Wednesday, May 23, 2007

 Morning 08:00 am 09:00 am 10:00 am 11:00 am 12:00 pm
 Afternoon 1:00 pm 2:00 pm 3:00 pm 4:00 pm 5:00 pm
 Evening 6:00 pm 7:00 pm 8:00 pm 9:00 pm 10pm – 12am

8:30

The Edge of Heaven
The Match Factory, Grand Theatre Lumiere, 122 min.

Les Meduses
Pyramide Intl., Salle Bunuel, 78 min.

Fog
New Zealand Film, Salle Bunuel, 15 min.

9:00

A Battle of Wits
Fortissimo Films, Arcades 3, 133 min.

La Influencia
Bac Films, Hilton, 83 min.

9:15

Rock ‘n’ roll Never Dies
The Finnish Film Foundation, Star 3, 127 min.

9:30

Bone Story
Les Films D’Antoine, Gray 1, 5 min.

Largo
Onoma, Gray 2, 90 min.

The Hard-Hearted
Intercinema XXI Century, Gray 4, 90 min.

Thieves and Liars
Multivisionnaire Media, Palais B, 112 min.

Running With Arnold
Latido, Palais D, 72 min.

And Along Come Tourists
Bavaria Film Intl., Lerins 3, 85 min.

Parents
Icelandic Film Centre, Lerins 1, 96 min.

Import Export
Coproduction Office, Riviera 1, 135 min.

Seed
Boll, Star 4, 92 min.

Madonnas
The Match Factory, Palais J, 125 min.

XXY
Pyramide Intl., Palais H, 91 min.

Telling Lies
iDream Independent Pictures, Palais F, 100 min.

9:45

The Edge of Heaven
The Match Factory, Star 1, 122 min.

The Sovereign’s Servant
Central Partnership, Olympia 3, 125 min.

10:00

Inside the Monitor
6161 Entertainment, Gray 1, 75 min.

Nazi
Amadeus Pictures, Gray 3, 95 min.

Blue Eyelids
Funny Balloons, Palais C, 100 min.

Chamame — Music, People, Poetry
Capella Intl., Palais G, 104 min.

Home of the Giants
Conquistador Worldwide, Olympia 5, 92 min.

Le Rose del deserto
Adriana Chiesa Enterprises, Olympia 2, 102 min.

Broken English
Dreamachine, Olympia 4, 96 min.

The Sword of Alexander
Toei Co., Lerins 4, 110 min.

Magnus
Onoma, Lerins 2, 86 min.

Echoes of Home
Autlook Filmsales, Riviera 2, 82 min.

Manda bala
Celsius Ent., Palais K, 85 min.

Our Earthmen Friends
Les Films 13, Palais I, 90 min.

Perng mang: The Haunted Drum
Phranakorn Film, Palais E, 101 min.

Pleasure Factory
Fortissimo Films, Theatre Claude Debussy, 85 min.

Mo and Me – Ministere des Affaires Etrangeres
Le Cinema du Monde, 95 min.

Avant que j’oublie
Directors’ Fortnight, Hilton, 108 min.

Funuke Show Some Love, You Losers
Phantom Film, Miramar, 112 min.

Rabbit Troubles
Camera, Miramar, 8 min.

11:15

The War 2
Festival de Cannes, Salle du 60th, 243 min.

11:30

Apartment 1303
Montecristo Intl., Gray 2, 94 min.

Could This Be Love
StudioCanal, Lerins 3, 90 min.

Don’t Stop Dreaming
Birmingham Media, Lerins 1, 104 min.

Nobody’s Perfect
Latido, Star 4, 100 min.

Ghostwood
Nonstop Sales, Star 3, 88 min.

The Last Train
Telepool, Palais J, 122 min.

Les Meduses
Pyramide Intl., Palais H, 78 min.

Lycanthropy
Imageworks Ent., Palais D, 100 min.

Poultrygeist: Night of the Chicken Dead
Troma Ent. Inc., Palais B, 102 min.

Dharm
Films Distribution, Arcades 3, 103 min.

La France
Pyramide Intl., Arcades 1, 102 min.

Creating Karma
Fantasy Creature Films, Gray 4, 104 min.

The Man From London
Fortissimo Films, Grand Theatre Lumiere, 145 min.

NOON

Cargo 200
Intercinema XXI Century, Gray 1, 89 min.

Like a Tale
Farabi Cinema Foundation, Gray 3, 87 min.

Western Trunk Line
Gold View Co., Palais C, 101 min.

Facing the Enemy
Eastwest Filmdistribution, Palais G, 105 min.

The Diving Bell and the Butterfly
Pathe Pictures, Olympia 2, 120 min.

Padre nuestro
Dreamachine, Olympia 4, 110 min.

Mid Road Gang
Golden Network Asia, Lerins 4, 95 min.

7 km. From Jerusalem
Outsider Pictures, Lerins 2, 108 min.

Night of Innocents
Icaic Prod., Riviera 2, 100 min.

The Bitch’s Diary
Simply Cinema, Riviera 1, 100 min.

The Elephant King
New Films Intl., Star 1, 94 min.

Forbidden Lies
Becker Intl., Palais K, 109 min.

Egg
Turkish Film Producers’ Assn., Palais I, 97 min.

This Filthy World
Cinemavault, Palais E, 86 min.

Paranoid Park
MK2 Intl., Arcades 2, 90 min.

13:00

Un matin bonne heure
Festival de Cannes, Le Cinema du Monde, 74 min.

13:30

Automaton Transfusion
Shoreline Ent., Gray 2, 83 min.

Salt
Multivisionnaire Media, Gray 4, 83 min.

The Age of Ignorance
StudioCanal, Arcades 3, 110 min.

Love in the City
China Film, Lerins 3, 96 min.

Always Yours
Kevin Williams Associates, Lerins 1, 109 min.

Three on the Road
Adriana Chiesa Enterprises, Star 4, 111 min.

Film Noir
Wild Bunch, Star 3, 100 min.

The Unpolished
The Match Factory, Palais J, 95 min.

Bad Habits
Fortissimo Films, Palais H, 98 min.

Short Films
Sydney Film School, Palais F, 113 min.

The Last Queen of the Earth
Soureh Cinema Organization, Palais D, 85 min.

A Few Kilos of Dates for a Funeral
Dreamlab, Palais B, 85 min.

13m2
Rezo, Arcades 1, 85 min.

14:00

Plan 17
Minerva Pictures Group, Gray 1, 105 min.

The Boys IV
Christal Films, Gray 3, 120 min.

Suburban Girl
Odd Lot Intl., Palais G, 96 min.

Love Songs
Alma Films, Olympia 5, 95 min.

Speed Dating
Nonstop Sales, Olympia 3, 85 min.

Mister Lonely
Dreamachine, Olympia 4, 110 min.

Program 1 — Alternative
Directors’ Fortnight, Hilton, 75 min.

Summer Love
StudioCanal, Lerins 4, 93 min.

Se eu fosse voce
Grupo Novo de Cinema E TV, Lerins 2, 102 min.

The Postmodern Life of My Aunt
Golden Network Asia, Riviera 2, 110 min.

Takva — A Man’s Fear of God
The Match Factory, Star 2, 96 min.

My Aunt Aline
Delphis Films, Star 1, 100 min.

Sonic Mirror
Wide Management, Palais K, 87 min.

The Backup Man
Cinegraphe Prods., Palais I, 83 min.

Shanghai Baby
Easternlight Films, Palais E, 100 min.

Apres lui
Films Distribution, Palais C, 100 min.

TBA
TF1 Intl., Arcades 2

Just About Love
Rezo, Theatre Claude Debussy, 90 min.

Beautiful Sunday
Showbox, Riviera 1, 117 min.

Cinefondation — Program 1
Festival de Cannes, Salle Bunuel, 93 min.

15:00

Ca n’arrive que dans la vie
Rev’act Prod., Gray 4, 120 min.

Le mal par le mal
Experiment Art, Palais D, 5 min.

Carte blanche a nisi masa
Critics’ Week, Miramar, 120 min.

15:15

Puffball
Wild Bunch, Star 3, 120 min.

15:30

Isolated
Worldwide Film, Gray 2, 90 min.

Le Chien
Toa Films, Gray 4, 80 min.

The War 3
Festival de Cannes, Salle du 60th, 224 min.

Waterlilies
Films Distribution, Lerins 3, 85 min.

My Place in the Sun
StudioCanal, Lerins 1, 125 min.

West
Lightning Ent., Star 4, 99 min.

Fata Morgana
Beta Cinema, Palais J, 100 min.

The Wooden Box
Kevin Williams Associates, Palais H, 112 min.

Class
Estonian Film Foundation, Palais F, 95 min.

Robin
Aviny Cultural Institute, Palais D, 80 min.

The Foreign Duck the Native- Duck and God in a Coin Locker
Open Sesame Co., Palais B, 110 min.

15:45

Solitary Fragments
The Match Factory, Star 2, 130 min.

16:00

The Hands
Primer Plano Film, Gray 1, 119 min.

Private Screening
Mandate Pictures, Gray 3, 91 min.

Last Ottoman — Knockout
Ali Ozen Film, Arcades 2, 121 min.

Shelter
Wide Management, Palais I, 100 min.

Mind the Gap
Svensk Filmindustri, Olympia 3, 95 min.

Savage Grace
Dreamachine, Olympia 4, 89 min.

Sharkwater
Horizon Motion, Lerins 4, 89 min.

Blindsight
The Little Film Co., Lerins 2, 104 min.

Unearthed
Darclight Films, Riviera 2, 100 min.

Armin
Croatian Cinema: Ministry of Culture, Riviera 1, 90 min.

Horses Thieves
Rezo, Star 1, 86 min.

The War on Democracy
Coach 14, Palais C, 95 min.

O Heroi
Festival de Cannes, le Cinema du Monde, 97 min.

Pals
Greek Film Centre, Palais G, 85 min.

Timber Falls
Arsenal Pictures, Olympia 5, 93 min.

Le Sourire du serpent
Ministere des Affaires Etrangeres, Palais E, 84 min.

Persepolis
Dreamachine, Grand Theatre Lumiere, 95 min.

16:30

Pleasure Factory
Fortissimo Films, Theatre Claude Debussy, 85 min.

17:00

Limite
Cannes Classics, Salle Bunuel, 121 min.

La Influencia
Bac Films, Hilton, 83 min.

The Operator
Foxhall Ent., Palais D, 25 min.

17:30

Stone, Paper, Scissors
Farabi Cinema Foundation, Gray 2, 90 min.

The Last Great Snail Chase
White Balance Pictures, Gray 4, 87 min.

Saturno control
Films Distribution, Lerins 3, 110 min.

Dance With Him
StudioCanal, Lerins 1, 118 min.

First Flight
RS Co., Palais H, 95 min.

Killing Ariel
Shoreline Ent., Palais F, 90 min.

Twelve in a Box
Eastwest Filmdistribution, Palais D, 94 min.

Sumo Hot Pot — Chanko
Open Sesame Co., Palais B, 120 min.

Rabbit Troubles
Camera, Miramar, 8 min.

Funuke Show Some Love,You Losers
Phantom Film Co., Miramar, 112 min.

Forgive Me
SND/M6, Arcades 3, 86 min.

Shamo
Easternlight Films, Arcades 1, 110 min.

La Sconosciuta
Adriana Chiesa Ent., Star 4, 118 min.

The Cold Flame
Infotainment China, Star 3, 93 min.

My Fuhrer — The Truly, Truest Truth About Adolf Hitler
Beta Cinema, Palais J, 90 min.

18:00

The Devil’s Chair
Renegade Pictures, Gray 1, 87 min.

The Champion
Visual Factory, Gray 3, 100 min.

Juju Factory
Ministere des Affaires Etrangeres, Palais C, 97 min

Cougar Club
Lightning Entertainment, Palais K, 93 min.

Il va pleuvoir sur conakry Ministere des Affaires Etrangeres
Le Cinema du Monde,113 min.

Konec Hungaricom., Palais G, 102 min.

For Those We Love
Toei Co., Olympia 5, 135 min.

Death at a Funeral
Kimmel Intl., Olympia 3, 90 min.

You and Me
Delphis Films, Olympia 4, 85 min.

La sangre iluminada
Mexican Film Institute, Lerins 4, 104 min.

Cut Off
The Little Film Co., Lerins 2, 87 min.

Very Well Thank You
Gemini Films, Riviera 2, 102 min.

King Naresuan
Sahamongkolfilm, Riviera 1, 175 min.

Control
Becker Intl., Star 2, 120 min.

The Fifth Commandment
Boll, Star 1, 90 min.

Tender Is the Wolf
Med-Screen, Palais I, 84 min.

On Life and Enlightenmen
iDream Independent Pictures, Palais E, 120 min.

19:00

The Edge of Heaven
The Match Factory, Grand Theatre Lumiere, 122 min.

19:30

Next Generation 1998-2007
German Films, Palais J, 105 min.

Avant que j’oub
lie

Directors’ Fortnight, Hilton, 108 min.

The War 4
Festival de Cannes, Salle du 60th, 124 min.

19:45

Retour en Normandie
Les films du Losange, Salle Du 60th, 113 min.

20:00

The Daughters of Chiquita
Iaia Filmes, Gray 3, 60 min.

Oh-Oku the Women of the
Inner Palace Pony Canyon, Lerins 1, 126 min.

A Lost Man
MK2 Int., Palais K, 97 min.

Veiled Existence
Birmingham Media, Palais F, 110 min.

Nssm
3pe Prods., Palais D, 72 min.

La Collection Canal Plus: Ecrire Pour
Critics’ Week, Miramar, 65 min.

Combalimon
Acid, Arcades 1, 85 min.

5 Pieces of Almost a Story
Camisa Listrada, Gray 4, 95 min.

20:30

The Other Side
Madragoa Filmes, Palais C, 106 min.

Branimals
Elo Audiovisual, Palais E, 77 min.

22:00

The Man From London
Fortissimo Films, Grand Theatre Lumiere, 145 min.

Warrior
Metal Warriors, Palais F, 120 min.

Cruising
Directors’ Fortnight, Hilton, 101 min.

Padurea spinzuralitor
Cannes Classics, Salle Bunuel, 115 min.

The Imposter Who Wasn’t
Planman Motion Pictures, Palais D, 107 min.

Just About Love?
Rezo, Theatre Claude Debussy, 90 min.

22:30

Ploy
Fortissimo Films, Arcades 1, 105 min.

Funuke Show Some Love,You Losers!
Phantom Film, Miramar, 112 min.

Rabbit Troubles
Camera, Miramar, 8 min.

More Scene

More From Our Brands

Access exclusive content