You will be redirected back to your article in seconds

Thursday, May 17, 2007

 Morning 08:00 am 09:00 am 10:00 am 11:00 am 12:00 pm
 Afternoon 1:00 pm 2:00 pm 3:00 pm 4:00 pm 5:00 pm
 Evening 6:00 pm 7:00 pm 8:00 pm 9:00 pm 10pm – 12am

8:30

Zodiac
Festival de Cannes, Grand Theatre Lumiere, 156 mins.

9:00

A Battle of Wits
Fortissimo Films, Arcades 3, 133 mins.

9:15

Sumo Hot Pot — Chanko
Open Sesame, Palais H, 120 mins.

9:15

Dead Daughters
Central Partnership, Palais J, 120 mins.

9:30

Mother of Tears
Myriad Pictures, Gray 1, 20 mins.

Private screenings
Mandate Pictures, Gray 2, 91 mins.

Prisoners of the Sun
Miromar Entertainment, Gray 3, 16 mins.

La Blues
Curb Entertainment, Gray 4, 95 mins.

The Last Winter
Katapult Film Sales, Arcades 1, 101 mins.

Meet Mr. Daddy
IHQ, Palais B, 113 mins.

Undead or Alive: A Zombedy
Odd Lot, Palais D, 92 mins.

Saturno Contro
Films Distribution, Lerins 1, 110 mins.

Eagle vs Shark
New Zealand Film, Star 4, 93 mins.

Darling
Nonstop Sales, Star 3, 90 mins.

Twisted Souls
Wide Management Enterprise, Palais F, 77 mins.

The Terror Tapes
Gregory Orr Prods., Palais E, 3 mins.

9:45

Manual of Love 2 (Following Chapters)
Filmauro, Olympia 3, 120 mins.

10:00

War Dance
ThinkFilm, Gray 1, 105 mins.

Spin
Sooner Worldwide, Gray 3, 117 mins.

Strictly Sexual
Shoreline Ent., Majestic Hotel, 99 mins.

Shotgun Stories
Coach 14, Palais I, 90 mins.

13m2
Rezo, Star 1, 85 mins.

Pride
Lionsgate, Olympia 6, 104 mins.

The Witnesses
UGC, Olympia 5, 115 mins.

A Dinner for Them to Meet
Adriana Chiesa Enterprises, Olympia 1, 99 mins.

The Band’s Visit
Bleiberg Ent., Lerins 4, 95 mins.

Sex & Death 101
Arclight Films, Lerins 2, 100 mins.

By the Way
Roissy Films, Riviera 2, 110 mins.

Spinning Into Butter
Cinema Vault Releasing, Riviera 1, 94 mins.

Sand and Sorrow
Velvet Octopus (Films Sales), Star 2, 93 mins.

Bone Dry
American World Pictures, Palais E, 95 mins.

Stuck Together
Gaumont, Arcades 2, 94 mins.

Mind the Gap
Svensk Filmindustri, Palais C, 95 mins.

Opium — Diary of a Madwoman
H20 Motion Pictures, Olympia 7

11:00

Flight of the Red Balloon
Films Distribution, Theatre Claude Debussy, 97 mins.

Control
Becker Intl., Hilton, 120 mins.

11:15

In the Name of the King
Boll, Arcades 1, 126 mins.

11:30

The Operating Theatre
Onoma, Gray 2, 90 mins.

Living & Dying
New Films Intl., Lerins 3, 95 mins.

Sharkwater
Horizon Motion Pictures, Lerins 1, 89 mins.

Sweet Land
Moviehouse Ent., Star 4, 110 mins.

Magicians
QED Intl., Star 3, 93 mins.

Gardener of Eden
Initial Entertainment Group, Palais J, 88 mins.

Moondance Alexander
Motion Picture Corp. of America, Palais H, 93 mins.

Predators
Visual Factory, Palais D, 90 mins.

Substitute
Wide Management Enterprise, Palais B, 73 mins.

Americanizing Shelley
iDream Independent Pictures, Arcades 3, 92 mins.

Chicha tu madre
Filmsharks Intl., Gray 4, 90 mins.

11:45

Soo
CJ Ent., Arcades 2, 122 mins.

NOON

Stephanie Daley
Bleiberg Ent., Gray 1, 93 mins.

Lovesickness
Lumina Films, Palais G, 90 mins.

Last Minute Morocco
Adriana Chiesa Enterprises, Olympia 8, 90 mins.

The Air I Breathe
Inferno Distribution, Olympia 5, 97 mins.

Ghostwood
Nonstop Sales, Olympia 3, 88 mins.

It Had to Be You
StudioCanal, Lerins 4, 100 mins.

How to Cook Your Life
Sola Media/Atrix Films, Lerins 2, 100 mins.

Towards Zero
Roissy Films, Riviera 2, 100 mins.

Jump!
American World Pictures, Riviera 1, 105 mins.

Payoff 2
TFI Intl., Star 2, 96 mins.

After Sex
Arclight Films, Gray 3, 100 mins.

Anna M.
Films Distribution, Palais C, 106 mins.

West
Lightning Entertainment, Palais I, 99 mins.

Nomad
Wild Bunch, Star 1, 111 mins.

Sinner
Cream Vest Films, Palais K, 93 mins.

Strange Culture
Cinema Vault Releasing, Palais E, 76 mins.

4 Months, 3 Weeks and 2 Days
Wild Bunch, Grand Theatre Lumiere, 113 mins.

12:30

Both
Critics Week Intl., Miramar, 12 mins.

A via lacteal
Bras Filmes, Miramar, 88 mins.

13:30

Hack!
American World Pictures, Gray 2, 90 mins.

Love My Life
Open Sesame, Gray 4, 96 mins.

The Mark of Cain
Independent, Palais B, 90 mins.

48 Hours Film Project — Short Films
48 Hours Film Project, Palais F, 88 mins.

Konec
Hungaricom, Palais J, 102 mins.

Breakout
Telepool, Star 4, 94 mins.

When a Man Falls in the Forest
Rigel Ent., Lerins 3, 90 mins.

Memory
Echo Bridge Ent., Lerins 1, 98 mins.

One Way
Boll, Star 3, 116 mins.

My Daughter My Angel
Seville Pictures, Palais H, 85 mins.

Class
Estonian Film Foundation, Palais D, 95 mins.

Bad Habits
Fortissimo Films, Arcades 1, 98 mins.

Teresa
Handmade Films Intl., Arcades 3, 101 mins.

14:00

Lake of Fire
ThinkFilm, Gray 1, 152 mins.

Nailed
Imageworks Ent., Gray 3, 92 mins.

Paper Dolls
Rive Gauche Films, Palais G, 85 mins.

Ploy
Fortissimo Films, Olympia 8, 105 mins.

The Condemned
Lionsgate, Olympia 6, 100 mins.

Commediasexi
TFI Intl., Olympia 3, 100 mins.

Under the Stars
Notro Films, Olympia 4, 110 mins.

The Price to Pay
StudioCanal, Lerins 4, 95 mins.

Brooklyn Rules
Arclight Films, Riviera 2, 110 mins.

The Tracey Fragments
Bavaria Film Intl., Riviera 1, 80 mins.

Princess of the Sun
Rezo, Star 2, 80 mins.

Island of Lost Souls
Trust Film Sales, Star 1, 102 mins.

Vexille
Shochiku, Palais K, 110 mins.

Shamo
Easternlight Films, Palais I, 110 mins.

Perng Mang: The Haunted Drum
Phranakorn Film, Palais E, 101 mins.

Lagerfeld Confidential
Films Distribution, Palais C, 87 mins.

Counter Investigation
Pathe Distribution, Arcades 2, 95 mins.

14:30

Waterlilies
Films Distribution, Theatre Claude Debussy, 85 mins.

15:00

Ramirez
Goyanes Films, Gray 2, 10 mins.

Zodiac
Festival de Cannes, Grand Theatre Lumiere, 156 mins.

Hero
Coach 14, Miramar, 114 mins.

Lecons d’acteur: Sergio Castellito
Festival de Cannes, Salle Buñuel

15:30

Descent
Darclight Films, Gray 2, 104 mins.

Kiltro
Montecristo Intl., Gray 4, 92 mins.

Miguel & William
Bavaria Film Intl., Arcades 3, 102 mins.

The Year My Parents Went on Vacation
Films Distribution, Lerins 3, 105 mins.

Uv
TFI Intl., Lerins 1, 105 mins.

Puffball
Wild Bunch, Star 4, 120 mins.

The Go-Getter
Fabrication Films, Star 3, 90 mins.

Nanny Insanity
Curb Ent., Palais J, 102 mins.

Short Circuits
Slovenian Film Fund, Palais H, 105 mins.

The Graduates
Nippon Television, Palais F, 115 mins.

Presuntos implicados
Kevin Williams Associates, Palais D, 80 mins.

Without Her
Christal Films, Palais B, 102 mins.

Nearing Grace
Sooner Worldwide, Arcades 1, 105 mins.

16:00

Mukhsin
Delphis Films, Olympia 3, 90 mins.

P2
Summit Ent., Olympia 2, 98 mins.

Hellphone
StudioCanal, Olympia 4, 100 mins.

Therese
Directors’ Fortnight, Hilton, 94 mins.

The Bandage Club
TBS, Lerins 4, 115 mins.

Unfair the Movie
Pony Canyon, Riviera 2, 112 mins.

Intimate Enemies
SND/M6, Riviera 1, 105 mins.

Tuya’s Marriage
Cineclick Asia, Palais G, 96 mins.

September Dawn
Sooner Worldwide, Olympia 9, 120 mins.

In Your Dreams
Shoreline Entertainment, Olympia 7, 100 mins.

Camille
Kathy Morgan Intl., Star 1, 94 mins.

Paid
Nonstop Sales, Palais E, 91 mins.

Partes usadas
Ministere des Affaires Etrangeres, Palais C, 94 mins.

Numb
Fries Film Group, Palais I, 102 mins.

Presentation Promo Reels
Gaumont, Palais K Shrooms Capitol Films, Arcades 2, 84 mins.

Machine
Artist View Ent., Gray 3, 90 mins.

17:30

One of Our Own
Imageworks, Gray 2, 93 mins.

Wolfsbergen
Films Distribution, Lerins 3, 95 mins.

Protege
The Little Film Co., Lerins 1, 110 mins.

The Substitute
Nordisk Film, Star 3, 93 mins.

Just Another Love Story
Nordisk Film, Star 3, 90 mins.

Sahamongkolfilm Promo
Reels Sahamongkolfilm, Palais J, 8 mins.

Lovedeath
Bogeydom Licensing, Palais H, 158 mins.

Storm Warning
Darclight Films, Palais F, 100 mins.

La Edad de la Peseta
Kevin Williams Associates, Palais B, 90 mins.

Both
Critics Week Intl., Miramar, 12 mins.

Gallowwalker
Intandem Films, Gray 4, 30 mins.

Nazi
Amadeus Pictures, Palais D, 95 mins.

Black Belt
The Klockworx Co., Arcades 3, 95 mins.

A via lacteal
Bras Filmes, Miramar, 88 mins.

Manufactured Landscapes
Dreamachine, Arcades 1, 90 mins.

17:45

Ghost Station
Sahamongkolfilm, Palais J, 105 mins.

18:00

Ruby Blue
Target Ent., Gray 1, 112 mins.

Mid Road Gang
Golden Network Asia, Palais G, 95 mins.

Tokyo Rhapsody
Pony Canyon, Riviera 2, 130 mins.

The Third Nail
Worldwide Film, Riviera 1, 90 mins.

Just Like Home
Trust Film Sales, Star 2, 97 mins.

In the Hands of the Gods
Independent, Star 1, 100 mins.

Kenny
Lightning Entertainment, Palais K, 103 mins.

Talk to Me
Kimmel Intl., Palais I, 118 mins.

Moonpie
Film and Music Ent., Palais E, 83 mins.

Bunny Chow Know Thyself
Ministere des Affaires Etrangeres, Palais C, 95 mins.

Summer Days With Coo
Shochiku, Olympia 3, 137 mins.

Blonde and Blonder
Rigel Ent., Olympia 4, 91 mins.

Nosedive
Hungaricom, Lerins 4, 105 mins.

Great Expectations
Cinema Producers Assn., Gray 3, 74 mins.

19:00

Zodiac
Festival de Cannes, Grand Theatre Lumiere, 156 mins.

Control
Becker Intl., Hilton, 120 mins.

19:30

Yoyo
Cannes Classics, Salle Bunuel, 92 mins.

20:00

Thunder Man (The Don Aronow Story)
Ondamax Films, Gray 1, 90 mins.

Careless
Shoreline Ent., Gray 4, 89 mins.

Flight of the Red Balloon
Films Distribution, Theatre Claude Debussy, 97 mins.

Brand Upon the Brain!
Acid, Arcades 1, 97 mins.

Little Girl Blue
Fandango Portobello Sales, Lerins 1, 94 mins.

My Brother
Tricoast Intl., Star 4, 106 mins.

Vice
New Films Intl., Star 1, 105 mins.

The Wizard of Gore
Media 8 Ent., Palais K, 97 mins.

Io, l’altro
Passworld, Palais J, 88 mins.

Last Looks
Pick Brown, Palais F, 92 mins.

Cruelty
Intercinema Xxi Century, Palais D, 89 mins.

The Bitch’s Diary
Simply Cinema, Palais B, 100 mins.

Hero
Coach 14, Miramar, 114 mins.

I Just Didn’t Do It
Pony Canyon, Lerins 3, 143 mins.

Ensaio sobre o teatro
Cinema Producers Assn., Gray 3, 90 mins.

20:30

Maundy Thursday
Prime Ent., Palais C, 117 mins.

Shochiku Promo Reel
Shochik5u, Palais E, 60 mins.

Fay Grim
HDNet Films Intl., Palais G, 110 mins.

The Killing of John Lennon
The Works Intl., Riviera 1, 112 mins.

Phantom Love
Katapult Film Sales, Palais I, 87 mins.

From the Sea
Latido, Palais H, 80 mins.

Franz Kafka’s A Country
Doctor Shochiku, Palais E, 21 mins.

22:00

Dracula
Cannes Classics, Salle Bunuel, 94 mins.

Ravenswood
Sooner Worldwide, Palais J, 92 mins.

Promo Reel
Prime Ent., Palais F, 35 mins.

Pray for Morning
Shoreline Ent., Palais D, 91 mins.

22:15

4 Months, 3 Weeks and 2 Days
Wild Bunch, Grand Theatre Lumiere, 113 mins.

Control
Becker Intl., Hilton, 120 mins.

22:30

Waterlilies
Films Distribution, Theatre Claude Debussy, 85 mins.

A via lactea
Bras Filmes, Miramar, 88 mins.

Unstoppable Marriage
Lotte Ent., Palais E, 116 mins.

Both
Critics Week Intl., Miramar, 12 mins.

Triangle
Dreamachine, Grand Theatre Lumiere, 100 mins.

More Scene

  • 'The Week Of' film premiere

    'The Week Of' Director Talks Reuniting With Adam Sandler After 'SNL'

     Morning 08:00 am 09:00 am 10:00 am 11:00 am 12:00 pm  Afternoon 1:00 pm 2:00 pm 3:00 pm 4:00 pm 5:00 pm  Evening 6:00 pm 7:00 pm 8:00 pm 9:00 pm 10pm – 12am 8:30 ZodiacFestival de Cannes, Grand Theatre Lumiere, 156 mins. 9:00 A Battle of WitsFortissimo Films, Arcades 3, 133 mins. 9:15 Sumo […]

  • Beautycon Festival

    Laverne Cox, Paris Hilton Promote Self-Love at Beautycon NYC

     Morning 08:00 am 09:00 am 10:00 am 11:00 am 12:00 pm  Afternoon 1:00 pm 2:00 pm 3:00 pm 4:00 pm 5:00 pm  Evening 6:00 pm 7:00 pm 8:00 pm 9:00 pm 10pm – 12am 8:30 ZodiacFestival de Cannes, Grand Theatre Lumiere, 156 mins. 9:00 A Battle of WitsFortissimo Films, Arcades 3, 133 mins. 9:15 Sumo […]

  • Duke and Duchess of Cambridge

    The Duchess of Cambridge Gives Birth to Baby Boy

     Morning 08:00 am 09:00 am 10:00 am 11:00 am 12:00 pm  Afternoon 1:00 pm 2:00 pm 3:00 pm 4:00 pm 5:00 pm  Evening 6:00 pm 7:00 pm 8:00 pm 9:00 pm 10pm – 12am 8:30 ZodiacFestival de Cannes, Grand Theatre Lumiere, 156 mins. 9:00 A Battle of WitsFortissimo Films, Arcades 3, 133 mins. 9:15 Sumo […]

More From Our Brands

Access exclusive content