Creative Arts Emmys 2014: Winners &
Frazer Harrison/Getty Images

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series
(WINNER) Allison Janney, “Masters of Sex”
Margo Martindale, “The Americans”
Diana Rigg, ‘Game of Thrones”
Kate Mara, “House of Cards”
Jane Fonda, “The Newsroom”
Kate Burton, “Scandal”

SEE ALSO: ‘True Detective,’ ‘OITNB,’ Jimmy Fallon and Allison Janney Score at Creative Arts Emmys

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Single-Camera Series
“Boardwalk Empire”
Francesca Paris, Department Head Hairstylist
Lisa Dellechiaie, Key Hairstylist
Therese Ducey, Key Hairstylist

(WINNER) “Downton Abbey”
Magi Vaughan, Department Head Hairstylist
Adam James Phillips, Key Hairstylist

“Game Of Thrones”
Kevin Alexander, Department Head Hairstylist
Candice Banks, Key Hairstylist
Rosalia Culora, Hairstylist
Gary Machin, Hairstylist
Nicola Mount, Hairstylist

“Mad Men”
Theraesa Rivers, Department Head Hairstylist
Arturo Rojas, Key Hairstylist
Valerie Jackson, Hairstylist
Ai Nakata, Hairstylist

“The Originals”
Colleen LaBaff, Department Head Hairstylist
Kimberley Spiteri, Co-Department Head Hairstylist

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special
“Dancing With The Stars”
Mary Guerrero, Department Head Hairstylist
Kimi Messina, Key Hairstylist
Cyndra Dunn, Additional Hairstylist
Sean Smith, Additional Hairstylist
Jennifer Guerrero, Additional Hairstylist
Gail Ryan, Additional Hairstylist

“Key & Peele”
“Substitute Teacher #3″
Comedy Central
Amanda Mofield, Department Head Hairstylist
Raissa Patton, Key Hairstylist

(WINNER) “Saturday Night Live”
Bettie O. Rogers, Department Head Hairstylist
Jodi Mancuso, Key Hairstylist
Inga Thrasher, Hairstylist
Jennifer Serio Stauffer, Hairstylist
Cara Hannah Sullivan, Hairstylist
Joe Whitmeyer, Hairstylist

“The Oscars”
Anthony Wilson, Department Head Hairstylist
Natasha Allegro, Key Hairstylist
Cynthia Romo, Hairstylist

“The Voice”
Shawn Finch, Department Head Hairstylist
Jerilynn Stephens, Key Hairstylist
Renee Ferruggia, Hairstylist
Samantha Wen, Hairstylist
Corey “Chill” Hill, Hairstylist
Cheryl Marks, Hairstylist

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Miniseries Or A Movie
(WINNER) “American Horror Story: Coven”
Monte C. Haught, Department Head Hairstylist
Michelle Ceglia, Key Hairstylist
Yolanda Mercadel, Hairstylist
Daina Daigle, Additional Hairstylist

“Bonnie & Clyde”
Audrey Anzures, Department Head Hairstylist
Catherine Childers, Hairstylist

“Mob City”
Nina Marie Paskowitz, Department Head Hairstylist
Michael Moore, Key Hairstylist
Elizabeth Cortez, Additional Hairstylist
Jennifer Singleton, Additional Hairstylist
Mary Howd, Additional Hairstylist

“The Normal Heart”
Chris Clark, Department Head Hairstylist
Joe Whitmeyer, Key Hairstylist
Valerie Gladstone, Hairstylist
Frida Ardottir, Personal Hairstylist
Lyndell Quiyou, Personal Hairstylist

“The White Queen”
Karen Bryan-Dawson, Department Head Hairstylist
Kate Starr, Key Hairstylist
Julie Kendrick, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist
Louise Coles, Hairstylist

Outstanding Costumes For A Series
“Boardwalk Empire”
John Dunn, Costume Designer
Lisa Padovani, Costume Designer
Joseph La Corte, Costume Supervisor

“Downton Abbey”
Caroline McCall, Costume Designer
Heather Leat, Costume Supervisor
Poli Kyriacou, Assistant Costume Designer

(WINNER) “Game of Thrones”
Michele Clapton, Costume Designer
Sheena Wichary, Costume Supervisor
Alexander Fordham, Assistant Costume Designer
Nina Ayres, Assistant Costume Designer

“Mad Men”
Janie Bryant, Costume Designer
Tiffany White Stanton, Costume Designer
Stacy Horn, Costume Supervisor

“Once Upon a Time”
Eduardo Castro, Costume Designer
Monique McRae, Assistant Costume Designer

Outstanding Costumes For A Miniseries, Movie or Special
(WINNER) “American Horror Story: Coven”
Lou Eyrich, Costume Designer
Elizabeth Macey, Costume Supervisor
Ken Van Duyne, Assistant Costume Designer

“House Of Versace”
Claire Nadon, Costume Designer
Nicole Magny, Assistant Costume Designer

“Sherlock: His Last Vow (Masterpiece)”
Sarah Arthur, Costume Designer
Ceri Walford, Costume Supervisor

“The Normal Heart”
Daniel Orlandi, Costume Designer
Gail A. Fitzgibbons, Costume Supervisor
Hartsell Taylor, Costume Supervisor
Maria Tortu, Assistant Costume Designer

“The White Queen”
Nic Ede, Costume Designer
Raissa Hans, Costume Supervisor
Elizabeth Healy, Assistant Costume Designer

Outstanding Short-Format Animated Program
“Adventure Time”
Pendleton Ward, Executive Producer/Story by
Fred Seibert, Executive Producer
Brian A. Miller, Executive Producer
Jennifer Pelphrey, Executive Producer
Curtis Lelash, Executive Producer
Rob Sorcher, Executive Producer
Adam Muto, Supervising Producer/Story by
Nick Jennings, Supervising Producer
Kevin Kolde, Supervising Producer
Kelly Crews, Producer
Tom Herpich, Written by/Story by
Steve Wolfhard, Written by/Story by
Kent Osborne, Story by
Patrick McHale, Story by
Nate Cash, Supervising Director
Don Judge, Timing Director
Phil Cummings, Sheet Timing
Michel Lyman, Sheet Timing
Helen Roh, Sheet Timing
Bonghui Han, Overseas Director

(WINNER) “Disney Mickey Mouse”
Paul Rudish, Executive Producer/Directed by/Written by
Derek Dressier, Written by
Clay Morrow, Written by
Written by, Written by
Aaron Springer, Written by
Graham MacDonald, Animation Director

“Regular Show”
JG Quintel, Executive Producer/Directed by
Brian A. Miller, Executive Producer
Jennifer Pelphrey, Executive Producer
Curtis Lelash, Executive Producer
Rob Sorcher, Executive Producer
Mike Roth, Supervising Producer/Writer
Ryan Slater, Producer
Calvin Wong, Written by
Toby Jones, Written by
Matt Price, Writer
Michele Cavin, Writer
John Infantino, Supervising Director/Writer
Sean Szeles, Supervising Director/Writer
Robert Alvarez, Animation Director
Hwang Gi-Ho, Overseas Director

“Robot Chicken”
Seth Green, Executive Producer/Writer
Matthew Senreich, Executive Producer/Writer
John Harvatine IV, Executive Producer
Eric Towner, Executive Producer
Tom Root, Executive Producer/Head Writer
Doug Goldstein, Executive Producer/Head Writer
Keith Crofford, Executive Producer
Mike Lazzo, Executive Producer
Ollie Green, Producer
Janet Dimon, Supervising Producer
Matthew Beans, Writer
Hugh Davidson, Writer
Mike Fasolo, Writer
Breckin Meyer, Writer
Zeb Wells, Director/Writer

Outstanding Animated Program
“Archer”
Adam Reed, Executive Producer/Writer
Matt Thompson, Executive Producer
Bryan Fordney, Producer/Animation Director
Neal Holman, Producer
Eric Sims, Producer
Casey Willis, Producer

(WINNER) “Bob’s Burgers”
Loren Bouchard, Executive Producer
Jim Dauterive, Executive Producer
Dan Fybel, Co-Executive Producer
Rich Rinaldi, Co-Executive Producer
Greg Thompson, Co-Executive Producer
Jon Schroeder, Co-Executive Producer
Mark McJimsey, Supervising Producer/Animation Executive Producer
Nora Smith, Supervising Producer
Scott Jacobson, Producer
Joel Kuwahara, Animation Executive Producer
Scott Greenberg, Animation Executive Producer
Janelle Momary-Neely, Animation Producer
Holly Schlesinger, Writer
Brian LoSchiavo, Director
Bernard Derriman, Supervising Director
Randy Ludensky, Animation Timing Supervisor

“Futurama”
Matt Groening, Executive Producer
David X. Cohen, Executive Producer
Ken Keeler, Executive Producer/Written by
Josh Weinstein, Co-Executive Producer
Eric Horsted, Co-Executive Producer
Dan Vebber, Co-Executive Producer
Michael Rowe, Co-Executive Producer
Patric M. Verrone, Co-Executive Producer
Lee Supercinski, Produced by
Claudia Katz, Produced by
Gregg Vanzo, Animation Executive Producer
Scott Vanzo, Director of Computer Graphics
Peter Avanzino, Supervising Director/Directed by
David D. Au, Assistant Director

“South Park”
Trey Parker, Executive Producer/Written by/Directed by
Matt Stone, Executive Producer
Anne Garefino, Executive Producer
Frank Agnone, Executive Producer
Eric Stough, Producer
Bruce Howell, Producer
Adrien Beard, Producer
Vernon Chatman, Producer
Bill Hader, Producer
Jack Shih, Director of Animation
Jenny Yu, Director of Animation

“Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: The Manhattan Project”
Peter Hastings, Executive Producer
Ciro Nieli, Executive Producer/Supervising Director
Ant Ward, Supervising Producer
MacGregor Middleton, Produced by
Brandon Auman, Written by
John Shirley, Written by
Michael Chang, Directed by
Alan Wan, Directed by

Outstanding Art Direction For A Period Series, Miniseries Or A Movie (Single-Camera)
“American Horror Story: Coven”
Mark Worthington, Production Designer
Andrew Murdock, Art Director
Ellen Brill, SDSA

(WINNER) “Boardwalk Empire”
Bill Groom, Production Designer
Adam Scher, Art Director
Carol Silverman, Set Decorator

“Downton Abbey”
Donal Woods, Production Designer
Mark Kebby, Art Director
Gina Cromwell, Set Decorator

“Mad Men”
Dan Bishop, Production Designer
Shanna Starzyk, Art Director
Claudette Didul, Set Decorator

“Masters Of Sex”
Andrew Jackness, Production Designer
Kevin Rupnik, Art Director
Ellen Christiansen, Set Decorator

Outstanding Art Direction For A Contemporary Program (Half-Hour Or Less)
“The Big Bang Theory”
John Shaffner, Production Designer
Francoise Cherry-Cohen, Art Director
Ann Shea, Set Decorator

(WINNER) “House Of Lies”
Ray Yamagata, Production Designer
Chikako Suzuki, Art Director
Tim Stepeck, Set Decorator

“Modern Family”
Claire Bennett, Production Designer
Sam Kramer, Art Director
Brian Kasch, Set Decorator

“Silicon Valley”
Richard Toyon, Production Designer
L.J. Houdyshell, Art Director
Cynthia Slagter, Set Decorator

“Veep”
Jim Gloster, Production Designer
Sharon Davis, Art Director
Jennifer Engel, Set Decorator

Outstanding Art Direction For Variety, Nonfiction, Reality or Reality-Competition Program
“Cosmos: A SpaceTime Odyssey”
Seth Reed, Production Designer
John Josselyn, Art Director

(WINNER) “The Oscars”
Derek McLane, Production Designer
Joe Celli, Art Director
Gloria Lamb, Art Director

“Portlandia”
Tyler Robinson, Production Designer
Schuyler Telleen, Art Director
Katherine Isom, Set Decorator

“Saturday Night Live”
Eugene Lee, Production Designer
Akira Yoshimura, Production Designer
Keith Ian Raywood, Production Designer
N. Joseph DeTullio, Production Designer

“Sochi 2014 Olympic Winter Games Opening Ceremony”
George Tsypin, Production Designer
Rob Bissinger, Art Director

“The Voice”
Anton Goss, Production Designer
James Pearse Connelly, Production Designer
Zeya Maurer, Art Director
Lydia Smyth, Art Director
Kristen O’Malley, Set Decorator

Outstanding Art Direction For A Contemporary Or Fantasy Series (Single-Camera)
(WINNER) “Game Of Thrones”
Deborah Riley, Production Designer
Paul Ghirardani, Art Director
Rob Cameron, Set Decorator

“House Of Cards”
Steve Arnold, Production Designer
Halina Gebarowicz, Art Director
Tiffany Zappulla, Set Decorator

“Justified”
Dave Blass, Production Designer
Oana Bogdan, Art Director
Shauna Aronson, Set Decorator

“True Blood”
Suzuki Ingerslev, Production Designer
Cat Smith, Art Director
Ron V. Franco, S.D.S.A.

“True Detective”
Alex DiGerlando, Production Designer
Mara LePere-Schloop, Art Director
Tim Beach, Art Director
Cynthia Slagter, Set Decorator

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series
(WINNER)“Breaking Bad,” Felina
Skip MacDonald

“Breaking Bad,” Tohajillee
Kelley Dixon

“Breaking Bad,” Granite State
Kelley Dixon and Chris McCaleb

“House of Cards”
Byron Smith

“True Detective”
Affonso Goncalves

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series
(WINNER) “The Big Bang Theory”
Peter Chakos, Edited by

“The Colbert Report”
Christein Aromando, Editor
Jason Baker, Editor

“The Daily Show With Jon Stewart”
Robert York, Editor
Eric Davies, Editor
Graham Frazier, Editor
Daric Schlesselman, Editor

“How I Met Your Mother”
Sue Federman, Edited by

“Jimmy Kimmel Live”
James Crowe, Editor
Jason Bielski, Editor
Brian Marsh, Editor
Kevin McCullough, Editor
Matt Williams, Editor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series
“Modern Family”
Ryan Case, Editor

“Orange Is The New Black,” Can’t Fix Crazy
Michael S. Stern, Edited by

“Orange Is The New Black,” Tall Men With Feelings
Shannon Mitchell, Edited by

(WINNER) “Orange Is The New Black,” Tit Punch
William Turro, Editor

“Portlandia”
Bill Benz, Editor
Daniel Gray Longino, Editor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Miniseries Or A Movie
“Fargo,” Buridan’s Ass
Regis Kimble, Editor

“Fargo,” The Crocodile’s Dilemma
Skip MacDonald, Edited by

“Fargo,” The Rooster Prince
Bridget Durnford, Edited by

“The Normal Heart”
Adam Penn, Editor

(WINNER) “Sherlock: His Last Vow”
Yan Miles, Editor

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series
Dylan Baker, “The Good Wife”
Beau Bridges, “Masters of Sex”
Reg E. Cathey, “House Of Cards”
Paul Giamatti, “Downton Abbey”
Robert Morse, “Mad Men”
(WINNER) Joe Morton, “Scandal”

Outstanding Picture Editing For Short-Form Segments And Variety Specials
“AFI Life Achievement Award: A Tribute To Mel Brooks”
Michael Polito, Editor
Debra Light, Editor
Thomas Mitchell, Editor
Dave Brown, Editor
Pi Ware, Editor

“Billy Crystal: 700 Sundays”
Kent Beyda, A.C.E.

“The Colbert Report, People Destroying America: Vicco Mayor Johnny Cummings (Segment)”
Christein Aromando, Editor

“The Colbert Report, StePhfest Colbchella ‘013″
Jason Baker, Editor

(WINNER) “The Daily Show With Jon Stewart”
Eric Davies, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For Nonfiction Programming
“American Masters”
Gordon Mason, A.C.E.
Stephen Ellis, Editor
Phil McDonald, Editor

“Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown”
Nick Brigden, Editor

“Cosmos: A SpaceTime Odyssey”
John Duffy, A.C.E.
Michael O’Halloran, Edited by
Eric Lea, Edited by

“The Sixties: The Assassination Of President Kennedy”
Chris A. Peterson, A.C.E., Editor

(WINNER) “The Square”
Pedro Kos, Edited by
Christopher de la Torre, Edited by
Mohamed El Manasterly, Edited by

Outstanding Picture Editing For Reality Programming
“The Amazing Race”
Eric Goldfarb, Editor
Julian Gomez, Editor
Andrew Kozar, Editor
Paul C. Nielsen, Editor
Andy Castor, Editor
Jennifer Nelson, Editor
Jacob Parsons, Editor

(WINNER) “Deadliest Catch”
Josh Earl, A.C.E.
Rob Butler, A.C.E.
Art O’Leary, Editor
“Naked And Afraid”
Emily Hsuan, Editor
Chris Meyer, Editor
Edward Osei-Guymah, Editor

“Project Runway”
Julie Cohen, Editor
Scott Austin Hahn, Editor
Adrienne Salisbury, Editor
Eileen Finkelstein, Editor
Ryan Mallick, Editor
Yaffa Lerea, Editor

“Survivor”
Frederick Hawthorne, Supervising Editor
Joubin Mortazavi, Editor
Evan Mediuch, Editor
Dave Armstrong, Editor
Andrew Bolhuis, Editor
Tim Atzinger, Editor
Plowden Schumacher, Editor

“The Voice”
John M. Larson, Supervising Editor
Hudson H. Smith III, Supervising Editor
Robert M. Malachowski Jr., Supervising Editor
William Fabian Castro, Editor
Eric B. Shanks, Editor
Jason Stewart, Editor
Robby Thompson, Editor
Noel Guerra, Editor
James Munoz, Editor

Outstanding Casting For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
“American Horror Story: Coven”
Robert J. Ulrich, Casting Director
Eric Dawson, Casting Director
Meagan Lewis, Casting Director

(WINNER) “Fargo”
Rachel Tenner, Casting Director
Jackie Lind, Casting Director
Stephanie Gorin, Casting Director

“Sherlock”
Julia Duff, Casting Director
Kate Rhodes James, Casting Director

“The Normal Heart”
Amanda Mackey, Casting Director
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond, Casting Director

“Treme”
Alexa L. Fogel, Casting Director
Meagan Lewis, Casting Director

Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series
“Breaking Bad”
Sharon Bialy, Casting Director
Sherry Thomas, Casting Director
Kiira Arai, Casting Director

“Game Of Thrones”
Nina Gold, Casting Director
Robert Sterne, Casting Director

“The Good Wife”
Mark Saks, Casting Director

“House Of Cards”
Laray Mayfield, Casting Director
Julie Schubert, Casting Director

(WINNER) “True Detective”
Alexa L. Fogel, Casting Director
Christine Kromer, Casting Director
Meagan Lewis, Casting Director

Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series
“Louie”
Gayle Keller, Casting Director

“Modern Family”
Jeff Greenberg, Casting Director

“Nurse Jackie”
Julie Tucker, Casting Director
Ross Meyerson, Casting Director

(WINNER) “Orange Is The New Black”
Jennifer Euston, Casting Director

“Veep”
Allison Jones, Casting Director
Pat Moran, Casting Director
Meredith Tucker, Casting Director

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series
Steve Buscemi, “Portlandia”
Louis C.K., “Saturday Night Live”
(WINNER) Jimmy Fallon, “Saturday Night Live”
Gary Cole, “Veep”
Nathan Lane, “Modern Family”
Bob Newhart, “The Big Bang Theory”

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series
(WINNER) Uzo Aduba, “Orange Is the New Black”
Laverne Cox, “Orange Is the New Black”
Joan Cusack, “Shameless”
Tina Fey, “Saturday Night Live”
Natasha Lyonne, “Orange Is the New Black”
Melissa McCarthy, “Saturday Night Live”

Outstanding Variety Special
(WINNER) “AFI Life Achievement Award: A Tribute To Mel Brooks”
Bob Gazzale, Executive Producer
Cort Casady, Supervising Producer
Chris Merrill, Producer
Martin Short, Performer / Host

“The Beatles: The Night That Changed America”
Ken Ehrlich, Executive Producer
R. A. Clark, Executive Producer
Renato Basile, Producer

“Best Of Late Night With Jimmy Fallon Primetime Special”
Lorne Michaels, Executive Producer
Rob Crabbe, Supervising Producer
Jim Juvonen, Supervising Producer
Gavin Purcell, Producer
Josh Lieb, Produced by
Jimmy Fallon, Host

“Billy Crystal: 700 Sundays”
Billy Crystal, Executive Producer / Performer
Janice Crystal, Executive Producer
Larry Magid, Executive Producer
David Steinberg, Executive Producer
Des McAnuff, Co-Executive Producer
Alan Zweibel, Co-Executive Producer
Benn Fleishman, Supervising Producer

“The Kennedy Center Honors”
George Stevens, Jr.
Michael Stevens, Produced by

“Sarah Silverman: We Are Miracles”
Sarah Silverman, Executive Producer / Performer
Heidi Herzon, Executive Producer
Mike Farah, Executive Producer
Anna Wenger, Executive Producer
Betsy Koch, Executive Producer
Amy Zvi, Executive Producer
Stephanie Meurer, Producer

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Series

(WINNER) “The Colbert Report”
Opus Moreschi, Head Writer
Stephen Colbert, Writer
Tom Purcell, Writer
Richard Dahm, Writer
Barry Julien, Writer
Michael Brumm, Writer
Rob Dubbin, Writer
Jay Katsir, Writer
Frank Lesser, Writer
Glenn Eichler, Writer
Meredith Scardino, Writer
Max Werner, Writer
Eric Drysdale, Writer
Paul Dinello, Writer
Nate Charny, Writer
Sam Kim, Writer
Aaron Cohen, Writer
Gabe Gronli, Writer
Matt Lappin, Writer

“The Daily Show With Jon Stewart”
Elliott Kalan, Head Writer
Tim Carvell, Head Writer
Steve Bodow, Writer
Dan Amira, Writer
Travon Free, Writer
Hallie Haglund, Writer
JR Havlan, Writer
Matt Koff, Writer
Dan McCoy, Writer
Jo Miller, Writer
Zhubin Parang, Writer
Daniel Radosh, Writer
Lauren Sarver, Writer
Jon Stewart, Writer
Rory Albanese, Writer
John Oliver, Writer

“Inside Amy Schumer”
Jessi Klein, Head Writer
Amy Schumer, Writer
Emily Altman, Writer
Jeremy Beiler, Writer
Neil Casey, Writer
Kurt Metzger, Writer
Kyle Dunnigan, Writer
Christine Nangle, Writer
Daniel Powell, Writer

“Key & Peele”
Jay Martel, Writer
Ian Roberts, Writer
Jordan Peele, Writer
Keegan-Michael Key, Writer
Alex Rubens, Writer
Rebecca Drysdale, Writer
Colton Dunn, Writer
Rich Talarico, Writer
Charlie Sanders, Writer

“Portlandia”
Fred Armisen, Writer
Carrie Brownstein, Writer
Jonathan Krisel, Writer
Graham Wagner, Writer
Karey Dornetto, Writer

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Series
“The Colbert Report”
James Hoskinson, Directed by
“The Daily Show With Jon Stewart”
Chuck O’Neil, Directed by
“Portlandia”
Jonathan Krisel, Directed by
(WINNER) “Saturday Night Live with host Jimmy Fallon”
Don Roy King, directed by
“The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon”
Dave Diomedi, Directed by

Outstanding Special Class Program
“The 71st Annual Golden Globe Awards”
Barry Adelman, Executive Producer
Allen Shapiro, Executive Producer
Mike Mahan, Executive Producer
Tina Fey, Host
Amy Poehler, Host

“The Oscars”
Craig Zadan, Produced by
Neil Meron, Produced by
Michael B. Seligman, Supervising Producer
Ellen DeGeneres, Host

“Sochi 2014 Olympic Winter Games Opening Ceremony”
Jim Bell, Executive Producer
Scott Givens, Executive Producer
Joe Gesue, Producer
Rebecca Chatman, Producer
Carol Larson, Producer
John Gilmartin, Producer
David W. Nuckolls, Producer
Thomas F. Bisignano, Producer

“The Sound Of Music Live!”
Craig Zadan, Executive Producer
Neil Meron, Executive Producer
Priscilla Taussig, Produced by

(WINNER) “67th Annual Tony Awards”
Ricky Kirshner, Executive Producer
Glenn Weiss, Executive Producer
Neil Patrick Harris, Producer / Host

Outstanding Short-Format Live-Action Entertainment Program
(WINNER) “Between Two Ferns with Zach Galifianakis: President Barack Obama”
Scott Aukerman, Executive Producer
Zach Galifianakis, Executive Producer
BJ Porter, Executive Producer
Mike Farah, Executive Producer
Sean Boyle, Producer
Rachel Goldberg, Producer

“Childrens Hospital”
Rob Corddry, Executive Producer
Jonathan Stern, Executive Producer
David Wain, Executive Producer
Mike Lazzo, Executive Producer
Keith Crofford, Executive Producer
Ken Marino, Co-Executive Producer

“Parks And Rec In Europe”
Morgan Sackett, Producer
Michael Schur, Producer
Dean Holland, Producer
David Hyman, Producer

“The Soup: True Detective”
Edward Boyd, Executive Producer
K.P. Anderson, Executive Producer
Joel McHale, Co-Executive Producer
Dominic DeLeo, Co-Executive Producer
Hathaway Loftus, Supervising Producer
Dan Riesser, Producer

“Super Bowl XLVIII Halftime Show Starring Bruno Mars”
Ricky Kirshner, Executive Producer
Steve Bornstein, Executive Producer
Rob Paine, Supervising Producer
Bruno Mars, Performer

Outstanding Short-Format Nonfiction Program
“Comedians In Cars Getting Coffee”
Jerry Seinfeld, Executive Producer

“Cosmos: A National Geographic Deeper Dive”
Allan Butler, Executive Producer
Christina Ricchiuti, Producer

“I Was There: Boston Marathon Bombings”
Sean Kennedy, Executive Producer
Kathleen Williams, Executive Producer
Jaimie DeFina, Senior Producer

“Jay Leno’s Garage”
Jay Leno, Executive Producer
Kico Velarde, Supervising Producer
Robert Hayes, Producer
Helga Pollock, Producer
David Swift, Producer
Walker Dalton, Producer

“Park Bench With Steve Buscemi”
Steve Buscemi, Executive Producer
Stanley Tucci, Executive Producer
Wren Arthur, Executive Producer
Justin Wilkes, Executive Producer
Joe Killian, Executive Producer
Jon Doran, Executive Producer

(WINNER) “30 For 30 Shorts”
Connor Schell, Executive Producer
John Dahl, Executive Producer
Bill Simmons, Executive Producer
Maura Mandt, Executive Producer
Dan Silver, Producer
Tate Donovan, Producer

Outstanding Interactive Program
“Comedy Central’s @midnight”
Comedy Central, Funny or Die, Serious Business, Aloha Productions, Nerdist Industries

“Game of Thrones Premiere – Facebook Live and Instagram”
Sabrina Caluori, HBO/ VP Digital and Social Media
Paul Beddoe-Stephens, Facebook + Instagram/ Strategic Partnerships TV
Jim Marsh, Digital and Social Media/ HBO
Michael McMorrow, HBO/ VP Event Planning and Production
Michael McMillian, Host

(WINNER) “The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Digital Experience”
NBC Entertainment Digital
“The Voice”
NBC Entertainment, One Three Media, Talpa Media USA, Warner Horizon

Outstanding Children’s Program
“Degrassi”
Linda Schuyler, Executive Producer
Stephen Stohn, Executive Producer
Sarah Glinski, Executive Producer
Matt Huether, Co-Executive Producer
Stephanie Williams, Supervising Producer
Stefan Brogren, Producer
David Lowe, Producer

“Dog With A Blog”
Michael B. Kaplan, Executive Producer
Jim Hope, Co-Executive Producer
Leo Clarke, Produced by

“Good Luck Charlie”
Dan Staley, Executive Producer
Drew Vaupen, Executive Producer
Phil Baker, Executive Producer
Christopher Vane, Co-Executive Producer
Erika Kaestle, Co-Executive Producer
Patrick McCarthy, Co-Executive Producer
Jim Gerkin, Co-Executive Producer
Pixie Wespiser, Produced by

“Nick News With Linda Ellerbee – Family Secrets: When Violence Hits Home”
Linda Ellerbee, Executive Producer
Rolfe Tessem, Executive Producer
Wally Berger, Supervising Producer
Mark Lyons, Producer
Martin Toub, Produced by

(WINNER) “One Last Hug: Three Days At Grief Camp”
Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer
Sara Bernstein, Supervising Producer
Greg DeHart, Produced by
Paul Freedman, Produced by
“Wynton Marsalis – A YoungArts Masterclass”
Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer
Lin Arison, Executive Producer
Jackie Glover, Supervising Producer
Karen Goodman, Produced by
Kirk Simon, Produced by

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program
Betty White, “Betty White’s Off Their Rockers”
Tom Bergeron, “Dancing With The Stars”
(WINNER) Jane Lynch, “Hollywood Game Night”
Heidi Klum and Tim Gunn, “Project Runway”
Cat Deeley, “So You Think You Can Dance”
Anthony Bourdain, “The Taste”

Outstanding Narrator
(WINNER) Jeremy Irons, “Game Of Lions”
Daniel Craig, “One Life”
Jane Lynch, “Penguins: Waddle All The Way”
Henry Strozier, “Too Cute!”
Whoopi Goldberg, “Whoopi Goldberg Presents Moms Mabley”

Outstanding Structured Reality Program
“Antiques Roadshow”
Marsha Bemko, Executive Producer
Sam Farrell, Supervising Producer
Sarah K. Elliott, Producer

“Diners, Drive-Ins and Dives”
Guy Fieri, Executive Producer
Frank Matson, Executive Producer
Kat Higgins, Executive Producer
Tim McOsker, Executive Producer

“MythBusters”
Jamie Hyneman, Executive Producer
Adam Savage, Executive Producer
Dan Tapster, Executive Producer
John Luscombe, Executive Producer
Cameo Wallace, Executive Producer
Lauren Williams, Senior Producer
Steve Christiansen, Senior Producer
Linda Wolkovitch, Producer
Eric Haven, Producer
Dennis Kwon, Producer

(WINNER) “Shark Tank”
Mark Burnett, Executive Producer
Clay Newbill, Executive Producer
Phil Gurin, Executive Producer
Yun Lingner, Co-Executive Producer
Jim Roush, Co-Executive Producer
Max Swedlow, Co-Executive Producer
Bill Gaudsmith, Supervising Producer
Becky Blitz, Senior Producer
Sami Aziz, Producer
Heather M. Dreiling, Producer
Michael Kramer, Producer
Laura Roush, Producer
Kate Ryu, Producer

“Undercover Boss”
Stephen Lambert, Executive Producer
Chris Carlson, Executive Producer
Eli Holzman, Executive Producer
Scott Cooper, Co-Executive Producer
Abigail Shafran, Co-Executive Producer
Mike Cotton, Co-Executive Producer
Brielle Lebsack Cohen, Co-Executive Producer
Rachelle Mendez, Supervising Producer
Margaret Burris, Supervising Producer

“Who Do You Think You Are?”
Alex Graham, Executive Producer
Pamela Healey, Executive Producer
Lisa Kudrow, Executive Producer
Dan Bucatinsky, Executive Producer
Al Edgington, Executive Producer
Howard Lee, Executive Producer
Amy Winter, Executive Producer
Timothy Kuryak, Executive Producer
Lisa Bohacek, Co-Executive Producer
Jim Albarano, Producer
Alexandra Orton, Producer
Heather Ross, Producer

Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program
“Alaska: The Last Frontier”
Daniel Soiseth, Executive Producer
Michael Masland, Executive Producer
Grant Kahler, Executive Producer
Cameo Wallace, Executive Producer
Brian Mandle, Supervising Producer

“Deadliest Catch”
Thom Beers, Executive Producer
Jeff Conroy, Executive Producer
John Gray, Executive Producer
David Pritikin, Executive Producer
R. Decker Watson, Jr., Co-Executive Producer
Johnny Beechler, Supervising Producer
Geoff Miller, Supervising Producer

“Flipping Out”
Tom Rogan, Executive Producer
Lauren Lexton, Executive Producer
Andrew Hoegl, Executive Producer
Jeff Lewis, Executive Producer
Nick Capodice, Co-Executive Producer
Audrey Olsen, Co-Executive Producer
Shannon Callaghan, Senior Producer

“Million Dollar Listing New York”
Fenton Bailey, Executive Producer
Randy Barbato, Executive Producer
Tom Campbell, Executive Producer
Danielle King, Executive Producer
Megan Estrada, Executive Producer

“Wahlburgers”
Mark Wahlberg, Executive Producer
Donnie Wahlberg, Executive Producer
Stephen Levinson, Executive Producer
Rasha Drachkovitch, Executive Producer
Jym Buss, Executive Producer
Lily Neumeyer, Executive Producer
Devon Graham, Executive Producer
David Hale, Co-Executive Producer
Brian Spoor, Co-Executive Producer
Brittany A. Little, Supervising Producer

“Wild Things With Dominic Monaghan”
Dominic Monaghan, Executive Producer
David Brady, Executive Producer
Philip Clarke, Executive Producer
Kate Harrison, Executive Producer
Marianne Kushmaniuk, Series Producer
Richard Life, Producer

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Special
(WINNER) “JFK (American Experience)”
Mark Samels, Executive Producer
Sharon Grimberg, Senior Producer
Susan Bellows, Produced by

“Paycheck To Paycheck: The Life And Times Of Katrina Gilbert”
Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer
Maria Shriver, Executive Producer
Nancy Abraham, Senior Producer
Sascha Weiss, Producer
Shari Cookson, Produced by
Nick Doob, Produced by

“Running From Crazy”
Erica Forstadt, Executive Producer
Mariel Hemingway, Executive Producer
Barbara Kopple, Executive Producer/Produced by
Lisa Erspamer, Executive Producer
Oprah Winfrey, Executive Producer
David Cassidy, Produced by

“The Sixties: The Assassination Of President Kennedy”
Tom Hanks, Executive Producer
Gary Goetzman, Executive Producer
Mark Herzog, Executive Producer
Jonathan Buss, Producer
Stephen J. Morrison, Producer
Christopher G. Cowen, Co-Executive Producer
Kirk Saduski, Co-Executive Producer

“The Square”
Jodie Evans, Executive Producer
Lekha Singh, Executive Producer
Sarah Johnson, Executive Producer
Mike Lerner, Executive Producer
Gavin Dougan, Executive Producer
Karim Amer, Produced by
Jehane Noujaim, Produced by

“Whoopi Goldberg Presents Moms Mabley”
Whoopi Goldberg, Executive Producer / Produced by
Tom Leonardis, Executive Producer / Produced by
George Schlatter, Executive Producer

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Series
(WINNER) “American Masters”
Susan Lacy, Executive Producer
Julie Sacks, Supervising Producer / Series Producer
Junko Tsunashima, Supervising Producer
Dori Berinstein, Produced by

“Cosmos: A SpaceTime Odyssey”
Ann Druyan, Executive Producer
Seth MacFarlane, Executive Producer
Mitchell Cannold, Executive Producer
Brannon Braga, Executive Producer
Jason Clark, Co-Executive Producer
Livia Hanich, Producer
Steve Holtzman, Producer
Neil deGrasse Tyson, Host

“Pioneers Of Television”
Michael J Trinklein, Producer
Steven J Boettcher, Producer

“The World Wars”
Stephen David, Executive Producer
Russ McCarroll, Executive Producer
Paul Cabana, Executive Producer
Elaine Frontain Bryant, Executive Producer
Tim W. Kelly, Co-Executive Producer
Shirley Escott, Supervising Producer
David C. White, Series Producer

“Years Of Living Dangerously”
Joel Bach, Executive Producer
David Gelber, Executive Producer
Daniel Abbasi, Executive Producer
James Cameron, Executive Producer
Jerry Weintraub, Executive Producer
Arnold Schwarzenegger, Executive Producer
Solly Granatstein, Co-Executive Producer
Jennifer Latham, Supervising Producer
Adam Bolt, Senior Producer
Jacob Kornbluth, Producer

Outstanding Informational Series Or Special

(WINNER) “Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown”
Anthony Bourdain, Executive Producer
Chris Collins, Executive Producer
Lydia Tenaglia, Executive Producer
Sandra Zweig, Executive Producer
Nick Brigden, Producer
Michael Steed, Producer
Tom Vitale, Producer
Jared Andrukanis, Producer

“Inside The Actors Studio”
James Lipton, Executive Producer
Shawn Tesser, Produced by
Jeff Wurtz, Produced by

“Through The Wormhole With Morgan Freeman”
Producing Team

(WINNER) “Vice”
Bill Maher, Executive Producer
Shane Smith, Executive Producer
Eddy Moretti, Executive Producer
BJ Levin, Executive Producer
Jedd Thomas, Senior Producer
Jonah Kaplan, Series Producer

“The Writers’ Room”
Tom Forman, Executive Producer
Brad Bishop, Executive Producer
Mike Maloy, Executive Producer
Neal Kendall, Executive Producer
Aliyah Silverstein, Executive Producer
Jim Rash, Producer / Host

Exceptional Merit In Documentary Filmmaking
“The Amish: Shunned (American Experience)”
Mark Samels, Executive Producer
Sharon Grimberg, Senior Producer
Callie T. Wiser, Produced by

“Brave Miss World”
Cecilia Peck, Produced by
Motty Reif, Produced by
Inbal B. Lessner, Produced by
Lati Grobman, Executive Producer
Geralyn Dreyfous, Executive Producer

“Hillsborough (30 For 30 Soccer Stories)”
Connor Schell, Executive Producer
John Dahl, Executive Producer
John Battsek, Executive Producer
Daniel Gordon, Produced by
Deirdre Fenton, Produced by

(WINNER) “Life According To Sam”
Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer
Nancy Abraham, Senior Producer
Sean Fine, Produced by
Andrea Nix Fine, Produced by

Outstanding Writing For Nonfiction Programming
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown
Cosmos: A SpaceTime Odyssey
JFK (American Experience)
The World Wars
Years Of Living Dangerously

Outstanding Directing For Nonfiction Programming
“The Amazing Race”
Bertram van Munster, Directed by

“Cosmos: A SpaceTime Odyssey”
Brannon Braga, Directed by

“Project Runway”
Craig Spirko, Directed by

“Shark Tank”
Ken Fuchs, Directed by

(WINNER) “The Square”
Jehane Noujaim, Directed by

Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance
“Disney Mickey Mouse”
Chris Diamantopoulos as Mickey Mouse

“Dog With A Blog”
Stephen Full as Stan

“Family Guy”
Seth Macfarlane as Glenn Quagmire/ Peter Griffin/ Stewie Griffin

“Futurama”
Maurice LaMarche as Calculon and Morbo

“Robot Chicken DC Comics Special II: Villains In Paradise”
Seth Green as Various characters

(WINNER) “The Simpsons”
Harry Shearer as Kent Brockman, Mr. Burns, Younger Burns, Smithers

Outstanding Choreography
“Dancing With The Stars, Routines: Human / Ameksa / Too Darn Hot”
Derek Hough, Choreographer

“So You Think You Can Dance, Routines: Trigger / Sand / The Gravel Road”
Christopher Scott, Choreographer

“So You Think You Can Dance, Routines: Edge of Glory / Feelin’ Good / I Can’t Make You Love Me”
Mandy Moore, Choreographer

(WINNER) “So You Think You Can Dance, Routines: Puttin’ on the Ritz / Gold Rush / Run the World”
Tabitha Dumo, Choreographer
Napoleon Dumo, Choreographer

“So You Think You Can Dance, Routines: Hanging by a Thread / Wicked Game / Medicine”
Travis Wall, Choreographer

Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series
“The Exes”
George Mooradian, Director of Photography

(WINNER) “How I Met Your Mother”
Christian La Fountaine, Director of Photography

“Last Man Standing”
Donald A. Morgan, Director of Photography

“Mike & Molly”
Gary Baum, Director of Photography

“2 Broke Girls”
Christian La Fountaine, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series
“Breaking Bad”
Michael Slovis, Director of Photography

“Game Of Thrones,” “Two Swords”
Anette Haellmigk, Director of Photography

“Game Of Thrones,” “The Lion and the Rose”
Jonathan Freeman, Director of Photography

“Homeland,” “The Star”
David Klein, Director of Photography

“House Of Cards,” “Chapter 18″
Igor Martinovic, Director of Photography

(WINNER) “True Detective,” “Who Goes There”
Adam Arkapaw, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Miniseries Or Movie
“Fargo,” “Buridan’s Ass”
Dana Gonzales, Director of Photography

“Fargo,” “The Crocodile’s Dilemma”
Matt Lloyd, Director of Photography

“Fleming: The Man Who Would Be Bond”
Edward Wild, Director of Photography

“Killing Kennedy”
Stephen St. John, Director of Photography

“The Normal Heart”
Danny Moder, Director of Photography

(WINNER) “Sherlock: His Last Vow (Masterpiece)”
Neville Kidd, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For Nonfiction Programming
“Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown,” “Tokyo”
Morgan Fallon, Director of Photography

“Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown,” “Punjab”
Todd Liebler, Director of Photography
Zach Zamboni, Director of Photography

“Cosmos: A SpaceTime Odyssey”
Bill Pope, Director of Photography

(WINNER) “The Square”
Jehane Noujaim, Director of Photography
Muhammed Hamdy, Director of Photography
Ahmed Hassan, Director of Photography
Cressida Trew, Director of Photography

“Vice”
Jake Burghart, Director of Photography
Jerry Ricciotti, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For Reality Programming
“Alaska: The Last Frontier”
Brian Mandle, Director of Photography
Scott Gardner, Camera
Neil Moore, Camera
David Short, Camera
John Whittier, Camera
Leif Johnson, Camera

“The Amazing Race”
Cinematography Team

(WINNER) “Deadliest Catch”
Cinematography Team

“Project Runway”
Gus Dominguez, Director of Photography

“Survivor”
Cinematography Team

“The Voice”
Alex Van Wagner, Cinematography
Steve Lopez, Camera
Adam Tash, Camera
Markos Alvarado, Camera
Jeffrey Wilkins, Camera
Edgar Martin, Camera
Graham Steele, Camera
Dom Zanghi, Camera

Outstanding Commercial
Childlike Imagination, General Imagination
Hero’s Welcome, Budweiser
(WINNER) Misunderstood, Apple
Possibilities, Nike
Puppy Love, Budweiser

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Series
“America’s Got Talent”
Joshua Hutchings, Lighting Designer
Harry Sangmeister, Lighting Director
Lorne MacDougall, Lighting Director

(WINNER) “Dancing With The Stars”
Simon Miles, Lighting Designer
Suzanne Sotelo, Lighting Director
Matthew Cotter, Lighting Director

“Saturday Night Live”
Phil Hymes, Lighting Designer
Geoff Amoral, Lighting Director
Rick McGuinness, Lighting Director

“The Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon”
Fred Bock, Lighting Director
Phil Hymes, Lighting Director
Jared Kirchmer, Lighting Director
Francis Biancamano, Lighting Director
Mike Baldassari, Lighting Director

“The Voice”
Oscar Dominguez, Lighting Designer
Samuel Barker, Lighting Director
Craig Housenick, Lighting Director
Daniel K. Boland, Lighting Director
Johnny Bradley, Lighting Director

Outstanding Main Title Design
“Black Sails”
Michelle Dougherty, Designer/Director
Karin Fong, Designer/Director
Alan Williams, Designer/Art Director
Kris Kuksi, Fine Art Sculptor
Brian Butcher, Producer

“Cosmos: A SpaceTime Odyssey”
Curtis Doss, Creative Director
Shaun Collings, Creative Director
Randall Smith, Visual Effects Supervisor
Tom Connors, CG Supervisor
Troy Miller, Producer

“Masters Of Sex”
Leanne Dare, Art Director
Yi-Jen Liu, Designer
Jon Forsman, Animator
Gabriel Britz, Editor

“Silicon Valley”
Garson Yu, Creative Director
Mehmet Kizilay, Designer/Lead Animator

(WINNER) “True Detective”
Patrick Clair, Creative Director
Raoul Marks, Animator
Jennifer Sofio Hall, Creative Producer

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Special
“67th Annual Tony Awards”
Robert A. Dickinson, Lighting Designer
Noah A. Mitz, Lighting Director
Harry Sangmeister, Lighting Director
Ed McCarthy, Lighting Director

“The Beatles: The Night That Changed America”
Matt Firestone, Lighting Designer
Ted Wells, Lighting Designer
Matthew Cotter, Lighting Director
Mike Zinman, Lighting Director

“The 56th Grammy Awards”
Robert A. Dickinson, Lighting Designer
Andy O’Reilly, Lighting Director
Jon Kusner, Lighting Director
Harrison Lippman, Lighting Director
Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director

“The Oscars”
Robert A. Dickinson, Lighting Designer
Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer
Andy O’Reilly, Lighting Director
Jon Kusner, Lighting Director

(WINNER) “Sochi 2014 Olympic Winter Games Opening Ceremony”
Al Gurdon, Lighting Designer
Peter Canning, Lighting Director
Michael Owen, Lighting Director
Ross Williams, Lighting Director

“Super Bowl XLVIII Halftime Show Starring Bruno Mars”
Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer
Pete Radice, Lighting Director
David Grill, Lighting Director
LeRoy Bennett, Lighting Director

Outstanding Makeup For A Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)
“Boardwalk Empire”
Michele Paris, Department Head Makeup Artist
Steven Lawrence, Key Makeup Artist
Anette Lian-Williams, Key Makeup Artist

“Breaking Bad”
Tarra Day, Department Head Makeup Artist
Corey Welk, Key Makeup Artist

“Game Of Thrones”
Jane Walker, Department Head Makeup Artist
Ann McEwan, Makeup Artist

“Mad Men”
Lana Horochowski, Department Head Makeup Artist
Ron Pipes, Key Makeup Artist
Ken Niederbaumer, Makeup Artist
Maurine Burke, Additional Makeup Artist
Jen Greenberg, Additional Makeup Artist

(WINNER) “True Detective”
Felicity Bowring, Department Head Makeup Artist
Wendy Bell, Key Makeup Artist
Ann Pala, Makeup Artist
Kim Perrodin, Makeup Artist
Linda Dowds, Personal Makeup Artist

Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special (Non-Prosthetic)
“Dancing With The Stars”
Zena Shteysel, Department Head Makeup Artist
Angela Moos, Key Makeup Artist
Patti Bortoli, Additional Makeup Artist
Barbara Fonte, Additional Makeup Artist
Sarah Woolf, Additional Makeup Artist
Julie Socash, Additional Makeup Artist

“Key & Peele”
Scott Wheeler, Department Head Makeup Artist
Suzy Diaz, Key Makeup Artist
David L. Anderson, Makeup Artist
Georgia Allen, Makeup Artist

(WINNER) “Saturday Night Live”
Louie Zakarian, Department Head Makeup Artist
Amy Tagliamonti, Additional Makeup Artist
Sarah Egan, Additional Makeup Artist
Daniela Zivkovic, Additional Makeup Artist
Melanie Demitri, Additional Makeup Artist

“So You Think You Can Dance”
Heather Anne Cummings, Department Head Makeup Artist
Amy Harmon, Makeup Artist
Angela Nogaro, Makeup Artist
Allan Avendano, Makeup Artist
Tym Shutchai Buacharern, Makeup Artist

“The Voice”
Darcy Gilmore, Department Head Makeup Artist
Sherri Simmons, Key Makeup Artist
Thea Samuels, Makeup Artist
Kristene Bernard, Makeup Artist
Carlene Kearns, Makeup Artist
Molly Tissavary, Makeup Artist

Outstanding Makeup For A Miniseries Or A Movie (Non-Prosthetic)
“American Horror Story: Coven”
Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist
Kim Ayers, Key Makeup Artist
Vicki Vacca, Makeup Artist
Mike Mekash, Makeup Artist
Christopher Nelson, Makeup Artist
Lucy O’Reilly, Makeup Artist

“Anna Nicole”
Todd McIntosh, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist
David De Leon, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist
Amber Crowe, Key Makeup Artist

“Bonnie & Clyde”
Trefor Proud, Department Head Makeup Artist
Karri Farris, Key Makeup Artist

“Fargo”
Gail Kennedy, Department Head Makeup Artist
Joanne Preece, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist
Gunther Schetterer, Makeup Artist
Keith Sayer, Personal Makeup Artist

(WINNER) “The Normal Heart”
Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist
Sherri Berman Laurence, Key Makeup Artist
Nicky Pattison, Makeup Artist
LuAnn Claps, Makeup Artist
Mike Mekash, Makeup Artist
Carla White, Personal Makeup Artist

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup For A Series, Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
“American Horror Story: Coven”
Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist
Mike Mekash, Key Special Makeup Effects Artist
Christien Tinsley, Prosthetic Designer
Jason Hamer, Prosthetic Designer
Christopher Nelson, Makeup Effects Artist
David L. Anderson, Makeup Effects Artist
Cristina Patterson, Makeup Effects Artist
Rob Freitas, Makeup Effects Artist

“Anna Nicole”
Todd McIntosh, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist
David De Leon, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist
Greg Cannom, Prosthetic Designer

“Boardwalk Empire”
Michele Paris, Department Head Makeup Artist
Steven Lawrence, Special Makeup Effects Artist

“Breaking Bad”
Tarra Day, Department Head Makeup Artist
Steve LaPorte, Key Makeup Artist
Greg Nicotero, Prosthetic Designer
Stephan Dupuis, Makeup Artist
Howard Leigh Berger, Makeup Artist

(WINNER) “Game Of Thrones”
Jane Walker, Department Head Makeup Artist
Barrie Gower, Prosthetic Designer

“The Normal Heart”
Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist
Sherri Berman Laurence, Key Special Makeup Effects Artist
Christien Tinsley, Prosthetic Designer
Mary Anne Spano, Special Makeup Effects Artist
James Sarzotti, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Nicky Pattison, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score)
(WINNER) “Cosmos: A SpaceTime Odyssey”
Alan Silvestri, Music by

“Downton Abbey”
John Lunn, Music by

“Game Of Thrones”
Ramin Djawadi, Music by

“House Of Cards”
Jeff Beal, Music by

“True Detective”
T Bone Burnett, Music by

Outstanding Music Direction
“67th Annual Tony Awards”
Elliot Lawrence, Music Director
Jamie Lawrence, Music Director

“Barbra Streisand: Back to Brooklyn (Great Performances)”
William Ross, Music Director

(WINNER) “The Beatles: The Night That Changed America”
Don Was, Music Director

“The Oscars”
William Ross, Music Director

“Saturday Night Live”
Lenny Pickett, Music Director
Leon Pendarvis, Music Director
Eli Brueggemann, Music Director

“The Sound of Music Live!”
David Chase, Music Director

Outstanding Music Composition For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special (Original Dramatic Score)
“American Horror Story: Coven”
James Levine, Music by

“Clear History”
Ludovic Bource, Music by

“Fargo”
Jeff Russo, Music by

“Herblock: The Black & The White”
Rob Mathes, Music by

(WINNER) “Sherlock: His Last Vow (Masterpiece)”
David Arnold, Music by
Michael Price, Music by

“The White Queen”
John Lunn, Music by

Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics
“A Christmas Carol – The Concert, Song Title: No Trouble”
Bob Christianson, Music by
Alisa Hauser, Lyrics by

“Key & Peele, Substitute Teacher #3 / Song Title: Les Mis”
Joshua Funk, Music by
Rebecca Drysdale, Lyrics by

“Saturday Night Live, Song Title: Home For The Holiday (Twin Bed)”
Eli Brueggemann, Music by
Chris Kelly, Lyrics by
Sarah Schneider, Lyrics by
Aidy Bryant, Lyrics by
Kate McKinnon, Lyrics by

“Sofia The First: The Floating Palace, Song Title: Merroway Cove”
John William Kavanaugh, Music by
Craig Gerber, Lyrics by

“Sons Of Anarchy, Song Title: Day Is Gone”
Bob Thiele, Music & Lyrics by
Noah Gundersen, Music & Lyrics by
Kurt Sutter, Music & Lyrics by

(WINNER) “67th Annual Tony Awards, Song Title: Bigger!”
Tom Kitt, Music by
Lin-Manuel Miranda, Lyrics by

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music
“Black Sails”
Bear McCreary, Theme by

(WINNER) “Cosmos: A SpaceTime Odyssey”
Alan Silvestri, Theme by

“Magic City”
Daniele Luppi, Theme by

“Sleepy Hollow”
Brian Tyler, Theme by
Robert Grant Lydecker, Theme by

“The Spoils Of Babylon”
Andrew Feltenstein, Theme by
John Nau, Theme by
Matt Piedmont, Theme by
Andrew Steele, Theme by

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Series
(WINNER) “Black Sails”
Benjamin Cook, Supervising Sound Editor
Iain Eyre, Sound Editor
Sue Cahill, Sound Editor
Jeffrey A. Pitts, Sound Editor
Tim Tuchrello, Sound Editor
Brett Voss, Sound Editor
Michael Baber, Music Editor
Jeffrey Wilhoit, Foley Artist
James ‘Jimmy’ Moriana, Foley Artist

“Boardwalk Empire”
Fred Rosenberg, Supervising Sound Editor
Roland Vajs, Sound Editor
Bill Orrico, Sound Editor
Annette Kudrak, Music Editor
Ruy Garcia, Sound Effects Editor
Jeffrey Stern, Dialogue Editor
Steve Visscher, Foley Editor
Marko Costanzo, Foley Artist

“Breaking Bad”
Nick Forshager, Supervising Sound Editor
Kathryn Madsen, Dialogue/ADR Supervisor
Jason Tregoe Newman, Music Editor
Mark Cookson, Sound Effects Editor
Cormac Funge, Sound Effects Editor
Jane Boegel, Dialogue Editor
Jeff Cranford, Foley Editor
Tim Boggs, Foley Editor
Gregg Barbanell, Foley Artist
Dominique Decaudian, Foley Artist

“Game Of Thrones”
Tim Kimmel, Supervising Sound Editor
Jed M. Dodge, Supervising Dialogue Editor
Tim Hands, Supervising ADR Editor
Paula Fairfield, Sound Designer
David Klotz, Music Editor
Bradley C. Katona, Sound Effects Editor
Brett Voss, Foley Editor
Jeffrey Wilhoit, Foley Artist
Dylan T. Wilhoit, Foley Artist

“The Walking Dead”
Jerry Ross, Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Baber, Music Editor
Tim Farrell, Sound Effects
Lou Thomas, Dialogue & ADR Supervisor
Clayton Weber, Supervising Foley Editor
Joseph Tsai, Foley Editor
Hilda Hodges, Foley Artist
Jody Thomas, Foley Artist
Catherine Harper, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
“American Horror Story: Coven”
Gary Megregian, Supervising Sound Editor
David Klotz, Music Editor
Timothy A. Cleveland, Sound Effects Editor
Paul Diller, Sound Effects Editor
Brian Thomas Nist, Sound Effects Editor
Steve M. Stuhr, Dialogue Editor
Lance Wiseman, Dialogue Editor
Noel Vought, Foley Artist

“Bonnie & Clyde”
Robert L. Sephton, Supervising Sound Editor / Sound Designer
Pembrooke Andrews, Supervising Dialogue & ADR Editor
Joanie Diener, Music Editor
Chato Hill, Dialogue Editor
Robert Guastini, Dialogue Editor
Mike Pipgras, Foley Editor
Anita Cannella, Foley Artist
Amy Kane, Foley Artist

“Fargo”
Frank Laratta, Supervising Sound Editor
Kevin Buchholz, ADR Supervisor
John Peccatiello, Sound Design
Skye Lewin, Music Editor
Jason Lawrence, Dialogue Editor
Brent Planiden, ADR Editor
Andrew Morgado, Foley Editor
Adam DeCoster, Foley Artist

“Klondike”
Lee Walpole, Supervising Sound Editor
Frank Laratta, Sound Designer
Iain Eyre, ADR Supervisor
Andy Kennedy, Sound Effects Editor
Jason Lawrence, Dialogue Editor
Catherine Thomas, Foley Editor
Juraj Mravec, Foley Editor
Sue Harding, Foley Artist

“Mob City”
Matthew E. Taylor, Supervising Sound Editor
Rickley Dumm, Sound Effects Editor
Tim Farrell, Sound Effects Editor
Jason King, Sound Effects Editor
Lou Thomas, Dialogue & ADR Editor
Joseph Tsai, Foley Editor
Alyson Dee Moore, Foley Artist
John Roesch, Foley Artist
Rick Owens, Foley Artist
Ginger Geary, Foley Artist

(WINNER) “Sherlock: His Last Vow (Masterpiece)”
Doug Sinclair, Supervising Sound Editor
Stuart McCowan, Sound Editor
Jon Joyce, Sound Editor
Paul McFadden, Sound Editor
William Everett, Foley Editor
Sue Harding, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing For Nonfiction Programming (Single Or Multi-Camera)
“The Amazing Race”
Eric Goldfarb, Sound Editor
Julian Gomez, Sound Editor
Andrew Kozar, Sound Editor
Paul C. Nielsen, Sound Editor
Jacob Parsons, Sound Editor
Andy Castor, Sound Editor
Jennifer Nelson, Sound Editor
Ryan Leamy, Sound Editor
Eric Beetner, Sound Editor
Aaron Cross, Sound Editor

“Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown”
Benny Mouthon, Sound Editor
Hunter Gross, Sound Editor

(WINNER) “Cosmos: A SpaceTime Odyssey”
Christopher Harvengt, Supervising Sound Editor
Richard S. Steele, Sound Designer
Jeff Carson, Music Editor
Jason Tregoe Newman, Music Editor
Bob Costanza, Sound Effects Editor
Lisa Varetakis, Dialogue / ADR Editor
Bill Bell, Foley Supervisor / Sound Editor
Tim Chilton, Foley Artist
Jill Sanders, Foley Artist

“Vice”
Sean Canada, Sound Editor

“The World Wars”
Tim W. Kelly, Sound Supervisor
Jonathan Soule, Sound Editor
Brian McAllister, Sound Editor
John Kilgour, Sound Editor
Mike Alfin, Sound Editor

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)
“Breaking Bad”
Darryl L. Frank, C.A.S., Production Mixer
Jeffrey Perkins, Re-Recording Mixer
Eric Justen, Re-Recording Mixer

“Downton Abbey”
Alistair Crocker, Sound Mixer
Nigel Heath, Re-Recording Mixer
Alex Fielding, Re-Recording Mixer

“Game Of Thrones”
Ronan Hill, C.A.S., Production Mixer
Richard Dyer, Production Mixer
Onnalee Blank, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer
Mathew Waters, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer

“Homeland”
Larry Long, Production Sound Mixer
Nello Torri, Re-Recording Mixer
Alan Decker, Re-Recording Mixer
Larold Rebhun, Scoring Mixer

(WINNER) “House Of Cards”
Lorenzo Millan, Production Mixer
Nathan Nance, Re-Recording Mixer
Scott R. Lewis, Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Miniseries Or A Movie
“American Horror Story: Coven”
Bruce Litecky, C.A.S.
Joe Earle, C.A.S.
Doug Andham, C.A.S.

“Fargo”
Mike Playfair, Production Mixer
David Raines, Re-Recording Mixer
Mark Server, Re-Recording Mixer
Chris Philp, Re-Recording Mixer

“Killing Kennedy”
William Britt, Production Mixer
Mark Linden, Re-Recording Mixer
Tara Paul, Re-Recording Mixer

“Sherlock: His Last Vow (Masterpiece)”
John Mooney, Sound Mixer
Howard Bargroff, Re-Recording Mixer
Doug Sinclair, ADR Mixer
Peter Gleaves, ADR Mixer

(WINNER) “Treme”
Bruce Litecky, C.A.S.
Andy Kris, Re-Recording Mixer
Blake Leyh, Music Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation
“Californication”
Daniel Church, Sound Mixer
Todd Grace, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer
Edward C. Carr, III, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer

“Modern Family”
Stephen A. Tibbo, Production Mixer
Dean Okrand, Re-Recording Mixer
Brian R. Harman, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer

(WINNER) “Nurse Jackie”
Jan McLaughlin, C.A.S., Production Sound Mixer
Peter Waggoner, Re-Recording Mixer

“The Simpsons”
Mark Linden, Re-Recording Mixer
Tara A. Paul, Re-Recording Mixer

“Veep”
Bill MacPherson, Production Mixer
Richard Davey, Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Series Or Special
“The Beatles: The Night That Changed America”
Larry Reed, Production Mixer
Tom Holmes, Production Mixer
Al Schmitt, Music Mixer
Giles Martin, Music Mixer
Josh Morton, Re-Recording Mixer
Randy Faustino, House Music Mixer
Paul Wittman, Stage Music Mixer
Paul Sandweiss, Audio Mixer
Christian Schrader, Audience Mixer

(WINNER) “The 56th Grammy Awards”
Tom Holmes, Broadcast Production Mixer
Eric Johnston, Playback Mixer
John Harris, Broadcast Music Mixer
Eric Schilling, Broadcast Music Mixer
Mikael Stewart, House Production Mixer
Ron Reaves, House Music Mixer
Tom Pesa, Stage Mixer
Michael Parker, Stage Mixer
Pablo Munguia, Playback Mixer
Josh Morton, Package Mixer
Bob LaMasney, Sweetening Mixer

“The Kennedy Center Honors”
Thomas Holmes, Production Mixer
Paul Sandweiss, Post Mixing (Music)
Dave O’Donnell, Post Mixing (Music)
Josh Morton, Post Mixing
Patrick Baltzell, FOH Mixer

“The Oscars”
Paul Sandweiss, Production Mixer
Tommy Vicari, Orchestra Mixer
Biff Dawes, Music Mixer
Pablo Munguia, Protools Mixer
Kristian Pedregon, Post Production Mixer
Patrick Baltzell, FOH Mixer
Michael Parker, Monitor Mixer
Bob LaMasney, Sweetening Mixer

“The Voice”
Michael Abbott, Production Mixer
Kenyata Westbrook, Production Mixer
Robert P. Matthews Jr., Production Mixer
John Koster, Production Mixer
Randy Faustino, Music Mixer
Ryan Young, Post Production Mixer
Christian Schrader, Supplemental Audio Mixer
Tim Hatayama, Music Mix Recordist
Michael Bernard, Music Sub Mixer
Andrew Fletcher, FOH Mixer
Bill Dietzman, Reality Stage Monitor Mixer
Eddie Marquez, Production Sub Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For Nonfiction Programming
(WINNER) “American Masters”
Eddie Kramer, Music Mixing
Steve Crook, Re-Recording Mixer

“Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown,” “Tokyo”
Brian Bracken, Re-Recording Mixer

“COSMOS: A SpaceTime Odyssey”
Mark Hensley, Re-Recording Mixer
Joel D. Catalan, Re-Recording Mixer
Paul Aronoff, ADR Mixer
David Torres, Foley Mixer
Darryl L. Frank, C.A.S., Production Sound Mixer

“Deadliest Catch”
Bob Bronow, C.A.S.

Outstanding Special And Visual Effects
“Almost Human”
Jay Worth, Visual Effects Supervisor
Robert Habros, On-set Visual Effects Supervisor
Curtis Krick, VFX Producer
Steve Melchiorre, VFX Producer
Michael Cliett, VFX Lead
Christopher Lance, Digital Effects Supervisor
David Beedon, CG Supervisor
Adam Stern, Lead Environment Designer
Jared Jones, 2D Lead

“Cosmos: A SpaceTime Odyssey”
Rainer Gombos, Lead Visual Effects Supervisor
Addie Manis, Visual Effects Producer
Natasha Francis, Visual Effects Producer
Luke McDonald, Digital Supervisor
Sam Edwards, Compositing Supervisor
Michael Maher, Visual Effects Concept Artist
Dominic Vidal, Visual Effects
Ryan Tudhope, Visual Effects
Ergin Kuke, Visual Effects

(WINNER)“Game Of Thrones”
Joe Bauer, Lead Visual Effects Supervisor
Joern Grosshans, Visual Effects Supervisor
Steve Kullback, Lead Visual Effects Producer
Adam Chazen, Visual Effects Coordinator
Eric Carney, Visual Effects Previs Lead
Sabrina Gerhardt, Visual Effects Animation Producer
Matthew Rouleau, CG Supervisor
Thomas H. Schelesny, CG Sequence Supervisor
Robert Simon, Visual Effects Concept Designer

“The 100″
Andrew Orloff, Digital Effects Supervisor
Michael Cliett, Visual Effects Supervisor
Tyler Weiss, Visual Effects Producer
Graeme James Robin Marshall, Visual Effects Coordinator
Kornel Farkas, 2D Lead Compositor
Chris Pounds, Compositor
Andrew Bain, 3D Lead Artist
Mike Rhone, FX Lead Artist

“Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.”
Mark Kolpack, Visual Effects Supervisor
Gary D’Amico, Special Effects Supervisor
Sabrina M. Arnold, Lead Visual Effects Producer
Tracy Takahashi, Visual Effects Producer
Jonathan Tanimoto, Digital Effects Supervisor
Kevin Lingenfelser, Senior Lead Compositor
Matt Von Brock, Senior Lead CG Artist
Thomas Mahoney, Senior Lead CG Artist
Mitch Gates, Lead CG Artist

Outstanding Special And Visual Effects In A Supporting Role
(WINNER) “Black Sails”
Erik Henry, Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Paul Graff, Visual Effects Supervisor
George Murphy, Visual Effects Supervisor
Annemarie Griggs, Visual Effects Producer
Mitch Claspy, Visual Effects Coordinator
Jeremy Hattingh, Visual Effects On-set Lead
Doug Hardy, Special Effects Lead
Nick Hsieh, Compositing Lead
Steve Messing, Matte Artist

“Da Vinci’s Demons”
Tom Horton, Series VFX Supervisor/Producer
Nicky Walsh, Visual Effects On-set Supervisor
Paul Simpson, VFX Supervisor
Gavin Gregory, VFX Producer
Simon A. Mills, VFX Production Manager
Louis Dunlevy, 3D Lead
Paul Round, 2D Lead
Stefan Susemihl, 2D Lead
Alex Snookes, 2D Artist

“Hawaii Five-0Mob City”
Armen V. Kevorkian, Visual Effects Supervisor
Alexander G. Soltes, Visual Effects Producer
John Hartigan, Special Effects Coordinator
Jane Sharvina, 2D Supervisor
Rick Ramirez, 3D Supervisor
Dan Lopez, 3D Lead Artist
Steve Graves, 3D Artist
Andranik Taranyan, Lead Compositing Artist
Chad Schott, Compositing Artist

“Mob City”
Supervisor
Richard E. Cordobes, Special Effects Supervisor
Michael Joseph Morreale, Visual Effects Producer
Michael Enriquez, Lead 3D Artist
Valeri Ann Pfahning, Lead 2D Artist
William L. Arance, 3D Artist
Megan Ellen Omi, 2D Artist
Diego Galtieri, 2D Artist
Franco Leng, 2D Artist

“Vikings”
Dominic Remane, Visual Effects Supervisor
Julian Parry, Visual Effects Supervisor
Dennis Berardi, Senior Visual Effects Producer
Michael Borrett, Visual Effects Producer
Bill Halliday, Visual Effects Producer
Ovidiu Cinazan, Lead Compositor
Maria Gordon, Lead Compositor
Jim Maxwell, Lead Matte Painter
Jeremy Dineen, Lead FX Artist

“The Walking Dead”
Victor Scalise, VFX Supervisor
Darrell Dean Pritchett, Special FX Supervisor
Matt Robken, VFX Producer
Gary Romey, VFX Coordinator
Martin Hilke, Lead 2D Artist
Diego Galtieri, Senior 2D Artist
Michael Cook, Lead CG Artist
William L. Arance, Senior CG Artist
Dylen Velasquez, 2D Artist

Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Comedy Series Or A Variety Program
(WINNER) “Brooklyn Nine-Nine”
Norman Howell, Stunt Coordinator

“Community”
Casey Charles O’Neill, Stunt Coordinator

“It’s Always Sunny In Philadelphia”
Marc Scizak, Stunt Coordinator

“Sam & Cat”
Vince Deadrick, Stunt Coordinator

“Shameless”
Julie Michaels, Stunt Coordinator

Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Drama Series, Miniseries Or Movie
(WINNER) “The Blacklist”
Cort L. Hessler III, Stunt Coordinator

“Game Of Thrones”
Paul Herbert, Stunt Coordinator

“Grimm”
Matt Taylor, Stunt Coordinator

“Hawaii Five-0″
Jeff Cadiente, Stunt Coordinator

“Revolution”
Jeff Wolfe, Stunt Coordinator

“True Blood”
Hiro Koda, Stunt Coordinator

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series
“The Big Bang Theory”
Brian (Army) Armstrong, Camera
John Pierre Dechene, Camera
Ray Gonzales, Camera
James L. Hitchcock, Camera
Richard G. Price, Camera
John D. O’Brien, Video Control

“The Daily Show With Jon Stewart”
Andre Allen, Technical Director
Tom Dowling, Camera
Tim Quigley, Camera
Phil Salanto, Camera
Rich York, Camera
Paul Ranieri, Video Control

(WINNER) “Dancing With The Stars”
Charles Ciup, Technical Director
Bert Atkinson, Camera
Larry Heider, Camera
Bettina Levesque, Camera
Dave Levisohn, Camera
Mike Malone, Camera
Adam Margolis, Camera
Rob Palmer, Camera
Hector Ramirez, Camera
Brian Reason, Camera
Seth Saint Vincent, Camera
Damien Tuffereau, Camera
Easter Xua, Camera
Chris Gray, Video Control

“Jimmy Kimmel Live”
Ervin D. Hurd, Technical Director
Parker Bartlett, Camera
Danny Bonilla, Camera
Nick Gomez, Camera
Randy Gomez, Camera
Greg Grouwinkel, Camera
Garrett Hurt, Camera
Ritch Kenney, Camera
Bernd Reinhardt, Camera
Kris Wilson, Camera
Guy Jones, Video Control

“Saturday Night Live”
Steven Cimino, Technical Director
Paul Cangialosi, Camera
Joe DeBonis, Camera
Kurt Decker, Camera
Eric A. Eisenstein, Camera
Barry Frischer, Camera
John Pinto, Camera
Len Wechsler, Camera
Frank Grisanti, Senior Video Control
Susan Noll, Senior Video Control

“The Voice”
Allan Wells, Technical Director
Diane Biederbeck, Camera
Danny Bonilla, Camera
Manny Bonilla, Camera
Suzanne Ebner, Camera
Guido Frenzel, Camera
Alex Hernandez, Camera
Dave Hilmer, Camera
Marc Hunter, Camera
Scott Hylton, Camera
Katherine Iacofano, Camera
Scott Kaye, Camera
Steve Martyniuk, Camera
Jofre Rosero, Camera
Steve Simmons, Camera
Terrance Ho, Senior Video Control

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
“67th Annual Tony Awards”
Eric Becker, Technical Director
Mike Anderson, Technical Director
Rob Balton, Camera
Robert Del Russo, Camera
Charlie Huntley, Camera
Ernie Jew, Camera
John Kosmaczewski, Camera
Jay Kulick, Camera
Tore Livia, Camera
John Meiklejohn, Camera
Lyn Noland, Camera
Jim Tufaro, Camera
Mark Whitman, Camera
Paul Ranieri, Video Control
Ka-Lai Wong, Video Control

“The Oscars”
Eric Becker, Technical Director
Rick Edwards, Technical Director
John Pritchett, Technical Director
Rod Wardell, Technical Director
Rob Balton, Camera
Danny Bonilla, Camera
Robert Del Russo, Camera
David Eastwood, Camera
Suzanne Ebner, Camera
Patrick Gleason, Camera
Marc Hunter, Camera
Jay Kulick, Camera
Brian Lataille, Camera
Dave Levisohn, Camera
Tore Livia, Camera
Steve Martyniuk, Camera
Lyn Noland, Camera
Rob Palmer, Camera
David Plakos, Camera
Jofre Rosero, Camera
Danny Webb, Camera
Mark Whitman, Camera
Easter Xua, Camera
Terrance Ho, Video Control
Guy Jones, Video Control
Keith Winikoff, Video Control

“Sochi 2014 Olympic Winter Games Opening Ceremony”
Mark Causey, Technical Director
Michael Aagaard, Camera
Cody Alexander, Camera
Michael Borowski, Camera
Sam Brattini, Camera
John Chupein, Camera
Richard Fox, Jr.
Keith Greenwood, Camera
Michael Harvath, Camera
Kevin Kellogg, Camera
Ed Krivis, Camera
Richard Leible, Camera
Tore Livia, Camera
James Mansfield, Camera
Brian Phraner, Camera
John Pinto, Camera
Rick Rice, Camera
Thomas Stone, Camera
Nick Utley, Camera
James Wachter, Camera
Ken Woo, Camera
Harvey Szajt, Senior Video Control

(WINNER) “The Sound Of Music Live!”
Emmett Loughran, Technical Director
Robert Muller, Technical Director
Rob Balton, Camera
Jerry Cancel, Camera
Leslie Hankey, Camera
Ray Hoover, Camera
Charlie Huntley, Camera
Andrew Jansen, Camera
Jay Kulick, Camera
Jeff Latonero, Camera
Pat Minietta, Camera
Brian Phraner, Camera
Claus Stuhl Weissenburg, Camera
Mark Whitman, Camera
Susan Noll, Video Control
Yoneet Solange, Video Control

Filed Under:

Follow @Variety on Twitter for breaking news, reviews and more
Comments 2