×

8:45 a.m.
Invincible (FilmFour) – Laemmle Monica 3
Work In Progress (Planeta 2010) – Laemmle Monica 4
The Dervis (Rai Trade) – Mann Criterion 4
Simone (New Line Cinema) – Mann Criterion 6
9 a.m.
Sabretooth (Intl. Film Group) – AMC 1
My Big Fat Greek Wedding (Vortex Pictures) – AMC 2
Eugenio I Love You (Adriana Chiesa Enterprises) – AMC 3
Diggity’s Treasure (Overseas Filmgroup/First Look Media) – AMC 4
Becassine, Le Tresor Viking (StudioCanal) – AMC 5
Bridget (Flach Pyramide Intl.) – AMC 6
The Abduction Club (Pathe Intl.) – AMC 7
Dogtown and Z-Boys (Alliance Atlantis) – Broadway Cineplex 1
Rare Birds (Lions Gate Entertainment) – Broadway Cineplex 2
Out of Justice (Mirovision) – Broadway Cineplex 3
Silence (Quantum Entertainment) – Broadway Cineplex 4
Tattoo (Bavaria Film Intl.) – Laemmle Monica 1
National Lampoon’s Van Wilder (Myriad Pictures) – Laemmle Monica 2
Scent of Time (Horizon Entertainment) – Mann Criterion 2
Beyond Hypothermia (Moonstone Entertainment) – Mann Criterion 3
The Triumph of Love (HanWay) – Mann Criterion 5
One Hell of a Christmas (Trust Film Sales) – Le Merigot 1
Cause N’ Defect (A.V.R.I.O. Filmworks) – Le Merigot 2
Dream of a Warrior (Golden Network Asia) – Nu Wilshire 1
J’ai Faim (Gaumont) – Nu Wilshire 2
11 a.m.
Minor Mishaps (Trust Film Sales) – AMC 1
Air Bud 4: Seventh Inning Fetch (Keystone Entertainment) – AMC 2
Beautiful People (Greek Film Centre) – AMC 3
Triggermen (Overseas Filmgroup/First Look Media) – AMC 4
Travelling Birds (President Films) – AMC 5
Vivante (Mercure Distribution) – AMC 6
Nid de Guepes (Pathe Intl.) – AMC 7
Rats (Nu Image) – Broadway Cineplex 1
Dark Water (Horizon Entertainment) – Broadway Cineplex 2
A Christmas Carol: The Movie (Winchester Films) – Broadway Cineplex 3
Wind Fall (American Cinema Intl.) – Broadway Cineplex 4
Shoot or Be Shot (Iron Entertainment) – Laemmle Monica 1
Miranda (FilmFour) – Laemmle Monica 2
Hi, Dharma (Cineclick Asia (Interclick Co.,)) – Laemmle Monica 3
The Art of Insanity (Paragon Film Group) – Mann Criterion 1
A Mi Madre le Gustan las Mujeres (Grupo Pi) – Mann Criterion 2
The Abrafaxe Under the Black Flag (Greenlight Intl. BV) – Mann Criterion 3
Megiddo (GoodTimes Entertainment) – Mann Criterion 4
Empty Eyes (Buskin Film) – Mann Criterion 5
Bloody Sunday (Portman Film) – Mann Criterion 6
Encounters With the Unexplained Series (Grizzly Adams Productions) – Le Merigot 1
Baby Blues (Carey Films) – Le Merigot 2
The Last Minute (HanWay) – Nu Wilshire 1
All the Queen’s Men (Creative Light Worldwide) – Nu Wilshire 2
1 p.m.
Some Body (Trust Film Sales) – AMC 1
Thirteen Conversations About One Thing (Overseas Filmgroup/First Look Media) – AMC 2
Dummy (Curb Entertainment Intl. Corp.) – AMC 3
The Man From Elysian Fields (Vortex Pictures) – AMC 4
Se Souvenir des Belles Choses (Flach Pyramide Intl.) – AMC 6
Love Liza (StudioCanal) – AMC 7
Dragon the Master (IFD Films and Arts) – Broadway Cineplex 1
Shakedown (New Concorde) – Broadway Cineplex 2
Maniacts (RGH/Lions Share Pictures) – Broadway Cineplex 3
Vaya Con Dios (Senator Intl.) – Laemmle Monica 1
Mourning Glory (A.V.R.I.O. Filmworks) – Laemmle Monica 2
Wanee & Junah (Cineclick Asia) – Laemmle Monica 3
Scotland PA. (Winchester Films) – Mann Criterion 1
The Laramie Project (HBO Enterprises) – Mann Criterion 2
The Champion (GoodTimes Entertainment) – Mann Criterion 3
Nobel (Buskin Film) – Mann Criterion 4
Angel For May (Portman Film) – Mann Criterion 5
Miike Takashi’s The Happiness of the Katakuris (Shochiku Co.,) – Mann Criterion 6
Fausto 5.0 (42nd Street Productions) – Le Merigot 1
Megalodon (Fusion Intl. Sales Corp.) – Le Merigot 2
G-Men From Hell (Excell Film Agency) – Nu Wilshire 1
Thank Heaven (Showcase Entertainment) – Nu Wilshire 2
3 p.m.
Final Rinse (Film Artists Network) – AMC 1
P.S. Your Cat Is Dead (ECG Worldwide Entertainment) – AMC 2
Volcano High (Cinema Service) – AMC 3
The Untold (Curb Entertainment Intl. Corp.) – AMC 4
Monday Morning (Celluloid Dreams) – AMC 5
Le Troisieme Oeil (Mercure Distribution) – AMC 6
The Escapist (UGC Intl.) – AMC 7
Stark Raving Mad (Summit Entertainment) – Broadway Cineplex 1
12 Horas (AKA Movies) – Broadway Cineplex 2
Bang Rajan: The Legend of the Village Warriors (Golden Network Asia) – Broadway Cineplex 3
Godzilla, Mothra and King Ghidorah (Toho Co.) – Broadway Cineplex 4
Chasing Holden (Lions Gate Entertainment) – Laemmle Monica 1
King Rikki (Mistral Pictures) – Laemmle Monica 2
Un Mundo Raro (Mexican Film Institute) – Laemmle Monica 3
Atanarjuat (Cinemavault Releasing) – Laemmle Monica 4
Twixt Calm & Passion (Pony Canyon) – Mann Criterion 1
Never Say Never Mind (A Plus Entertainment) – Mann Criterion 2
Agnivarsha: The Fire and The Rain (iDream Productions Private) – Mann Criterion 3
Lost Memories 2009 (CJ Entertainment) – Mann Criterion 4
The Emperor’s New Clothes (FilmFour) – Mann Criterion 5
La Spagnola (Fortissimo Films Sales) – Mann Criterion 6
Bad Trip (Alpha Film Group) – Le Merigot 1
Secrets of the Bible Code Revealed (Grizzly Adams Productions) – Le Merigot 2
Tongan Ninja (New Zealand Film Commission) – Nu Wilshire 1
Snakeskin (Portman Film) – Nu Wilshire 2
5 p.m.
Doctor Sleep (The Works) – Laemmle Monica 1
Madison (Creative Union Entertainment) – Laemmle Monica 2
The Circle (Cinemavault Releasing) – Laemmle Monica 3
Warrior (ImageWorks Entertainment Intl.) – Le Merigot 1
Tempest Eye (A.V.R.I.O. Filmworks) – Le Merigot 2
Rain (New Zealand Film Commission) – Nu Wilshire 1
Monsoon Wedding (Good Machine Intl.) – Nu Wilshire 2