Click here for Creative Arts Emmys – Winners List (part 2)

INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT IN ANIMATION
“El Tigre”
Nickelodeon
Eddie Trigueros, Storyboard Artist

“El Tigre”
Nickelodeon
Gerald Dejesus, Production Designer

“The Mighty B!”
Nickelodeon
Larry Murphy, Background Key Designer

“El Tigre”
Nickelodeon
Jorge Guiterrez, Character Designer

CHILDREN’S ANIMATED PROGRAM
“Wordworld”
PBS
Don Moody, Executive Producer
Sue Hollenberg, Supervising Producer
Alex Kay, Producer
Jacqueline Moody, Producer
Tyler Bunch, Producer
Olexa Hewryk, Producer

CHILDREN’S SERIES
“From The Top At Carnegie Hall”
PBS
Don Mischer, Executive Producer
Laurie Donnelly, Executive Producer
Gerald Slavet, Executive Producer
Jennifer Hurley-Wales, Executive Producer
Gary Halvorson, Producer
Juliane Hare, Producer
Tim Banker, Producer
Anne Adams, Senior Producer
Mark Leed, Line Producer

CULINARY PROGRAM
“Grill It! With Bobby Flay”
Food Network
Kim Martin, Executive Producer
Frances Alswang, Co-Executive Producer
Eve Schenk, Line Producer
Lauren Deen, Producer

LEGAL/COURTROOM PROGRAM
“Cristina’s Court”
Fox
Peter Brennan, Executive Producer
Jerry Kupcinet, Co-Executive Producer
Lisa Lew, Senior Supervising Producer
Robin Craig, Coordinating Producer
Dean Manibog, Senior Producer
Terry Powell, Senior Show Producer
Judson Touby, Producer
Michelle Fitzgerald, Producer
Trisha Boyd, Producer
Monique Stinson, Producer
Richard Velasquez, Producer
Danette Kubanda, Producer
Sandra Gin, Producer
Patrick Harris, Producer
Dione Calderoni, Producer
Megan Hundahl, Producer
Jeannine Sullivan, Line Producer
Cristina Perez, Host
Reynard Spivey, Co-Host

LIFESTYLE PROGRAM
“This Old House”
PBS
Michael Burton, Executive Producer
Deborah Hood, Producer
David Vos, Senior Producer

NEW APPROACHES – DAYTIME ENTERTAINMENT
“I Met The Walrus”
Youtube
Jerry Levitan, Producer
James Braithwaite, Pen
Illustrator/Animator
Alex Kurina, Digital Illustrator
Josh Raskin, Animator

NEW APPROACHES – DAYTIME CHILDREN’S
“Sesame Street”
PBS
Miles Ludwig, Executive Producer
Glace Chou, Supervising Producer
Tina Moglia, Producer
Johanna Egger, Senior Producer
Alison Folino, Producer
Meghann Artes, Editor
Russell Zambito, Art Director
John Caruso, Creative Director
Jessica Yin, Director, Online Projects
J. Milligan, Creative Director, Head Writer

PRE-SCHOOL CHILDREN’S SERIES
“Between The Lions”
PBS
Brigid Sullivan, Executive Producer
Norman Stiles, Executive Producer
Judith Stoia, Executive Producer
Christopher Cerf, Executive Producer
Beth Kirsch, Series Producer
Diane Hartman, Coordinating Producer
Chris Cardillo, Coordinating Producer
Bill Berner, Coordinating Producer
Rick Klein, Coordinating Producer
Philippa Hall, Coordinating Producer
Scott Colwell, Producer
Carol Klein, Producer

PROMOTIONAL ANNOUNCEMENT – EPISODIC
“The Ellen Degeneres Show”
Syndicated
Ed Glavin, Executive Producer
Mary Connelly, Executive Producer
Andy Lassner, Executive Producer
Jim Paratore, Executive Producer
Ellen Degeneres, Executive Producer
Stu Weiss, Creative Director
Steve Roberts, Creative Director

PROMOTIONAL ANNOUNCEMENT – INSTITUTIONAL
“The Ellen Degeneres Show”
Syndicated
Ed Glavin, Executive Producer
Mary Connelly, Executive Producer
Andy Lassner, Executive Producer
Jim Paratore, Executive Producer
Ellen Degeneres, Executive Producer
Jeff Markgraf, Producer

SPECIAL CLASS ANIMATED PROGRAM
“Back At The Barnyard”
Nickelodeon
Steve Oedekerk, Executive Producer
Jed Spingarn, Supervising Producer/Co-Executive Producer
Margaret M. Dean, Producer
Paul Marshal, Producer
Kyle Jolly, Line Producer

SPECIAL CLASS SERIES
“True Life”
MTV
Cheryl Sirulnick, Executive Producer
Marshall Eisen, Executive Producer
Betsy Forhan, Executive Producer
Dave Sirulnick, Executive Producer
Jeff Schneider, Producer
Jordan Ross, Producer
Bill Richmond, Producer
Patrick Lope, Producer
Leigh Stieglitz, Producer
Matthew Blaine, Producer
Andrew Huang, Producer
Carlos Puga, Producer
Craig D’entrone, Producer

SPECIAL CLASS SPECIAL
“82nd Annual Macy’s Thanksgiving Day Parade”
NBC
Brad Lachman, Executive Producer
Carmela Tripodi, Coordinating Producer
Bill Bracken, Producer
Al Roker, Co-Host
Matt Lauer, Co-Host
Meridith Vieira, Co-Host

LIFESTYLE/CULINARY HOST
“Barefoot Contessa”
Food Network
Ina Garten, Host

PERFORMER IN AN ANIMATED PROGRAM
“Biker Mice From Mars”
4Kids On Fox
Jim Ward, As Eyemore, The Crusher

ACHIEVEMENT IN ART DIRECTION/SET DECORATION/SCENIC DESIGN FOR A DRAMA SERIES
“All My Children”
ABC
Roger Mooney, Production Designer
Joel Reynolds, Scenic Designer
Martin Fahrer, Scenic Designer
Chas Plummer, Scenic Designer

ACHIEVEMENT FOR A CASTING DIRECTOR FOR A DRAMA SERIES
“As The World Turns”
CBS
Mary Clay Boland, Casting Director

ACHIEVEMENT IN COSTUME DESIGN FOR A DRAMA SERIES
“One Life To Live”
ABC
Susan Gammie, Costume Designer
Sally Lesser, Costume Designer
David Brooks, Costume Designer

ACHIEVEMENT IN HAIRSTYLING FOR A DRAMA SERIES
“The Bold And The Beautiful”
CBS
Linda Dalbec-Rasmussen, Hairstylist
Carlos Pelz, Hairstylist
Kathy Weltman, Hairstylist

ACHIEVEMENT IN LIGHTING DIRECTION FOR A DRAMA SERIES
“All My Children”
ABC
Sean Conklin, Lighting Director
Daniel Kinsley, Lighting Director

ACHIEVEMENT IN LIVE & DIRECT TO TAPE SOUND MIXING FOR A DRAMA SERIES
“All My Children”
ABC
Dominick Maldari, Production Mixer
Rt Smith, Post-Production Mixer
Walter Tate, Boom Operator
Joe Rombi, Boom Operator
Robert Gigliuto, Boom Operator
Locke Wallace, Boom Operator
Robert Ambrico, Boom Operator
Edward Raab, Boom Operator

ACHIEVEMENT IN MAKEUP FOR A DRAMA SERIES
“One Life To Live”
ABC
Julia Davis, Makeup Artist
Kim Braisin, Makeup Artist
Merita Neziri, Makeup Artist
Renate Long, Makeup Artist
Jim D’marco, Makeup Artist

ACHIEVEMENT IN MULTIPLE CAMERA EDITING FOR A DRAMA SERIES
“As The World Turns”
CBS
Robert Mackler, Editor
Matthew Griffin, Editor

ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC DIRECTION AND COMPOSITION FOR A DRAMA SERIES
“The Young And The Restless”
CBS
Bryan Harrison, Music Supervisor
Mike Dobson, Music Supervisor
David Kurtz, Composer
Jack Allocco, Composer

ORIGINAL SONG FOR A DRAMA SERIES
“One Life To Live”
ABC
Song Title: “We All Fall Down “
Kevin Briody, Composer, Lyricist

ACHIEVEMENT IN TECHNICAL DIRECTION/ELECTRONIC CAMERA/VIDEO CONTROL FOR A DRAMA SERIES
“All My Children”
ABC
Howard Zweig, Technical Director
Michael V. Pomarico, Technical Director
Bill Tynan, Electronic Camera
George Montanez, Electronic Camera
Frank Forsyth, Electronic Camera
Eric Johnson, Electronic Camera
Robert Ambrico, Electronic Camera
Adam Keith, Electronic Camera
Tom Shepard, Electronic Camera
Richard Westlein, Electronic Camera
John Monteleone, Senior Video Control

“The Young And The Restless”
CBS
Donna Stock, Technical Director
Tracy Lawrence, Technical Director
John Bromberek, Camera Operator
Luis Godinez Jr., Camera Operator
Kai Kim, Camera Operator
Scha Jani, Video Control R>Robert Bosio, Video Control

ACHIEVEMENT IN ART DIRECTION/SET DECORATION/SCENIC DESIGN
“The Martha Stewart Show”
Syndicated
Jim Fenhagen, Production Designer
John Casey, Production Designer
Anduin Havens, Art Director
Daniele Fiori, Set Decorator
Robert Diamond, Set Decorator
Kirsten Earl, Set Decorator
Kristin St. Clair, Set Decorator
Aaron Caramanis, Set Decorator
Tom Tamborello, Set Decorator
Hosanna Houser, Set Decorator
Chip Glynn, Set Decorator
Kelli Bishop, Set Decorator
Molly Maguire, Set Decorator
Tamara Dilworth, Set Decorator

ACHIEVEMENT IN COSTUME DESIGN/STYLING
“Sesame Street”
PBS
Terry Roberson, Costume Designer/Live Actor
Bill Kellard, Costume Designer/Live Actor
Heather Asch, Costume Designer/Muppet
Taylor Harrison, Costume Designer/Muppet
Constance Peterson, Costume Designer/Muppet
Loryn Brantz, Costume Designer/Muppet
Marc Borders, Costume Designer/Muppet
Chelsea Carter, Costume Designer/Muppet
Jason Weber, Costume Designer/Muppet
Polly Smith, Costume Designer/Muppet
Michelle Hickey, Costume Designer/Muppet
Anney Mckilligan, Costume Designer/Muppet
Andrea Detwiler, Costume Designer/Muppet
Rollin Krewson, Costume Designer/Muppet

DIRECTING IN AN ANIMATED PROGRAM
“El Tigre”
Nickelodeon
Gabe Swarr, Director
Dave Thomas, Director
Andrea Romano, Voice Director

DIRECTING IN A CHILDREN’S SERIES
“Sesame Street”
PBS
Lisa Simon, Director
Matt Vogel, Director
Scott Preston, Director
Joey Mazzarino, Director
Nadine Zylstra, Director
Kevin Clash, Director
Ken Diego, Director
Jim Martin, Director
Ted May, Director

DIRECTING IN A LIFESTYLE/CULINARY PROGRAM
“Giada At Home”
Food Network
Anne Fox, Director

DIRECTING IN A TALK SHOW/MORNING PROGRAM
“The View”
ABC
Mark Gentile, Director

ACHIEVEMENT IN HAIRSTYLING
“The View”
ABC
Lavette Slater, Head Hairstylist
Bryant Renfroe, Hairstylist
Rosa Amoedo, Hairstylist

ACHIEVEMENT IN LIGHTING DIRECTION
“The Ellen Degeneres Show”
Syndicated
Ted Wells, Lighting Designer
Bob Barnhart, Lighting Designer
Marisa Davis, Lighting Director

ACHIEVEMENT IN LIVE & DIRECT TO TAPE SOUND MIXING
“The Oprah Winfrey Show”
Syndicated
Gerry Formicola, Production Mixer
Jr Chappell, Production Mixer
Susan Durler, Post-Production Mixer
Tim Reisig, Production Mixer, Post-
Production Mixer, Music Mixer
Jim Slanger, Production Mixer, Pre-
Production Mixer, Post-Production Mixer

ACHIEVEMENT IN MAKEUP
“The View”
ABC
Rebecca Borman, Head Makeup Artist
Lori Klein, Makeup Artist
Karen Dupiche, Makeup Artist

ACHIEVEMENT IN MAIN TITLE AND GRAPHIC DESIGN
“Biz Kid$”
PBS
Lou Zumek, Title Designer

ACHIEVEMENT IN MULTIPLE CAMERA EDITING
“From The Top At Carnegie Hall”
PBS
Kevin Bourque, Supervising Editor

ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC DIRECTION AND COMPOSITION
“Animalia”
PBS
Christopher Elves, Composer

“The Wonder Pets!”
Nickelodeon
Jeffrey Lesser, Music Director
Larry Hochman, Lead Composer
J. Walter Hawkes, Composer
Martin Erskine, Composer

ORIGINAL SONG – CHILDREN’S AND ANIMATION
“Imagination Movers”
Disney Channel
Song Title: “Boing, Cluck, Cluck”
Dave Poche, Composer, Lyricist
Scott Smith, Composer, Lyricist
Scott Durbin, Composer, Lyricist
Rich Collins, Composer, Lyricist

ORIGINAL SONG – MAIN TITLE AND PROMO
“6TEEN”
Cartoon Network
Song Title: 6Teen
Don Breithaupt, Composer/Lyricist
Anthony Vanderburgh, Composer/Lyricist

ACHIEVEMENT IN SINGLE CAMERA EDITING
“Gourmet’s Diary Of A Foodie”
PBS
Rob Tate, Editor
Laura Deney, Editor
Mustafa Bhagat, Editor

ACHIEVEMENT IN SINGLE CAMERA PHOTOGRAPHY (FILM OR ELECTRONIC)
“Equitrekking”
PBS
Greg Barna, Director Of Photography

ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND EDITING – LIVE ACTION AND ANIMATION
“Tak And The Power Of Juju”
Nickelodeon
Jake Allston, Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Petak, Dialogue Editor

ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND MIXING – LIVE ACTION AND ANIMATION
“Ben 10: Alien Force”
Cartoon Network
Robert Serda, Production Mixer
John Hegedes, Re-Recording Mixer
Robert Hargreaves, Re-Recording Mixer

SPECIAL CLASS DIRECTING
“82nd Annual Macy’s Thanksgiving Day Parade”
NBC
Gary Halvorson, Director

SPECIAL CLASS WRITING
“Landscapes Through Time With David Dunlop”
PBS
David Dunlop, Writer

ACHIEVEMENT IN TECHNICAL DIRECTION/ ELECTRONIC CAMERA/VIDEO CONTROL
“The Ellen Degeneres Show”
Syndicated
Victor Caruso, Technical Director
Forrest Fraser, Camera Operator
Brian Loewe, Camera Operator
Brad Zerbst, Camera Operator
Paul Wileman, Camera Operator
Timothy O’neill, Camera Operator
David Weeks, Camera Operator
Randolph Johnson, Video Control

WRITING IN ANIMATION
“Wordworld”
PBS
Jacqueline Moody, Head Writer
Tom K. Mason, Writer
Dan Danko, Writer
Eric Weil, Writer
Ken Olshansky, Writer
Martha Atwater, Writer
Jill Cozza-Turner, Writer
Robert Vargas, Writer

Click here for Creative Arts Emmys – Winners List (part 2)

Filed Under:

Follow @Variety on Twitter for breaking news, reviews and more
Post A Comment 0