Comic-Con 2015 Film and TV Schedule: ‘Star Wars,’ ‘Supergirl’ & Much More

Most Anticipated Movies of 2015

Comic-Con 2015 is fast approaching, and the San Diego convention — now in its 46th year — is set to feature a bevy of television and movie previews, panels and Q&As. Bookmark this page as Comic-Con draws closer, as Variety will keep you constantly updated with the latest scheduling moves from SDCC.

Wednesday, July 8 (Preview Night)

Pilot screenings for Supergirl,” “Blindspot,” “Containment” and “Lucifer,” along with a new episode of “Teen Titans Go!,” will take place from 6 p.m. in Ballroom 20.

Thursday, July 9

Film:

Open Road (10:45 a.m., Hall H) TBA

“The Hunger Games: Mockingjay Part 2” (12 p.m., Hall H) Lionsgate presents a first look at the fall release with a Q&A featuring the filmmaker and cast.

“T.H.U.N.D.E.R. Agents” (6 p.m., Room 7AB) A new motion picture and television franchise will be announced with panel members TBA.

Television:

“Hand of God” (10 a.m., Room 6A) Amazon’s one-hour drama series will feature a panel with stars Ron Perlman, Garret Dillahunt, Andre Royo, Alona Tal, Julian Morris, Emayatzy Corinealdi, and Elizabeth McLaughlin, along with series creator Ben Watkins.

“The Player” (11:15 a.m., Room 6A) The Q&A panel, which will include the premiere pilot screening, will feature Wesley Snipes, Philip Winchester and executive producer John Rogers.

CBS TV Studios (12 p.m., Ballroom 20) The studio will present panels for “Extant” with Halle Berry, “Under the Dome,” “Zoo,” “Scorpion” and a premiere screening and panel for “Limitless” in a mega panel that will run through 3:30 p.m.

“Gravity Falls” (12:30 p.m., Room 6A) Creator and executive producer Alex Hirsch and other special guests uncover the mysteries of Disney XD’s hit series.

“The Last Ship” (1:45 p.m., Room 6A) An exclusive sneak preview of what’s to come this season will be followed by a discussion with the cast, including Eric Dane, Rhona Mitra, and Adam Baldwin.

The New TV Land (2 p.m., Indigo Ballroom) It’s a whole new TV Land: edgy and sexy, but always with humor. Join panelists from TV Land’s new series, including Michael Rosenbaum (Smallville) from the upcoming dark comedy “Impastor,” and improv group The Katydids, creators and stars behind “Teachers.”

“Doctor Who” (2:15 p.m., Hall H) Peter Capaldi will make his first ever appearance at Comic-Con with stars Jenna Coleman (Clara Oswald) and Michelle Gomez (Missy), lead writer and executive producer Steven Moffat, and executive producer Brian Minchin.

“Powers” (3 p.m., Room 6A) Executive producers/co-creators of the “Powers” comics, Brian Michael Bendis and Michael Avon Oeming, are joined by showrunner Remi Aubuchon and cast members Susan Heyward (Det. Pilgrim), and Olesya Rulin (Calista) for a sneak peek at the upcoming Season 1 Blu-ray, and what’s to come in the second season of PlayStation’s hit original series.

“Transformers: Robots in Disguise” (3 p.m., Room 5AB) The cast and creators discuss the Cartoon Network animated series, and give a sneak peek into the rest of the first season.

“Sherlock” (3:45 p.m., Ballroom 20) Co-creator Steven Moffat, executive producer Sue Vertue and Rupert Graves (DI Greg Lestrade) discuss the latest adventures of Sherlock Holmes and his long-suffering faithful friend, Dr. John Watson.

“Con Man” (3:45 p.m., Hall H) Alan Tudyk’s dream show based on his global convention experiences seemed impossible with the compromises Hollywood demanded. Instead he went directly to fans; over 46,000 responded, with a recordbreaking $3.2 million raised on Indiegogo, and “Con Man” was officially born. With filming wrapped and a Vimeo on-demand release on the horizon, Alan Tudyk, Nathan Fillion, P. J. Haarsma, Mindy Sterling, and others talk “Con Man” and the crazy ride that made his dream project a reality.

“Ghost Asylum” (4 p.m., Room 5AB) The stars of Destination America series talk all things paranormal.

“Moonbeam City” (4 p.m., Indigo Ballroom) Rob Lowe, creator Scott Gairdner and exec producer Tommy Blacha preview Comedy Central’s upcoming absurdist, animated series.

“Thunderbirds are Go” (4:30 p.m., Room 24ABC) The re-imagined classic series makes its U.S. premiere with exec producer Richard Taylor and head writer Rob Hoegee.

“Teen Wolf” (5 p.m., Ballroom 20) Cast members and executive producer Jeff Davis will dish secrets, share a sneak peek of the upcoming season and answer fan questions.

“Sense 8” (5 p.m., Room 5AB) The new Netflix series kicks of its first panel with co-creator, writer and exec producer J. Michael Straczynski.

“Drunk History” and “Another Period” (6 p.m., Indigo Ballroom) Talent TBA.

“Damien” (6:45 p.m., Room 6A) A first look at the inaugural season precedes a Q&A with cast and producers.

“Power Rangers Dino Charge” (7 p.m., Room 7AB) Stars Brennan Mejia, Camille Hyde, James Davies, Michael Taber, Yoshua Sudarso and Claire Blackwelder discuss the franchise.

“Dark Matter” (7:15 p.m., 6BCF) Syfy’s new drama, based on the Dark Horse graphic novel, will present a panel with actors Melissa O’Neil, Anthony Lemke, Roger Cross, and Jodelle Ferland, executive producer Jay Firestone and creator and show runner Joseph Mallozzi to discuss the mysteries of the show’s first season.

“Dominion” (8:15 p.m., Room 6DE) Join executive producer Vaun Wilmott for an exclusive screening of the first two episodes of season two.

Friday, July 10

Film:

Star Wars: The Force Awakens (5:30 p.m., Hall H) Expected to attend: Lucasfilm president and producer Kathleen Kennedy, J.J. Abrams, writer Lawrence Kasdan and “surprise guests.”

Television:

“The Big Bang Theory” (10 a.m., Ballroom 20) The writers and executive producers will take fans inside the making of TV’s number one comedy.

“Regular Show” and “Uncle Grandpa” (10 a.m., Indigo Ballroom)

“My Little Pony” (10:30 a.m., Room 6A) The team behind “My Little Pony: Friendship Is Magic” and “My Little Pony Equestria Girls” preview the future of the animated series, including an upcoming franchise movie.

“Adventure Time” and “Steven Universe” (11 a.m., Indigo Ballroom) The two Cartoon Network animated adventures join forces for a panel including Jeremy Shada, John DiMaggio, Olivia Olson, Adam Muto, Rebecca Sugar, Zach Callison, Estelle and Ian Jones-Quartey.

“Falling Skies” (11:15 a.m., Ballroom 20) Noah Wyle, Moon Bloodgood, Drew Roy, and others will be on hand to discuss favorite moments, most gruesome deaths, and memorable alien battle scars, as well as get a sneak peek at the final season.

“Lucifer” (11:30 a.m., 6BCF) Expected to attend: Stars Tom Ellis, Lauren German, Lesley-Ann Brandt, DB Woodside and executive producers.

Nickelodeon’s “Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles” – Turtle Power! (11:45 a.m., Room 6A) Expected to attend: Voice talent Seth Green, Rob Paulsen, Greg Cipes, Eric Bauza, Fred Tatasciore and executive producers Ciro Nieli and Brandon Auman.

“The Walking Dead” (12 p.m., Hall H) Expected to attend: Stars Andrew Lincoln, Norman Reedus, Steven Yeun, Lauren Cohan, Danai Gurira, Melissa McBride, Chandler Riggs, Michael Cudlitz, Lennie James and Sonequa Martin-Green along with showrunner Scott M. Gimple, exec producers Gale Anne Hurd, David Alpert and Robert Kirkman and director and special effects make-up supervisor Greg Nicotero.

“Aqua Teen Hunger Force Forever” & “Your Pretty Face Is Going To Hell” (12:15 p.m., Indigo Ballroom) A panel to celebrate the upcoming second season of “Your Pretty Face Is Going To Hell” and mourn the end of “Aqua Teen Hunger Force Forever.” Join “Aqua Teen” & “Your Pretty Face” co-creator Dave Willis, “Your Pretty Face” co-creator Casper Kelly, and “Your Pretty Face” cast members Henry Zebrowski, Craig Rowin, and Matt Servitto as they discuss office politics in Hell, reflect on 13 seasons of Aqua Teen, and show clips from both new seasons. Dana Snyder (“Aqua Teen” & “Squidbillies”) will moderate.

“The Shannara Chronicles” (12:30 p.m., Room 6DE) Expected to attend: Executive producers Terry Brooks, Al Gough and Miles Millar join stars Poppy Drayton, Austin Butler, Ivana Baquero, John Rhys Davies and Manu Bennett.

“The 100” (12:30 p.m., Ballroom 20) Expected to attend: Cast members and exec producer Jason Rothenberg.

“Fear The Walking Dead” (1 p.m., Hall H) Expected to attend: Stars Kim Dickens, Cliff Curtis, Alycia Debnam-Carey, Frank Dillane, Elizabeth Rodriguez, Lorenzo James Henrie, Ruben Blades and Mercedes Mason along with showrunner David Erickson, exec producers Robert Kirkman, Gale Anne Hurd, Greg Nicotero and Dave Alpert.

“Teen Titans Go!” (1 p.m., Room 6A) Screening of a brand-new episode and Q&A with producers Michael Jelenic and Aaron Horvath.

“Rick and Morty” (1:15 p.m., Indigo Ballroom) Executive producers Dan Harmon & Justin Roiland and writer/producer Ryan Ridley invite fans for a sneak peek of the upcoming second season, premiering July 26th on Adult Swim. Moderated by Brian Q. Quinn.

“Minority Report” (1:45 p.m., Ballroom 20) Expected to attend: Stars Stark Sands and Meagan Good along with other cast and producers.

“Mike Tyson Mysteries” (2:15 p.m., Indigo Ballroom) Join series stars Mike Tyson, Rachel Ramras and producer Hugh Davidson for a first look at the upcoming second season.

The Man in the High Castle (2:15 p.m., Room 6A) Amazon’s new World War II drama series is introduced with exec producer Frank Spotnitz, producers David Zucker and Isa Dick Hackett and cast members Alexa Davalos, Luke Kleintank, Rupert Evans, Cary Hiroyuki Tagawa and Rufus Sewell.

“Mike Tyson Mysteries” (2:15 p.m., Indigo Ballroom) Expected to attend: Mike Tyson, Rachel Ramras and producer Hugh Davidson.

“Game of Thrones (2:30 p.m., Hall H) Seth Meyers moderates a panel that includes executive producer Carolyn Strauss, director David Nutter and cast members Alfie Allen, John Bradley, Gwendoline Christie, Liam Cunningham, Natalie Dormer, Conleth Hill, Hannah Murray, Sophie Turner, Carice van Houten and Maisie Williams. Autograph signing is at 4:15 p.m.

“Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.” and “Marvel’s Agent Carter.” (3 p.m., Ballroom 20) Expected to attend: “S.H.I.E.L.D.” producers Jed Whedon, Maurissa Tancharoen and Jeff Bell, along with cast members Clark Gregg, Ming-Na Wen, Brett Dalton, Chloe Bennet, Iain de Caestecker, Elizabeth Henstridge, Henry Simmons, Adrianne Palicki, Nick Blood and Luke Mitchell. Repping “Carter,” Tara Butters, Michele Fazekas, Chris Dingess and Louis D’Esposito, with series stars Hayley Atwell and James D’Arcy.

“Robot Chicken” (3:15 p.m., Indigo Ballroom) Join co-creators/executive producers Seth Green and Matthew Senreich, executive producer / co-head writer Tom Root, and actor/writer Breckin Meyer as they discuss their Emmy-winning series, which returns for its eighth season this fall on Adult Swim. DC Entertainment chief creative officer Geoff Johns will also be joining the panel for an early look at the upcoming third “Robot Chicken DC Comics Special.”

“Vikings” (3:30 p.m., Room 6A) Expected to attend: Actors Travis Fimmel, Katheryn Winnick, Clive Standen and Alexander Ludwig, along with creator Michael Hirst and History Channel EVP and General Manager Dirk Hoogstra.

“Bob’s Burgers” (4 p.m., Indigo Ballroom) Expected to attend: Voice talent H. Jon Benjamin, Dan Mintz, Eugene Mirman, John Roberts, Kristen Schaal, Larry Murphy along with creator and executive producer Loren Bouchard and executive producer Jim Dauterive.

EW’s Brave New Warriors (4 p.m., Hall H) Several of today’s male heroes, including Zachary Levi (“Heroes Reborn”), Jordan Gavaris (“Orphan Black”), Sam Heughan (“Outlander”), Kevin Durand (“The Strain”) and Michael Cudlitz (“The Walking Dead”) will discuss the thrills and fears of taking on iconic characters, reveal how they broke into the business, and share their favorite stories from set.

DC Comics: From Page to Screen (4:15 p.m., Room 6DE) Never before has DC Entertainment been more popular in TV, video games, home videos, and movie theaters. And with an impressive film slate and countless shows in series and production, it has never been a better time to be a DC fan! Join the people behind the scenes who translate the page to the screen on this panel that shows your favorite stories and characters coming to life.

“Colony” (4:30 p.m., Room 6BCF) Exec producers Carlton Cuse and Ryan Condal along with series stars Josh Holloway and Sarah Wayne Callies give a look inside USA Network’s new dramatic series.

“Scream” (4:30 p.m., Room 5AB) Expected to attend: Stars Bella Thorne, Willa Fitzgerald, Bex Taylor-Klaus, Carlson Young, Amadeus Serafini, John Karna, Connor Weil, Tracy Middendorf and Jason Wiles, along with series exec producers Jaime Paglia and Jill Blotevogel.

“The Originals” (4:30 p.m., Ballroom 20) Expected to attend: Josheph Morgan, Daniel Gillies, Phoebe Tonkin, Leah Pipes, Danielle Campbell and Charles Michael Davis along with executive producers Julie Plec and Michael Narducci.

“Archer” (5 p.m., Indigo Ballroom) Expected to attend: H. Jon Benjamin, Jessica Walter, Aisha Tyler, Judy Greer, Chris Parnell, Amber Nash and Lucky Yates along with creator Adam Reed and executive producer Matt Thompson.

“Cosmos: A Spacetime Odyssey” (5:30 p.m., Room 6DE) After winning a 2014 Education Documentary Peabody Award for its “dazzling visual tour of the final frontier and its energetic evangelizing for science,” as well as four Emmy Awards from 12 Emmy nominations, “Cosmos: A Spacetime Odyssey” returns to Comic-Con with a Q&A with executive producer Seth MacFarlane, writer/executive producer/director Ann Druyan, and renowned astrophysicist and host Neil DeGrasse Tyson.

“iZombie”(5:45 p.m., Ballroom 20) Expected to attend: Rose McIver, Malcolm Goodwin, Rahul Kohli, Robert Buckley and David Anders along with executive producers Rob Thomas and Diane Ruggiero-Wright.

“Orphan Black” (5:45 p.m., Room 6BCF) Tatiana Maslany, Jordan Gavaris, Maria Doyle Kennedy, Dylan Bruce, Kristian Bruun and Ari Millen along with co-creators John Fawcett and Graeme Manson greet the clone club to discuss season three.

“Ash vs Evil Dead” (6 p.m., Room 6A) Expected to attend: Actors Bruce Campbell and Lucy Lawless, with executive producers and original filmmakers Sam Raimi and Rob Tapert.

“Sharknado 3: Oh Hell No!” (7:15 p.m., Room 6A) Expected to attend the panel: Stars Ian Ziering, Tara Reid, Cassie Scerbo, and David Hasselhoff, director Anthony C. Ferrante and writer Thunder Levin.

Saturday, July 11

Film:

Warner Bros. Pictures (10:30 a.m., Hall H) The studio will showcase “Batman v. Superman: Dawn of Justice,” “The Man from UNCLE” and “Pan.”

“Pride and Prejudice and Zombies” (12:15 p.m., Hall H)

“The Hateful Eight” (1:30 p.m., Hall H) Expected to attend: The cast, along with writer and director Quentin Tarantino.

Legendary Pictures (2:30 p.m., Hall H) Filmmakers and talent from Legendary’s upcoming “Warcraft” and “Crimson Peak,” distributed by Universal Pictures, will discuss the innovative slate and present never-before-seen material. Chris Hardwick (AMC’s “Talking Dead”) hosts the panel that will also include surprises from highly anticipated legendary movies, including “Great Wall,” “Krampus” and more.

20th Century Fox (5:45 p.m., Hall H) The film studio is expected to offer sneak peeks of upcoming superhero fare like “Fantastic Four,” “Deadpool” and “X-Men: Apocalypse.”

Television:

“Once Upon a Time” (10 a.m., Ballroom 20) Expected to attend: Ginnifer Goodwin, Jennifer Morrison, Lana Parrilla, Josh Dallas, Emilie de Ravin, Colin O’Donoghue, Robert Carlyle, Rebecca Mader, Sean Maguire and executive producers Edward Kitsis and Adam Horowitz.

“The Last Man on Earth” (10 a.m., Indigo Ballroom) Expected to attend: Will Forte, Kristen Schaal, January Jones and director and executive producer Chris Miller.

“Into the Badlands” (10:30 a.m., Room 5AB) Expected to attend: Stars Daniel Wu, Marton Csokas, Aramis Knight, Emily Beecham and Orla Brady as well as creators Alfred Gough and Miles Millar, director David Dobkin and fight director Stephen Fung.

TV Guide Fan Favorites (11 a.m., Ballroom 20) Panelists include David Anders (“iZombie”), Yvette Nicole Brown (“The Odd Couple”), Wendi McLendon-Covey (“The Goldbergs”), Norman Reedus (“The Walking Dead”), Eliza Taylor (“The 100”), Ming-Na Wen (“Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.”), and Maisie Williams (“Game of Thrones”).

“Childhood’s End” (11 a.m., Indigo Ballroom) Expected to attend: Cast members Mike Vogel, Julian McMahon, Daisy Betts, and Yael Stone and screenwriter Matthew Graham.

“Blindspot” (11:15 a.m., Room 6A) Expected to attend: Jaimie Alexander and executive producers Greg Berlanti, Sarah Schechter and Martin Gero.

“Colony” Pilot Screening (12 p.m., Horton Grand Theatre)

“12 Monkeys” (12 p.m., Indigo Ballroom) Expected to attend: Executive producers Terry Matalas and Travis Fickett, and stars Aaron Stanford, Amanda Schull, Kirk Acevedo, Barbara Sukowa, Emily Hampshire and Todd Stashwick.

“The Simpsons” (12 p.m., Ballroom 20) Expected to attend: Creator Matt Groening, executive producers Al Jean and Matt Selman, supervising director Mike Anderson, long-time director David Silverman and voice actor Nancy Cartwright.

“Family Guy,” “American Dad” and “Bordertown” (1 p.m., Ballroom 20) Sneak peeks at the upcoming seasons with the casts and executive producers from each show, including: Seth Green, Alex Borstein, Mike Henry, Scott Grimes, Dee Bradley Baker, Wendy Schaal, Rich Appel, Steve Callaghan, Matt Weitzman, Brian Boyle, and from Bordertown, Missi Pyle, Nicholas Gonzalez and Mark Hentemann.

“The Muppets” (3 p.m., Room 6A) Expected to attend: Executive producers Bill Prady, Bob Kushell, Randall Einhorn and Bill Barretta with some of the talent behind the puppets.

“Grimm” (3 p.m., Ballroom 20) The Q&A panel, which will include a sneak peek at the new season, will include cast members David Giuntoli, Russell Hornsby, Silas Weir Mitchell, Reggie Lee, Sasha Roiz, Bree Turner and Claire Coffee, as well as executive producers Jim Kouf, David Greenwalt and Norberto Barba.

“Outcast” (3 p.m., Room 6DE) Kumail Nanjiani (HBO’s “Silicon Valley”) moderates a panel that includes creators and executive producers Robert Kirkman and Chris Black, cast members Patrick Fugit, Philip Glenister and Wrenn Schmidt, and two surprise special guest panelists. Autograph signing is at 5:45 p.m.

EW’s Women Who Kick Ass (3:45 p.m., Hall H) A discussion among fierce, fearless, actresses Gal Gadot (“Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice”), Gwendoline Christie (“Game of Thrones”), Hayley Atwell (“Agent Carter”), Kathy Bates (“American Horror Story”), and other flat out fantastic females, who will open up about the power and privilege of playing women who redefine the rules and refuse to yield.

“The Expanse” (4 p.m., Indigo Ballroom) Expected to attend the screening and panel: cast members Thomas Jane, Steven Strait, Shohreh Aghdashloo, Cas Anvar, Dominique Tipper and Wes Chatham and executive producers Mark Fergus, Hawk Ostby and Naren Shankar.

“Outlander” (4 p.m., Ballroom 20) Expected to attend: Stars Caitriona Balfe and Sam Heughan, along with executive producer Ronald D. Moore and author Diana Gabaldon.

Dark Horse: A Conversation with Joss Whedon (4:45 p.m., Hall H) Joss Whedon has rewarded fans the world over with some of the most compelling characters and plot lines in the history of comics, television, and movies. Here’s your chance to find out what he has in store next, and get exclusive insights into “Buffy the Vampire Slayer,” “Serenity,” and much, much more.

“Hannibal” (5 p.m., Ballroom 20) A sneak peek of the “Red Dragon” story will be followed by a Q&A with cast members Hugh Dancy, Richard Armitage, and executive producers Bryan Fuller and Martha De Laurentiis.

“Person of Interest” (5:15 p.m., Room 6BCF) Expected to attend: Jim Caviezel, Michael Emerson, Kevin Chapman, Amy Acker and executive producers Jonathan Nolan, Greg Plageman and Denise Thé.

“Salem” (5:30 p.m., Room 6A) Expected to attend: Shane West, Janet Montgomery, Seth Gabel, Ashley Madekwe, Iddo Goldberg and executive producers.

“Z Nation” (5:30 p.m., Indigo Ballroom) Expected to attend: Cast members DJ Qualls, Kellita Smith, Keith Allan, Russell Hodgkinson, Nat Zang, and Anastasia Baranova and executive producer Karl Schaefer.

“Containment” (6:15 a.m., Room 6BCF) Expected to attend: David Gyasi, Christina Moses, Chris Wood, Claudia Black, Kristen Gutoskie and executive producers Julie Plec, Matt Corman and Chris Ord.

Warner Bros. Television & DC Entertainment Present “Super Hero Saturday Night” (8 p.m., Hall H) A pilot screening of “Supergirl,” followed by a Q&A. Also, videos and Q&As with stars and producers from “Arrow,” “The Flash” and “Gotham,” a Q&A with cast and producers of “DC’s Legends of Tomorrow” and a peek at animated series “Vixen.”

“Scream Queens: World Premiere Screening” (9:15 p.m., Room 6DE) The premiere of Fox’s latest anthology series.

Nickelodeon’s “SpongeBob SquarePants” (Time, Location TBA) Expected to attend: Voice talent Tom Kenny, Bill Fagerbakke, Rodger Bumpass, Dee Bradley Baker and creative director, Vincent Waller.

Sunday, July 12

Television:

“The Vampire Diaries” (10 a.m., Hall H) Expected to attend: Ian Somerhalder, Paul Wesley, Kat Graham, Candice Accola, Michael Malarkey and executive producers.

“Supernatural” (11:15 a.m., Hall H) Expected to attend: Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles, Misha Collins, Mark A. Sheppard and executive producer Jeremy Carver.

“American Horror Story & Scream Queens” (12:30 p.m., Hall H) Expected to attend: Stars from both series including Jamie Lee Curtis, Emma Roberts, Lea Michele, Skyler Samuels, Abigail Breslin, Keke Palmer, Kathy Bates, Angela Bassett, Sarah Paulson, Evan Peters and Matt Bomer.

“Childrens Hospital” (1 p.m., Room 25ABC) Expected to attend: Rob Corddry and executive producer David Wain.

“Heroes Reborn” (1:45 p.m., Hall H) See a Q&A session, moderated by cast member Greg Grunberg. A brand new trailer will also be unveiled, in addition to bits about the “Heroes Reborn” online prequel series, plus video and mobile games.

FX TV Block featuring “Sex&Drugs&Rock&Roll,” “The Strain” and a sneak peek of “The Bastard Executioner” (3 p.m., Hall H) Expected to attend: Denis Leary, Elizabeth Gillies, John Corbett, Elaine Hendrix, Robert Kelly, John Ales, Carlton Cuse, Guillermo del Toro, Chuck Hogan, Corey Stoll, David Bradley, Mia Maestro, Kevin Durand, Ruta Gedmintas, Richard Sammel and Natalie Brown.

Nickelodeon Animation featuring Sanjay and Craig Expected to attend: Voice talent Chris Hardwick, Maulik Pancholy, Matt JonesCreators and co-executive producers Jim Dirschberger and Jay Howell.

Filed Under:

Want to read more articles like this one? SUBSCRIBE TO VARIETY TODAY.
Post A Comment 1

Leave a Reply

1 Comment

Comments are moderated. They may be edited for clarity and reprinting in whole or in part in Variety publications.

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

More Film News from Variety

Loading