SUNDAY, FEB. 10

9.00
The Song of Sparrows
Berlin Palast, Majidi, 96 mins
Downloading Nancy
CinemaxX 4, Wild Bunch, 96 mins
Just Anybody
CinemaxX 11, Pyramide, 121 mins
The Tattooist
CinemaxX 13, NZ Film, 91 mins
La Rabia
CinemaxX 19, Bavaria Film, 83 mins
Absurdistan
CineStar 1, Beta, 88 mins
O Pai, O
CineStar 2, Latido, 98 mins
The Protocol
CineStar 4, StudioCanal, 95 mins
CSNY Deja Vu
CineStar 6, Fortissimo, 96 mins

9.15
Spirit of the Forest
dffb-Kino, Fantastic, 84 mins
Daydreamer
Marriott 2, Shoreline, 85 mins

9.30
Sleep Dealer
Arsenal 1, Fortissimo, 90 mins
At the Edge of the World
Arsenal 2, Icelandic Film Center, 92 mins
Sugarhouse
CinemaxX 1, Moviehouse, 90 mins
Fighter
CinemaxX 2, Delphis, 90 mins
Ten Lives of Titanic the Cat
CinemaxX 3, Trust Film, 74 mins
Steep
CinemaxX 6, ContentFilm, 91 mins
Estomago — A Gastronomic Story
CinemaxX 12, Elle Driver, 112 mins
Cold Waves/The Free Europe Campaign
CinemaxX 15, Paul Thiltges, 108 mins
Cardiofitness
CinemaxX 16, Intramovies, 82 mins
Acolytes
CinemaxX 18, Arclight, 100 mins
Friends Forever — Promo Reel
CinemaxX 17, Kinowelt, 30 mins
The Oxford Murders
CineStar 7, ThinkFilm, 107 mins
Foul Gesture
Parliament, Filmsharks, 95 mins
Lake Tahoe
Urania, Funny Balloons, 85 mins

9.45
TF1 Promo Reel
CineStar 5, TF1, 45 mins

10.00
Citizen Havel
CinemaxX 5, Negativ, 120 mins
Night Before Eyes
CineStar 8, Noirfilm, 91 mins
A Tale of Two Mozzies
Cubix 8, Trust Film, 75 mins
Djinn
Marriott 1, Fantastic, 76 mins

10.10
G8 — Fenced Off
CinemaxX 17, Kinowelt, 70 mins

10.30
Chiko
CinemaxX 7, Match Factory, 92 mins
I Am From Titov Veles
CinemaxX 19, Insomnia, 102 mins
Go West! A Lucky Luke Adventure
Zoo Palast, Wild Bunch, 89 mins

10.45
Death Defying Acts
CinemaxX 8, Myriad, 97 mins
Hotel Meina
CinemaxX 13, Rai, 110 mins
Whatever Lola Wants
CinemaxX 14, Pathe, 115 mins
The Broken
CineStar 4, Gaumont, 89 mins
The Wave
CineStar 6, Celluloid Dreams, 101 mins
The Lovebirds
Marriott 3, Abril, 78 mins

11.00
Ciao bella
Babylon, Nordisk, 86 mins
Married Life
CinemaxX 4, Kimmel, 90 mins
14 Kilometers
CinemaxX 15, Wanda Vision, 95 mins
Yarik
CinemaxX 16, EastWest, 78 mins
Hafner’s Paradise
dffb-Kino, KWA, 74 mins
Giants of Valdesz
Marriott 2, Primer Plano, 105 mins
Trouble the Water
MGB Kinosaal, Elsewhere, 95 mins

11.10
The Babysitters
CinemaxX 2, Peace Arch, 88 mins

11.15
Reclaim Your Brain
CinemaxX 1, Match Factory, 119 mins
Walking My Life
CinemaxX 6, Shochiku, 124 mins
Hope and a Little Sugar
Parliament, Cinemavault, 100 mins

11.30
Miss Gold Digger
Arsenal 2, Golden Network Asia,108 mins
Let the Right One In
CinemaxX 3, Bavaria Film, 106 mins
The Waiting Room
CinemaxX 9, Maximum, 96 mins
The Year of Getting to Know
CinemaxX 12, Inferno, 100 mins
Beauty Remains
CinemaxX 17, Stellar, 86 mins
Buddha Collapsed out of Shame
CinemaxX 18, Wild Bunch, 81 mins
August
CineStar 5, ContentFilm, 95 mins
Joy Division
Marriott 1, Katapult, 93 mins

NOON
Sharon
CineStar 7, Telepool, 90 mins
1000 Journals
Filmpalast Berlin, Louise Rosen, 88 mins
Julia
Urania, StudioCanal, 138 mins 12.10
MK2 Promo Reel
Marriott 3, MK2, 45 mins

12.15
Riprendimi
CineStar 1, Adriana Chiesa, 94 mins
The Killer
CineStar 4, UGC, 90 mins

12.30
Elegy
Berlin Palast, Lakeshore, 108 mins
Open City
CinemaxX 16, CJ, 112 mins
Glasses
CinemaxX 19, Nikkatsu, 106 mins
Leo
CineStar 8, Trust Film, 78 mins
The Bet
dffb-Kino, Intercinema, 86 mins

12.45
Red Zora
CinemaxX 13, Telepool, 99 mins
I Always Wanted to Be a Gangster
CinemaxX 14, Wild Bunch, 112 mins
Landscape No. 2
CinemaxX 15, Slovenian Film Fund, 90 mins
Female Agents
CineStar 6, TF1, 120 mins
Full Battle Rattle
MGB Kinosaal, Transit, 92 mins

13.00
Chocolate
CinemaxX 4, Sahamongkolfilm, 110 mins
Transsiberian
CinemaxX 7, Filmax, 111 mins
City of Men
CinemaxX 18, Lumina, 106 mins
Teenage Angst
Colosseum 1, Baden-Württemberg Film Academy, 63 mins
Corridor No. 8
Cubix 7, First Hand, 74 mins
…They’re Living Happily Ever After. The Children of Golzow
Delphi-Filmpalast, See Think, 290 mins
The Torso
Marriott 2, Svensk, 90 mins
The Unforgettable
Marriott 3, iDream, 105 mins
Resist!
Parliament, Barton, 97 mins
Hey Hey It’s Esther Blueburger
Zoo Palast, Lightning, 103 mins

13.10
Henry Poole Is Here
CineStar 5, Lakeshore, 100 mins

13.15
Noodle
CinemaxX 17, Bleiberg, 95 mins
Hold Me Tight, Let Me Go
Marriott 1, Fortissimo, 100 mins

13.30
Love Life
CinemaxX 1, X-Filme, 104 mins
Black Ice
CinemaxX 3, Bavaria Film, 100 mins
Animals in Love
CinemaxX 9, SND/M6 DA, 85 mins
Oscar: The Color of Destiny
CinemaxX 11, El Retiro, 97 mins
Road
CinemaxX 12, Coach14, 85 mins

14.00
The 3 Little Pigs
CineStar 1, Christal, 110 mins
The Other Possibility
dffb-Kino, Pinball, 83 mins
Lemon Tree
Intl., Films Distrib., 106 mins

14.15
Manuela and Manuel
CineStar 2, Latido, 94 mins
Sunni and the Elephant
CineStar 4, StudioCanal, 92 mins

14.30
September
Babylon, Arclight, 85 mins
Correction
CinemaxX 5, Greek Film Center, 83 mins
Astropia
CinemaxX 13, Icelandic Film, 90 mins
Le grand chef
CinemaxX 15, ShowEast, 114 mins
Sleeping Around
CinemaxX 16, Intramovies, 90 mins
A Man Who Was Superman
CinemaxX 19, CJ, 120 mins
The Other Side of Istanbul
CineStar 7, DFFB, 82 mins
Shiver
Cubix 9, Coach 14, 91 mins

14.45
Encarnacion
CinemaxX 14, Bavaria Film, 90 mins
Owl and the Sparrow
Marriott 2, Cinema Management Group, 97 mins

15.00
Asterix at the Olympic Games
CinemaxX 4, Pathe, 117 mins
Fast Track
CinemaxX 17, Action Concept, 95 mins
Caught in the Act
CinemaxX 18, Carnaby, 92 mins
Messy Christmas
CineStar 6, Beta, 92 mins
Victoire Terminus, Kinshasa
CineStar 8, Wide Management, 80 mins
Invisible City
Cubix 7, Point, 60 mins
Julia
Urania, StudioCanal, 138 mins
The Guitar
Marriott 3, Maximum, 90 mins

15.10
Fake Blonde
Marriott 1, Vereda, 105 mins

15.15
Flick
CinemaxX 11, AV, 95 mins

15.30
And Along Come Tourists
CinemaxX 1, Bavaria Film, 85 mins
Fireflies in the Garden
CinemaxX 7, Essential, 120 mins
Summer Hours
CinemaxX 10, MK2, 105 mins
A Jihad for Love
Colosseum 1, Film Sales, 81 mins
Where Is Winky’s Horse?
Cubix 8, Delphis, 83 mins
Midnight Eagle
dffb-Kino, Shochiku, 131 mins
Chop Shop
Zoo Palast, The Works, 84 mins

16.00
Mutum
CinemaxX 3, TF1 Intl., 95 mins
Football Under Cover
CinemaxX 6, Flying Moon, 85 mins
A Thousand Years of Good Prayers
CineStar 2, Match Factory, 83 mins
The Merry Widow
CineStar 4, Gaumont, 97 mins

16.15
Yasukuni
CinemaxX 5, Forum Office, 123 mins
The First Cry
CinemaxX 13, Wild Bunch, 100 mins
Nothing to Lose
CinemaxX 16, High Point, 90 mins
The Appeared
CineStar 1, ThinkFilm, 106 mins

16.20
Sunday Light
Parliament, Eldorado, 111 mins

16.30
A Secret
CinemaxX 14, UGC, 110 mins
The Hideout
CinemaxX 15, Visual Factory, 104 mins
Year of the Nail
MGB Kinosaal, Focus, 79 mins
The Song of Sparrows
Berlin Palast, Majidi, 96 mins

16.45
Films Distrib. Promo Reel
CinemaxX 17, Films Distrib., 120 mins
El Greco
CinemaxX 18, Greek Film Center, 117 mins
Honeydripper
CinemaxX 19, Rezo, 121 mins
It’s Hard to Be Nice
CineStar 6, Fortissimo, 102 mins
Tooth and Nail
Marriott 2, Arclight, 94 mins
Septembers
Marriott 3, SND, 89 mins

16.50
Gnomes and Trolls Promo Reel
CineStar 5, NonStop, 62 mins

17.00
Fighter
Babylon, Nimbus, 90 mins
The Ten Lives of Titanic the Cat
CinemaxX 2, Nordisk, 74 mins
Great World of Sound
CinemaxX 4, Elephant Eye, 106 mins
The Living and the Dead
CinemaxX 11, Mainframe, 87 mins
Heavy Metal in Baghdad
CineStar 7, Lumina, 84 mins
The Feelings Factory
Cubix 9, Films du Losange, 104 mins
Cafe de los Maestros
Intl., Pathe, 90 mins
13 Roses
Marriott 1, Television Espanola, 100 mins

17.30
My Winnipeg
Arsenal 1, Maximum, 79 mins
Nothing but Ghosts
CinemaxX 1, Beta, 116 mins
Julia
CinemaxX 10, StudioCanal, 138 mins
Wonderful Town
CineStar 8, Pop Pictures, 92 mins
Love, Peace & Beatbox
Colosseum 1, Karl Handke, 70 mins
Erika Rabau: Puck of Berlin
Cubix 7 , Samson, 87 mins

17.45
The Aquarium
CineStar 3, Sunnyland, 111 mins
Huddersfield
CineStar 4, Taskovski, 95 mins

17.50
Storm Bound
dffb-Kino, Bridge, 135 mins

18.00
Blind Date
CinemaxX 16, Cinemavault, 80 mins
Towards Darkness
CineStar 5, PorchLight, 97 mins

18.15
Tortured
CinemaxX 13, Voltage, 107 mins
Vaclav
CinemaxX 15, Simply Cinema, 97 mins

18.20
Shima
Parliament, B&B MMC, 93 mins

18.30
The King of Ping Pong
CinemaxX 2, NonStop, 107 mins
Divizionz
CinemaxX 5, Forum Office, 91 mins
Love of Siam
CinemaxX 14, Sahamongkolfilm, 160 mins
Christmas Story
CineStar 1, Delphis, 80 mins
My 11th Mother
Marriott 2, Showbox/Mediaplex, 106 mins
Carnera: The Walking Mountain
Marriott 3, Epic, 118 mins
Gardens of the Night
Urania, Sobini, 110 mins

18.45
Slaves Island
CinemaxX 11, APC, 100 mins
The Girl in the Park
CinemaxX 12, QED, 110 mins
Walk All Over Me
CineStar 6, Telefilm, 92 mins

18.50
Duska
Marriott 1, Cinemavault, 110 mins

19.00
Football Under Cover
CinemaxX 3, Flying Moon, 85 mins
Jack Brooks: Monster Slayer
CinemaxX 19, Epic, 92 mins
Summer Book
Delphi-Filmpalast, Wide Management, 92 mins
Revanche
Zoo Palast, Match Factory, 121 mins

19.15
Lolita’s Club
CineStar 2, Lola, 100 mins

19.30
War Child
Babylon, 18th Street, 100 mins
Elegy
Berlin Palast, Lakeshore, 108 mins
Revenge
CineStar 4, Central Partnership, 135 mins
Dragon Hunters
MGB Kinosaal, Futurikon, 80 mins

20.00
The Infinite Border
Arsenal 1, Mexican Film Institute, 90 mins
Guilty
CinemaxX 7, Rezo, 107 mins
Alone in Four Walls
CinemaxX 10, Film Sales, 85 mins
Tales of the Riverbank
CineStar 1, HandMade, 82 mins
With Gilbert & George
CineStar 7, Whole, 104 mins
Son of a Lion
CineStar 8, Fortissimo, 92 mins
Tribe
Colosseum 1, 8 Glasses, 93 mins
Correction
Cubix 9, Fantasia, 83 mins
Lake Tahoe
Intl., Funny Balloons, 80 mins

20.15
Park and Love Hotel
CinemaxX 5, Forum Office, 111 mins
Everything Is Fine
CineStar 3, Seville, 115 mins
Before the Fall
Cubix 7&8, Maestranza, 93 mins

20.30
Teenage Angst
CinemaxX 1, Baden-Württemberg Film Academy, 63 mins
Jakob’s Bruder
CineStar 6, Thomas Schmidt, 93 mins

21.00
Heaven’s Heart
Filmpalast Berlin, Trust, 95 mins
Gardens of the Night
Urania, Sobini, 110 mins

21.30
Just Anybody
Delphi-Filmpalast, Pyramide, 121 mins

21.45
Love and Other Crimes
Zoo Palast, Match Factory, 106 mins

22.15
My Winnipeg
Cubix 9, Maximum, 79 mins

22.30
Fireflies in the Garden
Berlin Palast, Essential Ent., 120 mins
The Amazing Truth About Queen Raquela
CinemaxX 7, Deckert, 80 mins
Patti Smith: A Dream of Life
CineStar 7, Celluloid Dreams, 109 mins
Sleep Dealer
Colosseum 1, Likely Story, 90 mins
Drifting Flowers
Cubix 7&8, 3 Dots, 97 mins
Julia
Intl., StudioCanal, 138 mins

22.45
Boy A
CineStar 3, TWC, 100 mins

23.30
Lake Tahoe
Urania, Funny Balloons, 85 mins

Filed Under:

Follow @Variety on Twitter for breaking news, reviews and more
Post A Comment 0