Read analysis of the nominations

See first part of nominees list

ART DIRECTION FOR A MULTI-CAMERA SERIES
“The Class: Pilot,” CBS, Craneklarik Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television; Glenda Rovello, Production Designer; Peter Gurski, Set Decorator
“How I Met Your Mother,” CBS, Twentieth Century Fox; Steve Olson, Production Designer; Susan Eschelbach, Set Decorator

ART DIRECTION FOR A SINGLE-CAMERA SERIES
“Deadwood,” HBO, Red Board Productions and Paramount Television in association with HBO Entertainment; Maria Caso, Production Designer; David Potts, Art Director; Ernie Bishop, Set Decorator
“Heroes: Genesis,” NBC, Tailwind Productions in association with NBC Universal Television Studio; Curtis A. Schnell, Production Designer; Daniel J. Vivanco, Art Director; Crista Schneider, Set Decorator
“Rome,” HBO, HBO Entertainment in association with the BBC; Joseph Bennett, Production Designer; Anthony Pratt, Production Designer; Carlo Serafini, Art Director; Cristina Onori, Set Decorator
“Shark: Teacher’s Pet,” CBS, An Imagine Television Production in association with 20th Century Fox Television; Suzuki Ingerslev, Production Designer; Cat Smith, Art Director; Rusty Lipscomb, Set Decorator
“The Tudors: Episode 101,” Showtime, Showtime Presents in association with Peace Arch Entertainment, Working Title, Reveille Productions Limited, An Ireland-Canada Co-Production; Tom Conroy, Production Designer; Alan Gilmore, Art Director; Eliza Solesbury, Set Decorator
“Ugly Betty: The Box And The Bunny,” ABC, ABC Studios; Mark Worthington, Production Designer; Jim Wallis, Art Director; Archie D’Amico, Set Decorator

ART DIRECTION FOR A MINISERIES OR MOVIE
“Broken Trail,” AMC • Once Upon a Time Films in association with Butcher’s Run Films; Ken Rempel, Production Designer; Bill Ives, Art Director; Paul Healy, Set Decorator
“Bury My Heart At Wounded Knee,” HBO, Wolf Film/Traveler’s Rest Film in association with HBO Films; Ian Thomas, Production Designer; D.A. Menchions, Art Director; Paul Healy, Set Decorator
“Jane Eyre (Masterpiece Theatre),” PBS, A BBC/WGBH Boston Co-Production; Grenville Horner, Production Designer; Patrick Rolfe, Art Director; Clare Andrade, Set Decorator
“Return To Halloweentown,” Disney Channel, Just Singer Entertainment in association with The Disney Channel; Edward L. Rubin, Production Designer; Kenneth J. Kirchner, Set Decorator
“The Starter Wife,” USA • Hay Pop Pty Limited in association with McGibbon/Parriott Productions and 3 Arts Entertainment, for NBC Universal Television Studio; Tracey Gallacher, Production Designer; Brian Edmonds, Art Director; Rolland Pike, Set Decorator

ART DIRECTION FOR A VARIETY, MUSIC PROGRAM OR SPECIAL
“79th Annual Academy Awards,” ABC, Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences; J. Michael Riva, Production Designer; Gregory Richman, Art Director; Tamlyn Wright, Art Director
“Cirque Du Soleil: Corteo,” Bravo, Productions Conte Inc., Bravo; Jean Rabasse, Set Designer/Set Decorator
“Desperate Crossing: The Untold Story Of The Mayflower,” The History Channel, Lonewolf Documentary Group for The History Channel; Katha Seidman, Production Designer; Kent Lanigan, Set Decorator
“Engineering An Empire,” Egypt, The History Channel, Kralyevich Productions Inc. for The History Channel; Preeya Jensen, Art Director
“Hell’s Kitchen: Episode 210,” Fox, Granada America; John Janavs, Production Designer; Robert Frye, Art Director; Dawn Sinko, Art Director
“MADtv: Episode 1209,” Fox, Girl Group Co.; John Sabato, Production Designer; D Martyn Bookwalter, Art Decorator; Daryn Reid Goodall, SDSA, Set Decorator
“Tony Bennett: An American Classic,” NBC, RPM TV Productions, Inc. John Myhre, Production Designer Tomas Voth, Art Director Barbara Cassel, Set Decorator

CASTING FOR A COMEDY
“Desperate Housewives,” ABC, ABC Studios; Junie Lowry Johnson, CSA, Casting By Scott Genkinger, CSA, Casting By
“Entourage,” HBO, Leverage and Closest to the Hole Productions in association with HBO Entertainment; Sheila Jaffe, Casting Director; Georgianne Walken, Casting Director
“30 Rock,” NBC, Broadway Video, Little Stranger, in association with NBC Universal Television Studio; Jennifer McNamara, Casting By
“Ugly Betty,” ABC, ABC Studios; Libby Goldstein, Casting By; Junie Lowry Johnson, Casting By
“Weeds,” Showtime, Showtime Presents in association with Lions Gate Television and Tilted Productions; Amy McIntyre Britt, Casting By; Anya Colloff, Casting By

CASTING FOR A DRAMA
“Brothers & Sisters,” ABC, ABC Studios; Jeanie Bacharach, Casting Director; Gillian O’Neill, Casting Director
“Friday Night Lights,” NBC, Imagine Television, Film 44 in association with NBC Universal Television Studio; Linda Lowy, Casting By; John Brace, Casting By; Beth Sepko, Location Casting By
“Grey’s Anatomy,” ABC, ABC Studios; Linda Lowy, Casting By; John Brace, Casting By
“Studio 60 On The Sunset Stri,” NBC, Shoe Money Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television; Elizabeth Barnes, Casting By; Francine Maisler, Casting By; Liberman/ Patton Casting, Casting By
“The Tudors,” Showtime, Showtime Presents in association with Peace Arch Entertainment, Working Title, Reveille Productions Limited, An Ireland-Canada Co-Production; Nuala Moiselle, Casting By; Frank Moiselle, Casting By; Mary Jo Slater, C.S.A., US Casting Consultant; Steve Brooksbank, US Casting Consultant

CASTING FOR A MINISERIES, MOVIE OR SPECIAL
“Broken Trail,” AMC, Once Upon a Time Films in association with Butcher’s Run Films; Wendy Weidman, C.S.A., Casting By; Coreen Mayrs, C.S.A., Canadian Casting By; Fiorentino/ Mangieri/ Weidman Casting, Casting By
“Bury My Heart At Wounded Knee,” HBO, Wolf Film/Traveler’s Rest Film in association with HBO Films; Rene Haynes, C.S.A., Casting Director; Rhonda Fisekci, Canadian Casting Director; Candice Elizinga, Canadian Casting Director
“Jane Eyre (Masterpiece Theatre),” PBS, A BBC/WGBH Boston Co-Production; Di Carling, Casting Director
“The Path To 9/11,” ABC, Marc Platt Productions in association with ABC Studios; Meg Liberman, CSA, Casting By; Cami Patton, CSA, Casting By; Robin D. Cook, CSA, Canadian Casting By ;Nicole Hilliard-Forde, Canadian Casting By;Suzanne M. Smith, CDG, UK Casting By
“The Ron Clark Story,” TNT, Granada America and MAGNA Global Entertainment; Gary M. Zuckerbrod, C.S.A., Casting By; Bonnie Finnegan, New York Casting By; Rhonda Fisecki, Canadian Casting By; Candice Elzinga, Canadian Casting By
“The Starter Wife,” USA, Hay Pop Pty Limited in association with McGibbon/Parriott Productions and 3 Arts Entertainment, for NBC Universal Television Studio; Mary Jo Slater, Casting Director; Steven Brooksbank, Casting Director; Tom McSweeney, Australian Casting Director

CHOREOGRAPHY
“Dancing With The Stars: Episode 303A,” ABC, BBC Worldwide Productions, LLC; Louis Van Amstel, Choreographer
“So You Think You Can Dance: Ramalama (Bang Bang),” Fox, 19 TV Ltd and Dick Clark Productions, Inc. ; Wade Robson, Choreographer
“So You Think You Can Dance: Calling You,” Fox, 19 TV Ltd and Dick Clark Productions, Inc.; Mia Michaels, Choreographer
“Tony Bennett: An American Classic, NBC,” RPM TV Productions, Inc.; Rob Marshall, Choreographer; John DeLuca, Choreographer

CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR A MULTI-CAMERA SERIES
“According To Jim: Hoosier Daddy,” ABC, ABC Studios in association with Brad Grey Television; George Mooradian of Photography
“Rules Of Engagement: Jeff’s Wooby,” CBS, Happy Madison Productions and CBS Paramount Network Television in association with Sony Pictures Television; Wayne Kennan, ASC of Photography
“Two And A Half Men: Release The Dogs,” CBS, Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc., The Tannenbaum Company in association with Warner Bros. Television; Steven Silver of Photography

CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR A SINGLE-CAMERA SERIES
“CSI: Crime Scene Investigation: Built To Kill,” CBS, An Alliance Atlantis Production in association with Paramount Television; Michael Slovis of Photography
“Deadwood: Catbird Seat,” HBO, Red Board Productions and Paramount Television in association with HBO Entertainment; Joseph E. Gallagher of Photography
“Rome: Passover,” HBO, HBO Entertainment in association with the BBC; Alik Sakharov, ASC of Photography
“The Sopranos: Soprano Home Movies,” HBO, Chase Films and Brad Grey Television in association with HBO Entertainment; Phil Abraham of Photography
“Studio 60 On The Sunset Strip: Pilot,” NBC, Shoe Money Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television; Thomas Del Ruth of Photography

CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR A MINISERIES OR MOVIE
“Broken Trail: Part 1,” AMC, Once Upon a Time Films in association with Butcher’s Run Films; Lloyd Ahern, ASC of Photography
“Bury My Heart At Wounded Knee,” HBO, Wolf Film/Traveler’s Rest Film in association with HBO Films; David Franco of Photography
“Jane Eyre (Masterpiece Theatre): Part 1,” PBS, A BBC/WGBH Boston Co-Production; Mike Eley of Photography
“The Path To 9/11: Night 2,” ABC, Marc Platt Productions in association with ABC Studios; Joel Ransom of Photography
“The Valley Of Light (Hallmark Hall Of Fame Presentation),” CBS, Hallmark Hall of Fame Productions, Inc.; Eric Van Haren Noman, ASC of Photography

CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR NONFICTION PROGRAMMING (Single-Camera)
“Deadliest Catch: The Unforgiving Sea,” Discovery Channel, Original Productions, Inc. in association with Discovery Channel; Doug Stanley of Photography; Zac McFarlane of Photography; Don Bland, Camera; Cameron Glendenning, Camera; Todd Stanley, Camera
“Meerkat Manor:Family Affair,” Animal Planet, An Oxford Scientific Films/Animal Planet Production; John Brown, Camera; Robin Smith, Camera
“Planet Earth: Pole To Pole,” Discovery Channel, A BBC/Discovery Channel/NHK Co-Production; Doug Allan, Cinematographer; Martyn Colbeck, Cinematographer; Paul Stewart, Cinematographer; Simon King, Cinematographer; Michael Kelem, Cinematographer; Wade Fairley, Cinematographer
“This American Life: God’s Close-Up,” Showtime, Showtime Presents in association with Chicago Public Radio, Killer Films, Inc., Left/Right, Inc.; Adam Beckman of Photography
“When The Levees Broke: A Requiem In Four Acts,” HBO, 40 Acres and A Mule Filmworks in association with HBO Documentary Films: Cliff Charles of Photography

CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR NONFICTION PROGRAMMING (Multi-Camera)
“The Amazing Race: I Know Phil, Little Ol’ Gorgeous Thing,” CBS, Amazing Race Productions Inc. and Touchstone Television Productions, LLC in association with Jerry Bruckheimer Television and WorldRace Productions, Inc.; Per Larsson of Photography; John Armstrong, Camera; Sylvester Campe, Camera; Petr Cikhart, Camera; Tom Cunningham, Camera; Chip Goebert, Camera; Bob Good, Camera; Peter Rieveschl, Camera; Dave Ross, Camera; Uri Sharon, Camera; Alan Weeks, Camera
“Dirty Jobs: Mule Logger,” Discovery Channel, Pilgrim Films and Television, Inc. in association with Discovery Channel; Douglas Glover of Photography; Troy Paff, Camera
“Intervention: Sylvia,” A&E, GRB Entertainment for A&E Network; Chris Baron, Camera; Meri Pritchett, Camera; Jamie Hall, Camera
“Project Runway: Iconic Statement,” Bravo, Magical Elves for The Weinstein Company/Miramax, Full Picture, Bravo; Tony Sacco of Photography;
“Top Chef: Episode 209,” Bravo, Magical Elves, Bravo; Craig Spirko of Photography; Gus Dominguez, Lighting Designer

COMMERCIAL
“Animals – American Express,”; Hungry Man, Production Company; Ogilvy & Mather, Ad Agency
“Battle – Cingular,”; Park Pictures, Production Company; BBDO New York, Ad Agency
“Happiness Factory – Coca Cola,”; Psyop, Production Company; Wieden + Kennedy Amsterdam, Ad Agency
“Jar – GE,”; Traktor, Production Company; BBDO New York, Ad Agency
“Pinball – Pepsi,”; Partizan Entertainment, Production Company; BBDO New York, Ad Agency
“Singing Cowboy – Truth,”; MJZ, Production Company; Arnold / Crispin Porter + Bogusky, Ad Agency
“Snowball – Travelers,”; MJZ, Production Company; Fallon, Ad Agency

COSTUMES FOR A SERIES
“Deadwood: Amateur Night,” HBO, Red Board Productions and Paramount Television in association with HBO Entertainment; Katherine Jane Bryant, Costume Designer; Le Dawson, Costume Supervisor
“Desperate Housewives: Getting Married Today,” ABC, ABC Studios; Catherine Adair, Costume Designer; Karo Vartanian, Costume Supervisor;Joyce Unruh Goodwin, Costume Supervisor
“Rome: De Patre Vostro (About Your Father),” HBO, HBO Entertainment in association with the BBC; April Ferry, Costume Designer; Augusto Grassi, Costume Supervisor;Uliva Pizzetti, Costume Supervisor
“The Tudors: Episode 103,” Showtime, Showtime Presents in association with Peace Arch Entertainment, Working Title, Reveille Productions Limited, An Ireland-Canada Co-Production; Joan Bergin, Costume Designer; Ger Scully, Costume Supervisor; Jessica O’Leary, Costume Supervisor
“Ugly Betty: I’m Coming Out,” ABC, ABC Studios; Eduardo Castro, Costume Designer; Michael Chapman, Costume Supervisor

COSTUMES FOR A MINISERIES, MOVIE OR SPECIAL
“Broken Trail: Part 2,” AMC, Once Upon a Time Films in association with Butcher’s Run Films; Wendy Partridge, Costume Designer; Gerry Dubbin, Costume Supervisor
“Bury My Heart At Wounded Knee,” HBO, Wolf Film/Traveler’s Rest Film in association with HBO Films; Mario Davignon, Costume Designer; Micheline Rouillard, Assistant Costume Designer; Jill Blackie, Assistant Costume Designer
“Jane Eyre (Masterpiece Theatre): Part 1,” PBS, A BBC/WGBH Boston Co-Production; Andrea Galer, Costume Designer; Sally Crees, Assistant Costume Designer
“Longford,” HBO, A Granada Production in association with Channel 4 and HBO Films; James Keast, Costume Designer; Sarah Moore, Costume Supervisor
“The Starter Wife: Part 1,” USA, Hay Pop Pty Limited in association with McGibbon/Parriott Productions and 3 Arts Entertainment, for NBC Universal Television Studio; Marion Boyce, Costume Designer; Debra McGuire, Costume Designer for Debra Messing; Vanessa Loh, Assistant Costume Designer

SINGLE CAMERA PICTURE EDITING FOR A DRAMA
“Dexter: Dexter,” Showtime, Showtime Presents in association with John Goldwyn Productions, The Colleton Company, Clyde Phillips Productions; Elena Maganini, Editor
“Heroes: Genesis,” NBC, Tailwind Productions in association with NBC Universal Television Studio; Michael Murphy, Editor; Donn Aron, Editor; Louise A. Innes, Editor
“Lost: Through The Looking Glass,” ABC, ABC Studios; Stephen Semel, Editor; Mark J. Goldman, Editor; Henk Van Eeghen, Editor; Christopher Nelson, A.C.E., Editor
“The Sopranos: The Second Coming,” HBO, Chase Films and Brad Grey Television in association with HBO Entertainment; Lynne M. Whitlock, Editor
“The Sopranos: Soprano Home Movies,” HBO, Chase Films and Brad Grey Television in association with HBO Entertainment; William B. Stich, A.C.E., Editor

SINGLE-CAMERA PICTURE EDITING FOR A COMEDY
“My Name Is Earl: The Trial,” NBC, Amigos de Garcia Production in association with 20th Century Fox Television; William Marrinson, Editor
“My Name Is Earl: Guess Who’s Coming Out Of Joy,” NBC, Amigos de Garcia Production in association with 20th Century Fox Television; Lance Luckey, Editor
“The Office: The Job,” NBC, Deedle-Dee Productions, Reveille, LLC, in association with NBC Universal Television Studio;David Rogers, Editor; Dean Holland, Editor
“Weeds: Mrs. Botwin’s Neighborhood,” Showtime, Showtime Presents in association with Lions Gate Television and Tilted Productions; David Helfand, Editor
“Weeds: Crush Girl Love Panic,” Showtime, Showtime Presents in association with Lions Gate Television and Tilted Productions; William Turro, Editor

SINGLE-CAMERA PICTURE EDITING FOR A MINISERIES OR A MOVIE
“Broken Trail: Part 2,” AMC, Once Upon a Time Films in association with Butcher’s Run Films; Freeman Davies, Editor; Philip Norden, Editor
“Bury My Heart At Wounded Knee,” HBO, Wolf Film/Traveler’s Rest Film in association with HBO Films; Michael Ornstein, A.C.E., Editor;Michael Brown, A.C.E., Editor
“Jane Eyre (Masterpiece Theatre): Part 1,” PBS, A BBC/WGBH Boston Co-Production; Jason Krasucki, Editor
“Life Support,” HBO, Foxx/King Entertainment, Flavor Unit Films, Urban Romances and Shelby Stone Productions in association with HBO Films;Mary Jo Markey, A.C.E., Editor
“The Path To 9/11: Night 2,” ABC, Marc Platt Productions in association with ABC Studios; Geoffrey Rowland, A.C.E., Editor; Eric Sears, A.C.E., Editor; Bryan Horne, Editor; David Handman, A.C.E., Editor; Mitchell Danton, Editor
“The Starter Wife: Part 3″ USA, Hay Pop Pty Limited in association with McGibbon/Parriott Productions and 3 Arts Entertainment, for NBC Universal Television Studio; Robert Florio, A.C.E., Editor
MULTI-CAMERA PICTURE EDITING FOR A SERIES
“American Idol: Idol Gives Back,” Fox, FremantleMedia N.A., Inc. & 19TV Ltd.; Bill DeRonde, Supervising Editor; Oren Castro, Editor; Gus Comegys, Editor; John Cox, Editor; Patrick Franks, Editor; Narumi Inatsugu, Editor; Peter Tim Perniciaro, Editor; Jeff Roe, Editor; Ryan Tanner, Editor
“The Daily Show With Jon Stewart: # 12043,” Comedy Central, Central Productions LLC and Hello Doggie, Inc.; Tonya Dreher, Editor; Graham Frazier, Editor; Mark Paone, Editor; Daric Schlesselman, Editor; Einar Westerlund, Editor
“Dancing With The Stars: Episode 304,” ABC, BBC Worldwide Productions, LLC; Ned Kerwin, Editor; Pamela Malouf, Editor; David Timoner, Editor; Hans Van Riet, Editor
“How I Met Your Mother: Robin Sparkles,” CBS, Twentieth Century Fox; Sue Federman, Editor
“Two And A Half Men: Release The Dogs,” CBS, Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc., The Tannenbaum Company in association with Warner Bros. Television; Joe Bella, Editor

PICTURE EDITING FOR A SPECIAL (Single or Multi-Camera)
“79th Annual Academy Awards,” ABC, Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences; Michael Polito, Videotape Editor; Jeff Roe, Videotape Editor; Douglass M. Stewart, Jr., Nominations Sequences by; Kyle Cooper, Ennio Morricone Tribute, In Memoriam, and; Written Words Designed and Produced by; Neil Travis, The President’s Film Editor; Chuck Workman, Best Picture Film Sequences by; Steve Sidwell, Sound Effects Visual Sequence Produced by
“Cirque Du Soleil: Corteo,” Bravo, Productions Conte Inc., Bravo; Sylvain Lebel, Editor
“Lewis Black: Red, White & Screwed,” HBO, Rickmill Productions in association with HBO Entertainment; Jeff U’Ren, Editor
“Tony Bennett: An American Classic,” NBC, RPM TV Productions, Inc.; Wyatt Smith, Editor
“A Tribute To James Taylor (Great Performances),” PBS, A Production of Warner Music Group in association with Thirteen/WNET New York; Gary Bradley, Editor; Laura Young, Editor

PICTURE EDITING FOR NONFICTION PROGRAMMING
“AFI’s 100 Years….100 Cheers: America’s Most Inspiring Movies,” CBS, An AFI Production in association with the Gary Smith Company; Tim Preston, Editor; Debra Light, Editor; Barry A. O’Brien, Editor
“Deadliest Catch: The Unforgiving Sea,” Discovery Channel, Original Productions, Inc. in association with Discovery Channel; Kelly Coskran, Supervising Editor; Ed Greene, Editor
“Ghosts Of Abu Ghraib,” HBO, Moxie Firecracker Productions in association with HBO Documentary Films and The Fledgling Fund; Sari Gilman, Editor
“Meerkat Manor: Family Affair,” Animal Planet, An Oxford Scientific Films/Animal Planet Production; Renoir Tuahene, Editor
“Planet Earth; Mountains,” Discovery Channel, A BBC/Discovery Channel/NHK Co-Production; Andrew Netley, Editor
“When The Levees Broke: A Requiem In Four Acts,” HBO, 40 Acres and A Mule Filmworks in association with HBO Documentary Films; Sam Pollard, Supervising Editor; Geeta Gandbhir, Editor; Nancy Novack, Editor

PICTURE EDITING FOR REALITY PROGRAMMING
“The Amazing Race: I Know Phil, Little Ol’ Gorgeous Thing” CBS, Amazing Race Productions Inc. and Touchstone Television Productions, LLC in association with Jerry Bruckheimer Television and WorldRace Productions, Inc.; Jon Bachmann, Editor; Steven Escobar, Editor; Eric Goldfarb, Editor; Julian Gomez, Editor; Andy Kozar, Editor; Paul Nielsen, Editor; Jacob Parsons, Editor
“American Idol: Memphis Auditions” Fox, FremantleMedia N.A., Inc. & 19TV Ltd.; Bill DeRonde, Supervising Editor; Gus Comegys, Editor; Cliff Dorsey, Editor; Ryan Tanner, Editor; Oren Castro, Editor; Narumi Inatsugu, Editor; Tim Perniciaro, Editor
“Extreme Makeover Home Edition: The Thomas Family” ABC, Endemol USA; Matt Deitrich, Supervising Editor; Wes Pastor, Supervising Editor; Tenna Guthrie, Editor; Phil Stubin, Editor; Jason Cherella, Editor; Ben Daughtry, Editor; Hilary Scratch, Editor
“Project Runway: Iconic Statement” Bravo, Magical Elves for The Weinstein Company/Miramax, Full Picture, Bravo; Kevin Leffler, Editor; Annie Tighe, Editor; Steve Lichtenstein, Editor; Drew Brown, Editor; Clark Vogeler, Editor; Andy Robertson, Editor; Jillian Moul, Editor
“Survivor: An Evil Thought” CBS, Survivor Entertainment Group; Brian Barefoot, Supervising Editor; Bob Matthews, Editor; Eric Gardner, Editor; Chad Bertalotto, Editor; Fred Hawthorne, Editor; Tim Atzinger, Editor; Evan Mediuch, Editor

HAIRSTYLING FOR A SERIES
“Dancing With The Stars: Episode 303,” ABC, BBC Worldwide Productions, LLC; Mary Guerrero, Department Head Hairstylist; Lucia Mace, Key Hairstylist; Cynthia P. Romo, Additional Hairstylist
“Deadwood: A Constant Throb,” HBO, Red Board Productions and Paramount Television in association with HBO Entertainment; Peter Tothpal, Department Head Hairstylist; Carol Pershing, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist; De Ann Power, Additional Hairstylist
“Desperate Housewives: It Takes Two,” ABC, ABC Studios; Gabor Heiligenberg, Department Head Hairstylist; Dena Green, Additional Hairstylist; James Dunham, Additional Hairstylist; Maria Fernandez, Additional Hairstylist
“Rome • De Patre Vostro (About Your Father),” HBO, HBO Entertainment in association with the BBC; Aldo Signoretti, Department Head Hairstylist; Stefano Ceccarelli, Key Hairstylist; Claudia Catini, Additional Hairstylist; Michele Vigliotta, Additional Hairstylist
“Ugly Betty: I’m Coming Out,” ABC, ABC Studios; Mary Ann Valdes, Department Head Hairstylist; Lynda K. Walker, Key Hairstylist; Norma Lee, Additional Hairstylist

HAIRSTYLING FOR A MINISERIES, MOVIE OR SPECIAL
“79th Annual Academy Awards,” ABC, Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences; Maria Valdivia, Department Head Hairstylist; Anthony Wilson, Key Hairstylist; Cynthia Romo, Additional Hairstylist
“Broken Trail,” AMC, Once Upon a Time Films in association with Butcher’s Run Films; Penny-Lea Thompson, Department Head Hairstylist
“Bury My Heart At Wounded Knee,” HBO, Wolf Film/Traveler’s Rest Film in association with HBO Films; Iloe Flewelling, Department Head Hairstylist; Chris Harrison, Additional Hairstylist; Heather Smith, Additional Hairstylist; Penny Thompson, Additional Hairstylist
“Jane Eyre (Masterpiece Theatre),” PBS, A BBC/WGBH Boston Co-Production; Anne Oldham, Department Head Hairstylist; Fay De Bremaeker, Key Hairstylist

LIGHTING DIRECTION (Electronic, Multi-Camera for VMC programming)
“79th Annual Academy Awards,” ABC, Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences; Robert A. Dickinson, Lighting Designer; Robert Barnhart, Lighting Director; Andy O’Reilly, Lighting Director
“American Idol: The Finale,” Fox, FremantleMedia N.A., Inc. & 19TV Ltd.; Kieran Healy, Lighting Designer; George Harvey, Lighting Director; Harry Sangmeister, Lighting Director
“Dancing With The Stars: Episode 308,” ABC, BBC Worldwide Productions, LLC; Simon Miles, Lighting Designer
“49th Annual Grammy Awards,” CBS, John Cossette Productions; Robert Dickinson, Lighting Designer; Matt Firestone, Lighting Director; Andy O’Reilly, Lighting Director
“Late Night With Conan O’Brien: # 2408,” NBC, Conaco, Broadway Video, in association with NBC Universal Television Studio; Fred Bock, Lighting Designer; Ronnie Skopac, Lighting Director; Eugene Meienhofer, Lighting Director

MAIN TITLE DESIGN
“Dexter,” Showtime, Showtime Presents in association with John Goldwyn Productions, The Colleton Company, Clyde Phillips Productions; Eric Anderson, Creative Director; Josh Bodnar, Editor; Lindsay Daniels, Designer; Colin Davis, Main Title Producer
“Hu$tle,” AMC, A Kudos Film & Television Production for BBC; Joe Berger, Main Title Producer/Animator; Pascal Wyse, Designer
“The Lost Room,” Sci Fi Channel, Lions Gate Entertainment; Thomas Cobb, Title Designer; Robert Bradley, Title Designer; Patrick Loungway of Photography
“The Path To 9/11,” ABC, Marc Platt Productions in association with ABC Studios; Matthew Mulder, Creative Director; Dave Molloy, Editor; Colin Day, Designer; Lindsay Daniels, Designer
“Standoff,” Fox, Twentieth Century Fox Television; Michael Riley, Title Designer; Bob Swenson, Title Designer; Dan Meehan, Title Designer; Brad Simmons, Title Designer
“Ugly Betty, ABC, ABC Studios; Garson Yu, Creative Director; Yolanda Santosa, Art Director

MAKEUP FOR A SERIES (Non-Prosthetic)
“CSI: Crime Scene Investigation: Fannysmackin’,” CBS, An Alliance Atlantis Production in association with Paramount Television; Melanie Levitt, Department Head Makeup Artist; Tom Hoerber, Key Makeup Artist; Matthew Mungle, Makeup Artist; Clinton Wayne, Makeup Artist
“Dancing With The Stars: Episode 303,” ABC, BBC Worldwide Productions, LLC; Melanie Mills, Department Head Makeup Artist; Zena Shteysel, Key Makeup Artist; Patty Ramsey, Additional Makeup Artist; Nadege Shoenfeld, Additional Makeup Artist
“Deadwood: I Am Not The Man You Take Me For,” HBO, Red Board Productions and Paramount Television in association with HBO Entertainment; John Rizzo, Department Head Makeup Artist; Ron Snyder, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist; Bob Schribner, Key Makeup Artist; Jim Schribner, Additional Makeup Artist
“MADtv: Episode 1210,” Fox, Girl Group Co.; Jennifer Aspinall, Department Head Makeup Artist; Heather Mages, Makeup Artist; James Rohland, Makeup Artist; David Williams, Makeup Artist
“Rome: De Patre Vostro (About Your Father),” HBO, HBO Entertainment in association with the BBC; Maurizio Silvi, Department Head Makeup Artist; Francesco Nardi, Key Makeup Artist; Federico Laurenti, Additional Makeup Artist; Laura Tonello, Additional Makeup Artist

MAKEUP FOR A MINISERIES, MOVIE OR SPECIAL (Non-Prosthetic)
“Broken Trail,” AMC, Once Upon a Time Films in association with Butcher’s Run Films; Debbie Vandelaar, Department Head Makeup Artist
“Bury My Heart At Wounded Knee,” HBO, Wolf Film/Traveler’s Rest Film in association with HBO Films; Gail Kennedy, Department Head Makeup Artist; Rochelle Pomerleau, Key Makeup Artist; Joanne Preece, Key Makeup Artist
“Desperate Crossing: The Untold Story Of The Mayflower,” The History Channel, Lonewolf Documentary Group for The History Channel; Ronell Oliveri, Department Head Makeup Artist; Jason Allen, Key Makeup Artist
“Nightmares & Dreamscapes: From The Stories Of Stephen King,” TNT, Ostar Productions; Angela Conte, Department Head Makeup Artist; Katherin Birch, Key Makeup Artist
“The Starter Wife,” USA, Hay Pop Pty Limited in association with McGibbon/Parriott Productions and 3 Arts Entertainment, for NBC Universal Television Studio; Viv Mepham, Department Head Makeup Artist; Deborah Lanser, Personal Makeup Artist to Debra Messing

PROSTHETIC MAKEUP FOR A SERIES, MINISERIES OR SPECIAL
“CSI: Crime Scene Investigation: Living Legend,” CBS, An Alliance Atlantis Production in association with Paramount Television; Melanie Levitt, Department Head Makeup Artist; Tom Hoerber, Key Makeup Artist; Matthew Mungle, Department Head Special Makeup Effects Artist; Clinton Wayne, Special Makeup Effects Artist
“Grey’s Anatomy: My Favorite Mistake,” ABC, ABC Studios; Norman Leavitt, Department Head Prosthetic Makeup Artist; Brigitte Bugayong, Key Makeup Artist; Tom Burman, Prosthetic Makeup Designer; Bari Burman, Prosthetic Makeup Designer
“House: Que Sera Sera,” Fox, Heel and Toe Productions, Shore Z Productions, Bad Hat Harry Productions in association with NBC Universal Television Studio; Dalia Dokter, Department Head Prosthetic Makeup Artist; Jamie Kelman, Prosthetic Makeup Artist; Ed French, Prosthetic Makeup Artist
“MADtv: Episode 1203,” Fox, Girl Group Co.; Jennifer Aspinall, Department Head Makeup Artist & Special; Makeup Effects; Heather Mages, Makeup Artist; James Rohland, Makeup Artist; Randy Westgate, Makeup Artist; Scott Wheeler, Prosthetic Designer
“Nip/Tuck: Conor McNamara,” FX, The Shephard/Robin Company in association with Warner Bros. Television; Eryn Krueger, Department Head Makeup Artist and; Designer; Stephanie Fowler, Key Makeup Artist; Bill Corso, Additional Makeup Artist; Christien Tinsley, Prosthetic Makeup Designer

MUSIC COMPOSITION FOR A SERIES (Dramatic Underscore)
“CSI: Crime Scene Investigation: Law Of Gravity,” CBS, An Alliance Atlantis Production in association with Paramount Television; John Keane, Composer
“Ghost Whisperer: Love Never Dies,” CBS, Sander/Moses Productions in association with ABC Studios and CBS Paramount Network Television; Mark Snow, Music and Theme by
“Kidnapped: Pilot,” NBC, 25C Productions, Inc. Rooney McP Productions, Inc. and Eighty D., Inc. in association with Sony Pictures Television; WG Snuffy Walden, Composer / Music By
“Planet Earth: Pole To Pole,” Discovery Channel, A BBC/Discovery Channel/NHK Co-Production; George Fenton, Composer
“Rome: Philippi,” HBO, HBO Entertainment in association with the BBC; Jeff Beal, Music Composer
“24,”Fox, Imagine Television & 20th Century Fox Television in association with Realtime Productions; Sean Callery, Composer

MUSIC COMPOSITION FOR A MINISERIES, MOVIE OR SPECIAL (Dramatic Underscore)
“Boffo! Tinseltown’s Bombs And Blockbusters,” HBO, The Couturie Company in association with HBO Documentary Films; Todd Boekelheide, Music Composer
“Broken Trail,”AMC, Once Upon a Time Films in association with Butcher’s Run Films; David Mansfield, Music By; Van Dyke Parks, Music By
“Bury My Heart At Wounded Knee,”HBO, Wolf Film/Traveler’s Rest Film in association with HBO Films; George S. Clinton, Composer
“The Librarian: Return To King Solomon’s Mines,”TNT, Electric Entertainment; Joseph LeDuca, Music by
“Longford,”HBO, A Granada Production in association with Channel 4 and HBO Films; Rob Lane, Composer
“Nightmares & Dreamscapes: From The Stories Of Stephen King: Battleground,”TNT, Ostar Productions; Jeff Beal, Music by
“The Path To 9/11,”ABC, Marc Platt Productions in association with ABC Studios; John Cameron, Music By

MUSIC DIRECTION
“79th Annual Academy Awards,” ABC, Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences; William Ross, Music Director
“Dancing With The Stars: Episode 310,” ABC, BBC Worldwide Productions, LLC; Harold Wheeler, Musical Director
“Scrubs: My Musical,” NBC, ABC Studios; Jan Stevens, Music by
“The 60th Annual Tony Awards (2006),” CBS, White Cherry Entertainment in association with Tony Awards Productions; Elliot Lawrence, Music Director

MUSIC AND LYRICS
“Family Guy: Peter’s Two Dads,” Song title: “My Drunken Irish Dad,” Fox, Fuzzy Door Productions in association with Fox TV Animation; Danny Smith, Lyrics; Walter Murphy, Music
“MADtv: Episode 1209,” Song title: “Merry Ex-Mas,” Fox, Girl Group Co.; Greg O’Connor, Music Composer; Jim Wise, Composer/Lyricist; Bruce McCoy, Lyricist
“Saturday Night Live: Host: Justin Timberlake,” Song title: “Dick In A Box,” NBC, SNL Studios in association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video; Justin Timberlake, Music & Lyrics By; Jorma Taccone, Music & Lyrics By; Katreese Barnes, Music By; Asa Taccone, Music By; Akiva Schaffer, Lyrics By; Andy Samberg, Lyrics By
“Scrubs: My Musical,” Song Title: “Everything Comes Down to Poo,” NBC, ABC Studios; Debra Fordham, Lyrics by; Robert Lopez, Lyrics by, Music by; Jeff Marx, Lyrics by, Music by
“Scrubs: My Musical, ” Song Title: “Guy Love”, NBC, ABC Studios; Debra Fordham, Lyrics by; Paul F. Perry, Lyrics by, Music by

MAIN TITLE THEME MUSIC
“Dexter,” Showtime, Showtime Presents in association with John Goldwyn Productions, The Colleton Company, Clyde Phillips Productions; Rolfe Kent, Main Title Theme By
“Hu$tle: 401, AMC, A Kudos Film & Television Production for BBC; Simon Rogers, Titles Music
“On The Lot: 102A,” Fox, Shooting Pictures, Inc.; Mark T. Williams, Music By; Jeff Lippencott, Music By
“30 Rock: Hard Ball,” NBC, Broadway Video, Little Stranger, in association with NBC Universal Television Studio; Jeff Richmond, Music By
“The Tudors: Episode 5,” Showtime, Showtime Presents in association with Peace Arch Entertainment, Working Title, Reveille Productions Limited, An Ireland-Canada Co-Production; Trevor Morris, Main Title Theme Music By

SOUND EDITING FOR A SERIES
“Battlestar Galactica: Exodus, Part 2,” Sci Fi Channel, R+D TV in association with NBC Universal Television Studio; Jack Levy, Supervising Sound Editor; Daniel Colman, Sound Editor; Vince Balunas, Sound Editor; Michael Baber, Music Editor; Doug Madick, Foley Artist; Rick Partlow, Foley Artist
“CSI: Miami: No Man’s Land,” CBS, Alliance Atlantis and CBS Productions and a Business of CBS Broadcasting in association with Bruckheimer Television; Tim Kimmel, Supervising Sound Editor; Todd Niesen, Dialogue Editor; Brad Katona, SFX Editor; Ruth Adelman, ADR Editor; Skye Lewin, Music Editor; Zane Bruce, Foley Artist; Joseph Sabella, Foley Artist
“ER: Bloodline, NBC,” Constant c Productions, Amblin Television in association with Warner Bros. Television; Walter Newman, Supervising Sound Editor; Bob Redpath, Supervising ADR Editor; Darleen R. Stoker, Dialogue Editor; Karyn Foster, Sound Editor; Kenneth Young, Sound Editor; Adam Johnston, Sound Editor; Sharon Tylk-Gersh, Music Editor; Casey Crabtree, Foley Artist; Mike Crabtree, Foley Artist
“Lost: A Tale Of Two Cities,” ABC, ABC Studios; Thomas deGorter, Supervising Sound Editor; Paula Fairfield, M.P.S.E., Sound Editor; Carla Murray, M.P.S.E., Sound Editor; Maciek Malish, M.P.S.E., Sound Editor; Lloyd Jay Keiser, Sound Editor; Joe Schultz, Sound Editor; Geordy Sincavage, Sound Editor; Alex Levy, Music Editor; Doug Reed, Foley Artist; Cynthia Merril, Foley Artist
“Smallville: Zod,” CW, Tollin/Robbins Productions, Millar/Gough Ink, and Warner Bros. Television; Sound Editing
“24: 10:00 PM – 11:00 PM,” Fox, Imagine Television & 20th Century Fox Television in association with Realtime Productions; Sound Editing

SOUND EDITING FOR A MINISERIES, MOVIE OR SPECIAL
“Broken Trail: Night 2,” AMC, Once Upon a Time Films in association with Butcher’s Run Films; Kevin Howard M.P.S.E., Supervising Sound Editor; Robert Hegedus, Dialogue Editor; Richard Calistan, ADR Editor; Clive Turner, Sound Effects Editor; P. Jason MacNeill, Sound Editor; Carol Sealove, Music Editor; John Sievert, Foley Artist
“Bury My Heart At Wounded Knee,” HBO, Wolf Film/Traveler’s Rest Film in association with HBO Films; Stephen Flick, Supervising Sound Editor; Avram Gold, Supervising Sound Editor; Steffan Falesitch, Dialogue Editor; Eric Hertsgaard, Dialogue Editor; Patricia Liebenson, Dialogue Editor; Denise Horta, Dialogue Editor; Adam Johnston, Sound Effects Editor; Paul Berolzheimer, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor; Dean Beville, Sound Effects Editor; Jeff Sawyer, Sound Effects Editor; Ken Young, Sound Effects Editor; Mike Flicker, Music Editor; David Fine, Foley Artist; Hilda Hodges, Foley Artist
“The Librarian: Return To King Solomon’s Mines,” TNT, Electric Entertainment; Mark Friedgen, Supervising Sound Editor; Joy Ealy, Supervising ADR Editor; Kristi Johns, ADR Editor; Burt Weinstein, ADR Editor; Tim Terusa, Dialogue Editor; Anton Holden, Dialogue Editor; Bob Costanza, Sound Effects Editor; Rick Steele, Sound Effects Editor; Jason Ruder, Music Editor; Tim Chilton, Foley Artist; Jill Sanders, Foley Artist
“The Path To 9/11: Night 1,” ABC, Marc Platt Productions in association with ABC Studios; G. Michael Graham, M.P.S.E., Supervising Sound Editor; J. Michael Hooser, Supervising ADR Editor; Bob Costanza, Sound Editor; Bill Bell, Sound Editor; Mike Dickeson, Sound Editor; Kevin Fisher, Sound Editor; Anton Holden, Sound Editor; Adriane Marfiak, Sound Editor; Mark Steele, Sound Editor; Joy Ealy, Sound Editor; Devon Curry, Sound Editor; Dan Johnson, Music Editor; Tim Chilton, Foley Artist; Jill Sanders, Foley Artist
“Tsunami, The Aftermath: Part 1,” HBO, A Kudos Film and Television Production in association with the BBC and HBO Films; Julian Slater, Supervising Sound Editor; Paul Conway, ADR Editor; Simon Price, ADR Editor; Tony Currie, ADR Editor; Peter Gates, Dialogue Editor; Steve Browell, Dialogue Editor; Ben Norrington, Sound FX Editor; Stephen Griffiths, Sound FX Editor; John Warhurst, Music Editor; John Fewell, Foley Artist; Julie Ankerson, Foley Artist

SOUND EDITING FOR NONFICTION PROGRAMMING (Single Or Multi-Camera)
“The Amazing Race: I Know Phil, Little Ol’ Gorgeous Thing,” CBS, Amazing Race Productions Inc. and Touchstone Television Productions, LLC in association with Jerry Bruckheimer Television and WorldRace Productions, Inc.; Sound Editing
“American Masters: Atlantic Records: The House That Ahmet Built,” PBS, Produced by Thirteen/WNET New York and Warner Music Group; Richard Fairbanks, Sound Editor; Pamela Scott Arnold, Music Editor
“Ghosts Of Abu Ghraib,” HBO, Moxie Firecracker Productions in association with HBO Documentary Films and The Fledgling Fund; Margaret Crimmins, Sound Editor; Greg Smith, Sound Editor; Planet Earth: Pole To Pole, Discovery Channel, A; BBC/Discovery Channel/NHK Co-Production; Kate Hopkins, Sound Editor
“When The Levees Broke: A Requiem In Four Acts,” HBO, 40 Acres and A Mule Filmworks in association with HBO Documentary Films; Fredric Rosenberg, Supervising Sound Editor; Allan Zaleski, Sound FX Editor; Marko Costanzo, Foley Artist; Marvin Morris, Music Editor

SINGLE-CAMERA SOUND MIXING FOR A SERIES
“Boston Legal: Lincoln,” ABC, David E. Kelley Productions in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television; Clark King, Production Mixer; David Rawlinson, Re-Recording Mixer; Peter Kelsey, Re-Recording Mixer
“CSI: Crime Scene Investigation: Living Doll,” CBS, An Alliance Atlantis Production in association with Paramount Television; Mick Fowler, Production Mixer; Yuri Reese, Re-Recording Mixer; Bill Smith, Re-Recording Mixer
“Deadwood: A Two-Headed Beast,” HBO, Red Board Productions and Paramount Television in association with HBO Entertainment; Geoffrey Patterson, Production Mixer; R. Russel Smith, Re-Recording Mixer; William Freesh, Re-Recording Mixer
“Heroes: Genesis, NBC,” Tailwind Productions in association with NBC Universal Television Studio; Ken Fuller, Production Mixer; Gerry Lentz, Re-Recording Mixer; Rich Weingart, Re-Recording Mixer
“The Sopranos: Stage 5,” HBO, Chase Films and Brad Grey Television in association with HBO Entertainment; Mathew Price, Production Mixer; Kevin Burns, Re-Recording Mixer; Todd Orr, Re-Recording Mixer
“24: 10:00 PM – 11:00 PM,” Fox, Imagine Television & 20th Century Fox Television in association with Realtime Productions; Bill Gocke, Production Mixer; Michael Olman C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer; Kenneth Kobett C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer; Jeff Gomillion, ADR Mixer

SINGLE-CAMERA SOUND MIXING FOR A MINISERIES OR MOVIE
“Broken Trail: Night 2,” AMC, Once Upon a Time Films in association with Butcher’s Run Films; Michael Playfair, Production Mixer; Cory Mandel, Re-Recording Mixer; James Porteous, Re-Recording Mixer
“Bury My Heart At Wounded Knee,” HBO, Wolf Film/Traveler’s Rest Film in association with HBO Films; George Tarrant, Production Mixer; Rick Ash, Re-Recording Mixer; Edward C. Carr, III, Re-Recording Mixer
“Jane Eyre (Masterpiece Theatre): Part 1,” PBS, A BBC/WGBH Boston Co-Production; Richard Manton, Production Mixer; Stuart Hilliker, Re-Recording Mixer
“Krakatoa: Volcano Of Destruction,” Discovery Channel, A BBC/Discovery Channel/RTL/France2 Co-Production; Frank Coakley, Production Mixer; Marc Hatch, Production Mixer; Nigel Heath, Re-Recording Mixer; Joe Powers, Re-Recording Mixer
“The Lost Room: The Key And The Clock (Night 1),” Sci Fi Channel • Lions Gate Entertainment; Bayard Carey, Production Mixer; Rick Alexander, Re-Recording Mixer; Rich Rogers, Re-Recording Mixer

MULTI-CAMERA SOUND MIXING FOR A SERIES OR SPECIAL
“79th Annual Academy Awards,” ABC, Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences; Ed Greene, Production Mixer; Tom Vicari, Orchestra Mixer; Patrick Baltzell, P.A. Mixer; Robert Douglass, Audience Sweetening Mixer; Jamie Santos, Pre-Production Mixer
“The Daily Show With Jon Stewart: Episode # 12061,” Comedy Central • Central Productions LLC and Hello Doggie, Inc.; Tim Lester, Audio Engineer
“49th Annual Grammy Awards,” CBS, John Cossette Productions; Tom Holmes, A-1 Production Mixer; John Harris, Broadcast Music Mixer; Eric Schilling, Broadcast Music Mixer; Paul Sandweiss, 5.1 Mixer; Don Worsham, ATPB Mixer; Klaus Landsberg, Audience Reaction Mixer; Mikael Stewart, FOH Production Mixer; Ron Reaves, FOH Music Mixer; Mike Parker, Stage Foldback Mixer; Dave Velte, Stage Foldback Mixer; Bob LaMasney, Sweetener
“The Magic Flute (Great Performances At The Met),” PBS, A Metropolitan Opera Production in association with PBS/Thirteen/WNET New York; Jay David Saks, Audio Producer; Ken Hahn, Post-Production Audio Mix
“Tony Bennett: An American Classic,” NBC, RPM TV Productions, Inc.; Dae Bennett, Recorded & Mixed By; Sue Pelino, Re-Recording Mixer; Christopher Koch, Additional Audio Post Mixer

SOUND MIXING FOR A VARIETY OR MUSIC SERIES OR SPECIAL OR ANIMATION
“Entourage: One Day In The Valley,” HBO, Leverage and Closest to the Hole Productions in association with HBO Entertainment; Steve Morantz, C.A.S., Production Mixer; Dennis Kirk, Re-Recording Mixer; Mark Fleming, Re-Recording Mixer
“My Name Is Earl: Our Cops Is On!,” NBC, Amigos de Garcia Production in association with 20th Century Fox Television; Darin Knight, Production Mixer; David Rawlinson, Re-Recording Mixer; Peter Kelsey, Re-Recording Mixer
“The Office: The Coup, “NBC, Deedle-Dee Productions, Reveille, LLC, in association with NBC Universal Television Studio; Benjamin Patrick, Production Mixer; John Cook, Re-Recording Mixer; Peter J. Nusbaum, Re-Recording Mixer
“Scrubs: My Musical,”NBC, ABC Studios; Joe Foglia, Production Mixer; John W. Cook II, Re-Recording Mixer; Peter J. Nusbaum, Re-Recording Mixer
“30 Rock: Corporate Crush,” NBC, Broadway Video, Little Stranger, in association with NBC Universal Television Studio; Griffin Richardson, Production Mixer; Tony Pipitone, Re-Recording Mixer; Bill Marino, Dialogue Mixer

SOUND MIXING FOR NONFICTION PROGRAMMING (Single Or Multi-Camera)
“The Amazing Race: I Know Phil, Little Ol’ Gorgeous Thing,” CBS, Amazing Race Productions Inc. and Touchstone Television Productions, LLC in association with Jerry Bruckheimer Television and WorldRace Productions, Inc.
“American Masters: Atlantic Records: The House That Ahmet Built,” PBS, Produced by Thirteen/WNET New York and Warner Music Group; Ed Campbell, Sound Mixer
“Deadliest Catch: The Unforgiving Sea,” Discovery Channel, Original Productions, Inc. in association with Discovery Channel; Bob Bronow, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer
“Planet Earth: Pole To Pole,” Discovery Channel, A BBC/Discovery Channel/NHK Co-Production; Graham Wild, Dubbing Mixer
“When The Levees Broke: A Requiem In Four Acts,” HBO, 40 Acres and A Mule Filmworks in association with HBO Documentary Films; Ken Ishii, Production Mixer; Stuart Deutsch, Production Mixer; Charles Hunt, Production Mixer; Bo Walker, Production Mixer

SPECIAL VISUAL EFFECTS FOR A SERIES
“Battlestar Galactica: Exodus, Part 2,” Sci Fi Channel, R+D TV in association with NBC Universal Television Studio; Gary Hutzel, Visual Effects Supervisor; Michael Gibson, Senior VFX Coordinator; Doug Drexler, CG Supervisor; Adam “Mojo” Lebowitz, CGI Sequence Designer; Jeremy Hoey, Lead Matte Painter; Tom Archer, Lead Compositor; Andrew Karr, CGI Supervisor; Alec McClymont, Lead CGI Artist/ Animator; Brenda Campbell, Lead Compositor
“Eureka: Pilot,” Sci Fi Channel, NBC Universal Television Studio; Robert Habros, Visual Effects Supervisor; Matthew S. Gore, Visual Effects Producer; Darren Marcox, Special Effects Supervisor; Elizabeth Alvarez, Visual Effects Coordinator; Lane Jolly, Lead Visual Effects Compositor; Ben Funk, Lead Matte Artist; Tom Tennisco, Lead Model Maker; Jarrod Davis, CGI Supervisor; Jamie Clark, Lead CGI Artist/ Animator;
“Grey’s Anatomy: Walk On Water,” ABC, ABC Studios; Sam Nicholson, Visual Effects Supervisor; Scott Ramsey, Visual Effects Supervisor/ Producer; Val Pfahning, Lead Visual Effects Compositor; Anthony Ocampo, Lead Model Maker; Mike Cook, Lead Visual Effects Animator; Diego Galvieri, Lead Visual Effects Compositor; Eric Grenaudier, Lead Visual Effects Compositor; Al Lopez, CGI Supervisor
“Heroes: Five Years Gone,” NBC, Tailwind Productions in association with NBC Universal Television Studio; Mark Kolpack, Visual Effects Supervisor; Mark Spatny, Visual Effects Producer; Gary D’Amico, Special Effects Supervisor; Daniel Kumiega, Lead CGI Animator; Cedric Tomacruz, Lead Matte Artist; Diego Galtieri, Lead Visual Effects Compositor; Chris Martin, Lead Visual Effects Compositor; Ragui Hanna, Lead Visual Effects Compositor; Jon Rosenthal, Lead CGI Artist
“Rome: Philippi,” HBO, HBO Entertainment in association with the BBC; James Madigan, Visual Effects Supervisor; Barrie Hemsley, Visual Effects Producer; Anna Panton, Visual Effects Producer; Merrin Jensen, Visual Effects Producer; Paula Pope, Visual Effects Coordinator; Daniel Acon, Special Effects Supervisor; Duncan Kinnaird, CGI Supervisor; Gary Brozenich, CGI Supervisor; Doug Larmour, Lead Visual Effects Compositor

SPECIAL VISUAL EFFECTS FOR A MINISERIES, MOVIE OR SPECIAL
“Bury My Heart At Wounded Knee” HBO, Wolf Film/Traveler’s Rest Film in association with HBO Films; David Goldberg, Visual Effects Supervisor; Chris Del Conte, Visual Effects Producer; Joseph Bell, Visual Effects Coordinator; Justin Mitchell, Lead Visual Effects Animator; Erik Bruhwiler, Lead Visual Effects Compositor; Tommy Tran, Lead Matte Artist; Benoit Girard, CGI Supervisor; Tammy Sutton, Lead CGI Artist; Andrew Roberts, Lead CGI Animator
“Drive: The Starting Line” Fox.com • 20th Century Fox Television; Loni Peristere, Visual Effects Supervisor; Raoul Yorke Bolognini, Visual Effects Producer; Chris Jones, Technical Director; Jarrod Davis, CG Supervisor; Mark Shimer, CG Artist; Jamie Clark, CG Artist; Steve Meyer, Senior Compositor; Tyler Nathan, Compositor; Nate Overstrom, Compositor
“Nightmares & Dreamscapes: From the Stories of Stephen King: Battleground” TNT, Ostar Productions; Sam Nicholson, Visual Effects Supervisor; Eric Grenaudier, Visual Effects Supervisor; Mark Spatny, Visual Effects Producer; Adalberto Lopez, CGI Supervisor; Michael Cook, Lead CGI Model Maker; Daniel Kumiega, Lead CGI Animator; Megan Omi, Lead Visual Effects Compositor; Ryan Wieber, Lead Visual Effects Compositor; Marc van Buuren, Visual Effects Producer
“Nightmares & Dreamscapes: From The Stories Of Stephen King: The End Of The Whole Mess” TNT, Ostar Productions; David Vana, Visual Effects Supervisor; Peter Stubbs, Special FX Supervisor; Vit Komrzy, VFX Producer; Marc Van Buuren, VFX Producer; Monika Pavlickova, VFX Coordinator; Jiri Linhart, Senior Animator; Jaroslav Poklensky, 3D Senior Animator; Jan Heusler, 2D Lead Compositor; Jiri Forejt, 2D Lead Compositor
“The Path To 9/11: Night 2″ ABC, Marc Platt Productions in association with ABC Studios; Anthony Paterson, Visual Effects Supervisor; Tom Turnbull, Visual Effects Supervisor; Robert Crowther, Visual Effects Producer; Ian Britton, Lead Visual Effects Compositor; Tavia Charlton, Visual Effects Coordinator; Joel Skeete, Lead Visual Effects Compositor; Graham Cunningham, Lead CGI Artist; Andrew Nguyen, Lead Matte Artist; Kristijan Danilovski, CGI Supervisor
“Secrets Of The Deep” Discovery Channel, Impossible Pictures in association with Discovery Channel; Tim Greenwood, Visual Effects Supervisor; Pete Farrer, Visual Effects Producer; Lorna Paterson, Visual Effects Producer; Antony Carysforth, Lead Visual Effects Animator; Pete Metelko, Lead CGI Artist; Theo Facey, Lead CGI Artist; Adam Burnett, Lead CGI Artist; Jason Horley, Lead Matte Artist

STUNT COORDINATION
“CSI: Miami: Rush,” CBS, Alliance Atlantis and CBS Productions and a Business of CBS Broadcasting in association with Bruckheimer Television; Jim Vickers, Stunt Coordinator
“CSI: NY: Sleight Out Of Hand,” CBS, CBS Productions and Alliance Atlantis Productions in association with CBS Studios; Norman Howell, Stunt Coordinator
“ER: Bloodline,” NBC, Constant c Productions, Amblin Television in association with Warner Bros. Television; Gary Hymes, Stunt Coordinator
“Heroes: Genesis,” NBC, Tailwind Productions in association with NBC Universal Television Studio; Ian Quinn, Stunt Coordinator
“24: 2:00 PM – 3:00 PM,” Fox, Imagine Television & 20th Century Fox Television in association with Realtime Productions; Jeff Cadiente, Stunt Coordinator

TECHNICAL DIRECTION, CAMERAWORK, VIDEO FOR A SERIES
“American Idol: Bon Jovi,” Fox, FremantleMedia N.A., Inc. & 19TV Ltd.; John Pritchett, Technical Director; Manny Bonilla, Camera; Bert Atkinson, Camera; John Repczynski, Camera; George Prince, Camera; Danny Bonilla, Camera; Alex Hernandez, Camera; Dave Eastwood, Camera; Bobby Highton, Camera; Ken Dahlquist, Camera; Bill Chaikowski, Camera; Damien Tuffereau, Camera; Danny Webb, Camera; Ed Horton, Camera; Mark Sanford, Video Control

“Dancing With The Stars: Episode 310,” ABC, BBC Worldwide Productions, LLC; Charles Ciup, Technical Director; Diane Biederbeck, Camera Operator; Danny Bonilla, Camera Operator; Dave Hilmer, Camera Operator; James Karidas, Camera Operator; Dave Levisohn, Camera Operator; Hector Ramirez, Camera Operator; Brian Reason, Camera Operator; John Repczynski, Camera Operator; Damien Tuffereau, Camera Operator; Easter Xua, Camera Operator; Chuck Reilly, Video Control
“Jimmy Kimmel Live: Jay Z Show,” ABC, Jackhole Industries in association with ABC Studios; Ervin D. Hurd, Technical Director; Parker Bartlett, Camera Operator; Randy Gomez, Camera Operator; Greg Grouwinkel, Camera Operator; Mark Gonzales, Camera Operator; Garrett Hurt, Camera Operator; Ritch Kenney, Camera Operator; Kris Wilson, Camera Operator; Mike Malone, Camera Operator; Marc Hunter, Camera Operator; Guy Jones, Video Control
“Late Night With Conan O’Brien: # 2424,” NBC, Conaco, Broadway Video, in association with NBC Universal Television Studio; Gregory Aull, Technical Director; Richard S. Carter, Camera; Kurt Decker, Camera; Eugene Huelsman, Camera; Chris Mattot, Camera; James Palczewski, Camera; Pat Casey, Camera; Carl M. Henry, III, Video
“Saturday Night Live: Host: Alec Baldwin and Musical Guest: Christina Aguilera,” NBC, SNL Studios in association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video; Steven Cimino, Technical Director; John Pinto, Camera; Richard B. Fox, Camera; Brian Phraner, Camera; Barry Frischer, Camera; Eric A. Eisenstein, Camera; Susan Noll, Senior Video; Frank Grisanti, Senior Video

TECHNICAL DIRECTION, CAMERAWORK, VIDEO FOR A MINISERIES, MOVIE OR A SPECIAL
“79th Annual Academy Awards,” ABC, Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences; John B. Field, Technical Director; Kenneth Shapiro, Technical Director; Mark Sanford, Video; Keith Winikoff, Video; Ted Ashton, Camera; Robert Balton, Camera; Danny Bonilla, Camera; John Burdick, Camera; David Eastwood, Camera; Marc Hunter, Camera; Charley Huntley, Camera; Dave Levinsohn, Camera; Lyn Noland, Camera; Rob Palmer, Camera; Bill Philbin, Camera; David Plakos, Camera; Hector Ramirez, Camera; Brian Reason, Camera; Mark Whitman, Camera; Kris Wilson, Camera; Bret Crutcher, Camera; Aaron Fitzgerald, Camera; Dean Hall, Camera; Easter Xua, Camera; Chuck Reilly, Video; Allan Wells, Technical Director
“American Idol: Idol Gives Back,” Fox, FremantleMedia N.A., Inc. & 19TV Ltd.; John Pritchett, Technical Director; Damien Tuffereau, Camera; Suzanne Ebner, Camera; John Repczynski, Camera; George Prince, Camera; Easter Xua, Camera; Alex Hernandez, Camera; Dave Eastwood, Camera; Bobby Highton, Camera; Ray Gonzales, Camera; Vince Singletary, Camera; Bert Atkinson, Camera; Brian Reason, Camera; Ed Horton, Camera; Rick Edwards, Camera; Richard Strock, Camera; Rob Vuona, Camera; Mike Tribble, Camera; Hector Ramirez, Camera; Brad Zerbst, Camera; Garrett Hurt, Camera; Danny Bonilla, Camera; Dave Hilmer, Camera; Betina Levesque, Camera; Marc Hunter, Camera; Mark Sanford, Video Control
“Comic Relief 2006, HBO,” A production of Comic Relief in association with CR Productions and HBO Entertainment; Keith Winikoff, Technical Director; Ted Ashton, Camera Operator; Bill Chaikowsky, Camera Operator; Dave Eastwood, Camera Operator; Larry Heider, Camera Operator; Dave Hilmer, Camera Operator; Dave Levisohn, Camera Operator; Ken Patterson, Camera Operator; Bill Philbin, Camera Operator; Hector Ramirez, Camera Operator; Gordi Saiger, Camera Operator; Mark Sanford, Video Control
“Dane Cook Vicious Circle,” HBO, Cream Cheese Films, New Wave Entertainment and Super-Finger Productions in association with HBO Entertainment; Keith Winikoff, Technical Director; Rob Balton, Camera; John Burdick, Camera; Bob Del Russo, Camera; Manny Gutierrez, Camera; Charlie Huntley, Camera; John Mieklejohn, Camera; Jay Millard, Camera; Lyn Noland, Camera; Mark Renaudin, Camera; Carlos Rios, Camera; ; Jofre Rosero, Camera; Jim Scurti, Camera; David Smith, Camera; Ron Washburn, Camera; Mark Whitman, Camera; Matty Randazzo, Video Control; Bob Amour, Video Control
“49th Annual Grammy Awards, “CBS, John Cossette Productions; John Field, Technical Director; Ted Ashton, Camera; Mike Breece, Camera; Dave Eastwood, Camera; Freddy Frederick, Camera; Hank Geving, Camera; Dean Hall, Camera; Larry Heider, Camera; Dave Hilmer, Camera; Ed Horton, Camera; Marc Hunter, Camera; Charlie Huntley, Camera; Dave Levisohn, Camera; Steve Martyniuk, Camera; Rob Palmer, Camera; Bill Philbin, Camera; Hector Ramirez, Camera; Brian Reason, Camera; Guy Jones, Video Control; Keith Winikoff, Video Control
“Prince Super Bowl XLI Halftime Show,” CBS, Don Mischer Productions in association with NFL Network and White Cherry Entertainment; Eric Becker, Technical Director; Dave Bernstein, Technical Director; Robert Balton, Camera; Danny Webb, Camera; Ray Hoover, Camera; John Burdick, Camera; Jofre Rosero, Camera; Mark Sanford, Video; Rob Levy, Video
“Tony Bennett: An American Classic,” NBC, RPM TV Productions, Inc.; Terry Donohue, Technical Director; Sion Michel, Camera; Darin Moran, Camera; John Grillo, Camera; Thomas G. Tcimpidis, Senior Video; Nick Theodorakis, Video

EXCEPTIONAL MERIT IN NONFICTION FILMMAKING
“Jonestown: The Life And Death Of Peoples Temple (American Experience),” PBS; Stanley Nelson, Producer; Sharon Grimberg, Series Producer; Mark Samels, Executive Producer
“A Lion In The House (Independent Lens),” PBS, ; Steven Bognar, Producer; Julia Reichert, Producer; Sally Jo Fifer, Executive Producer; Lois Vossen, Series Producer
“When The Levees Broke: A Requiem In Four Acts,” HBO, 40 Acres and A Mule Filmworks in association with HBO Documentary Films; Sam Pollard, Producer; Spike Lee, Producer; Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer; Jacqueline Glover, Supervising Producer

See first part of nominees list

Follow @Variety on Twitter for breaking news, reviews and more