Emmy nom list II

Emmys nom list I

Art Direction For A Multi-Camera Series

“Arrested Development”
Denny Dugally, Production Designer
Charisse Cardenas, Art Director
Ellen Brill, Set Decorator

“Frasier” – Freudian Sleep/Caught In The Act
Roy Christopher, Production Designer
Amy Skjonsby-Winslow, Art Director
Ron Olsen, Set Decorator

“Two And A Half Men – Alan Harper, Frontier Chiropractor
John Shaffner, Production Designer/Art Director
Ann Shea, S.D.S.A., Set Decorator

“Whoopi” – Sticky Fingers
Garvin Eddy, Production Designer
Ellen Waggett, Art Director
Donna Hamilton, Set Decorator

“Will & Grace” – I Do, Oh, No, You Di-in’t
Glenda Rovello, Production Designer
Melinda Ritz, Set Decorator

Art Direction For a Single-Camera Series

“Alias” (Taken)
Scott Chambliss, Production Designer
Cecele DeStefano, Art Director
Karen Manthey, Set Decorator

“Carnivale” (Milfay)
Dan Bishop, Production Designer
Bernt Capra, Production Designer
Jeremy Cassells, Art Director
Roger L. King, Art Director
Gary Kosko, Art Director
Leslie Frankenheimer, Set Decorator
Sara Andrews Ingrassia, Set Decorator

“Deadwood” (Deep Water/The Trial Of Jack McCall/Bullock Returns To The Camp)
Maria Caso, Production Designer
Jimmy Muakami, Art Director
John Brown, Set Decorator

“The Sopranos” (In Camelot/Cold Cuts/The Test Dream)
Bob Shaw, Production Designer
Scott P. Murphy, Art Director
Janet Shaw, Set Decorator

“The West Wing” (Gaza)
Kenneth Hardy, Production Designer
Ellen Totleben, Set Decorator

Art Direction For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

“And Starring Pancho Villa As Himself”
Herbert Pinter, Production Designer
Bernardo Trujillo, Art Director
Jay Aroesty, Set Decorator

“Angels In America” – Part 1 – Millennium Approaches & Part 2 – Perestroika
Stuart Wurtzel, Production Designer
John Kasarda, Art Director
George DeTitta Jr., S.D.S.A., Set Decorator

“Horatio Hornblower” (Loyalty and Duty)
Peter Wenham, Art Director
Paul Cross, Art Director
Stephen Cambell, Art Director
Tina Jones, Set Decorator

“Ike: Countdown To D-Day”
Ralph Davis, Production Designer
Nick Bassett, Art Director
Andy McLaren, Art Director
Jill Cormack, Set Decorator

“The Lion In Winter”
Roger Hall, Production Designer
Janos Szabolcs, Art Director
Istvan Toth, Set Decorator

Art Direction For A Variety Or Music Program

“The 76th Annual Academy Awards”
Roy Christopher, Production Designer
Stephan Olson, Art Director

“The 46th Annual Grammy Awards”
Brian Stonestreet, Production Designer
Tamlyn Wright, Art Director

“MADtv” (MADtv’s 200th Episode)
John Sabato, Production Designer
D Martyn Bookwalter, Art Decorator
Daryn Reid Goodall, Set Decorator

“Saturday Night Live” (Host: Elijah Wood)
Eugene Lee, Production Designer
Akira Yoshimura, Production Designer
Keith Ian Raywood, Production Designer
N. Joseph DeTullio, Art Director

“A Very Queer Eye Holiday”
Thom Filicia, Production Designer
John Paino, Production Designer
Aleta Shaffer, Art Director
Valeria Nolan, Set Decorator

Casting For A Comedy Series
“Arrested Development,” Deborah Barylski,C.S.A., Geraldine Leder
“Curb Your Enthusiasm,” Allison Jones
“Frasier,” Jeff Greenberg,C.S.A.
“Monk,” Anya Colloff, Amy McIntyre Britt, Meg Liberman,C.S.A., Cami Patton,C.S.A., Sandi Logan
“Sex and the City,” Jennifer McNamara

Casting For A Drama Series
“Carnivale,” John Papsidera,C.S.A., Wendy O’Brien,C.S.A.
“Deadwood,” Junie Lowry-Johnson,C.S.A., Libby Goldstein
“The Sopranos,” Georgianne Walken, Sheila Jaffe
“24,” Debi Manwiller, Peggy Kennedy
“The West Wing,” Laura Schiff

Casting For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
“Angels In America,” Juliet Taylor, Ellen Lewis
“Iron Jawed Angels,” Janet Hirshenson,C.S.A., Jane Jenkins,C.S.A., Liz Marks, Kathleen Chopin
“The Reagans,” Susan Edelman, Tina Gerussi, Andrea Kenyan
“Something The Lord Made,” Lynn Kressel,C.S.A., Pat Moran,C.S.A.
“Traffic: The Miniseries,” Mary Jo Slater, Steve Brooksbank, Stuart Aikens

Choreography
“2003 Jerry Lewis MDA Labor Day Telethon,” Jason Samuels Smith
“MADtv” (9th Season Finale), Monie Adamson
“Malcolm in the Middle” (Dewey’s Special Class), Fred Tallekson
“Smucker’s Stars On Ice 2004,” Christopher Dean, Jamie Isley

Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series
“8 Simple Rules” (Goodbye), Bruce Finn
“Friends” (The One With Phoebe’s Wedding), Nick McLean
“George Lopez” (Bringing Home The Bacon), Peter Smokler
“Two And A Half Men” (Camel Filters and Pheromones), Steven V. Silver
“Will & Grace” (Ice Cream Ball)
Tony Askins, A.S.C.

Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series
“Alias” (Concious), Donald Thorin, Jr.
“Carnivale” (Pick A Number), Jeffrey Jur, A.S.C.
“CSI: Crime Scene Investigation” (XX), Frank Byers
“The Sopranos” (Irregular Around The Margins), Phil Abraham
“The West Wing” (7A WF 83429), Thomas Del Ruth, A.S.C.

Cinematography For A Miniseries Or Movie
“American Family – Journey Of Dreams (Chapter 1: The Wedding), Reynaldo Villalobos
“And Starring Pancho Villa As Himself,” Peter James, A.C.S., A.S.C.
“Angels In America” (Part 2 – Perestroika), Stephen Goldblatt, A.S.C., B.S.C.
“Iron Jawed Angels,” Robbie Greenberg, A.S.C.
“Something The Lord Made,” Donald M. Morgan, A.S.C.

Cinematography For Nonfiction Programming (Single Or Multi-Camera)
“The Amazing Race” (I Could Never Have Been Prepared For What I’m Looking At Right Now), Peter Wery, Lead Camera
“The Apprentice” (Wheeling & Dealing)
Matthew Sohn, Director of Photography
Mark Hryma, Director of Aerial Photography
Erica Shusha, Camera
Michael S. Dean, Camera
German Abarca, Jr., Camera
Russ Fill, Camera
Jim Harrington, Camera
Peter Wery, Camera
Jeff Watt, Camera
Mande Whitaker, Camera
Joshua Mayes, Camera
Jorge Alves, Jr., Camera
Vince Monteleone, Camera
Mark Lynch, Camera
David Charles Sullivan, Camera
Tony Croll, Camera
Rodney Chauvin, Camera
Kary L. D’Alessandro, Camera
Tom Magill, Camera
“Jockey,” Kate Davis, Cinematographer
“Martin Scorsese Presents The Blues” (The Soul Of A Man), Lisa Rinzler, Director of Photography
“Survivor” (Beg, Barter And Steal)
Mark “Ninja” Lynch, Director of Photography
Michael Murray, Director of Photography
Mark Hryma, Director of Aerial Photography
Derek Lovie, Director of Aerial Photography
David Parkinson, Lighting Director
Michael Applebaum, Camera
James J. Harrington, Camera
Alan Pierce, Camera
Peter Pilafian, Camera
George Waterman, Camera
Michael Yelseth, Camera
Derek Carver, Camera
Vince Monteleone, Camera
Jeff Watt, Camera
Peter Wery, Camera
Kevin “Boo” Garrison, Camera
Bennie Cronje, Camera
John Tattersall, Camera
Russell Fill, Camera
Paul Moss, Camera
David Chapiro, Camera
Paulo Castillo, Camera
Justine Evans, Low Light Camera Operator

Commercial
“Born A Donkey” – Budweiser – Biscuit Filmworks, Production Company
Goodby, Silverstein & Partners, Ad Agency
“Dominoes – Miller – MJZ, Production Company
Young & Rubicam, Chicago, Ad Agency
“Door Music” – Saturn – Anonymous Content, Production Company
Goodby, Silverstein & Partners, Ad Agency
“Interview” – United Airlines – ACME Filmworks, Production Company
Fallon, Ad Agency
“Outfit” – Citibank Identity Theft Card Protection – Thomas Thomas Films, Production Company
Fallon, Ad Agency
Rubberband Man – Office Max – Anonymous Content, Production Company
DDB Chicago, Ad Agency

Costumes For A Series
“Carnivale” (Milfay)
Ruth Myers, Costume Designer
Terry Dresbach, Costume Designer
Niklas J. Palm, Assistant Costume Designer
Lucinda Campbell, Costume Supervisor
Linda Henrikson, Costume Supervisor
“Deadwood” (Mr. Wu)
Katherine Jane Bryant, Costume Designer
Beth Morgan, Assistant Costume Designer
Le Dawson, Costume Supervisor
“Sex and the City” (An American Girl In Paris (Part Deux))
Patricia Field, Costume Designer
Molly Rogers, Costume Designer
Patty Trujillo, Assistant Costume Designer
Wendy Stefanelli, Assistant Costume Designer
Mark Agnes, Costume Supervisor
Mei Lai Hippisley Coxe, Costume Supervisor
“The Sopranos” (Rat Pack)
Juliet Polcsa, Costume Designer
Lorraine Z. Calvert, Assistant Costume Designer
Lauren Press, Assistant Costume Designer
Barbara J. Hause, Costume Supervisor
Elizabeth Feldbauer, Costume Supervisor
“That ’70s Show” (Do You Think It’s Alright?)
Melina Root, Costume Designer
Johnny Foam, Costume Supervisor

Costumes For A Miniseries,Movie Or A Special
“And Starring Pancho Villa As Himself”
Eduardo Castro, Costume Designer
Bárbara González Monsreal, Assistant Costume Designer
Michael R. Chapman, Costume Supervisor
“Angels In America” (Part 2) Perestroika
Ann Roth, Costume Designer
Michelle Matland, Assistant Costume Designer
Donna M. Maloney, Costume Supervisor
“Horatio Hornblower” – Part 1 – Loyalty
John Mollo, Costume Designer
Barbara Rutter, Costume Supervisor
“Iron Jawed Angels”
Caroline Harris, Costume Designer
Eric van Wagoner, Costume Supervisor
Carl V. Curnutte, III, Costume Supervisor
“The Lion In Winter”
Consolata Boyle, Costume Designer
Magdalen Rubalcava, Assistant Costume Designer
Rhona McGuirke, Costume Supervisor

Directing For A Variety, Music Or Comedy Program
“The 76th Annual Academy Awards,” Louis J. Horvitz
“Bill Maher: Victory Begins At Home,” John Moffitt
“Chappelle’s Show,” Andre Allen, Scott Vincent
“The Daily Show With Jon Stewart,” Chuck O’Neil
“Elaine Stritch: At Liberty,” Andy Picheta, Nick Doob, Chris Hegedus, DA Pennebaker
“Late Show With David Letterman,” Jerry Foley

Directing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Dramatic Special
“Angels In America,” Mike Nichols
“Ike: Countdown To D-Day,” Robert Harmon
“The Lion In Winter,” Andrei Konchalovsky
“Prime Suspect 6: The Last Witness,” Tom Hooper
“Something The Lord Made,” Joseph Sargent

Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series
“ER” (Freefall), Kevin Casey
“The Sopranos” (All Happy Families), Sidney Wolinsky, A.C.E.
“The Sopranos” (Long Term Parking), William B. Stich, A.C.E.
“The Sopranos” (Irregular Around The Margins), Conrad Gonzalez, A.C.E.
“24” (10:00 AM – 11:00 AM), Chris Willingham, A.C.E.

Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series
“Arrested Development” (Pilot) E. Lee. Haxall
“Curb Your Enthusiasm” (The Survivor), Jonathan Corn
“Curb Your Enthusiasm” (Opening Night), Steve Rasch
“Scrubs” (My Screwup), John Michel
“Sex and the City” (An American Girl In Paris (Part Une & Part Deux), Michael Berenbaum, A.C.E., Wendey Stanzler, A.C.E.

Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
“And Starring Pancho Villa As Himself”
Mark Warner, Editor
Ed Warschilka
“Angels In America” – Part 1 – Millennium Approaches
John Bloom, Editor
Antonia Van Drimmelen
“Battlestar Galactica” (Night 1)
Dany Cooper
“44 Minutes: The North Hollywood Shoot Out”
William B. Stich, A.C.E.
“Ike: Countdown To D-Day”
Chris Peppe
“Something The Lord Made”
Michael Brown, A.C.E.

Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Series
“Everybody Loves Raymond” (Golf For It)
Pat Barnett
“Frasier” (Goodnight, Seattle)
Ron Volk, A.C.E.
“Friends” (The Last One)
Stephen Prime
“That ’70s Show” (Sparks)
David Helfand
“Will & Grace” (Last Ex To Brooklyn)
Peter Chakos

Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Miniseries, Movie or A Special
“A&E in Concert: Paul McCartney in Red Square”
Zoran Jevremov, Lance Cain
“A&E in Concert: Sting: Sacred Love”
Scott Richter, Chris Osterhus
“The 76th Annual Academy Awards”
Troy Miller, Bill Durande, Dean Holland, Douglass M. Stewart Jr., Brian Derby, Beth Dewey, Karen Erickson, Tiffany Hope, Scott Kirby, Paul Marengo, Matthew C. Sharp, Andrew Solt, Eric Hornberger, Ray Wolf, Michael J. Shapiro, Dirk Meenen, Jon Bloom, Joe Saccone, Cole Barager, Chuck Workman, Michael Polito, Jeff Roe, John Sterneman, Yoram Inon Tal, John Zimmer, Ryan Polito, Tony Cacciarelli, Gus Comegys, Mark Stepp, Kevin Finn, John Francis
“AFI Life Achievement Award: A Tribute To Robert De Niro”
Mike Polito, Adam “Chip” Pauken, Deb Light, Ryan Polito, Thelma Schoonmaker, Martin Scorsese
“Friends”: The One Before The Last One – 10 Years Of “Friends”
Sven Nilsson, Stephen Prime, Todd Felker, Kenny Tintorri

Picture Editing For Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera)
“The Amazing Race” (I Could Never Have Been Prepared For What I’m Looking At Right Now)
Eric Van Wagenen, Jason Pedroza
“American Masters” Judy Garland: By Myself)
Kristen Huntley, Deborah Peretz, Kate Hirson
“The Apprentice” (DNA, Heads And The Undead Kitty)
Jonathon Braun, A.C.E., David H. Cutler, Glen Ebesu, Andrew Ecker, Stephen R. Frederick, Scott Gamzon, David Michael Maurer, Jamie Nelson, Dave Oliver, Jason Pedroza, Jim Ruxin, Claire Scanlon, Chris Simpson, Jason Steinberg, Janet Swanson
“Survivor” (Shark Attack)
Ivan Ladizinsky, H.A. Arnarson, Tim Atzinger, Lane Baker, Brian Barefoot, Paul Coyne, Mitchell Danton, Jerry U. Frizell, Sean Foley, Michael Greer, David Handman, Bryan M. Horne, Ricky Kreitman, Bob Mathews, Evan Mediuch, Joubin Mortazavi, Geoffrey Rowland, James M. Smith
“Survivor” (Swimming With Sharks)
Ivan Ladizinsky, Lane Baker, Brian Barefoot, Jerry U. Frizell, Sean Foley, Mike Greer, David Handman, Bryan M. Horne, Bob Mathews, Evan Mediuch, Joubin Mortazavi, Eric Van Wagenen, James M. Smith, Editor

Hairstyling For A Series

“Alias” (Unveiled)
Karen Bartek, Key Hairstylist
Grace Hernandez, Hairstylist
Julie Woods, Hairstylist

“Carnivale” (After The Ball Is Over)
Kerry Mendenhall, Department Head Hairstylist
Lousia V. Anthony, Key Hairstylist
Elisabeth Rabe, Hairstylist

“Deadwood” (Plague)
Josee Normand, Dept. Head Hairstylist
Peter Tothpal, Key Hairstylist
Susan Carol-Schwary, Hairstylist
Ellen Powell, Hairstylist

“MADtv” (MADtv’s 200th Episode)
Matthew Kasten, Department Head Hairstylist
Mishell Chandler, Key Hairstylist
Desmond Miller, Hairstyling Crew
Anthea Grutsis, Hairstyling Crew

“Saturday Night Live” (Host: Jessica Simpson & Nick Lachay)
Clariss Morgan, Hair
Michaelanthony, Hair
Linda Rice, Hair

Hairstyling For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

“Angels In America” (Millenium Approaches & Perestroika)
David Brian Brown, Key Hairstylist
Jasen Joseph Sica, Hairstylist

“Dreamkeeper”
Rejean Forget, Key Hairstylist
Don Olson, Hairstylist

“Ike: Countdown To D-Day”
Paul Pattison, Hair Supervisor
Kimberly Spiteri, Hair Supervisor

“The Lion In Winter”
Martial Corneville, Hairstylist for Ms. Close
Silka Lisku, Hairstylist for Mr. Stewart
Klara Szinek, Hairstylist

“The Reagans”
Linda Bourgon, Hairdresser for James Brolin
Marie-Ange Ripka, Hairdresser for Judy Davis

“Tracey Ullman In The Trailer Tales”
Cydney Cornell, Key Hairstylist
Charlotte Parker, Hairstylist

Lighting Direction (Electronic, Multi-Camera) For A VMC Programming

“A&E In Concert: Paul McCartney In Red Square”
Craig Braden, Director of Photography
Roy Bennett, Lighting Designer
Wally Lees, Lighting Director

“A&E in Concert: Sting: Sacred Love”
David Rudd, Director of Photography
Stan Crocker, Lighting Director

“The 76th Annual Academy Awards”
Robert A. Dickinson, Lighting Designer
Robert Barnhart, Lighting Director
Andy O’Reilly, Lighting Director

“American Idol “(Finale)
Kieran Healy, Lighting Designer
Matthew Firestone, Lighting Director
George Harvey, Lighting Director

“The 46th Annual Grammy Awards”
Robert Dickinson, Lighting Designer
Robert Barnhart, Lighting Director
Andy O’Reilly, Lighting Director
Matt Firestone, Lighting Director

“Late Show With David Letterman”
Steven Brill, Lighting Designer
Tim Stephenson, Lighting Director

Main Title Design

“Angels In America”
Randall Balsmeyer, Title Designer
J.John Corbett, Title Designer
Jim Rider, Title Designer
Amit Sethi, Title Designer

“Carnivale”
Angus Wall, Title Designer
Patrick Murphy, Title Designer
Vonetta Taylor, Title Designer

“Nicole Kidman: An American Cinematheque Tribute”
Jakob Trollback, Title Designer
Greg Hahn, Title Designer

“Nip/Tuck”
Paul Matthaeus, Title Designer
Vince Haycock, Title Designer
Eric Anderson, Title Designer
Matt Lavoy, Title Designer

“Stephen King’s Kingdom Hospital”
Paul Matthaeus, Title Designer
Josh Bodnar, Title Designer
Dade Ogeron, Title Designer
Colin Day, Title Designer

Makeup For A Series (Non-Prosthetic)

“Carnivale” (Babylon)
Steve Artmont, Department Head Makeup Artist
Simone Amekias-Siegl, Key Makeup Artist

“CSI: Crime Scene Investigation” (Assume Nothing & All For Our Country)
Nick Pagliaro, Dept. Head Makeup
John Goodwin, Special Effects Makeup
Melanie Levitt, Makeup
Jackie Tichenor, Makeup

“Deadwood” (Here Was A Man)
John Rizzo, Dept. Head Makeup
Adam Brandy, Assistant Dept. Head Makeup
Brian McManus, Makeup Artist
Deborah McNulty, Makeup Artist

“Gilmore Girls” (The Festival Of Living Art
Marie DelPrete, Makeup Dept. Head
Malanie Romero, Makeup Artist
Michael Smithson, Makeup Artist

“Nip/Tuck” (Adelle Coffin
Eryn Krueger, Dept. Head Makeup
Stephanie Fowler, Makeup Artist
Thomas R. Burman, Special Effects Makeup
Bari Dreiband-Burman, Special Effects Makeup

Makeup For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special (Non-Prosthetic)

“American Family – Journey of Dreams”
Ken Diaz, Key Makeup Artist
Carlos Sanchez, Key Makeup Artist (Mexico)

“And Starring Pancho Villa As Himself”
Dorothy Pearl, Key Makeup Artist
Nena Smarz-O’Carroll, Mr. Banderas’ Makeup Artist

“Angels In America” (Millennium Approaches &Perestroika)
J. Roy Helland, Makeup Designer
Joseph A. Campayno, Key Makeup Artist

“Caesar”
Manlio Rocchetti, Key Makeup Artist
Luigi Rocchetti, Makeup Artist for Mr. Harris

“The Reagans”
Stephan Dupuis, Key Makeup Artist
Pamela Roth, Makeup for Judy Davis

“Tracey Ullman In The Trailer Tales”
Sally Sutton, Key Makeup Artist
Kate Shorter, Makeup Artist

Makeup For A Series, Miniseries, Movie Or A Special (Prosthetic)

“Nip/Tuck” (Pilot)
James MacKinnon, Dept. Head Makeup
Thomas R. Burman, Special Makeup Effects
Bari Dreiband-Burman, Special Makeup Effects

“Star Trek: Enterprise” (Zero Hour)
Michael G. Westmore, Makeup Supervisor

“Tracey Ullman In The Trailer Tales”
Matthew W. Mungle, Prosthetic Makeup
Kate Shorter, Prosthetic Makeup
Sally Sutton, Key Makeup

Music Composition For A Series (Dramatic Underscore)

“Dead Like Me” (Pilot)
Stewart Copeland, Music by

“Line Of Fire – Eminence Front”
Larry Groupé, Composer

“Pandemic: Facing AIDS”
Philip Glass, Music Composer

“The Simpsons” (Treehouse Of Horror XIV)
Alf Clausen, Music by

“Star Trek: Enterprise” (Similitude)
Velton Ray Bunch, Composer

“24” (6:00 AM – 7:00 AM)
Sean Callery, Music by

Music Composition For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special (Dramatic Underscore)

“Dance In America: Lar Lubovitch’s “Othello”
Elliot Goldenthal, Composed by

“Eloise At Christmastime”
Bruce Broughton, Music by

“Fallen Angel”
Ernest Troost, Music by

“Helter Skelter”
Mark Snow, Composer

“The Last King” (Part 2)
Rob Lane, Music Composed by

“The Nazi Officer’s Wife”
Sheldon Mirowitz, Music by

Music Direction

“The 76th Annual Academy Awards”
Marc Shaiman, Music Director
Harold Wheeler, Music Director

“Christmas In Washington”
Ian Fraser, Music Director

“Harry Connick, Jr.: “Only You” In Concert”
Harry Connick, Jr., Music Arranged and Orchestrated by

“The Kennedy Center Honors”
Elliot Lawrence, Music Director

Music And Lyrics

“The Fairly OddParents” (Abracatastrophe – Song: WishCome True!)
Guy Moon, Music by
Butch Hartman, Lyrics by
Steve Marmel, Lyrics by

“Futurama” (The Devil’s Hands Are Idle Playthings; Song: I Want My Hands Back)
Ken Keeler, Music and Lyrics

“Sesame Street Presents “The Street We Live On” (Song: The Street I Live On)
Lou Berger, Lyricist

“The Simpsons” (The President Wore Pearls; Song: Vote for a Winner)
Alf Clausen, Music by
Dana Gould, Lyrics by

“Until The Violence Stops” (Song: Because You Are Beautiful)
Toni Childs, Music & Lyrics by
David Ricketts, Music by
Eddie Free, Music by

Main Title Theme Music
“Deadwood”
David Schwartz, Composer
“Monk”
Randy Newman, Theme by
“Monster House”
Daniel MacKenzie, Composer
“Nip/Tuck”
Gregory Slay, Theme by
Jeffrey Cain, Theme by
Cedric Lemoyne, Theme by
“Two And A Half Men”
Chuck Lorre, Theme by
Lee Aronsohn, Theme by
Grant Geissman, Theme by

Sound Editing For A Series

“Alias” (Resurrection)
Thomas E. de Gorter, M.P.S.E., Supervising Sound Editor
Christopher Reeves, M.P.S.E., Sound Editor
Mark Allen, M.P.S.E., Sound Editor
Steven M. Davis, Music Editor
Pat Cabral, Foley Artist
Cynthia Merril, Foley Artist

“Deadwood” (Pilot)
Lawrence Mann, Supervising Sound Editor
Steven H. Flick, Sound Editor
Mark Larry, Sound Editor
Benjamin Cook, Sound Editor
Takako Ishikawa, Sound Editor
Samuel Crutcher, Sound Editor
Devin Joseph, Sound Editor
Micha Liberman, Music Editor
Amy Kane, Foley Artist
Anita Cannella, Foley Artist

“ER” (Drive)
Walter Newman, Supervising Sound Editor
Tom Harris, Sound Editor
Darleen Stoker, Sound Editor
Rick M. Hromadka, Sound Editor
Darren Wright, Sound Editor
Kenneth Young, Sound Editor
Constance Kazmer, Sound Editor
Karen Spangeberg, Sound Editor
David Werntz, Sound Editor
Sharyn Tylk-Gersh, Music Editor
Casey Crabtree, Foley Artist
Mike Crabtree, Foley Artist

“24” (12:00 AM – 1:00 AM)
William Dotson, Supervising Sound Editor
Catherine Speakman, Sound Editor
Pembrooke Andrews, Sound Editor
Jeff Whitcher, Sound Editor
Paul Menichini, Sound Editor
Todd Morrissey, Sound Editor
Shawn Kennelly, Sound Editor
Jeff Charbonneau, Music Editor
Laura Macias, Foley Artist
Vinnie Nicastro, Foley Artist

“The West Wing” (An Khe)
Walter Newman, Supervising Sound Editor
Tom Harris, Supervising Sound Editor
Catherine Flynn, Sound Editor
Rick M. Hromadka, Sound Editor
Darren Wright, Sound Editor
Gabrielle Reeves, Sound Editor
Rick Hammel, Sound Editor
David Werntz, Sound Editor
Troy Harding, Music Editor
Mike Crabtree, Foley Artist
Casey Crabtree, Foley Artist

Sound Editing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

“And Starring Pancho Villa As Himself”
Geoffrey G. Rubay, M.P.S.E., Supervising Sound Editor
Zack Davis, M.P.S.E., Supervising Sound Editor
Tony Lamberti, M.P.S.E., Sound Editor
Dave Williams, Sound Editor
Karen Vassar, Sound Editor
Bruce Tanis, M.P.S.E., Sound Editor
Carey Milbradt, Sound Editor
Lou Kleinman, Sound Editor
Dave Williams, Sound Editor
Allan K. Rosen, Music Editor
Nicholas Viterelli, Music Editor
Joshua Winget, Music Editor
Michael Lyle, Foley Artist

Battlestar Galactica (Night 2) – Sci Fi – USA Cable Entertainment.
Jack Levy, Supervising Sound Editor
Daniel Colman, Sound Editor
Frank John Nolan, Sound Editor
Vince Balunas, Sound Editor
Chris Boyett, Sound Editor
Jeff Brunello, Sound Editor
Jordan Corngold, Music Editor
Doug Madick, Foley Artist

Caesar (Night 2) – TNT – De Angelis Group, TNT and Five Mile River Films.
Mark Friedgen, Supervising Sound Editor
Suzanne Angel, Sound Editor
Tim Terusa, Sound Editor
Randy Thomas, Sound Editor
Rick Crampton, Sound Editor
Anton Holden, Sound Editor
Rusty Tinsley, Sound Editor
Charlie Kolander, Sound Editor
Bob Costanza, Sound Editor
Gary Macheel, Sound Editor
Lou Thomas, Sound Editor
Rick Steele, Sound Editor
Adriane Marfiak, Sound Editor
Mike Dickeson, Sound Editor
Kevin Fisher, Sound Editor
Dave Tinsley, Music Editor
Tim Chilton, Foley Artist
Jill Sanders, Foley Artist

44 Minutes: The North Hollywood Shoot Out – FX – TVM Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television.
Vince Gutierrez, Sound Supervisor
Scott Kolden, Sound Editor
Craig Dellinger, Sound Editor
Mike Cook, Sound Editor
Guy Tsujmoto, Sound Editor
Ken Dufva, Foley Artist

Spartacus (Night 2) – USA – Ginger Productions Ltd. & Fuel Entertainment.
Mark Friedgen, Supervising Sound Editor
Joy Ealy, Sound Editor
Kathryn Madsen, Sound Editor
Lou Thomas, Sound Editor
Bill Bell, Sound Editor
Tim Terusa, Sound Editor
Anton Holden, Sound Editor
Bill Carruth, Sound Editor
Mark Steele, Sound Editor
Mike Dickeson, Sound Editor
Rick Steele, Sound Editor
Adriane Marfiak, Sound Editor
Gary Macheel, Sound Editor
Bob Costanza, Sound Editor
Kevin Fisher, Sound Editor
James Bladon, Music Editor
Jill Sanders, Foley Artist
Tim Chilton, Foley Artist

Sound Editing For Nonfiction Programming (Single Or Multi-Camera)

“American Masters” (Judy Garland: By Myself) PBS – Thirteen/WNET New York and Turner Entertainment Co.
Margaret Crimmins, Sound Editor
Greg Smith, Sound Editor

“The Apprentice” Mark Burnett Productions
Derek Luff, Sound Supervisor
Ryan Owens, Sound Supervisor
Mark Jasper, Sound Editor
Jonathon Braun, Sound Editor
Steve Frederick, Sound Editor
Chris Simpson, Sound Editor
Andrew Ecker, Sound Editor
David Maurer, Sound Editor
Glen Ebesu, Sound Editor
Rick Livingstone, Music Editor

“Dinosaur Planet” (Alpha’s Egg; Pod’s Travel) – Discovery Channel – Evergreen Films for Discovery Channel
Michael Payne, Sound Supervisor
Stephen Robinson, M.P.S.E., Sound Editor
Nancy Kyong Nugent, M.P.S.E., Sound Editor
David Esparza, Sound Editor
Patrick Cusack, Sound Editor
Sean Rowe, Foley Artist
Gregg Barbanell, Foley Artist

“Jockey”
Lynne Feldman, Sound Editor

“Three Sisters: Searching For A Cure” – HBO – Plan B Films in association with HBO Original Programming
John Bowen, Sound Editor

Single-Camera Sound Mixing For A Series

“Alias” (Hourglass)
Robert Appere, Re-Recording Mixer
Edward Carr III, Re-Recording Mixer
Douglas Axtel, Production Sound Mixer

“CSI: Crime Scene Investigation” (Grissom vs. The Volcano)
Yuri Reese, Re-Recording Mixer
Bill Smith, Re-Recording Mixer
Mick Fowler, Production Sound Mixer

“The Sopranos” (Irregular Around The Margins)
Kevin Burns, Re-Recording Mixer
Todd Orr, Re-Recording Mixer
Mathew Price, C.A.S., Production Sound Mixer

“24” )5:00 PM – 6:00 PM)
Michael Olman,C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett,C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer
Bill Gocke, Production Sound Mixer

“The West Wing” (Gaza)
Gary D. Rogers, Re-Recording Mixer
Dan Hiland, Re-Recording Mixer
Patrick Hanson, Production Sound Mixer

Single-Camera Sound Mixing For A Miniseries Or A Movie

“Angels In America” (Part 2 – Perestroika)
Lee Dichter, Re-Recording Mixer
Ron Bochar, Re-Recording Mixer
James J. Sabat, Production Sound Mixer

“Horatio Hornblower” – Part 1 – Loyalty
Colin Martin, Re-Recording Mixer
Rudi Buckle, Production Sound Mixer

“Ike: Countdown To D-Day”
Wayne Heitman, Re-Recording Mixer
Alan Decker, Re-Recording Mixer
Tim Philben, Re-Recording Mixer
Tony Johnson, Production Sound Mixer

“Something The Lord Made”
Rick Ash, Re-Recording Mixer
Adam Jenkins, Re-Recording Mixer
Bruce Litecky, Production Sound Mixer

“Traffic: The Miniseries” (Part 1)
Kevin Burns, Re-Recording Mixer
Marc Fishman, Re-Recording Mixer
Tony Lamberti, Re-Recording Mixer
Eric Batut, Production Sound Mixer

Multi-Camera Sound Mixing For A Series Or Special

“Everybody Loves Raymond” (The Model)
Kathy Oldham, Re-Recording Mixer
John Bickelhaupt, Re-Recording Mixer
Brentley Walton, Production Sound Mixer

“Frasier” (The Doctor Is Out)
Thomas J. Huth, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer
Andre Caporaso, Re-Recording Mixer
Robert Douglass, Re-Recording Mixer
Dana Mark McClure, Production Sound Mixer

“Friends” (The Last One, Part 1 & 2)
Charles McDaniel III, Re-Recording Mixer
John Bickelhaupt, Re-Recording Mixer
Dana Mark McClure, Production Sound Mixer

“Will & Grace” (Courting Disaster)
Kathy Oldham, Re-Recording Mixer
Craig Porter, Re-Recording Mixer
Peter Damski, Production Sound Mixer

Sound Mixing For A Variety Or Music Series Or Special

“A&E in Concert: Paul McCartney in Red Square”
Michael Brauer, Sound Mixer
Matt Foglia, Sound Mixer

“A&E in Concert: Sting: Sacred Love” – A&E – RFD
Productions for A&E Network
Nathaniel Kunkel, Sound Mixer
Simon Osborne, Sound Mixer

“The 76th Annual Academy Awards”
Edward J. Greene, Audio Mixer
Tom Vicari, Orchestra Mixer
Robert Douglass, Audio Mixer
Patrick Baltzell, House PA Mixer

Harry Connick, Jr.: ‘Only You’ In Concert (Great Performances) – PBS – A co-production of Conn-X Productions, Inc. and Thirteen/WNET New York
Gregg Rubin, Music Mixer
François Lamoureux, Music Mixer

The Tonight Show With Jay Leno (Live New Year’s Eve Show) – NBC – Big Dog Productions in association with NBC Studios, Inc.

Patrick Lucatorto, Audio Mixer
Richard Dillon, Monitor Mixer
Patrick Smith, House Band Mixer
Phillip Gephardt, Sound Mixer
Kenneth Gomez, Location Mixer

Sound Mixing For Nonfiction Programming (Single Or Multi-Camera)

“The Amazing Race” (I Could Never Have Been Prepared For What I’m Looking At Right Now)
Troy Smith, Re-Recording Mixer

“American Masters” (Judy Garland: By Myself)
Ed Campbell, Sound Mixer

“Dinosaur Planet” – Alpha’s Egg; Pod’s Travel – Discovery Channel – Evergreen Films for Discovery Channel
Michael Olman, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer

“Failure Is Not An Option” – The History Channel – Lone Wolf Pictures for The History Channel
Geof Thurber, Re-Recording Mixer

“Survivor” (They’re Back)
Terrance Dwyer, Re-Recording Mixer
Jeremy Ireland, Production Sound Mixer

Special Visual Effects For A Series

“Dead Like Me” (Pilot) – Showtime – Showtime Presents; MGM
Jennifer McEachern, Visual Effects Supervisor
Mark Breakspear, Lead Visual Effects Compositor
Carmen Pollard, Lead Visual Effects Compositor
Colin Liggett, Lead Visual Effects Compositor
David Allinson, Special Effects Supervisor
Kevin Little, CGI Supervisor
Nick Boughen, Lead CGI Animator
Adam de Bosch Kemper, Lead CGI Animator

“Star Trek: Enterprise” (Countdown) – UPN – Paramount Studios
Ronald B. Moore, Visual Effects Supervisor
Daniel F. Curry, Visual Effects Producer
Elizabeth Castro, Visual Effects Coordinator
Paul Hill, Lead Visual Effects Compositor
Greg Rainoff, Lead Visual Effects Animator
Fred Pienkos, CGI Supervisor
Sean Scott, Lead CGI Animator
David Morton, Lead CGI Animator
Chris Zapara, Lead CGI Animator

“Star Trek: Enterprise”( The Council)
Art Codron, Visual Effects Supervisor
Dan Curry, Visual Effects Producer
Steve Fong, Lead Visual Effects Compositor
Greg Rainoff, Lead Visual Effects Animator
John Teska, Lead CGI Artist
Sean Jackson, Lead CGI Artist
Mike Stetson, Lead CGI Artist
Koji Kuramura, Lead CGI Artist
Pierre Drolet, Lead CGI Artist

“Stargate SG-1” (Lost City Part 2) – Sci Fi – MGM Television in association with Double Secret Productions and Gekko Film Corporation
Michelle Comens, Visual Effects Supervisor
James Tichenor, Visual Effects Producer
Shannon Gurney, Visual Effects Coordinator
Bruce G. Woloshyn, Lead Visual Effects Compositor
Chris Doll, Lead Visual Effects Compositor
James Halverson, Lead Matte Artist
Craig Van Den Biggelaar, CGI Supervisor
Krista McLean, Lead CGI Artist
Patrick Kalyn, Lead CGI Animator

“Stephen King’s Kingdom Hospital” (Thy Kingdom Come – Pilot) – ABC – Touchstone Television and Mark Carliner Productions in association with Sony Pictures Television
James Tichenor, Visual Effects Supervisor
Shannon Gurney, Visual Effects Coordinator
Stephen Pepper, Lead Visual Effects Compositor
Bradley Mullennix, Lead Visual Effects Animator
Jeremy Hoey, Lead Matte Artist
Craig van den Biggelaar, CGI Supervisor
Kevin Little, Lead CGI Artist
Simon van de Lagemaat, Lead CGI Artist
Adam de Bosch Kemper, Lead CGI Animator

Special Visual Effects For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

“Angels In America” (Part 2 – Perestroika)
Richard Edlund, A.S.C., Visual Effects Supervisor
Ron Simonson, Co-Visual Effects Supervisor
Liz Ralston, Visual Effects Producer
Stefano Trivelli, Lead Visual Effects Compositor
Don Greenberg, Lead Visual Effects Compositor
Lawrence Littleton, Lead Visual Effects Compositor
Michele Moen, Lead Matte Artist
Steve Kirshoff, Special Effects Supervisor
Greg Jein, Lead Model Maker

“Battlestar Galactica” (Night 1) – Sci Fi – USA Cable Entertainment
Gary Hutzel, Visual Effects Supervisor
Patti Gannon, Lead Visual Effects Compositor
Christopher Jones, Lead Visual Effects Compositor
Lee Stringer, CGI Supervisor
Emile Edwin Smith, CGI Supervisor
Jarrod Davis, Lead CGI Artist
Kevin Quattro, Lead CGI Animator
Aram Granger, Lead CGI Animator
Kyle Toucher, Lead CGI Animator

“Dreamkeeper” – Part 1 – ABC – Hallmark Entertainment in association with RTL Television Germany
Nicholas Brooks, Visual Effects Supervisor
Sophie Leclerc, Visual Effects Producer
John Spooner, Visual Effects Cameraman
Ludo Fealy, CGI Supervisor
Alastair Hearsum, CGI Supervisor
Eve Ramboz, CGI Supervisor
Charlie Noble, CGI Supervisor
Luc Froehlicher, CGI Supervisor
John Vegher, CGI Supervisor

“10.5” (Night 1) – NBC – Pearl Pictures, Jaffe/Braunstein, Argosy Productions
Lee Wilson, Visual Effects Supervisor
Lisa Sepp-Wilson, Visual Effects Coordinator
Sebastien Bergeron, Lead Visual Effects Compositor
Jean LaPointe, Lead Visual Effects Compositor
Michael Joyce, Lead Model Maker
Les Quinn, Lead CGI Artist
Tristam Gieni, CGI Artist
Craig Calvert, CGI Artist
Jordan Benwick, CGI Artist

“The Winning Season” (A Johnson & Johnson Spotlight Presentation) – TNT – A Rosemont Productions International Ltd. production
Craig Weiss, Visual Effects Supervisor
Deane Boeka, Lead Visual Effects Compositor
Christopher DeCristo, Lead Visual Effects Compositor
George Garcia, Lead Matte Artist
Bill Graham, Lead Matte Artist
Bob Scifo, Lead Matte Artist
Niel Wray, Lead CGI Animator
Loren Bivens, Lead CGI Animator

Stunt Coordination
“Alias” (Resurrection)
Jeff Habberstad, Stunt Coordinator
“Third Watch” (Payback) – NBC – John Wells Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television Productions, Inc.
Cort L. Hessler III, Stunt Coordinator
“24” (10:00 AM – 11:00 AM)
Greg Barnett, Stunt Coordinator

Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video For A Series

“American Idol” – #318 – FOX – FremantleMedia North America Inc. & 19 TV Ltd.
John Pritchett, Technical Director
Dave Eastwood, Camera
John Repczynski, Camera
Tom ‘Scoop’ Geren, Camera
Diane Biederbeck, Camera
Suzanne Ebner, Camera
George Prince, Camera
Ed Horton, Camera
Danny Bonilla, Camera
Bobby Highton, Camera
Danny Webb, Camera
Wade Samul, Camera
Mark Sandford, Video Control

“Late Night With Conan O’Brien” (#1855) – NBC – Broadway
Video, Conaco, NBC Studios
Gregory Aull, Technical Director
Richard S. Carter, Camera
Kenneth Decker, Camera
Kurt Decker, Camera
Eugene Huelsman, Camera
Wojtek Kozlowski, Camera
Chris Matott, Camera
James Palczewski, Camera
Brian Tyson, Camera
Carl M. Henry III, Senior Video Control
Keith Winikoff, Senior Video Control

“Late Show With David Letterman” (#2048)
Timothy Kennedy, Technical Director
Al Cialino, Camera
David Dorsett, Camera
Karin-Lucie Grzella, Camera
Jack Young, Camera
John Hannel, Camera
John Curtin, Camera
George Rothweiler, Camera
Dan Flaherty, Camera
Fred Shimizu, Camera
Steve Kaufman, Camera
Joe Debonis, Camera
Kevin Bailey, Camera
Claus Stuhlweissenburg, Camera
Dean Meierfeld, Camera
William White, Senior Video Control
Dan Campbell, Video Control

“Saturday Night Live” (Host & Musical Guest: Janet Jackson)
Steven Cimino, Technical Director
John Pinto, Camera
Richard B. Fox, Camera
Brian Phraner, Camera
Michael Bennett, Camera
Eric A. Einstein, Camera
Susan Noll, Camera
Frank Grisanti, Senior Video Control

“The Tonight Show With Jay Leno” (#2625)
Michael Stramisky, Technical Director
Les Atkinson, Camera
Dave Banks, Camera
Kevin Fraser, Camera
Jack Gagne, Camera
Tom Geren, Camera
Hank Geving, Camera
Robert Palmer, Camera
Kurt Tonnessen, Camera
William Gardhouse II, Video Control

Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
“A&E in Concert: Paul McCartney in Red Square”
Kevin Smith, Technical Director
Mike Sienkiewicz, Camera
Redo Jackson, Camera
Dusty Cardaropoli, Camera
Dane Mustola, Camera
Jim Johnston, Camera
Josh Worley, Senior Video Control

“A&E in Concert: Sting: Sacred Love”
Ken Shapiro, Technical Director
Hector Ramirez, Camera
Dan Webb, Camera
Bruce Green, Camera
Mark Johnson, Camera
Marc Greenfield, Camera
Greg Poschman, Camera
Mark Sanford, Senior Video Control

“The 76th Annual Academy Awards”
John B. Field, Technical Director
Rick Edwards, Technical Director
Allan Wells, Technical Director
Ted Ashton, Camera
Rob Balton, Camera
Mike Breece, Camera
John Burdick, Camera
Rocky Danielson, Camera
Dave Eastwood, Camera
Tom Geren, Camera
Hank Geving, Camera
Marc Hunter, Camera
Charlie Huntley, Camera
Dave Levisohn, Camera
Jay Millard, Camera
Lyn Noland, Camera
Rob Palmer, Camera
Bill Philbin, Camera
David Plakos, Camera
Hector Ramirez, Camera
Brian Reason, Camera
Mark Whitman, Camera
Jean Mason, Video Control
Mark Sanford, Video Control
Keith Winikoff, Video Control

“Late Night With Conan O’Brien” (10th Anniversary Special)
Gregory Aull, Technical Director
Rob Balton, Camera
Richard S. Carter, Camera
Kenneth Decker, Camera
Kurt Decker, Camera
Bob Del Russo, Camera
Eugene Huelsman, Camera
Chris Matott, Camera
John Miklejohn, Camera
James Palczewski, Camera
John Pinto, Camera
Carl M. Henry III, Senior Video Control
Keith Winikoff, Senior Video Control

VH1 Presents: 2004 Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame Ceremony – VH-1 – Tenth Planet Productions in association with VH1
Kent Green, Technical Director
David Eastwood, Camera
Charlie Huntley, Camera
Jay Kulick, Camera
John Meiklejohn, Camera
Lyn Noland, Camera
Bill Philbin, Camera
Mark Whitman, Camera
Matt Dimakos, Camera
Christian Hoagland, Camera
Mike Stodden, Camera
Bob Richman, Camera
Chuck Reilly, Video Control
Taylor Dees, Video Control

More News

  • 'Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse' Teases Spider-Ham

    'Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse' Teases Spider-Ham, Other Webspinners

    Emmys nom list I Art Direction For A Multi-Camera Series “Arrested Development” Denny Dugally, Production DesignerCharisse Cardenas, Art DirectorEllen Brill, Set Decorator “Frasier” – Freudian Sleep/Caught In The Act Roy Christopher, Production DesignerAmy Skjonsby-Winslow, Art DirectorRon Olsen, Set Decorator “Two And A Half Men – Alan Harper, Frontier Chiropractor John Shaffner, Production Designer/Art DirectorAnn Shea, […]

  • Venom Comic-Con

    'Venom' Creators Promise 'Huge World,' Tease Spider-Man Fight

    Emmys nom list I Art Direction For A Multi-Camera Series “Arrested Development” Denny Dugally, Production DesignerCharisse Cardenas, Art DirectorEllen Brill, Set Decorator “Frasier” – Freudian Sleep/Caught In The Act Roy Christopher, Production DesignerAmy Skjonsby-Winslow, Art DirectorRon Olsen, Set Decorator “Two And A Half Men – Alan Harper, Frontier Chiropractor John Shaffner, Production Designer/Art DirectorAnn Shea, […]

  • Bully

    Film News Roundup: Danny Trejo's Dark Comedy 'Bully' Scores Distribution

    Emmys nom list I Art Direction For A Multi-Camera Series “Arrested Development” Denny Dugally, Production DesignerCharisse Cardenas, Art DirectorEllen Brill, Set Decorator “Frasier” – Freudian Sleep/Caught In The Act Roy Christopher, Production DesignerAmy Skjonsby-Winslow, Art DirectorRon Olsen, Set Decorator “Two And A Half Men – Alan Harper, Frontier Chiropractor John Shaffner, Production Designer/Art DirectorAnn Shea, […]

  • Anthony Anderson

    Anthony Anderson Under Criminal Investigation, Disputes Woman's Claims of Assault

    Emmys nom list I Art Direction For A Multi-Camera Series “Arrested Development” Denny Dugally, Production DesignerCharisse Cardenas, Art DirectorEllen Brill, Set Decorator “Frasier” – Freudian Sleep/Caught In The Act Roy Christopher, Production DesignerAmy Skjonsby-Winslow, Art DirectorRon Olsen, Set Decorator “Two And A Half Men – Alan Harper, Frontier Chiropractor John Shaffner, Production Designer/Art DirectorAnn Shea, […]

  • 'Marvel's Cloak & Dagger' Renewed for

    'Marvel's Cloak & Dagger' Renewed for Season 2 at Freeform

    Emmys nom list I Art Direction For A Multi-Camera Series “Arrested Development” Denny Dugally, Production DesignerCharisse Cardenas, Art DirectorEllen Brill, Set Decorator “Frasier” – Freudian Sleep/Caught In The Act Roy Christopher, Production DesignerAmy Skjonsby-Winslow, Art DirectorRon Olsen, Set Decorator “Two And A Half Men – Alan Harper, Frontier Chiropractor John Shaffner, Production Designer/Art DirectorAnn Shea, […]

  • Richard Simmons

    Prosecutors Charge Private Eye With Illegal Spying on Richard Simmons

    Emmys nom list I Art Direction For A Multi-Camera Series “Arrested Development” Denny Dugally, Production DesignerCharisse Cardenas, Art DirectorEllen Brill, Set Decorator “Frasier” – Freudian Sleep/Caught In The Act Roy Christopher, Production DesignerAmy Skjonsby-Winslow, Art DirectorRon Olsen, Set Decorator “Two And A Half Men – Alan Harper, Frontier Chiropractor John Shaffner, Production Designer/Art DirectorAnn Shea, […]

  • Jamie Lee Curtis Hugs Fan Who

    Jamie Lee Curtis Embraces Sobbing Fan, Who Says 'Halloween' Saved His Life

    Emmys nom list I Art Direction For A Multi-Camera Series “Arrested Development” Denny Dugally, Production DesignerCharisse Cardenas, Art DirectorEllen Brill, Set Decorator “Frasier” – Freudian Sleep/Caught In The Act Roy Christopher, Production DesignerAmy Skjonsby-Winslow, Art DirectorRon Olsen, Set Decorator “Two And A Half Men – Alan Harper, Frontier Chiropractor John Shaffner, Production Designer/Art DirectorAnn Shea, […]

More From Our Brands

Access exclusive content