You will be redirected back to your article in seconds

Monday, May 21, 2007

 Morning 08:00 am 09:00 am 10:00 am 11:00 am 12:00 pm
 Afternoon 1:00 pm 2:00 pm 3:00 pm 4:00 pm 5:00 pm
 Evening 6:00 pm 7:00 pm 8:00 pm 9:00 pm 10pm – 12am

8:30

Paranoid Park
MK2 Intl., Grand Theatre Lumiere, 90 mins.

XXY
Pyramide Intl., Salle Bunuel, 91 mins.

Um ramo
Critics’ Week, Salle Bunuel, 15 mins.

9:00

Heartbeat Detector
Films Distribution, Lerins 3, 144 mins.

Chop Shop
The Works Intl., Hilton, 84 mins.

9:15

Children of Glory
Fortissimo Films, Arcades 1, 123 mins.

9:30

Dragon Hunters
Futurikon, Gray 1, 3 mins.

Night Train
MK2 Intl., Gray 2, 94 mins.

Odette Toulemonde
Pathe Distribution, Arcades 3, 100 mins.

Citizen Duane
Shoreline Ent., Palais B, 90 mins.

Black Water
AV Pictures, Palais D, 90 mins.

A Stray Girlfriend
Primer Plano, Lerins 1, 84 mins.

Daddy’s Girl
Carnaby Intl., Star 4, 90 mins.

The Killing of John Lennon
The Works Intl., Star 3, 112 mins.

Santos
Imagina Intl. Sales, Palais K, 25 mins.

Heavyweights
Bavaria Film, Palais J, 95 mins.

Antonin’s Stories
Roissy Films, Palais H, 90 mins.

By Appointment Only
American Cinema, Palais F, 92 mins.

Death Defying Acts
Myriad Pictures, Palais E, 20 mins.

Prisoners of the Sun
Miromar Ent., Gray 3, 16 mins.

Almaz Black Box
Fabrication Films, Gray 4,

9:45

Michou d’auber
Europacorp, Palais C, 128 mins.

La ultima mirada
Kevin Williams Associates, Palais G, 124 mins.

10:00

War Dance
ThinkFilm, Gray 1, 105 mins.

You Kill Me
Capitol Films, Arcades 2, 92 mins.

The Band’s Visit
Bleiberg Ent., Palais I, 95 mins.

Porno! Melo! Drama
Media Luna Ent., Riviera 1, 80 mins.

Bunt
Showbox/Mediaplex, Lerins 4, 115 mins.

Maradona la mano de dios
Adriana Chiesa, Olympia 2, 113 mins.

Gone for a Dance
TF1 Intl., Olympia 5, 105 mins.

Dying in Athens
Adriana Chiesa, Olympia 9, 105 mins.

Have Dreams, Will Travel
Reliant Pictures, Olympia 8, 90 mins.

Music Within
Outsider Pictures, Olympia 6, 93 mins.

A Hero — in Rome
Greek Film Centre, Lerins 2, 97 mins.

Camille
Kathy Morgan Intl., Star 2, 94 mins.

Elvis and Anabelle
Goldcrest Films, Palais K, 104 mins.

Persian Carpet
Farabi Cinema Foundation, Palais E, 120 mins.

Shanghai Kiss
Easternlight Films, Gray 3, 100 mins.

10:45

A Mighty Heart
Festival de Cannes, Grand Theatre Lumiere, 108 mins.

11:00

Solitary Fragments
The Match Factory, Theatre Claude Debussy, 130 mins.

Saliva
Ioio Filmes, Miramar, 15 mins.

Ca n’arrive que dans la vie
Rev’act Prod., Palais D, 120 mins.

Blue Eyelids
Funny Balloons, Miramar, 100 mins.

Lamma hikyit maryam
Festival de Cannes, le Cinema du Monde, 98 mins.

Apres lui
Films Distribution, Hilton, 100 mins.

11:30

Machine
Artist View Ent., Gray 2, 90 mins.

Decouvertes et coups de coeur de l’agence du court
Agence du Court Metrage, Palais F, 105 mins.

Vivere
Media Luna Ent., Palais J, 97 mins.

La cena per farli conoscere
Adriana Chiesa, Star 4, 99 mins.

I Have Never Forgotten You: The Life and Legacy of Simon Wiesenthal
Cinema Management, Lerins 3, 105 mins.

Caramel
Roissy Films, Lerins 1, 96 mins.

Garage
MK2 Intl., Star 3, 85 mins.

El Benny
Rive Gauche Films, Palais H, 132 mins.

Over the Madness
Kayane Prods., Palais D, 52 mins.

The Milky Way
Bras Filmes, Palais B, 88 mins.

Counterparts
Wide Management, Arcades 1, 100 mins.

Hotel Very Welcome
Scalpel, Arcades 3, 90 mins.

Childhoods
Umedia, Gray 4, 80 mins.

NOON

Fan-Demanium
Lightning Entertainment, Gray 1, 89 mins.

Flight of the Red Balloon
Films Distribution, Palais G, 97 mins.

Rosso malpelo
Adriana Chiesa, Olympia 5, 90 mins.

Manufactured Landscapes
Dreamachine, Olympia 3, 90 mins.

Miguel & William
Bavaria Film Intl., Olympia 4, 102 mins.

Blind Mountain
StudioCanal, Lerins 4, 96 mins.

Demandez la permission aux enfants
TF1 Intl., Riviera 2, 96 mins.

Scandalous!
Sogecine & Sogepaq, Riviera 1, 105 mins.

Nina Frisk
Trust Film Sales, Star 2, 82 mins.

The Orphanage
Wild Bunch, Star 1, 100 mins.

Whaledreamers
Lonely Seal Releasing, Palais K, 90 mins.

Maurice Pialat, l’amour existe
Gaumont, Palais I, 85 mins.

Dennis P.
High Point, Palais C, 93 mins.

Asylum
Hyde Park Intl., Arcades 2, 100 mins.

Taking the Plunge
Christal Films, Gray 3, 115 mins.

12:15

Locksmith
Farabi Cinema Foundation, Palais E, 76 mins.

13:00

Zoo
ThinkFilm, Hilton, 80 mins.

Programme de court-metrages – Liban
Festival de Cannes, le Cinema Du Monde, 82 mins.

13:30

Ezra
Wide Management, Gray 2, 110 mins.

The Workshop
Lumina Films, Gray 4, 95 mins.

Let’s Say
Pyramide Intl., Lerins 3, 82 mins.

Paper Dolls
Rive Gauche, Lerins 1, 85 mins.

Noah’s Ark
Filmexport Group, Star 4, 90 mins.

El hombre de arena
Movie Avenue Intl., Star 3, 103 mins.

The Counterfeiters
Beta Cinema, Palais J, 98 mins.

Kicks
Fu Works Prods., Palais H, 112 mins.

This Filthy World
Cinemavault, Palais D, 86 mins.

The Wonder Years
Cineclick, Palais B, 95 mins.

Kitaro
Shochiku, Arcades 3, 103 mins.

Island of Lost Souls
Trust Film Sales, Arcades 1, 102 mins.

Paranoid Park
MK2 Intl., Grand Theatre Lumiere, 90 mins.

14:00

A Lost Man
MK2 Intl., Gray 1, 97 mins.

Moondance Alexander
Motion Picture Corp., Palais G, 93 mins.

Joe Strummer: The Future Is Unwritten
Dreamachine, Olympia 9, 120 mins.

Last Minute Morocco
Adriana Chiesa, Olympia 5, 90 mins.

Getting Home
Fortissimo Films, Olympia 3, 97 mins.

Conversation With My Gardener
StudioCanal, Olympia 4, 109 mins.

200 Pound Beauty
KM Culture Co., Lerins 4, 116 mins.

Stealth
Rendez-Vous Pictures, Lerins 2, 112 mins.

Lost in Beijing
Films Distribution, Riviera 2, 112 mins.

Beaufort
Bavaria Film, Riviera 1, 120 mins.

Sand and Sorr
Velvet Octopus, Star 2, 93 mins.

Savage Grace
Dreamachine, Star 1, 89 mins.

Magnus
Onoma, Palais I, 86 mins.

Short films
La Big Family, Palais F, 86 mins.

Things You Don’t Tell
Imageworks, Palais E, 100 mins.

The War on Democracy
Coach 14, Palais C, 95 mins.

My Brother Is an Only Child
ThinkFilm, Arcades 2, 108 mins.

The Pope’s Toilet
Bavaria Film, Theatre Claude Debussy, 85 mins.

G.O.R.A.
Wonderphil Prods., Gray 3, 127 mins.

Ploy
Fortissimo Films, Hilton, 105 mins.

15:00

Lecons de musique
Howard Shore & David Cronenberg, Festival de Cannes, Salle Bunuel

The Operator
Foxhall Ent., Palais D, 25 mins.

15:30

Creating Karma
Fantasy Creature Films, Gray 2, 104 mins.

The Day Looms
Cima Media Intl., Gray 4, 90 mins.

One Way
Boll, Arcades 1, 116 mins.

Karma Confessions and Holi iDream Independent Pictures,
Arcades 3, 100 mins.

The Victim
RS, Lerins 3, 110 mins.

Falling
Films Distribution, Lerins 1, 85 mins.

Calle Santa Fe Wild Bunch, Star 4, 163 mins.

Sweet Land
Moviehouse Ent., Star 3, 110 mins.

The Wild Soccer Bunch 4
Telepool, Palais J, 104 mins.

XXY
Pyramide Intl., Palais H, 91 mins.

Reussis a mourir
Vision Ere, Palais F, 76 mins.

Der goldene nazivampir von absam 2
Munchner Filmwerkstatt, Palais D, 35 mins.

Plane Dead
Imageworks Ent., Palais B, 93 mins.

The Mugger
Latinofusion, Miramar, 70 mins.

16:00

Thunder Man (The Don Aronow Story)
Ondamax Films, Gray 1, 90 mins.

Import Export
Coproduction Office, Grand Theatre Lumiere, 135 mins.

Tis Autumn – The Search for Jackie Paris
Outsider Pictures, Gray 3, 101 mins.

Protege
The Little Film Co., Lerins 4, 110 mins.

Mafish gheir keda
AMI Communications, Lerins 2, 80 mins.

Tehilim
Films Distribution, Riviera 2, 96 mins.

Wild Chicks in Love
Bavaria Film Intl., Riviera 1, 90 mins.

Vice
New Films, Star 2, 105 mins.

You Are Here
ThinkFilm, Palais K, 78 mins.

Dear Friends
Toei Co., Palais I, 115 mins.

Love in the Age of Fishsticks
Organized Mime Syndicate, Palais E, 98 mins.

Le dernier homme
Festival de Cannes, le cinema du monde, 102 mins.

Bakushi – The Incredible Lives of Rope-Masters
Gold View, Palais G, 94 mins.

September Dawn
Sooner Worldwide, Olympia 8, 120 mins.

Steak
Roissy Films, Olympia 5, 90 mins.

Watching the Detectives
Peace Arch Ent., Olympia 3, 100 mins.

Mutum
TF1 Intl., Olympia 4, 95 mins.

Bunny Chow Know Thyself
Ministere des Affaires Etrangeres, Palais C, 95 mins.

Highlander – The Source
Handmade Films, Majestic Hotel, 98 mins.

Shrooms
Capitol Films, Arcades 2, 84 mins.

Expired
GreeneStreet, Olympia 9

Opium – Diary of a Mad Woman
H20, Olympia 7

16:30

Solitary Fragments
The Match Factory, Theatre Claude Debussy, 130 mins.

17:00

Evil by Evil
Experiment Art, Palais F, 5 mins.

The Red Inn
Roissy Films, Lerins 1, 105 mins.

Chop Shop
The Works Intl., Hilton, 84 mins.

17:10

The Terror Tapes
Gregory Orr Prods., Gray 4, 3 mins.

17:30

Car Babes
Shoreline Ent., Gray 2, 90 mins.

Kanal
Cannes Classics, Salle du 60th, 96 mins.

Private Screening 2
Kevin Williams Associates, Lerins 3.

Canvas
Cinemavault, Lerins 1, 101 mins.

Talk to Me
Kimmel Intl., Star 3, 118 mins.

The Big Sellout
Bavaria Film, Palais J, 94 mins.

Shotgun Stories
Coach 14, Palais H, 90 mins.

Cold Earth
Bamdad Media, Palais F, 78 mins.

The Vanished
Eleven Arts, Palais D, 95 mins.

Spider Lilies
Three Dots Ent., Palais B, 98 mins.

Saliva
Ioio Filmes, Miramar, 15 mins.

Blue Eyelids
Funny Balloons, Miramar, 100 mins.

Bluesbreaker
Cinema Public Films, Arcades 3, 75 mins.

Big Stan
Crystal Sky, Arcades 1, 109 mins.

Nazi
Amadeus Pictures, Gray 4, 95 mins.

18:00

Illegal Aliens
Artist View Ent., Gray 1, 90 mins.

Love Never to End
Toho Co, Riviera 2, 126 mins.

Trivial
SND/M6, Riviera 1, 102 mins.

Pretendiendo
24 Frames, Star 2, 118 mins.

Autism – Another Way of Communicating
Gary Keys Prods., Palais K, 70 mins.

Tokyo Tower – Mom & Me and Sometimes Dad
Nippon Television, Palais I, 142 mins.

Le Chien
TOA Films, Gray 3, 80 mins.

Boz saljy
Ministere des Affaires Etrangeres, Palais C, 95 mins.

May 18
CJ Ent., Arcades 2, 114 mins.

Yawmon akhar
Festival de Cannes, le Cinema du Monde, 88 mins.

Western Trunk Line
Gold View Co., Palais G, 101 mins.

In the Name of the King
Boll, Olympia 5, 126 mins.

Wolfhound
Central Partnership, Olympia 3, 136 mins.

Could This Be Love
StudioCanal, Olympia 4, 90 mins.

Stuck
Rigel Ent., Lerins 4, 90 mins.

Romeo & Juliette
Funfilm, Lerins 2, 102 mins.

Strictly Sexual
Shoreline Ent., Palais E, 99 mins.

19:30

A Mighty Heart
Festival de Cannes, Grand Theatre Lumiere, 108 mins.

To the Limit
Telepool Palais J, 95 mins.

Apres lui
Films Distribution, Hilton, 100 mins.

When a Man Falls in the Forest
Rigel Ent., Star 3, 90 mins.

Under the Stars
Notro Films, Star 4, 110 mins.

19:45

Ulzhan
Rezo, Salle du 60th, 100 mins.

20:00

Dark Matter
Myriad Pictures, Gray 1, 88 mins.

Maurice Pialat l’amour existe
Gaumont, Salle Bunuel, 85 mins.

Animal Part
Acid, Arcades 1, 87 mins.

Cheeni kum
Bollywood Eros Network, Star 2, 135 mins.

God Grew Tired of Us
Media 8 Ent., Palais K, 86 mins.

The Knot
China Film, Palais H, 117 mins.

A Schoolgirl’s Diary
Pretty Pictures, Palais F, 90 mins.

Promo Reel
Shochiku Co., Palais D, 60 mins.

Fashion Victims
Eastwest Filmdistribution, Palais B, 102 mins.

Deficit
Canana, Miramar, 75 mins.

Disappearances
Screen Media Ventures, Gray 4, 103 mins.

Last Looks
Pick Brown, Gray 3, 92 mins.

Falafel
Med-Screen, le Cinema du Monde, 94 mins.

Screamers
Lightning Ent., Olympia 2, 115 mins.

I Just Didn’t Do It
Pony Canyon, Lerins 3, 143 mins.

Moving McAllister
Tricoast Intl., Lerins 1, 93 mins.

20:30

Mukhsin
Delphis Films Inc., Arcades 2, 90 mins.

Body Rice
Madragoa Filmes, Palais C, 120 mins.

All About Tesla — The Research
Maxim Film, Palais E, 84 mins.

The Unseeable
Five Star Prod., Lerins 4, 102 mins.

Eight Miles High
Beta Cinema, Lerins 2, 114 mins.

Lucid
America Video Films, Riviera 2, 90 mins.

Kenny
Lightning Ent., Riviera 1, 103 mins.

14 Days in Paradise
Arts Financial Trust, Palais I, 87 mins.

21:00

Franz Kafka’s A Country Doctor
Shochiku, Palais D, 21 mins.

22:00

Hondo
Cannes Classics, Salle Bunuel, 83 mins.

Seachd — The Inaccessible Pinnacle
Young Films, Palais B, 90 mins.

Ploy
Fortissimo Films, Hilton, 105 mins.

The Companion
Planman Motion Pictures, Palais H, 127 mins.

Sinner
Cream Vest Films, Palais F, 93 mins.

Stories From Trancoso
Albatroz Cinema, Palais D, 110 mins.

And Along Come Tourists
Bavaria Film, Theatre Claude Debussy, 85 mins.

Rio Bravo
Cannes Classics, Salle Bunuel, 141 mins.

22:30

Paranoid Park
MK2 Intl., Grand Theatre Lumiere, 90 mins.

Rainbow Eyes
Lotte Ent., Palais E, 118 mins.

Blue Eyelids
Funny Balloons, Miramar, 100 mins.

Lovedeath
Bogeydom Licensing, Palais C, 158 mins.

Saliva
Ioio Filmes, Miramar, 15 mins.

Caramel
Roissy Films, Arcades 1, 96 mins.

22:45

Boxes
Pyramide Intl., Salle du 60th, 95 mins.

More Scene

  • Constance Wu, Jimmy O. Yang. Constance

    Emmys 2018: What You Didn't See on TV

     Morning 08:00 am 09:00 am 10:00 am 11:00 am 12:00 pm  Afternoon 1:00 pm 2:00 pm 3:00 pm 4:00 pm 5:00 pm  Evening 6:00 pm 7:00 pm 8:00 pm 9:00 pm 10pm – 12am 8:30 Paranoid Park MK2 Intl., Grand Theatre Lumiere, 90 mins. XXY Pyramide Intl., Salle Bunuel, 91 mins. Um ramo Critics’ Week, […]

  • Ever Carradine, Madeline Brewer and Chrissy

    Emmys 2018: Inside All the Post-Show Parties

     Morning 08:00 am 09:00 am 10:00 am 11:00 am 12:00 pm  Afternoon 1:00 pm 2:00 pm 3:00 pm 4:00 pm 5:00 pm  Evening 6:00 pm 7:00 pm 8:00 pm 9:00 pm 10pm – 12am 8:30 Paranoid Park MK2 Intl., Grand Theatre Lumiere, 90 mins. XXY Pyramide Intl., Salle Bunuel, 91 mins. Um ramo Critics’ Week, […]

  • House With a Clock in Its

    Cate Blanchett Would Love a Job on Television

     Morning 08:00 am 09:00 am 10:00 am 11:00 am 12:00 pm  Afternoon 1:00 pm 2:00 pm 3:00 pm 4:00 pm 5:00 pm  Evening 6:00 pm 7:00 pm 8:00 pm 9:00 pm 10pm – 12am 8:30 Paranoid Park MK2 Intl., Grand Theatre Lumiere, 90 mins. XXY Pyramide Intl., Salle Bunuel, 91 mins. Um ramo Critics’ Week, […]

More From Our Brands

Access exclusive content