×

The complete list of nominations:

“Bal” (Honey); Turkey, Germany; directed by Semih Kaplanoglu; produced by Semih Kaplanoglu & Johannes Rexin

“Des hommes et des dieux” (Of Gods and Men); France; directed by Xavier Beauvois; produced by Pascal Caucheteux & Etienne Comar

“The Ghost Writer;” France, Germany, U.K.; directed by Roman Polanski; produced by Robert Benmussa, Alain Sarde and Roman Polanski

“Lebanon;” Israel, Germany, France; directed by Samuel Maoz; produced by Moshe Edery, Leon Edery, David Silber, Uri Sabag, Einat Bickel, Benjamina Mirnik & Illan Girard

“El secreto de sus ojos” (The Secret in their Eyes); Spain, Argentina; directed by Juan Jose Campanella; produced by Gerardo Herrero, Mariela Besuievsky and Juan Jose Campanella

“Soul Kitchen;” Germany; directed by Fatih Akin; produced by Fatih Akin and Klaus Maeck

Olivier Assayas for “Carlos”

Semih Kaplanoglu for “Honey”

Samuel Maoz for “Lebanon”

Roman Polanski for “The Ghost Writer”

Paolo Virzi for “La prima cosa bella” (The First Beautiful Thing)

Zrinka Cvitesic in “Na putu” (On the Path)

Sibel Kekilli in “Die Fremde” (When We Leave)

Lesley Manville in “Another Year”

Sylvie Testud in “Lourdes”

Lotte Verbeek in “Nothing Personal”

Jakob Cedergren in “Submarino”

Elio Germano in “La nostra vita” (Our Life)

Ewan McGregor in “The Ghost Writer”

George Pistereanu in “Eu cand vreau sa fluier, fluier” (If I Want to Whistle, I Whistle)

Luis Tosar in “Celda 211” (Cell 211)

Jorge Guerricaechevarria and Daniel Monzon for “Cell 211”

Robert Harris & Roman Polanski for “The Ghost Writer”

Samuel Maoz for “Lebanon”

Radu Mihaileanu for “Le concert” (The Concert)

Giora Bejach for “Lebanon”

Caroline Champetier for “Of Gods and Men”

Pavel Kostomarov for “Kak ya provel etim letom” (How I Ended this Summer)

Baris Ozbicer for “Honey”

Luc Barnier & Marion Monnier for “Carlos”

Arik Lahav-Leibovich for “Lebanon”

Herve de Luze for “The Ghost Writer”

Paola Bizzarri and Luis Ramirez for “Io, Don Giovanni” (I, Don Giovanni)

Albrecht Konrad for “The Ghost Writer”

Markku Patila and Jaagup Roomet for “Puha tonu kiusamine” (The Temptation of St. Tony)

Ales Brezina for “Kawasahiho ruze” (Kawasaki’s Rose)

Pasquale Catalano for “Mine vaganti” (Loose Cannons)

Alexandre Desplat for “The Ghost Writer”

Gary Yershon for “Another Year”