View the multi-nomination scorecard

Outstanding Comedy Series
“The Big Bang Theory” – CBS – Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
“Curb Your Enthusiasm” – HBO – HBO Entertainment
“Girls” – HBO – Apatow Productions and I am Jenni Konner Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
“Modern Family” – ABC – Levitan-Lloyd Productions in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television
“30 Rock” – NBC – Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television
“Veep” – HBO – Dundee Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Outstanding Drama Series
“Boardwalk Empire” – HBO – Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
“Breaking Bad” – AMC – Sony Pictures Television
“Downton Abbey” – PBS – A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production
“Game Of Thrones” – HBO – Bighead, Littlehead, Generator Productions, Television 360, and Grok Television in association with HBO Entertainment
“Homeland” – Showtime – Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet, Fox 21
“Mad Men” – AMC – Lionsgate Television

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series
Glenn Close – “Damages”
Michelle Dockery – “Downton Abbey”
Julianna Margulies – “The Good Wife”
Kathy Bates – “Harry’s Law”
Claire Danes – “Homeland”
Elisabeth Moss – “Mad Men” – AMC – Lionsgate Television

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series
Hugh Bonneville – “Downton Abbey”
Steve Buscemi – “Boardwalk Empire”
Bryan Cranston – “Breaking Bad”
Jon Hamm – “Mad Men”
Michael C. Hall – “Dexter”
Damian Lewis – “Homeland”

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series
Zooey Deschanel – “New Girl”
Lena Dunham – “Girls”
Edie Falco – “Nurse Jackie”
Tina Fey – “30 Rock”
Julia Louis-Dreyfus – “Veep”
Melissa McCarthy – “Mike & Molly”
Amy Poehler – “Parks and Recreation”

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series
Alec Baldwin – “30 Rock”
Louis C.K. – “Louis”
Don Cheadle – “House Of Lies”
Jon Cryer – “Two And A Half Men”
Larry David – “Curb Your Enthusiasm”
Jim Parsons – “The Big Bang Theory”

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series
Mayim Bialik – “The Big Bang Theory”
Julie Bowen -“Modern Family”
Kathryn Joosten – “Desperate Housewives”
Sofia Vergara – “Modern Family”
Merritt Wever – “Nurse Jackie”
Kristen Wiig – “Saturday Night Live” – NBC – SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series
Ty Burrell – “Modern Family”
Jesse Tyler Ferguson – “Modern Family”
Max Greenfield – “New Girl”
Bill Hader – “Saturday Night Live”
Ed O’Neill – “Modern Family”
Eric Stonestreet – “Modern Family”

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series
Elizabeth Banks – “30 Rock”
Kathy Bates – “Two And A Half Men”
Margaret Cho – “30 Rock”
Dot-Marie Jones – “Glee”
Melissa McCarthy – “Saturday Night Live”
Maya Rudolph – “Saturday Night Live”

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series
Will Arnett – “30 Rock”
Bobby Cannavale – “Nurse Jackie”
Greg Kinnear – “Modern Family”
Michael J. Fox – “Curb Your Enthusiasm”
Jon Hamm – “30 Rock”
Jimmy Fallon – “Saturday Night Live”

Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series
Louis C.K. – “Louie” – “Duckling”
Lena Dunham – “Girls” – “She Did”
Jake Kasdan – “New Girl” – “Pilot”
Steven Levitan – “Modern Family” – “Baby On Board”
Robert B. Weide – “Curb Your Enthusiasm” – “Palestinian Chicken”
Jason Winer – “Modern Family” – “Virgin Territory”

Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series
Louis C.K. – “Louie” – “Pregnant”
Lena Dunham – “Girls” – “Pilot”
Chris McKenna – “Community” – “Remedial Chaos Theory”
Amy Poehler – “Parks And Recreation” – “The Debate”
Michael Schur – “Parks And Recreation” – “Win, Lose, Or Draw”

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series
Christine Baranski – “The Good Wife”
Anna Gunn – “Breaking Bad”
Joanne Froggatt – “Downton Abbey”
Christina Hendricks – “Mad Men”
Archie Panjabi – “The Good Wife”
Maggie Smith – “Downton Abbey”

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series
Jim Carter – “Downton Abbey”
Brendan Coyle – “Downton Abbey”
Peter Dinklage – “Game of Thrones”
Giancarlo Esposito – “Breaking Bad”
Jared Harris – “Mad Men”
Aaron Paul – “Breaking Bad”

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series
Joan Cusack – “Shameless”
Loretta Devine – “Grey’s Anatomy”
Julia Ormond – “Mad Men”
Martha Plimpton – “The Good Wife”
Jean Smart – “Harry’s Law”
Uma Thurman – “Smash”

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series
Dylan Baker – “The Good Wife”
Jeremy Davies – “Justified”
Ben Feldman – “Mad Men”
Michael J. Fox – “The Good Wife”
Mark Margolis – “Breaking Bad”
Jason Ritter – “Parenthood”

Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series
Tim Van Patten – “Boardwalk Empire” – “To The Lost”
Vince Gilligan – “Breaking Bad” – “Face Off”
Brian Percival – “Downton Abbey” – “Episode 7″
Michael Cuesta – “Homeland” – Pilot – “Showtime”
Phil Abraham – “Mad Men” – “The Other Woman”

Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series
Julian Fellowes – “Downton Abbey” – “Episode 7″
Alex Gansa, Howard Gordon, Gideon Raff – “Homeland”- Pilot
Semi Chellas, Matthew Weiner – “Mad Men” – “The Other Woman”
Andre Jacquemetton, Maria Jacquemetton – “Mad Men” – “Commissions And Fees”
Semi Chellas, Matthew Weiner – “Mad Men” – “Far Away Places”

Outstanding Miniseries or Movie
“American Horror Story “- FX Networks
“Game Change” – HBO
“Hatfields & McCoys” – HISTORY
“Hemingway & Gellhorn” – HBO
“Luther” – BBC America
“Sherlock: A Scandal In Belgravia (Masterpiece)” – PBS

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Miniseries Or A Movie
Connie Britton – “American Horror Story”
Julianne Moore – “Game Change”
Nicole Kidman – “Hemingway & Gellhorn”
Ashley Judd – “Missing”
Emma Thompson – “The Song Of Lunch (Masterpiece)”

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie
Woody Harrelson – “Game Change”
Kevin Costner – “Hatfields & McCoys”
Bill Paxton – “Hatfields & McCoys”
Clive Owen – Hemingway & Gellhorn”
Idris Elba – “Luther”
Benedict Cumberbatch – “Sherlock: A Scandal In Belgravia (Masterpiece)”

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or A Movie
Frances Conroy – “American Horror Story”
Jessica Lange – “American Horror Story”
Sarah Paulson – “Game Change”
Mare Winningham – “Hatfields & McCoys”
Judy Davis – “Page Eight (Masterpiece)”

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie
Denis O’Hare – “American Horror Story”
Ed Harris – “Game Change”
Tom Berenger – “Hatfields & McCoys”
David Strathairn – “Hemingway & Gellhorn”
Martin Freeman – “Sherlock: A Scandal In Belgravia (Masterpiece)”

Outstanding Directing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Dramatic Special
Jay Roach – “Game Change”
Kevin Reynolds – “Hatfields & McCoys “
Philip Kaufman – “Hemingway & Gellhorn”
Sam Miller – “Luther”
Paul McGuigan – “Sherlock: A Scandal In Belgravia (Masterpiece)”

Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special
“Game Change” – Danny Strong
“Hatfields & McCoys – Part 2″
Ted Mann, Story and Teleplay by
Ronald Parker, Teleplay by
Bill Kerby, Story by
“The Hour” – Abi Morgan
“Luther” – Neil Cross
“Sherlock: A Scandal In Belgravia (Masterpiece)” – Steven Moffat

Outstanding Variety Series
“The Colbert Report” – Comedy Central
“The Daily Show With Jon Stewart” – Comedy Central
“Jimmy Kimmel Live” – ABC
“Late Night With Jimmy Fallon” – NBC
“Real Time With Bill Maher” – HBO
“Saturday Night Live” – NBC –

Outstanding Variety Special
“Betty White’s 90th Birthday: A Tribute To America’s Golden Girl” – NBC – Brad Lachman Productions and Universal Television
“Kathy Griffin: Tired Hooker” – Bravo – Rickmill Productions
“The Kennedy Center Honors” – CBS – A George Stevens, Jr. Presentation for The John F. Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts
“Mel Brooks And Dick Cavett Together Again” – HBO – Brooksfilms in association with HBO Entertainment
“Tony Bennett: Duets II (Great Performances)” – PBS – A Production of RPM TV Productions, Inc.

Outstanding Special Class Programs
“84th Annual Academy Awards” – ABC – Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
“The 69th Annual Golden Globe Awards” – NBC – Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with the Hollywood Foreign Press Association
“The 54th Annual Grammy Awards” – CBS – AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC and John Cossette Productions, Inc.
“Herbie Hancock, Gustavo Dudamel And The LA Phil Celebrate Gershwin” (Great Performances) – PBS – A production of THIRTEEN in association with WNET, BFMI, WDR in cooperation with ARTE, Los Angeles Philharmonic Association and C Major
“Louis C.K. Live At The Beacon Theatre” – FX Networks – Pig Newton, Inc. in association with FX Productions
“65th Annual Tony Awards” – CBS – White Cherry Entertainment in association with Tony Award Productions

Outstanding Special Class – Short-format Live-Action Entertainment Programs
“Childrens Hospital” – Cartoon Network – Abominable Pictures and Studio 2.0 in association with Warner Bros. Television
Producers, TBD

“The Daily Show Correspondents Explain” – thedailyshow.com – Comedy Central Digital Media
Steve Grimes, Executive Producer
Rachel Maceiras, Supervising Producer
Judi Stroh, Producer
Mary Phillips-Sandy, Producer

“Parks And Recreation: April And Andy’s Road Trip” – nbc.com – NBC.com | Universal Television
Morgan Sackett, Producer
Mike Schur, Producer

“30 Rock: The Webisodes” – nbc.com – NBC.com | Universal Television
Eric Gurian, Producer
Clint Koltveit, Producer
William Sell, Producer

“Web Therapy” – lstudio.com – An Is or Isn’t Entertainment production in association with Intelligent Life Productions for LStudio
Dan Bucatinsky, Executive Producer
Lisa Kudrow, Executive Producer
Jodi Binstock, Co-Executive Producer/Produced by
David Codron, Co-Executive Producer

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Series
“The Colbert Report” – Episode 7121A – Comedy Central – Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions
James Hoskinson, Director

“The Daily Show With Jon Stewart” – Episode 17087 – Comedy Central – Central Productions, LLC
Chuck O’Neil, Director

“Late Show With David Letterman” – Episode 3602 – CBS – Worldwide Pants Incorporated
Jerry Foley, Director

“Portlandia” – One Moore Episode – IFC – Broadway Video in association with IFC
Jonathan Krisel, Director

“Saturday Night Live” – Host: Mick Jagger – NBC – SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Don Roy King, Director

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Special
“84th Annual Academy Awards” – ABC – Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Don Mischer, Director

“The 54th Annual Grammy Awards” – CBS – AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC and John Cossette Productions, Inc.
Louis J. Horvitz, Director

“Louis C.K. Live At The Beacon Theatre” – FX Networks – Pig Newton, Inc. in association with FX Productions
Louis C.K., Director

“New York City Ballet George Balanchine’s The Nutcracker” (Live From Lincoln Center) – PBS – Lincoln Center for the Performing Arts, Inc.
Alan Skog, Director

“65th Annual Tony Awards” – CBS – White Cherry Entertainment in association with Tony Award Productions
Glenn Weiss, Director

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Series
“The Colbert Report” – Comedy Central – Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions
Barry Julien, Head Writer
Stephen Colbert, Writer
Tom Purcell, Writer
Richard Dahm, Writer
Michael Brumm, Writer
Rob Dubbin, Writer
Opus Moreschi, Writer
Peter Gwinn, Writer
Jay Katsir, Writer
Frank Lesser, Writer
Glenn Eichler, Writer
Meredith Scardino, Writer
Max Werner, Writer
Eric Drysdale, Writer
Scott Sherman, Writer
Dan Guterman, Writer
Paul Dinello, Writer

“The Daily Show With Jon Stewart” – Comedy Central – Central Productions, LLC
Tim Carvell, Head Writer
Rory Albanese, Writer
Kevin Bleyer, Writer
Rich Blomquist, Writer
Steve Bodow, Writer
Wyatt Cenac, Writer
Hallie Haglund, Writer
JR Havlan, Writer
Elliott Kalan, Writer
Dan McCoy, Writer
Jo Miller, Writer
John Oliver, Writer
Zhubin Parang, Writer
Daniel Radosh, Writer
Jason Ross, Writer
Jon Stewart, Writer

“Portlandia” – IFC – Broadway Video in association with IFC
Fred Armisen, Writer
Carrie Brownstein, Writer
Jonathan Krisel, Writer
Karey Dornetto, Writer

“Real Time With Bill Maher” – HBO – Bill Maher Productions and Brad Grey Television in association with HBO Entertainment
Adam Felber, Writer
Matt Gunn, Writer
Brian Jacobsmeyer, Writer
Jay Jaroch, Writer
Chris Kelly, Writer
Mike Larsen, Writer
Bill Maher, Writer
Billy Martin, Writer
Scott Carter, Writer

“Saturday Night Live” – NBC – SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
James Anderson, Writer
Alex Baze, Writer
Jessica Conrad, Writer
James Downey, Writer
Shelly Gossman, Writer
Steve Higgins, Writer
Zach Kanin, Writer
Chris Kelly, Writer
Colin Jost, Writer
Erik Kenward, Writer
Rob Klein, Writer
Seth Meyers, Writer
Lorne Michaels, Writer
John Mulaney, Writer
Christine Nangle, Writer
Michael Patrick O’Brien, Writer
Paula Pell, Writer
Marika Sawyer, Writer
Sarah Schneider, Writer
Pete Schultz, Writer
John Solomon, Writer
Kent Sublette, Writer
Bryan Tucker, Writer
Emily Spivey, Additional Sketch By

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Special
“84th Annual Academy Awards” – ABC – Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Jon Macks, Written by
Dave Boone, Written by
Carol Leifer, Written by
Tim Carvell, Special Material Written by
Jeff Cesario, Special Material Written by
Billy Crystal, Special Material Written by
Ed Driscoll, Special Material Written by
Billy Martin, Special Material Written by
Ben Schwartz, Special Material Written by
Marc Shaiman, Special Material Written by
Eric Stangel, Special Material Written by
Justin Stangel, Special Material Written by
David Steinberg, Special Material Written by
Mason Steinberg, Special Material Written by
Colleen Werthmann, Special Material Written by

“Betty White’s 90th Birthday: A Tribute To America’s Golden Girl” – NBC – Brad Lachman Productions and Universal Television
Jon Macks, Written by
Steve Ridgeway, Written by
Mason Steinberg, Written by
Brad Lachman, Written by

“The Kennedy Center Honors” – CBS – A George Stevens, Jr. Presentation for The John F. Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts
George Stevens, Written by
Michael M. Stevens, Written by
Sara Lukinson, Written by
Lewis Friedman, Written by

“Louis C.K. Live At The Beacon Theatre” – FX Networks – Pig Newton, Inc. in association with FX Productions
Louis C.K., Written by

“65th Annual Tony Awards” – CBS – White Cherry Entertainment in association with Tony Award Productions
Dave Boone, Written by
Paul Greenberg, Special Material by

Outstanding Animated Program
“American Dad!” – “Hot Water” – FOX – Fox Television Animation
“Bob’s Burgers” – “BurgerBoss” – FOX – BentoBox Entertainment
“Futurama” – “The Tip Of The Zoidberg” – Comedy Central – The Curiosity Company in association with 20th Century Fox Television
“The Penguins Of Madagascar: The Return Of The Revenge Of Dr. Blowhole” – Nickelodeon – Nickelodeon and DreamWorks Animation
“The Simpsons” – “Holidays Of Future Passed” – FOX – Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Outstanding Short-format Animated Program
“Adventure Time – “Too Young” – Cartoon Network – Cartoon Network Studios
“Disney Phineas And Ferb – “The Doonkleberry Imperative” – Disney Channel – Disney Channel
“MAD” – “Kitchen Nightmare Before Christmas” / “How I Met Your Mummy” – Cartoon Network – Warner Bros. Animation
“Regular Show” – “Eggscellent” – Cartoon Network – Cartoon Network Studios
“Robot Chicken” – “Fight Club Paradise” – Cartoon Network – Stoopid Monkey, Shadow Machine, Williams Street

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance
Brenda Strong – “Desperate Housewives” – “Give Me The Blame” / “Finishing The Hat”
Dan Povenmire – “Disney Phineas And Ferb: Across The 2nd Dimension”
Rob Riggle – “Disney Prep & Landing: Naughty Vs. Nice”
Maurice LaMarche – “Futurama” – “The Silence Of The Clamps”
Kristen Wiig – “The Looney Tunes Show” – “Double Date”
Hank Azaria – “The Simpsons” – “Moe Goes From Rags To Riches”

Outstanding Children’s Program
“Degrassi” – TeenNick – Epitome Pictures in association with Nickelodeon
Linda Schuyler, Executive Producer
Stephen Stohn, Executive Producer
Brendon Yorke, Executive Producer
Sarah Glinski, Co-Executive Producer
Stephanie Williams, Supervising Producer
Stefan Brogren, Series Producer
David Lowe, Producer

“Good Luck Charlie” – Disney Channel – It’s a Laugh Productions
Dan Staley, Executive Producer
Drew Vaupen, Executive Producer
Phil Baker, Executive Producer
Christopher Vane, Co-Executive Producer
Erika Kaestle, Co-Executive Producer
Patrick McCarthy, Co-Executive Producer
Pixie Wespiser, Produced By

“iCarly” – Nickelodeon – Nickelodeon and Schneider’s Bakery
Dan Schneider, Executive Producer
Robin Weiner, Co-Executive Producer
Joe Catania, Supervising Producer
Bruce Rand Berman, Producer

“Victorious” – Nickelodeon – Nickelodeon and Schneider’s Bakery
Dan Schneider, Executive Producer
Warren Bell, Co-Executive Producer
Robin Weiner, Co-Executive Producer
Joe Catania, Supervising Producer
Bruce Rand Berman, Produced By

“Wizards Of Waverly Place” – Disney Channel – It’s a Laugh Productions
Ben Montanio, Executive Producer
Vince Cheung, Executive Producer
Todd J. Greenwald, Executive Producer
Gigi McCreery, Co-Executive Producer
Perry Rein, Co-Executive Producers
Richard Goodman, Supervising Producer
Greg A. Hampson, Produced By

Outstanding Children’s Nonfiction, Reality or Reality-Competition Program
“It Gets Better” – MTV – An MTV Production in association with Snackaholic Productions, Logo, Savage Media, Hypomania Content, and Octagon Entertainment
Christy Spitzer, Executive Producer
Shannon Fitzgerald, Executive Producer
John Ferriter, Executive Producer
Brian Pines, Executive Producer
Dan Savage, Executive Producer
Ted Skillman, Executive Producer
Belisa Balaban, Executive Producer


“Sesame Street: Growing Hope Against Hunger” – PBS – Sesame Workshop
Carol-lynn Parente, Executive Producer
Melissa Dino, Supervising Producer
Mason Rather, Senior Producer
Kevin Clash, Producer

“The Weight Of The Nation For Kids: The Great Cafeteria Takeover” – HBO – HBO Documentary Films and the Institute of Medicine with Mackerel Sky Films, in association with the Centers for Disease Control and Prevention and the National Institutes of Health, and in partnership with the Michael & Susan Dell Foundation and Kaiser Permanente
Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer
John Hoffman, Executive Producer
Shari Cookson, Produced By
Nick Doob, Produced By

Outstanding Reality Program

“Antiques Roadshow” – PBS – WGBH Boston
Marsha Bemko, Executive Producer
Sam Farrell, Supervising Producer

“Jamie Oliver’s Food Revolution” – ABC – Ryan Seacrest Productions and Fresh One Productions
Ryan Seacrest, Executive Producer
Jamie Oliver, Executive Producer
Craig Armstrong, Executive Producer
Adam Sher, Executive Producer
Roy Ackerman, Executive Producer
Charles Wachter, Co-Executive Producer
Zoe Collins, Co-Executive Producer
Jason Henry, Co-Executive Producer
Robert Norris, Producer

“MythBusters” – Discovery Channel – Beyond Productions Pty. Ltd. for the Discovery Channel
Jamie Hyneman, Executive Producer
Adam Savage, Executive Producer
Dan Tapster, Executive Producer
Tracy Rudolph, Executive Producer
Alice Dallow, Produced by
Lauren Williams, Produced by

“Shark Tank” – ABC – Sony Pictures Television
Mark Burnett, Executive Producer
Clay Newbill, Executive Producer
Phil Gurin, Executive Producer
Yun Lingner, Co-Executive Producer
Brien Meagher, Co-Executive Producer
David Eilenberg, Co-Executive Producer
Jim Roush, Co-Executive Producer

“Undercover Boss” – CBS – Studio Lambert
Eli Holzman, Executive Producer
Stephen Lambert, Executive Producer
Chris Carlson, Executive Producer
Scott Cooper, Co-Executive Producer
Sandi Johnson, Co-Executive Producer
Rachelle Mendez, Supervising Producer
Lety Quintanar, Supervising Producer
Rebekah Fry, Supervising Producer

“Who Do You Think You Are?” – NBC – Is or Isn’t Entertainment, Shed Media US, Wall to Wall Media Ltd.
Alex Graham, Executive Producer
Jennifer O’Connell, Executive Producer
Lisa Kudrow, Executive Producer
Dan Bucatinsky, Executive Producer
Al Edgington, Executive Producer
Lisa Bohacek, Supervising Producer
Kate Richter Green, Supervising Producer

Outstanding Reality-Competition Program
“The Amazing Race” – CBS – World Race Productions Inc.
Bertram van Munster, Executive Producer
Elise Doganieri, Executive Producer
Jerry Bruckheimer, Executive Producer
Jonathan Littman, Executive Producer
Mark Vertullo, Executive Producer
Dan Coffie, Co-Executive Producer
Giselle Parets, Co-Executive Producer
Phil Keoghan, Co-Executive Producer
Michael Norton, Supervising Producer
Matt Schmidt, Supervising Producer
Patrick Cariaga, Supervising Producer
Michael Miller, Supervising Producer
Darren Bunkley, Senior Producer
Chad Baron, Senior Producer
Neil Jahss, Senior Producer

“Dancing With The Stars” – ABC – BBC Worldwide Productions
Conrad Green, Executive Producer

Joe Sungkur, Co-Executive Producer
Ashley Edens-Shaffer, Co-Executive Producer
Kim Kilbey, Supervising Producer
Tara West, Senior Producer
Renana Barkan, Senior Producer
Daniel Martin, Senior Producer
Deena Katz, Senior Producer
Joshua Firosz, Senior Producer
John Birkitt, Producer
Marcy Walton, Producer
Jonty Nash, Producer

“Project Runway” – Lifetime – The Weinstein Company, Bunim-Murray Productions and Full Picture in association with Lifetime Television
Heidi Klum, Executive Producer
Harvey Weinstein, Executive Producer
Bob Weinstein, Executive Producer
Meryl Poster, Executive Producer
Jonathan Murray, Executive Producer
Sara Rea, Executive Producer
Jane Cha Cutler, Executive Producer
Desiree Gruber, Executive Producer
Rob Sharenow, Executive Producer
Gena McCarthy, Executive Producer
David Hillman, Executive Producer
Barbara Schneeweiss, Executive Producer
Colleen Sands, Co-Executive Producer
Gil Goldschein, Co-Executive Producer
Lisa Fletcher, Supervising Producer

“So You Think You Can Dance” – FOX – Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with 19 Entertainment
Barry Adelman, Executive Producer
Simon Fuller, Executive Producer
Nigel Lythgoe, Executive Producer
James Breen, Co-Executive Producer
Jeff Thacker, Co-Executive Producer
Zoe Brown, Senior Supervising Producer
Mike Yurchuk, Co-Supervising Producer
Dan Sacks, Co-Supervising Producer
Adam Cooper, Senior Producer
Mike Deffina, Senior Producer
Colleen Wagner, Senior Producer
Hope Wilson, Senior Producer

“Top Chef” – Bravo – Magical Elves
Dan Cutforth, Executive Producer
Jane Lipsitz, Executive Producer
Nan Strait, Executive Producer
Casey Kriley, Executive Producer
Andrew Cohen, Executive Producer
Dave Serwatka, Executive Producer
Erica Ross, Co-Executive Producer
Sue Kolinsky, Co-Executive Producer
Tom Colicchio, Co-Executive Producer

“The Voice” – NBC – One Three Inc. (a Hearst/Mark Burnett company), Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Television
John de Mol, Executive Producer
Mark Burnett, Executive Producer
Audrey Morrissey, Executive Producer
Stijn Bakkers, Executive Producer
Lee Metzger, Executive Producer
Chad Hines, Co-Executive Producer
Jim Roush, Co-Executive Producer
Amanda Zucker, Co-Executive Producer
Nicolle Yaron, Supervising Producer
Mike Yurchuk, Supervising Producer
Dean Houser, Supervising Producer
Joni Day, Producer
Teddy Valenti, Producer
May Johnson, Producer
David Offenheiser, Producer
Carson Daly, Producer

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program
Phil Keoghan – “The Amazing Race”
Ryan Seacrest – “American Idol”
Betty White – “Betty White’s Off Their Rockers”
Tom Bergeron – “Dancing With The Stars”
Cat Deeley – “So You Think You Can Dance”

Outstanding Nonfiction Series
“American Masters” – PBS – A Production of B Plus Productions, LLC in association with Thirteen’s American Masters for WNET
Susan Lacy, Executive Producer for American Masters
Robert Weide, Producer
Erik Gordon, Executive Producer
Andrew Karsch, Executive Producer
Michael Peyser, Executive Producer
Brett Ratner, Executive Producer
Fisher Stevens, Executive Producer

“Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations” – Travel Channel – Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.
Producing Team

Frozen Planet” – Discovery Channel – A BBC / Discovery Channel / Antena 3 Television S.A. / ZDF / Skai / Open University Co-Production in association with Discovery Canada
Alastair Fothergill, Executive Producer
Susan Winslow, Executive Producer
Vanessa Berlowitz, Series Producer

“Inside The Actors Studio” – Bravo – In The Moment Productions
James Lipton, Executive Producer
Shawn Tesser, Producer
Jeff Wurtz, Producer

“The Weight Of The Nation” – HBO – HBO Documentary Films and the Institute of Medicine, in association with the Centers for Disease Control and Prevention and the National Institutes of Health, and in partnership with the Michael & Susan Dell Foundation and Kaiser Permanente
Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer
John Hoffman, Executive Producer/Produced By
Dan Chaykin, Producer
Sarah Teale, Producer

Outstanding Nonfiction Special
“Bobby Fischer Against The World” – HBO – Moxie Firecracker in association with HBO Documentary Films
Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer
Dan Cogan, Executive Producer
Liz Garbus, Produced By
Stanley Buchthal, Produced By
Rory Kennedy, Produced By
Matthew Justus, Produced By
Nancy Abraham, Senior Producer

“George Harrison: Living In The Material World” – HBO – Grove Street Pictures, Spitfire Pictures, and Sikelia Productions in association with HBO Documentary Films
Margaret Bodde, Executive Producer
Scott Pascucci, Executive Producer For Grove Street
Emma Tillinger Koskoff, Executive Producer For Sikelia Productions
Blair Foster, Supervising Producer
Olivia Harrison, Produced By
Nigel Sinclair, Produced By
Martin Scorsese, Produced By

“Gloria: In Her Own Words” – HBO – Kunhardt McGee Productions in association with HBO Documentary Films
Dyllan McGee, Executive Producer
Jacqueline Glover, Supervising Producer
Peter Kunhardt, Produced By
Sheila Nevins, Produced By

“Paul Simon’s Graceland Journey: Under African Skies” – A&E – A&E IndieFilms in association with Sony Music Entertainment’s Legacy Recordings and @Radical.Media
Molly Thompson, Executive Producer
David McKillop, Executive Producer
Robert Debitetto, Executive Producer
Eddie Simon, Executive Producer
Jon Kamen, Producer
Justin Wilkes, Producer
Joe Berlinger, Producer

“6 Days To Air: The Making Of South Park” – Comedy Central – Presented by Comedy Central
Arthur Bradford, Executive Producer
Jennifer Ollman, Supervising Producer

Outstanding Special Class – Short-format Nonfiction Programs
“Bravo’s Top Chef: Last Chance Kitchen” – bravotv.com – Bravo Media and Magical Elves
David Serwatka, Produced By
Dan Cutforth, Produced By
Jane Lipsitz, Produced By
Lisa Hsia, Produced By
Aimee Viles, Produced By

“DGA Moments In Time” – dga.org – The Stevens Company
Michael M. Stevens, Produced By

“Jay Leno’s Garage” – jaylenosgarage.com – NBC.com | JayLenosGarage.com
Jay Leno, Executive Producer
Helga Pollock, Producer
Robert Angelo, Producer

“Thank A Vet” – HISTORY – HTV Productions
Kathleen Williams, Executive Producer
Jaimie DeFina, Senior Producer
Andrea Allen, Producer

“30 Rock: Ask Tina” – nbc.com – NBC.com | Universal Television
Tina Fey, Producer
Eric Gurian, Producer
Nick Bernardone, Producer
Clint Koltveit, Producer
William Sell, Producer

Exceptional Merit In Documentary Filmmaking
“The Amish” (American Experience) – PBS – A Sarah Colt Productions film for American Experience produced for WGBH Boston
Mark Samels, Executive Producer
Sharon Grimberg, Senior Producer
Callie T. Wiser, Produced by

“Have You Heard From Johannesburg” (Independent Lens) – PBS – A Clarity Films production
Connie Field, Producer
Lois Vossen, Series Senior Producer
Sally Jo Fifer, Executive Producer

“Paradise Lost 3: Purgatory” – HBO – @Radical.Media Productions in association with HBO Documentary Films
Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer
Joe Berlinger, Produced By
Jonathan Silberberg, Producer
Nancy Abraham, Senior Producer

Outstanding Directing For Nonfiction Programming
Joe Berlinger & Bruce Sinofsky – “Paradise Lost 3: Purgatory”
Bertram van Munster – “The Amazing Race – Let Them Drink Their Haterade” (Lake Manyara, Tanzania)
Martin Scorsese – “George Harrison: Living In The Material World”
Craig Spirko – “Project Runway” – Finale (Part 2)
Robert B. Weide – “American Masters” – Woody Allen: A Documentary

Outstanding Writing For Nonfiction Programming
“American Experience” – Clinton – PBS – An Ark Media Film in association with American Experience for WGBH Boston
Barak Goodman, Written by

“American Masters – Johnny Carson: King Of Late Night” – PBS – A Co-Production of Thirteen’s American Masters for WNET and Peter Jones Productions, Inc.
Peter Jones, Written by

“Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations” – Cuba – Travel Channel – Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.
Anthony Bourdain, Written by

“Prohibition – A Nation Of Hypocrites” – PBS – Florentine Films
Geoffrey C. Ward, Written by

“Sesame Street: Growing Hope Against Hunger” – PBS – Sesame Workshop
Christine Ferraro, Written by

Outstanding Art Direction For A Multi-Camera Series
“Hell’s Kitchen” – Episode 915 – Episode 916 – FOX – ITV Studios America in association with A. Smith & Co.
John Janavs, Production Designer
Robert Frye, Art Director
Heidi Miller, Set Decorator

“How I Met Your Mother” – “Now We’re Even” – The Magician’s Code, Part One – The Magician’s Code, Part Two – CBS – 20th Century Fox Television
Stephan G. Olson, Production Designer
Susan Eschelbach, Set Decorator

“Mike & Molly” – “Goin’ Fishin'” – Valentine’s Piggyback – The Wedding – CBS – Bonanza Productions, Inc. in association with Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. and Warner Bros. Television
John S. Shaffner, Production Designer
Lynda Burbank, Set Decorator

“30 Rock” – “Live From Studio 6H” – NBC – Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television
Teresa Masterpierro, Production Designer
Keith Raywood, Production Designer
Jennifer Greenberg, Set Decorator

“2 Broke Girls” – “And The Rich People Problems” – And The Reality Check – And The Pop Up Sale – CBS – Bonanza Productions, Inc. in association with MPK Productions and Warner Bros. Television
Glenda Rovello, Production Designer
Amy Feldman, Set Decorator

Outstanding Art Direction For A Single-Camera Series
“Boardwalk Empire” – “Peg Of Old” – “Battle Of The Century” – “To The Lost” – HBO – Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Bill Groom, Production Designer
Adam Scher, Art Director
Carol Silverman, Set Decorator

“Downton Abbey” – Episode 4 – Episode 7 – PBS – A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production
Donal Woods, Production Designer
Charmian Adams, Art Director
Judy Farr, Set Decorator

“Game Of Thrones” – “Garden Of Bones” – “The Ghost Of Harrenhal” – “A Man Without Honor” – HBO – Bighead, Littlehead, Generator Productions, Television 360, and Grok Television in association with HBO Entertainment
Gemma Jackson, Production Designer
Frank Walsh, Art Director
Tina Jones, Set Decorator

“Justified – “Cut Ties” – “Loose Ends” – “Measures” – FX Networks – Sony Pictures Television
Dave Blass, Production Designer
Oana Bogdan, Art Director
Shauna Aronson, Set Decorator

“Mad Men” – “At The Cod Fish Ball” – AMC – Lionsgate Television
Dan Bishop, Production Designer
Christopher L. Brown, Art Director
Claudette Didul, Set Decorator

Outstanding Art Direction For A Miniseries Or Movie
“American Horror Story” – “Open House” (Part 7) – FX Networks – Twentieth Century Fox Television
Mark Worthington, Production Designer
Edward L. Rubin, Art Director
Ellen Brill, Set Decorator

“American Horror Story” – Part 1 – FX Networks – Twentieth Century Fox Television
Beth Rubino, Production Designer
Charles M. Lagola, Art Director
Ellen Brill, Set Decorator

“Great Expectations” (Masterpiece) – PBS – A BBC Productions / Masterpiece Co-Production
David Roger, Production Designer
Paul Ghirardani, Art Director
Jo Kornstein, Set Decorator

“Hatfields & McCoys” – HISTORY – Thinkfactory Media in association with History
Derek Hill, Production Designer
Servan Porupca, Art Director
John Vertrees, Art Director
Sally Black, Set Decorator

“Hemingway & Gellhorn” – HBO – Attaboy Films and A Walrus & Associates in association with HBO Films
Geoffrey Kirkland, Production Designer
Nanci Noblett Starr, Art Director
Jim Erickson, Set Decorator

“Sherlock: A Scandal In Belgravia” (Masterpiece) – PBS – Hartswood West for BBC / Cymru Wales in co-production with Masterpiece
Arwel Wyn Jones, Production Designer
Dafydd Shurmer, Art Director
Joelle Rumbelow, Set Decorator

Outstanding Art Direction For Variety Or Nonfiction Programming
“84th Annual Academy Awards” – ABC – Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
John Myhre, Production Designer
Joe Celli, Art Director

“The 54th Annual Grammy Awards” – CBS – AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC and John Cossette Productions, Inc.
Brian Stonestreet, Production Designer
Alana Billingsley, Art Director
Matt Steinbrenner, Art Director

“Saturday Night Live” – Host: Jimmy Fallon – Host: Melissa McCarthy – Host: Mick Jagger – NBC – SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Eugene Lee, Production Designer
Akira Yoshimura, Production Designer
Keith Ian Raywood, Production Designer

“65th Annual Tony Awards” – CBS – White Cherry Entertainment in association with Tony Award Productions
Steve Bass, Production Designer
Seth Easter, Art Director

“The Voice” – Blind Auditions (Part 2) – Battle Rounds (Part 1) – Live Shows (Part 4) – NBC – One Three Inc. (a Hearst/Mark Burnett company), Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Television
Anton Goss, Production Designer
James Connelly, Production Designer
Zeya Maurer, Art Director

Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series
“The Big C” – Showtime – Showtime Presents, Sony Pictures Television, Perkins Street Productions, Farm Kid, Original Film
Bernard Telsey, Casting By

“Girls” – HBO – Apatow Productions and I am Jenni Konner Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Jennifer Euston, CSA, Casting By

“Modern Family” – ABC – Levitan-Lloyd Productions in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television
Jeff Greenberg, CSA, Casting By

“New Girl” – FOX – Chernin Entertainment in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television
Seth Michael Yanklewitz, Casting By
Juel Bestrop, Casting By
Anya Colloff, Casting By
Michael Nicolo, Casting By

“Nurse Jackie” – Showtime – Showtime Presents, Lionsgate Television, Jackson Group Entertainment, Madison Grain Elevator, Inc. & Delong Lumber, A Caryn Mandabach Production
Julie Tucker, Casting By
Ross Meyerson, Casting By

“Veep” – HBO – Dundee Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Allison Jones, Casting By
Pat Moran, CSA, Casting By
Jennifer Euston, CSA, Casting By

Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series
“Boardwalk Empire” – HBO – Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Meredith Tucker, Casting By

“Downton Abbey” – PBS – A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production
Jill Trevellick CDG, Casting By

“Game Of Thrones” – HBO – Bighead, Littlehead, Generator Productions, Television 360, and Grok Television in association with HBO Entertainment
Nina Gold, Casting By
Robert Sterne, Casting By

“The Good Wife” – CBS – CBS Television Studios in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions
Mark Saks, CSA, Casting By

“Homeland” – Showtime – Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet, Fox 21
Junie Lowry Johnson, CSA, Casting By
Libby Goldstein, Casting By
Judy Henderson, CSA, Casting By
Craig Fincannon, CSA, Casting By
Lisa Mae Fincannon, CSA, Casting By

“Mad Men” – AMC – Lionsgate Television
Laura Schiff, Casting By
Carrie Audino, Casting By

Outstanding Casting For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
“American Horror Story” – FX Networks – Twentieth Century Fox Television
Robert Ulrich, Casting By
Eric Dawson, Casting By

“Five” – Lifetime – Sony Pictures Television, Echo Films, Chestnut Ridge Productions and Freestyle Picture Company
Randi Hiller, Casting By
Tamara-Lee Notcutt, Casting By

“Game Change” – HBO – Playtone and Everyman Pictures in association with HBO Films
David Rubin, CSA, Casting By
Richard Hicks, CSA, Casting By
Pat Moran, CSA, Casting By
Kathleen Chopin, CSA, Casting By

“Hatfields & McCoys” – HISTORY – Thinkfactory Media in association with History
Fern Champion, Casting By
Amy Hubbard, Casting By

“Sherlock: A Scandal In Belgravia” (Masterpiece) – PBS – Hartswood West for BBC / Cymru Wales in co-production with Masterpiece
Kate Rhodes James, CDG, Casting By

Outstanding Choreography
“Dancing With The Stars” – Routine: Without You – ABC – BBC Worldwide Productions
Travis Wall, Choreographer
Teddy Forance, Choreographer

“Smash” – Routines: National Pastime / “Let’s Be Bad” / “Never Met A Wolf” – NBC – Universal Television in association with DreamWorks Television and Madwoman in the Attic
Joshua Bergasse, Choreographer

“So You Think You Can Dance” – Routines: “In This Shirt” / “Turning Tables” / “Heart Asks For Pleasure First” – FOX – Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with 19 Entertainment
Stacey Tookey, Choreographer

“So You Think You Can Dance” – Routines: “Misty Blue” / “Velocity” – FOX – Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with 19 Entertainment
Christopher Scott, Choreographer

“So You Think You Can Dance” – Routines: “Whatever Lola Wants” / “Please Mr. Jailor” / “Where Do I Begin” – FOX – Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with 19 Entertainment
Spencer Liff, Choreographer

Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series
“How I Met Your Mother” – “46 Minutes” – CBS – 20th Century Fox Television
Chris La Fountaine, Director of Photography

“Mike & Molly – “Victoria Can’t Drive” – CBS – Bonanza Productions, Inc. in association with Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. and Warner Bros. Television
Gary Baum, Director of Photography

“Pair Of Kings – “The Evil King” (Part 2) – Disney XD – It’s a Laugh Productions in association with Disney Studios
John Simmons, ASC, Director of Photography

“Two And A Half Men” – “Sips, Sonnets, And Sodomy” – CBS – Chuck Lorre Productions Inc., The Tannenbaum Company in association with Warner Bros. Television
Steven V. Silver, ASC, Director of Photography

“2 Broke Girls” – Pilot – CBS – Bonanza Productions, Inc. in association with MPK Productions and Warner Bros. Television
Gary Baum, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series
“Boardwalk Empire” – “21” – HBO – Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Jonathan Freeman, Director of Photography

“Breaking Bad” – “Face Off” – AMC – Sony Pictures Television
Michael Slovis, Director of Photography

“Glee” – “Asian F” – FOX – Ryan Murphy Productions in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television
Michael Goi, ASC, Director of Photography

“Mad Men” – “The Phantom” – AMC – Lionsgate Television
Christopher Manley, ASC, Director of Photography

“Pan Am” – Pilot – ABC – Jack Orman Productions, Out of the Blue Entertainment and Shoe Money Productions in association with Sony Pictures Television
John Lindley, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Miniseries Or Movie
“Game Change” – HBO – Playtone and Everyman Pictures in association with HBO Films
Jim Denault, ASC, Director of Photography

“Great Expectations” (Masterpiece) – Part 2 – PBS – A BBC Productions / Masterpiece Co-Production
Florian Hoffmeister, Director of Photography

“Hemingway & Gellhorn” – HBO – Attaboy Films and A Walrus & Associates in association with HBO Films
Rogier Stoffers, ASC, NSC, Director of Photography

“Sherlock: A Scandal In Belgravia” (Masterpiece) – PBS – Hartswood West for BBC / Cymru Wales in co-production with Masterpiece
Fabian Wagner, Director of Photography

“Treasure Island” – Part 1 – Syfy – A Parallel Films Production for MNG Films in association with RHI Entertainment
Ulf Brantas, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For Nonfiction Programming
“Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations” – “Mozambique” – Travel Channel – Zero Point Zero Production, Inc
Zach Zamboni, Director of Photography
Todd Liebler, Director of Photography

“Frozen Planet” – “Ends Of The Earth” – Discovery Channel – A BBC / Discovery Channel / Antena 3 Television S.A. / ZDF / Skai / Open University Co-Production in association with Discovery Canada
Cinematography Team

“George Harrison: Living In The Material World” – HBO – Grove Street Pictures, Spitfire Pictures, and Sikelia Productions in association with HBO Documentary Films Cinematography Team

“Prohibition – “A Nation Of Drunkards” – PBS – Florentine Films
Buddy Squires, Cinematography

“Whale Wars – “Race To Save Lives” – Animal Planet – The Lizard Trading Company, LLC
Cinematography Team

Outstanding Cinematography For Reality Programming
“The Amazing Race” – “Let Them Drink Their Haterade” (Lake Manyara, Tanzania) – CBS – World Race Productions Inc.
Cinematography Team

“Deadliest Catch – I Don’t Wanna Die – Discovery Channel – Original Productions, LLC for Discovery Communications
Cinematography Team

“Project Runway” – “The Finale Challenge” – Lifetime – The Weinstein Company, Bunim-Murray Productions and Full Picture in association with Lifetime Television
Gus Dominguez, Director of Photography

“Survivor” – “Running The Show” – CBS – SEG, Inc.
Cinematography Team

“Top Chef” – “Fit For An Evil Queen” – Bravo – Magical Elves
Ari Boles, Director of Photography

Outstanding Commercial
“The Bark Side” – Volkswagen
Deutsch LA, Ad Agency
Caviar Films, Production Company

“Best Job” – Procter & Gamble Corporate Brand
Wieden + Kennedy, Ad Agency
Anonymous Content, Production Company

“Color Changes Everything” – Target: Spring Apparel, Home + Beauty Products
Wieden + Kennedy New York, Ad Agency
Smuggler, Production Company

“The Dog Strikes Back” – Volkswagen
Deutsch LA, Ad Agency
Park Pictures, Production Company

“It’s Halftime In America” – Chrysler Brand
Wieden + Kennedy, Ad Agency
Chelsea, Production Company

Outstanding Costumes For A Series
“Boardwalk Empire” – “21” – HBO – Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
John Dunn, Costume Designer
Lisa Padovani, Co-Costume Designer
Maria Zamansky, Assistant Costume Designer

“The Borgias” – “The Confession” – Showtime – Showtime Presents, In association with Take 5 Productions and Octagon Films
Gabriella Pescucci, Costume Designer
Uliva Pizzetti, Costume Supervisor

“Downton Abbey” – Episode 1 – PBS – A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production
Susannah Buxton, Costume Designer

“Game Of Thrones” – “The Prince Of Winterfell” – HBO – Bighead, Littlehead, Generator Productions, Television 360, and Grok Television in association with HBO Entertainment
Michele Clapton, Costume Designer
Alexander Fordham, Assistant Costume Designer
Chloe Aubry, Assistant Costume Designer

“Once Upon A Time” – “Hat Trick” – ABC – ABC Studios
Eduardo Castro, Costume Designer
Monique McRae, Assistant Costume Designer

Outstanding Costumes For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
“American Horror Story” – “Halloween, Part 1″ – FX Networks – Twentieth Century Fox Television
Chrisi Karvonides, Costume Designer
Conan Castro, Costume Supervisor

“Great Expectations” (Masterpiece) – Part 2 – PBS – A BBC Productions / Masterpiece Co-Production
Annie Symons, Costume Designer
Yvonne Duckett, Costume Supervisor

“Hatfields & McCoys” – Part 1 – HISTORY – Thinkfactory Media in association with History
Karri Hutchinson, Costume Designer
Adina Bucur, Costume Supervisor

“Hemingway & Gellhorn” – HBO – Attaboy Films and A Walrus & Associates in association with HBO Films
Ruth Myers, Costume Designer
William McPhail, Costume Supervisor

“Sherlock: A Scandal In Belgravia” (Masterpiece) – PBS – Hartswood West for
BBC / Cymru Wales in co-production with Masterpiece
Sarah Arthur, Costume Designer
Ceri Walford, Costume Supervisor

“Treasure Island” – Part 1 – Syfy – A Parallel Films Production for MNG Films in association with RHI Entertainment
Lorna Marie Mugan, Costume Designer
Rhona McGuirke, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series
“Breaking Bad” – “End Times” – AMC – Sony Pictures Television
Kelley Dixon, Edited by

“Breaking Bad” – “Face Off” – AMC – Sony Pictures Television
Skip MacDonald, Edited by

“Downton Abbey” – Episode 7 – PBS – A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production
John Wilson A.C.E., Editor

“Homeland” – Pilot – Showtime – Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet, Fox 21
Jordan Goldman, Edited by
David Latham, Edited by

“Mad Men” – “Far Away Places” – AMC – Lionsgate Television
Chris Gay, Edited by

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series
“Curb Your Enthusiasm” – “Palestinian Chicken” – HBO – HBO Entertainment
Steven A. Rasch, A.C.E., Editor

“Modern Family” – “Leap Day” – ABC – Levitan-Lloyd Productions in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television
Ryan Case, Editor

“Modern Family” – “Election Day” – ABC – Levitan-Lloyd Productions in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television
Steven A. Rasch, A.C.E., Edited by

“30 Rock” – “The Tuxedo Begins” – NBC – Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television
Ken Eluto, A.C.E., Editor

“30 Rock” – “Leap Day” – NBC – Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television
Meg Reticker, Edited by

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series
“The Big Bang Theory” – “The Countdown Reflection” – CBS – Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Peter John Chakos, Editor

“Hot In Cleveland” – “God And Football” – TV Land – Hudson Street Productions
Mark Dashnaw, Edited by

“How I Met Your Mother” – “Trilogy Time” – CBS – 20th Century Fox Television
Sue Federman, Edited by

“Two And A Half Men” – “Why We Gave Up Women” – CBS – Chuck Lorre Productions Inc., The Tannenbaum Company in association with Warner Bros. Television
Joseph Bella, Edited by

“2 Broke Girls” – “And The Kosher Cupcakes” – CBS – Bonanza Productions, Inc. in association with MPK Productions and Warner Bros. Television
Darryl Bates, A.C.E., Editor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Miniseries Or A Movie
“American Horror Story” – “Birth” – FX Networks – Twentieth Century Fox Television
Fabienne Bouville, Editor

“Game Change” – HBO – Playtone and Everyman Pictures in association with HBO Films
Lucia Zucchetti, A.C.E., Editor

“Hatfields & McCoys” – Part 2 – HISTORY – Thinkfactory Media in association with History
Don Cassidy, Editor

“Hemingway & Gellhorn” – HBO – Attaboy Films and A Walrus & Associates in association with HBO Films
Walter Murch, A.C.E., Editor

“Sherlock: A Scandal In Belgravia” (Masterpiece) – PBS – Hartswood West for BBC / Cymru Wales in co-production with Masterpiece
Charlie Phillips, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For Short-Form Segments And Variety Specials
“84th Annual Academy Awards” – “Opening Film” – ABC – Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Kabir Akhtar, Editor

“The Colbert Report” – “Stephen Colbert Occupies Wall Street” (Episode 8013) – Comedy Central – Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions
Andrew Matheson, Editor

“The Daily Show With Jon Stewart” – “A Love Supreme” – Profanity & Nudity On TV (Episode 17051) – Comedy Central – Central Productions, LLC
Eric Davies, Editor

“Extreme Makeover: Home Edition” – “Rise And Honor A Veterans Day Special” – ABC – Endemol USA
Matt Deitrich, Supervising Editor
Josh Young, Supervising Editor
Ken Yankee, Editor
Jacob Parsons, Editor
Jennifer Nelson, Editor
Anita Crouch, Editor
Tim Leavitt, Editor

“Louis C.K. Live At The Beacon Theatre” – FX Networks – Pig Newton, Inc. in association with FX Productions
Louis C.K., Edited By

“2012 Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame Induction Ceremony” – HBO – Playtone, Tenth Planet Productions and the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Foundation in association with HBO Entertainment
Bill DeRonde, Editor
Chris Lovett, Editor
Mark Stepp, Editor
Pi Ware, Editor
John Zimmer, Editor
Ben Folts, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For Nonfiction Programming
“American Masters” – “Johnny Carson: King Of Late Night” – PBS – A Co-Production of Thirteen’s American Masters for WNET and Peter Jones Productions, Inc.
Mark Catalena, Editor

“Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations” – “U.S. Desert” – Travel Channel – Zero Point Zero Production, Inc
Nick Brigden, Editor

“Beyond Scared Straight” – “Oakland County, MI” – A&E – Arnold Shapiro Productions for A&E Network
Rob Goubeaux, Editor

Heather Abell, Editor
Mark S. Andrew, Editor
Paul J. Coyne, A.C.E., Editor

“Frozen Planet” – “Ends Of The Earth” – Discovery Channel – A BBC / Discovery Channel / Antena 3 Television S.A. / ZDF / Skai / Open University Co-Production in association with Discovery Canada
Andy Netley, Editor

“George Harrison: Living In The Material World” – HBO – Grove Street Pictures, Spitfire Pictures, and Sikelia Productions in association with HBO Documentary Films
David Tedeschi, Edited By

Outstanding Picture Editing For Reality Programming
“The Amazing Race” – “Let Them Drink Their Haterade” (Lake Manyara, Tanzania) – CBS – World Race Productions Inc.
Eric Goldfarb, Editor
Julian Gomez, Editor
Andrew Kozar, Editor
Paul C. Nielsen, Editor
Michael Bolanowski, Editor
Jennifer Nelson, Editor
Jacob Parsons, Editor
Rich Remis, Editor

“Deadliest Catch” – “I Don’t Wanna Die” – Discovery Channel – Original Productions, LLC for Discovery Communications
Josh Earl, Supervising Editor
Alex Durham, Editor

“Project Runway” – “My Pet Project” – Lifetime – The Weinstein Company, Bunim-Murray Productions and Full Picture in association with Lifetime Television
Lisa P. Trulli, Editor
Eileen Finkelstein, Editor
Molly Shock, Editor
Emily Hsuan, Editor
Masayoshi Matsuda, Editor

“Survivor” – “Cult-Like” – CBS – SEG, Inc.
James M. Smith, Supervising Editor
Stephen R. Frederick, Editor
Tim Atzinger, Editor
Evan Mediuch, Editor
James Ciccarello, Editor
Eric Gardner, Editor
David S. Armstrong, Editor

“Top Chef” – “Fit For An Evil Queen” – Bravo – Magical Elves
Tony Rivard, Editor
Chris Colombel, Editor
Jeannie Gilgenberg, Editor
Hans Van Ek, Editor
Tony Fisher, Editor
Kent Bassett, Editor
Matt Reynolds, Editor

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Single-Camera Series
“Boardwalk Empire” – “Two Boats And A Lifeguard” – HBO – Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Francesca Paris, Department Head Hairstylist
Christine Cantrell, Key Hairstylist

“The Borgias” – “The Confession” – Showtime – Showtime Presents, In association with Take 5 Productions and Octagon Films
Stefano Ceccarelli, Department Head Hairstylist
Tahira Herold, Personal Hairstylist
Claudia Catini, Hairstylist
Sevlene Roddy, Hairstylist

“Downton Abbey” – Episode 1 – PBS – A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production
Anne “Nosh” Oldham, Department Head Hairstylist
Christine Greenwood, Key Hairstylist

“Game Of Thrones” – “The Old Gods And The New” – HBO – Bighead, Littlehead, Generator Productions, Television 360, and Grok Television in association with HBO Entertainment
Kevin Alexander, Department Head Hairstylist
Candice Banks, Hairstylist
Rosalia Culora, Hairstylist
Gary Machin, Hairstylist

“Mad Men” – “The Phantom” – AMC – Lionsgate Television
Theraesa Rivers, Department Head Hairstylist
Lucia Mace, Key Hairstylist
Arturo Rojas, Additional Hairstylist
Maria Sandoval, Additional Hairstylist
David Blair, Additional Hairstylist

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special
“Dancing With The Stars” – Episode 1407 – ABC – BBC Worldwide Productions
Mary Guerrero, Department Head Hairstylist
Kimi Messina, Key Hairstylist
Jennifer Guerrero-Mazursky, Hairstylist
Rachel Dowling, Hairstylist
Cynthia Romo, Hairstylist
Sean Smith, Hairstylist

“Saturday Night Live” – Host: Zooey Deschanel – NBC – SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Bettie O. Rogers, Department Head Hairstylist
Jodi Mancuso, Key Hairstylist
Inga Thrasher, Hairstylist
Jennifer Stauffer, Hairstylist
Cara Hannah Sullivan, Hairstylist
Christal Schanes, Hairstylist

“Victorious” – “April Fools Blank” – Nickelodeon – Nickelodeon and Schneider’s Bakery
Cyndra C. Dunn Keitel, Department Head Hairstylist
Monica Lisa Sabedra, Key Hairstylist
Terrie Velazquez Owen, Additional Hairstylist
Shawn Finch, Personal Hairstylist

“The Voice” – Episode 210A – NBC – One Three Inc. (a Hearst/Mark Burnett company), Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Television
Shawn Finch, Department Head Hairstylist
Jerilynn Stephens, Additional Hairstylist
Cindy Costello, Additional Hairstylist
Cheryl Marks, Additional Hairstylist
Renee Dipinto Ferruggia, Additional Hairstylist
Samantha Wen, Additional Hairstylist

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Miniseries Or A Movie
“American Horror Story” – FX Networks – Twentieth Century Fox Television
Monte C. Haught, Department Head Hairstylist
Samantha Wade, Key Hairstylist
Melanie Verkins, Hairstylist
Natalie Driscoll, Hairstylist
Michelle Ceglia, Hairstylist

“Hatfields & McCoys” – HISTORY – Thinkfactory Media in association with History
Girorgio Gregorini, Department Head Hairstylist
Peter Nicastro, Key Hairstylist
Gabriele Gregorini, Hairstylist

“Hemingway & Gellhorn” – HBO – Attaboy Films and A Walrus & Associates in association with HBO Films
Yvette Rivas, Department Head Hairstylist
Frances Mathias, Personal Hairstylist

Outstanding Creative Achievement In Interactive Media – Enhancement To A Television Program Or Series
“Bravo’s Top Chef: Last Chance Kitchen” – bravotv.com – Bravo Media and Magical Elves
NBC Universal – Bravo Media – Magical Elves

“Game Of Thrones — Season Two – Enhanced Digital Experience” – HBO

“The Team Coco Sync App” – TBS – Team Coco Digital in association with Conaco, LLC & Turner Broadcasting System
John Wooden, Producer
Aaron Bleyaert, Producer
Conan O’Brien, Producer
Timothy Campbell, Producer

Outstanding Creative Achievement In Interactive Media — Original
“Interactive Television Programming”
Dirty Work – rides.tv – Fourth Wall Studios
Fourth Wall Studios
Rides TV
“Psych HashTag Killer” – USA – USA Network in association with Universal Cable Productions & Social Samba
USA Network
Universal Cable Productions
Social Samba

“What’s Trending With Shira Lazar” – whatstrending.com – Disrupt/Group
Damon Berger, Executive Producer
Shira Lazar, Executive Producer

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Series
“American Idol” – Finale – FOX – A 19 Production in association with Fremantle Media
Kieran Healy, Lighting Designer
Joshua Hutchings, Lighting Director
Matthew McAdam, Lighting Director
George Harvey, Lighting Director

“Dancing With The Stars” – Episode 1307 – ABC – BBC Worldwide Productions
Simon Miles, Lighting Designer
Matthew Cotter, Lighting Director
Suzanne Sotelo, Lighting Director

“Saturday Night Live” – Host: Jimmy Fallon – NBC – SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Phil Hymes, Lighting Designer
Geoff Amoral, Lighting Director
Rick McGuinness, Lighting Director

“So You Think You Can Dance” – Season 8 Finale – FOX – Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with 19 Entertainment
Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer
Matt Firestone, Lighting Director
Pete Radice, Lighting Director
Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director

“The Voice” – Live Shows (Part 1) – NBC – One Three Inc. (a Hearst/Mark Burnett company), Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Television
Oscar Dominguez, Lighting Designer
Daniel K. Boland, Lighting Director

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Special
“84th Annual Academy Awards” – ABC – Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Robert A. Dickinson, Lighting Designer
Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer
Jon Kusner, Lighting Director
Andy O’Reilly, Lighting Director

“Andrea Bocelli Live In Central Park” (Great Performances) – PBS – A Production of Sugar s.r.l. and THIRTEEN for WNET
Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer
Ted Wells, Lighting Director
Matt Firestone, Lighting Director
Harry Sangmeister, Lighting Director

“The 54th Annual Grammy Awards” – CBS – AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC and John Cossette Productions, Inc.
Robert A. Dickinson, Lighting Designer
Jon Kusner, Lighting Director
Travis Hagenbuch, Lighting Director
Andy O’Reilly, Lighting Director

“Super Bowl XLVI Halftime Show Starring Madonna” – NBC – NFL Network
Al Gurdon, Lighting Designer
Robert Barnhart, Lighting Director
Dave Grill, Lighting Director
Michael Owen, Lighting Director

“Victoria’s Secret Fashion Show 2011″ – CBS – Done and Dusted Productions
Jon Kusner, Lighting Designer
Matt Firestone, Lighting Designer
Harry Sangmeister, Lighting Director
Nick Collier, Lighting Director

Outstanding Main Title Design
“American Horror Story” – FX Networks – Twentieth Century Fox Television
Kyle WJ Cooper, Title Designer
Juan Ruiz Anchia, Director of Photography
Gabriel Diaz, Editor
Ryan Murphy, Designer

“Great Expectations” (Masterpiece) – PBS – A BBC Productions / Masterpiece
Co-Production
Nic Benns, Title Designer
Rodi Kaya, 3D Atrist
Tom Bromwich, Titles Producer

“Magic City” – Starz – Starz Entertainment, LLC
Ahmet Ahmet, Designer/Creative DIrector
Michelle Dougherty, Designer/Creative Designer
Kathy Kelehan, Producer/Creative Lead
Danielle White, Editor

“New Girl” – FOX – Chernin Entertainment in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television
Conn Reilly, Producer
Veva Burns, Art Director
John Priday, Creative Director

“Strike Back” – Cinemax – Left Bank Pictures in association with British Sky Broadcasting and Cinemax
Nic Benns, Creatie Director/Designer/Animator
Miki Kato, Art Director
Joe Lea, Compositor/Editor

Outstanding Makeup For A Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)
“Boardwalk Empire” – Georgia Peaches – HBO – Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Michele Paris, Department Head Makeup Artist
Mary Aaron, Key Makeup Artist
Steven Lawrence, Key Makeup Artist

“Game Of Thrones” – The Old Gods And The New – HBO – Bighead, Littlehead, Generator Productions, Television 360, and Grok Television in association with HBO Entertainment
Paul Engelen, Department Head Makeup Artist
Melissa Lackersteen, Makeup Artist


“Glee” – Yes/No – FOX – Ryan Murphy Productions in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television
Kelley Mitchell, Department Head Makeup Artist
Jennifer Greenberg, Key Makeup Artist
Melissa Buell, Additional Makeup Artist
Tym Shutchai Buacharern, Additional Makeup Artist
Paula Jane Hamilton, Additional Makeup Artist
Darla Albright, Additional Makeup Artist

“Mad Men” – Christmas Waltz – AMC – Lionsgate Television
Lana Horochowski, Department Head Makeup Artist
Ron Pipes, Key Makeup Artist
Ken Niederbaumer, Makeup Artist
Keith Sayer, Makeup Artist

“The Middle” – The Play – ABC – A Blackie and Blondie Production in association with Warner Bros. Television
Tyson Fountaine, Department Head Makeup Artist
Heather Cummings, Key Makeup Artist
Michelle Daurio, Makeup Artist
Tifanie White, Makeup Artist
Brian Kinney, Makeup Artist
Elizabeth Dahl, Makeup Artist

Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special (Non-Prosthetic)
“Dancing With The Stars” – Episode 1307 – ABC – BBC Worldwide Productions
Zena Shteysel, Department Head Makeup Artist
Angela Moos, Key Makeup Artist
Patti Ramsey Bortoli, Makeup Artist
Barbara Fonte, Makeup Artist
Sarah Woolf, Makeup Artist
Nadege Shoenfeld, Makeup Artist

“Hot In Cleveland” – Bridezelka – TV Land – Hudson Street Productions
Lori Benson, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist
Lisa Ashley, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist
Deborah Huss Humphries, Key Makeup Artist

“How I Met Your Mother” – Trilogy Time – CBS – 20th Century Fox Television
Jennifer Turchi Nigh, Department Head Makeup Artist
Megan Moore Grimes, Key Makeup Artist
Kevin Haney, Makeup Artist

“Saturday Night Live” – Host: Katy Perry – NBC – SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Louie Zakarian, Department Head Makeup Artist
Josh Turi, Makeup Artist
Amy Tagliamonti, Makeup Artist
Daniela Zivkovic, Makeup Artist
Tom Denier, Jr., Makeup Artist

“Victorious” – April Fools Blank – Nickelodeon – Nickelodeon and Schneider’s Bakery
Michael Johnston, Department Head Makeup Artist
Patti Brand-Reese, Key Makeup Artist
Melanie Mills, Makeup Artist
Nadege Schoenfeld, Makeup Artist
Lusine Galadjian, Personal Makeup Artist

Outstanding Makeup For A Miniseries Or A Movie (Non-Prosthetic)
“American Horror Story” – FX Networks – Twentieth Century Fox Television
Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist
Kim Ayers, Key Makeup Artist
Silvina Knight, Makeup Artist
D. Garen Tolkin, Personal Makeup Artist

“Hatfields & McCoys” – HISTORY – Thinkfactory Media in association with History
Mario Michisanti, Department Head Makeup Artist
Francesca Tampieri, Makeup Artist

“Hemingway & Gellhorn” – HBO – Attaboy Films and A Walrus & Associates in association with HBO Films
Gretchen Davis, Department Head Makeup Artist
Kyra Panchenko, Personal Makeup Artist
Paul Pattison, Personal Makeup Artist

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup For A Series, Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
“American Horror Story” – FX Networks – Twentieth Century Fox Television
Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist
Hiroshi Yada, Makeup Effects Artist
Michael Mekash, Makeup Effects Artist
Christopher Nelson, Makeup Effects Artist
Kim Ayers, Makeup Effects Artist
Christien Tinsley, Prosthetic Designer
Jason Hamer, Prosthetic Designer

“Boardwalk Empire” – “The Age Of Reason” – HBO – Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Michele Paris, Department Head Makeup Artist, Prosthetic Designer
Craig Lindberg, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Jeremy Selenfriend, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Mike Marino, Special Makeup Effects Artist
David Presto, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Michael Fontaine, Special Makeup Effects Artist

“Game Of Thrones” – “Valar Morghulis” – HBO – Bighead, Littlehead, Generator Productions, Television 360, and Grok Television in association with HBO Entertainment
Paul Engelen, Department Head Makeup Artist, Prosthetic Designer
Conor O’Sullivan, Prosthetic Designer, Makeup Effects Artist
Rob Trenton, Special Makeup Effects Artist

“Once Upon A Time” – “Dreamy” – ABC – ABC Studios
Toby Lindala, Special Makeup Effects Department Head
Sarah Graham, Department Head Makeup Artist

“The Walking Dead” – “What Lies Ahead” – AMC – AMC Studios
Greg Nicotero, Special Makeup Effects Department Head
Jake Garber, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Andy Schoneberg, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Kevin Wasner, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Gino Crognale, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Carey Jonse, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score)
“The Borgias – “The Confession” – Showtime – Showtime Presents, In association with Take 5 Productions and Octagon Films
Trevor Morris, Music by

“Downton Abbey” – “Episode 6″ – PBS – A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production
John Lunn, Music by
“Pan Am” – “Pilot” – ABC – Jack Orman Productions, Out of the Blue Entertainment and Shoe Money Productions in association with Sony Pictures Television
Blake Neely, Music by

“Smash” – “Publicity” – NBC – Universal Television in association with DreamWorks Television and Madwoman in the Attic
Marc Shaiman, Original Music by
Christian Bacon, Score by

“30 Rock” – “The Tuxedo Begins” – NBC – Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television
Jeff Richmond, Music by

Outstanding Music Composition For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special (Original Dramatic Score)
“Disney Prep & Landing: Naughty Vs. Nice” – ABC – Walt Disney Animation Studios
Michael Giacchino, Composer

“Game Change” – HBO – Playtone and Everyman Pictures in association with HBO Films
Theodore Shapiro, Music by

“Hatfields & McCoys” – Episode 1 – HISTORY – Thinkfactory Media in association with History
John Debney, Music by
Tony Morales, Music by

“Hemingway & Gellhorn” – HBO – Attaboy Films and A Walrus & Associates in association with HBO Films
Javier Navarrete, Composer

“Missing” – The Hard Drive – ABC – ABC Studios
Robert Duncan, Music by

“Sherlock: A Scandal In Belgravia” (Masterpiece) – PBS – Hartswood West for BBC / Cymru Wales in co-production with Masterpiece
David Arnold, Music
Michael Price, Music

Outstanding Music Direction
“Christmas In Washington” – TNT – New Liberty Productions and The Stevens Co
Ian Fraser, Musical Director

“Country Music” (In Performance At The White House) – PBS – WETA Washington, DC and Bounce, an AEG Company
Steven A. Gibson, Music Director

“The Kennedy Center Honors” – CBS – A George Stevens, Jr. Presentation for The John F. Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts
Rob Berman, Music Director
Rob Mathes, Music Director

“Michael Feinstein: The Sinatra Legacy” – PBS – Bounce, an AEG Company
Bill Elliott, Music Director


“Seth MacFarlane: Swingin’ In Concert” – EPIX – AEG Live
Joel McNeeley, Musical Director & Arranger


“The Thomashefskys: Music And Memories Of A Life In The Yiddish Theater” (Great Performances) – PBS – A production of the Thomashefsky Film Project LLC and Thirteen for WNET
Michael Tilson Thomas, Music Director

Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics
“The Heart Of Christmas” – Song Title: “The Heart Of Christmas” – GMC – My Three Sons Films, God & Country Entertainment in association with GMC
Matthew West, Music & Lyrics by

“Raising Hope” – “Prodigy” / Song Title: Welcome Back To Hope – FOX – Twentieth Century Fox Television
Matthew W. Thompson, Music & Lyrics by

“Saturday Night Live – Host: Jason Segel / Song Title: “I Can’t Believe I’m Hosting” – NBC – SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Eli Brueggemann, Music by
Seth Meyers, Lyrics by
John Mulaney, Lyrics by

“Smash – “Pilot” / Song Title: “Let Me Be Your Star” – NBC – Universal Television in association with DreamWorks Television and Madwoman in the Attic
Marc Shaiman, Music & Lyrics by
Scott Wittman, Music & Lyrics by

“65th Annual Tony Awards” – Song Title: “It’s Not Just For Gays Anymore” – CBS – White Cherry Entertainment in association with Tony Award Productions
Adam Schlesinger, Music by
David Javerbaum, Lyrics by

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music
“Great Expectations” (Masterpiece) – PBS – A BBC Productions / Masterpiece Co-Production
Martin Phipps, Composer

“Hell On Wheels” – AMC – Entertainment One Television in association with Endemol USA and Monadic Pictures
Gustavo Santaolalla, Theme by

“Homeland” – Showtime – Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet, Fox 21
Sean Callery, Music by

“Page Eight” (Masterpiece) – PBS – A Heyday Films / Runaway Fridge TV / Carnival / Masterpiece co-production in association with NBC Universal for BBC
Paul Englishby, Music by

“Touch” – FOX – Chernin Entertainment in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television
Lisa Coleman, Theme by
Wendy Melvoin, Theme by

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Miniseries Or A Movie
“American Horror Story” – “Piggy, Piggy” – FX Networks – Twentieth Century Fox Television
Sean Rush, Production Sound Mixer
Joe Earle, Dialogue/Music Re-Recording Mixer
Doug Andham, Sound Effects Re-Recording Mixer
“Game Change” – HBO – Playtone and Everyman Pictures in association with HBO Films
David MacMillan, Production Mixer
Leslie Shatz, Re-Recording Mixer
Gabriel J. Serrano, Re-Recording Mixer

“Hatfields & McCoys — Part 1″ – HISTORY – Thinkfactory Media in association with History
Dragos Stanomir, Production Mixer

“Hemingway & Gellhorn” – HBO – Attaboy Films and A Walrus & Associates in association with HBO Films
Nelson Stoll, CAS, AES, Sound Mixer
Lora Hirschberg, Re-Recording Mixer
Peter Horner, Re-Recording Mixer
Douglas Murray, Re-Recording Mixer

“Sherlock: A Scandal In Belgravia (Masterpiece)” – PBS – Hartswood West for BBC / Cymru Wales in co-production with Masterpiece
Howard Bargroff, Dubbing Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Comedy Series (Half-Hour) And Animation
“Entourage” – “The End” – HBO – Leverage and Closest to the Hole Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Tom Stasinis, Production Mixer
Dennis Kirk, Re-Recording Mixer
Todd Orr, Re-Recording Mixer

“Modern Family” – “Dude Ranch” – ABC – Levitan-Lloyd Productions in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television
Stephen A. Tibbo, Production Sound Mixer
Dean Okrand, Re-Recording Mixer
Brian R. Harman, Re-Recording Mixer

“Nurse Jackie” – “Handle Your Scandal” – Showtime – Showtime Presents, Lionsgate Television, Jackson Group Entertainment, Madison Grain Elevator, Inc. & Delong Lumber, A Caryn Mandabach Production
Jan McLaughlin, M.P.S.E., Production Sound Mixer
Peter Waggoner, Re-Recording Mixer

“Parks And Recreation” – “End Of The World” – NBC – Deedle-Dee Productions, Fremulon, 3 Arts and Universal Television
John Cook, Re-Recording Mixer
Peter Nusbaum, Re-Recording Mixer
Steve Morantz, Production Mixer

“30 Rock” – “Live From Studio 6H” – NBC – Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television
Robert Palladino, Audio
Martin Brumbach, Music Editor
Josiah Gluck, Music Mixer
William Taylor, Sound Effects

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Series Or Special
“84th Annual Academy Awards” – ABC – Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Paul Sandweiss, Audio Director
Tommy Vicari, Orchestra Mixer
Pablo Munguia, Protools
Kristian Pedregon, Show Post Audio

“ACM Presents: Lionel Richie And Friends – In Concert” – CBS – Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with the Academy of Country Music
Paul Sandweiss, Post Production Mixer
Biff Dawes, Music Mixer
J. Mark King, Production Mixer

“American Idol” – “Episode 1144″ – FOX – FremantleMedia North America with 19 Entertainment
Brian Riordan, Packages Mixer
Ed Greene, Audio Mixer
Randy Faustino, Music Mixer
Michael Parker, Monitor Mixer

“The 54th Annual Grammy Awards” – CBS – AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC and John Cossette Productions, Inc.
Thomas Holmes, Broadcast Production Mixer
John Harris, Broadcast Music Mixer
Eric Schilling, Broadcast Music Mixer
Paul Sandweiss, Package Mixer
Eric Johnston, Playback Mixer
Mikael Stewart, House Production Mixer
Ron Reaves, House Music Mixer
Tom Pesa, Stage Mixer
Michael Parker, Stage Mixer
Pablo Munguia, Playback Mixer
Bob Lamasney, Audience Supplemental Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For Nonfiction Programming
The Amazing Race – “Let Them Drink Their Haterade (Lake Manyara, Tanzania)” – CBS – World Race Productions Inc.
Jim Ursulak, Lead Audio
Dean Gaveau, C.A.S., Audio
Jerry Chabane, Audio
Troy Smith, Re-Recording Mixer

“Deadliest Catch” – “I Don’t Wanna Die” – Discovery Channel – Original Productions, LLC for Discovery Communications
Bob Bronow, Sound Design/Re-Recording Mixer

“Frozen Planet” – “Ends Of The Earth” – Discovery Channel – A BBC / Discovery
Channel / Antena 3 Television S.A. / ZDF / Skai / Open University Co-Production in association with Discovery Canada
Graham Wild, Dubbing Mixer
Archie Moore, Sound Mixer

“George Harrison: Living In The Material World” – HBO – Grove Street Pictures, Spitfire Pictures, and Sikelia Productions in association with HBO Documentary Films
Tom Fleischman, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer
Bob Chefalas, Additional Re-Recording Mixer

“Paul Simon’s Graceland Journey: Under African Skies” – A&E – Sony Music
Entertainment’s Legacy Recordings and @Radical.Media
Tom Paul, Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Special Visual Effects
“Falling Skies” – “Live And Learn / The Armory” – TNT – DreamWorks Television
Andrew Orloff, Visual Effects Supervisor
Curt Miller, Visual Effects Supervisor
Sean Tompkins, Lead Visual Effects Producer
Barbara Genicoff, Lead Visual Effects Producer
Jake Bergman, Lead Mech Animator
Scott Fritts, Lead Skitter Animator
Renaud Talon, Lead Visual Effects Compositor
Mike Kirylo, CGI Lead
James Hattin, Lead Compositor

“Game Of Thrones” – “Valar Morghulis” – HBO – Bighead, Littlehead, Generator Productions, Television 360, and Grok Television in association with HBO Entertainment
Rainer Gombos, Lead Visual Effects Supervisor
Juri Stanossek, Visual Effects Supervisor
Sven Martin, Animation Lead
Steve Kullback, Lead Visual Effects Producer
Jan Fiedler, Visual Effects Producer
Chris Stenner, Lead Animator
Tobias Mannewitz, Visual Effects Concept Artist
Thilo Ewers, Environment Lead
Adam Chazen, Visual Effects Coordinator

“Inside The Human Body” – “Episode 1″ – TLC – Jellyfish Pictures
Phil Dobree, Visual Effects Creative Director
Sophie Orde, Visual Effects Producer
Dan Upton, CG Lead
Matt Chandler, CG Lead
Chris Roswwarne, Concept Artist
Grant White, Animation
Jonas Ussing, Animation
Paul Herbert, Lighting
Nick Ward, Compositing

“Once Upon A Time” – “The Stranger” – ABC – ABC Studios
Andrew Orloff, Visual Effects Supervisor
Laura Jones, Visual Effects Producer
Phil Jones, Special Effects Coordinator
Jake Bergman, Animation Lead
Nathan Matsuda, Compositing Supervisor
Dale Fay, On Set Supervisor
Dayna Mauer, Compositor
Kevin Struckman, On Set Zeus Supervisor
Sallyanne Massimini, CG Lead

“Pan Am” – “Pilot” – ABC – Jack Orman Productions, Out of the Blue Entertainment and Shoe Money Productions in association with Sony Pictures Television
Matt Robken, Visual Effects Producer
Christopher D. Martin, Visual Effects Supervisor
Sam Nicholson, Visual Effects Supervisor
Diego Galtieri, Senior 2D Artist
Daniel Kumiega, Senior 3D Artist
Michael Cook, Lead 3D Artist
William L. Arance, Senior Model Builder
Martin Hilke, Senior 2D Artist
Anthony Ocampo, Senior 3D Artist

“The Walking Dead” – “Beside The Dying Fire” – AMC – AMC Studios
Victor Scalise, VFX Supervisor
Jason Sperling, VFX Supervisor
Darrell Pritchett, Special FX Supervisor
Eddie Bonin, VFX Producer
Valeri Pfahning, Lead 2D Artist
Spence Fuller, 2D Artist
Martin Hilke, 2D Artist
Michael Cook, Lead 3D Artist
Jon Rosenthal, 3D Artist

Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Supporting Role
“Boardwalk Empire” – “Georgia Peaches” – HBO – Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Dave Taritero, VFX Supervisor
Robert Stromberg, VFX Designer
Richard Friedlander, VFX Producer
Eran Dinur, VFX Supervisor
David W. Reynolds, Compositing Supervisor
Matthew Conner, Digital Matte Painter
Austin Meyers, Digital Compositor
Jonathan Dorfman, 3D Artist
Steve Kirshoff, Special Effects Supervisor

“Bones” – “The Twist In The Twister” – FOX
Twentieth Century Fox Television
Christian Cardona, Visual Effects Supervisor
Andy Simonson, Visual Effects Producer
Buddy Gheen, Compositor
Beau Janzen, 3D Artist
Ulysses Argetta, Compositor
Heather Fetter, Compositor

“The Borgias” – “The Choice” – Showtime – Showtime Presents, In association with Take 5 Productions and Octagon Films
Doug Campbell, Visual Effects Supervisor
Bill Halliday, Visual Effects Producer
Luke Groves, Visual Effects Technical Producer
Kirk Brillon, Compositing Supervisor
Steve Ramone Gordon, Compositing Lead
Jim Maxwell, Matte Painter Supervisor
Irit Hod, CG Lighting Lead
Tim Sibley, FX Supervisor
Adam Jewett, Visual Effects Production Manager

“Breaking Bad” – “Face Off” – AMC – Sony Pictures Television
William Powloski, Visual Effects
Supervisor-Producer
Greg Nicotero, Special Makeup Effects Designer
Bruce Branit, CGI Supervisor
Werner Hahnlein, Special Effects Coordinator

“Hemingway & Gellhorn” – HBO – Attaboy Films and A Walrus & Associates in association with HBO Films
Chris Morley, Visual Effects Supervisor
Kip Larsen, Visual Effects Producer
Nathan Abbot, Compositing Supervisor
Chris Paizis, Matchmove Supervisor

“Touch” – “Pilot” – FOX – Chernin Entertainment in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Tony Pirzadeh, VFX Producer
Mark Spatny, VFX Supervisor
Nicole Zabala, VFX Coordinator
Christopher D. Martin, Lead Digital Compositor
Kristin Johnson, Lead Matte-Painter
Whitman Lindstrom, Matte Painter
Diego Galtieri, Digital Compositor
Meliza Fermin, Digital Compositor
Anthony Ocampo, 3D Artist

Outstanding Stunt Coordination
American Horror Story – FX Networks – Twentieth Century Fox Television
Tim Davison, Stunt Coordinator

“Criminal Minds” – “The Bittersweet Science” – CBS – ABC Studios in association with CBS Paramount Television Network
Tom Elliott, Stunt Coordinator

“Grimm” – “The Woman In Black” – NBC -Universal Television and Hazy Mills
Matt Taylor, Stunt Coordinator

“Hawaii Five-0″ – “Kame’e” – CBS – Eye Productions Inc.
Jeff David Cadiente, Stunt Coordinator

“NCIS: Los Angeles” – “Blye K” – CBS – CBS Television Studios
Troy James Brown, Stunt Coordinator

“Southland” – “Wednesday” – TNT – John Wells Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television
Richard “Peewee” Piemonte, Stunt Coordinator

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series
“The Big Bang Theory” – “The Countdown Reflection” – CBS – Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
John Pierre Dechene, Camera
James L. Hitchcock, Camera
Richard Price, Camera
Brian (Army) Armstrong, Camera
Ray Gonzales, Camera
John D. O’Brien, Video Control
“Dancing With The Stars” – “Episode 1410A” – ABC – BBC Worldwide Productions
Charles Ciup, Technical Director
Adam Margolis, Camera
Easter Xua, Camera
Larry Heider, Camera
Dave Levisohn, Camera
Bert Atkinson, Camera
Brian Reason, Camera
Damien Tuffereau, Camera
Hector Ramirez, Camera
Mike Malone, Camera
Bettina Levesque, Camera
Ron Lehman, Camera
Rob Palmer, Camera
Seth Saint Vincent, Camera
Chuck Reilly, Video Control

“Late Show With David Letterman” – “Episode 3602″ – CBS – Worldwide Pants Incorporated
Timothy W. Kennedy, Technical Director
David Dorsett, Camera
Jack Young, Camera
Karin Lucie Grzella, Camera
Al Cialino, Camera
John Curtin, Camera
George Rothweiler, Camera
Dan Flaherty, Camera
Fred Shimizu, Camera
John Hannel, Camera
Daniel Campbell, Camera
Steven Kaufman, Camera
William White, Video Control

“Saturday Night Live” – “Host: Mick Jagger” – NBC – SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Steven Cimino, Technical Director
John Pinto, Camera
Paul Cangialosi, Camera
Len Wechsler, Camera
Barry Frischer, Camera
Eric A. Eisenstein, Camera
Susan Noll, Video Control
Frank Grisanti, Video Control

“30 Rock” – “Live From Studio 6H (West Coast Version)” – NBC – Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television
Steven Cimino, Technical Director
Barry Frischer, Camera
John Pinto, Camera
Charlie Huntley, Camera
Tim Quigley, Camera
Eric A. Eisenstein, Camera
Richard B. Fox, Camera
Marc Bloomgarden, Camera
Gerard Sava, Camera
Jeffrey Dutemple, Camera
Susan Noll, Video Control
Frank Grisanti, Video Control

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
“84th Annual Academy Awards” – ABC – Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
John B. Field, Technical Director
John Pritchett, Technical Director
Rick Edwards, Technical Director
Dave Levisohn, Camera
Lyn Noland, Camera
John Repczynski, Camera
Marc Hunter, Camera
Larry Heider, Camera
Dave Eastwood, Camera
Hector Ramirez, Camera
Ted Ashton, Camera
Charlie Huntley, Camera
John Burdick, Camera
Easter Xua, Camera
Rob Palmer, Camera
Mark Whitman, Camera
Kris Wilson, Camera
Danny Bonilla, Camera
Jofre Rosero, Camera
Rob Balton, Camera
Dave Plakos, Camera
Steve Martyniuk, Camera
Shaun Harkins, Camera
Danny Webb, Camera
Mark Sanford, Video Control
Terrance Ho, Video Control
Guy Jones, Video Control

“The 54th Annual Grammy Awards” – CBS – AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC and John Cossette Productions, Inc.
John B. Field, Technical Director
Eric Becker, Technical Director
Kenneth Shapiro, Technical Director
Ted Ashton, Camera
Danny Bonilla, Camera
Manny Bonilla, Camera
Dave Eastwood, Camera
Randy Gomez, Camera
Dean Hall, Camera
Larry Heider, Camera
Marc Hunter, Camera
Dave Levisohn, Camera
Steve Martyniuk, Camera
Rob Palmer, Camera
David Plakos, Camera
Hector Ramirez, Camera
Brian Reason, Camera
John Repczynski, Camera
Kris Wilson, Camera
Easter Xua, Camera
Keith Winikoff, Video Control
Guy Jones, Video Control

“The Kennedy Center Honors”- CBS – A George Stevens, Jr. Presentation for the John F. Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts
John B. Field, Technical Director
John Burdick, Camera
Helene Haviland, Camera
Marc Hunter, Camera
Charlie Huntley, Camera
Lyn Noland, Camera
Darryl Player, Camera
Danny Bonilla, Camera
Bill Philbin, Camera
Hector Ramirez, Camera
Chris Tafuri, Camera
Pat Gleason, Camera
Mark Whitman, Camera
Paul Ranieri, Video Control
Susan Noll, Video Control

“Memphis (Great Performances)” – PBS – Broadway Worldwide, Inc.
Steven Cimino, Technical Director
Paul J. Cangialosi, Camera
John Pinto, Camera
Chuck Goslin, Camera
Barry Frischer, Camera
Jeff Latonero, Camera
Len Wechsler, Camera
Susan Noll, Video Control
J.M. Hurley, Video Control

MULTI-NOMINATION SCORECARD

17 Nominations
“American Horror Story”
“Mad Men”

16 Nominations
“Downton Abbey”
“Hatfields & Mccoys”

15 Nominations
“Hemingway & Gellhorn”

14 Nominations
“Modern Family”
“Saturday Night Live”

13 Nominations
“Breaking Bad”
“Sherlock: A Scandal In Belgravia (Masterpiece)”
“30 Rock”

12 Nominations
“Boardwalk Empire”
“Game Change”

11 Nominations
“Game Of Thrones”

9 Nominations
“Homeland”

8 Nominations
“84th Annual Academy Awards”

7 Nominations
“The Amazing Race”
“Dancing With The Stars”
“The Good Wife”

6 Nominations
“George Harrison: Living In The Material World”
“Academy of Television Arts & Sciences 2012 Primetime Emmy Awrds”
“The 54th Annual Grammy Awards”
“So You Think You Can Dance”

5 Nominations
“The Big Bang Theory”
“Curb Your Enthusiasm”
“Frozen Planet”
“Girls”
“Great Expectations” (Masterpiece)
“New Girl”
“Nurse Jackie”
“65th Annual Tony Awards”

4 Nominations
“American Masters”
“Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations”
“The Borgias”
“The Colbert Report”
“The Daily Show With Jon Stewart”
“How I Met Your Mother”
“The Kennedy Center Honors”
“Louis C.K. Live At The Beacon Theatre”
“Luther”
“Parks And Recreation”
“Project Runway”
“Smash”
“Two And A Half Men”
“The Voice”

3 Nominations
“American Idol”
“Deadliest Catch”
“Glee”
“Louie”
“Mike & Molly”
“Once Upon A Time”
“Academy of Television Arts & Sciences 2012 Primetime Emmy Awards”
“Pan Am”
“Paul Simon’s Graceland Journey: Under African Skies”
“Prohibition”
“Top Chef”
“2 Broke Girls”
“Veep”
“Victorious”
“The Walking Dead”

2 Nominations
“Betty White’s 90th Birthday: A Tribute To America’s Golden Girl”
“Bravo’s Top Chef: Last Chance Kitchen”
“Desperate Housewives”
“Disney Prep & Landing: Naughty Vs. Nice”
“Futurama”
“Harry’s Law”
“Hot In Cleveland”
“Justified”
“Late Show With David Letterman”
“Missing”
“Page Eight” (Masterpiece)
“Paradise Lost 3: Purgatory”
“Portlandia”
“Real Time With Bill Maher”
“Sesame Street: Growing Hope Against Hunger”
“The Simpsons”
“Survivor”
“Touch”
“Treasure Island”

Filed Under:

Follow @Variety on Twitter for breaking news, reviews and more