Young and the Restless

CBS’ veteran soap “The Young and the Restless” leads the pack of nominees for the 41st annual Daytime Emmy Awards with 26 bids.

“The Ellen DeGeneres Show” paces the race among talkers with nine nominations.

“Young and the Restless” will vie against NBC’s “Days of Our Lives,” CBS’ “The Bold and the Beautiful” and “One Life to Live” from the now-defunct TOLN.com for top daytime drama honors.

DeGeneres’ competition for entertainment talk show is ABC’s “The View,” CBS’ “The Talk,” the syndicate “Rachael Ray” and “Live with Kelly and Michael.” The ladies of “Talk” and “View” are also nommed for talk show host, along with Ray, Mehmet Oz of “Dr. Oz” and Katie Couric for her soon-to-fold syndie talker “Katie.”

In the game show race, syndie stalwarts “Wheel of Fortune” and “Jeopardy” both earned noms, along with CBS’ “Let’s Make a Deal” and “The Price is Right” and GSN’s “American Bible Challenge” and “The Chase.”

Game show hosting bid went to “Let’s Make a Deal’s” Wayne Brady, Jeff Foxworthy of “Bible Challenge,” Steve Harvey for the syndie “Family Feud” and Todd Newton of the Hub’s “Family Game Night.”

CBS leads the race among networks with 61 noms, followed by syndicated programs (50), PBS (44), Nickelodeon (37), ABC (30) and kidvid cabler the Hub (24). “Bold and the Beautiful” is No. 2 to “Y&R” with 18 noms, followed by ABC’s “General Hospital” (16), PBS’ “Sesame Street” (15) and NBC’s “Days of Our Lives” (14).

The Daytime Emmy kudos will be handed out June 22 at the Beverly Hilton.

Here is a complete list of nominations:

Outstanding Drama Series

The Bold and the Beautiful CBS

Executive Producer
Bradley P. Bell

Supervising Producers
Rhonda Friedman, Edward Scott

Coordinating Producer
Mark Pinciotti

Producers
Colleen Bell, Cynthia J. Popp, Casey Kasprzyk

Days of Our Lives NBC

Executive Producer
Ken Corday

Co-Executive Producers
Lisa DeCazotte, Greg Meng

Senior Coordinating Producer
Janet Spellman-Drucker, Tim Stevens

Coordinating Producer
Randy Dugan

Producer
Albert Alarr

One Life To Live TOLN.com

Executive Producers
Rich Frank, Jeff Kwatinetz, Jennifer Pepperman

Supervising Producer
Catherine Maher-Smith

Coordinating Producers
Vivian Gundaker, Jennifer Salamone

Line Producer
Chris Savage

The Young and the Restless CBS

Executive Producer
Jill Farren Phelps

Supervising Producers
John Fisher, Tony Morina

Producer
Mary O’Leary

Outstanding New Approaches – Drama Series

DeVanity, http://www.devanity.com

Executive Producer
Michael Caruso

Co-Executive Producer
Barbara Caruso

Producer
Kelley Portier

Tainted Dreams, YouTube.com

Executive Producer
Sonia Blangiardo

Consulting Producers
Mark Costello, Rob Santeramo, Candy Straight

Coordinating Producer
Robert Levinstein

Producer
Teresa Cicala

The Power Inside, YouTube.com

Executive Producers
PJ Pereira, Billie Goldman, Jaime Robinson, Jason Apaliski, Jeff Ferro, Ryan Baker,
Tim Baldwin, Johan Jervoe, Carl Pinto, Michele Nguyen-Gueron, Ron Smith,
Tom Hume, David Thorne Diane McArter

Producers
Bill Spangler, Henry Arlander, Jan Wieringa, Dustin Callif, Ben Tricklebank,

Venice The Series, http://www.venicetheseries.com
Executive Producer
Crystal Chappell

Co-Executive Producer
Christa Morris

Supervising Producer
Hillary B Smith

Outstanding Pre-School Children’s Series

Dino Dan  Nickelodeon

Executive Producers
J.J. Johnson, Blair Powers

Co-Executive Producer
Christin Simms

Producer
Matt Bishop

The Fresh Beat Band  Nickelodeon

Executive Producers
Scott Kraft, Nadine van der Velde

Consulting Producers
Heather MacGillvray, Linda Mathious

Producer
Susan R Nessanbaum-Goldberg

Line Producer
Chris Robinson

Sesame Street  PBS

Executive Producer
Carol-Lynn Parente

Supervising Producer
Nadine Zylstra

Senior Producer
Benjamin Lehmann

Coordinating Producer
April Coleman

Producer
Mindy Fila

Line Producer
Stephanie Longardo

Yo Gabba Gabba! Nickelodeon

Executive Producers
Jon Berret, Michael Polis

Co-Executive Producers
Christian Jacobs, Scott Schultz

Producer
Ritamarie Peruggi, Justin Lyon

Line Producer
Irene Diaz Oncley

Outstanding Children’s Series

Animal Science SYNDICATED

Executive Producer
Steve Rotfeld

Producers
Matt Gibson, Robby Rotfeld

Game Changers with Kevin Frazier CBS

Executive Producers
Bryan Curb, David Doyle, Michael Herst, Dave Morgan, Chris Thorne, Gary Treangen

Co-Executive Producer
Peter Sniderman

Supervising Producer
Thomas N. Weber

Producers
Anneli Gericke, Larre Sterling, Brett Teal, Cindy Katz

Line Producer
Jane Bloom

R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour: The Series Hub Network

Executive Producers
Dan Angel, Kim Arnott, Billy Brown, Harvey Kahn, Dawn Knight

Supervising Producer
Dan Angel, Kim Arnott, Billy Brown, Harvey Kahn, Dawn Knight, Charles Lyall

Co-Executive Producers
Jane Stine, Joan Waricha

Supervising Producer
Dawn Knight, Charles Lyall

Series Producer
Oliver De Caigny

Sea Rescue SYNDICATED

Executive Producers
Bryan Curb, David Doyle, Scott Helmstedter, Dave Morgan, Eric S. Rollman

Co-Executive Producer
Pete Sniderman

Senior Producer
Aidan Pickering

Consulting Producers
Darcy R. Bonfils, Christianna Reinhardt

Supervising Producer
Jane Bloom

Producers
Steve McPartlin, Roland Tieh

Outstanding Pre-School Children’s Animated Program

Curious George PBS

Executive Producers
Ron Howard, Brian Grazer, Ellen Cockrill, Carol Greenwald, Dorothea Gillim,
David Kirschner, Jon Shapiro

Supervising Producer
Share Stallings

Coordinating Producers
Paul Higgins, Melissa Bush

Co-Producer
Matthew Baughman

Disney Sofia the First Disney Channel

Executive Producers
Jamie Mitchell, Craig Gerber

Line Producer
Clay Renfroe

Peg+Cat PBS

Executive Producers
Jennifer Oxley, Billy Aronson, Vince Commisso, Kevin Morrison

Supervising Producers
Alia Nakashima, Tanya Green

Producer
Jaclynn Demas

Animation Producer
Robert Powers

Line Producer
Christine Davis

The Wonder Pets! Nickelodeon

Executive Producer
Josh Selig

Supervising Producer
Mason Rather

Producers
Jennifer Oxley, Melanie Pal, Tom Brown, Jeffrey Lesser

Line Producer
Sharon Gomes Thomas

Outstanding Children’s Animated Program

Beware the Batman – “Secrets” Cartoon Network

Executive Producer
Sam Register

Producers
Glen Murakami, Mitch Watson

Line Producer
Amy McKenna

The Fairly OddParents Nickelodeon

Executive Producer
Butch Hartman

Supervising Producer
George Goodchild

Producers
Ray DeLaurentis, Randy Saba

Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness Nickelodeon

Executive Producer
Peter Hastings

Co-Executive Producer
Bret Haaland

Supervising Producers
Randy Dormans, Gabe Swarr

Producers
Joann Estoesta, Andrew Huebner

Monsters vs. Aliens Nickelodeon

Executive Producers
Bret Haaland, Mark McCorkle, Bob Schooley

Supervising Producer
Chris Neuhahn

Producers
Andrew Huebner, Kellie Smith

Turbo FAST Netflix

Executive Producers
Chris Prynoski, Jack Thomas

Supervising Producer
Ben Kalina

Producers
Sharon Barrett Prynoski, Jennifer Ray

Outstanding Special Class Animated Program

Dan Vs. Hub Network

Executive Producers
Dan Angel, Dana Booton, Chris Pearson

Co-Executive Producer
Dan Mandel

Supervising Producer
Brian Sheesley

Producers
Taesoo Kim, Lizbeth Velasco

Peter Rabbit Nickelodeon

Executive Producers
Francesca Dow, Mary Durkan, Ronnie Fairweather, Cathal Gaffney,
Darragh O’Connell, Paula Rosenthal

Supervising Producer
Megan Laughton

Producers
Gillian Higgins, Karen Ialacci, Erik Vignau

Co-Producer
Sarah Blondine Mullervy

Star Wars: The Clone Wars Cartoon Network

Executive Producer
George Lucas

Supervising Director
Dave Filoni

Producer
Cary Silver

Line Producer
Athena Yvette Portillo

Transformers Prime Beast Hunters Hub Network

Executive Producers
Stephen Davis, Jeff Kline, Alex Kurtzman, Roberto Orci, Shuzo John Shiota

Co-Executive Producer
Duane Capizzi

Producer
Shinji Santoh

Animation Producer
Therese Trujillo

Line Producer
Meiko Sato

Outstanding Culinary Program

A Moveable Feast with Fine Cooking PBS

Executive Producer
Laurie Donnelly

Senior Program Producer
Anne Adams

Producer
Mimi Adams

Beer Geeks SYNDICATED

Executive Producers
Roberta Brackman, David Page

Co-Executive Producers
Edward R Bremer, Michael James Ferguson, Matthew Sandell

Senior Producer
Margaret Elkins

Bobby Flay’s Barbecue Addiction Food Network

Executive Producers
Bobby Flay, Kim Martin

Co-Executive Producer
Francis Alswang

Producers
Jill Gibbs, Lauren Thompson

Line Producer
Rebecca Bregman

Giada At Home Food Network

Executive Producers
Giada De Laurentiis, Anne Fox, Dan Fox

Supervising Producer
Jenna Reynolds

The Mind of a Chef PBS

Executive Producers
Anthony Bourdain, Joseph Caterini, Chris Collins, Lydia Tenaglia

Co-Executive Producer
Michael Steed

Producers
Jared Adrukanis, Alexandra Chaden, Jonathan Cianfrani , Nari Kye

My Grandmother’s Ravioli Cooking Channel

Executive Producers
Gideon Evans, Hal Gessner

Supervising Producers
Emily M. Bernstein, Ben Mack

Outstanding Game Show

The American Bible Challenge Game Show Network

Executive Producers
Michael Davies, Maura Dunbar, Janelle Fiorito, Tom Forman, Jennifer Novak,
Nick Stuart, J.P. Williams

Co-Executive Producer
Aaron Solomon
Supervising Producer
Terrence McDonnell

Producers
David Ellis Dickerson, Rosemarie DiSalvo, Jeff Foxworthy,
Ryan Hopak, Troy E. Schmidt

Line Producer
Sue Langham

Director
Michael A. Simon

The Chase Game Show Network

Executive Producers
Bob Boden, Michael Kelpie, Martin Scott

Co-Executive Producer
Cindy Clark

Supervising Producer
Grant Taylor

Director
Hal Grant

Jeopardy! SYNDICATED

Executive Producer
Harry Friedman

Supervising Producers
Lisa Broffman, Rocky Schmidt

Senior Producer
Deb Dittmann

Coordinating Producer
Bob Sofia

Producer
Brett Schneider

Director
Kevin McCarthy

Editorial Supervisors/Writers
Michele Loud, Billy Wisse

Writers
John Duarte, Mark Gaberman, Debbie Griffin, Robert McClenaghan,
Jim Rhine, Steve D. Tamerius

Let’s Make A Deal CBS

Executive Producers
Mike Richards Dan Funk, Jennifer Mullin,

Supervising Producers
Chris Ahern, Graham Shaw

Coordinating Producer
Joseph Mancuso

Producers
Amanda Hayward, Ben Tritle

Line Producer
Tyler Marquess

Director
Lenn Goodside

The Price Is Right CBS

Executive Producers
Mike Richards, Jennifer Mullin,

Co-Executive Producer
Evelyn Warfel

Consulting Producer
Tracy Verna

Co-Producers
Stan Blits, Sue MacIntyre

Game Producer
Chris Donnan

Prize Producer
Vanessa Voss

Producer
Adam Sandler,

Directors
Ryan Polito, Adam Sandler

Wheel of Fortune SYNDICATED

Executive Producer
Harry Friedman

Supervising Producers
Karen Griffith, Steve Schwartz

Senior Producer
Amanda Stern

Coordinating Producer
Bob Sofia

Producers
Brooke Eaton, Gary O’Brien, Patrick O’Brien, Rob Roman

Segment Producers
Stacy Thapthimthong, Trevor Ward

Line Producer
Randy Berke

Director
Mark Corwin

Outstanding Legal/Courtroom Program

Divorce Court SYNDICATED

Executive Producer
Gail Steinberg

Co-Executive Producer
Diondra Bolling

Senior Producers
Georgie George, Joe Scott, Deb Whitcas

Producers
Jessica Arellano, Andy Hirsch, Jocelyn Jackson, Shelby Larkin, Lesia Minor,
Julia Sir, Amy Whitaker, Deserie Davenport-Walker, Tarvenia T Jones

Line Producer
Jeannine Sullivan

Host
Lynn Toler

Judge Judy SYNDICATED

Executive Producers
Randy Douthit, Timothy Regler

Supervising Producer
Victoria Jenest

Coordinating Producers
Kirk Leins, Christopher Thomas

Senior Producers
Cybil Jordan-Malachi, Shannon Weber-Arellano

Producers
Gina Madrid, Alex Martinez, Matt Pomfret, Christine Stillings, Julie Turner

Host
Judge Judy Sheindlin

Justice for All with Cristina Perez SYNDICATED

Executive Producers
Byron Allen, Carolyn Folks, Jennifer Lucas, Cristina Perez, Patricia Wilson

Supervising Producers
Allison Barksdale, Barry Ilovitch

Coordinating Producer
Sybil Curry

Senior Producers
Terence Hill, Arrisen Towner

Producers
Jejuan “J” Guillory, Dusean C Williams

Host
Crisitina Perez

Co-Host
Reynard Spivey

The People’s Court SYNDICATED

Executive Producers
Stu Billett, David Scott

Supervising Producer
Philip Vandervort

Senior Producer
Michele Eppolito

Producers
Liz Marley, Theresa Milana, Kathryn Posch

Host
Judge Marilyn Milian

Co-Hosts
Curt Chaplin, Harvey Levin, J. Douglas McIntosh

Outstanding Lifestyle Program

America Now SYNDICATED

Executive Producers
Leeza Gibbons, Mary Carole McDonnell, Dave McNamara, Dana Millikin

Co-Executive Producer
Jamie Smith

Supervising Producer
Brent Pierson

Producers
Chuck Cirino, Jeff Copeland, Margie Friedman, Nancy Gimbrone,
Christen Harty Schaefer, Vicky B. Landin, Julie Leifermann, Linda Marr,
Sue Nadell, Jeff Rivenbark, Casey Roman, Roman Rosales, Justine Schmidt

Line Producer
Eva Morris-Huffman

Elbow Room HGTV

Executive Producers
Mila Holt, Tyler Johnson, Chip Wade

Co-Executive Producer
Jeremy Powers
Supervising Producer
Brenton Metzler

Producers
Tyler Hall, Portlock Wilson

Line Producer
Michelle LeDoux

Consulting Producer
Avelino Pombo

Home & Family Hallmark Channel

Executive Producers
Woody Fraser, Marty Tenney

Senior Producers
Ryan Berlin, Megan Lawson, Stacey Patterson

Producers
Jolie Ancel, Peter Henken, Margaret Hussey, Milena Monrroy, Laura Pierson,
Morgan Presson, Ronilyn Reilly, Jessica Robertson, Brooke Schley,
Laura Troxel, Amy Webber

Line Producer
Susan Sherayko

Consulting Producers
Hayley Christopher, Michael Hinkley, David Lowe, Jen Proctor, Debbie Supnik

Home Made Simple OWN

Executive Producers
Carl Buehl, Rob Eric, Gerrit Folsom, Michael Williams

Co-Executive Producers
Esquire Jauchem, Steve Joachim

Supervising Producer
Angie Brown

Senior Producer
Tanya McRae

Producers
Peter Alexander, Chris Bavelles, Tracey Finley, Janet Lee, Thomas O’Brien, Sandra C. Ruckdeschel, Courtney Sanders

This Old House PBS

Executive Producer
Michael Burton

Senior Producer
Deborah Hood

Producer
Sarah Monzon

Outstanding Travel Program

Awesome Adventures SYNDICATED

Executive Producer
Steve Rotfeld

Producer
Jason Evans

Curious Traveler YouTube.com

Executive Producer
Christine van Blokland

Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild SYNDICATED

Executive Producers
Jack Hanna, Guy Nickerson

Supervising Producer
Elaine Pugliese

Producers
Peter Bredemeier, Shelby Redfield, Johnathan Safford

Line Producer
Cyndie Nickerson

Ocean Mysteries with Jeff Corwin SYNDICATED

Executive Producers
Jeff Corwin, Bryan Curb, David Doyle, Dave Morgan

Co-Executive Producer
Peter Sniderman

Senior Producer
Carolina Pacheco

Line Producer
Jane Bloom

Outstanding Morning Program

CBS Sunday Morning CBS

Executive Producer
Rand Morrison

Senior Producers
Gavin Boyle, Jason Sacca, Amy Rosner

Producers
Sari Aviv, Jon Carras, John D’Amelio, Ed Forgotson, Alan Golds, Peter Goodman, Sara Kugel, Anthony Laudato, Kay M Lim, Robin McFadden, Amol Mhatre, Meggie Miao, Reid Orvedahl, Mary Raffalli, David Rothman, Matt Samuels, Ayesha Siddiqi, Douglas Smith, Dustin Stephens, MaryLou Teel, Mary Walsh, Amiel Weisfogel

Producer/Editors
Lauren Barnello, David Bhagat, Joseph Frandino, Ed Givnish, Remington Korper, Maria Nicoletti, George Pozderec, Carol A Ross, David Small

Editorial Producer
Cathy L Lewis

Producer/Writer
Tom Harris

Entertainment Producer
Ramon Parkins

Field Producer
Mike Hernandez

Planning Producer
Robin Sanders

Producer Visual Arts
Robert Pook

Anchor
Charles Osgood

Correspondents
Serena Altschul, Rita Braver, Lee Cowan, Bill Geist, David Martin, Anthony Mason, Maurice Rocca, Tracy Smith, Martha Teichner

Contributing Commentators
William Flanagan, Nancy Giles, Faith Salie, Ben Stein

Film Critic
David Edelstein

CBS This Morning CBS

Executive Producer
Chris Licht

Senior Broadcast Producer
Ryan Kadro

Senior Producers
Brian Applegate, Brian Bingham, Eric Bloom, Lulu Chiang, Matthew Glick, Pete Gow, Sharon Hoffman, Eva Nordstrom, Mosheh Oinounou, John Peck, Jen Siebens

Supervising Producer
Peter Burgess

Coordinating Producer
Chris Russell

Senior Producer, Washington
Jill Jackson

Senior Producer, Los Angeles
Alexandra Gleysteen

Producers
Joneil Adriano, Ariel Bashi, Mikaela Bufano, Rachael Cohen, Benjamin Eisler, Abby Grossberg, Megan Kamins, Paige Kendig, Molly Kordares, Andrew Liebman, Joseph Long, Jonathan McGlinchy, Andrew Merlis, Alvin Patrick, David Rubin, Susie Schackman, Warren Serink, Alyse Shorland, Barbara Simon, Elizabeth Turner, Leigh Ann Winick, Myra Zuleta

Editorial Producers
Katy Conrad, Virginia DeLiagre, Samantha Jacobson, Kimberly Kaplan, Kaci Lindhorst, Kelsey Myers, Ben Nygaard, Jacqueline Puskas, Chitra Wadhwani

Anchors
Charlie Rose, Norah O’Donnell, Gayle King

Good Morning America ABC

Anchors
Robin Roberts, George Stephanopoulos, Josh Elliott, Lara Spencer, Sam Champion, Ginger Zee

Senior Executive Producer
Tom Cibrowski

Executive Producer
Chris Vlasto

Creative Executive
David Friedman

Editorial Producer
Santina Leuci

Senior Broadcast Producers
Margo Baumgart, John Ferracane, Denise Rehrig

Senior Producers
Sandra Aiken, Tracy Marx Bernstein, Angela Ellis, Seth Fenton, Kenneth Kneeland, Catherine McKenzie, Alberto Orso, Sarah Ruth, Kristin Sebastian, Jay Shaylor, Simone Swink, Maureen White, Morgan Zalkin

Senior Producer, Washington
Sara Just

Senior Editorial Producer
Mark Robertson

Deputy Editorial Producers
Kaitlyn Folmer, Justin Weaver

Coordinating Producers
Cathy Becker, Sam Brooks, Carolyn Durand, Elena Genovese-Picard, Karen Leo, Yoni Mintz, Patty Neger, Brian O’Keefe, Lourdes Leahy, Ronnie Reiss

Producers
Joanne Amato, Jesus Ayala, Taylor Behrendt, Clark Bentson, Tara Berardi, Kim Berryman, Brandon Bodow, Darcy Bonfils, Cameron Brock, Kristopher Campbell, Brandon Chase, Jessica Church, Stephan Cohen, Kirstyn Crawford, Bill Cunningham, Michael Del Moro,Patrick Doherty, Elizabeth Drew, Ross Eichenholz, Monica Escobedo, Caitlin Fallon, Joanne Fuchs, Mosheh Gains, Cliff Gelb, Matt German, Harvey Goldberg, Lora Grassilli, Joan Griffin, Rashid Haddou, Kelly Hagan, Jennifer Harrison, Elizabeth Hartfield, Brian Hartman, Angus Hines, Ray Homer, Matt Hosford, Josh Hoyos, KC Ifeanyi, Katie Kastens, Cole Kazdin, Amanda Keegan, Bryan Keinz, Alison Kenworthy, Erin Keohane, Josh Kleinman, Matt Knox, Ben Krolowitz, Sarah Kunin, Cody LaGrow, Roger Lee, Sandra Lee, Danielle Librizzo, Melissa Lustrin, Alex Marino, Marlei Martinez, Peter Martinez Jr., Scott McCartney, Jamie McCarty, Greg McCown, Matthew McGarry, Rich McHugh, Kelly McKelvey, Bonnie McLean, Kevin McMillen, Wendy McNeal, Shardé Miller, Sonny Mullen, Phoebe Natanson, Bruno Nota, Emily O’Donnell, Bethany Owings, Sabrina Parise, Felicia Patinkin, Sabrina Peduto, Jennifer Pereira, Margaret Pergler, Sandy Petryskowski, Mary Pflum, George Pilla, Carole Podell, Jessica Polizzi, Kim Randolph, David Reisner, Matthew Reynard, Daisha Riley, Bruno Roeber, Robert Rudman, Michael Ryan, James Scholz, Faryn Shiro, Scott Shulman, Natasha Singh, Liz Sintay, Emily Stanitz, David Stephens, Cari Strassberg, Gina Sunseri, Mallory Thompson, Seniboye Tienabeso, Thea Trachtenberg, Doug Vollmayer, James Wang, Vanessa Weber, Robyn Weil, Ariella Weintraub, Anna Wild, Toni Wilson, Samantha Wnek, Gary Wynn, Suzanne Yeo

Producer/Writers
Maryalice Aymong, Dave Bloch, Anna Boyd, Jacqueline Calayag, Ellen Carl, Karen Compton, Alisha Davis, Chris Elam, Mitch Gallob, Raquel Hecker, Debbie Humes, Cherry Key, Edmund Levin, Brett Levy, Teri Mariani, Michael Milhaven, Dennis Murray, Matt Nelko, Noreen O’Donnell, Adriana Pratt, Joseph Reid, Joseph Reid, Molly Shaker, Jack Sheahan, Joe Tuzzo, Laura Zaccaro

Segment Producers
Jaclyn Aronson, Courtney Condron, Katie Conway, Ali Ehrlich, Will Ganss, Emily Gertler, Sabina Ghebremedhin, Eric Jones, John Kapetaneas, Mi Seon Lee, Jennifer Leong, Shah Rahmanzadeh, John Santucci, Lisa Sivertsen, Jason Stine, Elsie Swank, Jim Vojtch.

Meteorologist Producers
Max Golembo, Melissa Griffin, Gerard McNiff, George Wright

Operations Producers
Julie Amar, Kyle Morris, Jennifer Colantonio, Antoinette Dean, Robert Dominguez, Matt Jakl, Cameron Jones, Cindy Shiftan, Maria Stefanopoulos, Kimberly Titone, Larry Peterson

Today Show NBC

Executive in Charge
Alexandra Wallace

Executive Producer
Don Nash

Co-Executive Producers
Tammy Filler, Tom Mazzarelli

Senior Producers
Pete Breen, Krista Brunson, Matt Carluccio, Christine Cataldi, Sigi De Vos, Tammy Filler, Scott Foster, Jennifer Hilton, Audrey Kolina, Debbie Kosofsky, Joanne LaMarca, Elizabeth Leist, Jaclyn Levin, Melissa Lonner, Mary Alice O’Rourke, Steve Thode, Matt Zimmerman

Supervising Producers
Meredith Klein-Reis, Jennie Thompson, Jamie Zozzaro

Coordinating Producers
Roberto Bailey, Adam Miller

Producers
Richard Adams, Jacqueline Agnolet, Rachel Alves DeLima, Ernie Angstadt, Steve Ascher, Mike Austin, Amanda Avery, Rupert Barker, Jayme Baron, Stephanie Becker, Chapman Bell, Allison Berger, Rich Bonnabeau, Susan Bowser, Katharine Buckley, Kerry Byrnes, Jared Carullo, Laura Chicchetti, Robert Ciridon, Sarah Clagett, Sabrina Clay, Brian Cohen, Katherine Cook, Jared Crawford, Amy Danford, Durrell Dawson, Katie Distler, Colleen Dudgeon, Mary Ellen Duffy, Victoria Duncan, Sarah Dunham, Melissa Dunlop, Tracy Elrod, Ada Famulari, Cecilia Fang, Rana Farhat, Rainy Farrell, Yael Federbush, Erin Feeney, Vivian Fel-Solomon, Alex Ficquette, Tammy Fine, Tony Freinberg, Liz Fulton, James Gaines, Feliciano Garcia, Rob George, Christine Giardina, Emily Goldberg, Andrew Goldstein, Doug Gould, Matthew Greenfield, Erica Grody-Levens, Lindsay Grubb, Julie Gurovitsch, Rebecca Halperin, Bill Hatfield, Brittany Haviland, Sarah Heidarpour, Eric Hill, Clare Hiller, Jane Marie Hitch, Deb Huberman, Emil Gerard Jablonski, Eric Jackson, Melanie Jackson, Joshua Janiak, Kristen Jantonio, Alexandra Jones, Minah Kathuria, Evan Klupt, Megan Kopf, Marc Koslow, Rory Kress, Marissa Kubicko, Candace Kuo, Angela LaGreca, Charisse Larado, Michele Leone, Jennifer Long, Patricia Luchsinger, Antoinette Machiaverna, Paul Manson, Zoe Marcus, Carol Marquis, Melea McCreary, Joe Michaels, Lee Miller, Richard Minner, David Naggiar, Elizabeth Neumann, Donna Nicholls, Jackie Olensky, Wesley Oliver, Molly Palmer, Avni Patel, Max Paul, Chemene Pelzer, Pharra Perry, Sara Pines, Ariella Prince, Sean Reis, Gil Reisfield, Ric Romo, Sarah Rosefeldt, Vanessa Rowson, Lexi Rudolph, Madeline Rullo, Colleen Sanvido, Rebekah Schoenfeld, Brittany Schreiber, Lauren Selsky, Robin Sherman, Rekha Shetty, Amanda Sidman, Lauren Specter, Michael Spishock, Stephanie Siegel, Robin Sindler, Lindsay Sobel-Dyner, Amanda Starnes, Karen Trosset, Donald Tsouhnikas, Joshua Paul Underwood-Davis, Curtis Vogel, Jordan Walker, Josh Weiner, Ian Wenger, Lea Shitener, Grace Yavana, Alicia Ybarbo, Kerri Zimmer, Mary Ann Zoellner

Anchors
Carson Daly, Willie Geist, Savannah Guthrie, Matt Lauer, Natalie Morales, Al Roker

Hosts
Kathie Lee Gifford, Hoda Kotb

Correspondents
Jenna Bush Hager, Bob Dotson, Dylan Dreyer, Jamie Gangel, Sara Haines, Erica Hill, Lester Holt, Jeff Rossen, Meredith Vieira, Jenna Wolfe

Outstanding Morning Program in Spanish

Despierta America Univision

Executive Producer
Luz Doria

Line Producers
Conchi Alfonso, Pedro Rosario

Producers
Luis Camilo, Juan Jose Cardona, Andrea Chediak, Melissa Costello, Jorge Curbelo, Marlen Diaz, Carlen Espinoza, Carmen Herrera, Alejandra Isabel, Marcela Libreros, Gilcia Marquez, Linnet Martinez, Monica Posada, Denise Reyes, Marianela Rodriguez, Venessa Rojas, Karina Rosendo, Carlos Sanz, Jessica Soto

General Producer
Paola Gutierrez, Maria Teresa Interiano, Amelia Macchiavello, Estrella Morejon, Pilar Preza, Luis Guillermo Reza, Birmania Rios, Luis Sandoval, Victor Santiago, Orlando Segura

Segment Producer
Aura Subuyuj

Writers
Francisco Arboli, Carlos Prieto

Directors
Paola Gutierrez, Maria Teresa Interiano, Amelia Macchiavello, Estrella Morejon, Pilar Preza, Luis Guillermo Reza, Birmania Rios, Luis Sandoval, Victor Santiago, Orlando Segura

Co-Hosts
Ana Patricia Gonzalez, Raul Gonzalez, Johnny Lozada, Karla Martinez, Satcha Pretto, Alan Tacher

Correspondents
Paola Gutierrez, Maria Teresa Interiano, Amelia Macchiavello, Estrella Morejon, Pilar Preza, Luis Guillermo Reza, Birmania Rios, Luis Sandoval, Victor Santiago, Orlando Segura

Un Nuevo Dia Telemundo

Sr Executive Producer
Maria Lopez-Alvarez

Executive Producer
Maria Garcia-Marquez

Supervisor Line Producer
Sylmarie Vazquez

Line Producer
Jorge Torres-Sojo

Sr Creative Producer
Magda Rodriguez

Producers
Alexander Aguiar, Carlos Alzate, Alejandro Cacho, Maria Cepeda, Paula Echevarria, Francisco Haro, Osvaldo Hernandez, Andrea Jaime, Miguelangel Lopez, Marcelo Maselli, Angel Ramos, Noel Ramos, Manfredo Schmidt, Patricia Sena, Paloma Veloz, Christian Vila

Producer/Writer
Javier Soto-George

Writer
Eugenia Betancur

Director
Jose Corzo

Anchor
Edgardo Del Villar

Hosts
Ana Maria Canseco, Rashel Diaz, Adamari Lopez, Daniel Sarcos, Diego Shoening

Sr Correspondent
Azucena Cierco, Karina Monroy

Correspondent
Azucena Cierco, Karina Monroy

Reporters
Veronica Albornoz, Iran Daniel

Weather Reporter
Denise Isaac

Outstanding Talk Show / Informative

The Chew ABC

Executive Producers
Gordon Elliott, Mark Schneider

Senior Supervising Producer
Aimee Rosen Householder

Supervising Producer
Paul F. Starke

Coordinating Producer
Shelley Hoffmann

Senior Producers
Ashley Archer, Jevon Bruh , Anthony Underwood

Producers
Vaia Abatzis, Maggie Barnes, Laurie Ciaffaglione, Dan Flanagan, Suzanne Glickstein, Brett Harris, Bill Herlihy, Becky Horvath, Kevin Mendlin, Leslie Peirez, Jacqueline Rothong, Bjoern Stejskal, Jennifer Stryker, Martha Tinkler, John Tumino, Lawrence Weibman, Zeke Williams, Jess Zaino

The Dr. Oz Show SYNDICATED

Executive Producers
Mindy Borman, Amy Chiaro

Co-Executive Producer
Laurie J. Rich

Senior Supervising Producer
Eric Beesemyer

Supervising Producers
Dr. Mehmet Oz, Cali Alpert, Andrea D’Ambrosio, Stacy Rader, Stefanie Schwartz, Susan Wagner, Michele Wasserman

Senior Producer
Anita Pepper

Producers
James Avenell, Kevin Blond, Christine Byun, Andrea Chessler, Cathy Daniel, Annie DiGregorio, Kirk Fernandes, John Filimon, Julia Fought, Nicole Giambrone, Susan Henry, Brooke Jacobsen, Lindsey Kotler, Chris Molen, Ali Perry, Lauren Rivera, Nicole Romanella, Scott Starr, Ann Varney

Line Producer
Jon Coniglio

Dr. Phil SYNDICATED

Executive Producers
Carla Pennington, Dr. Phillip C. McGraw

Co-Executive Producer
Angie Kraus

Supervising Producers
Astra Austin, Kathy Giaconia, Melissa Key, John Perry, Edward Santos

Senior Producers
Justin Arluck, Stephanie Granader, Jacklyn Pratt, Julie Ross, Beth Thompson-Grealy, Alex Williamson

Supervising Segment Producer
John Francis Heinz

Senior Segment Producers
Marsha Armstrong, Nina Bhargava, Leah Rothman, Russell Stemper, Stacy Tobin, Tony Virga

Segment Producers
Tien Brunelle, Jesse Green

Senior News Producer
Sarah Carden

Producer
Amy Joe

Line Producers
Rich de Michele, Dan Dobson

Steve Harvey SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Steve Harvey, Alex Duda, Rushion McDonald

Co-Executive Producer
Jason Kurtz

Senior Supervising Producer
Kareen Gunning

Supervising Producers
Kevin Boyer, Kevin Burke, Kim Gagne

Senior Producers
Tracey La’Stell Slates, Sushupti Yalamanchili

Producers
Michelle Barnard, Kevin Hurley, Leah Kaplan Kohn, Melinda Leonas, Julie Maddox, Suzie Munson, Brooke Turner, Nancy Vaden

Field Producers
Jock Hedblade, Anneke Mills, Rachel Winn

Outstanding Talk Show / Entertainment

The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED

Executive Producers
Ellen DeGeneres, Mary Connelly, Ed Glavin , Andy Lassner

Co-Executive Producers
Melissa Geiger Schrift, Kevin A. Leman II, Jonathan Norman, Derek Westervelt

Coordinating Producer
Ross Williams

Senior Producers
Kara Hogan Leonardo, Corey Palent, Matthew Wright, Andy Zenor

Producers
Lori Blackman, Alissa Cote, Chris Cucci, Jason Gelles, Travis Helwig, Paul Horne, Suzanne Luna, Liz Patrick, Aaron Pinkston, Lauren Pomerantz, Amy Rhodes, Gil Rief, Hilary Robe, Ellen Rocamora, Adam Yenser

Line Producer
Nicole Collins

Live! with Kelly and Michael SYNDICATED

Executive Producer
Michael Gelman

Coordinating Producer
David Mullen

Producers
Christine Composto, Dana Dodge, Scott Eason,Seth Gronquist, Deborah Koenig Raptis, Delores Spruell Jackson, Cindy MacDonald, John Ogle, Mariann Sabol Nieves, Elyssa Shapiro, Jan Schillay, Ann Marie Williams, Joni Cohen Zlotowitz

Rachael Ray SYNDICATED

Executive Producer
Janet Annino

Supervising Producers
Chad W. Carter, Tommy Crudup, Andrew Goldman, Lauren Nowell, Emily Rieger, Eddie Saenz, Meredith Weintraub

Coordinating Producers
Stephanie Davis, Joanna Parides Sims

Senior Producers
Steven Patterson-Rosso, Robert Vilchez

Producers
Tara Burke, Josh Carter, Tara Fogarty, Matthew Kells, Jillian King, Rebecca Soldinger, Adjani Vivas

Line Producers
Monica Dadras, Sandy Pan

The Talk CBS

Executive Producers
Sara Gilbert, John Redmann

Co-Executive Producers
Heather Gray, Kristin Matthews

Senior Supervising Producer
Kevin Hamburger

Supervising Producers
Derek Che, Steve Cunniff, Glenn Meehan, Mike Parente, Anjie Taylor

Producers
Ivy Alexenburg, Lauren Danza, Jen Furmaniak, Rachel Goldman, Sarah Horne Cook, Masumi Ideta, Courtney Knapp, Andrea Levin, Adam Mitropoulos, Marc Anthony Nicolas, Becky Orenstein, Matt Silverstein, Lisa Spalla, Julie Taylor, Daniel James Verdugo

Line Producer
Joe Colicelli

The View ABC

Executive Producers
Bill Geddie, Barbara Walters

Supervising Producer
Alexandra Cohen

Senior Producer
Jennifer Brookman

Producers
Donald Berman, Natalie Bubnis, Jonathan Faulhaber, Dana Fisher Audrey Jones, Jason Kornblatt, Jamie Kotkin-Hammer, Greg Piccioli, Summur Shaikh, Kimberly Tolman

Outstanding Entertainment Program in Spanish

Clix CNNE

Executive Producer
David Gamez

Senior Producers
Marcela Andrade, Magdalena Cabral

Director
Victoria Schlissel

Host
Guillermo Arduino

Destinos CNNE

Executive Producer
David Gamez

Producers/Writers
Natali Monterrosa, Gustavo Valdes Jorge Garcia Romero,

Host/Writer
Claudia Palacios

El Gordo y la Flaca Univision

Executive Producer
Mariela Cardona

Senior Producer
Betty Miranda

General Producer
Carlos Medina

Producers
Enrique Albis, Adela Cardoso, Eduardo Garcia, Patricia Kaplan, Indiana Leyton, Luis Medina, Jennifer Oneill, Oscar Petit

Segment Producer
Daniela Mavares

Writer
Arturo Alvarez

Showbiz CNNE

Executive Producer
Karen Willet

Producers
Louie Mejia, Patricia Borjas

Directors
Jacob Brito, Rosa Scott

Writer
Juan Arciniegas

Host/Writer
Mariela Encarnacion

Outstanding Entertainment News Program

Access Hollywood NBC

Executive Producer
Rob Silverstein

Supervising Producers
Adam Jordan, Michael Marson, Ryan Patterson

Senior Producer
Claudia Eaton

Producer
Sharon Spaeth

Segment Producer
Joe Siyam

Anchor
Billy Bush

Correspondents
Kit Hoover,Michelle Beadle

Weekend Co-Anchor & Correspondent
Shaun Robinson

E! News E!

Executive Producers
Jennifer M. Lavin, Beth McCauley

Executive in Charge of News
Lisa Kridos

President, Network Strategy & E! News
Cyndi McClellan

Senior Managing Correspondent
Melanie Bromley

Supervising Producers
Cara Haladey, Maureen Heaton, Karyn Wulbrun

Senior Producer
Lee Schneller

Producers
Greg Altman, Courtney Andrews, George Bovenizer, Traci Buchholz, James Chairman, Josh David, Herbert Eaford, Shannon Hall, Seth Kingsley, Kelly Kursten, Kaitlin Legg, Will Marfuggi, Vanessa McDonald, Jennifer Muscato, Preston Ngo, Clark Pingree,
Gretchen Putnam, Lesley Robins, Farrell Roth, Jeaneen Russell, Alana Salata, Leah Sanders, Allyson Thompson, Lova Yazdani

Senior Segment Producer
Linda Kim, Noelia Murphy

Segment Producer
Linda Kim, Noelia Murphy

Hosts
Terrence Jenkins, Guiliana Rancic

Co-Hosts
Ken Baker, Kristin Dos Santos, Alexandra Fedotowsky, Jesse Giddings, Kristina Guerrero, Jason Kennedy, Alicia Quarles, Catt Sadler

Entertainment Tonight CBS

Executive Producers
Linda Bell Blue, DJ Petroro

Co-Executive Producer
Linda Fuller

Extra SYNDICATED

Senior Executive Producer
Lisa Gregorisch-Dempsey

Executive Producers
Theresa Coffino, Jeremy Spiegel

Senior Broadcasting Producer
Seth Katz

Senior Supervising Producers
Matt Ferrell, Mike Miller

Supervising Producers
Scott Eldridge, Steve Weiser

Senior Coordinating Producer
Scott Jones

Senior Producers
Jen Aguillon, Yvette Corporon, David Geha, Reed Grinsell, Lynne Lester, Omar Lugones, Terry Murphy, Larry Stern, Steve Sunshine, Adam Weissler

Segment Producers
Kelly Ankowitz, Carlo DeSantis, Kevin Keefer, Sharon Levin-Grabow, Mark Mottern, Stefan Richardson, Sarah Rickert, Christina Torres, Jody Weintraub

Hosts
Mario Lopez, Maria Menounos

Correspondents
AJ Calloway, Jerry Penacoli, Terri Seymour

Weekend Co-Host/Correspondent
Renee Bargh

TMZ SYNDICATED

Executive Producers
Charles Latibeaudiere, Harvey Levin, Evan Rosenblum

Outstanding Special Class Series

Ask This Old House PBS
Executive Producer
Michael Burton

Senior Producer
Chris Wolfe

Producer
Heath Racela

Lucky Dog CBS

Executive Producers
Bryan Curb, David Doyle, Dave Morgan

Co-Executive Producer
Peter Sniderman

Supervising Producer
Bree Statley

Senior Producer
Margo Kent

Producer
Brandon McMillan

Segment Producer
Lauren Miles

Line Producer
Jane Bloom

Sanjay Gupta, MD CNN

Executive Producers
Elisa Berkowitz, Sheri England, Roni Selig

Supervising Producers
Jennifer Bixler, Caleb Hellerman, Tim Langmaid, Miriam Falco, Miriam Falco

Senior Producers
Danielle Dellorto, Ben Tinker, Saundra Young

Producers
Ashley Bateman, John Bonifield, Georgiann Caruso, Caitlin Hagan, Trish Henry, William Hudson, Nadia Kounang, Nadia Kounang, Matt Sloane, Stephanie Smith, Leslie Wade, Val Willingham

Hosts
Elizabeth Cohen, Dr. Sanjay Gupta

Super Soul Sunday OWN

Executive Producer
Jill Barancik

Co-Executive Producers
Corny Koehl, Amy Ward, Lisa Weiss

Producers
Laura Berger, Shantel Klinger, Heather McGinley

Line Producer
Lisa Richards

Host
Oprah Winfrey

Outstanding Special Class Special

A World of Dreams: Voices From the OUT100 Here TV

Executive Producers
Paul Colichman, Stephen P. Jarchow

Co-Executive Producer
Josh Rosenzweig

Disney Parks Christmas Day Parade ABC

Executive Producers
Sharon Everitt
Ryan Polito

Hosts
Neil Patrick Harris
Nick Cannon

Co-Host
Lara Spencer

mun2 News Special: Hecho en America mun2

Executive Producer
Gloria Medel Solomons

Producer
Ilana Sod

Co-Producer
Manuel Alvarez

The Young and the Restless: Jeanne Cooper Tribute CBS

Executive Producer
Jill Farren Phelps

Supervising Producers
John Fisher, Tony Morina

Producer
Mary O’Leary

Outstanding Special Class – Short Format Daytime Program

Deadman – “Deadman Catch” Cartoon Network

Executive Producer
Sam Register

Producer
Ben Jones

Written, Directed and Produced by
Carl Greenblatt

Friends For Change Disney Channel

Executive Producer
Cindy Bradeen

SVP/ CMO Disney Channels Marketing & Creative
Richard Loomis

Vice President, Disney Channel Marketing & Creative
Ron Pomerantz

Creative Director
Siobhan Murphy

Director
Artur Spigel

Make Your Mark Disney Channel

Executive Producer
Cindy Bradeen

SVP/ CMO Disney Channels Marketing & Creative
Richard Loomis

Vice President, Disney Channel Marketing & Creative
Ron Pomerantz

Creative Directors
Siobhan Murphy, Artur Spigel

Director
Jonathan Del Gatto

mI promise http://www.mIpromise.com

Executive Producers
Lauralee Bell, Scott Martin

Producers
Ash Christian, Anne Clements

Stella and Sam Sprout

Executive Producer
John Leitch

Supervising Producer
Michelle Melanson

Zou Sprout

Co-Producers
Wong Chi Kong, Seng Choon Meng

Executive Producer
Hélène Maret

Producers
Billy Sissmann, Pierre Sissmann

Outstanding New Approaches – Enhancement to a Daytime Program or Series

The Electric Company PBS

Executive Producer
Karen Fowler

Producers
Carmen Koger, Andrea Palumbos

Technology Director
Dan Projanksy

The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED

Executive Producers
Ellen DeGeneres, Mary Connelly, Ed Glavin, Andy Lassner

Senior Web Producer
Kelly Davies

Senior Digital Producer
Daniel Leary

Web Producer
Aly Ruiz-Vogel

Digital Producer
Brian Garrity

mtvU’s Against Our Will Campaign MTVU

Executive Producers
Noopur Agarwal, Amy Campbell, Sophia Cranshaw, Terry FitzPatrick, Stephen Friedman, Rachel Lloyd, Chris McCarthy, Brad Myles, Paul Ricci, Jason Rzepka

Producers
Laura Miller, Jeff Woodton

Web Producers
Casey Acierno, Cy Cary, Rachel Goldner, Arend Miller, Mark Tichy, Neal White

Writer
Erhan Erdem

Line Producer
Matt Giulvezan

Audio
Matt Giordano

Editor
Gala Verdugo

Graphic Design
David Acampora

Performers
Kenna, Talib Kweli

Sesame Street PBS

Executive Producer
Carol-Lynn Parente

Supervising Producer
Nadine Zylstra

Senior Producer
Jenny Gioia

Producer
Andrea Palumbos

Lead Developer
Kyle Levenick

Technical Director
Joseph Robinson

Creative Technical Director
Dan Projansky

Senior Interactive Producer
Todd Slepian

Sesame Street: Little Children, Big Challenges: Incarceration PBS

Executive Producer
Carol-Lynn Parente

Supervising Producers
April Coleman, Melissa Dino

Senior Producer
Tim Carter

Senior Digital Producer
Tina Moglia

Producers
Mindy Fila, Kristin Cook

Co-Producer
Jane Lee

App Producer
David Brown

Outstanding New Approaches – Original Daytime Program or Series

Design Squad Nation PBS

Senior Executive Producer
Kate Taylor

Executive Producers
Marisa Wolsky Bill Shribman

Producers
Geoff Adams, Melissa Carlson, Marcy Gunther, Eric Handler, Dave Peth

Designer
Tara Taylor

Web Developers
Bharat Battu, Caz Downing-Bryant, Kal Gieber,
Tacita O. Morway, Michael Steadman

Hosts
Nate Ball, Deysi Melgar

The Scarecrow YouTube.com

Producers
Lampton Enochs, William Joyce

Directors
Limbert Fabian, Brandon Oldenburg

The Weight of the Nation: Kebreeya’s Salad Days HBO

Executive Producers
Sheila Nevins, John Hoffman

Producer / Directors
Shari Cookson, Nick Doob

Outstanding Promotional Announcement – Episodic

2013 MTV Video Music Awards – Katy Perry MTV

Executive Producer
Kris Walter

Producer
Janie Brown Kelley

Director
Patrick Cummings

Writers
Allan Broce, Eric Chang, Steve Elliott, Dave Laden, Paul Wig

Editor
Erik Auli

SVP, MTV On-Air Promos
Amy Campbell

VP/Creative Director, MTV On-Air Promos
Lu Chekowsky

VP, Strategy, MTV On-Air Promos
Lauren Epstein

Director of Photography
Jeff Cutter

Production Designer
Dan Butts

Art Director
Rich Browd

Audio
Colin Thibadeau

Editorial Director, MTV On-Air Promos
Justin Russell

The Doctors SYNDICATED

Executive Producers
Jay McGraw, Carla Pennington, Dr. Phillip C. McGraw, Andrew Scher

Producer
Debbie Haderle, Mat Berris,

Associate Producer
Brian Smith

Editors
John Campbell, Jasen Frisby, Morgen Kassel, Rainbow Shalom Hayes

Graphic Design
Jake Infusino

Promo AE
Ryan Cates

Hispanic Heritage Month Campaign DisneyXD

SVP/CMO Disney Channels Worldwide
Richard Loomis

VP, Marketing and Creative DXD
Jill Hotchkiss

Creative Director
Vincent Aricco

Nature PBS

Producer
Kathryn Daily

Creative Director
Derrick Chamlee

Writer
Eric Yeater

Sr. Vice President, Marketing & Communications
Lesli Rotenberg

Senior Director, Primetime Strategy & Advertising
Jennifer Allen

World Wide Day of Play 2013 Campaign Nickelodeon

Senior Producer
Lynn McTeague

Producers
Karen Ammon, Devin Melillo

SVP, Creative Director
Jay Schmalholz

Writer
Danielle Luzzi

SVP, Creative Director- Design
Matthew Duntemann

VP, Creative
Anthony Gelsomino

VP, Editorial
Michael Pecoriello

VP, Production
Patty Henry-Robinson

VP, Creative Strategy
Laura Lundgren

Director of Project Management
Michael Tenney

Line Producer
Amy Heiss

Director of Production
Jennifer Bryson

Art Director
Stefanie Shank

Graphics Manager
Nicole Watson

Animators
James Bartley, Brent Chesanek, Dave Heiss, Bomi Jin, Jeremy Sawyer

Outstanding Promotional Announcement – Institutional

Awkward / It’s Your Sex Life – Gimme an “S” MTV

Producer
Matt Sears

Director
John Sinclair

Writers
Jessica Bianco, Liz Epp, John Sinclair

Art Director/Graphics
Rich Browd

Audio
John Wilkinson

Editor
James Emmerich

Director of Photography
Steve Gainer

Sr. Director, Public Affairs, MTV
Liza Vadnai

SVP, MTV On-Air Promos
Amy Campbell

SVP, Public Affairs, MTV
Jason Rzepka

General Hospital ABC

Executive Producers
Mark Feldstein, Brad Roth

Producer
Hema Mulchandani

Creative Directors
Jonas Morganstein, Ashley Rideau, Leeanne Irvin,

Art Director
Stephen Kirklys

Designer
Kenneth Lee

Production Manager
Karen Higginbotham

Nick 2013 Halloween Campaign Nickelodeon

SVP, Creative Director- Design
Matthew Duntemann

Director of Production
Sarah Jackson

Line Producer
Kate Brennan

Project Manager
Dana Burkart

Animation Director
Chris Papa

Associate Animation Director
Rob Kohr

Digital Animation Supervisor
Dennis Shelby

Illustrator
Martin Allais

Senior Producer
Dennis Shinners

Art Director
Shannon Macneilage

Animators
Jason Clarke, Nelson Diaz, Scott Kennel

Sound Design
Gina Zdanowicz

Sound Designer
Spencer Bambrick

SVP, Creative Director
Jay Schmalholz

VP Creative
Anthony Gelsomino

Digital Animators
Tyler Kakac, Pablo Smith

VP Creative Strategy
Laura Lundgren

Nick Letter IDs Nickelodeon

SVP, Creative Director- Design
Matthew Duntemann

SVP, Creative Director
Jay Schmalholz

Senior Producer
Lynn McTeague

Production Manager
Kate Brennan

VP Creative
Anthony Gelsomino

Animators
Miguel Cesti, Ruben Stremiz

Animation Director/Animator
Fernan Graziano

Director/Writers
Samuel Albert Borkson, Arturo Sandoval

Director of Project Management
Adam Weiner

Senior Project Manager
Randy Koshinskie

Art Directors
Santiago Graziano, Steve Saiz

Original Score/Sound Design
Norman Bambi

Art/Animatic Director
Gabriel Fermanelli

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

EILEEN DAVIDSON, as Kristen DiMera
Days of Our Lives NBC

KATHERINE KELLY LANG, as Brooke Logan
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS

HEATHER TOM, as Katie Logan
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS

ARIANNE ZUCKER, as Nicole Walker
Days of Our Lives NBC

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

PETER BERGMAN, as Jack Abbott
The Young and the Restless CBS

DOUG DAVIDSON, as Paul Williams
The Young and the Restless CBS

CHRISTIAN LEBLANC, as Michael Baldwin
The Young and the Restless CBS

BILLY MILLER, as Billy Abbott
The Young and the Restless CBS

JASON THOMPSON, as Patrick Drake
General Hospital ABC

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

MELISSA CLAIRE EGAN, as Chelsea Newman
The Young and the Restless CBS

JANE ELLIOT, as Tracy Quartermaine
General Hospital ABC

AMELIA HEINLE, as Victoria Newman
The Young and the Restless CBS

ELIZABETH HENDRICKSON, as Chloe Fisher
The Young and the Restless CBS

KELLY SULLIVAN, as Connie Falconeri
General Hospital ABC

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

BRADFORD ANDERSON, as Damien Spinelli
General Hospital ABC

STEVE BURTON, as Dylan McAvoy
The Young and the Restless CBS

SCOTT CLIFTON, as Liam Spencer
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS

ERIC MARTSOLF, as Brady Black
Days of Our Lives NBC

DOMINIC ZAMPROGNA, as Dante Falconeri
General Hospital ABC

Outstanding Younger Actress in a Drama Series

KRISTEN ALDERSON, as Kiki Jerome
General Hospital ABC

LINSEY GODFREY, as Caroline Spencer
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS

HUNTER KING, as Summer Newman
The Young and the Restless CBS

KIM MATULA, as Hope Logan
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS

KELLEY MISSAL, as Danielle Manning
One Life to Live TOLN.com

Outstanding Younger Actor in a Drama Series

BRYAN CRAIG, as Morgan Corinthos
General Hospital ABC

CHAD DUELL, as Michael Corinthos
General Hospital ABC

MAX EHRICH, as Fenmore Baldwin
The Young and the Restless CBS

CHANDLER MASSEY, as Will Horton
Days of Our Lives NBC

DANIEL POLO, as Jamie Vernon
The Young and the Restless CBS

Outstanding Performer in a Children’s Series

Sesame Street PBS
LESLIE CARRARA-RUDOLPH, as Sigrid, Carrie, Flantine, Velvet & Old Lady

Spooksville Hub Network
KATIE DOUGLAS, as Sally Wilcox

Green Screen Adventures MeTV
JESSICA HONOR CARLETON, as Snail, Mouse, Monster, Cow & Lion

Sesame Street PBS
JOSEPH MAZZARINO, as Stinky, Murray and Davy Jones

Sesame Street PBS
DAVID RUDMAN, as Baby Bear & Cookie Monster

Outstanding Performer in an Animated Program

Peter Rabbit Nickelodeon
SARAH BOLT, as Jemima Puddleduck

Arthur PBS
ALAN CUMMING, as Sebastian Winkleplotz

Peg+Cat PBS
HAYLEY FAITH NEGRIN, as Peg

Peg+Cat PBS
DWAYNE HILL, as Cat

Sabrina: Secrets of a Teenage Witch Hub Network
ASHLEY TISDALE, as Sabrina Spellman

Outstanding Culinary Host

Bobby Flay’s Barbecue Addiction Food Network
BOBBY FLAY, Host

Giada At Home Food Network
GIADA DE LAURENTIIS, Host

The Mind of a Chef PBS
APRIL BLOOMFIELD, SEAN BROCK, Hosts

Rachael Ray’s Week in a Day Food Network
RACHAEL RAY, Host

Outstanding Daytime Talent in Spanish

El Gordo y la Flaca Univision
CARLOS CALDERON, Correspondent

El Gordo y la Flaca Univision
ALEJANDRA ESPINOZA, Correspondent

El Gordo y la Flaca Univision
LILI ESTEFAN, Co-Host

El Gordo y la Flaca Univision
RODNER FIGUEROA, Correspondent

Nuestro Mundo CNNE
PATRICIA JANIOT, Anchor

Outstanding Game Show Host

Let’s Make A Deal CBS
WAYNE BRADY, Host

The American Bible Challenge Game Show Network
JEFF FOXWORTHY, Host

Family Feud SYNDICATED
STEVE HARVEY, Host

Family Game Night Hub Network
TODD NEWTON, Host

Outstanding Host in a Lifestyle/Travel Program

America Now SYNDICATED
LEEZA GIBBONS, BILL RANCIC, Co-Hosts

Born to Explore with Richard Wiese SYNDICATED
RICHARD WIESE, Host

Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild SYNDICATED
JACK HANNA, Host

Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope PBS
JOSEPH ROSENDO, Host

Ocean Mysteries with Jeff Corwin SYNDICATED
JEFF CORWIN, Host

The Better Show SYNDICATED
REBECCA BUDIG, AUDRA LOWE, JD ROBERTO, Co-Hosts

Outstanding Talk Show Host

The Dr. Oz Show SYNDICATED
DR. MEHMET OZ. Host

Katie ABC
KATIE COURIC, Host

Rachael Ray SYNDICATED
RACHAEL RAY, Host

The Talk CBS
JULIE CHEN, SARA GILBERT, SHARON OSBOURNE,
AISHA TYLER, SHERYL UNDERWOOD, Co-Hosts

The View ABC
WHOOPI GOLDBERG, JENNY MCCARTHY,
SHERRI SHEPHERD, BARBARA WALTERS, Co-Hosts

Outstanding Drama Series Writing Team

The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Head Writer
Bradley P. Bell

Co-Head Writers
Kay Alden, Michael Minnis

Writers
Rex M. Best, Shannon Bradley, Adam Dusevoir, Tracey Ann Kelly, Patrick Mulcahey, John F. Smith, Michele Val Jean

Days of Our Lives NBC

Head Writers
Gary Tomlin, Christopher Whitesell

Breakdown Writers
Lorraine Broderick, Rick Draughon, Christopher Dunn, Ryan Quan, Dave Ryan

Writer
Fran Myers

Script Writers
David Cherrill, Carolyn Culliton, Richard Culliton, Jeanne Marie Ford, Janet Iacobuzio, David A. Levinson, Melissa Salmons

The Young and the Restless CBS

Head Writers
Shelly Altman, Josh Griffith

Co-Head Writer
Tracey Thomson

Associate Writers
Amanda L Beall, Jeff Beldner, Brent Boyd, Susan Dansby, Janice Ferri Esser, Beth Milstein, Natalie Minardi Slater, Anne Schoettle, Lisa Seidman

Outstanding Drama Series Directing Team

The Bold and the Beautiful CBS

Directors
Jennifer Howard, Deveney Kelly, Cynthia J. Popp, David Shaughnessey, Michael Stich

Associate Directors
Clyde Kaplan, Jennifer Scott-Christenson, Catherine Sedwick, Steve Wacker

Stage Managers
Doug Hayden, Lisa Winther-Huston, Laura Yale

Production Associate
Lori Staffier

One Life To Live TOLN.com

Directors
Habib Azar, Gary Donatelli, Christopher Goutman, Jill Mitwell

Associate Directors
Tracey Casper Lang, Mary Ryan, Shirley Simmons

Stage Managers
Fritz Brekeller, Keith Greer, Brendan M. Higgins

Production Associates
Ilene Frankel, Dana Howard Randles

The Young and the Restless CBS

Directors
Casey Childs, Michael Eilbaum, Sally McDonald, Conal O’Brien, Owen Renfroe

Associate Directors
Daniel Cahn, Robbin Phillips

Stage Managers
Tom McDermott, Herb Weaver

Production Associates
Ericka Chavez, Vanessa Noland, Nancy Ortenberg

Outstanding Casting Director for a Drama Series

The Bold and the Beautiful CBS

Casting Director
Christy Dooley

Days of Our Lives NBC

Casting Director
Marnie Saitta

General Hospital ABC

Casting Director
Mark Teschner

The Young and the Restless CBS

Casting Director
Judy Blye Wilson

Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design for a Drama Series

All My Children TOLN.com

Production Designer
Tim Goodmanson

Art Director
Martin Fahrer

Set Decorators
Sarah Fredericks, Lisa Nilsson

The Bold and the Beautiful CBS

Production Designer
Jack Forrestel

Art Director
Fabrice Kenwood

Set Decorators
Charlotte Garnell Schiede, Elsa Zamparelli

General Hospital ABC

Production Designer
Chip Dox

Set Decorators
Jennifer Elliott, Andrew Evashchen

One Life To Live TOLN.com

Production Designer
Tim Goodmanson

Art Director
Martin Fahrer

Set Decorators
Sarah Fredrick, Lisa K. Nillson

Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction for a Drama Series

The Bold and the Beautiful CBS

Lighting Designers
Phil Callan, Patrick Cunniff

General Hospital ABC

Lighting Designers
Robert Bessior, Vincent Steib

The Young and the Restless CBS

Lighting Directors
William Roberts, Ray Thompson

Outstanding Technical Team for a Drama Series

The Bold and the Beautiful CBS

Technical Director
Jim Dray

Camera Operators
Dean Lamont, Tom Luth, Ted Morales, Gordon Sweeney

Video Controls
Roberto Bosio, Scha Jani

Days of Our Lives NBC

Technical Directors
Chuck Abate, Mike Caruso, Jay C McNeil

Electronic Cameras
John Boyd, Barbara Langdon, John D Sizemore, Mark Warshaw

Camera Operator
Steve Clark

Senior Video Control
Alexis Dellar Hanson

Video Control
Nichelle S Montgomery

General Hospital ABC

Technical Directors
Kevin Carr, Averill Perry

Electronic Cameras
Craig Camou, Dale Carlson, Dean Cosanella, DJ Diomedes, Victoria Walker

Senior Video Control
Antonio Simone

The Young and the Restless CBS

Technical Director
Tracy Lawrence

Camera Operators
John Bromberek, Luis Godinez Jr., Kai Kim

Video Controls
Robert Bosio, Scha Jani

Outstanding Achievement in Multiple Camera Editing for a Drama Series

The Bold and the Beautiful CBS

Editors
Brian Bagwell, Marc Beruti, Zoe Basler Edgerton,
Anthony Pascarelli, Jonathan Smilowitz

Days of Our Lives NBC

Supervising Editor
Lugh Powers

Editors
Michael Fiamingo, Tina Keller, Joseph Lumer, Jenee Muyeau

General Hospital ABC

Editors
Christine Cooper, Christine Cooper, Peter Fillmore, David Gonzalez, Christine Magarian Ucar, Denise Van Cleave

One Life To Live TOLN.com

Editor
Teresa Cicala

The Young and the Restless CBS

Editors
Mike Boord, Daniel Cahn, Rafael Gertel, Andrew Hachem

Outstanding Achievement in Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing for a Drama Series

All My Children TOLN.com
Production Mixers
Frank DiMaulo, Ed Dolan

Pre-Production Mixer
Bob Saccetti

Post-Production Mixer
Brian Lydell

Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Allen

Boom Operators
Andrew Capuano, Locke Wallace

The Bold and the Beautiful CBS

Production Mixer
Aaron Lepley

Re-Recording Mixers
Brian Connell, Danny Lecuna

Sound Effects Mixer
Jerry Martz

Boom Operators
Ricky Alvarez, Brian Cunneen, Dave Golba, Stan Sweeney

One Life To Live TOLN.com

Production Mixers
Frank DiMaulo, Ed Dolan

Pre-Production Mixer
Bob Saccetti

Post-Production Mixer
James Kowal

Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Allen

Boom Operators
Andrew Capuano, Locke Wallace

The Young and the Restless CBS

Production Mixer
Tommy Persson

Post-Production Mixer
Dean Johnson

Boom Operators
Mark Beckley, Mark Mooney, Denise Palm Stones

Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction and Composition for a Drama Series

All My Children TOLN.com

Music Director
Brian Lydell

Composers
George Whitty, Ed Dzubak, Dominic Messinger, Jamie Lawrence, Gary Kuo, Chris Child, Patricio Morales

The Bold and the Beautiful CBS

Music Supervisor
Lothar Struff

Composers
Jack Allocco, Bradley P. Bell, David Kurtz

Days of Our Lives NBC

Music Supervisors
Paul Antonelli, Stephen Reinhardt

Composers
Kenneth R. Corday, D. Brent Nelson

The Young and the Restless CBS

Music Supervisors
Paul Antonelli, Ron Cates

Composers
Ron Cates, Sharon Farber, Rick Krizman, Dominic Messenger

Outstanding Original Song – Drama

All My Children TOLN.com

“Parachute”

Composer & Lyricist
Denyse Tontz

Days of Our Lives NBC

“A Love That Never Ends”

Composers
D. Brent Nelson, Kenneth R. Corday

Lyricist
John David Webb

The Young and the Restless CBS

“Make Me Remember”

Composer & Lyricists
Kati Mac, Rick Krizman

The Young and the Restless CBS

“While We Can”

Composer & Lyricists
Kati Mac, Joie Scott

Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design for a Drama Series

The Bold and the Beautiful CBS

Costume Designer
Glenda Maddox

Days of Our Lives NBC

Costume Designer
Jayne Marie Kehoe

General Hospital ABC

Costume Designer
Shawn Reeves

The Young and the Restless CBS

Costume Designer
Mary Iannelli

Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling for a Drama Series

The Bold and the Beautiful CBS

Key Hairstylist
Michele Arvizo

Hairstylists
Adriana Lucio, Romaine Markus-Meyers, Audrey Soto

Days of Our Lives NBC

Hairstylists
Rachel Bonner-Mason, Armando Licon, Maria Elena Pantoja, Leigh Ann Pitchon, Margie Puga

One Life To Live TOLN.com

Head Hairstylist
Wayne Bilotti

The Young and the Restless CBS

Hairstylists
Shannon Bradberry, George Guzman, Adriana Lucio, Romaine Markus, Regina Rodriguez

Outstanding Achievement in Makeup for a Drama Series

The Bold and the Beautiful CBS

Key Makeup Artist
Christine Lai-Johnson

Makeup Artists
Jackie Brubaker, Allison Carey, Melissa Sandora

Days of Our Lives NBC

Head Makeup Artist
Gail J Hopkins

Makeup Artists
Deidre Decker, Glen Alen Gutierrez, Joleen Rizzo, Nina Wells-Orme

General Hospital ABC

Head Makeup Artist
Donna Messina Armogida

Makeup Artists
Angela Ackley, Caitlin Davison, Melinda Osgood, Tamara Papirian, Bobbi Roberts

The Young and the Restless CBS

Makeup Artists
Leilani Baker, Robert Bolger, Patti Denney, Laura Schaffer Holmes, Kathy Jones, Marlene Mason

Outstanding Casting for an Animated Series or Special

Beware the Batman Cartoon Network

Casting Director
Andrea Romano

Disney Sofia the First Disney Channel

Casting By
Brian Mathias

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Nickelodeon

Casting By
Sarah Noonan, Gene Vassilaros

Casting Supervisor
Meredith Layne

The Polar Bears Movie YouTube.com

Casting Director
Matthew Jon Beck

Casting By
Ruth Lambert, Robert McGee

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation
WINNERS

Ernie Gilbert, Character Design
T.U.F.F. Puppy Nickelodeon

Eddie Gribbin, Background Design
Peter Rabbit Nickelodeon

Marten Johnmark, Storyboard
Peter Rabbit Nickelodeon

Jose Lopez, Character Design
Transformers Prime Beast Hunters HUB Network

Yasuhiro Motoda, Character Animator
Transformers Prime Beast Hunters HUB Network

Jennifer Oxley, Production Design
Peg+Cat PBS

Stephen Robinson, Production Design
Peter Rabbit Nickelodeon

Christopher Voy, Color
Star Wars: The Clone Wars Cartoon Network

Outstanding Writing in a Preschool Animated Program

Bubble Guppies Nickelodeon

Head Writer/Writers
Jonny Belt, Robert Scull

Writer
Clark Stubbs

Dinosaur Train PBS

Writers
Craig Bartlett, Joe Purdy

Disney Sofia the First Disney Channel

Writers
Doug Cooney, Laurie Israel, Erica Rothschild, Rachel Ruderman

Writer/Story Editor
Craig Gerber

Peter Rabbit Nickelodeon

Writers
Mark Huckerby, Nick Ostler

The Wonder Pets! Nickelodeon

Head Writer
Billy Lopez

Writers
Billy Aronson, Dustin Ferrer, Chris Nee, Melanie Pal

Outstanding Writing in an Animated Program

Arthur PBS

Executive Story Editor
Peter K Hirsch

Writers
Craig Carlisle, Jacqui Deegan, Matt Hoverman, Dietrich Smith

Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness Nickelodeon

Writers
Gene Grillo, Peter Hastings, Scott Kreamer, Doug Langdale, Paul Rugg

Martha Speaks PBS

Head Writer
Ken Scarborough

Writers
Joe Fallon, Raye Lankford

Wild Kratts PBS

Head Writers
Chris Kratt, Martin Kratt

Outstanding Writing in a Children’s Series

R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour The Series Hub Network

Writers
Dan Angel, Brandon Auman, Billy Brown, Rick Drew, Nicole Dubuc, Jed Elinoff, John Esposito, Melody Fox, Harold Hayes Jr.,
Natalie LaPointe, Jack Monaco, Erik Patterson, Craig Philips, Jessica Scott, Tim Shell, Scott Thomas, Greg Yolen

Sesame Street PBS

Head Writer
Joseph Mazzarino

Writers
Molly Boylan, Annie Evans, Christine Ferraro, Emily Kingsley, Luis Santeiro, Ed Valentine, Belinda Ward, John Weidman

The Aquabats! Super Show! Hub Network

Head Writers
Jason deVilliers, Christian Jacobs

Writer
Gerard Way

Outstanding Special Class Writing

Born to Explore with Richard Wiese SYNDICATED

Writers
Andrew Joshua Ames, Mercedes Ildefonso Velgot

Disney Parks Christmas Day Parade ABC

Writer
Dave Boone

The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED

Head Writer
Kevin A. Leman II

Writers
Ellen DeGeneres, Jason Gelles, Travis Helwig, Paul Horne, Lauren Pomerantz, Amy Rhodes, Gil Rief, Adam Yenser

Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope PBS

Writer
Joseph Rosendo

Made in Israel ABC Family

Writer
Erin Kate Zimmerman

Outstanding Directing in an Animated Program

Beware the Batman – “Secrets” Cartoon Network

Supervising Director
Butch Lukic

Directors
Curt Geda , Sam Liu , Rick Morales

Voice Director
Andrea Romano

Curious George PBS

Supervising Director/Director
Jeff McGrath

Director
Andrei Svisloski

Voice Director
Susan Blu

Dan Vs. Hub Network

Supervising Director
Brian Sheesley

Directors
Stephanie Arnett, James Krenzke, Ashley Lenz

Supervising Animation Director
Hyeonsu Park

Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness Nickelodeon

Directors
Aaron Hammersley, Lane Lueras, Michael Mullen

Voice Director
Peter Hastings

The Scarecrow YouTube.com

Directors
Limbert Fabian, Brandon Oldenburg

Outstanding Directing in a Children’s Series

R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour The Series Hub Network

Directors
Neill Fearnley, Ken Friss, Jason Furukawa,
James Head, Michael Robison

Sesame Street PBS

Directors
Kevin Clash, Ken Diego, Joseph Mazzarino, Scott Preston, Lisa Simon, Matt Vogel, Nadine Zylstra

Spooksville Hub Network

Directors
Ken Friss, James Head

Outstanding Directing in a Lifestyle/Culinary/Travel Program

Born to Explore with Richard Wiese SYNDICATED

Director
Mercedes Ildefonso Velgot

Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope PBS

Director
Joseph Rosendo

The Mind of a Chef PBS

Directors
Anna Chai , Michael Steed, Claudia Woloshin

Ocean Mysteries with Jeff Corwin SYNDICATED

Director
Patrick Lloyd Greene

This Old House PBS

Director
Thomas Draudt

Outstanding Directing in a Talk Show/Morning Program

CBS Sunday Morning CBS

Director
Nora Gerard

The Dr. Oz Show SYNDICATED

Director
Scot Titelbaum

Associate Director
Debra Mackrell

Rachael Ray SYNDICATED

Director
Scott Preston

Associate Director
Leslie Williams

Steve Harvey SYNDICATED

Director
Hal Grant

Associate Director
Diane Stroud

The View ABC

Director
Mark Gentile

Associate Directors
John F. Keegan, Rob Naylor

Outstanding Special Class Directing

87th Annual Macy’s Thanksgiving Day Parade NBC

Director
Gary Halvorson

Disney Parks Christmas Day Parade ABC

Director
Ryan Polito

Giada in Paradise Cooking Channel

Director
Anne Fox

Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design

The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED

Production Designer
Anton Goss

Art Directors
Jay Heiserman, Zeya Maurer

R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour The Series Hub Network

Production Designer
James Hazell

Art Director
Teresa Weston

Set Decorator
Jonathan Lancaster

Spooksville Hub Network

Production Designer
Tink

Art Director
Alyssa King

Set Decorator
Terry Lewis

The Talk CBS

Production Designer
Jeff Hall

Art Director
Matthew Tognacci

Set Decorator
Kristen O’Malley

Outstanding Achievement in Main Title and Graphic Design

Beware the Batman – “Secrets” Cartoon Network

Animation Supervisor
T.J. Sullivan

Lalaloopsy Nickelodeon

Title Designer
Melissa Suber

The Mind of a Chef PBS

Director of Design
Adam Lupsha

Title Design/Graphic Artist
Daniel de Graaf, Mike Houston

Sabrina Secrets of a Teenage Witch Hub Network

Title Designer
Stan Lim

Graphic Artists
Rouja Koleva, Flavio Mandrola, Manny Mazaria

Superbook ABC Family

Title Designer
Manoj Menon

Graphic Artist
Aneesh Kurian

Graphics Producer
Marty Kossoff

Creative Director – Graphics
Owen Hurley

Director – Graphics
Ratheesh Kalathil

Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction

The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED

Lighting Director
Marisa Davis

The Queen Latifah Show SYNDICATED

Lighting Designer
Bobby Dickinson

Sesame Street PBS

Lighting Designer
Dan Kelley

The Aquabats! Super Show! Hub Network

TBD

Wheel of Fortune SYNDICATED

Lighting Designer
Jeff Engel

Outstanding Technical Team

Disney Parks Christmas Day Parade ABC

Technical Directors
Joy Grow, Toby Santos, Tad Scripter

Camera Operators
Ted Ashton, Devin Atwood, Michael Barnett, Andrew Bethke, Mike Coker, John Demaio, Keith Dicker, Dave Eastwood, Ricky Fontanez, Shaun Harkins, Larry Heider, Gene Huelsman, Garrett Hurt, Warren Jones, Michael Joseph, Turner Jumonville, Jay Lafayette, Stan Murphy, Rob Palmer, John Perry, Brian Pratt, Dylan Sanford, Mike Uribe, Danny Webb, Fed Wetherbee

Video Control
James Petersmeyer

The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED

Technical Director
Michael Williams

Camera Operators
Forres “Chip” Fraser IV, Brian Loewe, Timothy O’Neill, David Weeks Paul Wileman, Brad Zerbst

Video Control
Jimmy Moran

Good Morning America ABC

Technical Director
Robert McQueen

Senior Video
Mike D’Errico, Gene Gallagher

Camera Operators
Gerry Ferrara, Steve Rubbinaccio, Scott Snyder, Andre Yoder-Harris, Adrian Best, Holly Clark, Duane Dowdy, Reginald Drakeford, Timothy Finan, Mary Flood, Francis Forsyth, Russell Fortier, Henry Fraga, Michael Joyce, Adam Keith, Eugene Kelly, Edward Lenzo, Victor Longtin, Mary McIlwain, George Montanez, Matthew Muro, Edmund Sperry, Lloyd Torres

The Price Is Right CBS

Technical Director
Glenn Koch

Electronic Cameras
Quin deVarona, Wayne Getchell, Edward Nelson, Brent Roberts, Robert Smith

Video Control
Rick Labgold

Outstanding Achievement in Single Camera Photography

Giada In Paradise Cooking Channel

Cinematographers
Richard Dallett, Dan Fox

Jonathan Bird’s Blue World Blueworldtv.com

Cinematographers
Timothy Geers, Timothy Howe, Todd Kelly

Director of Photography
Jonathan Bird

Made in Israel ABC Family

Camera
Lior Sperandeo

The Mind of a Chef PBS

Director of Photographys
Jeremy Leach, Ethan Mills

Outstanding Achievement in Single Camera Editing

Giada In Paradise Cooking Channel

Editor
Ryan Moore

Made in Israel ABC Family

Editor
William Ellison

The Mind of a Chef PBS

Editors
Mustafa Bhagat, Angie Dix, Jon Endicott

This Old House PBS

Supervising Editor
Michael Svirsky

Editor
Adam Bush

Outstanding Achievement in Multiple Camera Editing

CBS Sunday Morning CBS

Supervising Editors
David A Bhagat, Remington Korper

Editors
Lauren Barnello, Joseph L. Frandino, Ed Givnish, Maria Nicoletti, George Pozderec, Brian Robbins, Carol A Ross, Randy Schmidt, David Small

Disney Parks Christmas Day Parade ABC

Supervising Editor
Bill Morris

Editors
Sharon Everitt, Bill Miller, Josh Young

The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED

Senior Editors
John Binninger, John Rantz

Supervising Editor
Jamie Belz

Editor
Jon Tatum

Sesame Street PBS

Supervising Editor
Todd James

Editors
Jesse Averna, John Tierney

Super Soul Sunday OWN

Editors
Jude Leak, John P. O’Brien II, James Pilarski, Eric A. Will

Outstanding Achievement in Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing

The Chew ABC

Post Audio Mixer
Dave Marino

Sound Effects/Music Mixer
Billy Baggett

Production Mixers
Bill Mozer, Ethan Orlovitz, Brian Pannier

Post-Production Mixer
Angela Degatano

The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED

Sound Effects Mixer
Dirk Sciarrotta

Audio Engineer
Terry Fountain

Rachael Ray SYNDICATED

Production Mixer
John Bates

Audio Engineer
Bob Aldridge

Today Show NBC

Audio Engineers
William Chin, David Jay Levens

Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing – Live Action

Disney Parks Christmas Day Parade ABC

Production Mixers
Don Worsham, Pablo Munguia, Adam Young

Sesame Street PBS

Production Mixer
Chris Prinzivalli

Re-Recording Mixers
Michael Barrett, Michael Croiter

SFX Mixer
Dick Maitland

The Aquabats! Super Show! Hub Network

Re-Recording Mixer
Cameron Webb

SFX Mixer
Blaine Stewart

Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing – Animation

Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness Nickelodeon

Production Mixer
Gary Falcone

Re-Recording Mixer
Thomas J Maydeck C.A.S.

SFX Mixer
Rob McIntyre

Monsters Vs Aliens Nickelodeon

Re-Recording Mixers
Fil Brown, Melissa Ellis

Star Wars: The Clone Wars Cartoon Network

Production Mixer
Cameron Davis

Re-Recording Mixer
David Acord

Foley Mixer
Frank Rinella

Scoring Mixer
Mark Evans

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Nickelodeon

Re-Recording Mixers
DJ Lynch, Jeff Shiffman

Turbo FAST Netflix

Re-Recording Mixer
Konrad Piñon

Young Justice Cartoon Network

Re-Recording Mixer
Carlos Sanches

Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing – Live Action

The Mind of a Chef PBS

Sound Design
Benny Mouthon

Sesame Street PBS

Supervising Sound Editors
Michael Barrett, Chris Prinzivalli

Supervising Music Editor
Michael Croiter

Music Editor
Jorge Muelle

Sound Editor
Chris Sassano

Sound Effects Editor
Dick Maitland

Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing – Animation

Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness Nickelodeon

Supervising Sound Editor
Gary Falcone

Supervising Music Editor
Thomas J Maydeck C.A.S.

Sound Editors
Jessey Drake, Andrew Ing

Dialogue Editor
Anna Adams

Foley Editor
Roberto Alegria

Foley Artist
Cynthia Merrill

Sound Designers
Rob McIntyre, Marc Schmidt

Monsters Vs Aliens Nickelodeon

Dialogue Editor
Michael Petak

Sound Effects Editor
Robert Neal Poole

Foley Editor
Roy Braverman

Foley Artist
J Lampinen

Sanjay and Craig Nickelodeon

Supervising Sound Editor
Devon Bowman

Dialogue Editor
Mischelle Fordham

Sound Effects Editors
Ian Nyeste, Lawrence Reyes

Foley Editor
Aran Tanchum

Foley Artists
Tara Blume, Vincent Guisetti

SpongeBob SquarePants Nickelodeon

Supervising Sound Editor
Devon Bowman

Dialogue Editor
Mischelle Fordham

Sound Effects Editor
Jeff Hutchins

Foley Editor
Aran Tanchum

Foley Artist
Vincent Guisetti

Star Wars: The Clone Wars Cartoon Network

Supervising Sound Editor
Matthew Wood

Music Editor
Dean Menta

Sound Editors
Jeremy Bowker, Erik Foreman, Pascal Garneau, Steve Slanec

Foley Editor
Frank Rinella

Foley Artists
Dennie Thorpe, Jana Vance

Sound Designer
David Acord

Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction and Composition

The Backyardigans Nickelodeon

Music Director, Composer
Evan Lurie

Composer
Douglas Wieselman

Bubble Guppies Nickelodeon

Music By
Michael Rubin

Score By
John Angier

Disney Sofia the First Disney Channel

Composer
Kevin Kliesch

The Wonder Pets! Nickelodeon

Music Director
Jeffrey Lesser

Lead Composer
Larry Hochman

Composer
Josh Selig

Outstanding Original Song

Let’s Make A Deal CBS

“30,000 Reasons to Love Me”

Composer
Cat Gray

Lyricist
Wayne Brady

Sesame Street PBS

“ABC’s of moving”

Composer
Chris Jackson

Lyricist
Joseph Mazzarino

Disney Sofia the First Disney Channel

“I Belong”

Lyricist
Craig Gerber

Composer & Lyricist
John Kavanaugh

Sesame Street PBS

“Rhymes with Mando”

Composer
Lin-Manuel Miranda

Lyricist
Luis Santeiro

Peter Rabbit Nickelodeon

“Spring Has Sprung”

Composer & Lyricist
Peter Zizzo

Outstanding Original Song – Main Title and Promo

Disney Sofia the First Disney Channel

“Disney Sofia the First: Main Title Theme”

Lyricist
Craig Gerber

Composer & Lyricist
John Kavanaugh

PAW Patrol Nickelodeon

“PAW Patrol Theme Song”

Composer
Michael “Smidi” Smith

Lyricist
Scott Krippayne

Peter Rabbit Nickelodeon

“Peter Rabbit Theme Song”

Composer & Lyricist
Peter Luyre

Superbook ABC Family

“Superbook Open”

Lyricists
Mark Hammond, Marty Goetz

Opening Number Fusion

“We’re Fusion”

Composer
Adam Schlesinger

Lyricist
David Javerbaum

Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design/Styling

The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED

Key Costumers
Ric Renae Huges, Brooke Weller

Wardrobe Supervisors
Maggie Kaiser, Jamie Salazar

Costume Designer
Kellen Richards

The Fresh Beat Band Nickelodeon

Costumers
Frank Alexander, Laura Flett, Kiki Garwood, Jessica Torok, Kacy Treadway

Costume Supervisor
Gene Barnhart

Costume Designer
Joyce Kim Lee

Green Screen Adventures MeTV

Costume Designer
Nancy McDonald

Costume Designer/Puppets
Jessica Honor Carleton

Sesame Street PBS

Costume Designers
Brian Hemesath, Jared Leese

Costume Designer/Muppets
Erin Slattery Black, Elizabeth Hara, Michelle Hickey, John Douglas James, Rollie Krewson, Lara Mclean, Colette Nickola, Anny Ozar, Connie Peterson, Jane Pien, Sierra Schoening, Polly Smith, Jason Weber

Spooksville Hub Network

Costume Designer
Rebekka Sorensen

Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling

Bethenny SYNDICATED

Hairstylists
Kristi Bright, Lisa Daily, Stacey Weinstein

The Queen Latifah Show SYNDICATED

Head Hairstylist
Iasia Merriweather

Rachael Ray SYNDICATED

Head Hairstylist
Mary Curran

Hairstylists
Carrie Fernow Minchin, Robin Watson-Hamilton

The Talk CBS

Hairstylists
Cheryl Eckert, Vicki Mynes, Michael Ward, Soo Jin Yoon

Outstanding Achievement in Makeup

Green Screen Adventures MeTV

Makeup Artists
Jessica Honor Carleton, Scott Gryder

R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour The Series Hub Network

Key Makeup Artist
Debbie Lelievre

Spooksville Hub Network

Head Makeup Artist
Tana Lynn Moldovanos

The Talk CBS

Makeup Artists
Jude Alcala, Stephanie Cozart Burton, Michelle Daurio,
Dell McDonald, Ann-Marie Oliver

Outstanding Stunt Coordination

Spooksville Hub Network

Stunt Coordinator
Brett Armstrong

The Aquabats! Super Show! Hub Network

Stunt Coordinator
Skip Carlsen

The Aquabats! Super Show! Hub Network

Stunt Coordinator
Braxton McAllister

Filed Under:

Follow @Variety on Twitter for breaking news, reviews and more