×

SATURDAY, NOV. 8

8.30


252: Signal of Life

NTV, AMC 1, 133 mins

I’d Rather be a Shellfish

Tokyo Broadcasting System, Broadway 2, 139 mins

8.45


Sagan

EuropaCorp, AMC 5, 120 mins

Loft

The Works Intl., Mann 3, 118 mins

9.00


Adam Resurrected

Bleiberg Ent., AMC 2, 107 mins

Green Street 2: Stand Your Ground

Odd Lot Intl., AMC 3, 95 mins

Nothing Like the Holidays

Paramount Vantage Intl., AMC 4, 101 mins

Diary of a Sex Addict

Filmax Intl., AMC 6, 105 mins

Lol

Pathe Intl., AMC 7, 107 mins

Insignificant Things

Notro Films, Broadway 1, 83 mins

Secret of State

UGC Intl., Broadway 3, 115 mins

Connected

Emperor Motion Pictures, Broadway 4, 113 mins

My Name Is Bruce

IM Global, Fairmont 1, 90 mins

Young at Heart

Le Pacte, Fairmont 2, 108 mins

Cold Prey 2

TrustNordisk, Fairmont 3, 91 mins

The Gray Man

Worldwide Film Ent., Fairmont 4, 90 mins

Cocaine Cowboys II: Hustlin’ With the Godmother

Magnolia Pictures, Fairmont 5, 90 mins

Destiny Ride

Filmexport Group, LeMerigot 1, 105 mins

Columbus Day

Omega Ent., LeMerigot 2, 90 mins

In the City of Sylvia

DeAPlaneta, LeMerigot 3, 84 mins

Great World of Sound

Elephant Eye Films, LeMerigot 4, 98 mins

Sing to the Dawn

Golden Network Asia, Mann 2, 90 mins

American Son

Media 8 Ent., Mann 4, 84 mins

Baby on Board

Entertainment 7, Mann 5, 96 mins

The Escapist

Goalpost Film, Mann 6, 103 mins

Where God Left His Shoes

Cinemavault Releasing, Monica 1, 110 mins

The First Day of the Rest of Your Life

StudioCanal, Monica 2, 114 mins

Management

Kimmel Intl., Monica 3, 94 mins

The Other Man

Ealing Studios Intl., Monica 4, 90 mins

11.00


Every Little Step

Fortissimo Films, AMC 1, 95 mins.

The Children

Protagonist Pictures, AMC 2, 85 mins

Little Hercules in 3D

Showcase Ent., AMC 3, 100 mins

Nobel Son

Peace Arch Ent., AMC 4, 102 mins

Antique

Finecut, AMC 5, 102 mins

Departures

Shochiku Co., AMC 6, 130 mins

Long Weekend

Darclight Films, AMC 7, 100 mins

Clive Barker’s Book of Blood

Essential Ent., Broadway 1, 100 mins

Is There Anybody There?

Odyssey Ent., Broadway 2, 92 mins

Crime Is Our Business

StudioCanal, Broadway 3, 108 mins

The Joy of Singing

Pyramide Intl., Broadway 4, 98 mins

Saving God

Arrow Ent., Fairmont 1, 95 mins

Grown Ups

Memento Films Intl., Fairmont 2, 84 mins

Bigger, Stronger, Faster*

Magnolia Pictures, Fairmont 3, 106 mins

The Golden Door

North by Northwest Ent., Fairmont 4, 99 mins

Half-Life

Visit Films, Fairmont 5, 106 mins

The Heart of Jenin

Telepool, LeMerigot 1, 89 mins

The Harder They Come

Vision Films/Vision Music, LeMerigot 2, 105 mins

Moomin and Midsummer Madness

NonStop Sales, LeMerigot 3, 74 mins

Hutong Days

MonteCristo Intl., LeMerigot 4, 90 mins

Krabat

Bavaria Film Intl., Mann 1, 120 mins

Three Blind Mice

Odin’s Eye Ent., Mann 2, 94 mins

My Mother, My Bride and I

Beta Cinema, Mann 3, 95 mins

A Girl’s Game

Rai Trade, Mann 4, 95 mins

Chega de saudade

Bankside Films, Mann 5, 95 mins

Modern Boy

CJ Ent., Mann 6, 121 mins

Adulthood

Independent, Monica 1, 99 mins

Nothing but the Truth

Yari Film Group, Monica 2, 107 mins

Silent Wedding

BAC Films, Monica 3, 83 mins

Stoic

Boll, Monica 4, 85 mins

13.00


Deep in the Valley

IM Global, Fairmont 1, 90 mins

Lock and Roll Forever

T&C Pictures Intl., Fairmont 3, 95 mins

Journal of a Contract Killer

Fabrication Films, Fairmont 4, 90 mins

The Least of These

North by Northwest Ent., Fairmont 5, 101 mins

Hope

IDream Independent Pictures, LeMerigot 1, 108 mins

Baghead

Visit Films, LeMerigot 2, 84 mins

Zero Bridge

Visit Films, LeMerigot 3, 96 mins

Not Quite Hollywood

Magnolia Pictures, LeMerigot 4, 100 mins

Mr Bones 2

Distant Horizon, Monica 4, 99 mins

Miao Miao

Fortissimo Films, Other Venues 1, 83 mins

15.00


XII

Unified Pictures, Fairmont 1, 110 mins

Mexican Sunrise

Bauer Martinez Intl., Fairmont 2, 85 mins

Patrik, Age 1.5

Svensk Filmindustri, Fairmont 3, 103 mins

Trailer Park of Terror

Lightning Ent., Fairmont 4, 96 mins

West of Brooklyn

Shoreline Ent., Fairmont 5, 97 mins

The List

North by Northwest Ent., LeMerigot 1, 105 mins

Wendy and Lucy

Memento Films Intl., LeMerigot 2, 80 mins

Gaping Abyss

SevenOne Intl., LeMerigot 3, 97 mins

The Velveteen Rabbit

Vision Films/Vision Music, LeMerigot 4, 90 mins

Youssou Ndour: I Bring What I Love

Celluloid Dreams, Monica 1, 102 mins

Telstar

Fortissimo Films, Monica 4, 114 mins

17.00


The Narro

ws

6 Sales, Fairmont 1, 106 mins

Homecoming

Voltage Pictures, Fairmont 2, 90 mins

Wicked Lake

Eleven Arts, Fairmont 3, 100 mins

Lie to Me

Epic Pictures Group, Fairmont 4, 99 mins

The Ministers

AV Pictures, Fairmont 5, 88 mins

Shuttle

Lightning Ent., LeMerigot 1, 100 mins

City Rats

Altadena Films, LeMerigot 2, 96 mins

The Code

Dream Kid, LeMerigot 3, 124 mins

All the Days Before Tomorrow

MonteCristo Intl., LeMerigot 4, 100 mins

Manolete

HandMade Films Intl., Monica 1, 110 mins

Legendary Assassins

Easternlight Films, Monica 4, 100 mins

19.00


Kitaro and the Millennium Curse

Shochiku Co., Fairmont 1, 119 mins

Jack Hunter: The Star of Heaven

American Cinema Intl., Fairmont 2, 90 mins

K-20: Legend of the Mask

NTV, Fairmont 3, 137 mins

The Tribe

Voltage Pictures, Fairmont 4, 90 mins

Penguins in the Sky-Asahiyama Zoo

Kadokawa Pictures, Fairmont 5, 112 mins

Bustin’ Down the Door

IM Global, LeMerigot 1, 95 mins

Quick Gun Murugan

MonteCristo Intl., LeMerigot 2, 97 mins

Montana Amazon

Brazos Pix, Other Venues 1

SUNDAY, NOV. 9

8.30


I’d Rather Be a Shellfish

TBS, Broadway 1, 139 mins

8.45


A Year Ago in Winter

Celluloid Dreams, AMC 6, 128 mins

9.00


Return to Hansala

Cinemavault Releasing, AMC 1, 95 mins

The Wild
Soccer Bunch 5

Telepool, AMC 2, 107 mins

A Pain in the Ass

TF1 Intl., AMC 3, 110 mins

Sunshine Barry and the Disco Worms

Sola Media, AMC 4, 78 mins

Inju, the Beast in the Shadow

UGC Intl., AMC 5, 105 mins

Baby Love

Films Dist., AMC 7, 98 mins

The Lucky Ones

QED Intl., Broadway 3, 110 mins

The Grind

Worldwide Film Ent., Fairmont 1, 88 mins

Life Sentence

Minerva Pictures Group, Fairmont 2, 90 mins

Quick Gun Murugan

MonteCristo Intl., Fairmont 3, 97 mins

Wasting Away

K5 Intl., Fairmont 4, 96 mins

Dead and Gone

IM Global, Fairmont 5, 84 mins

Shiver

Coach 14, LeMerigot 1, 91 mins

A Fiance for Yasmina

DeAPlaneta, LeMerigot 2, 92 mins

Milan Palermo, The Return

Filmexport Group, LeMerigot 3, 95 mins

The Spirit of the Forest

Fantastic Films Intl., LeMerigot 4, 90 mins

La tres, tres grande entreprise

Pathe Intl., Mann 1, 103 mins

My Stars

StudioCanal, Mann 2, 95 mins

I Want Someone to Eat Cheese With

American World Pictures, Mann 3, 80 mins

Goal 3: Taking on the World

Peace Arch Ent., Mann 4, 96 mins

Pontypool

Forward Motion, Mann 5, 95 mins

The Secret of Moonacre

Velvet Octopus, Mann 6, 103 mins

Manolete

HandMade Films Intl., Monica 1, 110 mins

Beautiful

Maximum Films/Seville Intl., Monica 2, 97 mins

Genova

HanWay Films, Monica 3, 94 mins

Last Chance Harvey

Paramount Vantage Intl., Monica 4, 92 mins

11.00


A Certain Truth

Notro Films, AMC 1, 130 mins

My Wife Got Married

CJ Ent., AMC 2, 120 mins

Food, Inc.

Fortissimo Films, AMC 3, 94 mins

GO GO 70s

Finecut, AMC 4, 118 mins

Last Stop for Paul

Arrow Ent., AMC 5, 82 mins

The Maiden Heist

Yari Film Group, AMC 6, 94 mins

A French Gigolo

Gaumont, AMC 7, 100 mins

Battle for Terra – 3D

IM Global, Broadway 2, 100 mins

Public Enemy Number One Part 1

Kinology, Broadway 3, 115 mins

Ocean of Pearls

IDream Independent Pictures, Fairmont 1, 94 mins

Diamond 13 (Promo Reel)

MK2, Fairmont 2, 60 mins

Virtually a Virgin

Hungaricom, Fairmont 3, 107 mins

Storm Promo

TrustNordisk, Fairmont 4, 15 mins

Peacefire

Goldcrest, Fairmont 5, 87 mins

Diamond Dog Caper

Vision Films/Vision Music, LeMerigot 1, 100 mins

Not Like Others

NonStop Sales, LeMerigot 2, 77 mins

Quid Pro Quo

Magnolia Pictures, LeMerigot 3, 82 mins

Planet B-Boy

Elephant Eye Films, LeMerigot 4, 97 mins

Sing to the Dawn

Golden Network Asia, Mann 1, 90 mins

Giovanna’s Father

Rai Trade, Mann 2, 104 mins

Easy Virtue

Odyssey Ent., Mann 3, 94 mins

The Kreutzer Sonata

Independent, Mann 4, 100 mins

David and Layla

Boll, Mann 5, 106 mins

Seraphine

Roissy Films, Mann 6, 125 mins

U-900

Telepool, Monica 1, 99 mins

Captain Abu Raed

Fortissimo Films, Monica 2, 110 mins

The Bet

AV Pictures, Monica 3, 92 mins

Mirageman

Cinemavault Releasing, Monica 4, 90 mins

13.00


Goodbye Solo

Memento Films Intl., Fairmont 1, 91 mins

Rough Cut

Showbox/Mediaplex, Fairmont 2, 100 mins

Your Name Here

Shoreline Ent., Fairmont 3, 108 mins

Trucker

Cinemavault Releasing, Fairmont 5, 90 mins

Bustin’ Down the Door

IM Global, LeMerigot 1, 95 mins

Claustrophobia

Edko Films, LeMerigot 2, 100 mins

Stormheart

NonStop Sales, LeMerigot 3, 95 mins

American Swing

Magnolia Pictures, LeMerigot 4, 90 mins

Champions

Easternlight Films, Monica 1, 114 mins

Parque Via

Fortissimo Films, Monica 4, 86 mins

The Red Canvas

Photo-Kicks Prods., Other Venues 1, 96 mins

15.00


The Indian

Curb Ent. Intl., Fairmont 1, 91 mins

Chevolution

Fortissimo Films, Fairmont 2, 95 mins

The Candidate

TrustNordisk, Fairmont 3, 95 mins

Romantic Island

Microvision, Fairmont 4, 100 mins

The Human Contract

Lightning Ent., Fairmont 5, 108 mins

Tahaan – A Boy With a Grenade

IDream Independent Pictures, LeMerigot 1, 105 mins

Promo Reel

Films Dist., LeMerigot 2, 90 mins

Spin

Inferno, LeMerigot 4, 90 mins

In the Shadow of the Naga

Sahamongkolfilm Intl. Co., Monica 1, 94 mins

Bra Boys

Vis