×

The second night of the Creative Arts Emmys Awards kicked off Tuesday.

Among the big winners for the night were “Last Week Tonight With John Oliver,” which won three Emmys. That includes a win for best writing for a variety series. In addition, “Saturday Night Live” walked away with yet another win in the best variety sketch series category, marking one of three wins it scored throughout the night.

The second installment of “Live in Front of a Studio Audience” picked up the award for best live variety special, which it also won last year. The win also made executive producer Norman Lear the oldest Emmy winner ever at 98, beating his own record when he won at 97.

“RuPaul’s Drag Race” also picked up two more awards, bringing its total to four so far. Tonight, the show won for best contemporary makeup for a variety, nonfiction or reality program (Non-Prosthetic) as well as contemporary hairstyling for a variety, nonfiction or reality program.

The full winners list can be seen below.

Outstanding Variety Sketch Series

*WINNER* Saturday Night Live
Lorne Michaels, Executive Producer
Ken Aymong, Supervising Producer
Lindsay Shookus, Producer
Erin Doyle, Producer
Tom Broecker, Producer
Steve Higgins, Produced by
Erik Kenward, Produced by
NBC
SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Drunk History
Will Ferrell, Executive Producer
Adam McKay, Executive Producer
Derek Waters, Executive Producer
Jeremy Konner, Executive Producer
Owen Burke, Executive Producer
Greg Tuculescu, Co-Executive Producer
Zachary Halley, Produced by
Comedy Central
Gary Sanchez Productions, Central Productions, LLC

A Black Lady Sketch Show
Robin Thede, Executive Producer
Issa Rae, Executive Producer
Tony Hernandez, Executive Producer
Brooke Posch, Executive Producer
Dave Becky, Executive Producer
Jonathan Berry, Executive Producer
Lauren Ashley Smith, Co-Executive Producer
Dime Davis, Co-Executive Producer
Deniese Davis, Producer
Montrel McKay, Producer
John Skidmore, Producer
Erin Owens, Produced by
HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with JAX Media, 3 Arts Entertainment, Issa Rae Productions and For Better or Words Inc.

Outstanding Variety Special (Live)

*WINNER* Live In Front Of A Studio Audience: “All In The Family” And “Good Times”
Norman Lear, Executive Producer
Jimmy Kimmel, Executive Producer
Will Ferrell, Executive Producer
Justin Theroux, Executive Producer
Kerry Washington, Executive Producer
James Burrows, Executive Producer
Brent Miller, Executive Producer
Eric Cook, Co-Executive Producer
ABC
Sony Pictures Television, Act III Productions, Kimmelot, D’Arconville, Gary Sanchez Productions, Simpson Street

77th Annual Golden Globe Awards
Mike Mahan, Executive Producer
Amy Thurlow, Executive Producer
Barry Adelman, Executive Producer
Linda Gierahn, Supervising Producer
Ricky Gervais, Host
NBC
dick clark productions, LLC in association with the Hollywood Foreign Press Association

The Oscars
Lynette Howell Taylor, Produced by
Stephanie Allain, Produced by
Rob Paine, Supervising Producer
ABC
The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Super Bowl LIV Halftime Show Starring Jennifer Lopez And Shakira
Ricky Kirshner, Executive Producer
Jesse Craine, Supervising Producer
Jennifer Lopez, Performer
Shakira, Performer
FOX
NFL Network

73rd Annual Tony Awards
Ricky Kirshner, Executive Producer
Glenn Weiss, Executive Producer
Sarah Levine, Supervising Producer
Allen Kelman, Supervising Producer
Ben Winston, Producer
James Corden, Host
CBS
White Cherry Entertainment

Outstanding Music Direction

*WINNER* The Kennedy Center Honors
Rickey Minor, Music Director
CBS
White Cherry Entertainment

Let’s Go Crazy: The Grammy Salute To Prince
CBS
AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC

The Oscars
Rickey Minor, Music Director
ABC
The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Saturday Night Live
Lenny Pickett, Music Director
Eli Brueggemann, Music Director
Leon Pendarvis, Music Director
NBC
SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Super Bowl LIV Halftime Show Starring Jennifer Lopez And Shakira
Adam Wayne Blackstone, Music Director
FOX
NFL Network

Outstanding Short Form Variety Series

*WINNER* Carpool Karaoke: The Series
Ben Winston, Executive Producer
James Corden, Executive Producer
David Young, Co-Executive Producer
Sheila Rogers, Supervising Producer
Diana Miller, Producer
Blake Webster, Producer
Apple TV
CBS Television Studios, Fulwell 73

The Randy Rainbow Show
Randy Rainbow, Executive Producer
John Retsios, Producer
Jeff Romley, Producer
Victoria Varela, Producer
YouTube
4 Irene Productions Inc.

Jimmy Kimmel’s Quarantine Minilogues
Jimmy Kimmel, Executive Producer
Jill Leiderman, Executive Producer
Molly McNearney, Co-Executive Producer
Tony Romero, Supervising Producer
Seth Weidner, Supervising Producer
Danny Ricker, Producer
Jimmy Kimmel’s Quarantine Minilogues
YouTube/JimmyKimmelLive
ABC Studios in association with Kimmelot

Between Two Ferns With Zach Galifianakis: The Movie, Sorta Uncut Interviews
Scott Aukerman, Executive Producer
Zach Galifianakis, Executive Producer
Mike Farah, Executive Producer
Caitlin Daley, Executive Producer
Corinne Eckart, Producer
Netflix
Funny Or Die

Beeing At Home With Samantha Bee
Samantha Bee, Executive Producer/Host
Jason Jones, Executive Producer
Allana Harkin, Co-Executive Producer
Elisa Kreisinger, Producer
Mike Drucker, Producer
Kristen Bartlett, Producer
TBS
Jax Media with Randy And Pam’s Quality Entertainment

Outstanding Costumes For A Variety, Nonfiction Or Reality Program

*WINNER*The Masked Singer
Marina Toybina, Costume Designer
Grainne O’Sullivan, Costume Supervisor
Gabrielle Letamendi, Assistant Costume Designer
Candice Rainwater, Assistant Costume Designer
FOX
FOX Alternative Entertainment Studios

Dancing with the Stars
Daniela Gschwendtner, Costume Designer
Steven Lee, Costume Designer
Howard Sussman, Costume Supervisor
Polina Roytman, Assistant Costume Designer
Karina Torrico, Assistant Costume Designer
ABC
BBC Studios

RuPaul’s Drag Race
Zaldy Goco, RuPaul’s Gowns by
VH1
World of Wonder Productions

Saturday Night Live
Tom Broecker, Costume Designer
Eric Justian, Costume Designer
Cristina Natividad, Assistant Costume Designer
Ashley Dudek, Assistant Costume Designer
Karena Sanchez, Assistant Costume Designer
Dale Richards, Costume Supervisor
NBC
SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Drunk History
Christina Mongini, Costume Designer
Annalisa Adams, Assistant Costume Designer
Cassandra Conners, Costume Supervisor
Comedy Central
Gary Sanchez Productions, Central Productions, LLC

Outstanding Contemporary Makeup For A Variety, Nonfiction Or Reality Program (Non-Prosthetic)

*WINNER* RuPaul’s Drag Race
Natasha Marcelina, Department Head Makeup Artist
David Petruschin, Makeup Artist
Jen Fregozo, Makeup Artist
Nicole Faulkner, Makeup Artist
VH1
World of Wonder Productions

Dancing With The Stars
Zena Shteysel Green, Department Head Makeup Artist
Angela Moos, Key Makeup Artist
Patti Ramsey-Bortoli, Additional Makeup Artist
Sarah Woolf, Additional Makeup Artist
Julie Socash, Additional Makeup Artist
Alison Gladieux, Additional Makeup Artist
Donna Bard, Additional Makeup Artist
Nadege Schoenfeld, Additional Makeup Artist
ABC
BBC Studios

The Voice
Darcy Diana Gilmore, Department Head Makeup Artist
Kathleen Karridene, Makeup Artist
Alexis Walker, Makeup Artist
Nikki Carbonetta, Makeup Artist
Erin Guth, Makeup Artist
Gregory Arlt, Personal Makeup Artist
Michelle DeMilt, Personal Makeup Artist
Gloria Elias-Foeillet, Personal Makeup Artist
NBC
MGM Television, Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television and ITV Studios The Voice USA, Inc.

The Oscars
Bruce Grayson, Department Head Makeup Artist
Angela Moos, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist
Jill Cady, Key Makeup Artist
Peter De Oliveira, Makeup Artist
Zena Shteysel Green, Makeup Artist
Jennifer Aspinall, Makeup Artist
James MacKinnon, Makeup Artist
Deborah Huss Humphries, Makeup Artist
ABC
The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

The Little Mermaid Live!
Bruce Grayson, Department Head Makeup Artist
Angela Moos, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist
Jennifer Aspinall, Key Makeup Artist
Julie Socash, Makeup Artist
Valerie Hunt, Makeup Artist
Shutchai Tym Buacharern, Makeup Artist
Jennifer Nigh, Makeup Artist
Robin Beauchesne, Makeup Artist
ABC
Done + Dusted

Outstanding Contemporary Hairstyling For A Variety, Nonfiction Or Reality Program

*WINNER* RuPaul’s Drag Race
Curtis Foreman, Department Head Hairstylist
Ryan Randall, Hairstylist
VH1
World of Wonder Productions

Dancing with the Stars
Mary Guerrero, Department Head Hairstylist
Kimi Messina, Key Hairstylist
Gail Ryan, Hairstylist
Cheryl Eckert, Hairstylist
Jennifer Guerrero, Hairstylist
Jani Kleinbard, Hairstylist
Amber Maher, Hairstylist
Patricia Pineda, Hairstylist
ABC
BBC Studios

The Oscars
Anthony Wilson, Department Head Hairstylist
Barbara Cantu, Key Hairstylist
Paula Ashby, Hairstylist
Vickie Mynes, Hairstylist
Yvonne Kupka, Hairstylist
Gail Ryan, Hairstylist
Iraina Crenshaw, Hairstylist
Luke O’Connor, Hairstylist
ABC
The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

A Celebration Of The Music From Coco
Jennifer Guerrero, Department Head Hairstylist
Yvonne Kupka, Key Hairstylist
Kimi Messina, Additional Hairstylist
Gail Ryan, Additional Hairstylist
Amber Maher, Hairstylist
Yiotis Panayiotou, Hairstylist
Megg Massey, Hairstylist

The Voice
Jerilynn Stephens, Department Head Hairstylist
Amber Maher, Key Hairstylist
Regina Rodriguez, Hairstylist
Renee Ferruggia, Hairstylist
Darbie Wieczorek, Hairstylist
Cory Rotenberg, Hairstylist
Danilo Dixon, Personal Hairstylist
Robert Ramos, Personal Hairstylist
NBC
MGM Television and Warner Horizon Unscripted Television and ITV Studios The Voice USA Inc.

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Series

*WINNER* Last Week Tonight With John Oliver
Dan Gurewitch, Senior Writer
Jeff Maurer, Senior Writer
Jill Twiss, Senior Writer
Juli Weiner, Senior Writer
John Oliver, Written by
Tim Carvell, Written by
Daniel O’Brien, Written by
Owen Parsons, Written by
Charlie Redd, Written by
Joanna Rothkopf, Written by
Ben Silva, Written by
Seena Vali, Written by
HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah
Dan Amira, Head Writer
Lauren Sarver Means, Senior Writer
Daniel Radosh, Senior Writer
David Angelo, Writer
Devin Delliquanti, Writer
Zach DiLanzo, Writer
Geoff Haggerty, Writer
Josh Johnson, Writer
David Kibuuka, Writer
Matt Koff, Writer
X Mayo, Writer
Christiana Mbakwe, Writer
Dan McCoy, Writer
Trevor Noah, Writer
Joseph Opio, Writer
Randall Otis, Writer
Zhubin Parang, Writer
Kat Radley, Writer
Scott Sherman, Writer
Comedy Central
Central Productions, LLC

Full Frontral With Samantha Bee
Samantha Bee, Writer
Pat Cassels, Writer
Kristen Bartlett, Head Writer
Mike Drucker, Head Writer
Melinda Taub, Head Writer
Nicole Silverberg, Writing Supervised By
Joe Grossman, Writing Supervised By
Sean Crespo, Writer
Mathan Erhardt, Writer
Miles Kahn, Writer
Sahar Rizvi, Writer
Alison Zeidman, Writer
TBS
Jax Media with Randy And Pam’s Quality Entertainment

The Late Show with Stephen Colbert
Ariel Dumas, Head Writer
Jay Katsir, Head Writer
Stephen Colbert, Written by
Michael Brumm, Written by
River Clegg, Written by
Aaron Cohen, Written by
Nicole Conlan, Written by
Paul Dinello, Written by
Glenn Eichler, Written by
Django Gold, Written by
Gabe Gronli, Written by
Barry Julien, Written by
Daniel Kibblesmith, Written by
Eliana Kwartler, Written by
Matt Lappin, Written by
Felipe Torres Medina, Written by
Opus Moreschi, Written by
Asher Perlman, Written by
Tom Purcell, Written by
Kate Sidley, Written by
Brian Stack, Written by
John Thibodeaux, Written by
Steve Waltien, Written by
CBS
CBS Television Studios

Late Night With Seth Meyers
Alex Baze, Head Writer
Jermaine Affonso, Written by
Karen Chee, Written by
Bryan Donaldson, Written by
Sal Gentile, Written by
Matt Goldich, Written by
Dina Gusovsky, Written by
Jenny Hagel, Written by
Allison Hord, Written by
Mike Karnell, Written by
John Lutz, Written by
Seth Meyers, Written by
Ian Morgan, Written by
Seth Reiss, Writing Supervised by
Amber Ruffin, Written by
Mike Scollins, Written by
Mike Shoemaker, Written by
Ben Warheit, Written by
NBC
Universal Television and Broadway Video

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Series

*WINNER* Saturday Night Live
Don Roy King, Directed by
NBC
SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Tiffany Haddish Presents: They Ready
Linda Mendoza, Directed by
Netflix
Push It Productions

The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
Jim Hoskinson, Directed by
CBS
CBS Television Studios

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Special

*WINNER*Super Bowl LIV Halftime Show Starring Jennifer Lopez And Shakira
Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer
David Grill, Lighting Director
Pete Radice, Lighting Director
Patrick Brazil, Lighting Director
Jason Rudolph, Lighting Director

73rd Annual Tony Awards
Robert Dickinson, Lighting Designer
Noah Mitz, Lighting Director
Ed McCarthy, Lighting Director
Harry Sangmeister, Lighting Director
Jason Rudolph, Lighting Director
CBS
White Cherry Entertainment

The Oscars
Robert Dickinson, Lighting Designer
Noah Mitz, Lighting Director
Michael Berger, Lighting Director
Andy O’Reilly, Lighting Director
Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director
Ben Green, Lighting Director
Jason Rudolph, Lighting Director
ABC
The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

62nd Grammy Awards
Robert Dickinson, Lighting Designer
Noah Mitz, Lighting Director
Andy O’Reilly, Lighting Director
Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director
Madigan Stehly, Lighting Director
Will Gossett, Lighting Director
Ryan Tanker, Lighting Director
Matthew Cotter, Lighting Director
CBS
AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC

The Kennedy Center Honors
Robert Dickinson, Lighting Designer
Michael Berger, Lighting Director
Will Gossett, Lighting Director
Bryan Klunder, Lighting Director
Harry Sangmeister, Lighting Director
Jason Rudolph, Lighting Director
CBS
White Cherry Entertainment

Outstanding Picture Editing For Variety Programming

*WINNER*Last Week Tonight With John Oliver
Ryan Barger, Editor
HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television

Last Week Tonight
Anthony Miale, Editor
HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television

Dave Chappelle: The Kennedy Center Mark Twain Prize For American Humor
Brad Gilson, Editor
Chester G Contaoi, Editor
Jon Alloway, Editor
Pi Ware, Package Editor
Brian Forbes, Package Editor
PBS
WETA Washington, D.C., The John F. Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Done + Dusted

Dave Chappelle: Sticks & Stones
Jeff U’Ren, Editor
Netflix
Lathan TV | Pilot Boy

The Daily Show With Trevor Noah
Mike Choi, Editor
Tom Favilla, Editor
Nikolai Johnson, Editor
Mark Paone, Editor
Erin Shannon, Editor
Catherine Trasborg, Editor
Einar Westerlund, Editor
Robert York, Editor
Comedy Central
Central Productions, LLC

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Series Or Special

*WINNER*The Oscars
Paul Sandweiss, Production Mixer
Tommy Vicari, Orchestra Music Mixer
Biff Dawes, Music Mixer
Pablo Munguia, Pro Tools Mixer
Kristian Pedregon, Post Audio
Patrick Baltzell, House P.A. Mixer
Michael Parker, Monitor Mixer
Christian Schrader, Supplemental Audio
John Perez, VO Mixer
Marc Repp, Music Mix Engineer
Thomas Pesa, Orchestra Monitor Mixer
ABC
The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

The Daily Show With Trevor Noah
Tim Lester, Production Mixer
Patrick Weaver, Front of House Mixer
Comedy Central
Central Productions, LLC

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver
Steven Watson, A1 Production Mixer
Charlie Jones, Supervising Music/Production Mixer
John Kilgore, Music / Recording Mixer
Steve Lettie, Front of House PA Mixer
Paul Special, Music Mixer
Tony Rollins, Monitor Mixer
Dave Swanson, Pro Tools Playback Mixer
Jayson Dyer Sainsbury, Pro Tools Music Mixer
HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television

Dave Chappelle: Sticks & Stones
Michael Abbott, Production Mixer
Brian Riordan, Re-Recording Mixer
Conner Moore, Re-Recording Mixer
Netflix
Lathan TV | Pilot Boy

62nd Grammy Awards
Thomas Holmes, Production Mixer
Mikael Stewart, Production Mixer
John Harris, Broadcast Music Mixer
Eric Schilling, Broadcast Music Mixer
Ron Reaves, FOH Music Mixer
Thomas Pesa, Stage Foldback Mixer
Michael Parker, Stage Foldback Mixer
Eric Johnston, Playback Music Mixer
Pablo Munguia, CAS, Pre-Recorded Music Mixer
Juan Pablo Velasco, Pre-Recorded Music Mixer
Bob LaMasney, Supplemental Audio Mixer
Josh Morton, Post Audio Mixer
Kristian Pedregon, Video Packages Mixer
Paul Sandweiss, Video Packages Mixer
CBS
AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Special

*WINNER* Live In Front Of A Studio Audience: “All In The Family” And “Good Times”
Eric Becker, Technical Director
Kevin Faust, Video Control
Ron Hirshman, Camera
Ed Horton, Camera
Helena Jackson, Camera
Jon Purdy, Camera
Jimmy Velarde, Camera
Allen Merriweather, Camera
Greg Grouwinkel, Camera
Randy Gomez Sr., Camera
Andrew Ansnick, Camera
ABC
Sony Pictures Television, Act III Productions, Kimmelot, D’Arconville, Gary Sanchez Productions, Simpson Street

Dave Chappelle: Sticks & Stones
Jon Pretnar, Technical Director
Ruben Avendano, Camera
Daniel Balton, Camera
Mano Bonilla, Camera
Eli Clarke, Camera
Helene Haviland, Camera
Ed Horton, Camera
Lyn Noland, Camera
JR Reid, Camera
Ronald N. Travisano, Camera
Netflix
Lathan TV | Pilot Boy

The Oscars
Eric Becker, Technical Director
John Pritchett, Technical Director
Kenneth Shapiro, Technical Director
Terrance Ho, Video Control
Mark Sanford, Video Control
Guy Jones, Video Control
Robert Del Russo, Camera
David Eastwood, Camera
David Carline, Camera
Suzanne Ebner, Camera
Jay Kulick, Camera
Dan Webb, Camera
Shaun Harkins, Camera
Garrett Hurt, Camera
Tore Livia, Camera
Allen Merriweather, Camera
Lyn Noland, Camera
Freddy Fredericks, Camera
George Prince, Camera
Ralph Bolton, Camera
Rob Palmer, Camera
David Plakos, Camera
Easter Xua, Camera
Rob Balton, Camera
Danny Bonilla, Camera
ABC
The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

The Little Mermaid Live!
Iqbal Hans, Technical Director
Rod Wardell, Screens Technical Director
Emelie Scaminaci, Video Control
Michael Maiatico, Video Control
Damien Tuffereau, Camera
Nathanial Havholm, Camera
Freddy Frederick, Camera
Tore Livia, Camera
Jofre Rosero, Camera
Easter Xua, Camera
David Plakos, Camera
Patrick Gleason, Camera
Keyan Safyari, Camera
David Eastwood, Camera
ABC
Done + Dusted

2019 American Music Awards
Eric Becker, Technical Director
John Pritchett, Screens Technical Director
Guy Jones, Video Control
Wes Steinberg, Video Control
Joe Bohman, Camera
Ralph Bolton, Camera
Danny Bonilla, Camera
David Carline, Camera
Suzanne Ebner, Camera
Garrett Hurt, Camera
Brian Lataille, Camera
David Levisohn, Camera
Tore Livia, Camera
Steve Martyniuk, Camera
Allen Merriweather, Camera
EJ “Sketch” Pasinski, Camera
Rob Pittman, Camera
David Plakos, Camera
John Pry, Camera
Steve Thiel, Camera
Rob Vuona, Camera
Dan Webb, Camera
Easter Xua, Camera
ABC
dick clark productions, LLC

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series

*WINNER* Last Week Tonight With John Oliver
Dave Saretsky, Technical Director
Augie Yuson, Video Control
Dante Pagano, Camera
John Harrison, Camera
Rob Balton, Camera (Jib)
Tim Quigley, Camera
Phil Salanto, Camera
Rich Freedman, Camera (Jib)
Joe Debonis, Steadi Camera
Michael Hauer, Steadi Cam
Lucas Owen, B Cam
Scotty Buckler, C Cam
Russell Swanson, Camera
HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television

The Voice
Allan Wells, Technical Director
Terrance Ho, Senior Video Control
Diane Biederbeck, Camera
Danny Bonilla, Camera
Mano Bonilla III, Camera – SteadiCam
Robert Burnette, Camera
Suzanne Ebner, Camera
Guido Frenzel, Camera
Alex Hernandez, Camera – Jib
Cory Hunter, Camera
Marc Hunter, Camera – Techno Crane
Scott Hylton, Camera
Kathrine Iacofano, Camera
Scott Kaye, Camera
Steve Martyniuk, Camera – Techno Jib
Jofre Rosero, Camera – Handheld
Steve Simmons, Camera – SteadiCam
NBC
MGM Television, Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television and ITV Studios The Voice USA, Inc.

Saturday Night Live
Steven Cimino, Technical Director
Frank Grisanti, Video Control
Ted Natoli, Video Control
John Pinto, Camera
Paul Cangialosi, Camera
Len Wechsler, Camera
Dave Driscoll, Camera
Eric A. Eisenstein, Camera
Dante Pagano, Camera
NBC
SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Jimmy Kimmel Live!
Ervin D. Hurd Jr., Technical Director
Guy Jones, Senior Video Control
Parker Bartlett, Camera
Greg Grouwinkel, Camera
Garrett Hurt, Camera
Kris Wilson, Camera
Mark Gonzales, Camera
Nick Gomez, Camera
Bernd Reinhardt, Camera
Damien Tuffereau, Camera
Steve Garrett, Camera
ABC
ABC Studios in association with Kimmelot

Curb Your Enthusiasm
Jon Purdy, Camera
Patrik Thelander, Camera
Parker Tolifson, Camera
Ric Griffith, Steadicam Operator
HBO
HBO Entertainment

Outstanding Production Design For A Variety, Reality Or Competition Series

*WINNER* Saturday Night Live
Eugene Lee, Production Designer
Akira Yoshimura, Production Designer
Keith Ian Raywood, Production Designer
N. Joseph DeTullio, Production Designer
NBC
SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Queer Eye
Thomas Rouse, Production Designer
Netflix
Scout Productions, Inc. and ITV Entertainment, LLC

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver
Eric Morrell, Production Designer
Amanda Carzoli, Art Director
HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television

Drunk History
Monica Sotto, Production Designer
Rae Deslich, Set Decorator
Linette McCown, Set Decorator
Comedy Central
Gary Sanchez Productions, Central Productions, LLC

At Home with Amy Sedaris
Jason Singleton, Production Designer
Katy Porter, Set Decorator
Naomi Munro, Art Director
truTV
A truTV production in association with A24

Outstanding Production Design For A Variety Special

*WINNER* The Oscars
Jason Sherwood, Production Designer
Alana Billingsley, Art Director
ABC
The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Live In Front Of A Studio Audience: “All In The Family” And “Good Times”
Bernard Vyzga, Production Designer
Richard Rohrer, Art Director
Ron Olsen, Set Decorator
ABC
Sony Pictures Television, Act III Productions, Kimmelot, D’Arconville, Gary Sanchez Productions, Simpson Street

The Little Mermaid Live!
Misty Buckley, Production Designer
Joe Celli, Art Director
Jason Howard, Set Decorator
ABC
Done + Dusted

62nd Grammy Awards
Brian Stonestreet, Production Designer
Kristen Merlino, Art Director
Gloria Lamb, Art Director
Jason Howard, Set Decorator
CBS
AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC

77th Annual Golden Globe Awards
Brian Stonestreet, Production Designer
Angel Herrera, Art Director
NBC
dick clark productions, LLC in association with the Hollywood Foreign Press Association