Golden Globe Winners 2015 -- Full
Courtesy of HFPA

“Boyhood,” “Transparent,” Eddie Redmayne and Julianne Moore went home big winners at the 72nd annual Golden Globes. Here is the full list of winners.

Best Motion Picture – Drama
Winner: Boyhood

Foxcatcher
The Imitation Game
Selma
The Theory of Everything

Lead Actor in a Motion Picture – Drama
Winner: Eddie Redmayne – The Theory of Everything

Steve Carell – Foxcatcher
Benedict Cumberbatch – The Imitation Game
Jake Gyllenhaal – Nightcrawler
David Oyelowo – Selma

Lead Actress in a Motion Picture- Drama
Winner: Julianne Moore – Still Alice

Jennifer Aniston – Cake
Felicity Jones – The Theory of Everything
Rosamund Pike – Gone Girl
Reese Witherspoon – Wild

Best Motion Picture – Comedy or Musical
Winner: The Grand Budapest Hotel

Birdman
Into the Woods
Pride
St. Vincent

Lead Actor in a Motion Picture- Comedy or Musical
Winner: Michael Keaton – Birdman

Ralph Fiennes – Grand Budapest Hotel
Bill Murray – St. Vincent
Joaquin Phoenix – Inherent Vice
Christoph Waltz – Big Eyes

Lead Actress – TV Drama
Winner: Ruth Wilson – The Affair

Claire Danes – Homeland
Viola Davis – How to Get Away With Murder
Julianna Margulies – The Good Wife
Robin Wright – House of Cards

Director
Winner: Richard Linklater – Boyhood
Wes Anderson – Grand Budapest Hotel
David Fincher – Gone Girl
Ava DuVernay – Selma
Alejandro G. Inarritu – Birdman

Lead Actor – TV Drama
Winner: Kevin Spacey – House of Cards

Clive Owen – The Knick
Liev Schreiber – Ray Donovan
James Spader – The Blacklist
Dominic West – The Affair

Best TV Drama
Winner: The Affair

Downton Abbey
Game of Thrones
The Good Wife
House of Cards

Actress – TV Miniseries or Movie
Winner: Maggie Gyllenhaal – The Honorable Woman

Jessica Lange – American Horror Story: Freak Show
Frances McDormand – Olive Kitteridge
Frances O’Connor – The Missing
Alison Tolman – Fargo

Foreign Film
Winner: Leviathan, Russia
Force Majeure (Turist), Sweden
Gett: The Trial of Viviane Amsalem Gett, Israel
Ida, Poland/Denmark
Tangerines (Mandariinid), Estonia

Lead Actor – TV Comedy
Winner: Jeffrey Tambor – Transparent

Don Cheadle – House of Lies
Ricky Gervais – Derek
Louis C.K. – Louie
William H. Macy – Shameless

Screenplay
Winner: Alejandro G. Inarritu, Nicolas Giacobone, Alexander Dinelaris, Armando Bo – Birdman

Wes Anderson – The Grand Budapest Hotel
Gillian Flynn – Gone Girl
Richard Linklater – Boyhood
Graham Moore – The Imitation Game

Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture
Winner: Patricia Arquette – Boyhood

Jessica Chastain – A Most Violent Year
Keira Knightley – The Imitation Game
Emma Stone – Birdman
Meryl Streep – Into the Woods

Animated Feature
Winner: How to Train Your Dragon 2
Big Hero 6
The Book of Life
Boxtrolls
The Lego Movie

Lead Actress in a Motion Picture- Comedy or Musical
Winner: Amy Adams – Big Eyes

Emily Blunt – Into the Woods
Helen Mirren – The Hundred-Foot Journey
Julianne Moore – Maps to the Stars
Quvenzhané Wallis – Annie

Supporting Actor – Series, Miniseries, or TV movie
Winner: Matt Bomer – The Normal Heart
Alan Cumming – The Good Wife
Colin Hanks – Fargo
Bill Murray – Olive Kitteridge
Jon Voight – Ray Donovan

Original Song – Motion Picture
Winner: Glory – Selma (John Legend, Common)
Big Eyes – Big Eyes (Lana Del Rey)
Mercy Is – Noah (Patti Smith, Lenny Kaye)
Opportunity – Annie (Greg Kurstin, Sia Furler, Will Gluck)
Yellow Flicker Beat – The Hunger Games: Mockingjay — Part 1 (Lorde)

Original Score – Motion Picture
Winner: Johann Johannsson – The Theory of Everything
Alexandre Desplat – The Imitation Game
Trent Reznor, Atticus Ross – Gone Girl
Antonio Sanchez – Birdman
Hans Zimmer – Interstellar

Best TV Comedy or Musical
Winner: Transparent

Girls
Jane the Virgin
Orange Is the New Black
Silicon Valley

Lead Actress – TV Comedy or Musical
Winner: Gina Rodriguez – Jane the Virgin

Lena Dunham – Girls
Edie Falco – Nurse Jackie
Julia Louis-Dreyfus – Veep
Taylor Schilling – Orange Is the New Black

Actor – TV Miniseries or Movie
Winner: Billy Bob Thornton – Fargo

Martin Freeman – Fargo
Woody Harrelson – True Detective
Matthew McConaughey – True Detective
Mark Ruffalo – The Normal Heart

TV Miniseries or Movie
Winner: Fargo
The Missing
True Detective
The Normal Heart
Olive Kitteridge

Supporting Actress – Series, Miniseries, or TV movie
Winner: Joanne Froggatt – Downton Abbey
Uzo Aduba – Orange Is the New Black
Kathy Bates – American Horror Story: Freak Show
Allison Janney – Mom
Michelle Monaghan – True Detective

Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture
Winner: J.K. Simmons – Whiplash
Robert Duvall – The Judge
Ethan Hawke – Boyhood
Edward Norton – Birdman
Mark Ruffalo – Foxcatcher

Filed Under:

Want to read more articles like this one? SUBSCRIBE TO VARIETY TODAY.
Post A Comment 12