FRIDAY, FEB. 8

9.00
In Love We Trust
Berlin Palast, Films Distrib., 115 mins
Little King Maci
CinemaxX 4, Bavaria Film, 83 mins
Thieves
CinemaxX 11, Sogepaq, 101 mins
Seven Billiards Tables
CinemaxX 15, Elias Querejeta, 116 mins
Midnight Eagle
CinemaxX 17, Shochiku, 131 mins
Mongol
CineStar 1, Beta, 125 mins
Continental, A Film Without Guns
CineStar 2, Christal, 103 mins
White Tuft, the Little Beaver
CineStar 6, TF1, 90 mins
Back in Time
dffb-Kino, TV Channel, 110 mins
Sunshine Cleaning
MGB Kinosaal, HanWay, 102 mins

9.15
A Complete History of My Sexual Failures
Arsenal 1, Wild Bunch, 89 mins
A Tale of Two Mozzies
CinemaxX 2, Nordisk, 75 mins
Paris
CinemaxX 6, StudioCanal, 125 mins
The Seven of Daran, Battle of Pareo Rock
CinemaxX 13, AAA, 86 mins
Flow: For Love of Water
CinemaxX 19, Celluloid Dreams, 93 mins
Buy Borrow Steal
CineStar 4, Atrix, 96 mins
Fake Blonde
Marriott 1, Vereda, 105 mins
The Signal
Marriott 2, Filmsharks, 95 mins

9.30
The Key
Arsenal 2, SND/M6 DA, 115 mins
Head Under Water
CinemaxX 1, Kinowelt, 110 mins
Red
CinemaxX 3, Cinetic Media, 97 mins
Surveillance
CinemaxX 10, Arclight, 93 mins
The Bird Can’t Fly
CinemaxX 12, EastWest, 89 mins
Dolls and Angels
CinemaxX 14, Pyramide, 102 mins
Opapatika
CinemaxX 16, Sahamongkolfilm, 110 mins
Personal Belongings
CinemaxX 18, Latinofusion, 90 mins
The Sultans of the South
CineStar 5, Filmax, 98 mins
Fields of Fuel
CineStar 8, Little Film, 100 mins

9.45
Day Zero
Marriott 3, New Films, 92 mins

10.00
Night Before Eyes
CinemaxX 5, Forum Office, 91 mins

10.30
Female Agents
CinemaxX 4, TF1, 120 mins

10.45
Max Minsky and Me
CineStar 6, Delphis, 94 mins

11.00
Bad Biology
Arsenal 1, Horizon, 85 mins
Hey Hey It’s Esther Blueburger
CinemaxX 2, Lightning, 103 mins
The Maiden and the Wolves
CinemaxX 13, Films Distrib., 113 mins
In the City of Sylvia
CinemaxX 15, DeAPlaneta, 84 mins
Skills Like This
CinemaxX 19, Cinemavault, 86 mins
The Sweet and the Bitter
CineStar 4, Adriana Chiesa, 98 mins
Antisex
dffb-Kino, Intercinema, 73 mins
The Speed of Life
Marriott 2, Filmsharks, 85 mins
Man on Wire
MGB Kinosaal, The Works, 90 mins

11.10
Real Time
CineStar 1, Maximum, 80 mins

11.15
Shiver
CinemaxX 12, Coach14, 91 mins
Incendiary
CineStar 7, Capitol, 98 mins
13 Roses
Marriott 1, Televisión Española, 100 mins

11.20
Hold Me Tight, Let Me Go
CinemaxX 17, Fortissimo, 100 mins

11.30
Radio Dayz
Arsenal 2, Golden Network Asia, 111 mins
Ulzhan
CinemaxX 1, Rezo, 105 mins
Bananaz
CinemaxX 3, HanWay, 92 mins
10 Promises to My Dog
CinemaxX 6, Shochiku, 117 mins
Let’s Dance
CinemaxX 14, UGC, 105 mins
The Red Inn
CinemaxX 16, Roissy, 90 mins
Donkey Punch
CinemaxX 18, Lumina, 95 mins
Henry Poole Is Here
CineStar 5, Lakeshore, 100 mins
Where in the World Is Osama Bin Laden?
CineStar 8, Wild Bunch, 94 mins
Good Time Max
Marriott 3, Shoreline, 89 mins

11.45
Leo
CinemaxX 5, Trust, 78 mins

NOON
There Will Be Blood
Berlin Palast, Miramax, 158 mins

12.30
Slingshot Hip Hop
CinemaxX 19, Celluloid Dreams, 89 mins
Y. P. F.
CineStar 1, ThinkFilm, 90 mins
Absurdistan
CineStar 6, Beta, 88 mins
American Military Intelligence and You!
dffb-Kino, MultiVisionnaire, 80 mins

12.40
Gnomes and Trolls Promo Reel
MGB Kinosaal, NonStop, 62 mins

12.45
Runaway Horse
CinemaxX 4, Telepool, 96 mins
Autumn Ball
CinemaxX 15, Estonian Film Foundation, 123 mins
Have Dreams, Will Travel
CinemaxX 19, Icon, 86 mins
Samurai School!! Be a Man
Marriott 2, Bogeydom, 110 mins

13.00
My Winnipeg
CinemaxX 2, Maximum, 79 mins
Vogelfrei
CinemaxX 12, Film Angels, 95 mins
20 Seconds of Joy
CinemaxX 17, Atrix, 61 mins
Lolita’s Club
CineStar 2, Lola, 100 mins
Love Me No More
CineStar 4, StudioCanal, 85 mins

13.10
The Machine Girl
Marriott 1, Nikkatsu, 96 mins

13.15
Maybe God Is Ill
CinemaxX 16, Rai, 90 mins
Gone With the Woman
Marriott 3, Svensk, 92 mins
Let Him Be
Parliament, H2O, 82 mins

13.25
50 Dead Men Walking Promo Reel
CinemaxX 3, HandMade, 15 mins

13.30
Love Life
CinemaxX 1, X-Filme, 104 mins
In Search of a Midnight Kiss
CinemaxX 9, Bankside, 98 mins
St Trinian’s
CinemaxX 10, Ealing Studios, 100 mins
Quest for a Heart
CinemaxX 11, Matila and Rohr, 78 mins
Timecrimes
CinemaxX 14, HDNet /Magnolia, 90 mins
No Network
CinemaxX 18, Taka, 83 mins
Nightwatching
CineStar 7, ContentFilm, 134 mins
Sleeping Beauty
CineStar 8, Nordisk, 108 mins

13.45
Towards Darkness
MGB Kinosaal, PorchLight, 97 mins

14.00
Confessions of a Superhero
dffb-Kino, Cinemavault, 93 mins

14.05
Mama’s Boy
CineStar 6, Fortissimo, 94 mins

14.15
Corroboree
CinemaxX 17, Shoreline, 96 mins
The Oxford Murders
CineStar 1, ThinkFilm, 107 mins

14.30
Everything Is Fine
CinemaxX 2, Séville, 118 mins

14.45
Defenders of Riga
CinemaxX 12, Platforma, 118 mins

15.00
Wonderful Town
Arsenal 1, Pop Pictures, 92 mins
Melody’s Smile
CinemaxX 11, Bac, 118 mins
Václav
CinemaxX 15, Simply Cinema, 97 mins
Tale 52
CinemaxX 16, M-Appeal, 95 mins
Cumbia Connection
CinemaxX 18, Imcine, 95 mins
Boot Camp
CineStar 4, Kimmel, 99 mins
Septembers
Marriott 3, SND, 89 mins
The Best of Me
Parliament, Eldorado, 85 mins
Shine a Light
Urania, Fortissimo, 122 mins

15.15
Cortex
CinemaxX 14, Films Distrib., 104 mins

15.30
Special Escort — German Delikatessen
CinemaxX 1, Telepool, 97 mins
Just Anybody
CinemaxX 5, Pyramide, 121 mins
Where Is Winky’s Horse?
Zoo Palast, Delphis, 83 mins

15.40
Dark Tracks
MGB Kinosaal, Six Sales, 85 mins

15.45
The Wave
CineStar 6, Celluloid Dreams, 101 mins
Balls Out: The Gary Houseman Story
dffb-Kino, Icon, 87 mins
Noodle
Marriott 1, Bleiberg, 95 mins

16.00
In Love We Trust
Berlin Palast, Films Distrib., 115 mins
Project Two
CinemaxX 3, Coach 14, 141 mins
1st of May — All Belongs to You
CinemaxX 6, Frisbee, 90 mins
Black Ice
CinemaxX 7, Bavaria Film, 100 mins
The Guitar
CinemaxX 17, Maximum, 90 mins

16.15
Chiko
CineStar 1, Match Factory, 92 mins

16.20
The Girl Next Door
CinemaxX 19, Altadena, 90 mins

16.30
Make a Wish
CinemaxX 2, Sogepaq, 109 mins
Boys Love the Movie
Parliament, Twin, 88 mins

16.45
Daylight Robbery
CinemaxX 18, AV, 92 mins
L’abbuffata
Marriott 3, Istituto Luce, 100 mins

16.50
Sex and Breakfast
Marriott 2, New Films, 82 mins

17.00
Lissi and the Wild Emperor
CinemaxX 4, Bavaria Film, 85 mins
Stolen
CinemaxX 11, Latinofusion, 110 mins
The Secrets
CinemaxX 12, Little Film, 120 mins
Butterfly
CinemaxX 13, KWA, 87 mins
Sleepwalking
CinemaxX 15, Icon, 101 mins
Just Another Love Story
CineStar 2, Nordisk, 99 mins
Me Two
CineStar 4, StudioCanal, 90 mins
Secrecy
CineStar 5, Redacted, 85 mins
A Jihad for Love
CineStar 7, Film Sales, 81 mins

17.20
TF1 Promo Reel
MGB Kinosaal, TF1, 45 mins

17.30
Shahida — Brides of Allah
Arsenal 1, First Hand, 76 mins
And Along Come Tourists
CinemaxX 1, Bavaria Film, 85 mins
Sukiyaki Western Django
CinemaxX 10, Celluloid Dreams, 98 mins
Summer of the Flying Saucer
CinemaxX 14, Telepool, 86 mins
A Man Who Was Superman
CinemaxX 16, CJ, 120 mins
Heavy Metal in Baghdad
dffb-Kino, Lumina, 84 mins
Corridor No. 8
CineStar 8, First Hand, 74 mins
Joy Division
Marriott 1, Katapult, 93 mins

17.45
Guilty
CineStar 3, Rezo, 107 mins
Bluff
CineStar 6, Seville, 88 mins
Two Mothers
CinemaxX 17, Kinowelt, 87 mins

18.00
Neo-Lounge
CinemaxX 19, Old Fool Films, 86 mins
The Ten Lives of Titanic the Cat
CineStar 1, Nordisk, 74 mins

18.30
Transsiberian
CinemaxX 2, Filmax, 111 mins
Egon & Dönci
CinemaxX 18, HungariCom, 75 mins
Hank & Mike
Marriott 2, Shoreline, 88 mins
Gaga Promo Reel
Marriott 3, Gaga, 120 mins
Shine a Light
Urania, Fortissimo, 122 mins

18.45
Behind the Smile
CineStar 4, ThinkFilm, 96 mins

19.00
There Will Be Blood
Berlin Palast, Miramax, 158 mins
1st of May — All Belongs to You
CinemaxX 3, Frisbee, 90 mins
Infinite Frontier
CinemaxX 5, Imcine, 90 mins
Estomago — A Gastronomic Story
CinemaxX 11, Elle Driver, 112 mins
Welcome to the Land of Shtis
CinemaxX 15, Pathe, 106 mins
Mysterio
CineStar 5, Arrow, 92 mins
My Winnipeg
Delphi-Filmpalast, Maximum, 79 mins
Sharon
dffb-Kino, Telepool, 90 mins
Lemon Tree
Zoo Palast, Films Distrib., 106 mins

19.15
The Children of Huang Shi
CinemaxX 10, Hyde Park, 124 mins
The Rebel
CinemaxX 12, Lightning, 104 mins
Dante 01
CinemaxX 14, Wild Bunch, 86 mins
In Prison My Whole Life
CinemaxX 17, Swipe, 90 mins
Out of Tune
Marriott 1, Vereda, 128 mins

19.30
The Black Balloon
Babylon, Icon, 97 mins
The Ramen Girl
CinemaxX 16, Media 8, 122 mins
Phoebe in Wonderland
CineStar 1, Voltage, 96 mins
The Wackness
CineStar 6, Occupant, 97 mins

20.00
My Brother’s Wedding
Arsenal 1, Milestone, 81 mins
The Aquarium
CinemaxX 7, Sunnyland, 111 mins
Fermat’s Room
CinemaxX 13, Notro, 88 mins
The Living End: Remixed and Remastered
CineStar 7, Fortissimo, 85 mins
Ain’t Scared
CineStar 8, Gaumont, 97 mins

20.15
Mermaid
CineStar 3, Central Partnership, 115 mins

20.30
Intervention
CinemaxX 2, New Films, 93 mins
Newcastle
CineStar 4, Becker, 107 mins
Om Shanti Om
Intl., Kino Intl., 168 mins

21.30
Tribe
Delphi-Filmpalast, 8 Glasses, 95 mins
CSNY Deja Vu
Filmpalast Berlin, Fortissimo, 96 mins
The Feelings Factory
Zoo Palast, Films du Losange, 104 mins

22.30
Om Shanti Om
Babylon, Kino Intl., 168 mins
Black Ice
Berlin Palast, Bavaria Film, 100 mins
Shiver
CinemaxX 7, Coach 14, 91 mins

22.45
I Am From Titov Veles
CineStar 3, Insomnia, 102 mins

Follow @Variety on Twitter for breaking news, reviews and more