DRAMA

[WINNER] “Argo” – Warner Bros., GK Films, Smokehouse Pictures; Warner Bros.

“Django Unchained” – The Weinstein Co., Columbia Pictures; The Weinstein Co./Sony Pictures Releasing

“Life of Pi” – Fox 2000; 20th Century Fox

“Lincoln” – DreamWorks, 20th Century Fox; Touchstone Pictures

“Zero Dark Thirty” – Columbia Pictures and Annapurna Pictures; Sony Pictures Releasing

ACTRESS, DRAMA

[WINNER] Jessica Chastain – “Zero Dark Thirty”

Marion Cotillard – “Rust and Bone”

Helen Mirren – “Hitchcock”

Naomi Watts – “The Impossible”

Rachel Weisz – “The Deep Blue Sea”

ACTOR, DRAMA

[WINNER] Daniel Day-Lewis – “Lincoln”

Richard Gere – “Arbitrage”

John Hawkes – “The Sessions”

Joaquin Phoenix – “The Master”

Denzel Washington – “Flight”

MUSICAL OR COMEDY

“The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel” – Blueprint Pictures/Participant Media; Fox Searchlight

[WINNER] “Les Miserables” – Universal Pictures, Working Title Films/Cameron Mackintosh Prods.; Universal Pictures

“Moonrise Kingdom” –

Salmon Fishing in the Yemen” – Indian Paintbrush; Focus Features

“Silver Linings Playbook” – The Weinstein Co.; the Weinstein Co.

ACTRESS, MUSICAL OR COMEDY

Emily Blunt – “Salmon Fishing in the Yemen”

Judi Dench – “The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel”

[WINNER] Jennifer Lawrence – “Silver Linings Playbook”

Maggie Smith – “Quartet”

Meryl Streep – “Hope Springs”

ACTOR, MUSICAL OR COMEDY

Jack Black – “Bernie”

Bradley Cooper – “Silver Linings Playbook”

[WINNER] Hugh Jackman – “Les Miserables”

Ewan McGregor – “Salmon Fishing In The Yemen”

Bill Murray – “Hyde Park On Hudson”

SUPPORTING ACTRESS

Amy Adams – “The Master”

Sally Field – “Lincoln”

[WINNER] Anne Hathaway – “Les Miserables”

Helen Hunt – “The Sessions”

Nicole Kidman – “The Paperboy”

SUPPORTING ACTOR

Alan Arkin – “Argo”

Leonardo DiCaprio – “Django Unchained”

Philip Seymour Hoffman – “The Master”

Tommy Lee Jones – “Lincoln”

[WINNER] Christoph Waltz – “Django Unchained”

DIRECTOR

[WINNER] Ben Affleck – “Argo”

Kathryn Bigelow – “Zero Dark Thirty”

Ang Lee – “Life of Pi”

Quentin Tarantino – “Django Unchained”

Steven Spielberg – “Lincoln”

SCREENPLAY

“Silver Linings Playbook” by David O. Russell

“Zero Dark Thirty” by Mark Boal

“Argo” by Chris Terrio

“Lincoln” by Tony Kushner

[WINNER] “Django Unchained” by Quentin Tarantino

FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM

[WINNER] “Amour” (Austria)

“The Intouchables” (France)

“A Royal Affair” (Denmark)

“Rust and Bone” (France)

“Kon-Tiki” (Norway)

ANIMATED FEATURE

[WINNER] “Brave”

“Frankenweenie”

“Hotel Transylvania”

“Rise of the Guardians”

“Wreck-It Ralph”

ORIGINAL SCORE

[WINNER] Mychael Danna – “Life of Pi”

Alexandre Desplat – “Argo”

Dario Marianelli – “Anna Karenina”

Tom Tykwer, Johnny Klimek and Reinhold Heil – “Cloud Atlas”

John Williams – “Lincoln”

ORIGINAL SONG

[WINNER] “Skyfall” – “Skyfall,” music by Adele, Paul Epworth; lyrics by Adele, Paul Epworth

“For You” – “Act of Valor,” music by Monty Powell, Keith Urban; lyrics by: Monty Powell, Keith Urban

“Not Running Anymore” – “Standup Guys,” music by Jon Bon Jovi; lyrics by: Jon Bon Jovi

“Safe and Sound” – “Hunger Games,” music by Taylor Swift, John Paul White, Joy Williams, T Bone Burnett; lyrics by Taylor Swift, John Paul White, Joy Williams, T Bone Burnett

“Suddenly” – “Les Miserables,” music by Claude-Michel Schonberg; lyrics by Alain Boublil, Claude-Michel Schonberg

TELEVISION DRAMA

“Boardwalk Empire” – HBO; Leverage, Closest to the Hole Prods., Sikelia Prods. and Cold Front Prods. in association with HBO Entertainment

“Breaking Bad” – AMC; Sony Pictures Television

“Downton Abbey: Season 2″ – PBS; A Carnival/Masterpiece co-production

[WINNER] “Homeland” – Showtime; Showtime, Teakwood Lane Prods., Cherry Pie Prods., Keshet, Fox 21

“The Newsroom” – HBO; HBO Entertainment

ACTRESS, DRAMA

Connie Britton – “Nashville”

Glenn Close – “Damages”

[WINNER] Claire Danes – “Homeland”

Michelle Dockery – “Downton Abbey”

Julianna Margulies – “The Good Wife”

ACTOR, DRAMA

Steve Buscemi – “Boardwalk Empire”

Bryan Cranston – “Breaking Bad”

Jeff Daniels – “The Newsroom”

Jon Hamm – “Mad Men”

[WINNER] Damian Lewis – “Homeland”

COMEDY

“The Big Bang Theory” – CBS; Chuck Lorre Prods. in association with Warner Bros. Television

“Episodes” – Showtime; Hat Trick Prods., Crane Klarik Prods.

[WINNER] “Girls” – HBO; Apatow Prods. and I Am Jenni Konner Prods. in association with HBO Entertainment

“Modern Family” – ABC; Levitan-Lloyd Prods. in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television

“Smash” – NBC; Univeral Television in association with DreamWorks Television

ACTRESS, COMEDY

Zooey Deschanel – “New Girl”

[WINNER] Lena Dunham – “Girls”

Julia Louis-Dreyfus – “Veep”

Tina Fey – “30 Rock”

Amy Poehler – “Parks and Recreation”

ACTOR, COMEDY

Alec Baldwin -“30 Rock”

[WINNER] Don Cheadle -“House of Lies”

Louis C.K.- “Louie”

Matt LeBlanc – “Episodes”

Jim Parsons – “The Big Bang Theory”

TV MOVIE OR MINISERIES

[WINNER]“Game Change” (HBO)

“The Girl” (HBO)

“Hatfields & McCoys” (History)

“The Hour” (BBC America)

“Political Animals” (USA)

ACTRESS, MINISERIES OR TV MOVIE

Nicole Kidman – “Hemingway & Gellhorn”

Jessican Lange – “American Horror Story: Asylum”

Sienna Miller – “The Girl”

[WINNER]Julianne Moore – “Game Change”

Sigorney Weaver – “Political Animals”

ACTOR, MINISERIES OR TV MOVIE

[WINNER] Kevin Costner – “Hatfields & McCoys”

Benedict Cumberbatch – “Sherlock”

Woody Harrelson – “Game Change”

Clive Owen – “Hemingway & Gellhorn”

Toby Jones – “The Girl”

SUPPORTING ACTRESS

Hayden Panettiere – “Nashville”

Archie Panjabi – “The Good Wife”

Sarah Paulson – “Game Change”

[WINNER]Maggie Smith – “Downton Abbey”

Sofía Vergara – “Modern Family”

SUPPORTING ACTOR

Max Greenfield – “New Girl”

[WINNER] Ed Harris – “Game Change”

Danny Huston – “Magic City”

Eric Stonestreet – “Modern Family”

Mandy Patinkin – “Homeland”

CECIL B. DEMILLE AWARD

Jodie Foster

Filed Under:

Follow @Variety on Twitter for breaking news, reviews and more