Art & Biz: The Trailer / The Golden Trailer Awards 2012

Acme Trailer Company
Principals: Larry Baldauf, Scott Walls, Mike Camp

The Ant Farm
Principals: Rodd Perry, Andy Solomon

Aspect Ratio
Principal: Mark Trugman

AV Squad
Principal: Seth Gaven

Bayside Entertainment
Principal: Joanie Wynn

Big Boss Creative
Principal: Shawn Austin

Big Picture Entertainment
Principals: Ryan Hegenberger, Barton Diffee

Big Science Film
Principals: Stuart Robertson, Marti Mattox

BLT & Associates
Principal: Kim Verros

Brain Zoo
Principal: Lori Gloede

Buddha Jones
Principals: John Long, Bill Carroll

Chopper Pictures Inc.
Principal: Richard Peirce

The Cimarron Group
Principal: Lynn Peck

Cinema Copain Ltd.
Principals: Marcel Ramsay, Susanna Hubsche

Create Advertising Group
Principals: David Stern, Carrie Gormley, Tim O’Neil

Creative Partnership
Principal: David Coultas

Dreamscape Studios
Principal: Alexander Vickers

DoublePlusGood
Principal: Brian McCaughey

The Editpool Ltd.
Principal: John Piedot

Empire Design
Principal: Sally Milner

Eyestorm Productions
Principal: Michael Klima, Kyle Ruddick

Fishbowl
Principal: Jim Hale

FIX Comunicacion
Principal: Arturo Gonzalez Alonso

Fix It In Post
Principal: Zack Arnold

Fleischmann Trailer
Principal: Philipp Fleischmann

Flyer Entertainment
Principal: Tom Merchant

Giaronomo Productions
Principal: Philip R. Daccord

Goodspot
Principal: Romina Garber, Richard Kaufman

Green Monster
Principal: Barry McDonough

Grossmyth Company
Principal: Daniel Gross

Guillotine Editorial
Principal: Peter Walsh, Mathew Jones

Hammer Creative
Principal: Mark Pierce

Happy Hour Creative
Principal: Chris Mollo

Haywire
Principal: Luke Hardiman

Ignition Creative
Principal: Martin Kistler

Imaginary Forces
Principal: Annabelle Apley

In Sync Advertising
Principals: Smitty, Todd Philips

Interlace
Principal: Brady Beaubien

Killer Kreative
Principal: Josh Olson

Kinetic Trailers
Principal: Stephen Garrett

Knives and Spoons Editorial
Principal: Miguel Aguilar

KO Creative
Principal: Kristi Kilday

Mark Woollen & Associates
Principal: Scott Mitsui, Sohini Sengupta

Max Q
Principal: Gene M. Gamache

Mighty Pictures
Principal: Mary Matyas

mOcean
Principal: Michael McIntyre

Mob Scene
Principal: Brian Daly, Tom Grane

Mojo House
Principal: Jeff Lamont

Motive
Principal: Billy Mikelson

Open Road Entertainment
Principals: Jeff Smith, Richard Redfield

Pale Editorial
Principal: John Pale

Picture Production Co.
Principal: Steve O’Pray

Picture Production Co. Intl.
Principal: Ben Friend

Randall Creative
Principal: David Randall

The Refinery
Principal: Brett Winn

Seismic Productions
Principal: David Schneiderman

Skip Film
Principal: Jordan Hayman

The Solid State
Principal: Danny Lachevre

Stampede Studios
Principal: Jordan Levine

Sycamore Entertainment
Principals: Don Scotti, Joe Takats

Tea:Wonderland
Principal: Amy Fallows

TFC
Principal: Tim Frost

Tao Creative
Principal: Dean Blagg

Trailerhaus
Principal: Marie Axland

Trailer Park
Principal: Benedict Coulter, Matt Brubaker

Transit
Principals: Shawn Yashar, Michael Andolina, Justin King-Hall

Union Editorial
Principal: Jijo Reed

Vibe Creative
Principal: Ann Mugglebee, Paul Holtzhausen

Warmflash Productions
Principal: Bob Warmflash

Wheelhouse Creative
Principal: Rob Lyons, Jeremy Workman

Wild Card
Principal: Nick Temple

Wink Creative
Principal: Jin Whang, Matt Winch

Workshop Creative
Principal: Rob Myers, Steve Pollard

Zealot Australia, UK & USA
Principals: Philipa Murphy, Shaun Farrington, Mark Berridge

Filed Under:

Follow @Variety on Twitter for breaking news, reviews and more