Producers, directors and actors respond to industry kudos

‘The King’s Speech’ tops Oscar noms | Nominees list | Scorecard | Reactions

Scott Rudin, Producer, Best Picture – “The Social Network”

Dana Brunetti, Producer, Best Picture – “The Social Network”

Michael DeLuca, Producer, Best Picture – “The Social Network”

Kevin Spacey, Producer, Best Picture – “The Social Network”

Jesse Eisenberg, Best Actor – “The Social Network”

Aaron Sorkin, Best Adapted Screenplay – “The Social Network”

Trent Reznor, Best Original Score – “The Social Network”

Brian Oliver, Producer, Best Picture – “Black Swan”

Darren Aronofsky, Best Director – “Black Swan”

Jeremy Renner, Best Supporting Actor – “The Town”

Geoffrey Rush, Best Supporting Actor – “The King’s Speech”

Tom Hooper, Best Director – “The King’s Speech”

David Seidler, Best Original Screenplay – “The King’s Speech”

Alexandre Desplat, Best Original Score- “The King’s Speech”

Lee Unkrich, Best Director – “Toy Story 3

Michael Arndt, Writer, Best Picture, Best Animated Film – “Toy Story 3″

Randy Newman, Best Original Song – “Toy Story 3″

Dean DeBlois, Director, Best Animated Film – “How To Train Your Dragon”

John Powell, Composer, Best Original Score – “How To Train Your Dragon”

Lisa Cholodenko, Best Picture, Best Adapted Screenplay – “The Kids Are All Right”

Stuart Blumberg, Best Adapted Screenplay – “The Kids Are All Right”

Jeffrey Levy-Hinte, Producer, Best Picture – “The Kids Are All Right”

Annette Bening, Best Actress – “The Kids Are All Right”

Mark Ruffalo, Best Supporting Actor – “The Kids Are All Right”

James Franco, Best Actor – “127 Hours”

Simon Beaufoy, Best Adapted Screenplay – “127 Hours”

A.R. Rahman, Best Original Song and Best Original Score – “127 Hours”

Javier Bardem, Best Actor – “Biutiful”

Alan Menken, Composer, Best Original Song – “Tangled”

David Hoberman, Producer, Best Picture – “The Fighter”

David O. Russell, Best Director – “The Fighter”

Amy Adams, Best Supporting Actress – “The Fighter”

Melissa Leo, Best Supporting Actress – “The Fighter”

Ryan Kavanaugh – “The Fighter”

Howard Cohen – “Winter’s Bone”

Alix Madigan-Yorkin, Producer, Best Picture – “Winter’s Bone”

Debra Granik, Best Adapted Screenplay – “Winter’s Bone”

Jennifer Lawrence, Best Actress – “Winter’s Bone”

Wally Pfister, Best Cinematography – “Inception”

Paul Franklin, VFX Supervisor, Best Visual Effects – “Inception”

Jacki Weaver, Best Supporting Actress – “Animal Kingdom”

Adrien Morot, Best Makeup – “Barney’s Version”

Josh Fox, Director, Best Documentary – “Gasland”

Susanne Bier, Director, Best Foreign Language Film – “In a Better World”

Sebastian Junger, Director, Best Documentary – “Restrepo”

Filed Under:

Follow @Variety on Twitter for breaking news, reviews and more