Wednesday thru Friday

WEDNESDAY

8.45


Sagan

EuropaCorp, AMC 7, 120 mins

Greetings From the Shore

Curb Ent. Intl., Broadway 1, 116 mins

Illusion

Unitel Pictures Intl., LeMerigot 4, 116 mins

Tokyo Sonata

Fortissimo Films, Mann 2, 119 mins

9.00


Chameleon

Toei Co., AMC 1, 97 mins

The Truck

Golden Network Asia, AMC 2, 95 mins

Foreign Exchange

Screen Media Ventures, AMC 3, 85 mins

Lake Mungo

Darclight Films, AMC 5, 83 mins

PA-RA-DA

Beta Cinema, AMC 6, 100 mins

The Lucky Ones

QED Intl., Broadway 3, 110 mins

Me and Orson Welles

Odyssey Ent., Broadway 4, 108 mins

Made in America

T&C Pictures Intl., Fairmont 1, 93 mins

Bracelet of Bordeaux

Fabrication Films, Fairmont 3, 90 mins

Burning Mussolini

Quantum Releasing, Fairmont 4, 90 mins

Homecoming

Voltage Pictures, Fairmont 5, 90 mins

Sisterhood

M-Line Dist., LeMerigot 1, 92 mins

Gnomes and Trolls

NonStop Sales, LeMerigot 2, 75 mins

The Pleasure of Being Robbed

Visit Films, LeMerigot 3, 73 mins

Marcello Marcello

Telepool, Mann 1, 97 mins

Not Quite Hollywood

Magnolia Pictures, Mann 3, 100 mins

American Son

Media 8 Ent., Mann 4, 84 mins

A Girl’s Game

Rai Trade, Mann 5, 95 mins

Nothing But the Truth

Yari Film Group, Monica 1, 107 mins

Splinter

ContentFilm Intl., Monica 2, 82 mins

It’s Not Me I Swear!

Films Dist., Monica 3, 110 mins

11.00


The Children

Protagonist Pictures, AMC 1, 85 mins

A Film With Me in It

Media 8 Ent., AMC 2, 89 mins

Lonely Street

Worldwide Film Ent., AMC 3, 97 mins

Immigrants (L.A. Dolce Vita)

Hungaricom, AMC 4, 77 mins

Last Stop for Paul

Arrow Ent., AMC 5, 82 mins

Show of Hands

NZ Film, AMC 6, 99 mins

Stone of Destiny

Arclight Films, AMC 7, 100 mins

The Hessen Affair

Corsan World Sales, Broadway 1, 110 mins

The Bastards

Le Pacte, Broadway 2, 90 mins

All Roads Lead Home

Curb Ent. Intl., Broadway 3, 108 mins

Being W.

EuropaCorp, Broadway 4, 91 mins

Crush

Odin’s Eye Ent., Fairmont 1, 82 mins

Under Still Waters

Cinema Management Group, Fairmont 2, 90 mins

Gene Generation

Bleiberg Ent., Fairmont 3, 95 mins

Cass

Goldcrest, Fairmont 4, 108 mins

The Ministers

AV Pictures, Fairmont 5, 88 mins

Hutong Days

MonteCristo Intl., LeMerigot 1, 90 mins

Manhunt

NonStop Sales, LeMerigot 2, 76 mins

Promo Reel

Films Dist., LeMerigot 3, 90 mins

Agent Crush

Fantastic Films Intl., LeMerigot 4, 90 mins

Heaven on Earth

Maximum Films/Seville Intl., Mann 1, 106 mins

Apology

Beijing Haiyan Heqing Film Co., Mann 2, 93 mins

Eden Lake

Pathe Intl., Mann 3, 92 mins

Lady Blood

DC Medias, Mann 4, 90 mins

Chega de Saudade

Bankside Films, Mann 5, 95 mins

Five Dollars a Day

Capitol Films, Mann 6, 103 mins

Berlin Calling

Beta Cinema, Monica 2, 109 mins

Parque Via

Fortissimo Films, Monica 3, 86 mins

Serbis

Fortissimo Films, Other Venues 1, 94 mins

13.00


Trapped

EastWest Film Dist., AMC 1, 93 mins

Go Fast

EuropaCorp, AMC 2, 90 mins

Laila’s Birthday

Fortissimo Films, AMC 3, 72 mins

Dachimawa Lee

Showbox/Mediaplex, AMC 4, 99 mins

Long Weekend

Darclight Films, AMC 5, 100 mins

The Maiden Heist

Yari Film Group, AMC 6, 94 mins

Tenderness

GreeneStreet Films Intl., AMC 7, 97 mins

Clive Barker’s Book of Blood

Essential Ent., Broadway 2, 100 mins

Sounds Like Teen Spirit …

A Popumentary

Intandem Films, Broadway 3, 90 mins

Faintheart

Protagonist Pictures, Broadway 4, 90 mins

Finding Bliss

North by Northwest Ent., Fairmont 1, 100 mins

Adela

Visit Films, Fairmont 2, 90 mins

Battle Planet

Quantum Releasing, Fairmont 3, 86 mins

Dragon Hunters

Futurikon, Fairmont 4, 82 mins

Celia the Queen

Altadena Films, Fairmont 5, 84 mins

The Heart of Jenin

Telepool, LeMerigot 1, 89 mins

End Call

MonteCristo Intl., LeMerigot 2, 97 mins

Monster X Strikes Back – Attack the G8 Summit!

Shochiku Co., LeMerigot 3, 98 mins

Dogs of Chinatown

Fantastic Films Intl., LeMerigot 4, 90 mins

Giovanna’s Father

Rai Trade, Mann 2, 104 mins

Machan

Beta Cinema, Mann 3, 109 mins

The Ring of Rainbow Flower

Beijing Haiyan Heqing Film Co., Mann 4, 94 mins

Second-Hand Wedding

NZ Film, Mann 5, 94 mins

Youssou Ndour: I Bring What I Love

Celluloid Dreams, Monica 1, 102 mins

Broken Lines

Maximum Films/Seville Intl., Monica 2, 112 mins

Wushu – The Young Generation

Golden Network Asia, Monica 3, 90 mins

15.00


Return to Hansala

Cinemavault Releasing, AMC 1, 95 mins

La linea

Lightning Ent., AMC 3, 83 mins

Gigantic

Fortissimo Films, AMC 5, 97 mins

A Bunch of Amateurs

Odyssey Ent., AMC 6, 92 mins

One Week

Maximum Films/Seville Intl., AMC 7, 94 mins

Not Forgotten

Myriad Pictures, Broadway 1, 100 mins

Valentino: The Last Emperor

Celluloid Dreams, Broadway 3, 95 mins

Rain of the Children

NZ Film, Broadway 4, 101 mins

Across the Hall

Voltage Pictures, Fairmont 1, 87 mins

The Red Canvas

Photo-Kicks Prods., Fairmont 2, 96 mins

Warwolves

Curb Ent. Intl., Fairmont 3, 105 mins

Animals

T&C Pictures Intl., Fairmont 4, 92 mins

The Man Who Came Back

American World Pictures, Fairmont 5, 90 mins

Goodbye Solo

Memento Films Intl., LeMerigot 1, 91 mins

Half-Life

Visit Films, LeMerigot 2, 106 mins

The List

North by Northwest Ent., LeMerigot 3, 105 mins

A Fox’s Tale

Fantastic Films Intl., LeMerigot 4, 85 mins

La tres, tres grande entreprise

Pathe Intl., Mann 2, 103 mins

Ocean Flame

Katapult Film Sales, Mann 3, 102 mins

The Kreutzer Sonata

Independent, Mann 4, 100 mins

10 Seconds

Beta Cinema, Mann 5, 90 mins

Mothers and Daughters

Shoreline Ent., Mann 6, 85 mins

Everybody Wants to Be Italian

Media 8 Ent., Monica 1, 95 mins

Bra Boys

Vision Films/Vision Music, Monica 2, 84 mins

The Sea Wall

Films Dist., Monica 3, 115 mins

Champions

Easternlight Films, Monica 4, 114 mins

17.00


The Legend of Secret Pass

Starz Media, AMC 3, 92 mins

Dean Spanley

NZ Film, AMC 5, 99 mins

Lol

Pathe Intl., AMC 6, 107 mins

The Beckoning

Lightning Ent., AMC 7, 97 mins

The Loner

Mirovision, Broadway 1, 100 mins

The Haunting of Molly Hartley

Odd Lot Intl., Broadway 2, 87 mins

Public Enemy Number One Part 1

Kinology, Broadway 3, 115 mins

Serbian Scars

New Films Intl., Fairmont 1, 100 mins

City Rats

Altadena Films, Fairmont 2, 96 mins

I Am Because We Are

Fortissimo Films, Fairmont 3, 94 mins

Dark Tracks

6 Sales, Fairmont 4, 85 mins

The Collective

Fabrication Films, Fairmont 5, 85 mins

The Man Who Loved Yngve

NonStop
Sales, LeMerigot 1, 98 mins

Gaping Abyss

SevenOne Intl., LeMerigot 2, 97 mins

Rough Cut

Showbox/Mediaplex, LeMerigot 3, 100 mins

The Spirit of the Forest

Fantastic Films Intl., LeMerigot 4, 90 mins

I Want Someone to Eat Cheese With

American World Pictures, Mann 1, 80 mins

Man of the East

Central Partnership, Mann 3, 115 mins

Opium War

Finecut, Mann 4, 120 mins

Let’s Make Money

Celluloid Dreams, Mann 5, 110 mins

Transylmania

Omega Ent., Mann 6, 92 mins

El Greco

Notro Films, Monica 1, 117 mins

Freakdog

Little Film Co., Monica 2, 95 mins

The Hurt Locker

Voltage Pictures, Monica 3, 130 mins

A Woman in Berlin

Beta Cinema, Monica 4, 131 mins

19.00


Panda Diary

Shochiku Co., Fairmont 1, 99 mins

Snakes and Earrings

Gaga Comm., Fairmont 2, 125 mins

The Code

Dream Kid, Fairmont 3, 124 mins

Vegas: Based on a True Story

Celluloid Dreams, Fairmont 4, 102 mins

Samurai Gangsters

Kadokawa Pictures, Fairmont 5, 126 mins

Humboldt County

Visit Films, LeMerigot 1, 96 mins

25 to Life: Prison Documentary

Mint Ent., LeMerigot 2, 80 mins

Lesbian Vampire Killers

AV Pictures, Other Venues 1

THURSDAY, NOV. 6

8.30


Departures

Shochiku Co., AMC 5, 130 mins

8.45


Niko and the Way to the Stars

Telepool, AMC 2, 120 mins

Fifty Dead Men Walking

HandMade Films Intl., Broadway 3, 118 mins

Long Tune

China Film Promotion Intl., Mann 2, 117 mins

El Greco

Notro Films, Monica 2, 117 mins

I’ve Loved You So Long

UGC Intl., Monica 3, 117 mins

9.00


Orochi

Toei Co., AMC 1, 107 mins

Frame of Mind

New Films Intl., AMC 3, 100 mins

JCVD

Gaumont, AMC 4, 93 mins

Big Fat Important Movie

Essential Ent., AMC 6, 83 mins

Ping Pong Playa

K5 Intl., AMC 7, 96 mins

Is There Anybody There?

Odyssey Ent., Broadway 1, 92 mins

Being W.

EuropaCorp, Broadway 4, 91 mins

Cold Prey 2

TrustNordisk, Fairmont 1, 91 mins

Control Alt Delete

Maximum Films/Seville Intl., Fairmont 2, 93 mins

The Narrows

6 Sales, Fairmont 3, 106 mins

Zhou Zhou

Xinguiyuan Investing Co., Fairmont 4, 96 mins

The Box Collector

Corsan World Sales, Fairmont 5, 91 mins

The Third Nail

Imageworks Ent. Intl., LeMerigot 1, 95 mins

Claustrophobia

Edko Films, LeMerigot 2, 100 mins

Gabriel’s Voice

DeAPlaneta, LeMerigot 3, 100 mins

A Fox’s Tale

Fantastic Films Intl., LeMerigot 4, 85 mins

Let It Rain

StudioCanal, Mann 1, 100 mins

I.O.U.S.A.

Cinemavault Releasing, Mann 3, 85 mins

The Escapist

Goalpost Film, Mann 5, 103 mins

Let’s Make Money

Celluloid Dreams, Mann 6, 110 mins

Sunshine Cleaning

HanWay Films, Monica 1, 92 mins

The Other Man

Ealing Studios Intl., Monica 4, 90 mins

10.00


20th Century Boys

NTV, Broadway 2, 142 mins

11.00


The Children

Protagonist Pictures, AMC 1, 85 mins

Sexykiller

Imagina Intl. Sales, AMC 2, 100 mins

Seventh Moon

Voltage Pictures, AMC 3, 110 mins

Nothing Like the Holidays

Paramount Vantage Intl., AMC 4, 101 mins

The Girl From Monaco

Pyramide Intl., AMC 5, 95 mins

The Missing Lynx

6 Sales, AMC 6, 97 mins

What Doesn’t Kill You

Yari Film Group, AMC 7, 100 mins

Lilly the Witch – The Dragon and the Magic Book

Telepool, Broadway 1, 88 mins

20th Century Boys

NTV, Broadway 2, 142 mins

Skin

Little Film Co., Broadway 3, 100 mins

Secret of State

UGC Intl., Broadway 4, 115 mins

Lake City

Screen Media Ventures, Fairmont 2, 92 mins

Celia the Queen

Altadena Films, Fairmont 3, 84 mins

The Velveteen Rabbit

Vision Films/Vision Music, Fairmont 4, 90 mins

Dorian Gray – Promo Reel

Ealing Studios Intl., LeMerigot 1, 25 mins

Gnomes and Trolls

NonStop Sales, LeMerigot 2, 75 mins

A Fiance for Yasmina

DeAPlaneta, LeMerigot 3, 92 mins

Agent Crush

Fantastic Films Intl., LeMerigot 4, 90 mins

The Tender Hook

Parkland Pictures, Mann 1, 100 mins

For My Father

Forward Motion, Mann 2, 98 mins

Heaven on Earth

Maximum Films/Seville Intl., Mann 3, 106 mins

The Blind Sunflowers

Sogepaq S.A., Mann 6, 98 mins

Telstar

Fortissimo Films, Monica 1, 114 mins

The Sicilian Girl

Roissy Films, Monica 2, 110 mins

Management

Kimmel Intl., Monica 3, 94 mins

Home

Memento Films Intl., Monica 4, 97 mins

13.00


White Night Wedding

Celluloid Dreams, AMC 1, 98 mins

Carlitos and the Chance of a Lifetime

Imagina Intl. Sales, AMC 2, 107 mins

Street Fighter & Tell Tale Promos

Hyde Park Intl., AMC 3, 30 mins

Dachimawa Lee

Showbox/Mediaplex, AMC 4, 99 mins

Lost and Found

CJ Ent., AMC 5, 110 mins

Inju, the Beast in the Shadow

UGC Intl., AMC 6, 105 mins

Show of Hands

NZ Film, AMC 7, 99 mins

Insignificant Things

Notro Films, Broadway 2, 83 mins

The Equation of Love and Death

Huayi Brothers Media Corp., Broadway 3, 96 mins

Faintheart

Protagonist Pictures, Broadway 4, 90 mins

Plague Town

MPI Media Group, Fairmont 1, 88 mins

Made in America

T&C Pictures Intl., Fairmont 2, 93 mins

Rain Fall

Dist. Workshop, Fairmont 3, 115 mins

The Boxer

American Cinema Intl., Fairmont 4, 90 mins

Palo Alto

New Films Intl., Fairmont 5, 95 mins

Contract Killers

Birch Tree Ent., LeMerigot 1, 86 mins

Kicking the Dog

Imageworks Ent. Intl., LeMerigot 2, 80 mins

Death, Taxes … and Chocolate!

ITN Dist., LeMerigot 3, 82 mins

The Grind

Worldwide Film Ent., LeMerigot 4, 88 mins

Ugly Melanie

SND – Groupe M6, Mann 1, 95 mins

My Stars

StudioCanal, Mann 2, 95 mins

The Hammer

Cinemavault Releasing, Mann 3, 88 mins

Goal 3: Taking on the World

Peace Arch Ent., Mann 4, 93 mins

The Secret of Moonacre

Velvet Octopus, Mann 5, 103 mins

Eye for an Eye

Finecut, Mann 6, 100 mins

9.99

Fortissimo Films, Monica 2, 78 mins

It’s Not Me I Swear!

Films Dist., Monica 3, 110 mins

Detroit Metal City

Toho Co., Monica 4, 104 mins

15.00


Salute

Odin’s Eye Ent., AMC 1, 92 mins

Adam Resurrected

Bleiberg Ent., AMC 2, 107 mins

Green Street 2: Stand Your Ground

Odd Lot Intl., AMC 3, 95 mins

Immigrants (L.A. Dolce Vita)

Hungaricom, AMC 4, 77 mins

Lake Mungo

Darclight Films, AMC 5, 83 mins

Jasper, Journey to the End of the World

BAC Films, AMC 6, 83 mins

Battle for Terra – 3D

IM Global, Broadway 1, 100 mins

The Beautiful Person

Le Pacte, Broadway 2, 88 mins

All Roads Lead Home

Curb Ent. Intl., Broadway 3, 108 mins

Connected

Emperor Motion Pictures, Broadway 4, 113 mins

Grace

Lightning Ent., Fairmont 1, 83 mins

The Sea Wolf

SevenOne Intl., Fairmont 2, 115 mins

Life Sentence

Minerva Pictures Group, Fairmont 3, 90 mins

Bob Funk

Unified Pictures, Fairmont 4, 110 mins

Skiptracers

Skiptracers Co., Fairmont 5, 96 mins

Destiny Ride

Filmexport Group, LeMerigot 1, 105 mins

Tsunami 2022 (Promo)

Twentieth June Ent. Co., LeMerigot 2, 30 mins

Manhunt

NonStop Sales, LeMerigot 3, 76 mins

Audience of One

Elephant Eye Films, LeMerigot 4, 95 mins

Miao Miao

Fortissimo Films, Mann 1, 83 mins

Powder Blue

QED Intl., Mann 2, 108 mins

Marcello Marcello

Telepool, Mann 3, 97 mins

Pontypool

Forward Motion, Mann 5, 95 mins

The Shadow Within

Imageworks Ent. Intl., Mann 6, 90 mins

Wushu – The Young Generation

Golden Network Asia, Monica 1, 90 mins

Beautiful

Maximum Films/Seville Intl., Monica 2, 97 mins

Splinter

ContentFilm Intl., Monica 3, 82 mins

Last Chance Harvey

Paramount Vantage Intl., Monica 4, 92 mins

17.00


All About Actresses

SND – Groupe M6, AMC 1, 90 mins

The Truck

Golden Network Asia, AMC 2, 95 mins

It Might Get Loud

Little Film Co., AMC 3, 100 mins

Sunshine Barry and the Disco Worms

Sola Media, AMC 4, 78 mins

Tennessee

Elephant Eye Films, AMC 5, 94 mins

A Year Ago in Winter

Celluloid Dreams, AMC 6, 128 mins

Arn – The Knight Templar

Svensk Filmindustri, AB, Broadway 1, 130 mins

The Ghost

Central Partnership, Broadway 2, 110 mins

Set Off

Media Asia Dist., Broadway 3, 100 mins

Death Bell

Mirovision, Broadway 4, 86 mins

Wasting Away

K5 Intl., Fairmont 1, 96 mins

The Beaches of Agnes

Roissy Films, Fairmont 2, 100 mins

Fire

Action Concept, Fairmont 3, 92 mins

Sex and the USA

Alain Siritzky Prods., Fairmont 4, 90 mins

Surviving Evil

Fries Film Group, Fairmont 5, 90 mins

The Lena Baker Story

American World Pictures, LeMerigot 1, 108 mins

Panda Diary

Shochiku Co., LeMerigot 2, 99 mins

The Poker Club

Imageworks Ent. Intl., LeMerigot 3, 81 mins

The Harder They Come

Vision Films/Vision Music, LeMerigot 4, 105 mins

Not Quite Hollywood

Magnolia Pictures, Mann 1, 100 mins

Franklyn

HanWay Films, Mann 2, 98 mins

Loft

The Works Intl., Mann 3, 118 mins

The Cry of the Owl

Myriad Pictures, Mann 4, 100 mins

Baby on Board

Entertainment 7, Mann 5, 96 mins

Missing

Mandarin Films Dist. Co., Monica 1, 118 mins

Disgrace

Fortissimo Films, Monica 2, 119 mins

W.

QED Intl., Monica 3, 120 mins

Once Upon a Time in Seoul

Studio2.0, Monica 4, 98 mins

19.00


Jack Hunter: The Lost Treasure of Ugarit

American Cinema Intl., Fairmont 1, 90 mins

The Loss of a Teardrop Diamond

IM Global, Fairmont 3, 98 mins

Middle of Nowhere

Bold Films, Fairmont 4, 95 mins

From Within

Celsius Ent., Fairmont 5, 90 mins

45 RPM

IndustryWorks Ent., LeMerigot 1, 90 mins

Capers

Epic Pictures Group, LeMerigot 2, 90 mins

FRIDAY, NOV. 7

8.30


God’s Puzzle

Toei Co., AMC 2, 135 mins

K-20: Legend of the Mask

NTV, Broadway 2, 137 mins

The Divine Weapon

CJ Ent., Mann 6, 134 mins

Ikigami: The Ultimate Limit

Tokyo Broadcasting System, Monica 1, 133 mins

The Hurt Locker

Voltage Pictures, Monica 2, 130 mins

8.45


North Face

Beta Cinema, Broadway 4, 126 mins

Paraiso Travel

Filmax Intl., Monica 4, 116 mins

9.00


The Legend of Secret Pass

Starz Media, AMC 3, 92 mins

The Missing Lynx

6 Sales, AMC 5, 97 mins

A French Gigolo

Gaumont, AMC 6, 100 mins

Far Cry

Boll, AMC 7, 100 mins

Chef’s Special

Imagina Intl. Sales, Broadway 1, 111 mins

Jolene

Intandem Films, Broadway 3, 95 mins

The Candidate

TrustNordisk, Fairmont 1, 95 mins

Saving God

Arrow Ent., Fairmont 2, 95 mins

The Last House in the Woods

Minerva Pictures Group, Fairmont 3, 85 mins

Bigger, Stronger, Faster

Magnolia Pictures, Fairmont 4, 106 mins

Dragon Hunters

Futurikon, Fairmont 5, 82 mins

Seven Billiards Tables

DeAPlaneta, LeMerigot 1, 113 mins

Iskariot

DC Medias, LeMerigot 2, 81 mins

Ray of Sunshine

Imageworks Ent. Intl., LeMerigot 3, 90 mins

Planet B-Boy

Elephant Eye Films, LeMerigot 4, 97 mins

For My Father

Forward Motion, Mann 1, 98 mins

Unmistaken Child

Fortissimo Films, Mann 2, 102 mins

Franklyn

HanWay Films, Mann 3, 98 mins

Low Quality People

Notro Films, Mann 4, 100 mins

One Word From You

Sogepaq, Mann 5, 100 mins

Last Stop 174

Myriad Pictures, Monica 3, 108 mins

11.00


Visions

Adriana Chiesa Enterprises, AMC 2, 112 mins

A Pain in the Ass

TF1 Intl., AMC 3, 110 mins

Walled In

QED Intl., AMC 4, 95 mins

Gigantic

Fortissimo Films, AMC 5, 97 mins

NYC Serenade

New Films Intl., AMC 6, 103 mins

Diary of a Sex Addict

Filmax Intl., AMC 7, 105 mins

The Hessen Affair

Corsan World Sales, Broadway 2, 110 mins

Me and Orson Welles

Odyssey Ent., Broadway 4, 108 mins

Bart Got a Room

Bleiberg Ent., Fairmont 1, 95 mins

American Swing

Magnolia Pictures, Fairmont 2, 90 mins

Tennessee

Elephant Eye Films, Fairmont 4, 94 mins

End Call

MonteCristo Intl., Fairmont 5, 97 mins

The Toe Tactic

DeAPlaneta, LeMerigot 1, 84 mins

Splintered

High Point Media Group, LeMerigot 2, 90 mins

Cook County

Dream Ent., LeMerigot 3, 93 mins

Exit Speed

Vision Films/Vision Music, LeMerigot 4, 90 mins

The Burning Plain

2929 Intl., Mann 1, 107 mins

New Town Killers

Independent, Mann 2, 95 mins

I.O.U.S.A.

Cinemavault Releasing, Mann 3, 85 mins

Surviving Crooked Lake

NeoClassics Films, Mann 4, 89 mins

Mission in Moc Land, A Superspace Adventure

Notro Films, Mann 5, 80 mins

Galantuomini

Coach 14, Mann 6, 90 mins

The Heavy

Parkland Pictures, Monica 1, 100 mins

Broken Lines

Maximum Films/Seville Intl., Monica 2, 112 mins

Genova

HanWay Films, Monica 3, 94 mins

Heartbreak Library

Studio2.0, Monica 4, 100 mins

13.00


Apron Strings

NZ Film, AMC 1, 89 mins

All About Actresses

SND – Groupe M6, AMC 2, 90 mins

Multiple Sarcasms

New Films Intl., AMC 3, 96 mins

Stella

Films Dist., AMC 4, 103 mins

Winged Creatures

Peace Arch Ent., AMC 6, 94 mins

Big Fat Important Movie

Essential Ent., AMC 7, 83 mins

Still Walking

Celluloid Dreams, Broadway 1, 114 mins

Country Wedding

Fortissimo Films, Broadway 2, 95 mins

Secret of State

UGC Intl., Broadway 3, 115 mins

Sugar

Maximum Films/Seville Intl., Broadway 4, 114 mins

Frankie D

ITN Dist., Fairmont 1, 96 mins

The True Story of Puss’n Boots (Promo Reel)

MK2, Fairmont 2, 60 mins

Soul’s Code

Five Star Prod., Fairmont 3, 111 mins

Finding Bliss

North by Northwest Ent., Fairmont 4, 100 mins

Tokyo Gore Police

Eleven Arts, Fairmont 5, 109 mins

Quid Pro Quo

Magnolia Pictures, LeMerigot 1, 82 mins

Grace

Lightning Ent., LeMerigot 2, 83 mins

How to Be a Serial Killer

Bleiberg Ent., LeMerigot 3, 96 mins

Gnaw

Jinga Films, LeMerigot 4, 90 mins

Rembrandt’s J’Accuse

ContentFilm Intl., Mann 1, 86 mins

Dream

Showbox/Mediaplex, Mann 2, 93 mins

Unspoken

The Works Intl., Mann 3, 97 mins

Tenure

Inferno, Mann 4, 110 mins

El patio de mi carcel

Pathe Intl., Mann 5, 105 mins

Moonbeam Bear and His Friends

Beta Cinema, Mann 6, 72 mins

Good

Odd Lot Intl., Monica 2, 96 mins

Mirageman

Cinemavault Releasing, Monica 3, 90 mins

Mr Bones 2

Distant Horizon, Monica 4, 99 mins

Lesbian Vampire Killers

AV Pictures, Other Venues 1

15.00


The Necessities of Life

Maximum Films/Seville Intl., AMC 1, 102 mins

A Film With Me in It

Media 8 Ent., AMC 2, 89 mins

Phantom Punch

Cinesavy, AMC 3, 104 mins

Slumdog Millionaire

Pathe Intl., AMC 4, 120 mins

Evil Angel

Arrow Ent., AMC 5, 123 mins

My Life in Ruins

Echo Bridge Ent., AMC 6, 98 mins

Native Dancer

Fortissimo Films, AMC 7, 87 m
ins

Greetings From the Shore

Curb Ent. Intl., Broadway 2, 116 mins

Fifty Dead Men Walking

HandMade Films Intl., Broadway 3, 118 mins

Sounds Like Teen Spirit …

A Popumentary

Intandem Films, Broadway 4, 90 mins

Trade Routes

Worldwide Film Ent., Fairmont 1, 93 mins

Soul Power

Celluloid Dreams, Fairmont 2, 93 mins

Cass

Goldcrest, Fairmont 3, 108 mins

Tahaan – A Boy With a Grenade

IDream Independent Pictures, Fairmont 5, 105 mins

The Descendant

Imageworks Ent. Intl., LeMerigot 1, 95 mins

Milan Palermo, The Return

Filmexport Group, LeMerigot 2, 95 mins

Mum and Dad

High Point Media Group, LeMerigot 3, 90 mins

The Disappeared

Jinga Films, LeMerigot 4, 96 mins

Story of Jen

Roissy Films, Mann 1, 110 mins

Red Baron

Arclight Films, Mann 2, 128 mins

Sunny

Showbox/Mediaplex, Mann 3, 120 mins

The Homeless Student

Toho Co., Mann 4, 116 mins

Traitor

Paramount Vantage Intl., Mann 5, 114 mins

Public Enemy Returns

CJ Ent., Mann 6, 127 mins

The Daisy Chain

ContentFilm Intl., Monica 1, 90 mins

Coming Soon

Gmm Tai Hub, Monica 2, 95 mins

Where God Left His Shoes

Cinemavault Releasing, Monica 3, 110 mins

La Boheme

Beta Cinema, Monica 4, 105 mins

17.00


Action Boys

Mirovision, Fairmont 1, 109 mins

Cocaine Cowboys II: Hustlin’ With the Godmother

Magnolia Pictures, Fairmont 2, 90 mins

Adventures of Power

Shoreline Ent., Fairmont 3, 96 mins

The Jerk Theory

Epic Pictures Group, Fairmont 4, 93 mins

Baghead

Visit Films, Fairmont 5, 84 mins

Fall of Night

Gorilla Pictures, LeMerigot 1, 90 mins

Scarce

Vision Films/Vision Music, LeMerigot 2, 93 mins

S.N.U.B!

Centre Films Media Sales, LeMerigot 3, 85 mins

Dogs of Chinatown

Fantastic Films Intl., LeMerigot 4, 90 mins

I Know You Know

Little Film Co., Monica 1, 100 mins

Palermo Shooting

HanWay Films, Monica 2, 108 mins

The Lazarus Project

Inferno, Monica 3, 100 mins

Disgrace

Fortissimo Films, Monica 4, 119 mins

19.00


The Final Days

SevenOne Intl., Fairmont 1, 125 mins

Jack Hunter: The Quest for Akhenaten’s Tomb

American Cinema Intl., Fairmont 2, 90 mins

Lalapipo

Nikkatsu Corp., Fairmont 3, 120 mins

Lost in the Woods

New Horizons Picture Corp., Fairmont 4, 84 mins

Gonzo: The Life and Work of Dr. Hunter S. Thompson

Magnolia Pictures, LeMerigot 1, 118 mins

Kitaro and the Millennium Curse

Shochiku Co., LeMerigot 2, 119 mins

Sunshine Barry and the Disco Worms

Sola Media, Other Venues 1, 78 mins

Want Entertainment News First? Sign up for Variety Alerts and Newsletters!
Post A Comment 0