×
You will be redirected back to your article in seconds

Emmy Nominations: The Complete List

Handmaids, robots, and royals ruled this morning’s Emmy nominees.

HBO’s “Game of Thrones” led the pack with 22 nods, the most for any series. NBC’s “Saturday Night Live” and HBO’s “Westworld” trailed close behind with 21 each. FX’s “The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story” drew the most nominations for a limited series with 18 nods, while fellow FX title “Atlanta” was the most nominated comedy series at 16. Netflix surpassed HBO as the most nominated network or platform with 112 nominations to the premium cablers’ 108.

Colin Jost and Michael Che are hosting the 70th annual Primetime Emmys. The 2018 telecast will air on NBC on Sept. 17 from the Microsoft Theater in Los Angeles.

Here’s the full nominees list:

Drama Series

“The Handmaid’s Tale”
“Game of Thrones”
“This Is Us”
“The Crown”
“The Americans”
“Stranger Things”
“Westworld”

Comedy Series

“Atlanta” (FX)
“Barry” (HBO)
“Black-ish” (ABC)
“Curb Your Enthusiasm” (HBO)
“GLOW” (Netflix)
“The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel” (Amazon)
“Silicon Valley” (HBO)
“The Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt” (Netflix)

Limited Series

“The Alienist”
“The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story”
“Genius: Picasso”
“Godless”
“Patrick Melrose”

Lead Actor in a Drama Series:

Jason Bateman (“Ozark”)
Sterling K. Brown (“This Is Us”)
Ed Harris (“Westworld”)
Matthew Rhys (“The Americans”)
Milo Ventimiglia (“This Is Us”)
Jeffrey Wright (“Westworld”)

Lead Actress in a Drama Series:

Claire Foy (“The Crown”)
Tatiana Maslany (“Orphan Black”)
Elisabeth Moss (“The Handmaid’s Tale”)
Sandra Oh (“Killing Eve”)
Keri Russell (“The Americans”)
Evan Rachel Wood (“Westworld”)

Lead Actor in a Comedy Series:

Donald Glover (“Atlanta”)
Bill Hader (“Barry”)
Anthony Anderson (“Black-ish”)
William H. Macy (“Shameless”)
Larry David (“Curb Your Enthusiasm”)
Ted Danson (“The Good Place”)

Lead Actress in a Comedy Series:

Pamela Adlon (“Better Things”)
Rachel Brosnahan (“The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”)
Tracee Ellis Ross (“Black-ish”)
Allison Janney (“Mom”)
Lily Tomlin (“Grace and Frankie”)
Issa Rae (“Insecure”)

Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie:

Antonio Banderas (“Genius: Picasso”)
Darren Criss (“The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story”)
Benedict Cumberbatch (“Patrick Melrose”)
Jeff Daniels (“The Looming Tower”)
John Legend (“Jesus Christ Superstar”)
Jesse Plemons (“USS Callister”)

 Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie:

Laura Dern (“The Tale”)
Jessica Biel (“The Sinner”)
Michelle Dockery (“Godless”)
Edie Falco (“The Menendez Murders”)
Regina King (“Seven Seconds”)
Sarah Paulson (“American Horror Story: Cult”)

Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Nikolaj Coster-Waldau (“Game of Thrones”)
Peter Dinklage (“Game of Thrones”)
Joseph Fiennes (“The Handmaid’s Tale”)
David Harbour (“Stranger Things”)
Mandy Patinkin (“Homeland”)
Matt Smith (“The Crown”)

Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Alexis Bledel (“The Handmaid’s Tale”)
Millie Bobby Brown (“Stranger Things”)
Ann Dowd (“The Handmaid’s Tale”)
Lena Headey (“Game of Thrones”)
Vanessa Kirby (“The Crown”)
Thandie Newton (“Westworld”)
Yvonne Strahovski (“The Handmaid’s Tale”)

Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Louie Anderson (“Baskets”)
Alec Baldwin (“Saturday Night Live”)
Tituss Burgess (“Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”)
Brian Tyree Henry (“Atlanta”)
Tony Shalhoub (“The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”)
Kenan Thompson (“Saturday Night Live”)
Henry Winkler (“Barry”)

Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Zazie Beetz (“Atlanta”)
Alex Borstein (“The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”)
Aidy Bryant (“Saturday Night Live”)
Betty Gilpin (“GLOW”)
Leslie Jones (“Saturday Night Live”)
Kate McKinnon (“Saturday Night Live”)
Laurie Metcalf (“Roseanne”)
Megan Mullally (“Will & Grace”)

Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie

Jeff Daniels (“Godless”)
Brandon Victor Dixon (“Jesus Christ Superstar”)
John Leguizamo (“Waco”)
Ricky Martin (“The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story”)
Edgar Ramirez (“The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story”)
Michael Stuhlbarg (“The Looming Tower”)
Finn Wittrock (“The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story”)

Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie

Sara Bareilles (“Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert”)
Penelope Cruz (“The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story”)
Judith Light (“The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story”)
Adina Porter (“American Horror Story: Cult”)
Merritt Wever (“Godless”)
Letitia Wright (“Black Museum” (Black Mirror))

Guest Actor in a Drama Series

F. Murray Abraham (“Homeland”)
Cameron Britton (“Mindhunter”)
Matthew Goode (“The Crown”)
Ron Cephas Jones (“This Is Us”)
Gerald McRaney (“This Is Us”)
Jimmi Simpson (“Westworld”)

Guest Actress in a Drama Series

Viola Davis (“Scandal”)
Kelly Jenrette (The Handmaid’s Tale”)
Cherry Jones (“The Handmaid’s Tale”)
Diana Rigg (“Game of Thrones”)
Cicely Tyson (“How to Get Away With Murder”)
Samira Wiley (“The Handmaid’s Tale”)

Guest Actor in a Comedy Series

Sterling K. Brown (“Brooklyn Nine-Nine”)
Bryan Cranston (“Curb Your Enthusiasm”)
Donald Glover (“Saturday Night Live”)
Bill Hader (“Saturday Night Live”)
Lin-Manuel Miranda (“Curb Your Enthusiasm”)
Katt Williams (“Atlanta”)

Guest Actress in a Comedy Series 

Tina Fey (“Saturday Night Live”)
Tiffany Haddish (“Saturday Night Live”)
Jane Lynch (“The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”)
Maya Rudolph (“The Good Place”)
Molly Shannon (“Will & Grace”)
Wanda Sykes (“Black-ish”)

Reality Competition

“The Amazing Race”
“American Ninja Warrior”
“Project Runway”
“RuPaul’s Drag Race”
“Top Chef”
“The Voice”

Variety Sketch Series

“Saturday Night Live” (NBC)
“Portlandia” (IFC)
“Drunk History” (Comedy Central)
“Tracey Ullman’s Show” (HBO)
“At Home with Amy Sedaris” (TruTV)
“I Love You, America” (Hulu)

Variety Talk Series

“The Daily Show With Trevor Noah”
“Full Frontal With Samantha Bee”
“Jimmy Kimmel Live”
“Last Week Tonight with John Oliver”
“Late Late Show with James Corden
“Late Show with Stephen Colbert”

Television Movie

“Fahrenheit 451” (HBO)
“Flint” (Lifetime)
“Paterno” (HBO)
“The Tale” (HBO)
“Black Mirror: USS Callister” (Netflix)

Structured Reality Program

“Antiques Roadshow” (PBS)
“Fixer Upper” (HGTV)
“Lip Sync Battle” (Paramount)
“Queer Eye” (Netflix)
“Shark Tank” (ABC)
“Who Do You Think You Are?” (TLC)

Unstructured Reality Program

“Born This Way” (A&E)
“Deadliest Catch” (Discovery)
“Intervention” (A&E)
“Naked and Afraid” (Discovery Channel)
“RuPaul’s Drag Race: Untucked” (VH1)
“United Shades of America With W. Kamau Bell” (CNN)

Host for Reality/Reality Competition Program

W. Kamau Bell (“United Shades of America With W. Kamau Bell”)
Ellen DeGeneres (“Ellen’s Game of Games”)
RuPaul Charles (“RuPaul’s Drag Race”)
Heidi Klum and Tim Gunn (“Project Runway”)
Jane Lynch (“Hollywood Game Night”)

 

Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series

Atlanta • FUBU • FX Networks
FX Productions
Donald Glover, Directed by

Atlanta • Teddy Perkins • FX Networks
FX Productions
Hiro Murai, Directed by

Barry • Chapter One: Make Your Mark • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Bill Hader, Directed by

The Big Bang Theory • The Bow Tie Asymmetry • CBS
Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Mark Cendrowski, Directed by

GLOW • Pilot • Netflix
Glitter Pictures, LLC
Jesse Peretz, Directed by

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Pilot • Prime Video
Amazon Studios
Amy Sherman-Palladino, Directed by

Silicon Valley • Initial Coin Offering • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, 3 Arts Entertainment
Mike Judge, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series

The Crown • Paterfamilias • Netflix
Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television
Stephen Daldry, Directed by

Game Of Thrones • Beyond The Wall • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Alan Taylor, Directed by

Game Of Thrones • The Dragon And The Wolf • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Jeremy Podeswa, Directed by

The Handmaid’s Tale • After • Hulu
MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions
Kari Skogland, Directed by

Ozark • The Toll • Netflix
Media Rights Capital
Jason Bateman, Directed by

Ozark • Tonight We Improvise • Netflix
Media Rights Capital
Daniel Sackheim, Directed by

Stranger Things • Chapter Nine: The Gate • Netflix
A Netflix Original Production
The Duffer Brothers, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Limited Series, Movie Or Dramatic Special

The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • The Man Who Would Be Vogue • FX Networks
Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Ryan Murphy, Directed by

Godless • Netflix
A Netflix Original Production
Scott Frank, Directed by

Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert • NBC
Universal Television, The Really Useful Group, Marc Platt Productions, Zadan/Meron Productions
David Leveaux, Directed by
Alex Rudzinski, Live Television Directed by

The Looming Tower • 9/11 • Hulu
Legendary Television, Hulu, South Slope Pictures, Jigsaw Productions, Wolf Moon Pictures
Craig Zisk, Directed by

Paterno • HBO
HBO Films in association with Sony Pictures Television, Levinson/Fontana and Edward R. Pressman/RP Media Company Productions
Barry Levinson, Directed by

Patrick Melrose • Showtime
Sky, West Fourth Films/A Two Cities Television
Edward Berger, Directed by

Twin Peaks • Showtime • Rancho Rosa Partnership, Inc.
David Lynch, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Series

Full Frontal With Samantha Bee • Episode 2061 • TBS
Jax Media
Andre Allen, Directed by

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Episode 421 • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
Paul Pennolino, Directed by

The Late Late Show With James Corden • Episode 0416 • CBS
CBS Television Studios / Fulwell 73
Tim Mancinelli, Directed by

The Late Show With Stephen Colbert • Episode 438 • CBS
CBS Television Studios
Jim Hoskinson, Directed by

Portlandia • Riot Spray • IFC
Broadway Video
Carrie Brownstein, Directed by

Saturday Night Live • Host: Donald Glover • NBC
SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Don Roy King, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Special

Dave Chappelle: Equanimity • Netflix
Pilot Boy Productions / Lathan TV
Stan Lathan, Directed by

Jerry Seinfeld: Jerry Before Seinfeld • Netflix
Embassy Row and Columbus 81
Michael Bonfiglio, Directed by

The Oscars • ABC
The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Glenn Weiss, Directed by

Steve Martin & Martin Short: An Evening You Will Forget For The Rest Of Your Life • Netflix
Broadway Video
Marcus Raboy, Directed by

Super Bowl LII Halftime Show Starring Justin Timberlake • NBC
NFL Network
Hamish Hamilton, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Documentary/Nonfiction Program

Icarus • Netflix
A Netflix Documentary in association with Impact Partners, Diamond Docs, Chicago Media Project, Alex Productions
Bryan Fogel, Directed by

Jane • National Geographic
National Geographic Studios in association with Public Road Productions
Brett Morgen, Directed by

The Vietnam War • Episode 8: The History Of The World (April 1969-May 1970) • PBS
Florentine Films and WETA, Washington, DC
Ken Burns, Directed by
Lynn Novick, Directed by

Wild Wild Country • Part 3 • Netflix
A Duplass Brothers Production in association with Stardust Frames Productions and Submarine Entertainment
Chapman Way, Directed by
Maclain Way, Directed by

The Zen Diaries Of Garry Shandling • HBO
HBO Documentary Films in association with Apatow Productions
Judd Apatow, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Reality Program

The Amazing Race • It’s Just A Million Dollars, No Pressure • CBS
WorldRace Productions, Inc.
Bertram van Munster, Directed by

American Ninja Warrior • Daytona Beach Qualifiers • NBC
A. Smith & Co. Productions
Patrick McManus, Directed by

RuPaul’s Drag Race • 10s Across The Board • VH1
\World of Wonder Productions
Nick Murray, Directed by

Shark Tank • Episode 903 • ABC
MGM Television in association with Sony Pictures Television
Ken Fuchs, Directed by

The Voice • Live Top 11 Performances • NBC
MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc., Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television
Alan Carter, Directed by

Outstanding Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series

aka Wyatt Cenac • TOPIC.com
First Look Media
Wyatt Cenac, Executive Producer
Chris Marsh, Producer
Darren Goldberg, Producer

An Emmy For Megan • anemmyformegan.com
Abso Lutely Productions
Megan Amram, Executive Producer
Dave Kneebone, Executive Producer
Janel Kranking, Executive Producer
Joseph Carnegie, Producer

Grey’s Anatomy: B Team • ABC (abc.go.com)
ABC Studios
Abby Chambers, Executive Producer
Val Cheung, Producer
Mohamed Saad Mansoon, Produced by

James Corden’s Next James Corden • CBS (CBS on Snapchat)
CBS Television Studios / CBS Interactive / Fulwell 73
Ben Winston, Executive Producer
Rob Crabbe, Executive Producer
James Corden, Executive Producer
Adam Abramson, Executive Producer
Ryan McKee, Executive Producer
David Lamattina, Producer

The Walking Dead: Red Machete • AMC (amc.com)
AMC Digital Legion of Creatives
Alex Coley Brown, Executive Producer
Noam Dromi, Executive Producer
Jay Williams, Executive Producer
Nick Bernardone, Producer
Avi Youabian, Producer

Outstanding Short Form Variety Series

Between The Scenes – The Daily Show • Comedy Central (thedailyshow.com)
Central Productions, LLC
Trevor Noah, Executive Producer/Host
Steve Bodow, Executive Producer
Jennifer Flanz, Executive Producer
Ramin Hedayati, Supervising Producer
Matt Negrin, Producer
Jocelyn Conn, Produced by

Carpool Karaoke: The Series • Apple Music
CBS Television Studios / Fulwell 73
Ben Winston, Executive Producer
James Corden, Executive Producer/Host
Eric Pankowski, Executive Producer
Sheila Rogers, Supervising Producer

Creating Saturday Night Live • NBC (nbc.com)
SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Lorne Michaels, Executive Producer
Oz Rodriguez, Co-Executive Producer
Chris Voss, Co-Executive Producer
Matt Yonks, Co-Executive Producer
Michael Scogin, Supervising Producer
Erin Doyle, Producer

Gay Of Thrones • FunnyOrDie
Funny Or Die
Erin Gibson, Executive Producer
Jonathan Van Ness, Executive Producer
Kate Lilly, Executive Producer
Matt Mazany, Executive Producer
Ross Buran, Supervising Producer

Honest Trailers • YouTube
ScreenJunkies
Dan Murrell, Producer
Spencer Gilbert, Producer
Joe Starr, Producer

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon – Cover Room • NBC (nbc.com)
Broadway Video, Universal Television
Jimmy Fallon, Executive Producer
Chris Tartaro, Producer
Chad Wollett, Producer
Julie Gurovitsch, Producer
Gerard Bradford, Produced by
Mike DiCenzo, Produced by

Outstanding Short Form Nonfiction Or Reality Series

The Americans: The Final Season • FX Networks
Riverside
Stephanie Gibbons, Executive Producer
Sally Daws, Executive Producer
Kenna McCabe, Executive Producer
Maureen Timpa, Executive Producer
Joe Weisberg, Executive Producer
Joel Fields, Executive Producer

Anthony Bourdain: Explore Parts Unknown • CNN (cnn.com)
CNN, Roads & Kingdoms
Kate Kunath, Executive Producer
Joey Zadwarny, Producer

The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story: America’s Obsessions • FX Networks
More Media
Stephanie Gibbons, Executive Producer
Sally Daws, Executive Producer
Kenna McCabe, Executive Producer
Maureen Timpa, Executive Producer
Ryan Murphy, Executive Producer
Tanase Popa, Executive Producer

Jay Leno’s Garage • NBC (nbc.com)
NBC Entertainment and Big Dog Productions
Jay Leno, Executive Producer
Helga Pollock, Producer
Craig Velarde, Producer
David Swift, Producer
Walker Dalton, Producer
Steve Reich, Producer

Top Chef: Last Chance Kitchen • Bravo (bravotv.com)
A Bravo Original Digital Series production in association with Magical Elves, Inc.
Dan Cutforth, Executive Producer
Jane Lipsitz, Executive Producer
Doneen Arquines, Executive Producer
Hunter Braun, Co-Executive Producer

Outstanding Children’s Program

Alexa & Katie • Netflix
A Netflix Original Production
Matthew Carlson, Executive Producer
Heather Wordham, Executive Producer
Gary Murphy, Co-Executive Producer
Bob Heath, Produced by

Fuller House • Netflix
Miller-Boyett Productions and Jeff Franklin Productions in association with Warner Horizon Scripted Television
Jeff Franklin, Executive Producer
Thomas L. Miller, Executive Producer
Robert L. Boyett, Executive Producer
Marsh McCall, Co-Executive Producer
Bryan Behar, Co-Executive Producer
Steve Baldikoski, Co-Executive Producer

The Magical Wand Chase: A Sesame Street Special • HBO
Sesame Workshop
Brown Johnson, Executive Producer
Ken Scarborough, Executive Producer
Jason Diamond, Executive Producer
Benjamin Lehmann, Supervising Producer
Mindy Fila, Producer
Karyn Leibovich, Producer
Stephanie Longardo, Producer
Scott Gracheff, Producer

A Series Of Unfortunate Events • Netflix
A Netflix Original Production
Daniel Handler, Executive Producer
Neil Patrick Harris, Executive Producer
Rose Lam, Executive Producer
Barry Sonnenfeld, Executive Producer
John Weber, Executive Producer

Star Wars Rebels • Disney XD
Lucasfilm Animation Ltd.
Simon Kinberg, Executive Producer
Dave Filoni, Executive Producer
Henry Gilroy, Co-Executive Producer
Kiri Hart, Producer
Carrie Beck, Producer
Athena Yvette Portillo, Producer

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Special

Icarus • Netflix
A Netflix Documentary in association with Impact Partners, Diamond Docs, Chicago Media Project, Alex Productions
Bryan Fogel, Produced by
Dan Cogan, Produced by
David Fialkow, Produced by
Jim Swartz, Produced by

Jim & Andy: The Great Beyond – Featuring A Very Special, Contractually Obligated Mention Of Tony Clifton • Netflix
A Vice Production
Shane Smith, Executive Producer
Eddy Moretti, Executive Producer
Nicole Montez, Executive Producer
Tony Clifton, Executive Producer
Spike Jonze, Produced by
Danny Gabai, Produced by
Chris Smith, Produced by

Mister Rogers: It’s You I Like • PBS
The Fred Rogers Company in association with Young Productions and John Paulson Productions
Ellen Doherty, Executive Producer
Kevin Morrison, Executive Producer
JoAnn Young, Produced by
John Paulson, Produced by

Spielberg • HBO
HBO Documentary Films in association with Pentimento
Susan Lacy, Produced by
Jessica Levin, Produced by
Emma Pildes, Produced by

The Zen Diaries Of Garry Shandling • HBO
HBO Documentary Films in association with Apatow Productions
Judd Apatow, Executive Producer
Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer
Joe Beshenkovsky, Co-Executive Producer
Michael Bonfiglio, Co-Executive Producer
Sara Bernstein, Supervising Producer
Josh Church, Supervising Producer
Sam Fishell, Producer
Amanda Glaze, Producer

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Series

American Masters • PBS
American Masters Pictures and Thirteen Productions, LLC
Michael Kantor, Executive Producer
Chiz Schultz, Executive Producer
Junko Tsunashima, Supervising Producer
Julie Sacks, Series Producer
Tracy Heather Strain, Produced by
Randall MacLowry, Produced by

Blue Planet II • BBC America
BBC Studios and The Natural History Unit in co-production with BBC America, Tencent, WDR, France Télévisions, CCTV9
James Honeyborne, Executive Producer
Mark Brownlow, Series Producer
Jonathan Smith, Produced by

The Defiant Ones • HBO
HBO Entertainment and Silverback 5150 Pictures in association with Alcon Television Group
Allen Hughes, Executive Producer
Doug Pray, Executive Producer

The Fourth Estate • Showtime
A RadicalMedia and Moxie Firecracker Films production in association with Impact Partners
Vinnie Malhotra, Executive Producer
David Sirulnick, Executive Producer
Dan Cogan, Executive Producer
Lisa Diamond, Supervising Producer
Liz Garbus, Produced by
Jenny Carchman, Produced by
Justin Wilkes, Produced by

Wild Wild Country • Netflix
A Duplass Brothers Production in association with Stardust Frames Productions and Submarine Entertainment
Mark Duplass, Executive Producer
Jay Duplass, Executive Producer
Josh Braun, Executive Producer
Dan Braun, Executive Producer
Juliana Lembi, Produced by
Chapman Way, Producer
Maclain Way, Producer

Outstanding Informational Series Or Special

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • CNN
CNN Original Series and Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.
Anthony Bourdain, Executive Producer/Host
Christopher Collins, Executive Producer
Lydia Tenaglia, Executive Producer
Sandra Zweig, Executive Producer
Morgan Fallon, Producer

Leah Remini: Scientology And The Aftermath • A&E
The Intellectual Property Corporation in association with No Seriously Productions
Leah Remini, Executive Producer
Eli Holzman, Executive Producer
Aaron Saidman, Executive Producer
Myles Reiff, Executive Producer
Elaine Frontain Bryant, Executive Producer
Amy Savitsky, Executive Producer
Devon Graham Hammonds, Executive Producer

My Next Guest Needs No Introduction With David Letterman • Netflix
RadicalMedia and Worldwide Pants
Justin Wilkes, Executive Producer
Dave Sirulnick, Executive Producer
Jon Kamen, Executive Producer
Tom Keaney, Executive Producer
Louise Shelton, Supervising Producer
Aaron Bergeron, Series Producer
Mary Barclay, Producer

StarTalk With Neil deGrasse Tyson • National Geographic
NG Studios
Neil deGrasse Tyson, Executive Producer/Host
Helen Matsos, Executive Producer
Brian Lovett, Executive Producer
Drew Pulley, Executive Producer
Betsy Forhan, Executive Producer

Vice • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Vice and Bill Maher Productions
Michael Kenneth Williams, Executive Producer
Shane Smith, Executive Producer
Tim Clancy, Executive Producer
Jonah Kaplan, Executive Producer
Bill Maher, Executive Producer
Beverly Chase, Supervising Producer
David Schankula, Supervising Producer
Ben Anderson, Senior Producer

Exceptional Merit In Documentary Filmmaking

City Of Ghosts • A&E
Amazon Studios and A&E IndieFilms present an Our Time Projects production in association with Jigsaw Productions
Matthew Heineman, Produced by
Alex Gibney, Executive Producer
Molly Thompson, Executive Producer
Stacey Offman, Executive Producer

Jane • National Geographic
National Geographic Studios in association with Public Road Productions
Brett Morgen, Produced by
Bryan Burk, Produced by
James Smith, Produced by
Tim Pastore, Executive Producer

Strong Island • Netflix
Yanceville Films, LLC and Louverture Films, LLC
Joslyn Barnes, Produced by
Yance Ford, Produced by

What Haunts Us • Starz
Matt Tolmach Productions and The Kennedy/Marshall Company in association with Diamond Docs and Artemis Rising Foundation
Paige Goldberg Tolmach, Producer
Sarah Gibson, Producer
Frank Marshall, Executive Producer
Matt Tolmach, Executive Producer

Outstanding Actor In A Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series

Broken • Vimeo
1157 Productions, LLC
Miles Tagtmeyer as Liam

Caught The Series • YouTube
Wuz Up World, Inc. in association with Zeus Studios
DeStorm Power as Himself

I Love Bekka & Lucy • Stage13.com
Stage 13, Haven, Abigail Holder Productions
Alexis Denisof as Glenn

James Corden’s Next James Corden • CBS (CBS on Snapchat)
CBS Television Studios / CBS Interactive / Fulwell 73
James Corden as James Corden

This Eddie Murphy Role Is Mine, Not Yours • YouTube
Urban Vision Entertainment
Melvin Jackson Jr. as Melvin Jackson Jr./Eddie Murphy

Outstanding Actress In A Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series

The Accidental Wolf • theaccidentalwolf.com
A Waterwell Films Production in association with Franklin Theatrical Group and Mom’s Money Productions
Kelli O’Hara as Katie Bonner

American Koko • ABC (abc.go.com)
Juvee Productions
Diarra Kilpatrick as Akosua Millard

Break A Hip • Vimeo
Shut Up, Charlie Productions
Christina Pickles as Biz

Broken • Vimeo
1157 Productions, LLC
Lee Garlington as Darlene

Ctrl Alt Delete • Facebook.com
Small & Mighty Productions
Naomi Grossman as Lorna

An Emmy For Megan • anemmyformegan.com
Abso Lutely Productions
Megan Amram as Megan Amram

Outstanding Narrator

Blue Planet II • One Ocean • BBC America
BBC Studios and The Natural History Unit in co-production with BBC America, Tencent, WDR, France Télévisions, CCTV9
Sir David Attenborough, Narrator

If You’re Not In The Obit, Eat Breakfast • HBO
HBO Documentary Films in association with Shapiro/West Productions
Carl Reiner, Narrator

March Of The Penguins 2: The Next Step • Hulu
A Bonne Pioche Cinema Production, Paprika Films, Wild-Touch Production, The Walt Disney Company France, Wild Bunch, OCS, France 3
Morgan Freeman, Narrator

Savage Kingdom • Uprising: First Blood • Nat Geo WILD
Icon Films in association with Natural History Film Unit Botswana
Charles Dance, Narrator

24/7 • Canelo-Golovkin • HBO
HBO Sports
Liev Schreiber, Narrator

Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance

American Dad! • The Talented Mr. Dingleberry • TBS
20th Century Fox Television
Seth MacFarlane as Stan Smith, Roger Smith

Family Guy • Nanny Goats • FOX
20th Century Fox Television
Alex Borstein as Lois Griffin, Babs Pewterschmidt, Natalia, Female Hippo, Woman in Car, Female Voice

Family Guy • Send In Stewie, Please • FOX
20th Century Fox Television
Seth MacFarlane as Stewie Griffin, Brian Griffin

The Scariest Story Ever: A Mickey Mouse Halloween Spooktacular • Disney Channel
Disney Television Animation
Russi Taylor as Huey, Dewey, Louie, Grandma, The Witch, Minnie Mouse

The Simpsons • Fears Of A Clown • FOX
Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Dan Castellaneta as Homer Simpson, Krusty the Clown, Groundskeeper Willie, Sideshow Mel

Outstanding Animated Program

Baymax Returns (Big Hero 6: The Series) • Disney XD
Disney Television Animation

Bob’s Burgers • V For Valentine-detta • FOX
20th Century Fox Television and Bento Box Entertainment

Rick And Morty • Pickle Rick • Adult Swim
Williams Street Productions

The Simpsons • Gone Boy • FOX
Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television

South Park • Put It Down • Comedy Central
Central Productions

Outstanding Short Form Animated Program

Adventure Time • Ring Of Fire • Cartoon Network
Cartoon Network Studios

Robot Chicken • Freshly Baked: The Robot Chicken Santa Claus Pot Cookie Freakout Special: Special Edition • Adult Swim
Stoopid Buddy Stoodios

Steven Universe • Jungle Moon • Cartoon Network
Cartoon Network Studios

Teen Titans Go! • The Self-Indulgent 200th Episode Spectacular! Pt. 1 and Pt. 2 • Cartoon Network
Warner Bros. Animation

We Bare Bears • Hurricane Hal • Cartoon Network
Cartoon Network Studios

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Contemporary Program (One Hour Or More)

American Horror Story: Cult • FX Networks
Twentieth Century Fox Television
Jeff Mossa, Production Designer
Rachel Robb Kondrath, Art Director
Claire Kaufman, Set Decorator

The Handmaid’s Tale • June • Hulu
MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions
Mark White, Production Designer
Elisabeth Williams, Production Designer
Martha Sparrow, Art Director
Caroline Gee, Set Decorator

The Handmaid’s Tale • Seeds • First Blood • After • Hulu
MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions
Elisabeth Williams, Production Designer
Martha Sparrow, Art Director
Rob Hepburn, Set Decorator

Ozark • My Dripping Sleep • Netflix
Media Rights Capital
Derek R. Hill, Production Designer
John Richardson, Art Director
Chuck Potter, Set Decorator

Twin Peaks • Showtime
Rancho Rosa Partnership, Inc.
Ruth De Jong, Production Designer
Cara Brower, Art Director
Florencia Martin, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Period Or Fantasy Program (One Hour Or More)

The Alienist • The Boy On The Bridge • TNT
A Paramount Television and Turner’s Studio T co-production
Mara LePere-Schloop, Production Designer
Bill Crutcher, Art Director
Karl Probert, Art Director
Alice Baker, Set Decorator

The Crown • Beryl • Netflix
Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television
Martin Childs, Production Designer
Mark Raggett, Art Director
Alison Harvey, Set Decorator

Game Of Thrones • Dragonstone • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Deborah Riley, Production Designer
Paul Ghirardani, Art Director
Rob Cameron, Set Decorator

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Ya Shivu v Bolshom Dome Na Kholme • Prime Video
Amazon Studios
Bill Groom, Production Designer
Neil Prince, Art Director
Ellen Christiansen, Set Decorator

Westworld • Akane No Mai • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot, Warner Bros. Television
Howard Cummings, Production Designer
David Lazan, Art Director
Julie Ochipinti, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Program (Half-Hour Or Less)

Atlanta • Teddy Perkins • FX Networks
FX Productions
Timothy O’Brien, Production Designer
Taylor Mosbey, Art Director
Aimee Athnos, Set Decorator

Barry • Loud, Fast And Keep Going • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Tyler B. Robinson, Production Designer
Eric Schoonover, Art Director
Amber Haley, Set Decorator

GLOW • The Dusty Spur • Netflix
Glitter Pictures, LLC
Todd Fjelsted, Production Designer
Harry Otto, Art Director
Ryan Watson, Set Decorator

Grace And Frankie • The Tappys • The Landline • The Home • Netflix
Skydance Productions
Devorah Herbert, Production Designer
Amy Wheeler, Art Director
Andrea Fenton, Set Decorator

Silicon Valley • Tech Evangelist • Artificial Emotional Intelligence • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, 3 Arts Entertainment
Richard Toyon, Production Designer
Jaclyn Hauser, Art Director
Brandi Kalish, Set Decorator

Will & Grace • A Gay Olde Christmas • NBC
Universal Television
Glenda Rovello, Production Designer
Conny Marinos, Art Director
Peter Gurski, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Variety, Reality Or Reality-Competition Series

Bill Nye Saves The World • Extinction: Why All Our Friends Are Dying • Netflix
Bunim/Murray Productions
James Pearse Connelly, Production Designer
James Nelson, Art Director
John Calderon, Art Director
Heather Cantrell, Set Decorator

Dancing With The Stars • Night At The Movies • Halloween • Season Finale • ABC
BBC Studios
James Yarnell, Production Designer
Steve Morden, Art Director
John Sparano, Set Decorator

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Episode 418 • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
Eric Morrell, Production Designer

Saturday Night Live • Host Bill Hader • NBC
SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Eugene Lee, Production Designer
Akira Yoshimura, Production Designer
Keith Ian Raywood, Production Designer
N. Joseph DeTullio, Production Designer

The Voice • The Blind Auditions Season Premiere • NBC
MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc., Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television
Anton Goss, Production Designer
James Pearse Connelly, Production Designer
Lydia Smyth, Art Director
Zeya Maurer, Art Director
Stephanie Hines, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Variety Special

Carol Burnett Show 50th Anniversary Special • CBS
dick clark productions, inc. in association with Mabel Cat Productions
Joe Stewart, Production Designer
Joseph Mark Sarno, Art Director

The 75th Annual Golden Globe Awards • NBC
dick clark productions, inc. in association with the Hollywood Foreign Press Association
Brian Stonestreet, Production Designer
John Zuiker, Art Director

60th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS
AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC
Brian Stonestreet, Production Designer
Kristen Merlino, Art Director
Gloria Lamb, Art Director

Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert • NBC
Universal Television, The Really Useful Group, Marc Platt Productions, Zadan/Meron Productions
Jason Ardizzone-West, Production Designer
Melissa Shakun, Art Director

The Oscars • ABC
The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Derek McLane, Production Designer
Alana Billingsley, Art Director
Kristen Merlino, Art Director

Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series

Atlanta • FX Networks
FX Productions
Alexa L. Fogel, CSA, Casting by
Tara Feldstein Bennett, CSA, Atlanta Casting
Chase Paris, CSA, Atlanta Casting

Barry • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Sharon Bialy, CSA, Casting by
Sherry Thomas, CSA, Casting by
GLOW • Netflix • Glitter Pictures, LLC
Jennifer Euston, CSA, Casting by
Elizabeth Barnes, CSA, Casting by

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Prime Video
Amazon Studios
Meredith Tucker, Original Casting by
Jeanie Bacharach, Original Casting by
Cindy Tolan, CSA, Casting by

Silicon Valley • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, 3 Arts Entertainment
Jeanne McCarthy, CSA, Casting by
Nicole Abellera Hallman, CSA, Casting by
Leslie Woo, CSA, Casting by

Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series

The Crown • Netflix
Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television
Nina Gold, CSA, Casting by
Robert Sterne, CSA, Casting by

Game Of Thrones • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Nina Gold, CSA, Casting by
Robert Sterne, CSA, Casting by
Carla Stronge, CSA, Location Casting

The Handmaid’s Tale • Hulu
MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions
Sharon Bialy, CSA, Casting by
Sherry Thomas, CSA, Casting by
Russell Scott, CSA, Casting by
Robin D. Cook, Canadian Casting by

Stranger Things • Netflix
A Netflix Original Production
Carmen Cuba, CSA, Casting by
Tara Feldstein Bennett, CSA, Location Casting
Chase Paris, CSA, Location Casting

Westworld • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot, Warner Bros. Television
John Papsidera, CSA, Casting by

Outstanding Casting For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special

The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • FX Networks
Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Courtney Bright, CSA, Casting by
Nicole Daniels, CSA, Casting by

Godless • Netflix
A Netflix Original Production
Ellen Lewis, CSA, Casting by
Jo Edna Boldin, CSA, Location Casting

Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert • NBC
Universal Television, The Really Useful Group, Marc Platt Productions, Zadan/Meron Productions
Bernard Telsey, CSA, Casting by
Patrick Goodwin, CSA, Casting by

The Looming Tower • Hulu
Legendary Television, Hulu, South Slope Pictures, Jigsaw Productions, Wolf Moon Pictures
Avy Kaufman, CSA, Casting by
Leo Davis, UK Casting by
Lissy Holm, UK Casting by
Moonyeenn Lee, South Africa Casting

Patrick Melrose • Showtime
Sky, West Fourth Films/A Two Cities Television
Nina Gold, CSA, Casting by
Martin Ware, Casting by

Outstanding Casting For A Reality Program

Born This Way • A&E
Bunim/Murray Productions
Sasha Alpert, CSA, Supervising Casting Producer
Megan Sleeper, Casting Producer
Caitlyn Audet, Senior Casting Coordinator

Project Runway • Lifetime
Bunim/Murray Productions, Full Picture Entertainment, Heidi Klum Company
Sasha Alpert, CSA, Casting Producer
Alissa Haight Carlton, Supervising Casting Director
Jen DeMartino, Senior Casting Director
Rebecca Snavely, Senior Casting Director

Queer Eye • Netflix
Scout Productions, Inc. and ITV Entertainment, LLC
Ally Grant, Casting by
Beyhan Oguz, Director of Casting and Talent
Gretchen Palek, SVP of Casting and Talent
Danielle Gervais, VP of Casting and Talent

RuPaul’s Drag Race • VH1
World of Wonder Productions
Goloka Bolte, Casting by
Ethan Petersen, Casting by

The Voice • NBC
MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc., Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television
Michelle McNulty, Casting by
Holly Dale, Casting by
Courtney Burns, Casting by

Outstanding Choreography

The Late Late Show With James Corden • Routines: The Greatest Showman, Crosswalk the Musical On Broadway • CBS
CBS Television Studios
Chloe Arnold, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Brand New, To Make You Feel My Love • FOX
dick clark productions, inc. and 19 Entertainment
Mandy Moore, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Change Is Everything, Strange Fruit • FOX
dick clark productions, inc. and 19 Entertainment
Travis Wall, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: The Man That Got Away, L-O-V-E • FOX
dick clark productions, inc. and 19 Entertainment
Al Blackstone, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Prism, Say You Won’t Let Go • FOX
dick clark productions, inc. and 19 Entertainment
Christopher Scott, Choreographer

Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series

The Ranch • Do What You Gotta Do • Netflix
A Netflix Original Production
Donald A. Morgan, ASC, Director of Photography

Superior Donuts • Grades Of Wrath • CBS
CBS Television Studios
Patti Lee, Director of Photography

Will & Grace • A Gaye Olde Christmas • NBC
Universal Television
Gary Baum, ASC, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series (Half-Hour)

Atlanta • Teddy Perkins • FX Networks • FX Productions
Christian Sprenger, Director of Photography

Barry • Chapter Eight: Know Your Truth • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Paula Huidobro, Director of Photography

The End Of The F***ing World • Episode 3 • Netflix
Clerkenwell Films / Dominic Buchanan Productions
Justin Brown, Director of Photography

GLOW • Pilot • Netflix
Glitter Pictures, LLC
Christian Sprenger, Director of Photography

Insecure • Hella LA • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Issa Rae Productions, A Penny For Your Thoughts Entertainment, 3 Arts Entertainment
Patrick Cady, ASC, Director of Photography

Mozart In The Jungle • Ichi Go Ichi E • Prime Video
Amazon Studios
Tobias Datum, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series (One Hour)

The Crown • Beryl • Netflix
Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television
Adriano Goldman, ASC, ABC, Director of Photography

The Handmaid’s Tale • June • Hulu
MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions
Colin Watkinson, Director of Photography

Legion • Chapter 9 • FX Networks
FX Productions and Marvel Television
Dana Gonzales, ASC, Director of Photography

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Pilot • Prime Video
Amazon Studios
M. David Mullen, ASC, Director of Photography

Ozark • The Toll • Netflix
Media Rights Capital
Ben Kutchins, Director of Photography

Stranger Things • Chapter One: MADMAX • Netflix
A Netflix Original Production
Tim Ives, Director of Photography

Westworld • The Riddle Of The Sphinx • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot, Warner Bros. Television
John Grillo, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Limited Series Or Movie

The Alienist • The Boy On The Bridge • TNT • A Paramount Television and Turner’s Studio T co-production
PJ Dillon, ISC, Director of Photography

Fahrenheit 451 • HBO
HBO Films in association with Brace Cove, Noruz Films, Outlier Society Productions
Kramer Morgenthau, ASC, Director of Photography

Genius: Picasso • Chapter One • National Geographic • Imagine Television and Fox 21 Television Studios
Mathias Herndl, Director of Photography

Godless • An Incident At Creede • Netflix
A Netflix Original Production
Steven Meizler, Director of Photography

Twin Peaks • Part 8 • Showtime
Rancho Rosa Partnership, Inc.
Peter Deming, ASC, Director of Photography

USS Callister (Black Mirror) • Netflix
House of Tomorrow
Stephan Pehrsson, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Nonfiction Program

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Lagos • CNN
CNN Original Series and Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.
Morgan Fallon, Director of Photography
Jerry Risius, Director of Photography
Tarik Hameedi, Director of Photography

Blue Planet II • The Deep • BBC America
BBC Studios and The Natural History Unit in co-production with BBC America, Tencent, WDR, France Télévisions, CCTV9
Gavin Thurston, Photography

Blue Planet II • One Ocean • BBC America
BBC Studios and The Natural History Unit in co-production with BBC America, Tencent, WDR, France Télévisions, CCTV9
Ted Giffords, Photography
Roger Munns, Photography

Chef’s Table • Corrado Assenza • Netflix
Boardwalk Pictures
Adam Bricker, Director of Photography

Jane • National Geographic
National Geographic Studios in association with Public Road Productions
Ellen Kuras, Director of Photography
Hugo van Lawick, Archival Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Reality Program

The Amazing Race • It’s Just A Million Dollars, No Pressure • CBS
WorldRace Productions, Inc.
Joshua Gitersonke, Director of Photography
Alan Weeks, Cinematography by
Ryan Shaw, Cinematography by
David D’Angelo, Cinematography by
Petr Cikhart, Cinematography by

Born This Way • Homecoming • A&E
Bunim/Murray Productions
Bruce Ready, Director of Photography

Deadliest Catch • Battle Lines • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC
David Reichert, Director of Photography
Charlie Beck, Director of Photography
Kelvon Agee, Director of Photography
Ben Staley, Director of Photography
Josh Thomas, Director of Photography

Life Below Zero • Series Body Of Work • National Geographic
BBC Studios
Danny Day, Director of Photography
John Griber, Director of Photography
Mike Cheeseman, Director of Photography
Simeon Houtman, Director of Photography
Terry Pratt, Director of Photography
Rob Gowler, Camera Operator
David Lovejoy, Camera Operator
Ben Mullin, Camera Operator

Queer Eye • To Gay Or Not Too Gay • Netflix
Scout Productions, Inc. and ITV Entertainment, LLC
Garrett Rose, Director of Photography

RuPaul’s Drag Race • 10s Across The Board • VH1
World of Wonder Productions
Michael Jacob Kerber, Director of Photography

Outstanding Commercial

Alexa Loses Her Voice – Amazon
Hungry Man, Production Company
Lucky Generals, Ad Agency

Earth: Shot On iPhone – iPhone
TBWA\Media Arts Lab, Ad Agency

In Real Life – Monica Lewinsky – Anti-Bullying
BBDO Studios, Production Company
BBDO New York, Ad Agency

It’s A Tide Ad – Tide
Rattling Stick, Production Company
Saatchi & Saatchi NY, Ad Agency

The Talk – P&G – My Black Is Beautiful
The Corner Shop, Production Company
BBDO New York, Ad Agency

Outstanding Period Costumes

The Alienist • A Fruitful Partnership • TNT
A Paramount Television and Turner’s Studio T co-production
Michael Kaplan, Costume Designer
Rudy Mance, Assistant Costume Designer
Beáta Merkovits, Assistant Costume Designer
Andrew Hunt, Costume Supervisor

The Crown • Dear Mrs. Kennedy • Netflix
Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television
Jane Petrie, Costume Designer
Emily Newby, Assistant Costume Designer
Basia Kuznar, Assistant Costume Designer
Gaby Spanswick, Costume Supervisor

Genius: Picasso • Chapter One • National Geographic
Imagine Television and Fox 21 Television Studios
Sonu Mishra, Costume Designer
Eudald Magari, Assistant Costume Designer
Balazs Labancz, Costume Supervisor

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • The Disappointment Of The Dionne Quintuplets • Prime Video
Amazon Studios
Donna Zakowska, Costume Designer
Marina Reti, Assistant Costume Designer
Ginnie Patton, Costume Supervisor
Sheila Grover, Costume Supervisor

Outlander • Freedom & Whisky • Starz
Tall Ship Productions, Story Mining & Supply Company and Left Bank Productions in association with Sony Pictures Television and Starz Originals
Terry Dresbach, Costume Designer
Nadine Powell, Assistant Costume Designer
Anna Lau, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes

Fahrenheit 451 • HBO
HBO Films in association with Brace Cove, Noruz Films, Outlier Society Productions
Meghan Kasperlik, Costume Designer
Renee Fontana, Assistant Costume Designer
Cori Burchell, Costume Supervisor

Game Of Thrones • Beyond The Wall • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Michele Clapton, Costume Designer
Alexander Fordham, Assistant Costume Designer
Emma O’Loughlin, Assistant Costume Designer
Kate O’Farrell, Costume Supervisor

The Handmaid’s Tale • Seeds • Hulu
MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions
Ane Crabtree, Costume Designer
Natalie Bronfman, Costume Supervisor

A Series Of Unfortunate Events • The Vile Village: Part 1 • Netflix
A Netflix Original Production
Cynthia Summers, Costume Designer
Phoebe Parsons, Assistant Costume Designer
Kelsey Chobotar, Assistant Costume Designer

Westworld • Akane No Mai • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot, Warner Bros. Television
Sharen Davis, Costume Designer
Charlene Amateau, Costume Supervisor
Jodie Stern, Costume Supervisor
Sandy Kenyon, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Contemporary Costumes

The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • The Man Who Would Be Vogue • FX Networks
Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Lou Eyrich, Costume Designer
Allison Leach, Costume Designer
Rebecca Guzzi, Assistant Costume Designer
Nora Pedersen, Costume Supervisor

black-ish • Juneteenth • ABC
ABC Studios
Michelle Cole, Costume Designer
Delores Ybarra, Assistant Costume Designer
Devon Patterson, Costume Supervisor

Empire • Slave To Memory • FOX
Imagine Television in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Paolo Nieddu, Costume Designer
Jennifer Salim, Assistant Costume Designer
Steffany Bernstein-Pratt, Costume Supervisor

Grace And Frankie • The Expiration Date • Netflix
Skydance Productions
Allyson B. Fanger, Costume Designer
Heather Pain, Assistant Costume Designer
Lori DeLapp, Costume Supervisor

This Is Us • The Wedding • NBC
20th Century Fox Television
Hala Bahmet, Costume Designer
Elinor Bardach, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Costumes For Variety, Nonfiction Or Reality Programming

Dancing With The Stars • Disney Night / Costumes: Pro and celebrity dancers; dance troupe • ABC
BBC Studios
Daniela Gschwendtner, Costume Designer
Steven Lee, Costume Designer
Polina Roytman, Assistant Costume Designer
Candice Rainwater, Assistant Costume Designer
Howard Sussman, Costume Supervisor

Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert • NBC
Universal Television, The Really Useful Group, Marc Platt Productions, Zadan/Meron Productions
Paul Tazewell, Costume Designer
Laaleh Mizani, Assistant Costume Designer
Heather Lockard, Assistant Costume Designer
Rory Powers, Costume Supervisor

RuPaul’s Drag Race • 10s Across The Board / Costumes: RuPaul’s gowns • VH1
World of Wonder Productions
Zaldy Goco, Costume Designer
Saturday Night Live • Host: Natalie Portman • NBC
SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Tom Broecker, Costume Designer
Eric Justian, Costume Designer

Tracey Ullman’s Show • Episode 1 • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Allan McKeown Presents, BBC Productions, DRG
Helen Woolfenden, Costume Designer
Emma Burnand, Assistant Costume Designer
Claudia Bassi, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series

Game Of Thrones • Beyond The Wall • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Tim Porter, ACE, Editor

Game Of Thrones • The Dragon And The Wolf • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Crispin Green, Editor

Game Of Thrones • The Spoils Of War • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Katie Weiland, ACE, Editor

The Handmaid’s Tale • June • Hulu
MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions
Wendy Hallam Martin, Editor

Stranger Things • Chapter Nine: The Gate • Netflix
A Netflix Original Production
Kevin D. Ross, ACE, Editor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series

Atlanta • Alligator Man • FX Networks
FX Productions
Isaac Hagy, Editor

Atlanta • Teddy Perkins • FX Networks
FX Productions
Kyle Reiter, Editor

Barry • Chapter Eight: Know Your Truth • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Kyle Reiter, Editor

Barry • Chapter Seven: Loud, Fast And Keep Going • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Jeff Buchanan, Editor

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Pilot • Prime Video
Amazon Studios
Brian A. Kates, ACE, Editor

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series

The Big Bang Theory • The Bow Tie Asymmetry • CBS
Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Peter Chakos, Editor

Mom • Crazy Snakes And A Clog To The Head • CBS
Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Joe Bella, Editor

One Day At A Time • Not Yet • Netflix
Sony Pictures Television
Pat Barnett, ACE, Editor

Roseanne • Darlene V. David • ABC
Carsey-Werner Television
Brian Schnuckel, ACE, Editor

Will & Grace • Grandpa Jack • NBC
Universal Television
Peter Beyt, Editor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Limited Series Or Movie

The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • Alone
FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Emily Greene, Editor

The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • House By The Lake • FX Networks
Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Shelly Westerman, Editor

The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • Manhunt • FX Networks
Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Chi-Yoon Chung, Editor

Twin Peaks • Part 8 • Showtime
Rancho Rosa Partnership, Inc.
Duwayne Dunham, Editor

USS Callister (Black Mirror) • Netflix
House of Tomorrow
Selina MacArthur, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For Variety Programming

Carpool Karaoke Primetime Special 2018 • CBS
CBS Television Studios / Fulwell 73
Brad Conlin, Editor
Tom Jarvis, Editor

Dave Chappelle: Equanimity • Netflix
Pilot Boy Productions / Lathan TV
Jeff U’ren, Editor

Drunk History • Heroines • Comedy Central
Gary Sanchez Productions
John Cason, Editor

Full Frontal With Samantha Bee Presents: The Great American* Puerto Rico (*It’s Complicated) • TBS
Jax Media
Jesse Coane, Editor
Charles Divak, Editor
Daphne Gomez-Mena, Editor
Andrew Mendelson, Editor
Tennille Uithof, Editor

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Wax President Harding (segment) • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
Anthony Miale, Editor

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Border Patrol (segment) • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
Ryan Barger, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Nonfiction Program
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Lagos • CNN
CNN Original Series and Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.
Hunter Gross, ACE, Editor

The Defiant Ones • Episode 3 • HBO
HBO Entertainment and Silverback 5150 Pictures in association with Alcon Television Group
Lasse Järvi, Editor
Doug Pray, Editor

Jane • National Geographic
National Geographic Studios in association with Public Road Productions
Joe Beshenkovsky, ACE, Editor
Brett Morgen, Editor
Will Znidaric, Editor

Wild Wild Country • Part 3 • Netflix
A Duplass Brothers Production in association with Stardust Frames Productions and Submarine Entertainment
Neil Meiklejohn, Editor

The Zen Diaries Of Garry Shandling • HBO
HBO Documentary Films in association with Apatow Productions
Joe Beshenkovsky, ACE, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Structured Or Competition Reality Program

The Amazing Race • It’s Just A Million Dollars, No Pressure • CBS
WorldRace Productions, Inc.
Brooks Larson, Editor
Jay Gammill, Editor
Josh Lowry, Editor
Michael Bolanowski, Editor
Tori Rodman, Editor
Jason Pedroza, Editor
Eric Beetner, Editor
Tricia Rodrigo, Editor

American Ninja Warrior • Daytona Beach Qualifiers • NBC
A. Smith & Co. Productions
Nick Gagnon, Editor
David Green, Editor
Michael Kalbron, Editor
Corey Ziemniak, Editor
Curtis Pierce, Editor
Kyle Barr, Editor
Mary Dechambres, Editor

Queer Eye • Series Body Of Work • Netflix
Scout Productions, Inc. and ITV Entertainment, LLC
Thomas Scott Reuther, Supervising Editor
Joe DeShano, Editor
A.M. Peters, Editor
Ryan Taylor, Editor
Matthew D. Miller, Editor
Brian Ray, Editor

RuPaul’s Drag Race • 10s Across The Board • VH1
World of Wonder Productions
Jamie Martin, Lead Editor
Drew Forni, Editor
John Lim, Editor
Michael Roha, Editor

The Voice • Series Body Of Work • NBC
MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc., Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television
John M. Larson, Supervising Editor
Robert Michael Malachowski, Jr, ACE, Supervising Editor
Hudson H. Smith III, Supervising Editor
Matt Antell, Editor
Roger Bartlett, Editor
Sean Basaman, Editor
Kevin Benson, Editor
Matthew Blair, Editor
Melissa Silva Borden, Editor
William Fabian Castro, Editor
Grady Cooper, Editor
A.J. Dickerson, ACE, Editor
Glen Ebesu, Editor
Noel A. Guerra, Editor
John Homesley, Editor
Omega Hsu, ACE, Editor
Ryan P. James, Editor
Charles A. Kramer, Editor
James J. Munoz, Editor
Rich Remis, Editor
David I. Sowell, Editor
Robby Thompson, Editor
Eric Wise, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For An Unstructured Reality Program

Born This Way • Series Body Of Work • A&E
Bunim/Murray Productions
Jarrod Burt, Editor
Jacob Lane, Editor
Mac Caudill, Editor
Madison Pathe, Editor
John Barley, Editor
Daysha Broadway, Editor
Stephanie Lyra, Editor
Svein Mikkelsen, Editor
Ryan Rambach, Editor
Peggy Tachdjian, Editor
Dan Zimmerman, Editor

Deadliest Catch • Battle Lines • Discovery Channel
Original Productions, LLC
Rob Butler, ACE, Supervising Editor
Alexandra Moore, Editor
Ben Bulatao, ACE, Editor
Josh Earl, ACE, Editor
Greg Cornejo, Editor

Life Below Zero • The 11th Hour • National Geographic
BBC Studios
Eric Michael Schrader, Editor
Tony Diaz, Additional Editor
Matt Mercer, Additional Editor
Jennifer Nelson, Additional Editor

RuPaul’s Drag Race: Untucked • Untucked – 10s Across The Board • VH1
World of Wonder Productions
Lousine Shamamian, Editor

United Shades Of America With W. Kamau Bell • Sikhs In America • CNN
CNN Original Series, All3Media America, Main Event Media
Bryan Eber, Supervising Editor

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Single-Camera Series

The Crown • Dear Mrs. Kennedy • Netflix
Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television
Ivana Primorac, Department Head Hairstylist

Game Of Thrones • The Dragon And The Wolf • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Kevin Alexander, Department Head Hairstylist
Candice Banks, Key Hairstylist
Nicola Mount, Hairstylist
Rosalia Culora, Hairstylist

GLOW • Pilot • Netflix
Glitter Pictures, LLC
Theraesa Rivers, Department Head Hairstylist
Valerie Jackson, Key Hairstylist
Leslie Bennett, Hairstylist
Jules Holdren, Hairstylist

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Pilot • Prime Video
Amazon Studios
Francesca Paris, Department Head Hairstylist
Christine Cantrell, Key Hairstylist
Cassie Hurd, Additional Hairstylist
Reo Anderson, Additional Hairstylist

Westworld • Akane No Mai • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot, Warner Bros. Television
Joy Zapata, Department Head Hairstylist
Lori McCoy Bell, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist
Dawn Victoria Dudley, Additional Hairstylist
Karen Zanki, Additional Hairstylist
Connie Kallos, Additional Hairstylist
Norma Lee, Additional Hairstylist

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special

Dancing With The Stars • Night At The Movies • ABC
BBC Studios
Kimi Messina, Department Head Hairstylist
Gail Ryan, Key Hairstylist
Derrick Spruill, Additional Hairstylist
Rene Vaca, Additional Hairstylist
Patricia Pineda, Additional Hairstylist
Pixie Schwartz, Additional Hairstylist

Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert • NBC
Universal Television, The Really Useful Group, Marc Platt Productions, Zadan/Meron Productions
Charles LaPointe, Department Head Hairstylist
Kevin Maybee, Co-Department Head Hairstylist

RuPaul’s Drag Race • 10s Across The Board • VH1
World of Wonder Productions
Hector Pocasangre, Hairstylist
Gabriel Villarreal, Personal Hairstylist

Saturday Night Live • Host: Tiffany Haddish • NBC
SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Jodi Mancuso, Department Head Hairstylist
Jennifer Serio, Key Hairstylist
Inga Thrasher, Hairstylist
Cara Hannah Sullivan, Hairstylist
Joseph C. Whitmeyer, Hairstylist
Amanda Duffy, Hairstylist

The Voice • Live Finale, Part 1 • NBC
MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc., Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television
Jerilynn Stephens, Department Head Hairstylist
Meagan Herrera-Schaaf, Key Hairstylist
Renee Ferruggia, Hairstylist
Derrick Spruill, Hairstylist
Alyn Topper, Hairstylist
Darbie Wieczorek, Hairstylist

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Limited Series Or Movie

American Horror Story: Cult • FX Networks
Twentieth Century Fox Television
Michelle Ceglia, Department Head Hairstylist
Samantha Wade, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist
Brittany Madrigal, Hairstylist
Julie Rael, Hairstylist
Valerie Jackson, Hairstylist
Joanne Onorio, Hairstylist

The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • FX Networks
Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Chris Clark, Department Head Hairstylist
Natalie Driscoll, Key Hairstylist
Shay Sanford-Fong, Additional Hairstylist
Helena Cepeda, Additional Hairstylist

Genius: Picasso • National Geographic
Imagine Television and Fox 21 Television Studios
Kate Starr, Key Hairstylist
Alex Rouse, Hairstylist
Judit Halasz, Hairstylist
Janosne Kajtar, Hairstylist

Godless • Netflix
A Netflix Original Production
Geordie Sheffer, Department Head Hairstylist
Megan Daum, Key Hairstylist
Carmen Jones, Hairstylist

The Last Tycoon • Oscar, Oscar, Oscar • Prime Video
TriStar Television, Inc. and Amazon Studios
Theraesa Rivers, Department Head Hairstylist
Valerie Jackson, Key Hairstylist
Mishell Chandler, Hairstylist
Amanda Mofield, Hairstylist
Deborah Pierce, Hairstylist
Loretta Nero, Hairstylist

Twin Peaks • Showtime
Rancho Rosa Partnership, Inc.
Clare M. Corsick, Department Head Hairstylist
Bryn Leetch, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist

Outstanding Interactive Program

The Daily Show With Trevor Noah • Comedy Central
Central Productions, LLC
Trevor Noah, Executive Producer/Host
The Daily Show Digital Team
Comedy Central Digital Team

Full Frontal With Samantha Bee • TBS
Jax Media
Samantha Bee, Executive Producer/Host
Kim Burdges, Producer
Carol Hartsell, Managing Digital Producer
Ana Bretón, Digital Producer
Caroline Schaper, Digital Producer

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
Partially Important Productions

The Late Late Show With James Corden • CBS
CBS Television Studios / Fulwell 73
James Corden, Host
Ben Winston, Executive Producer
Rob Crabbe, Executive Producer
Adam Abramson, Director of Digital
Tyler White, Social Media Producer

Saturday Night Live • NBC
Universal Television, SNL Studios, Broadway Video
NBC

Outstanding Original Interactive Program

Back To The Moon • Google Spotlight Stories App
Google Spotlight Stories
Karen Dufilho, Executive Producer
Jan Pinkava, Executive Producer
Fx Goby, Director
Google
Nexus Studios

Blade Runner 2049: Memory Lab • Oculus
Magnopus, Alcon Interactive, LLC, Oculus
Magnopus
Alcon Interactive
Oculus

Coco VR • Oculus
Magnopus, Disney•Pixar, Oculus
PIXAR
Disney
Magnopus

NASA JPL: Cassini’s Grand Finale • YouTube
NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory
NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory

Spider-Man Homecoming VR Experience • PlayStation VR App
Create VR, Sony Pictures Virtual Reality
Create VR

Outstanding Creative Achievement In Interactive Media Within A Scripted Program

Mr. Robot • Ecoin • USA
USA Network, Ralph Interactive, Inc., Civic Entertainment Group, BBQ Films, HudsonGray
USA Network
Ralph Interactive, Inc
BBQ Films
Civic Entertainment Group
HudsonGray

Rick And Morty • Virtual Rick-ality • Adult Swim
Adult Swim Games, Owlchemy Labs, Other Ocean Interactive
Rick and Morty Creative Team
Owlchemy Labs
Other Ocean
Adult Swim Games

Silicon Valley • Interactive World: Not Hotdog, VR & Twitter-Powered Pizza Drones • HBO
HBO, Brown Hill Productions
HBO
Brown Hill Productions

13 Reasons Why • Talk To The Reasons • Netflix
Netflix, Moth + Flame
Ali Feinstein, Global Marketing Manager
Javier Ricaud, Interactive Producer
MK Malone, Series Consultant
Kevin Cornish, Director
Moth + Flame

Westworld • Chaos Takes Control Interactive Experience • HBO
HBO, Kilter Films, Bad Robot
HBO
Kilter Films
Bad Robot

Outstanding Creative Achievement In Interactive Media Within An Unscripted Program

CONAN Without Borders • TBS
Team Coco Digital/Conaco
Conan O’Brien, Executive Producer/Host
Jeff Ross, Executive Producer
Mike Sweeney, Producer
Ruthie Wyatt, Producer
Aaron Bleyaert, Producer

The Oscars • All Access • ABC
ABC Digital, The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Meghan de Boer, Executive Producer
Richard A. Preuss, Co-Executive Producer
Shelby Sundling Lathrop, Supervising Producer
Augie Max Vargas, Producer
Kimberly Weisberg, Producer

RuPaul’s Drag Race • Season 10 RuVeal • VH1
A VH1 production
Sarah DeFilippis, Executive Producer
Brittany Travis, Executive Producer
Ray Hunt, Executive Producer
Jackie Rappaport, Executive Producer
Courtney Powell, Executive Producer

Watch What Happens Live! With Andy Cohen • Bravo
Embassy Row, Megaphone TV
Megaphone TV
Embassy Row

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Series

America’s Got Talent • The Finals • NBC
FremantleMedia North America, Inc. and Syco Television
Noah Mitz, Lighting Designer
Ryan Tanker, Lighting Director
Michael Berger, Lighting Director
Charles Dabezies, Lighting Director
Matthew Benson, Lighting Director

Dancing With The Stars • Halloween Night • ABC
BBC Studios
Simon Miles, Lighting Designer
Matthew Cotter, Lighting Director
Suzanne Sotelo, Lighting Director
Matt McAdam, Lighting Director

Saturday Night Live • Host: Kevin Hart • NBC
SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Phil Hymes, Lighting Designer
Geoff Amoral, Lighting Director
Rick McGuinness, Lighting Director

So You Think You Can Dance • Finale • FOX
dick clark productions, inc. and 19 Entertainment
Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer
Matt Firestone, Lighting Director
Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director
Pete Radice, Lighting Director
Madigan Stehly, Lighting Director

The Voice • Live Finale, Part 1 • NBC
MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc., Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television
Oscar Dominguez, Lighting Designer
Daniel Boland, Lighting Director
Craig Housenick, Lighting Director
Ronald Wirsgalla, Lighting Director
Johnny Bradley, Lighting Director

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Special

60th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS
AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC
Robert Dickinson, Lighting Designer
Noah Mitz, Lighting Director
Andy O’Reilly, Lighting Director
Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director
Ryan Tanker, Lighting Director

Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert • NBC
Universal Television, The Really Useful Group, Marc Platt Productions, Zadan/Meron Productions
Al Gurdon, Lighting Designer
Travis Hagenbuch, Lighting Director
Ben Green, Lighting Director
Kirk J. Miller, Lighting Director
Eric Christian, Lighting Director

The Oscars • ABC
The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Robert Dickinson, Lighting Designer
Travis Hagenbuch, Lighting Director
Michael Berger, Lighting Director
Andy O’Reilly, Lighting Director
Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director
Ben Green, Lighting Director

Super Bowl LII Halftime Show Starring Justin Timberlake • NBC
NFL Network
Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer
David Grill, Lighting Director
Pete Radice, Lighting Director
Jason Rudolph, Lighting Director

71st Annual Tony Awards • CBS
White Cherry Entertainment
Robert Dickinson, Lighting Designer
Ed McCarthy, Lighting Director
Noah Mitz, Lighting Director
Harry Sangmeister, Lighting Director
RJ Styles, Lighting Director

Outstanding Main Title Design

The Alienist • TNT
A Paramount Television and Turner’s Studio T co-production
Angus Wall, Creative Director
Lisa Bolan, Creative Director
Yongsub Song, Animator/Compositor
Charles Khoury, Animator/Compositor
Heidi Berg, Art Director
Felix Soletic, Designer

Altered Carbon • Netflix
Skydance Television
Lisa Bolan, Creative Director
Thomas McMahan, Animator/Compositor
Yongsub Song, Animator/Compositor
Byron Slaybaugh, Animator/Compositor
Carlo Sa, Designer
Mert Kizilay, Designer

Counterpart • Starz
Gilbert Films and Anonymous Content in association with MRC
Karin Fong, Creative Director
Jake Ferguson, Lead Designer
Felipe Carvalho, Designer
Zach Kilroy, Editor

GLOW • Netflix
Glitter Pictures, LLC
Jason Groves, Creative Director/Art Director/Designer
Christopher Harding, Creative Director/Art Director/Designer
Richard Kenworthy, Creative Director/Art Director/Designer

Westworld • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot, Warner Bros. Television
Patrick Clair, Creative Director
Raoul Marks, Lead Animator/Lead Compositor
Jose Limon, Lead CG Modeler
Savva Tsekmes, Animator/Compositor

Outstanding Makeup For A Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)

Game Of Thrones • The Dragon And The Wolf • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Jane Walker, Department Head Makeup Artist
Kay Bilk, Makeup Artist
Marianna Kyriacou, Makeup Artist
Pamela Smyth, Makeup Artist
Kate Thompson, Makeup Artist
Nicola Matthews, Makeup Artist

GLOW • Money’s In The Chase • Netflix
Glitter Pictures, LLC
Lana Horochowski, Department Head Makeup Artist
Maurine Burke, Key Makeup Artist
Lesa Nielson Duff, Makeup Artist
Melissa Buell, Makeup Artist
Kristina Frisch, Makeup Artist

The Handmaid’s Tale • Unwomen • Hulu
MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions
Burton LeBlanc, Department Head Makeup Artist
Talia Reingold, Key Makeup Artist
Erika Caceres, Makeup Artist

This Is Us • Number Three • NBC
20th Century Fox Television
Zoe Hay, Department Head Makeup Artist
Heather Plott, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist
Luis Garcia, Makeup Artist
Elizabeth Hoel-Chang, Makeup Artist
Tania McComas, Makeup Artist

Vikings • Homeland • HISTORY
An Octagon and Take 5 production in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer
Tom McInerney, Department Head Makeup Artist
Katie Derwin, Key Makeup Artist
Lizanne Proctor, Makeup Artist
Ciara Scannell, Makeup Artist
Deirdre Fitzgerald, Makeup Artist
Kate Donnelly, Makeup Artist

Westworld • Akane No Mai • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot, Warner Bros. Television
Elisa Marsh, Department Head Makeup Artist
Allan A. Apone, Key Makeup Artist
Rachel Hoke, Makeup Artist
John Damiani, Makeup Artist
Ron Pipes, Makeup Artist
Ken Diaz, Makeup Artist

Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special (Non-Prosthetic)

Dancing With The Stars • Halloween Night • ABC
BBC Studios
Zena Shteysel, Department Head Makeup Artist
Angela Moos, Key Makeup Artist
Patti Ramsey-Bortoli, Makeup Artist
Sarah Woolf, Makeup Artist
Julie Socash, Makeup Artist
Donna Bard, Makeup Artist

Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert • NBC
Universal Television, The Really Useful Group, Marc Platt Productions, Zadan/Meron Productions
Joe Dulude II, Department Head Makeup Artist
Angela L. Johnson, Key Makeup Artist
Milagros Medina-Cerdeira, Makeup Artist
LaSoyna Gunter, Makeup Artist
Margie Durand, Makeup Artist
Andrew Sotomayor, Makeup Artist

RuPaul’s Drag Race • 10s Across The Board • VH1
World of Wonder Productions
Nicole Faulkner, Makeup Artist
Jen Fregozo, Makeup Artist
Natasha Marcelina, Makeup Artist
David Petruschin, Personal Makeup Artist

Saturday Night Live • Host: Tina Fey • NBC
SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Louie Zakarian, Department Head Makeup Artist
Amy Tagliamonte, Key Makeup Artist
Jason Milani, Key Makeup Artist
Rachel Pagani, Makeup Artist
Sarah Egan, Makeup Artist
Daniela Zivkovic, Makeup Artist

The Voice • Live Finale, Part 1 • NBC
MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc., Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television
Darcy Gilmore, Department Head Makeup Artist
Kristene Bernard, Key Makeup Artist
Gina Ghiglieri, Makeup Artist
Kathleen Karridene, Makeup Artist

Outstanding Makeup For A Limited Series Or Movie (Non-Prosthetic)

American Horror Story: Cult • FX Networks
Twentieth Century Fox Television
Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist
Kim Ayers, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist
Michael Mekash, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist
Silvina Knight, Makeup Artist
Carleigh Herbert, Additional Makeup Artist

The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • FX Networks
Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist
Robin Beauchesne, Department Head Makeup Artist
Silvina Knight, Makeup Artist
David Williams, Makeup Artist
Ana Lozano, Makeup Artist
Tym Buacharern, Makeup Artist

Genius: Picasso • National Geographic
Imagine Television and Fox 21 Television Studios
Davina Lamont, Department Head Makeup Artist
Hayden Bloomfield, Key Makeup Artist
Szandra Biro, Key Makeup Artist
Szilvia Homolya, Makeup Artist

The Last Tycoon • Oscar, Oscar, Oscar • Prime Video
TriStar Television, Inc. and Amazon Studios
Lana Horochowski, Department Head Makeup Artist
Maurine Burke, Key Makeup Artist
Lesa Nielsen Duff, Makeup Artist
Melissa Buell, Makeup Artist
Cyndilee Rice, Additional Makeup Artist
Kelcey Fry, Additional Makeup Artist

Twin Peaks • Showtime
Rancho Rosa Partnership, Inc.
Debbie Zoller, Department Head Makeup Artist
Richard Redlefsen, Key Makeup Artist

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup For A Series, Limited Series, Movie Or Special

American Horror Story: Cult • FX Networks
Twentieth Century Fox Television
Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist
Michael Mekash, Special Makeup Effects Assistant Department Head
Kim Ayers, Makeup Effects Artist
Silvina Knight, Makeup Effects Artist
Christopher Nelson, Additional Makeup Artist
Carleigh Herbert, Additional Makeup Artist
Glen Eisner, Prosthetic Designer
David Leroy Anderson, Prosthetic Designer

The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • FX Networks
Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist
Michael Mekash, Special Makeup Effects Assistant Department Head
Silvina Knight, Makeup Effects Artist
Robin Beauchesne, Makeup Effects Artist
David Leroy Anderson, Prosthetic Designer
Glen Eisner, Prosthetic Designer

Game Of Thrones • The Dragon And The Wolf • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Jane Walker, Department Head Makeup Artist
Paul Spateri, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Emma Faulkes, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Barrie Gower, Prosthetic Designer

Star Trek: Discovery • Will You Take My Hand? • CBS (CBS All Access)
CBS Television Studios / Secret Hideout / Roddenberry Entertainment
Glenn Hetrick, Special Makeup Effects Department Head
James Mackinnon, Special Makeup Effects Department Head
Hugo Villasenor, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Rocky Faulkner, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Chris Bridges, Additional Makeup Effects Artist
Shane Zander, Additional Makeup Effects Artist
Neville Page, Prosthetic Designer
Michael O’Brien, Prosthetic Designer

Westworld • The Riddle Of The Sphinx • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot, Warner Bros. Television
Justin Raleigh, Department Head Makeup Artist
Kevin Kirkpatrick, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist
Thom Floutz, Makeup Effects Artist
Chris Hampton, Makeup Effects Artist
Bryan Blair, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Michael Ezell, Prosthetic Designer
Steve Koch, Prosthetic Designer

Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score)

Game Of Thrones • The Dragon And The Wolf • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Ramin Djawadi, Music by

Marvel’s Jessica Jones • AKA Playland • Netflix
Marvel Television in association with ABC Studios
Sean Callery, Music by

Once Upon A Time • Leaving Storybrooke • ABC
ABC Studios
Mark Isham, Music by
Cindy O’Connor, Music by
Michael Simon, Music by

SEAL Team • Pattern Of Life • CBS
CBS Television Studios
W.G. Snuffy Walden, Music by
A. Patrick Rose, Music by

Star Wars Rebels • Family Reunion – And Farewell • Disney XD
Lucasfilm Animation Ltd.
Kevin Kiner, Music by

Westworld • Akane No Mai • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot, Warner Bros. Television
Ramin Djawadi, Music by

Outstanding Music Composition For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special (Original Dramatic Score)

Alias Grace • Part 1 • Netflix
A Halfire Entertainment Production in association with CBC
Mychael Danna, Music by
Jeff Danna, Music by

The Commuter (Philip K. Dick’s Electric Dreams) • Prime Video
Amazon Studios and Sony Pictures Television
Harry Gregson-Williams, Music by

Crazy Diamond (Philip K. Dick’s Electric Dreams) • Prime Video
Amazon Studios and Sony Pictures Television
Cristobal Tapia De Veer, Music by

Godless • Homecoming • Netflix
A Netflix Original Production
Carlos Rafael Rivera, Music by

March Of The Penguins 2: The Next Step • Hulu
A Bonne Pioche Cinema Production, Paprika Films, Wild-Touch Production, The Walt Disney Company France, Wild Bunch, OCS, France 3
Cyril Aufort, Music by

USS Callister (Black Mirror) • Netflix
House of Tomorrow
Daniel Pemberton, Music by

Outstanding Music Direction

Bruno Mars: 24K Magic Live At The Apollo • CBS
Fulwell 73
Bruno Mars, Music Director

Elton John: I’m Still Standing – A Grammy Salute • CBS
AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC
Davey Johnstone, Music Director

The Oscars • ABC
The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Harold Wheeler, Music Director

Super Bowl LII Halftime Show Starring Justin Timberlake • NBC
NFL Network
Adam Wayne Blackstone, Music Director

Tony Bennett: The Library Of Congress Gershwin Prize For Popular Song • PBS
Bounce
Gregg Field, Music Director

Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics

Big Mouth • Am I Gay? / Song Title: Totally Gay • Netflix
A Netflix Original Production
Mark Rivers, Music & Lyrics by

A Christmas Story Live! • Song Title: In The Market For A Miracle • FOX
Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television in association with Marc Platt Productions
Benj Pasek, Music & Lyrics by
Justin Paul, Music & Lyrics by

The Good Fight • Day 450 / Song Title: High Crimes And Misdemeanors • CBS (CBS All Access)
CBS Television Studios / Scott Free Productions / King Size Productions
Jonathan Coulton, Music & Lyrics by

If You’re Not In The Obit, Eat Breakfast • Song Title: Just Getting Started • HBO
HBO Documentary Films in association with Shapiro/West Productions
Alan Bergman, Lyrics by
Marilyn Bergman, Lyrics by
Dave Grusin, Music by

Saturday Night Live • Host: Chance The Rapper / Song Title: Come Back Barack • NBC
SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Eli Brueggemann, Music by

Steve Martin & Martin Short: An Evening You Will Forget For The Rest Of Your Life • Song Title: The Buddy Song • Netflix
Broadway Video
Steve Martin, Music & Lyrics by

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music

Godless • Netflix
A Netflix Original Production
Carlos Rafael Rivera, Theme by

The Last Tycoon • Prime Video
TriStar Television, Inc. and Amazon Studios
Mychael Danna, Theme by

Marvel’s The Defenders • Netflix
Marvel Television in association with ABC Studios
John Paesano, Theme by

The Putin Interviews • Showtime
Showtime Documentary Films and New Element Media
Jeff Beal, Theme by

Somebody Feed Phil • Netflix
Zero Point Zero Productions
Mike S. Olson, Theme by
Bridget Ellen Kearney, Theme by
Michael Calabrese, Theme by
Rachael Price, Theme by

The Tick • Prime Video
Amazon Studios and Sony Pictures Television
Chris Bacon, Theme by
Outstanding Music Supervision

Atlanta • Alligator Man • FX Networks
FX Productions
Jen Malone, Music Supervisor
Fam Udeorji, Music Supervisor

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Pilot • Prime Video
Amazon Studios
Robin Urdang, Music Supervisor
Amy Sherman-Palladino, Music Supervisor
Daniel Palladino, Music Supervisor

Stranger Things • Trick Or Treat, Freak • Netflix
A Netflix Original Production
Nora Felder, Music Supervisor

This Is Us • That’ll Be The Day • NBC
20th Century Fox Television
Jennifer Pyken, Music Supervisor

Westworld • Akane No Mai • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot, Warner Bros. Television
Sean O’Meara, Music Supervisor

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)

Game Of Thrones • The Spoils Of War • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Tim Kimmel, MPSE, Sound Supervisor
Paula Fairfield, Sound Designer
Tim Hands, Supervising ADR Editor
Paul Bercovitch, Supervising Dialogue Editor
Bradley C. Katona, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor
John Matter, Foley Editor
Brett Voss, Foley Editor
David Klotz, Music Editor
Jeffrey Wilhoit, Foley Artist
Dylan T. Wilhoit, Foley Artist

Homeland • All In • Showtime
Fox 21 Television Studios, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet
Craig Dellinger, Supervising Sound Editor
Eric Raber, Sound Designer
Ian Shedd, Dialogue Editor
Ryne Gierke, Dialogue Editor
Shawn Kennelly, Foley Editor
Jeff Charbonneau, Music Editor
Melissa Kennelly, Foley Artist
Vincent Nicastro, Foley Artist

Star Trek: Discovery • What’s Past Is Prologue • CBS (CBS All Access)
CBS Television Studios / Secret Hideout / Roddenberry Entertainment
Jon Mete, Supervising Sound Editor
Tim Farrell, Sound Designer
Chris Assells, Sound Editor
Matt Taylor, ADR Editor
T. Ashley Harvey, Dialogue Editor
Angelo Palazzo, Sound Effects Editor
Peter D. Lago, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor
Chris Scarabosio, Sound Effects Editor
Matt Decker, Music Editor
Trevor Sperry, Foley Artist
Ale Ulrich, Foley Artist

Stranger Things • Chapter Eight: The Mind Flayer • Netflix
A Netflix Original Production
Bradley North, Sound Supervisor
Craig Henighan, Sound Designer
Tiffany S. Griffith, Dialogue Editor
Jordan B. Wilby, Sound Effects Editor
David Werntz, Sound Effects Editor
Antony Zeller, Supervising Foley Editor
David Klotz, Music Editor
Zane Bruce, Foley Artist
Lindsay Pepper, Foley Artist

Westworld • Akane No Mai • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot, Warner Bros. Television
Thomas de Gorter, MPSE, Sound Supervisor
Brett Hinton, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Chris Kahwaty, Dialogue Editor
Fred Paragano, Dialogue Editor
Brian Armstrong, Sound Editor
Mark Allen, Sound Effects Editor
Marc Glassman, Sound Effects Editor
Allegra De Souza, Music Editor
Christopher Kaller, Music Editor
Michael Head, Foley Editor
Jordan McClain, Foley Editor
Geordy Sincavage, Foley Editor
Tara Blume, Foley Artist
Matt Salib, Foley Artist
Rick Owens, MPSE, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation

Atlanta • Teddy Perkins • FX Networks
FX Productions
Trevor Gates, Supervising Sound Editor
Jason Dotts, Dialogue/ADR Editor
David Barbee, Sound Effects Editor
Jordan McClain, Foley Editor
Tara Blume, Foley Artist
Matt Salib, Foley Artist

Ballers • Bull Rush • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Seven Bucks Productions, Leverage Entertainment, Closest to the Hole Productions
Mark Relyea, Sound Supervisor
Julie Altus, ADR Supervisor
Robert Guastini, Dialogue Editor
David Barbee, Sound Effects Editor
Bruno Roussel, MPSE, Music Editor
Joseph T. Sabella, Foley Artist
Damien Smith, Foley Artist

Barry • Chapter Seven: Loud, Fast And Keep Going • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Matthew E. Taylor, Sound Supervisor
Sean Heissinger, Dialogue/ADR Editor
Rickley W. Dumm, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor
Michael Brake, MPSE, Music Editor
Hilda Hodges, Foley Artist
Rick Owens, Foley Artist

Star Wars Rebels • A World Between Worlds • Disney XD
Lucasfilm Animation Ltd.
Matthew Wood, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
David Acord, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Bonnie Wild, Sound Editor
Sean Kiner, Music Editor
Ronni Brown, Foley Artist
Margie O’Malley, Foley Artist

Vice Principals • The Union Of The Wizard & The Warrior • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Rough House Pictures
George Haddad, MPSE, Sound Supervisor
Dale Chaloukian, Dialogue/ADR Editor
Karyn Foster, Dialogue/ADR Editor
Chad J. Hughes, Sound Effects Editor
Marc Meyer, Sound Effects Editor
Jim Gallivan, Foley Editor
Michael Brake, Music Editor
Louie Schultz, Music Editor
Gregg Barbanell, MPSE, Foley Artist
Nancy Parker, MPSE, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special

American Horror Story: Cult • Great Again • FX Networks
Twentieth Century Fox Television
Gary Megregian, MPSE, Supervising Sound Editor
Naaman Haynes, Dialogue Editor
Steve M. Stuhr, Dialogue Editor
Timothy A. Cleveland, Sound Effects Editor
Paul Diller, Sound Effects Editor
Mitchell Lestner, Sound Effects Editor
Sam Munoz, Foley Editor
David Klotz, Music Editor
Noel Vought, Foley Artist

Fahrenheit 451 • HBO
HBO Films in association with Brace Cove, Noruz Films, Outlier Society Productions
Jacob Ribicoff, Supervising Sound Editor/Sound Designer
Deborah Wallach, ADR Editor
Branka Mrkic-Tana, Dialogue Editor
Rich Bologna, Sound Effects Editor
Chris Chae, Sound Effects Editor
Isaac Derfel, Sound Effects Editor
Dan Brennan, Foley Editor
John M. Davis, Music Editor
Marko Costanzo, Foley Artist

Godless • Homecoming • Netflix
A Netflix Original Production
Wylie Stateman, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Eric Hoehn, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Harry Cohen, Sound Effects Designer
Gregg Swiatlowski, Dialogue Editor
Hector C. Gika, Sound Editor
Leo Marcil, Sound Editor
Sylvain Lasseur, Sound Editor
Jackie Zhou, Sound Editor
Tom Kramer, Music Editor

Twin Peaks • Part 8 • Showtime
Rancho Rosa Partnership, Inc.
Ron Eng, Sound Supervisor
Dean Hurley, Sound Supervisor
David Lynch, Sound Designer
David A. Cohen, Dialogue Editor
Kerry Dean Williams, Dialogue Editor
Luke Gibleon, Sound Editor
Willard Overstreet, Sound Effects Editor

USS Callister (Black Mirror) • Netflix
House of Tomorrow
Kenny Clark, Sound Supervisor/Sound Effects Editor
Michael Maroussas, Dialogue Editor
Dario Swade, Foley Editor
Ricky Butt, Foley Artist
Oliver Ferris, Foley Artist

Waco • Operation Showtime • Paramount Network
Brothers Dowdle Productions
Kelly Oxford, Sound Supervisor
Karen Triest, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Mitch Bederman, Music Editor
Brian Straub, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Nonfiction Program (Single Or MultiCamera)

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Seattle • CNN
CNN Original Series and Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.
Brian Bracken, Sound Editor
Nick Brigden, Sound Editor

Blue Planet II • Coral Reefs • BBC America
BBC Studios and The Natural History Unit in co-production with BBC America, Tencent, WDR, France Télévisions, CCTV9
Kate Hopkins, Sound Editor
Tim Owens, Sound Editor

The Defiant Ones • Episode 1 • HBO
HBO Entertainment and Silverback 5150 Pictures in association with Alcon Television Group
Jay Nierenberg, Supervising Sound Editor/Designer
Todd Niesen, Dialogue Editor
David Mann, Sound Effects Editor
Katrina Frederick, Foley Editor
Del Spiva, Music Editor

Jane • National Geographic
National Geographic Studios in association with Public Road Productions
Warren Shaw, Sound Supervisor
Joshua Paul Johnson, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Odin Benitez, MPSE, Sound Designer
Peter Staubli, MPSE, Sound Designer
Will Digby, Sound Editor
Suzana Peric, Music Editor
Tara Blume, Foley Artist

The Vietnam War • Episode 6: Things Fall Apart (January 1968-July 1968) • PBS
Florentine Films and WETA, Washington, DC
Erik Ewers, Sound Design/Sound Effects Editor
Mariusz Glabinski, Sound Design/Sound Effects Editor
Dave Mast, Sound Design/Sound Effects Editor
Jacob Ribicoff, Sound Design/Sound Effects Editor/Music Editor
Ryan Gifford, Sound Effects Editor
Margaret Shepardson-Legere, Sound Effects Editor
Ira Spiegel, Sound Effects Editor
Matt Rigby, Sound Effects Editor/Dialogue Editor
Marlena Grzaslewicz, Dialogue Editor
Dan Korintus, Dialogue Editor

Wild Wild Country • Part 1 • Netflix
A Duplass Brothers Production in association with Stardust Frames Productions and Submarine Entertainment
Brent Kiser, Sound Supervisor
Jacob Flack, Sound Designer
Elliot Thompson, Dialogue Editor
Danielle Price, Sound Editor
Timothy Preston, Sound Editor

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)

Game Of Thrones • Beyond The Wall • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Onnalee Blank, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
Mathew Waters, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
Richard Dyer, Production Mixer
Ronan Hill, CAS, Production Mixer

The Handmaid’s Tale • June • Hulu
MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions
Joe Morrow, Re-Recording Mixer
Lou Solakofski, Re-Recording Mixer
Sylvain Arseneault, CAS, Production Mixer

Mr. Robot • eps3.4_runtime-error.r00 • USA
Universal Cable Productions and Anonymous Content
John W. Cook, II, Re-Recording Mixer
Bill Freesh, Re-Recording Mixer
Joe White, Production Mixer
Paul Drenning, ADR Mixer

Stranger Things • Chapter Eight: The Mind Flayer • Netflix
A Netflix Original Production
Joe Barnett, Re-Recording Mixer
Adam Jenkins, Re-Recording Mixer
Michael P. Clark, CAS, Production Mixer
Bill Higley, CAS, ADR Mixer

Westworld • Akane No Mai • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot, Warner Bros. Television
Andy King, Re-Recording Mixer
Keith Rogers, Re-Recording Mixer
Geoffrey Patterson, Production Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Limited Series Or Movie

The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • The Man Who Would Be Vogue • FX Networks
Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Doug Andham, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
Joe Earle, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
John Bauman, CAS, Production Mixer
Judah Getz, ADR Mixer

Fahrenheit 451 • HBO
HBO Films in association with Brace Cove, Noruz Films, Outlier Society Productions
Tom Fleischman, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
Henry Embry, CAS, Production Mixer
George Lara, Foley Mixer

Genius: Picasso • Chapter One • National Geographic
Imagine Television and Fox 21 Television Studios
Bob Bronow, Re-Recording Mixer
Mark Hensley, Re-Recording Mixer
Tamás Csaba, Production Mixer

Twin Peaks • Part 8 • Showtime
Rancho Rosa Partnership, Inc.
Ron Eng, Re-Recording Mixer
Dean Hurley, Re-Recording Mixer
Douglas Axtell, Production Mixer

Waco • Operation Showtime • Paramount Network
Brothers Dowdle Productions
Craig Mann, Re-Recording Mixer
Laura Wiest, Re-Recording Mixer
David Brownlow, Production Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation

Barry • Chapter Seven: Loud, Fast And Keep Going • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Todd Beckett, Re-Recording Mixer
Elmo Ponsdomenech, Re-Recording Mixer
Benjamin Patrick, CAS, Production Mixer

Family Guy • Three Directors • FOX
20th Century Fox Television
Jim Fitzpatrick, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
Patrick Clark, CAS, Production Mixer

Modern Family • Lake Life • ABC
Twentieth Century Fox Television, Steven Levitan Productions, Picador Productions
Brian R. Harman, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
Dean Okrand, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
Stephen Alan Tibbo, CAS, Production Mixer

Mozart In The Jungle • Domo Arigato • Prime Video
Amazon Studios
Andy D’Addario, Re-Recording Mixer
Chris Jacobson, Re-Recording Mixer
Ryotaro Harada, Production Sound Mixer

Silicon Valley • Fifty-One Percent • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, 3 Arts Entertainment
Todd Beckett, Re-Recording Mixer
Elmo Ponsdomenech, Re-Recording Mixer
Ben Patrick, CAS, Production Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Series Or Special

60th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS
AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC
Thomas Holmes, Production Mixer
Mikael Stewart, Production Mixer
John Harris, Broadcast Music Mixer
Eric Schilling, Broadcast Music Mixer
Ron Reaves, Front of House Music Mixer
Thomas Pesa, Stage Foldback Mixer
Simon Welch, Stage Foldback Mixer
Eric Johnston, Playback Music Mixer
Pablo Munguia, Pro Tools Mixer
Josh Morton, Post Audio Mixer
Bob La Masney, Sweetening Mixer

Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert • NBC
Universal Television, The Really Useful Group, Marc Platt Productions, Zadan/Meron Productions
Thomas Holmes, Production Mixer
Ellen Fitton, Production Mixer
John Harris, Production Music Mixer
Brian Flanzbaum, Music Mixer
Mark Weglinski, Music Playback Mixer
David Crawford, FOH Mixer
Dan Gerhard, FOH Mixer
Mike Bove, Monitor Mixer
Jason Sears, Monitor Mixer
Christian Schrader, Sweetening Mixer

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Episode 421 • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
Steve Watson, Production Mixer
Charlie Jones, Music Mixer
Patrick Smith, Music Mixer
Steve Lettie, FOH Mixer
Anthony Lalumia, Monitor Mixer
Jason Dyer Sainsbury, Pro Tools Music Mixer
Max Perez, Pro Tools Mixer

The Oscars • ABC
The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Paul Sandweiss, Broadcast Production Mixer
Kristian Pedregon, Re-Recording Mixer
Tommy Vicari, Music Mixer
Michael Parker, Monitor Mixer
Tom Pesa, Orchestra Monitor Mixer
Mark Repp, Orchestra Monitor Mixer
Patrick Baltzell, House PA Mixer
Christian Schraeder, Supplemental Audio Mixer
John Perez, VO Mixer
Pablo Munguia, Pro Tools Mixer

The Voice • Live Finale (Part 2) • NBC
MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc., Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television
Michael Abbott, Broadcast Production Mixer
Randy Faustino, Broadcast Music Mixer
Kenyata Westbrook, Reality Supervising Mixer
John Koster, Production Reality Mixer
Robert P. Mathews, Jr., Production Reality Mixer
Brian Riordan, Re-Recording Mixer
Ryan Young, Re-Recording Mixer
Tim Hatayama, Re-Recording Music Mixer
Eric White, Re-Recording Music Mixer
Shaun Sebastian, Monitor Mixer/Music Mixer Reality
Michael Bernard, Music Sub Mixer
Carlos Torres, Interstitial Music Playback Mixer
Christian Schrader, Supplemental Audio Mixer
Andrew Fletcher, House PA Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Nonfiction Program (Single or Multi-Camera)

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Lagos • CNN
CNN Original Series and Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.
Benny Mouthon, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer

The Defiant Ones • Episode 1 • HBO
HBO Entertainment and Silverback 5150 Pictures in association with Alcon Television Group
Christopher Jenkins, Re-Recording Mixer
Gabriel Andy Giner, Production Mixer

Jane • National Geographic
National Geographic Studios in association with Public Road Productions
David E. Fluhr, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
Marc Fishman, Re-Recording Mixer
Lee Smith, Production Mixer
Derek Lee, Scoring Mixer

The Vietnam War • Episode 6: Things Fall Apart (January 1968-July 1968) • PBS
Florentine Films and WETA, Washington, DC
Dominick Tavella, Re-Recording Mixer

Wild Wild Country • Part 1 • Netflix
A Duplass Brothers Production in association with Stardust Frames Productions and Submarine Entertainment
Chapman Way, Production Mixer

Outstanding Special Visual Effects

Altered Carbon • Out Of The Past • Netflix
Skydance Television
Everett Burrell, Senior VFX Supervisor
Tony Meagher, Senior VFX Producer
Joel Whist, Special Effects Coordinator
Jorge Del Valle, Previs Supervisor
Steve Moncur, VFX Supervisor
Christine Lemon, VFX Producer
Paul Jones, VFX Producer
Antoine Monineau, CG Supervisor
David Zaretti, 2D Supervisor

Game Of Thrones • Beyond The Wall • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Steve Kullback, Lead Visual Effects Producer
Joe Bauer, Lead Visual Effects Supervisor
Adam Chazen, Visual Effects Associate Producer
Michelle Blok, Previs Lead
Sam Conway, Special Effects Supervisor
Ted Rae, Visual Effects Plate Supervisor
David Ramos, Visual Effects Supervisor
Wayne Stables, Lead CG & Animation Supervisor
Derek Spears, Lead CG Supervisor

Lost In Space • Danger, Will Robinson • Netflix
Legendary Television
Jabbar Raisani, Senior VFX Supervisor
Terron Pratt, VFX Producer
Marion Spates, VFX Supervisor
Ashley Ward, VFX Production Supervisor
Niklas Jacobson, VFX Supervisor
Niklas Ström, Lighting Supervisor
Joao Sita, VFX Supervisor
Juri Stanossek, VFX Supervisor
Rafael Solórzano, VFX Supervisor

Stranger Things • Chapter Nine: The Gate • Netflix
A Netflix Original Production
Paul Graff, Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Christina Graff, Senior Visual Effects Producer
Michael Maher, Senior Concept Illustrator
Fred Raimondi, Associate Visual Effects Supervisor
Seth Hill, Visual Effects Supervisor
Joel Sevilla, Visual Effects Supervisor
Alex Young, Animation Lead
Steven Michael Dinozzi, Compositing Supervisor
Caius Man, Special Effects Coordinator

Westworld • The Passenger • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot, Warner Bros. Television
Jay Worth, VFX Supervisor
Jacqueline VandenBussche, Lead VFX Coordinator
Bruce Branit, Onset VFX Supervisor
Kama Moiha, VFX Supervisor, COSA
Michelle H. Pak, VFX Producer, COSA
Bobo Skipper, VFX Supervisor, ILP
Niklas Nuyqvist, Compositing Supervisor, ILP
Nhat Phong Tran, VFX Supervisor, PIXOMONDO
Mike Enriquez, VFX Supervisor, DNEG

Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Supporting Role

The Alienist • The Boy On The Bridge • TNT
A Paramount Television and Turner’s Studio T co-production
Kent Houston, VFX Supervisor
Wendy Garfinkle, VFX Producer
Tim Barter, Lead 2D Supervisor
Rasik Gorecha, Lead CG Supervisor
Martin Lake, Associate VFX Producer
Doug Larmour, VFX Supervisor
Alison Griffiths, VFX Producer
Steve Murgatroyd, VFX Supervisor
Harin Hirani, Lead Lighting TD

The Crown • Misadventure • Netflix
Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television
Ben Turner, VFX Supervisor
Standish Millennas, VFX Producer
Alison Griffiths, VFX Line Producer
Matthew Bristowe, Consulting Visual Effects Producer
Iacopo Di Luigi, Lead CG Artist
Garrett Honn, Lead Compositor
Charlie Bennett, Lead DMP Artist
Jenny Gauci, Lead Roto-Prep Artist
Carmine Agnone, Lead Matchmove Artist

Gotham • That’s Entertainment • FOX
Warner Bros. Television
Thomas Joseph Mahoney, Visual Effects Supervisor
Mattew Hunt, Visual Effects Producer
Ryan E Bauer, Compositing Supervisor
Sina San, Senior Matte Painter / Art Director
Sebastiano D’Aprile, CG Supervisor / Lead CG Artist
Jon Anastasiades, Senior Lead Compositor
Mike Brumit, Sequence Lead Compositor
Tim Withers, CG Artist
Randy Little, On Set Supervisor

The Handmaid’s Tale • June • Hulu
MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions
Stephen Lebed, Visual Effects Supervisor
Brendan Taylor, Visual Effects Supervisor
Kelly Knauff, VFX Producer
Kelly Weisz, VFX Production Manager
Kevin McGeagh, CG Supervisor
Anderson Leo Bovell, CG Artist
Winston Lee, Compositing Supervisor
Xi Luo, Compositor
Cameron Kerr, Compositor

Mr. Robot • eps3.4_runtime-err0r.r00 • USA
Universal Cable Productions and Anonymous Content
Ariel Altman, VFX Supervisor
Lauren Montuori, VFX Producer
Joe Gunn, CG Supervisor
John Miller, On Set Visual Effects Supervisor
Brian Kubovcik, VFX On Set Supervisor
Luciano DiGeronimo, Compositing Supervisor
Lindsay Seguin, Managing Producer
Greg Anderson, Senior VFX Supervisor
John-Michael Buban, Lead VFX Artist

Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Comedy Series Or Variety Program

Brooklyn Nine-Nine • FOX
Universal Television, Fremulon, Dr. Goor Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
Norman Howell, Stunt Coordinator

Cobra Kai • YouTube
Overbrook Entertainment in association with Sony Pictures Television
Hiro Koda, Stunt Coordinator

GLOW • Netflix
Glitter Pictures, LLC
Shauna Duggins, Stunt Coordinator

Saturday Night Live • NBC
SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Brian Kenneth Smyj, Stunt Coordinator

Shameless • Showtime
John Wells Productions, Bonanza Productions, Inc., Warner Bros. Television
Eddie Perez, Stunt Coordinator

Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Drama Series, Limited Series Or Movie

The Blacklist • NBC
Davis Entertainment and Universal Television in association with Sony Pictures Television
Cort L Hessler III, Stunt Coordinator

Blindspot • NBC
Berlanti Productions and Quinn’s House, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Christopher Place, Stunt Coordinator

Game Of Thrones • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Rowley Irlam, Stunt Coordinator

Marvel’s The Punisher • Netflix
Marvel Television in association with ABC Studios
Thom Williams, Stunt Coordinator

Westworld • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot, Warner Bros. Television
Doug Coleman, Stunt Coordinator
Brian Machleit, Stunt Coordinator

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series

The Big Bang Theory • The Bow Tie Asymmetry • CBS
Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
John D. O’Brien, Video Control
John Pierre Dechene, Camera
Richard G. Price, Camera
James L. Hitchcock, Camera
Brian Wayne Armstrong, Camera
Scott I. Acosta, Camera

Dancing With The Stars • Finale • ABC
BBC Studios
Charles Ciup, Technical Director
David Bernstein, Technical Director
Chris Hill, Video Control
Ed Moore, Video Control
Brian Reason, Camera
Ron Lehman, Camera
Nathanial Havholm, Camera
Bettina Levesque, Camera
Bert Atkinson, Camera
Daryl Studebaker, Camera
Adam Margolis, Camera
Damien Tuffereau, Camera
Andrew Waruszewski, Camera
Andrew Georgopolis, Camera
Rob Palmer, Camera
Dylan Sanford, Camera
Jeff Wheat, Camera
Mike Carr, Camera
Keith Dicker, Camera
Dave Eastwood, Camera
Travis Hays, Camera
Helena Jackson, Camera

Jimmy Kimmel Live! • Jimmy Kimmel Live In Brooklyn: Billy Joel And Tracy Morgan • ABC
ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries
Ervin D. Hurd, Technical Director
Guy Jones, Video Control
Randy Gomez, Jr., Camera
Parker Bartlett, Camera
David Plakos, Camera
Nick Gomez, Camera
Garrett Hurt, Camera
Mark Gonzales, Camera
Bernd Reinhardt, Camera
James Alario, Camera

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Episode 421 • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
Dave Saretsky, Technical Director
August Yuson, Senior Video Control
Jerry Cancel, Camera
Paul Cangialosi, Camera
John Harrison, Camera
Dante Pagano, Camera
Jake Hoover, Camera
Joe DeBonis, Camera

Saturday Night Live • Host: Donald Glover • NBC
SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Steven Cimino, Technical Director
Susan Noll, Video Control
Frank Grisanti, Video Control
John Pinto, Camera
Paul Cangialosi, Camera
Len Wechsler, Camera
Dave Driscoll, Camera
Eric A. Eisenstein, Camera
Joe DeBonis, Camera

The Voice • Live Finale, Part 2 • NBC
MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc., Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television
Allan Wells, Technical Director
Terrance Ho, Senior Video Control
Bert Atkinson, Camera
Manny Bonilla, Camera
Danny Bonilla, Camera
Martin J Brown, Jr, Camera
Suzanne Ebner, Camera
Guido Frenzel, Camera
Nick Gomez, Camera
Alexander Hernandez, Camera
Marc Hunter, Camera
Scott Hylton, Camera
Scott Kaye, Camera
Steve Martyniuk, Camera
David Plakos, Camera
Jofre Rosero, Camera
Steve Simmons, Camera

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special

Carpool Karaoke Primetime Special 2018 • CBS •
CBS Television Studios / Fulwell 73
Shiran Stotland, Technical Director
Oleg Sekulovski, Technical Director
Taylor Campanian, Video Control
Joel Binger, Camera
Peter Hutchison, Camera
Adam Margolis, Camera
Mark McIntire, Camera
James Velarde, Camera
Mike Jarocki, Camera
Josh Gitersnoke, Camera
Scott Acosta, Camera
Christian Mack, Camera
Stephen Coleman, Camera
Pete Thompson, Camera
Ian McGlockin, Camera
Doug Longwill, Camera
Ruben Avendano, Camera
Mike Hannan, Camera
Tony Jackson, Camera
Brian Andrews, Camera
Dominic Bendijo, Camera
Ruben Avendano, Camera
Mike Taylor, Camera
David Shawl, Camera

Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert • NBC
Universal Television, The Really Useful Group, Marc Platt Productions, Zadan/Meron Productions
Eric Becker, Technical Director
Emelie Scaminaci, Senior Video Control
Ka-Lai Wong, Senior Video Control
Shaun Harkins, Camera
Raymond Hoover, Camera
Jay Kulick, Camera
Ron Lehman, Camera
Tore Livia, Camera
Adam Margolis, Camera
Lyn Noland, Camera
Jimmy O’Donnell, Camera
Mark S. Renaudin, Camera
Andrew Waruszewski, Camera

The Oscars • ABC
The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Kenneth Shapiro, Technical Director
Eric Becker, Technical Director
John Pritchett, Technical Director
Terrence Ho, Video Control
Keith Winikoff, Video Control
Guy Jones, Video Control
Robert Del Russo, Camera
David Eastwood, Camera
Ralph Bolton, Camera
David Carline, Camera
Jay Kulick, Camera
Dan Webb, Camera
Shaun Harkins, Camera
Garrett Hurt, Camera
Tore Livia, Camera
Allen Merriweather, Camera
Lyn Noland, Camera
Mark Whitman, Camera
Freddy Fredericks, Camera
George Prince, Camera
Rob Balton, Camera
Danny Bonilla, Camera
Rob Palmer, Camera
David Plakos, Camera
Easter Xua, Camera

2018 Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame Induction Ceremony • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Playtone, Line by Line Productions, Alex Coletti Productions, The Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Foundation
Lori Gallati, Technical Director
Jon Pretnar, Technical Director
Billy Steinberg, Senior Video Control
JC Castro, Video Control
Marc Bloomgarden, Camera
Dave Driscoll, Camera
Vincent Foeillet, Camera
Shaun Harkins, Camera
Jay Kulick, Camera
Jeff Latonero, Camera
Lyn Noland, Camera
Rob Palmer, Camera
Tim Quigley, Camera
Mark Renaudin, Camera
Dave Rudd, Camera
Jim Scurti, Camera
Adam Vollick, Camera
Rich York, Camera

Super Bowl LII Halftime Show Starring Justin Timberlake • NBC
NFL Network
Rod Wardell, Technical Director
Eric Becker, Technical Director
Guy Jones, Senior Video Control
Robert Levy, Video Control
Harvey Szajt, Video Control
Oliver Bosill, Video Control
Dave Zulauf, Video Control
Stephen Leotta, Video Control
David Birdy, Video Control
Lyn Noland, Camera
Tore Livia, Camera
Robert Balton, Camera
Kevin French, Camera
Jofre Rosero, Camera
Steven Heinz, Camera
Mark Lynch, Camera
Jeff Latonero, Camera
Allen Powers, Camera
Jay Kulick, Camera
Deena Sheldon, Camera
Robert Del Russo, Camera
Ed Martino, Camera
Michael Croke, Camera
Buzz Schwing, Camera
Larry Faircloth, Camera
David Fraser, Camera
Michael Snyder, Camera
Mike Brady, Camera
Michael Miller, Camera
Dean Kamienski, Camera

Outstanding Variety Special (Live)

The 75th Annual Golden Globe Awards • NBC
dick clark productions, inc. in association with the Hollywood Foreign Press Association
60th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS
AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC
Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert • NBC
Universal Television, The Really Useful Group, Marc Platt Productions, Zadan/Meron Productions
Night Of Too Many Stars: America Unites For Autism Programs • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Busboy Productions and White Cherry Entertainment
The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)

Carol Burnett Show 50th Anniversary Special • CBS
dick clark productions, inc. in association with Mabel Cat Productions
Carpool Karaoke Primetime Special 2018 • CBS
CBS Television Studios / Fulwell 73
Dave Chappelle: Equanimity • Netflix
Pilot Boy Productions / Lathan TV
Full Frontal With Samantha Bee Presents: The Great American* Puerto Rico (*It’s Complicated) • TBS
Jax Media
Steve Martin & Martin Short: An Evening You Will Forget For The Rest Of Your Life • Netflix
Broadway Video

Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series

Atlanta • Alligator Man • FX Networks
FX Productions
Donald Glover, Written by

Atlanta • Barbershop • FX Networks
FX Productions
Stefani Robinson, Written by

Barry • Chapter One: Make Your Mark • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Alec Berg, Written by
Bill Hader, Written by

Barry • Chapter Seven: Loud, Fast And Keep Going • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Liz Sarnoff, Written by

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Pilot • Prime Video
Amazon Studios
Amy Sherman-Palladino, Written by

Silicon Valley • Fifty-One Percent • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, 3 Arts Entertainment
Alec Berg, Written by

Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series

The Americans • Start • FX Networks
Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Joel Fields, Written by
Joe Weisberg, Written by

The Crown • Mystery Man • Netflix
Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television
Peter Morgan, Written by

Game Of Thrones • The Dragon And The Wolf • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
David Benioff, Written by
D.B. Weiss, Written by

The Handmaid’s Tale • June • Hulu
MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions
Bruce Miller, Teleplay by

Killing Eve • Nice Face • BBC America
Sid Gentle Films Ltd.
Phoebe Waller-Bridge, Written by

Stranger Things • Chapter Nine: The Gate • Netflix
A Netflix Original Production
The Duffer Brothers, Written by

Outstanding Writing For A Limited Series, Movie Or Dramatic Special

American Vandal • Clean Up • Netflix
CBS Television Studios, Funny Or Die, 3 Arts Entertainment
Kevin McManus, Written by
Matthew McManus, Written by

The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • House By The Lake • FX Networks
Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Tom Rob Smith, Written by

Godless • Netflix
A Netflix Original Production
Scott Frank, Written by

Patrick Melrose • Showtime
Sky, West Fourth Films/A Two Cities Television
David Nicholls, Written by

Twin Peaks • Showtime
Rancho Rosa Partnership, Inc.
David Lynch, Written by
Mark Frost, Written by

USS Callister (Black Mirror) • Netflix
House of Tomorrow
William Bridges, Written by
Charlie Brooker, Written by

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Series

Full Frontal With Samantha Bee • TBS
Jax Media
Melinda Taub, Head Writer
Samantha Bee, Written by
Pat Cassels, Written by
Mike Drucker, Written by
Eric Drysdale, Written by
Mathan Erhardt, Written by
Travon Free, Written by
Miles Kahn, Written by
Nicole Silverberg, Written by
Ashley Nicole Black, Writing Supervised by
Joe Grossman, Writing Supervised by

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
John Oliver, Written by
Tim Carvell, Written by
Raquel D’Apice, Written by
Josh Gondelman, Written by
Dan Gurewitch, Written by
Geoff Haggerty, Written by
Jeff Maurer, Written by
Brian Parise, Written by
Scott Sherman, Written by
Ben Silva, Written by
Will Tracy, Written by
Jill Twiss, Written by
Seena Vali, Written by
Juli Weiner, Written by

Late Night With Seth Meyers • NBC
Universal Television and Broadway Video
Jermain Affonso, Written by
Alex Baze, Written by
Bryan Donaldson, Written by
Sal Gentile, Written by
Matt Goldich, Written by
Dina Gusovky, Written by
Jenny Hagel, Written by
Allison Hord, Written by
Mike Karnell, Written by
John Lutz, Written by
Seth Meyers, Written by
Ian Morgan, Written by
Seth Reiss, Written by
Amber Ruffin, Written by
Mike Scollins, Written by
Mike Shoemaker, Written by
Ben Warheit, Written by

The Late Show With Stephen Colbert • CBS
CBS Television Studios
Jay Katsir, Head Writer
Opus Moreschi, Head Writer
Michael Brumm, Written by
Nate Charny, Written by
Aaron Cohen, Written by
Stephen Colbert, Written by
Cullen Crawford, Written by
Paul Dinello, Written by
Ariel Dumas, Written by
Glenn Eichler, Written by
Django Gold, Written by
Gabe Gronli, Written by
Barry Julien, Written by
Daniel Kibblesmith, Written by
Matt Lappin, Written by
Michael Pielocik, Written by
Tom Purcell, Written by
Kate Sidley, Written by
Jen Spyra, Written by
Brian Stack, Written by
John Thibodeaux, Written by

Saturday Night Live • NBC
SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Michael Che, Head Writer
Colin Jost, Head Writer
Kent Sublette, Head Writer
Bryan Tucker, Head Writer
James Anderson, Written by
Steven Castillo, Written by
Andrew Dismukes, Written by
Megan Callahan, Written by
Anna Drezen, Written by
Claire Friedman, Written by
Steve Higgins, Written by
Sam Jay, Written by
Erik Kenward, Written by
Michael Koman, Written by
Dave McCary, Written by
Dennis McNicholas, Written by
Lorne Michaels, Written by
Namesh Patel, Written by
Josh Patten, Written by
Katie Rich, Written by
Gary Richardson, Written by
Pete Schultz, Written by
Will Stephen, Written by
Julio Torres, Written by
Stephen Glover, Written by
Jamal Olori, Written by
Tim Kalpakis, Written by
Erik Marino, Written by
Fran Gillespie, Writing Supervised by
Sudi Green, Writing Supervised by
Streeter Seidell, Writing Supervised by

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Special

Full Frontal With Samantha Bee Presents: The Great American* Puerto Rico (*It’s Complicated) • TBS
Jax Media
Melinda Taub, Head Writer
Samantha Bee, Written by
Pat Cassels, Written by
Mike Drucker, Written by
Eric Drysdale, Written by
Mathan Erhardt, Written by
Miles Kahn, Written by
Nicole Silverberg, Written by
Ashley Nicole Black, Writing Supervised by
Joe Grossman, Writing Supervised by
Sean Crespo, Special Material by
Razan Ghalayini, Special Material by
Tyler Hall, Special Material by
Allana Harkin, Special Material by
Paul Myers, Special Material by
Halcyon Person, Special Material by
Mike Rubens, Special Material by

John Mulaney: Kid Gorgeous At Radio City • Netflix
Jax Media
John Mulaney, Written by
Michelle Wolf: Nice Lady • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Cat in Pants, Dixon, Irwin Entertainment
Michelle Wolf, Written by

Patton Oswalt: Annihilation • Netflix
Generate
Patton Oswalt, Written by

Steve Martin & Martin Short: An Evening You Will Forget For The Rest Of Your Life • Netflix
Broadway Video
Steve Martin, Written by
Martin Short, Written by

Outstanding Writing For A Nonfiction Program

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Southern Italy • CNN
CNN Original Series and Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.
Anthony Bourdain, Written by

The Defiant Ones • Episode 1 • HBO
HBO Entertainment and Silverback 5150 Pictures in association with Alcon Television Group
Allen Hughes, Written by
Lasse Järvi, Written by
Doug Pray, Written by

Icarus • Netflix
A Netflix Documentary in association with Impact Partners, Diamond Docs, Chicago Media Project, Alex Productions
Bryan Fogel, Written by
Mark Monroe, Written by
Jon Bertain, Written by

Jane • National Geographic
National Geographic Studios in association with Public Road Productions
Brett Morgen, Written by

Mister Rogers: It’s You I Like • PBS
The Fred Rogers Company in association with Young Productions and John Paulson Productions
JoAnn Young, Written by

The Vietnam War • Episode 8: The History Of The World (April 1969-May 1970) • PBS
Florentine Films and WETA, Washington, DC
Geoffrey C. Ward, Written by

More TV

  • Mark burnett Roma Downey

    Mark Burnett, Roma Downey Recall Their Terrifying Malibu Evacuation

    Handmaids, robots, and royals ruled this morning’s Emmy nominees. HBO’s “Game of Thrones” led the pack with 22 nods, the most for any series. NBC’s “Saturday Night Live” and HBO’s “Westworld” trailed close behind with 21 each. FX’s “The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story” drew the most nominations for a limited series with […]

  • Channing Dungey's ABC Exit Is a

    Why Channing Dungey's Exit From ABC Is a Sign of the Times

    Handmaids, robots, and royals ruled this morning’s Emmy nominees. HBO’s “Game of Thrones” led the pack with 22 nods, the most for any series. NBC’s “Saturday Night Live” and HBO’s “Westworld” trailed close behind with 21 each. FX’s “The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story” drew the most nominations for a limited series with […]

  • "Get Ready" -- One last mystery

    'Salvation' Canceled at CBS After Two Seasons

    Handmaids, robots, and royals ruled this morning’s Emmy nominees. HBO’s “Game of Thrones” led the pack with 22 nods, the most for any series. NBC’s “Saturday Night Live” and HBO’s “Westworld” trailed close behind with 21 each. FX’s “The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story” drew the most nominations for a limited series with […]

  • Amazon Ceo Jeff Bezos Walks on

    Amazon Among Bidders for Fox Regional Sports Networks: Report

    Handmaids, robots, and royals ruled this morning’s Emmy nominees. HBO’s “Game of Thrones” led the pack with 22 nods, the most for any series. NBC’s “Saturday Night Live” and HBO’s “Westworld” trailed close behind with 21 each. FX’s “The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story” drew the most nominations for a limited series with […]

  • Top Swedish Actresses Join Forces on

    Top Swedish Actresses Join Forces on Thriller Series 'Honour' (EXCLUSIVE)

    Handmaids, robots, and royals ruled this morning’s Emmy nominees. HBO’s “Game of Thrones” led the pack with 22 nods, the most for any series. NBC’s “Saturday Night Live” and HBO’s “Westworld” trailed close behind with 21 each. FX’s “The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story” drew the most nominations for a limited series with […]

  • Nicole Kidman Variety Cover Story 3

    How Nicole Kidman and Her 'Work Husband' Lined Up Blossom Films' High-Powered Slate

    Handmaids, robots, and royals ruled this morning’s Emmy nominees. HBO’s “Game of Thrones” led the pack with 22 nods, the most for any series. NBC’s “Saturday Night Live” and HBO’s “Westworld” trailed close behind with 21 each. FX’s “The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story” drew the most nominations for a limited series with […]

  • Red Arrow Signs Development Deal With

    Red Arrow Studios Inks Development Deal With Amit Cohen, Ron Leshem

    Handmaids, robots, and royals ruled this morning’s Emmy nominees. HBO’s “Game of Thrones” led the pack with 22 nods, the most for any series. NBC’s “Saturday Night Live” and HBO’s “Westworld” trailed close behind with 21 each. FX’s “The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story” drew the most nominations for a limited series with […]

More From Our Brands

Access exclusive content