MONDAY, FEB. 11

8.45
Two Worlds
CineStar 4, Gaumont, 105 mins

9.00
War Child
Babylon, 18th Street, 100 mins
Elite Squad
Berlin Palast, TWC, 118 mins
The King of Ping Pong
CinemaxX 2, NonStop, 107 mins
A Tale of Two Mozzies
CinemaxX 3, Trust Film, 75 mins
Let the Right One In
CinemaxX 4, Bavaria Film, 106 mins
Julia
CinemaxX 10, StudioCanal, 138 mins
Little Greek Godfather
CinemaxX 11, Odeon, 90 mins
Out of Bounds
CinemaxX 15, Media Luna, 90 mins
Piano, Solo
CineStar 1, Adriana Chiesa, 104 mins
Just Another Love Story
CineStar 2, Nordisk, 99 mins
Dimples
Marriott 2, Filmsharks, 90 mins
Body/Antibody
Marriott 3, MultiVisionnaire, 98 mins

9.15
Balls Out: The Gary Houseman Story
CinemaxX 17, Icon, 87 mins
Vasermil
CinemaxX 19, Transfax, 90 mins
Billy Bang’s Redemption Song
CineStar 5, Wide Management, 90 mins
An Empress and the Warriors
dffb-Kino, United Filmmakers, 100 mins
Rockaway
Marriott 3, Cinemavault, 95 mins

9.30
Family Motel
Arsenal 1, National Film Board of Canada, 88 mins
48 Hours a Day
Arsenal 2, Pyramide, 89 mins
The First Cry
CinemaxX 1, Wild Bunch, 100 mins
Heaven’s Heart
CinemaxX 2, Trust, 95 mins
The Killer
CinemaxX 6, UGC, 90 mins
The Princess of Nebraska
CinemaxX 9, Match Factory, 77 mins
Flipping Out
CinemaxX 12, Cinephil, 83 mins
Man of Glass
CinemaxX 14, Beta, 96 mins
Donkey Punch
CinemaxX 18, Lumina, 95 mins
Incendiary
CineStar 7, Capitol, 98 mins
Shochiku Promo Reel 2008
Marriott 1, Shochiku, 60 mins
The Hourglass
Parliament, Film Center Serbia, 107 mins
The Song of Sparrows
Urania, Majidi, 96 mins
Where Is Winky’s Horse?
Zoo Palast, Delphis, 83 mins

10.00
What the Heart Craves
CinemaxX 5, Forum Office, 98 mins
Summer Book
CineStar 8, Wide Management, 92 mins
Go West! A Lucky Luke Adventure
Cubix 8, Wild Bunch, 89 mins

10.30
Revanche
CinemaxX 7, Match Factory, 121 mins
What If…?
CinemaxX 13, Films Distrib., 87 mins
Perfect Match…
CinemaxX 15, Roissy, 89 mins

10.40
99 francs
Marriott 1, Pathe, 100 mins

10:45
Valse sentimentale
CinemaxX 11, Greek Film Center, 108 mins
Me Two
CineStar 4, StudioCanal, 90 mins
20 Seconds of Joy
Marriott 2, Atrix, 61 mins

11.00
Shadows
CinemaxX 4, Bavaria Film, 129 mins
At the River
CinemaxX 12, Ukrainian Cinema Foundation, 84 mins
Roulette
CinemaxX 17, Adriana Chiesa, 94 mins
Forever the Moment
CinemaxX 19, Golden Network Asia, 124 mins
Breakfast With Scot
CineStar 1, Seville, 95 mins
Gonzo: The Life & Work of Dr. Hunter S. Thompson
CineStar 5, HDNet /Magnolia, 118 mins
Messy Christmas
CineStar 6, Beta, 92 mins
Nosedive
Marriott 3, HungariCom, 105 mins

11.15
Citizen Havel
CinemaxX 2, Negativ, 120 mins
The Path
CinemaxX 14, Wide Management, 91 mins
My Way
CinemaxX 16, Intramovies, 105 mins

11.30
Gloss
Arsenal 2, Fortissimo, 118 mins
Sooner or Later
CinemaxX 1, Match Factory, 91 mins
10 Promises to My Dog
CinemaxX 6, Shochiku, 117 mins
Elegy
CinemaxX 10, Lakeshore, 108 mins
Cumbia Connection
CinemaxX 18, Imcine, 95 mins
Letters to Jenny
Parliament, Catalan Film & TV, 110 mins

NOON
Nirvana
CinemaxX 5, Intercinema, 89 mins
Heavy Metal in Baghdad
CineStar 7, Lumina, 84 mins
31 Minutes, The Movie
Marriott 2, Vereda, 80 mins
Elegy
Urania, Lakeshore, 108 mins

12.15
Mad Detective
CinemaxX 13, Celluloid Dreams, 89 mins
Caravaggio
CinemaxX 15, Rai, 120 mins 12.30
Grandmother’s Flowers
Arsenal 1, P.U.R.N., 90 mins
Cherry Blossoms — Hanami
Berlin Palast, Bavaria Film, 122 mins
Slingshot
CineStar 8, Ignatius, 86 mins

12.45
Flick
CinemaxX 11, AV, 95 mins
Stolen
CinemaxX 12, Latinofusion, 110 mins
Black White + Gray: A Portrait Of Sam Wagstaff and Robert Mapplethorpe
CinemaxX 17, Fortissimo, 75 mins
Family Game
CineStar 1, Adriana Chiesa, 90 mins
Dunya & Desie
CineStar 6, Delphis, 98 mins
What We Do Is Secret
MGB Kinosaal, Vision /Vision Music, 90 mins

13.00
Dark Floors
CinemaxX 9, Nordisk, 84 mins
Let’s Dance
CinemaxX 14, UGC, 105 mins
Casual Day
CineStar 2, Latido, 93 mins
Football Under Cover
Colosseum 1, Flying Moon, 85 mins
Be Like Others
Cubix 7, Greenberg Traurig, 74 mins
Back in Time
dffb-Kino, TV Channel Russia, 110 mins
Shoe-slapping in Africa
Marriott 3, Kinowelt, 93 mins

13.10
The Things Between Us
CineStar 5, Iris Janssen, 90 mins

13.15
Love and Other Crimes
CinemaxX 7, Match Factory, 106 mins
Anamorph
CinemaxX 16, Lightning, 103 mins

13.30
Beautiful Bitch
CinemaxX 1, Atrix, 103 mins
Wonderful Town
CinemaxX 2, Memento, 92 mins
Eden Log
CinemaxX 3, Bac, 98 mins
Lissi and the Wild Emperor
CinemaxX 4, Bavaria Film, 85 mins
Astropia
CinemaxX 18, Icelandic Film Center, 90 mins
Year of the Fish
Marriott 2, Maximum, 96 mins
Welcome to Farewell-Gutmann
Parliament, Just Films, 106 mins

13.45
Captain Ahab
Marriott 1, Wide Management, 97 mins

14.00
Higurashi
CinemaxX 5, Forum Office, 103 mins
The Vanishing Point
CinemaxX 13, Films Distrib., 79 mins
Son of a Lion
Delphi-Filmpalast, Fortissimo, 92 mins
Chiko
Intl., Match Factory, 92 mins

14.15
With Gilbert & George
CineStar 7, Whole, 104 mins

14.30
The Black Balloon
Babylon, Icon, 97 mins
Cool
CinemaxX 11, Greek Film Center, 100 mins
Maybe God Is Ill
CinemaxX 15, Rai, 90 mins
Blackout
CineStar 1, Capitol, 120 mins
Sukiyaki Western Django
CineStar 6, Celluloid Dreams, 98 mins
Everything Is Fine
Cubix 9, Seville, 115 mins

14.40
Planet B-Boy
MGB Kinosaal, Elephant Eye, 102 mins

14.45
Glass Lips
CinemaxX 12, BooBoo, 97 mins
Son of Rambow
CineStar 2, Paramount Vantage, 96 mins
Who’s Afraid of Kathy Acker (Director’s Cut)
Marriott 3, Fischer Film, 80 mins

15.00
Correction
Arsenal 1, Fantasia, 83 mins
Timecrimes
CinemaxX 14, HDNet /Magnolia, 90 mins
The Feelings Factory
CinemaxX 19, Films du Losange, 104 mins
Rivals
CineStar 4, StudioCanal, 110 mins
Mothers
CineStar 5, Adriana Chiesa, 90 mins
Invisible City
CineStar 8, Point, 60 mins
My Brother’s Wedding
Cubix 7, Milestone, 81 mins
Iowa
dffb-Kino, Vision /Vision Music, 109 mins
Fireflies in the Garden
Urania, Essential, 120 mins

15.15
Huddersfield
CinemaxX 2, Taskovski, 95 mins

15.30
Special Escort — German Delicatessen
CinemaxX 1, Telepool, 97 mins
32 A
CinemaxX 10, Beta, 89 mins
Far North
CinemaxX 13, Celluloid Dreams, 89 mins
The Girl by the Lake
CinemaxX 16, Intramovies, 95 mins
Latin American Works in Progress
CinemaxX 17, Haciendo Cine, 120 mins
Sasori
CinemaxX 18, Arclight, 103 mins
The Other Side of Istanbul
Colosseum 1, DFFB, 82 mins
Mutum
Cubix 8, TF1 Intl., 95 mins
I Dreamt Under the Water
Marriott 1, Wide Management, 73 mins
The Photograph
Marriott 2, Filmsharks, 94 mins
Flower in the Pocket
Zoo Palast, Da Huang, 97 mins

15.45
Sparrow
CinemaxX 7, Universe, 87 mins
Kamasutra Nights
Parliament, American Cinema, 95 mins

16.00
Elite Squad
Berlin Palast, TWC, 117 mins
Ten Lives of Titanic the Cat
CinemaxX 3, Trust Film, 74 mins
The Path
CinemaxX 5, Wide Management, 91 mins
In Between Days
CinemaxX 6, Coin, 104 mins

16.15
Towards Zero
CinemaxX 15, Roissy, 100 mins
Kino Lika
Marriott 3, Roissy, 115 mins

16.30
Pretexts
CinemaxX 11, KWA, 90 mins
Fugitive Pieces
CineStar 2, Maximum, 104 mins
RR
Delphi-Filmpalast, James Benning, 111 mins
Infinite Frontier
MGB Kinosaal, Imcine, 90 mins

16.45
Love Comes Lately
CinemaxX 14, Fortissimo, 86 mins
Riprendimi
CineStar 1, Adriana Chiesa, 94 mins
Trumbo
CineStar 5, ContentFilm, 99 mins
The Cottage
CineStar 6, Pathe, 92 mins

16.55
The Sky, the Earth and the Rain
CineStar 4, Memento, 110 mins

17.00
Sita Sings the Blues
Babylon, Nina Paley, 82 mins
Fireflies in the Garden
CinemaxX 2, Essential, 120 mins
Hidden Faces
CinemaxX 4, Bavaria Film, 115 mins
Melody’s Smile
CinemaxX 12, Bac, 118 mins
That Day
CinemaxX 19, Media Luna, 95 mins
Full Battle Rattle
CineStar 7, Films Transit, 92 mins
Transsiberian
Cubix 9, Filmax, 111 mins
The Horse Figurine
dffb-Kino, Svensk, 90 mins
Jesus Christus Savior
Intl., Kinski, 84 mins
Shahida — Brides of Allah
CineStar 8, First Hand, 76 mins

17.15
Yasukuni
Arsenal 1, Dragon, 123 mins
P.V.C. — 1
Marriott 1, G-Machine, 85 mins
Loose Change Final Cut
Marriott 2, MercuryMedia, 130 mins

17.30
The Edge of Heaven
CinemaxX 1, Match Factory, 116 mins
The Maiden and the Wolves
CinemaxX 16, Films Distrib., 113 mins
Rooster’s Breakfast
CinemaxX 18, Slovenian Film Fund, 125 mins
Obituary for Eskobar
Parliament, Film Center Serbia, 90 mins
Somers Town
Colosseum 1, The Works, 75 mins
Sharon
Cubix 7, Telepool, 90 mins

17.45
Recycle
CinemaxX 13, Wide Management, 80 mins
Boy A
CineStar 3, TWC, 100 mins
Her Name is Sabine
Cubix 8, Wide Management, 85 mins

17.50
Mai 68, la belle ouvrage
CinemaxX 17, Wide Management, 117 mins

18.00
The Viceroys
CinemaxX 15, Rai,120 mins

18.15
Blue Eyelids
CinemaxX 11, Funny Balloons, 98 mins

18.30
Switch
CinemaxX 14, NonStop, 89 mins
French Film
CineStar 5, The Works, 87 mins
A Tale of Two Mozzies
CineStar 6, Nordisk, 75 mins
Believe in Me
Marriott 3, Arclight, 108 mins
Elegy
Urania, Lakeshore, 108 mins

18.45
All Hat
CineStar 1, Myriad, 89 mins
The Devil’s Game
CineStar 4, Prime, 120 mins
Kill Kill Faster Faster
dffb-Kino, Shoreline, 97 mins

18.50
Cover
Marriott 1, American Cinema, 90 mins

19.00
Cherry Blossoms — Hanami
Berlin Palast, Bavaria Film, 122 mins
In Between Days
CinemaxX 3, Coin, 104 mins
What No One Knows
Zoo Palast, Match Factory, 95 mins

19.15
Blind
CinemaxX 2, Bavaria Film, 98 mins
Shiver
CinemaxX 13, Coach14, 91 mins
Ain’t Scared
Delphi-Filmpalast, Gaumont, 97 mins
To Guard Dongba
Parliament, Hundred Card Media, 87 mins

19.30
Worlds Apart
Babylon, Trust Film, 108 mins
My Brother’s Wedding
CinemaxX 5, Milestone, 81 mins
Satanas: Profile of a Killer
CinemaxX 12, Little Film, 96 mins
Sleeping Around
CinemaxX 16, Intramovies, 90 mins
Citizen Havel
CineStar 8, Negativ, 120 mins
The Golden Boys
Marriott 2, Cinemavault, 94 mins

19.45
The Deal
CinemaxX 10, Peace Arch, 99 mins
Import Export
CinemaxX 18, CoProduction Office, 135 mins

20.00
God Man Dog
Arsenal 1, Joint, 119 mins
Jerusalema
CinemaxX 7, Moviehouse, 120 mins
Assembly
CinemaxX 11, Huayi, 122 mins
Agent Crush
CinemaxX 17, Fantastic, 93 mins
Fatal Move
CinemaxX 19, Arclight, 110 mins
East/West — Sex & Politics
CineStar 7, Galeria Alaska, 97 mins
Night Before Eyes
Colosseum 1, Noirfilm, 91 mins
Just Anybody
Cubix 9, Pyramide, 121 mins
The Song of Sparrows
Intl., Majidi, 96 mins

20.10
60 Miles East
CineStar 5, Latin Flavor, 96 mins

20.15
Lake Tahoe
CinemaxX 14, Funny Balloons, 85 mins
The Amazing Truth About Queen Raquela
CineStar 3, Deckert, 80 mins
Corruption
CineStar 6, BWorld, 93 mins
Patti Smith: A Dream of Life
Cubix 7&8, Celluloid Dreams, 109 mins

20.30
Football Under Cover
CinemaxX 1, Flying Moon, 85 mins
Earth
CineStar 2, Greenlight, 98 mins

21.00
Later
Berlin Palast, Image et Compagnie, 89 mins
Fireflies in the Garden
Urania, Essential Ent., 120 mins
Reverse Angle — Rebellion of the Filmmakers
Zoo Palast, Kinowelt, 124 mins

21.45
Slingshot
Delphi-Filmpalast, Ignatius, 86 mins

22.30
Sparrow
Berlin Palast, Universe, 87 mins
Another Love Story
CinemaxX 7, Wide Management, 104 mins
Café de los Maestros
CineStar 7, Pathe, 90 mins
Tribe
CineStar 8, 8 Glasses, 93 mins
La Rabia
Colosseum 1, Bavaria Film, 83 mins
Mermaid
Cubix 7&8, Central Partnership, 115 mins
Elegy
Intl., Lakeshore, 108 mins

22.45
Victoire Terminus, Kinshasa
Arsenal 1, Wide Management, 80 mins
Guilty
CineStar 3, Rezo, 107 mins
Leo
Cubix 9 , Trust, 78 mins

23.30
The Song of Sparrows
Urania, Majidi, 96 mins

Want Entertainment News First? Sign up for Variety Alerts and Newsletters!
Post A Comment 0