Creative Arts Emmys nominations list, part I

Creative Arts Emmys nominations list, part III

PROSTHETIC MAKEUP FOR A SERIES, MINISERIES OR SPECIAL
“CSI: Crime Scene Investigation: Living Legend,” CBS, An Alliance Atlantis Production in association with Paramount Television; Melanie Levitt, Department Head Makeup Artist; Tom Hoerber, Key Makeup Artist; Matthew Mungle, Department Head Special Makeup Effects Artist; Clinton Wayne, Special Makeup Effects Artist
“Grey’s Anatomy: My Favorite Mistake,” ABC, ABC Studios; Norman Leavitt, Department Head Prosthetic Makeup Artist; Brigitte Bugayong, Key Makeup Artist; Tom Burman, Prosthetic Makeup Designer; Bari Burman, Prosthetic Makeup Designer
“House: Que Sera Sera,” Fox, Heel and Toe Productions, Shore Z Productions, Bad Hat Harry Productions in association with NBC Universal Television Studio; Dalia Dokter, Department Head Prosthetic Makeup Artist; Jamie Kelman, Prosthetic Makeup Artist; Ed French, Prosthetic Makeup Artist
“MADtv: Episode 1203,” Fox, Girl Group Co.; Jennifer Aspinall, Department Head Makeup Artist & Special; Makeup Effects; Heather Mages, Makeup Artist; James Rohland, Makeup Artist; Randy Westgate, Makeup Artist; Scott Wheeler, Prosthetic Designer
“Nip/Tuck: Conor McNamara,” FX, The Shephard/Robin Company in association with Warner Bros. Television; Eryn Krueger, Department Head Makeup Artist and; Designer; Stephanie Fowler, Key Makeup Artist; Bill Corso, Additional Makeup Artist; Christien Tinsley, Prosthetic Makeup Designer

MUSIC COMPOSITION FOR A SERIES (Dramatic Underscore)
“CSI: Crime Scene Investigation: Law Of Gravity,” CBS, An Alliance Atlantis Production in association with Paramount Television; John Keane, Composer
“Ghost Whisperer: Love Never Dies,” CBS, Sander/Moses Productions in association with ABC Studios and CBS Paramount Network Television; Mark Snow, Music and Theme by
“Kidnapped: Pilot,” NBC, 25C Productions, Inc. Rooney McP Productions, Inc. and Eighty D., Inc. in association with Sony Pictures Television; WG Snuffy Walden, Composer / Music By
“Planet Earth: Pole To Pole,” Discovery Channel, A BBC/Discovery Channel/NHK Co-Production; George Fenton, Composer
“Rome: Philippi,” HBO, HBO Entertainment in association with the BBC; Jeff Beal, Music Composer
“24,”Fox, Imagine Television & 20th Century Fox Television in association with Realtime Productions; Sean Callery, Composer

MUSIC COMPOSITION FOR A MINISERIES, MOVIE OR SPECIAL (Dramatic Underscore)
“Boffo! Tinseltown’s Bombs And Blockbusters,” HBO, The Couturie Company in association with HBO Documentary Films; Todd Boekelheide, Music Composer
“Broken Trail,”AMC, Once Upon a Time Films in association with Butcher’s Run Films; David Mansfield, Music By; Van Dyke Parks, Music By
“Bury My Heart At Wounded Knee,”HBO, Wolf Film/Traveler’s Rest Film in association with HBO Films; George S. Clinton, Composer
“The Librarian: Return To King Solomon’s Mines,”TNT, Electric Entertainment; Joseph LeDuca, Music by
“Longford,”HBO, A Granada Production in association with Channel 4 and HBO Films; Rob Lane, Composer
“Nightmares & Dreamscapes: From The Stories Of Stephen King: Battleground,”TNT, Ostar Productions; Jeff Beal, Music by
“The Path To 9/11,”ABC, Marc Platt Productions in association with ABC Studios; John Cameron, Music By

MUSIC DIRECTION
“79th Annual Academy Awards,” ABC, Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences; William Ross, Music Director
“Dancing With The Stars: Episode 310,” ABC, BBC Worldwide Productions, LLC; Harold Wheeler, Musical Director
“Scrubs: My Musical,” NBC, ABC Studios; Jan Stevens, Music by
“The 60th Annual Tony Awards (2006),” CBS, White Cherry Entertainment in association with Tony Awards Productions; Elliot Lawrence, Music Director

MUSIC AND LYRICS
“Family Guy: Peter’s Two Dads,” Song title: “My Drunken Irish Dad,” Fox, Fuzzy Door Productions in association with Fox TV Animation; Danny Smith, Lyrics; Walter Murphy, Music
“MADtv: Episode 1209,” Song title: “Merry Ex-Mas,” Fox, Girl Group Co.; Greg O’Connor, Music Composer; Jim Wise, Composer/Lyricist; Bruce McCoy, Lyricist
“Saturday Night Live: Host: Justin Timberlake,” Song title: “Dick In A Box,” NBC, SNL Studios in association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video; Justin Timberlake, Music & Lyrics By; Jorma Taccone, Music & Lyrics By; Katreese Barnes, Music By; Asa Taccone, Music By; Akiva Schaffer, Lyrics By; Andy Samberg, Lyrics By
“Scrubs: My Musical,” Song Title: “Everything Comes Down to Poo,” NBC, ABC Studios; Debra Fordham, Lyrics by; Robert Lopez, Lyrics by, Music by; Jeff Marx, Lyrics by, Music by
“Scrubs: My Musical, ” Song Title: “Guy Love”, NBC, ABC Studios; Debra Fordham, Lyrics by; Paul F. Perry, Lyrics by, Music by

MAIN TITLE THEME MUSIC
“Dexter, Showtime, Showtime Presents in association with John Goldwyn Productions, The Colleton Company, Clyde Phillips Productions; Rolfe Kent, Main Title Theme By
“Hu$tle: 401, AMC, A Kudos Film & Television Production for BBC; Simon Rogers, Titles Music
“On The Lot: 102A, Fox, Shooting Pictures, Inc.; Mark T. Williams, Music By; Jeff Lippencott, Music By
“30 Rock: Hard Ball, NBC, Broadway Video, Little Stranger, in association with NBC Universal Television Studio; Jeff Richmond, Music By
“The Tudors: Episode 5, Showtime, Showtime Presents in association with Peace Arch Entertainment, Working Title, Reveille Productions Limited, An Ireland-Canada Co-Production; Trevor Morris, Main Title Theme Music By

SOUND EDITING FOR A SERIES
“Battlestar Galactica: Exodus, Part 2,” Sci Fi Channel, R+D TV in association with NBC Universal Television Studio; Jack Levy, Supervising Sound Editor; Daniel Colman, Sound Editor; Vince Balunas, Sound Editor; Michael Baber, Music Editor; Doug Madick, Foley Artist; Rick Partlow, Foley Artist
“CSI: Miami: No Man’s Land,” CBS, Alliance Atlantis and CBS Productions and a Business of CBS Broadcasting in association with Bruckheimer Television; Tim Kimmel, Supervising Sound Editor; Todd Niesen, Dialogue Editor; Brad Katona, SFX Editor; Ruth Adelman, ADR Editor; Skye Lewin, Music Editor; Zane Bruce, Foley Artist; Joseph Sabella, Foley Artist
“ER: Bloodline, NBC,” Constant c Productions, Amblin Television in association with Warner Bros. Television; Walter Newman, Supervising Sound Editor; Bob Redpath, Supervising ADR Editor; Darleen R. Stoker, Dialogue Editor; Karyn Foster, Sound Editor; Kenneth Young, Sound Editor; Adam Johnston, Sound Editor; Sharon Tylk-Gersh, Music Editor; Casey Crabtree, Foley Artist; Mike Crabtree, Foley Artist
“Lost: A Tale Of Two Cities,” ABC, ABC Studios; Thomas deGorter, Supervising Sound Editor; Paula Fairfield, M.P.S.E., Sound Editor; Carla Murray, M.P.S.E., Sound Editor; Maciek Malish, M.P.S.E., Sound Editor; Lloyd Jay Keiser, Sound Editor; Joe Schultz, Sound Editor; Geordy Sincavage, Sound Editor; Alex Levy, Music Editor; Doug Reed, Foley Artist; Cynthia Merril, Foley Artist
“Smallville: Zod,” CW, Tollin/Robbins Productions, Millar/Gough Ink, and Warner Bros. Television; Sound Editing
“24: 10:00 PM – 11:00 PM,” Fox, Imagine Television & 20th Century Fox Television in association with Realtime Productions; Sound Editing

SOUND EDITING FOR A MINISERIES, MOVIE OR SPECIAL
“Broken Trail: Night 2,” AMC, Once Upon a Time Films in association with Butcher’s Run Films; Kevin Howard M.P.S.E., Supervising Sound Editor; Robert Hegedus, Dialogue Editor; Richard Calistan, ADR Editor; Clive Turner, Sound Effects Editor; P. Jason MacNeill, Sound Editor; Carol Sealove, Music Editor; John Sievert, Foley Artist
“Bury My Heart At Wounded Knee,” HBO, Wolf Film/Traveler’s Rest Film in association with HBO Films; Stephen Flick, Supervising Sound Editor; Avram Gold, Supervising Sound Editor; Steffan Falesitch, Dialogue Editor; Eric Hertsgaard, Dialogue Editor; Patricia Liebenson, Dialogue Editor; Denise Horta, Dialogue Editor; Adam Johnston, Sound Effects Editor; Paul Berolzheimer, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor; Dean Beville, Sound Effects Editor; Jeff Sawyer, Sound Effects Editor; Ken Young, Sound Effects Editor; Mike Flicker, Music Editor; David Fine, Foley Artist; Hilda Hodges, Foley Artist
“The Librarian: Return To King Solomon’s Mines,” TNT, Electric Entertainment; Mark Friedgen, Supervising Sound Editor; Joy Ealy, Supervising ADR Editor; Kristi Johns, ADR Editor; Burt Weinstein, ADR Editor; Tim Terusa, Dialogue Editor; Anton Holden, Dialogue Editor; Bob Costanza, Sound Effects Editor; Rick Steele, Sound Effects Editor; Jason Ruder, Music Editor; Tim Chilton, Foley Artist; Jill Sanders, Foley Artist
“The Path To 9/11: Night 1,” ABC, Marc Platt Productions in association with ABC Studios; G. Michael Graham, M.P.S.E., Supervising Sound Editor; J. Michael Hooser, Supervising ADR Editor; Bob Costanza, Sound Editor; Bill Bell, Sound Editor; Mike Dickeson, Sound Editor; Kevin Fisher, Sound Editor; Anton Holden, Sound Editor; Adriane Marfiak, Sound Editor; Mark Steele, Sound Editor; Joy Ealy, Sound Editor; Devon Curry, Sound Editor; Dan Johnson, Music Editor; Tim Chilton, Foley Artist; Jill Sanders, Foley Artist
“Tsunami, The Aftermath: Part 1,” HBO, A Kudos Film and Television Production in association with the BBC and HBO Films; Julian Slater, Supervising Sound Editor; Paul Conway, ADR Editor; Simon Price, ADR Editor; Tony Currie, ADR Editor; Peter Gates, Dialogue Editor; Steve Browell, Dialogue Editor; Ben Norrington, Sound FX Editor; Stephen Griffiths, Sound FX Editor; John Warhurst, Music Editor; John Fewell, Foley Artist; Julie Ankerson, Foley Artist

SOUND EDITING FOR NONFICTION PROGRAMMING (Single Or Multi-Camera)
“The Amazing Race: I Know Phil, Little Ol’ Gorgeous Thing,” CBS, Amazing Race Productions Inc. and Touchstone Television Productions, LLC in association with Jerry Bruckheimer Television and WorldRace Productions, Inc.; Sound Editing
“American Masters: Atlantic Records: The House That Ahmet Built,” PBS, Produced by Thirteen/WNET New York and Warner Music Group; Richard Fairbanks, Sound Editor; Pamela Scott Arnold, Music Editor
“Ghosts Of Abu Ghraib,” HBO, Moxie Firecracker Productions in association with HBO Documentary Films and The Fledgling Fund; Margaret Crimmins, Sound Editor; Greg Smith, Sound Editor; Planet Earth: Pole To Pole, Discovery Channel, A; BBC/Discovery Channel/NHK Co-Production; Kate Hopkins, Sound Editor
“When The Levees Broke: A Requiem In Four Acts,” HBO, 40 Acres and A Mule Filmworks in association with HBO Documentary Films; Fredric Rosenberg, Supervising Sound Editor; Allan Zaleski, Sound FX Editor; Marko Costanzo, Foley Artist; Marvin Morris, Music Editor

SINGLE-CAMERA SOUND MIXING FOR A SERIES
“Boston Legal: Lincoln,” ABC, David E. Kelley Productions in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television; Clark King, Production Mixer; David Rawlinson, Re-Recording Mixer; Peter Kelsey, Re-Recording Mixer
“CSI: Crime Scene Investigation: Living Doll,” CBS, An Alliance Atlantis Production in association with Paramount Television; Mick Fowler, Production Mixer; Yuri Reese, Re-Recording Mixer; Bill Smith, Re-Recording Mixer
“Deadwood: A Two-Headed Beast,” HBO, Red Board Productions and Paramount Television in association with HBO Entertainment; Geoffrey Patterson, Production Mixer; R. Russel Smith, Re-Recording Mixer; William Freesh, Re-Recording Mixer
“Heroes: Genesis, NBC,” Tailwind Productions in association with NBC Universal Television Studio; Ken Fuller, Production Mixer; Gerry Lentz, Re-Recording Mixer; Rich Weingart, Re-Recording Mixer
“The Sopranos: Stage 5,” HBO, Chase Films and Brad Grey Television in association with HBO Entertainment; Mathew Price, Production Mixer; Kevin Burns, Re-Recording Mixer; Todd Orr, Re-Recording Mixer
“24: 10:00 PM – 11:00 PM,” Fox, Imagine Television & 20th Century Fox Television in association with Realtime Productions; Bill Gocke, Production Mixer; Michael Olman C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer; Kenneth Kobett C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer; Jeff Gomillion, ADR Mixer

SINGLE-CAMERA SOUND MIXING FOR A MINISERIES OR MOVIE
“Broken Trail: Night 2,” AMC, Once Upon a Time Films in association with Butcher’s Run Films; Michael Playfair, Production Mixer; Cory Mandel, Re-Recording Mixer; James Porteous, Re-Recording Mixer
“Bury My Heart At Wounded Knee,” HBO, Wolf Film/Traveler’s Rest Film in association with HBO Films; George Tarrant, Production Mixer; Rick Ash, Re-Recording Mixer; Edward C. Carr, III, Re-Recording Mixer
“Jane Eyre (Masterpiece Theatre): Part 1,” PBS, A BBC/WGBH Boston Co-Production; Richard Manton, Production Mixer; Stuart Hilliker, Re-Recording Mixer
“Krakatoa: Volcano Of Destruction,” Discovery Channel, A BBC/Discovery Channel/RTL/France2 Co-Production; Frank Coakley, Production Mixer; Marc Hatch, Production Mixer; Nigel Heath, Re-Recording Mixer; Joe Powers, Re-Recording Mixer
“The Lost Room: The Key And The Clock (Night 1),” Sci Fi Channel • Lions Gate Entertainment; Bayard Carey, Production Mixer; Rick Alexander, Re-Recording Mixer; Rich Rogers, Re-Recording Mixer

MULTI-CAMERA SOUND MIXING FOR A SERIES OR SPECIAL
“79th Annual Academy Awards,” ABC, Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences; Ed Greene, Production Mixer; Tom Vicari, Orchestra Mixer; Patrick Baltzell, P.A. Mixer; Robert Douglass, Audience Sweetening Mixer; Jamie Santos, Pre-Production Mixer
“The Daily Show With Jon Stewart: Episode # 12061,” Comedy Central • Central Productions LLC and Hello Doggie, Inc.; Tim Lester, Audio Engineer
“49th Annual Grammy Awards,” CBS, John Cossette Productions; Tom Holmes, A-1 Production Mixer; John Harris, Broadcast Music Mixer; Eric Schilling, Broadcast Music Mixer; Paul Sandweiss, 5.1 Mixer; Don Worsham, ATPB Mixer; Klaus Landsberg, Audience Reaction Mixer; Mikael Stewart, FOH Production Mixer; Ron Reaves, FOH Music Mixer; Mike Parker, Stage Foldback Mixer; Dave Velte, Stage Foldback Mixer; Bob LaMasney, Sweetener
“The Magic Flute (Great Performances At The Met),” PBS, A Metropolitan Opera Production in association with PBS/Thirteen/WNET New York; Jay David Saks, Audio Producer; Ken Hahn, Post-Production Audio Mix
“Tony Bennett: An American Classic,” NBC, RPM TV Productions, Inc.; Dae Bennett, Recorded & Mixed By; Sue Pelino, Re-Recording Mixer; Christopher Koch, Additional Audio Post Mixer

SOUND MIXING FOR A VARIETY OR MUSIC SERIES OR SPECIAL OR ANIMATION
“Entourage: One Day In The Valley,” HBO, Leverage and Closest to the Hole Productions in association with HBO Entertainment; Steve Morantz, C.A.S., Production Mixer; Dennis Kirk, Re-Recording Mixer; Mark Fleming, Re-Recording Mixer
“My Name Is Earl: Our Cops Is On!,” NBC, Amigos de Garcia Production in association with 20th Century Fox Television; Darin Knight, Production Mixer; David Rawlinson, Re-Recording Mixer; Peter Kelsey, Re-Recording Mixer
“The Office: The Coup, “NBC, Deedle-Dee Productions, Reveille, LLC, in association with NBC Universal Television Studio; Benjamin Patrick, Production Mixer; John Cook, Re-Recording Mixer; Peter J. Nusbaum, Re-Recording Mixer
“Scrubs: My Musical,”NBC, ABC Studios; Joe Foglia, Production Mixer; John W. Cook II, Re-Recording Mixer; Peter J. Nusbaum, Re-Recording Mixer
“30 Rock: Corporate Crush,” NBC, Broadway Video, Little Stranger, in association with NBC Universal Television Studio; Griffin Richardson, Production Mixer; Tony Pipitone, Re-Recording Mixer; Bill Marino, Dialogue Mixer

SOUND MIXING FOR NONFICTION PROGRAMMING (Single Or Multi-Camera)
“The Amazing Race: I Know Phil, Little Ol’ Gorgeous Thing,” CBS, Amazing Race Productions Inc. and Touchstone Television Productions, LLC in association with Jerry Bruckheimer Television and WorldRace Productions, Inc.
“American Masters: Atlantic Records: The House That Ahmet Built,” PBS, Produced by Thirteen/WNET New York and Warner Music Group; Ed Campbell, Sound Mixer
“Deadliest Catch: The Unforgiving Sea,” Discovery Channel, Original Productions, Inc. in association with Discovery Channel; Bob Bronow, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer
“Planet Earth: Pole To Pole,” Discovery Channel, A BBC/Discovery Channel/NHK Co-Production; Graham Wild, Dubbing Mixer
“When The Levees Broke: A Requiem In Four Acts,” HBO, 40 Acres and A Mule Filmworks in association with HBO Documentary Films; Ken Ishii, Production Mixer; Stuart Deutsch, Production Mixer; Charles Hunt, Production Mixer; Bo Walker, Production Mixer

SPECIAL VISUAL EFFECTS FOR A SERIES
“Battlestar Galactica: Exodus, Part 2,” Sci Fi Channel, R+D TV in association with NBC Universal Television Studio; Gary Hutzel, Visual Effects Supervisor; Michael Gibson, Senior VFX Coordinator; Doug Drexler, CG Supervisor; Adam “Mojo” Lebowitz, CGI Sequence Designer; Jeremy Hoey, Lead Matte Painter; Tom Archer, Lead Compositor; Andrew Karr, CGI Supervisor; Alec McClymont, Lead CGI Artist/ Animator; Brenda Campbell, Lead Compositor
“Eureka: Pilot,” Sci Fi Channel, NBC Universal Television Studio; Robert Habros, Visual Effects Supervisor; Matthew S. Gore, Visual Effects Producer; Darren Marcox, Special Effects Supervisor; Elizabeth Alvarez, Visual Effects Coordinator; Lane Jolly, Lead Visual Effects Compositor; Ben Funk, Lead Matte Artist; Tom Tennisco, Lead Model Maker; Jarrod Davis, CGI Supervisor; Jamie Clark, Lead CGI Artist/ Animator;
“Grey’s Anatomy: Walk On Water,” ABC, ABC Studios; Sam Nicholson, Visual Effects Supervisor; Scott Ramsey, Visual Effects Supervisor/ Producer; Val Pfahning, Lead Visual Effects Compositor; Anthony Ocampo, Lead Model Maker; Mike Cook, Lead Visual Effects Animator; Diego Galvieri, Lead Visual Effects Compositor; Eric Grenaudier, Lead Visual Effects Compositor; Al Lopez, CGI Supervisor
“Heroes: Five Years Gone,” NBC, Tailwind Productions in association with NBC Universal Television Studio; Mark Kolpack, Visual Effects Supervisor; Mark Spatny, Visual Effects Producer; Gary D’Amico, Special Effects Supervisor; Daniel Kumiega, Lead CGI Animator; Cedric Tomacruz, Lead Matte Artist; Diego Galtieri, Lead Visual Effects Compositor; Chris Martin, Lead Visual Effects Compositor; Ragui Hanna, Lead Visual Effects Compositor; Jon Rosenthal, Lead CGI Artist
“Rome: Philippi,” HBO, HBO Entertainment in association with the BBC; James Madigan, Visual Effects Supervisor; Barrie Hemsley, Visual Effects Producer; Anna Panton, Visual Effects Producer; Merrin Jensen, Visual Effects Producer; Paula Pope, Visual Effects Coordinator; Daniel Acon, Special Effects Supervisor; Duncan Kinnaird, CGI Supervisor; Gary Brozenich, CGI Supervisor; Doug Larmour, Lead Visual Effects Compositor

SPECIAL VISUAL EFFECTS FOR A MINISERIES, MOVIE OR SPECIAL
“Bury My Heart At Wounded Knee” HBO, Wolf Film/Traveler’s Rest Film in association with HBO Films; David Goldberg, Visual Effects Supervisor; Chris Del Conte, Visual Effects Producer; Joseph Bell, Visual Effects Coordinator; Justin Mitchell, Lead Visual Effects Animator; Erik Bruhwiler, Lead Visual Effects Compositor; Tommy Tran, Lead Matte Artist; Benoit Girard, CGI Supervisor; Tammy Sutton, Lead CGI Artist; Andrew Roberts, Lead CGI Animator
“Drive: The Starting Line” Fox.com • 20th Century Fox Television; Loni Peristere, Visual Effects Supervisor; Raoul Yorke Bolognini, Visual Effects Producer; Chris Jones, Technical Director; Jarrod Davis, CG Supervisor; Mark Shimer, CG Artist; Jamie Clark, CG Artist; Steve Meyer, Senior Compositor; Tyler Nathan, Compositor; Nate Overstrom, Compositor
“Nightmares & Dreamscapes: From the Stories of Stephen King: Battleground” TNT, Ostar Productions; Sam Nicholson, Visual Effects Supervisor; Eric Grenaudier, Visual Effects Supervisor; Mark Spatny, Visual Effects Producer; Adalberto Lopez, CGI Supervisor; Michael Cook, Lead CGI Model Maker; Daniel Kumiega, Lead CGI Animator; Megan Omi, Lead Visual Effects Compositor; Ryan Wieber, Lead Visual Effects Compositor; Marc van Buuren, Visual Effects Producer
“Nightmares & Dreamscapes: From The Stories Of Stephen King: The End Of The Whole Mess” TNT, Ostar Productions; David Vana, Visual Effects Supervisor; Peter Stubbs, Special FX Supervisor; Vit Komrzy, VFX Producer; Marc Van Buuren, VFX Producer; Monika Pavlickova, VFX Coordinator; Jiri Linhart, Senior Animator; Jaroslav Poklensky, 3D Senior Animator; Jan Heusler, 2D Lead Compositor; Jiri Forejt, 2D Lead Compositor
“The Path To 9/11: Night 2″ ABC, Marc Platt Productions in association with ABC Studios; Anthony Paterson, Visual Effects Supervisor; Tom Turnbull, Visual Effects Supervisor; Robert Crowther, Visual Effects Producer; Ian Britton, Lead Visual Effects Compositor; Tavia Charlton, Visual Effects Coordinator; Joel Skeete, Lead Visual Effects Compositor; Graham Cunningham, Lead CGI Artist; Andrew Nguyen, Lead Matte Artist; Kristijan Danilovski, CGI Supervisor
“Secrets Of The Deep” Discovery Channel, Impossible Pictures in association with Discovery Channel; Tim Greenwood, Visual Effects Supervisor; Pete Farrer, Visual Effects Producer; Lorna Paterson, Visual Effects Producer; Antony Carysforth, Lead Visual Effects Animator; Pete Metelko, Lead CGI Artist; Theo Facey, Lead CGI Artist; Adam Burnett, Lead CGI Artist; Jason Horley, Lead Matte Artist

STUNT COORDINATION
“CSI: Miami: Rush,” CBS, Alliance Atlantis and CBS Productions and a Business of CBS Broadcasting in association with Bruckheimer Television; Jim Vickers, Stunt Coordinator
“CSI: NY: Sleight Out Of Hand,” CBS, CBS Productions and Alliance Atlantis Productions in association with CBS Studios; Norman Howell, Stunt Coordinator
“ER: Bloodline,” NBC, Constant c Productions, Amblin Television in association with Warner Bros. Television; Gary Hymes, Stunt Coordinator
“Heroes: Genesis,” NBC, Tailwind Productions in association with NBC Universal Television Studio; Ian Quinn, Stunt Coordinator
“24: 2:00 PM – 3:00 PM,” Fox, Imagine Television & 20th Century Fox Television in association with Realtime Productions; Jeff Cadiente, Stunt Coordinator

TECHNICAL DIRECTION, CAMERAWORK, VIDEO FOR A SERIES
“American Idol: Bon Jovi,” Fox, FremantleMedia N.A., Inc. & 19TV Ltd.; John Pritchett, Technical Director; Manny Bonilla, Camera; Bert Atkinson, Camera; John Repczynski, Camera; George Prince, Camera; Danny Bonilla, Camera; Alex Hernandez, Camera; Dave Eastwood, Camera; Bobby Highton, Camera; Ken Dahlquist, Camera; Bill Chaikowski, Camera; Damien Tuffereau, Camera; Danny Webb, Camera; Ed Horton, Camera; Mark Sanford, Video Control
“Dancing With The Stars: Episode 310,” ABC, BBC Worldwide Productions, LLC; Charles Ciup, Technical Director; Diane Biederbeck, Camera Operator; Danny Bonilla, Camera Operator; Dave Hilmer, Camera Operator; James Karidas, Camera Operator; Dave Levisohn, Camera Operator; Hector Ramirez, Camera Operator; Brian Reason, Camera Operator; John Repczynski, Camera Operator; Damien Tuffereau, Camera Operator; Easter Xua, Camera Operator; Chuck Reilly, Video Control
“Jimmy Kimmel Live: Jay Z Show,” ABC, Jackhole Industries in association with ABC Studios; Ervin D. Hurd, Technical Director; Parker Bartlett, Camera Operator; Randy Gomez, Camera Operator; Greg Grouwinkel, Camera Operator; Mark Gonzales, Camera Operator; Garrett Hurt, Camera Operator; Ritch Kenney, Camera Operator; Kris Wilson, Camera Operator; Mike Malone, Camera Operator; Marc Hunter, Camera Operator; Guy Jones, Video Control
“Late Night With Conan O’Brien: # 2424,” NBC, Conaco, Broadway Video, in association with NBC Universal Television Studio; Gregory Aull, Technical Director; Richard S. Carter, Camera; Kurt Decker, Camera; Eugene Huelsman, Camera; Chris Mattot, Camera; James Palczewski, Camera; Pat Casey, Camera; Carl M. Henry, III, Video
“Saturday Night Live: Host: Alec Baldwin and Musical Guest: Christina Aguilera,” NBC, SNL Studios in association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video; Steven Cimino, Technical Director; John Pinto, Camera; Richard B. Fox, Camera; Brian Phraner, Camera; Barry Frischer, Camera; Eric A. Eisenstein, Camera; Susan Noll, Senior Video; Frank Grisanti, Senior Video

TECHNICAL DIRECTION, CAMERAWORK, VIDEO FOR A MINISERIES, MOVIE OR A SPECIAL
“79th Annual Academy Awards,” ABC, Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences; John B. Field, Technical Director; Kenneth Shapiro, Technical Director; Mark Sanford, Video; Keith Winikoff, Video; Ted Ashton, Camera; Robert Balton, Camera; Danny Bonilla, Camera; John Burdick, Camera; David Eastwood, Camera; Marc Hunter, Camera; Charley Huntley, Camera; Dave Levinsohn, Camera; Lyn Noland, Camera; Rob Palmer, Camera; Bill Philbin, Camera; David Plakos, Camera; Hector Ramirez, Camera; Brian Reason, Camera; Mark Whitman, Camera; Kris Wilson, Camera; Bret Crutcher, Camera; Aaron Fitzgerald, Camera; Dean Hall, Camera; Easter Xua, Camera; Chuck Reilly, Video; Allan Wells, Technical Director
“American Idol: Idol Gives Back,” Fox, FremantleMedia N.A., Inc. & 19TV Ltd.; John Pritchett, Technical Director; Damien Tuffereau, Camera; Suzanne Ebner, Camera; John Repczynski, Camera; George Prince, Camera; Easter Xua, Camera; Alex Hernandez, Camera; Dave Eastwood, Camera; Bobby Highton, Camera; Ray Gonzales, Camera; Vince Singletary, Camera; Bert Atkinson, Camera; Brian Reason, Camera; Ed Horton, Camera; Rick Edwards, Camera; Richard Strock, Camera; Rob Vuona, Camera; Mike Tribble, Camera; Hector Ramirez, Camera; Brad Zerbst, Camera; Garrett Hurt, Camera; Danny Bonilla, Camera; Dave Hilmer, Camera; Betina Levesque, Camera; Marc Hunter, Camera; Mark Sanford, Video Control
“Comic Relief 2006, HBO,” A production of Comic Relief in association with CR Productions and HBO Entertainment; Keith Winikoff, Technical Director; Ted Ashton, Camera Operator; Bill Chaikowsky, Camera Operator; Dave Eastwood, Camera Operator; Larry Heider, Camera Operator; Dave Hilmer, Camera Operator; Dave Levisohn, Camera Operator; Ken Patterson, Camera Operator; Bill Philbin, Camera Operator; Hector Ramirez, Camera Operator; Gordi Saiger, Camera Operator; Mark Sanford, Video Control
“Dane Cook Vicious Circle,” HBO, Cream Cheese Films, New Wave Entertainment and Super-Finger Productions in association with HBO Entertainment; Keith Winikoff, Technical Director; Rob Balton, Camera; John Burdick, Camera; Bob Del Russo, Camera; Manny Gutierrez, Camera; Charlie Huntley, Camera; John Mieklejohn, Camera; Jay Millard, Camera; Lyn Noland, Camera; Mark Renaudin, Camera; Carlos Rios, Camera; ; Jofre Rosero, Camera; Jim Scurti, Camera; David Smith, Camera; Ron Washburn, Camera; Mark Whitman, Camera; Matty Randazzo, Video Control; Bob Amour, Video Control
“49th Annual Grammy Awards, “CBS, John Cossette Productions; John Field, Technical Director; Ted Ashton, Camera; Mike Breece, Camera; Dave Eastwood, Camera; Freddy Frederick, Camera; Hank Geving, Camera; Dean Hall, Camera; Larry Heider, Camera; Dave Hilmer, Camera; Ed Horton, Camera; Marc Hunter, Camera; Charlie Huntley, Camera; Dave Levisohn, Camera; Steve Martyniuk, Camera; Rob Palmer, Camera; Bill Philbin, Camera; Hector Ramirez, Camera; Brian Reason, Camera; Guy Jones, Video Control; Keith Winikoff, Video Control
“Prince Super Bowl XLI Halftime Show,” CBS, Don Mischer Productions in association with NFL Network and White Cherry Entertainment; Eric Becker, Technical Director; Dave Bernstein, Technical Director; Robert Balton, Camera; Danny Webb, Camera; Ray Hoover, Camera; John Burdick, Camera; Jofre Rosero, Camera; Mark Sanford, Video; Rob Levy, Video
“Tony Bennett: An American Classic,” NBC, RPM TV Productions, Inc.; Terry Donohue, Technical Director; Sion Michel, Camera; Darin Moran, Camera; John Grillo, Camera; Thomas G. Tcimpidis, Senior Video; Nick Theodorakis, Video

EXCEPTIONAL MERIT IN NONFICTION FILMMAKING
“Jonestown: The Life And Death Of Peoples Temple (American Experience),” PBS; Stanley Nelson, Producer; Sharon Grimberg, Series Producer; Mark Samels, Executive Producer
“A Lion In The House (Independent Lens),” PBS, ; Steven Bognar, Producer; Julia Reichert, Producer; Sally Jo Fifer, Executive Producer; Lois Vossen, Series Producer
“When The Levees Broke: A Requiem In Four Acts,” HBO, 40 Acres and A Mule Filmworks in association with HBO Documentary Films; Sam Pollard, Producer; Spike Lee, Producer; Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer; Jacqueline Glover, Supervising Producer

Creative Arts Emmys nominations list, part I

Creative Arts Emmys nominations list, part III

Filed Under:

Follow @Variety on Twitter for breaking news, reviews and more
Post A Comment 0