SATURDAY, FEB. 9

9.00
Lake Tahoe
Berlin Palast, Funny Balloons, 85 mins
The Calling Game
CinemaxX 4, Bavaria Film, 81 mins
Pretexts
CinemaxX 11, KWA, 90 mins
Hansel and Gretel
CinemaxX 13, Cineclick Asia, 116 mins
The Viceroys
CinemaxX 15, Rai, 120 mins
Brick Lane
CineStar 1, The Works, 102 mins
Echo
CineStar 2, Trust, 80 mins
It’s Hard to Be Nice
CineStar 6, Fortissimo, 102 mins
Let It Ride
dffb-Kino, Bogeydom Licensing, 90 mins
Taking Liberties
Marriott 3, Moviehouse, 101 mins

9.15
Forever the Moment
Arsenal 2, Golden Network Asia, 124 mins
The Last Continent
CinemaxX 10, Séville, 105 mins
My Life Inside
CinemaxX 18, Imcine, 120 mins
Darling
CineStar 4, Gaumont, 93 mins
The Vanguard
Marriott 2, Imagination, 90 mins
The Investigation Game
Parliament, Showgate, 117 mins

9.30
The Bank Job
Arsenal 1, Arclight, 115 mins
The Shadow of No One
CinemaxX 1, Televisión Española, 105 mins
Hey Hey It’s Esther Blueburger
CinemaxX 2, Lightning, 103 mins
Negative Happy Chainsaw Edge
CinemaxX 3, Nikkatsu, 109 mins
Blackout
CinemaxX 6, Capitol, 120 mins
Femme Fatale
CinemaxX 12, Prime, 94 mins
Whatever Lola Wants
CinemaxX 14, Pathe, 115 mins
Berlin-Buenos Aires
CinemaxX 16, KWA, 89 mins
Kike Like Me
CinemaxX 17, Maximum, 82 mins
Days and Clouds
CineStar 7, Adriana Chiesa, 116 mins
Year of the Nail
MGB Kinosaal, Focus, 79 mins
Black Ice
Urania, Bavaria Film, 100 mins

10.00
Slingshot
CinemaxX 5, Forum Office, 86 mins

10.25
Quiet Chaos
CinemaxX 4, Fandango, 112 mins

10.30
Lemon Tree
CinemaxX 7, Films Distrib., 106 mins
Fados
CineStar 2, Latido, 93 mins
The Exiles
CineStar 8, Milestone, 72 mins
A Tale of Two Mozzies
Zoo Palast, Trust Film, 75 mins

10.45
Rise of the Footsoldier
CinemaxX 11, Carnaby, 118 mins
Don’t Say Anything
dffb-Kino, Televisión Española, 90 mins

10.50
The Mother of Tears
CinemaxX 8, Myriad, 98 mins

11.00
32A
Babylon, Janey/Flying Moon, 89 mins
Snipers Valley
CinemaxX 13, Telepool, 92 mins
The Appeared
CineStar 1, ThinkFilm, 106 mins
Paris
CineStar 4, StudioCanal, 125 mins
Off and Running
CineStar 6, TF1, 100 mins
Winter’s Visitor
Marriott 2, INCAA, 95 mins
Alondra, A Transsexual Diary
Marriott 3, SND, 78 mins
Pretty Bird
MGB Kinosaal, Inferno, 123 mins

11.15
Beyond the Years
CinemaxX 15, Wild Bunch, 106 mins
Thy Kingdom Come
CinemaxX 17, Fantastic, 90 mins

11.30
Cold Waves/The Free Europe Campaign
Arsenal 2, Paul Thiltges, 108 mins
Melodies of Spring
CinemaxX 1, Beta, 97 mins
Where Is Winky’s Horse?
CinemaxX 2, Delphis, 83 mins
Year of the Fish
CinemaxX 3, Maximum, 96 mins
Dark Floors
CinemaxX 9, Nordisk, 84 mins
Another Love Story
CinemaxX 12, Wide Management, 105 mins
Switch
CinemaxX 14, NonStop, 89 mins
The Girl by the Lake
CinemaxX 16, Intramovies, 95 mins
Installation of Love
CinemaxX 18, Slovenian Film Fund, 97 mins
Quid Pro Quo
CineStar 5, HDNet/Magnolia, 82 mins
Jack Brooks: Monster Slayer
Marriott 1, Epic, 92 mins
Graduation
Parliament, North by Northwest, 89 mins

NOON
Julia
Berlin Palast, StudioCanal, 138 mins
Gospel Hill
CinemaxX 19, Six Sales, 100 mins
A Jihad for Love
CineStar 7, Film Sales, 81 mins
Betrayal
Filmpalast Berlin, Pandinlao, 95 mins
There Will Be Blood
Urania, Miramax, 158 mins

12.15
What No One Knows
CineStar 2, Match Factory, 99 mins

12.30
Ain’t Scared
Arsenal 1, Gaumont, 97 mins
The Box Collector
CinemaxX 4, Corsan, 90 mins
My Brother’s Wedding
CineStar 8, Milestone, 81 mins
Love Exposure
dffb-Kino, Showbox/Mediaplex, 100 mins
Homeworld
Marriott 3, Fabrication, 95 mins

12.45
31 Minutes, The Movie
Marriott 2, Vereda, 80 mins

13.00
The Feelings Factory
CinemaxX 7, Films du Losange, 104 mins
All for Free
CinemaxX 11, Propeler, 94 mins
Paper Bird
CinemaxX 13, Atrix, 101 mins
Just Buried
CineStar 1, Global, 94 mins
CSNY Deja Vu
CineStar 6, Fortissimo, 96 mins
1st of May — All Belongs to You
Colosseum 1, Frisbee, 90 mins
Shahida — Brides of Allah
Cubix 7, First Hand, 76 mins
Ten Lives of Titanic the Cat
Zoo Palast, Trust Film, 74 mins

13.15
Tell
CinemaxX 14, Beta, 96 mins
Surveillance
CinemaxX 15, Arclight, 93 mins
Mataharis
CinemaxX 16, Sogepaq, 95 mins
The Box
CinemaxX 17, Bleiberg, 95 mins
48 Hours a Day
CinemaxX 18, Pyramide, 89 mins
Saint Francis
Marriott 1, Visual Factory, 85 mins
French Film
MGB Kinosaal, The Works, 87 mins
On the Doll
Parliament, G-Machine, 102 mins

13.20
Kung-Fu Kid
CineStar 4, Shochiku, 98 mins

13.30
The Heart Is a Dark Forest
CinemaxX 1, Match Factory, 83 mins
The Perfect Sleep
CinemaxX 3, Unified, 99 mins
Lemon Tree
CinemaxX 12, Films Distrib., 106 mins

13.45
Leo
CinemaxX 10, Trust, 78 mins

13.50
The Well
CinemaxX 19, American Cinema, 90 mins

14.00
Summer Book
CinemaxX 5, Wide Management, 92 mins
The Wrong Mr Johnson
CineStar 5, 51/50, 85 mins
Corridor No. 8
Delphi-Filmpalast, First Hand, 74 mins
Beautiful
Intl., Sponge, 88 mins

14.15
The Gamblers
Marriott 2, TV Channel Russia, 90 mins
I Broke My Future — Paradise Europe
Marriott 3, Kinowelt, 80 mins

14.30
Dunya & Desie
Babylon, Delphis, 98 mins
Surviving With Wolves
CinemaxX 4, Wild Bunch, 118 mins
Dead Gays — Living Lesbians
CineStar 7, M-Appeal, 87 mins
Glasses
Cubix 9, Nikkatsu, 106 mins
Africa Unite
dffb-Kino, Cinemavault, 92 mins

14.45
Epitaph
CinemaxX 11, Studio2.0, 98 mins
The Last Word
CineStar 1, ThinkFilm, 120 mins
Mozart in China
CineStar 6, Delphis, 90 mins
The Infinite Border
CineStar 8, Mexican Film Institute, 90 mins

14.50
Clubbed
CinemaxX 18, AV, 95 mins
The Tunis Journey
Marriott 1, Paul Thiltges, 75 mins

15.00
Tribe
Arsenal 1, 8 Glasses, 93 mins
The Grocer’s Son
CinemaxX 13, Films du Losange, 96 mins
Perfect Match
CinemaxX 14, Roissy, 89 mins
Before the Rains
CinemaxX 16, Maximum, 98 mins
Suenos de ninos — Children’s Dreams
CinemaxX 17, Autlook, 55 mins
Om Shanti Om
Urania, Kino Intl., 168 mins

15.10
On Foot to Santiago de Compostela
Parliament, PS Film, 95 mins

15.15
Family Reunion
CinemaxX 15, Miko, 100 mins
Pathology
CineStar 4, Lakeshore, 95 mins
Grandmother’s Flowers
Cubix 7, P.U.R.N., 90 mins

15.30
Ulzhan
CinemaxX 1, Rezo, 105 mins
Birds of America
CinemaxX 3, Icon, 87 mins
Gardens of the Night
CinemaxX 7, Sobini, 110 mins
Mortadelo and Filemon: Mission Save the Planet
CinemaxX 12, Six Sales, 90 mins
An Empress and the Warriors
CinemaxX 19, United Filmmakers, 100 mins
Gonzo: The Life & Work of Dr. Hunter S. Thompson
CineStar 5, HDNet /Magnolia Pictures, 118 mins
Bananaz
Colosseum 1, Hanway, 92 mins
Mutum
Zoo Palast, TF1 Intl., 95 mins

15.45
Revanche
CineStar 2, Match Factory, 121 mins
The King of Fools
Marriott 3, KWA, 94 mins

16.00
Victoire Terminus Kinshasa
CinemaxX 5, Wide Management, 80 mins
Teenage Angst
CinemaxX 6, Baden-Württemberg Film Academy, 63 mins
Shochiku Promo Reel 2008
CinemaxX 17, Shochiku, 60 mins
Senseless
Marriott 2, Shoreline, 87 mins

16.15
The Amazing Truth About Queen Raquela
dffb-Kino, Deckert, 80 mins

16.20
Bitter Flowers
Marriott 1, Svensk, 90 mins

16.30
Lake Tahoe
Berlin Palast, Funny Balloons, 85 mins
Burn the Bridges
CinemaxX 18, Imcine, 90 mins
Mama’s Boy
CineStar 6, Fortissimo, 94 mins 16.45
Blood Brothers
CinemaxX 4, Kimmel, 85 mins
Our Life Doesn’t Fit in an Opala Car
CinemaxX 11, Imovision, 104 mins
What If…?
CinemaxX 13, Films Distrib., 87 mins
Visiting
CinemaxX 14, Pyramide, 103 mins
Night Before Final Exams
CinemaxX 15, Rai, 102 mins
Love of Siam
CinemaxX 16, Sahamongkolfilm, 160 mins
Piano, Solo
CineStar 1, Adriana Chiesa, 104 mins
The Broken
CineStar 4, Gaumont, 89 mins
All God’s Children Can Dance
MGB Kinosaal, NonStop, 95 mins
Zolykha’s Secret
Parliament, Cinemapolitan, 135 mins

17.00
Somers Town
Babylon, The Works, 75 mins
Sharon
CineStar 7, Telepool, 90 mins
Just Anybody
CineStar 8, Pyramide, 121 mins
I Am From Titov Veles
Cubix 9, Insomnia, 102 mins
Patti Smith: A Dream of Life
Intl., Celluloid Dreams, 109 mins

17.10
Dog Eat Dog
CinemaxX 17, Celluloid Dreams, 98 mins

17.15
Go West! A Lucky Luke Adventure
CinemaxX 2, Wild Bunch, 89 mins

17.20
5 Up 2 Down
CinemaxX 19, MultiVisionnaire, 98 mins

17.30
Reclaim Your Brain
CinemaxX 1, Match Factory, 119 mins
Smart People
CinemaxX 12, QED, 110 mins
The Black Balloon
Colosseum 1, Icon, 97 mins
With Gilbert & George
Cubix 7, Whole, 104 mins
Nirvana
Marriott 3, Intercinema, 89 mins

17.45
Son of a Lion
CinemaxX 5, Fortissimo, 92 mins
Mermaid
CineStar 3, Central Partnership, 115 mins
Broken Bonds
CineStar 5, Coach 14, 90 mins
10 Questions for the Dalai Lama
Marriott 2, Inferno, 85 mins

18.00
CSNY Deja Vu
Cubix 8, Fortissimo, 96 mins
First Saturday in May
Marriott 1, Cinemavault, 96 mins

18.15
Cadaver
CinemaxX 18. iHQ, 111 mins
Fugitive Pieces
CineStar 2, Maximum, 104 mins
Badland
CineStar 6, Copex, 160 mins

18.30
Kings
CinemaxX 13, High Point, 90 mins
Rivals
CineStar 4, StudioCanal, 110 mins
In Love We Trust
Urania, Films Distrib., 115 mins

18.45
Concrete Romance
CinemaxX 14, Visual Factory, 93 mins
The Living End: Remixed and Remastered
MGB Kinosaal, Fortissimo, 85 mins

18.50
Woman’s Hearts
CinemaxX 2, 011, 85 mins

19.00
Teenage Angst
CinemaxX 3, Baden-Württemberg Film Academy, 63 mins
Our Town
CinemaxX 11, CJ, 114 mins
Behind the Clouds
CinemaxX 15, Abril, 87 mins
Steal a Pencil for Me
CinemaxX 17, Cinemavault, 94 mins
Silent Resident
CineStar 1, Bavaria Film, 96 mins
Night Before Eyes
Delphi-Filmpalast, Noirfilm, 91 mins
Chiko
Zoo Palast, Match Factory, 92 mins

19.10
Sleeping Beauty
Marriott 3, Svensk, 90 mins

19.20
East/West — Sex & Politics
dffb-Kino, Galeria Alaska, 97 mins

19.30
Love, Peace & Beatbox
Babylon, Karl Handke, 70 mins
Julia
Berlin Palast, StudioCanal, 138 mins
Guilty
CinemaxX 12, Rezo, 107 mins
Strangers
CinemaxX 16, Six Sales, 85 mins
The Alphabet Killer
CineStar 5, New Films, 100 mins

19.40
Footprints
Marriott 2, David Pearce, 72 mins

19.45
Love and Other Crimes
CinemaxX 10, Match Factory, 106 mins
Dear Bamako
Marriott 1, Barton, 97 mins

20.00
Invisible City
Arsenal 1, Point Pictures, 60 mins
Boy A
CinemaxX 7, TWC, 100 mins
The Other Side of Istanbul
CineStar 7, DFFB, 82 mins
My Winnipeg
CineStar 8, Maximum, 79 mins
Slingshot
Colosseum 1, Ignatius, 86 mins
Wonderful Town
Cubix 9, Pop Pictures, 92 mins
In Love We Trust
Intl., Films Distrib., 115 mins

20.15
Nazareno
CinemaxX 2, Deusfilm, 87 mins
Shiver
CineStar 3, Coach 14, 91 mins
The Fight
Cubix 7&8, Christal, 87 mins
O.D.B Unique Ason
MGB Kinosaal, Zu, 88 mins

20.30
1st of May — All Belongs to You
CinemaxX 1, Frisbee, 90 mins
The Ramen Girl
CineStar 2, Media 8, 122 mins
The Deal
CineStar 4, Peace Arch, 99 mins

21.00
Eye to Eye — All About German Film
Filmpalast Berlin, Transit, 99 mins
Black Ice
Urania, Bavaria Film, 100 mins
Transsiberian
Zoo Palast, Filmax, 111 mins

21.30
Leo
Delphi-Filmpalast, Trust Film, 78 mins

22.00
Be Like Others
Arsenal 1, Greenberg Traurig, 74 mins

22.15
Ain’t Scared
Cubix 9, Gaumont, 97 mins

22.30
Everything Is Fine
CinemaxX 7, Seville, 115 mins
Derek
CineStar 7, Film Sales, 76 mins
Soul of a Demon
Colosseum 1, CMC, 122 mins
Full Battle Rattle
Cubix 7&8, Films Transit, 92 mins
There Will Be Blood
Intl., Miramax, 158 mins

22.45
Gardens of the Night
Berlin Palast, Sobini, 110 mins
The Aquarium
CineStar 3, Sunnyland, 111 mins

23.30
In Love We Trust
Urania, Films Distrib., 115 mins

Want Entertainment News First? Sign up for Variety Alerts and Newsletters!
Post A Comment 0