Thursday, May 24, 2007

 Morning 08:00 am 09:00 am 10:00 am 11:00 am 12:00 pm
 Afternoon 1:00 pm 2:00 pm 3:00 pm 4:00 pm 5:00 pm
 Evening 6:00 pm 7:00 pm 8:00 pm 9:00 pm 10pm – 12am

0:30

Go Go Tales
Wild Bunch, Grand Theatre Lumiere, 96 min. mins

08:30

Alexandra
Rezo,Grand Theatre Lumiere, 95 mins.

Funuke Show Some Love,You Losers
Phantom Film, Salle Bunuel, 112 mins.

Rabbit Troubles
Camera, Salle Bunuel, 8 mins.

9:00

O estado do mundo
Directors’ Fortnight, Hilton, 105 mins.

9:15

Blue-Eyed Giant
Turkish Film Producers’ Assn. (Sesam), Palais D, 118 mins.

The Banishment
Intercinema XXI Century, Riviera 2, 150 mins.

Tokyo Rhapsody
Pony Canyon, Lerins 3, 130 mins.

9:30

Faces of a Fig Tree
Open Sesame, Gray 4, 94 mins.

Deux femmes sur la route
Med-Screen, Palais B, 87 mins.

Miscalculation
Hungaricom, Palais H , 94 mins.

Stay With Me Tonight
ELO Audiovisual, Palais F, 75 mins.

10:00

Capri, You Love?
Oppersdorff Feature Film, Palais G, 85 mins.

Return to Normandy
Les Films du Losange, Lerins 4, 113 mins.

Hellphone
StudioCanal, Lerins 2, 100 mins.

The Red Balloon
Films Distribution, Riviera 1,36 mins.

Crin-blanc
Films Distribution, Riviera 1, 47 mins.

Santa Fe Street
Wild Bunch, Star 3, 163 mins.

Last Ottoman — Knockout Ali
Ozen Film, Star 2, 121 mins.

Lonesome Trees
Farabi Cinema Foundation, Palais E, 86 mins.

Ex Drummer
Wide Management Enterprise, Palais C, 104 mins.

Ploy
Fortissimo Films, Arcades 2, 105 mins.

Broken Thread
Conquistador Worldwide Media, Palais I ,90 mins.

Agenda
ITN Distribution, Gray 2, 96 mins.

Moonpie
Film and Music Ent., Gray 3, 83 mins.

11:00

Ocean’s Thirteen
Festival de Cannes, Grand Theatre Lumiere, 122 mins.

Cinefondation — Program 2
Festival de Cannes, Salle Bunuel, 89 mins.

The Wandering Shadows
Festival de Cannes, Le Cinema du Monde, 89 mins.

Du Levande
Festival de Cannes, Theatre Claude Debussy, 90 mins.

11:15

Elle s’appelle sabine
Directors’ Fortnight, Hilton, 85 mins.

11:30

Dong
Memento Films, Gray 2, 70 mins.

Estrellita
Slovenian Film Fund, Palais B, 96 mins.

Rough Cut
Frontal Lobe Films, Palais D, 86 mins.

Pour ne pas s’endormir — Short Films
Base-Court, Palais F, 109 mins.

La France
Pyramide Intl., Palais J, 102 mins.

Persepolis
Dreamachine, Star 4, 95 mins.

Tressette
Croatian Cinema, Lerins 3, 80 mins.

Cut Off
The Little Film Co., Lerins 1, 87 mins.

Kahloucha: Tarzan of Arabs
Med-Screen, Palais H, 80 mins.

Le Mal par le mal
Experiment Art, Palais E, 5 mins.

Avant que j’oublie
Directors’ Fortnight, Arcades 1, 108 mins.

The Last House in the Woods
Minerva Pictures Group, Gray 4, 85 mins.

NOON

Cruelty
Intercinema XXI Century, Gray 1, 89 mins.

Private screening
Coach 14, Palais C, 90 mins.

Bombil and Beatrice
iDream Independent Pictures, Palais G, 97 mins.

The Haunted Samurai
Toei Co., Lerins 2, 107 mins.

Opera
Mexican Film Institute (Imcine), Riviera 2, 88 mins.

Flight of the Red Balloon
Films Distribution, Riviera 1,
97 mins.

An Arctic Tale
Wild Bunch, Palais K, 115 mins.

Paid
Nonstop Sales, Palais E, 91 mins.

Paranoid Park
MK2 Intl., Arcades 2, 90 mins.

Reward of Silence
Farabi Cinema Foundation, Gray 3, 90 mins.

I Put My Heart Into This Film
Lawrence Mallinson Prods.,Palais D, 21 mins.

Al final del espectro
Festival de Cannes, le Cinema du Monde, 92 mins.

12:30

Caramel
Roissy Films, Lerins 4

13:30

Eklavya — The Royal Guard
Bollywood Eros Network, Gray 2, 107 mins.

Cherries
China Fi
lm, Palais H, 106 mins.

Mister Lonely
Dreamachine, Star 4, 110 mins.

A Man’s Job
The Finnish Film Foundation, Lerins 1, 100 mins.

Whisper of Sin
Lietuvos Kinas, Palais J, 100 mins.

Short films
Chapman U., Dodge College of Film and Media Arts, Palais F,108 mins.

Capri, You Love?
Oppersdorff Feature Film, Palais B, 85 mins.

Rule of the Game
Farabi Cinema Foundation, Palais D, 110 mins.

Mad in Japan
Christal Films, Gray 4, 90 mins.

14:00

Making Off
Ministere de la Culture, Gray 1, 115 mins.

The Road to Home
Ozen Film, Gray 3,102 mins.

Pleasure Factory
Fortissimo Films, Palais G, 85 mins.

Smiley Face
First Look, Hilton, 85 mins.

Strength and Honour
Maron Pictures, Riviera 2, 109 mins.

Tehilim
Films Distribution, Riviera 1, 96 mins.

Go Go Tales
Wild Bunch, Star 1, 96 mins.

De laatste zomer
Flanders Image, Palais K, 100 mins.

Cabo verde nha cretcheu
Ministere des Affaires Etrangeres, Palais E, 77 mins.

Dies d’agost
Kevin Williams Associates, Palais C, 93 mins.

Eklavya — The Royal Guard
Bollywood Eros Network, Palais I, 107 mins.

14:15

Lecons de cinema: Martin Scorsese
Festival de Cannes, Theatre Claude Debussy

14:30

Cinefondation — Program 3
Festival de Cannes, Salle Bunuel, 93 mins.

Expired
Greenestreet Films Intl., Miramar, 110 mins.

Chambre 616
Critics’ Week, Miramar, 22 mins.

15:30

Sixes and the One-Eyed King
Frontal Lobe Films, Gray 2, 96 mins.

Under Trial
Nirvana Motion Pictures, Gray 4, 95 mins.

Without Her
Christal Films, Palais D, 102 mins.

Money on the Side
Grupo Novo de Cinema E TV, Lerins 3, 83 mins.

Lagerfeld Confidential
Films Distribution, Lerins 1, 87 mins.

The Edge of Heaven
The Match Factory, Star 4, 122 mins.

Persepolis
Dreamachine, Star 3, 95 mins.

L Like Love
Slovenian Film Fund, Palais J, 110 mins.

Buslane
RS Co.,Palais H, 95 mins.

My Best Enemy
Filmsharks Intl., Palais F, 100 mins.

Secret Sunshine
CJ Ent., Grand Theatre Lumiere, 135 mins.

Darling
Nonstop Sales, Arcades 3, 90 mins.

16:00

20 Cigarettes
Smolko, Gray 1, 90 mins.

Lynch
Absurda, Palais K, 80 mins.

Eye in the Sky
Fortissimo Films, Palais G, 90 mins.

The Wall Man
Pony Canyon, Lerins 4, 98 mins.

Import Export
Co-production Office, Lerins 2, 135 mins.

I Hate My Best Friends’ Kids
SND/M6, Riviera 2, 90 mins.

La Silla
Kevin Williams Associates, Riviera 1, 97 mins.

Little Girl Blue
Fandango Portobello Sales, Palais I, 94 mins.

Jamshid and Khorshid
Documentary and Experimental Film Center, Gray 3, 78 mins.

Accident
Iaiá Filmes, Palais E, 72 mins.

Les Meduses
Pyramide Intl., Palais C, 78 mins.

16:30

Munyurangabo
Festival de Cannes, Theatre Claude Debussy, 97 mins.

Sonar no cuesta nada
Festival de Cannes, le Cinema du Monde, 96 mins.

17:00

La Bandera
Cannes Classics, Salle Bunuel, 102 mins.

O estado do mundo
Directors’ Fortnight, Hilton, 105 mins.

17:30

The Road to Home
Ozen Film, Gray 2, 102 mins.

Teen Spirit
SND/M6, Palais J, 90 mins.

Let Me Sleep
Slovenian Film Fund, Palais H, 90 mins.

The 7
Worldwide Film Ent., Palais F, 89 mins.

L’une et l’autre
Along Play Prods., Palais E, 13 mins.

Who Says It’s Easy
Primer Plano Film Group, Palais D, 108 mins.

Delice Paloma
Les Films du Losange, Palais B, 134 mins.

Primrose Hill
Critics’ Week, Miramar, 57 mins.

Situation Frank
Critics’ Week, Miramar, 26 mins.

Heartbeat Detector
Films Distribution, Lerins 1, 144 mins.

Gonzo Music Diaries, NYC
Universal Beef, Gray 4, 80 mins.

17:45

The Edge of Heaven
The Match Factory, Star 4, 122 mins.

18:00

Karl Rove, I Love You
Magic Lamp Releasing, Gray 1, 97 mins.

Nssm
3pe Prods., Gray 3, 72 mins.

Les Saignantes
Ministere des Affaires Etrangeres, Palais C, 92 mins.

Akanezora — Beyond the Crimson Sky
Open Sesame Co., Palais G, 120 mins.

Strength and Honour
Maron Pictures, Star 2, 109 mins.

Sonic Mirror
The Finnish Film Foundation, Palais K, 85 mins.

The Line
Adante Prods.,Palais E, 97 mins.

18:30

Bluff
Festival de Cannes, le Cinema du Monde, 103 mins.

19:30

Ocean’s Thirteen
Festival de Cannes, Grand Theatre Lumiere, 122 mins.

Elle s’appelle sabine
Directors’ Fortnight, Hilton, 85 mins.

19:45

Tracks
Les Films 13, Salle du 60th, 103 mins.

20:00

La Leon
MK2 Intl.,Gray 1, 85 mins.

Pourquoi Israel
Cannes Classics, Salle Bunuel, 207 mins.

Whaledreamers
Lonely Seal Releasing, Palais K, 90 mins.

Shooting Silvio
Artedis-Cinema Arts, Palais D, 90 mins.

Chambre 616
Critics’ Week, Miramar, 22 mins.

Expired
Greenestreet Films Intl., Miramar, 110 mins.

So Long My Heart!
Acid, Arcades 1, 90 mins.

A Schoolgirl’s Diary
Pretty Pictures, Palais F

20:30

President
Georgia Pictures Co., Palais E

22:00

Du Levande
Festival de Cannes, Theatre Claude Debussy, 90 mins.

Smiley Face
First Look, Hilton, 85 mins.

Forbidden to Forbid
Cinema do Brasil, Palais D, 95 mins.

Alexandra
Rezo, Grand Theatre Lumiere, 95 mins.

The Influence
Bac Films, Arcades 1,83 mins.

Inside
Dreamachine, Miramar, 90 mins.

More Scene

More From Our Brands

Access exclusive content