Creative Arts Emmys nominations list, part II

Creative Arts Emmys nominations list, part III

ANIMATED PROGRAM (less than one hour)
Avatar: The Last Airbender: City Of Walls And Secrets,” Nickelodeon, Nickelodeon Animation Studio
Robot Chicken: Lust For Puppets,” Cartoon Network, ShadowMachine Films
The Simpsons: The Haw-Hawed Couple, Fox,” Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox
South Park: Make Love, Not Warcraft,” Comedy Central, Central Productions
SpongeBob SquarePants: Bummer Vacation / Wig Struck,” Nickelodeon, Nickelodeon Animation Studio in association with United Plankton Pictures, Inc.

ANIMATED PROGRAM (one hour or more)
Good Wilt Hunting (Foster’s Home For Imaginary Friends),” Cartoon Network, Cartoon Network Studios
Hellboy Animated: Sword Of Storms,” Starz, Starz Media in association with Revolution Studios
Secrets Of The Deep,” Discovery Channel, Impossible Pictures in association with Discovery Channel
Where’s Lazlo? (Camp Lazlo),” Cartoon Network, Cartoon Network Studios

ART DIRECTION FOR A MULTI-CAMERA SERIES
“The Class: Pilot,” CBS, Craneklarik Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television; Glenda Rovello, Production Designer; Peter Gurski, Set Decorator
“How I Met Your Mother,” CBS, Twentieth Century Fox; Steve Olson, Production Designer; Susan Eschelbach, Set Decorator

ART DIRECTION FOR A SINGLE-CAMERA SERIES
“Deadwood,” HBO, Red Board Productions and Paramount Television in association with HBO Entertainment; Maria Caso, Production Designer; David Potts, Art Director; Ernie Bishop, Set Decorator
“Heroes: Genesis,” NBC, Tailwind Productions in association with NBC Universal Television Studio; Curtis A. Schnell, Production Designer; Daniel J. Vivanco, Art Director; Crista Schneider, Set Decorator
“Rome,” HBO, HBO Entertainment in association with the BBC; Joseph Bennett, Production Designer; Anthony Pratt, Production Designer; Carlo Serafini, Art Director; Cristina Onori, Set Decorator
“Shark: Teacher’s Pet,” CBS, An Imagine Television Production in association with 20th Century Fox Television; Suzuki Ingerslev, Production Designer; Cat Smith, Art Director; Rusty Lipscomb, Set Decorator
“The Tudors: Episode 101,” Showtime, Showtime Presents in association with Peace Arch Entertainment, Working Title, Reveille Productions Limited, An Ireland-Canada Co-Production; Tom Conroy, Production Designer; Alan Gilmore, Art Director; Eliza Solesbury, Set Decorator
“Ugly Betty: The Box And The Bunny,” ABC, ABC Studios; Mark Worthington, Production Designer; Jim Wallis, Art Director; Archie D’Amico, Set Decorator

ART DIRECTION FOR A MINISERIES OR MOVIE
“Broken Trail,” AMC • Once Upon a Time Films in association with Butcher’s Run Films; Ken Rempel, Production Designer; Bill Ives, Art Director; Paul Healy, Set Decorator
Bury My Heart At Wounded Knee,” HBO, Wolf Film/Traveler’s Rest Film in association with HBO Films; Ian Thomas, Production Designer; D.A. Menchions, Art Director; Paul Healy, Set Decorator
“Jane Eyre (Masterpiece Theatre),” PBS, A BBC/WGBH Boston Co-Production; Grenville Horner, Production Designer; Patrick Rolfe, Art Director; Clare Andrade, Set Decorator
“Return To Halloweentown,” Disney Channel, Just Singer Entertainment in association with The Disney Channel; Edward L. Rubin, Production Designer; Kenneth J. Kirchner, Set Decorator
“The Starter Wife,” USA • Hay Pop Pty Limited in association with McGibbon/Parriott Productions and 3 Arts Entertainment, for NBC Universal Television Studio; Tracey Gallacher, Production Designer; Brian Edmonds, Art Director; Rolland Pike, Set Decorator

ART DIRECTION FOR A VARIETY, MUSIC PROGRAM OR SPECIAL
“79th Annual Academy Awards,” ABC, Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences; J. Michael Riva, Production Designer; Gregory Richman, Art Director; Tamlyn Wright, Art Director
“Cirque Du Soleil: Corteo,” Bravo, Productions Conte Inc., Bravo; Jean Rabasse, Set Designer/Set Decorator
“Desperate Crossing: The Untold Story Of The Mayflower, The History Channel, Lonewolf Documentary Group for The History Channel; Katha Seidman, Production Designer; Kent Lanigan, Set Decorator
“Engineering An Empire,” Egypt, The History Channel, Kralyevich Productions Inc. for The History Channel; Preeya Jensen, Art Director
“Hell’s Kitchen: Episode 210,” Fox, Granada America; John Janavs, Production Designer; Robert Frye, Art Director; Dawn Sinko, Art Director
“MADtv: Episode 1209,” Fox, Girl Group Co.; John Sabato, Production Designer; D Martyn Bookwalter, Art Decorator; Daryn Reid Goodall, SDSA, Set Decorator
“Tony Bennett: An American Classic,” NBC, RPM TV Productions, Inc. John Myhre, Production Designer Tomas Voth, Art Director Barbara Cassel, Set Decorator

CASTING FOR A COMEDY
“Desperate Housewives,” ABC, ABC Studios; Junie Lowry Johnson, CSA, Casting By Scott Genkinger, CSA, Casting By
“Entourage,” HBO, Leverage and Closest to the Hole Productions in association with HBO Entertainment; Sheila Jaffe, Casting Director; Georgianne Walken, Casting Director
“30 Rock,” NBC, Broadway Video, Little Stranger, in association with NBC Universal Television Studio; Jennifer McNamara, Casting By
“Ugly Betty,” ABC, ABC Studios; Libby Goldstein, Casting By; Junie Lowry Johnson, Casting By
“Weeds,” Showtime, Showtime Presents in association with Lions Gate Television and Tilted Productions; Amy McIntyre Britt, Casting By; Anya Colloff, Casting By

CASTING FOR A DRAMA
“Brothers & Sisters,” ABC, ABC Studios; Jeanie Bacharach, Casting Director; Gillian O’Neill, Casting Director
“Friday Night Lights,” NBC, Imagine Television, Film 44 in association with NBC Universal Television Studio; Linda Lowy, Casting By; John Brace, Casting By; Beth Sepko, Location Casting By
“Grey’s Anatomy,” ABC, ABC Studios; Linda Lowy, Casting By; John Brace, Casting By
“Studio 60 On The Sunset Stri,” NBC, Shoe Money Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television; Elizabeth Barnes, Casting By; Francine Maisler, Casting By; Liberman/ Patton Casting, Casting By
“The Tudors,” Showtime, Showtime Presents in association with Peace Arch Entertainment, Working Title, Reveille Productions Limited, An Ireland-Canada Co-Production; Nuala Moiselle, Casting By; Frank Moiselle, Casting By; Mary Jo Slater, C.S.A., US Casting Consultant; Steve Brooksbank, US Casting Consultant

CASTING FOR A MINISERIES, MOVIE OR SPECIAL
“Broken Trail,” AMC, Once Upon a Time Films in association with Butcher’s Run Films; Wendy Weidman, C.S.A., Casting By; Coreen Mayrs, C.S.A., Canadian Casting By; Fiorentino/ Mangieri/ Weidman Casting, Casting By
“Bury My Heart At Wounded Knee,” HBO, Wolf Film/Traveler’s Rest Film in association with HBO Films; Rene Haynes, C.S.A., Casting Director; Rhonda Fisekci, Canadian Casting Director; Candice Elizinga, Canadian Casting Director
“Jane Eyre (Masterpiece Theatre),” PBS, A BBC/WGBH Boston Co-Production; Di Carling, Casting Director
“The Path To 9/11,” ABC, Marc Platt Productions in association with ABC Studios; Meg Liberman, CSA, Casting By; Cami Patton, CSA, Casting By; Robin D. Cook, CSA, Canadian Casting By ;Nicole Hilliard-Forde, Canadian Casting By;Suzanne M. Smith, CDG, UK Casting By
“The Ron Clark Story,” TNT, Granada America and MAGNA Global Entertainment; Gary M. Zuckerbrod, C.S.A., Casting By; Bonnie Finnegan, New York Casting By; Rhonda Fisecki, Canadian Casting By; Candice Elzinga, Canadian Casting By
“The Starter Wife,” USA, Hay Pop Pty Limited in association with McGibbon/Parriott Productions and 3 Arts Entertainment, for NBC Universal Television Studio; Mary Jo Slater, Casting Director; Steven Brooksbank, Casting Director; Tom McSweeney, Australian Casting Director

CHOREOGRAPHY
“Dancing With The Stars: Episode 303A,” ABC, BBC Worldwide Productions, LLC; Louis Van Amstel, Choreographer
“So You Think You Can Dance: Ramalama (Bang Bang),” Fox, 19 TV Ltd and Dick Clark Productions, Inc. ; Wade Robson, Choreographer
“So You Think You Can Dance: Calling You,” Fox, 19 TV Ltd and Dick Clark Productions, Inc.; Mia Michaels, Choreographer
“Tony Bennett: An American Classic, NBC,” RPM TV Productions, Inc.; Rob Marshall, Choreographer; John DeLuca, Choreographer

CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR A MULTI-CAMERA SERIES
“According To Jim: Hoosier Daddy,” ABC, ABC Studios in association with Brad Grey Television; George Mooradian of Photography
“Rules Of Engagement: Jeff’s Wooby,” CBS, Happy Madison Productions and CBS Paramount Network Television in association with Sony Pictures Television; Wayne Kennan, ASC of Photography
“Two And A Half Men: Release The Dogs,” CBS, Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc., The Tannenbaum Company in association with Warner Bros. Television; Steven Silver of Photography

CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR A SINGLE-CAMERA SERIES
“CSI: Crime Scene Investigation: Built To Kill,” CBS, An Alliance Atlantis Production in association with Paramount Television; Michael Slovis of Photography
“Deadwood: Catbird Seat,” HBO, Red Board Productions and Paramount Television in association with HBO Entertainment; Joseph E. Gallagher of Photography
“Rome: Passover,” HBO, HBO Entertainment in association with the BBC; Alik Sakharov, ASC of Photography
“The Sopranos: Soprano Home Movies,” HBO, Chase Films and Brad Grey Television in association with HBO Entertainment; Phil Abraham of Photography
“Studio 60 On The Sunset Strip: Pilot,” NBC, Shoe Money Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television; Thomas Del Ruth of Photography

CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR A MINISERIES OR MOVIE
“Broken Trail: Part 1,” AMC, Once Upon a Time Films in association with Butcher’s Run Films; Lloyd Ahern, ASC of Photography
“Bury My Heart At Wounded Knee,” HBO, Wolf Film/Traveler’s Rest Film in association with HBO Films; David Franco of Photography
“Jane Eyre (Masterpiece Theatre): Part 1,” PBS, A BBC/WGBH Boston Co-Production; Mike Eley of Photography
“The Path To 9/11: Night 2,” ABC, Marc Platt Productions in association with ABC Studios; Joel Ransom of Photography
“The Valley Of Light (Hallmark Hall Of Fame Presentation),” CBS, Hallmark Hall of Fame Productions, Inc.; Eric Van Haren Noman, ASC of Photography

CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR NONFICTION PROGRAMMING (Single-Camera)
“Deadliest Catch: The Unforgiving Sea,” Discovery Channel, Original Productions, Inc. in association with Discovery Channel; Doug Stanley of Photography; Zac McFarlane of Photography; Don Bland, Camera; Cameron Glendenning, Camera; Todd Stanley, Camera
“Meerkat Manor:Family Affair,” Animal Planet, An Oxford Scientific Films/Animal Planet Production; John Brown, Camera; Robin Smith, Camera
“Planet Earth: Pole To Pole,” Discovery Channel, A BBC/Discovery Channel/NHK Co-Production; Doug Allan, Cinematographer; Martyn Colbeck, Cinematographer; Paul Stewart, Cinematographer; Simon King, Cinematographer; Michael Kelem, Cinematographer; Wade Fairley, Cinematographer
“This American Life: God’s Close-Up,” Showtime, Showtime Presents in association with Chicago Public Radio, Killer Films, Inc., Left/Right, Inc.; Adam Beckman of Photography
“When The Levees Broke: A Requiem In Four Acts,” HBO, 40 Acres and A Mule Filmworks in association with HBO Documentary Films: Cliff Charles of Photography

CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR NONFICTION PROGRAMMING (Multi-Camera)
“The Amazing Race: I Know Phil, Little Ol’ Gorgeous Thing,” CBS, Amazing Race Productions Inc. and Touchstone Television Productions, LLC in association with Jerry Bruckheimer Television and WorldRace Productions, Inc.; Per Larsson of Photography; John Armstrong, Camera; Sylvester Campe, Camera; Petr Cikhart, Camera; Tom Cunningham, Camera; Chip Goebert, Camera; Bob Good, Camera; Peter Rieveschl, Camera; Dave Ross, Camera; Uri Sharon, Camera; Alan Weeks, Camera
“Dirty Jobs: Mule Logger,” Discovery Channel, Pilgrim Films and Television, Inc. in association with Discovery Channel; Douglas Glover of Photography; Troy Paff, Camera
“Intervention: Sylvia,” A&E, GRB Entertainment for A&E Network; Chris Baron, Camera; Meri Pritchett, Camera; Jamie Hall, Camera
“Project Runway: Iconic Statement,” Bravo, Magical Elves for The Weinstein Company/Miramax, Full Picture, Bravo; Tony Sacco of Photography;
“Top Chef: Episode 209,” Bravo, Magical Elves, Bravo; Craig Spirko of Photography; Gus Dominguez, Lighting Designer

COMMERCIAL
“Animals – American Express,”; Hungry Man, Production Company; Ogilvy & Mather, Ad Agency
“Battle – Cingular,”; Park Pictures, Production Company; BBDO New York, Ad Agency
“Happiness Factory – Coca Cola,”; Psyop, Production Company; Wieden + Kennedy Amsterdam, Ad Agency
“Jar – GE,”; Traktor, Production Company; BBDO New York, Ad Agency
“Pinball – Pepsi,”; Partizan Entertainment, Production Company; BBDO New York, Ad Agency
“Singing Cowboy – Truth,”; MJZ, Production Company; Arnold / Crispin Porter + Bogusky, Ad Agency
“Snowball – Travelers,”; MJZ, Production Company; Fallon, Ad Agency

COSTUMES FOR A SERIES
“Deadwood: Amateur Night,” HBO, Red Board Productions and Paramount Television in association with HBO Entertainment; Katherine Jane Bryant, Costume Designer; Le Dawson, Costume Supervisor
“Desperate Housewives: Getting Married Today,” ABC, ABC Studios; Catherine Adair, Costume Designer; Karo Vartanian, Costume Supervisor;Joyce Unruh Goodwin, Costume Supervisor
“Rome: De Patre Vostro (About Your Father),” HBO, HBO Entertainment in association with the BBC; April Ferry, Costume Designer; Augusto Grassi, Costume Supervisor;Uliva Pizzetti, Costume Supervisor
“The Tudors: Episode 103,” Showtime, Showtime Presents in association with Peace Arch Entertainment, Working Title, Reveille Productions Limited, An Ireland-Canada Co-Production; Joan Bergin, Costume Designer; Ger Scully, Costume Supervisor; Jessica O’Leary, Costume Supervisor
“Ugly Betty: I’m Coming Out,” ABC, ABC Studios; Eduardo Castro, Costume Designer; Michael Chapman, Costume Supervisor

COSTUMES FOR A MINISERIES, MOVIE OR SPECIAL
“Broken Trail: Part 2,” AMC, Once Upon a Time Films in association with Butcher’s Run Films; Wendy Partridge, Costume Designer; Gerry Dubbin, Costume Supervisor
“Bury My Heart At Wounded Knee,” HBO, Wolf Film/Traveler’s Rest Film in association with HBO Films; Mario Davignon, Costume Designer; Micheline Rouillard, Assistant Costume Designer; Jill Blackie, Assistant Costume Designer
“Jane Eyre (Masterpiece Theatre): Part 1,” PBS, A BBC/WGBH Boston Co-Production; Andrea Galer, Costume Designer; Sally Crees, Assistant Costume Designer
“Longford,” HBO, A Granada Production in association with Channel 4 and HBO Films; James Keast, Costume Designer; Sarah Moore, Costume Supervisor
“The Starter Wife: Part 1,” USA, Hay Pop Pty Limited in association with McGibbon/Parriott Productions and 3 Arts Entertainment, for NBC Universal Television Studio; Marion Boyce, Costume Designer; Debra McGuire, Costume Designer for Debra Messing; Vanessa Loh, Assistant Costume Designer

DIRECTING FOR NONFICTION PROGRAMMING
Rory Kennedy, “Ghosts Of Abu Ghraib,” HBO, Moxie Firecracker Productions in association with HBO Documentary Films and The Fledgling Fund
Kevin Burns, “Star Wars: The Legacy Revealed,” The History Channel, Prometheus Entertainment for The History Channel
Lauren Greenfield, “Thin,” HBO, HBO Documentary Films in association with Actual Reality
Christopher Wilcha, “This American Life: God’s Close-Up,” Showtime, Showtime Presents in association with Chicago Public Radio, Killer Films, Inc., Left/Right, Inc.
Spike Lee, “When The Levees Broke: A Requiem In Four Acts,” HBO, 40 Acres and A Mule Filmworks in association with HBO Documentary Films

SINGLE CAMERA PICTURE EDITING FOR A DRAMA
“Dexter: Dexter,” Showtime, Showtime Presents in association with John Goldwyn Productions, The Colleton Company, Clyde Phillips Productions; Elena Maganini, Editor
“Heroes: Genesis,” NBC, Tailwind Productions in association with NBC Universal Television Studio; Michael Murphy, Editor; Donn Aron, Editor; Louise A. Innes, Editor
“Lost: Through The Looking Glass,” ABC, ABC Studios; Stephen Semel, Editor; Mark J. Goldman, Editor; Henk Van Eeghen, Editor; Christopher Nelson, A.C.E., Editor
“The Sopranos: The Second Coming,” HBO, Chase Films and Brad Grey Television in association with HBO Entertainment; Lynne M. Whitlock, Editor
“The Sopranos: Soprano Home Movies,” HBO, Chase Films and Brad Grey Television in association with HBO Entertainment; William B. Stich, A.C.E., Editor

SINGLE-CAMERA PICTURE EDITING FOR A COMEDY
“My Name Is Earl: The Trial,” NBC, Amigos de Garcia Production in association with 20th Century Fox Television; William Marrinson, Editor
“My Name Is Earl: Guess Who’s Coming Out Of Joy,” NBC, Amigos de Garcia Production in association with 20th Century Fox Television; Lance Luckey, Editor
“The Office: The Job,” NBC, Deedle-Dee Productions, Reveille, LLC, in association with NBC Universal Television Studio;David Rogers, Editor; Dean Holland, Editor
“Weeds: Mrs. Botwin’s Neighborhood,” Showtime, Showtime Presents in association with Lions Gate Television and Tilted Productions; David Helfand, Editor
“Weeds: Crush Girl Love Panic,” Showtime, Showtime Presents in association with Lions Gate Television and Tilted Productions; William Turro, Editor

SINGLE-CAMERA PICTURE EDITING FOR A MINISERIES OR A MOVIE
“Broken Trail: Part 2,” AMC, Once Upon a Time Films in association with Butcher’s Run Films; Freeman Davies, Editor; Philip Norden, Editor
“Bury My Heart At Wounded Knee,” HBO, Wolf Film/Traveler’s Rest Film in association with HBO Films; Michael Ornstein, A.C.E., Editor;Michael Brown, A.C.E., Editor
“Jane Eyre (Masterpiece Theatre): Part 1,” PBS, A BBC/WGBH Boston Co-Production; Jason Krasucki, Editor
“Life Support,” HBO, Foxx/King Entertainment, Flavor Unit Films, Urban Romances and Shelby Stone Productions in association with HBO Films;Mary Jo Markey, A.C.E., Editor
“The Path To 9/11: Night 2,” ABC, Marc Platt Productions in association with ABC Studios; Geoffrey Rowland, A.C.E., Editor; Eric Sears, A.C.E., Editor; Bryan Horne, Editor; David Handman, A.C.E., Editor; Mitchell Danton, Editor
“The Starter Wife: Part 3″ USA, Hay Pop Pty Limited in association with McGibbon/Parriott Productions and 3 Arts Entertainment, for NBC Universal Television Studio; Robert Florio, A.C.E., Editor
MULTI-CAMERA PICTURE EDITING FOR A SERIES
“American Idol: Idol Gives Back,” Fox, FremantleMedia N.A., Inc. & 19TV Ltd.; Bill DeRonde, Supervising Editor; Oren Castro, Editor; Gus Comegys, Editor; John Cox, Editor; Patrick Franks, Editor; Narumi Inatsugu, Editor; Peter Tim Perniciaro, Editor; Jeff Roe, Editor; Ryan Tanner, Editor
“The Daily Show With Jon Stewart: # 12043,” Comedy Central, Central Productions LLC and Hello Doggie, Inc.; Tonya Dreher, Editor; Graham Frazier, Editor; Mark Paone, Editor; Daric Schlesselman, Editor; Einar Westerlund, Editor
“Dancing With The Stars: Episode 304,” ABC, BBC Worldwide Productions, LLC; Ned Kerwin, Editor; Pamela Malouf, Editor; David Timoner, Editor; Hans Van Riet, Editor
“How I Met Your Mother: Robin Sparkles,” CBS, Twentieth Century Fox; Sue Federman, Editor
“Two And A Half Men: Release The Dogs,” CBS, Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc., The Tannenbaum Company in association with Warner Bros. Television; Joe Bella, Editor

PICTURE EDITING FOR A SPECIAL (Single or Multi-Camera)
“79th Annual Academy Awards,” ABC, Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences; Michael Polito, Videotape Editor; Jeff Roe, Videotape Editor; Douglass M. Stewart, Jr., Nominations Sequences by; Kyle Cooper, Ennio Morricone Tribute, In Memoriam, and; Written Words Designed and Produced by; Neil Travis, The President’s Film Editor; Chuck Workman, Best Picture Film Sequences by; Steve Sidwell, Sound Effects Visual Sequence Produced by
“Cirque Du Soleil: Corteo,” Bravo, Productions Conte Inc., Bravo; Sylvain Lebel, Editor
“Lewis Black: Red, White & Screwed,” HBO, Rickmill Productions in association with HBO Entertainment; Jeff U’Ren, Editor
“Tony Bennett: An American Classic,” NBC, RPM TV Productions, Inc.; Wyatt Smith, Editor
“A Tribute To James Taylor (Great Performances),” PBS, A Production of Warner Music Group in association with Thirteen/WNET New York; Gary Bradley, Editor; Laura Young, Editor

PICTURE EDITING FOR NONFICTION PROGRAMMING
“AFI’s 100 Years….100 Cheers: America’s Most Inspiring Movies,” CBS, An AFI Production in association with the Gary Smith Company; Tim Preston, Editor; Debra Light, Editor; Barry A. O’Brien, Editor
“Deadliest Catch: The Unforgiving Sea,” Discovery Channel, Original Productions, Inc. in association with Discovery Channel; Kelly Coskran, Supervising Editor; Ed Greene, Editor
“Ghosts Of Abu Ghraib,” HBO, Moxie Firecracker Productions in association with HBO Documentary Films and The Fledgling Fund; Sari Gilman, Editor
“Meerkat Manor: Family Affair,” Animal Planet, An Oxford Scientific Films/Animal Planet Production; Renoir Tuahene, Editor
“Planet Earth; Mountains,” Discovery Channel, A BBC/Discovery Channel/NHK Co-Production; Andrew Netley, Editor
“When The Levees Broke: A Requiem In Four Acts,” HBO, 40 Acres and A Mule Filmworks in association with HBO Documentary Films; Sam Pollard, Supervising Editor; Geeta Gandbhir, Editor; Nancy Novack, Editor

PICTURE EDITING FOR REALITY PROGRAMMING
“The Amazing Race: I Know Phil, Little Ol’ Gorgeous Thing” CBS, Amazing Race Productions Inc. and Touchstone Television Productions, LLC in association with Jerry Bruckheimer Television and WorldRace Productions, Inc.; Jon Bachmann, Editor; Steven Escobar, Editor; Eric Goldfarb, Editor; Julian Gomez, Editor; Andy Kozar, Editor; Paul Nielsen, Editor; Jacob Parsons, Editor
“American Idol: Memphis Auditions” Fox, FremantleMedia N.A., Inc. & 19TV Ltd.; Bill DeRonde, Supervising Editor; Gus Comegys, Editor; Cliff Dorsey, Editor; Ryan Tanner, Editor; Oren Castro, Editor; Narumi Inatsugu, Editor; Tim Perniciaro, Editor
“Extreme Makeover Home Edition: The Thomas Family” ABC, Endemol USA; Matt Deitrich, Supervising Editor; Wes Pastor, Supervising Editor; Tenna Guthrie, Editor; Phil Stubin, Editor; Jason Cherella, Editor; Ben Daughtry, Editor; Hilary Scratch, Editor
“Project Runway: Iconic Statement” Bravo, Magical Elves for The Weinstein Company/Miramax, Full Picture, Bravo; Kevin Leffler, Editor; Annie Tighe, Editor; Steve Lichtenstein, Editor; Drew Brown, Editor; Clark Vogeler, Editor; Andy Robertson, Editor; Jillian Moul, Editor
“Survivor: An Evil Thought” CBS, Survivor Entertainment Group; Brian Barefoot, Supervising Editor; Bob Matthews, Editor; Eric Gardner, Editor; Chad Bertalotto, Editor; Fred Hawthorne, Editor; Tim Atzinger, Editor; Evan Mediuch, Editor

HAIRSTYLING FOR A SERIES
“Dancing With The Stars: Episode 303,” ABC, BBC Worldwide Productions, LLC; Mary Guerrero, Department Head Hairstylist; Lucia Mace, Key Hairstylist; Cynthia P. Romo, Additional Hairstylist
“Deadwood: A Constant Throb,” HBO, Red Board Productions and Paramount Television in association with HBO Entertainment; Peter Tothpal, Department Head Hairstylist; Carol Pershing, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist; De Ann Power, Additional Hairstylist
“Desperate Housewives: It Takes Two,” ABC, ABC Studios; Gabor Heiligenberg, Department Head Hairstylist; Dena Green, Additional Hairstylist; James Dunham, Additional Hairstylist; Maria Fernandez, Additional Hairstylist
“Rome • De Patre Vostro (About Your Father),” HBO, HBO Entertainment in association with the BBC; Aldo Signoretti, Department Head Hairstylist; Stefano Ceccarelli, Key Hairstylist; Claudia Catini, Additional Hairstylist; Michele Vigliotta, Additional Hairstylist
“Ugly Betty: I’m Coming Out,” ABC, ABC Studios; Mary Ann Valdes, Department Head Hairstylist; Lynda K. Walker, Key Hairstylist; Norma Lee, Additional Hairstylist

HAIRSTYLING FOR A MINISERIES, MOVIE OR SPECIAL
“79th Annual Academy Awards,” ABC, Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences; Maria Valdivia, Department Head Hairstylist; Anthony Wilson, Key Hairstylist; Cynthia Romo, Additional Hairstylist
“Broken Trail,” AMC, Once Upon a Time Films in association with Butcher’s Run Films; Penny-Lea Thompson, Department Head Hairstylist
“Bury My Heart At Wounded Knee,” HBO, Wolf Film/Traveler’s Rest Film in association with HBO Films; Iloe Flewelling, Department Head Hairstylist; Chris Harrison, Additional Hairstylist; Heather Smith, Additional Hairstylist; Penny Thompson, Additional Hairstylist
“Jane Eyre (Masterpiece Theatre),” PBS, A BBC/WGBH Boston Co-Production; Anne Oldham, Department Head Hairstylist; Fay De Bremaeker, Key Hairstylist

LIGHTING DIRECTION (Electronic, Multi-Camera for VMC programming)
“79th Annual Academy Awards,” ABC, Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences; Robert A. Dickinson, Lighting Designer; Robert Barnhart, Lighting Director; Andy O’Reilly, Lighting Director
“American Idol: The Finale,” Fox, FremantleMedia N.A., Inc. & 19TV Ltd.; Kieran Healy, Lighting Designer; George Harvey, Lighting Director; Harry Sangmeister, Lighting Director
“Dancing With The Stars: Episode 308,” ABC, BBC Worldwide Productions, LLC; Simon Miles, Lighting Designer
“49th Annual Grammy Awards,” CBS, John Cossette Productions; Robert Dickinson, Lighting Designer; Matt Firestone, Lighting Director; Andy O’Reilly, Lighting Director
“Late Night With Conan O’Brien: # 2408,” NBC, Conaco, Broadway Video, in association with NBC Universal Television Studio; Fred Bock, Lighting Designer; Ronnie Skopac, Lighting Director; Eugene Meienhofer, Lighting Director

MAIN TITLE DESIGN
“Dexter,” Showtime, Showtime Presents in association with John Goldwyn Productions, The Colleton Company, Clyde Phillips Productions; Eric Anderson, Creative Director; Josh Bodnar, Editor; Lindsay Daniels, Designer; Colin Davis, Main Title Producer
“Hu$tle,” AMC, A Kudos Film & Television Production for BBC; Joe Berger, Main Title Producer/Animator; Pascal Wyse, Designer
“The Lost Room,” Sci Fi Channel, Lions Gate Entertainment; Thomas Cobb, Title Designer; Robert Bradley, Title Designer; Patrick Loungway of Photography
“The Path To 9/11,” ABC, Marc Platt Productions in association with ABC Studios; Matthew Mulder, Creative Director; Dave Molloy, Editor; Colin Day, Designer; Lindsay Daniels, Designer
“Standoff,” Fox, Twentieth Century Fox Television; Michael Riley, Title Designer; Bob Swenson, Title Designer; Dan Meehan, Title Designer; Brad Simmons, Title Designer
“Ugly Betty, ABC, ABC Studios; Garson Yu, Creative Director; Yolanda Santosa, Art Director

MAKEUP FOR A SERIES (Non-Prosthetic)
“CSI: Crime Scene Investigation: Fannysmackin’,” CBS, An Alliance Atlantis Production in association with Paramount Television; Melanie Levitt, Department Head Makeup Artist; Tom Hoerber, Key Makeup Artist; Matthew Mungle, Makeup Artist; Clinton Wayne, Makeup Artist
“Dancing With The Stars: Episode 303,” ABC, BBC Worldwide Productions, LLC; Melanie Mills, Department Head Makeup Artist; Zena Shteysel, Key Makeup Artist; Patty Ramsey, Additional Makeup Artist; Nadege Shoenfeld, Additional Makeup Artist
“Deadwood: I Am Not The Man You Take Me For,” HBO, Red Board Productions and Paramount Television in association with HBO Entertainment; John Rizzo, Department Head Makeup Artist; Ron Snyder, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist; Bob Schribner, Key Makeup Artist; Jim Schribner, Additional Makeup Artist
“MADtv: Episode 1210,” Fox, Girl Group Co.; Jennifer Aspinall, Department Head Makeup Artist; Heather Mages, Makeup Artist; James Rohland, Makeup Artist; David Williams, Makeup Artist
“Rome: De Patre Vostro (About Your Father),” HBO, HBO Entertainment in association with the BBC; Maurizio Silvi, Department Head Makeup Artist; Francesco Nardi, Key Makeup Artist; Federico Laurenti, Additional Makeup Artist; Laura Tonello, Additional Makeup Artist

MAKEUP FOR A MINISERIES, MOVIE OR SPECIAL (Non-Prosthetic)
“Broken Trail,” AMC, Once Upon a Time Films in association with Butcher’s Run Films; Debbie Vandelaar, Department Head Makeup Artist
“Bury My Heart At Wounded Knee,” HBO, Wolf Film/Traveler’s Rest Film in association with HBO Films; Gail Kennedy, Department Head Makeup Artist; Rochelle Pomerleau, Key Makeup Artist; Joanne Preece, Key Makeup Artist
“Desperate Crossing: The Untold Story Of The Mayflower,” The History Channel, Lonewolf Documentary Group for The History Channel; Ronell Oliveri, Department Head Makeup Artist; Jason Allen, Key Makeup Artist
“Nightmares & Dreamscapes: From The Stories Of Stephen King,” TNT, Ostar Productions; Angela Conte, Department Head Makeup Artist; Katherin Birch, Key Makeup Artist
“The Starter Wife,” USA, Hay Pop Pty Limited in association with McGibbon/Parriott Productions and 3 Arts Entertainment, for NBC Universal Television Studio; Viv Mepham, Department Head Makeup Artist; Deborah Lanser, Personal Makeup Artist to Debra Messing

Creative Arts Emmys nominations list, part II

Creative Arts Emmys nominations list, part III

Filed Under:

Want Entertainment News First? Sign up for Variety Alerts and Newsletters!
Post A Comment 0