ABC's 'Children' up for 18

See Nominees

NEW YORK — ABC’s “All My Children” led the pack with 18 as the Daytime Emmy Award nominations were announced Wednesday.

Three shows tied for second with 13 apiece: ABC’s “General Hospital,” CBS’ “Guiding Light” and PBS’ “Sesame Street.”

CBS’ “The Young and the Restless” racked up 12.

ABC led all networks in daytime noms with 53, followed by syndicated shows with 49, CBS with 47 and PBS with 32. NBC was a distant fourth with 10.

The syndicated “Ellen DeGeneres Show” and ABC’s “The View” were the most-nominated talkshows, nabbing 11 noms each; all the hosts of the nominated yakkers — Dr. Phil McGraw, DeGeneres, Regis Philbin and Kelly Ripa, Lisa Rinna and Ty Treadway, and all the “View” women — were nominated in the talk-show host category.

Nominations for the 32nd Daytime Emmys, to be presented by the National Academy of Television Arts & Sciences at Radio City Music Hall on May 20, were announced by CBS’ “The Early Show” co-anchor Julie Chen on the set of “The Guiding Light” in Gotham.

Drawing noms for service show host were homemaking diva Martha Stewart, whose skein has aired in syndication on Style Network since she went to prison; Bob Vila; and Food Network’s Bobby Flay, Michael Chiarello and Emeril Lagasse.

Noms for front-running “All My Children” include one for younger actress nominee Eden Riegel, who plays the first lesbian character on daytime TV.

Among gameshows, King World’s “Jeopardy!” and CBS’ “The Price Is Right” each took six noms. Rounding out the gameshow category was Buena Vista TV’s “Who Wants to Be a Millionaire,” with four nominations.

And the nominees are…

DRAMA SERIES
“All My Children” (ABC), Julie Hanan Carruthers, Executive Producer; Ginger Smith, Producer; Karen Johnson, Producer; Casey Childs, Producer;
“As The World Turns” (CBS), Christopher Goutman, Executive Producer; Carole Shure, Senior Producer; Vivian Gundaker, Producer; Kelsey Bay, Coordinating Producer;
“General Hospital” (ABC), Jill Farren Phelps, Executive Producer; Mary O’leary, Producer; Carol Scott, Producer; Mercer Barrows, Producer; Michelle Henry, Producer; Deborah A. Genovese, Coordinating Producer; Charles Pratt, Jr., Consulting Producer; Robert Guza, Jr., Consulting Producer;
“The Young and the Restless” (CBS), William J. Bell, Executive Producer; John F. Smith, Co-Executive Producer; Edward J. Scott, Supervising Producer; Kathryn Foster, Producer; John C. Fisher, Coordinating Producer;

LEAD ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES
“Martha Byrne” “as the World Turns” (CBS)
“Susan Flannery” “The Bold and the Beautiful” (CBS)
“Nancy Lee Grahn” “General Hospital” (ABC)
“Kim Zimmer” “Guiding Light” (CBS)
“Erika Slezak” “One Life to Live” (ABC)
“Kassie Depaiva” “One Life to Live” (ABC)
“Juliet Mills” “Passions” (NBC)
“Michelle Stafford” “The Young and the Restless” (CBS)

LEAD ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES
“Michael E. Knight” “As the World Turns” (CBS)
“Roger Howarth” “All My Children” (ABC)
“Jack Wagner “ “The Bold and the Beautiful” (CBS)
“Steve Burton “ “General Hospital” (ABC)
“Grant Aleksander “ “Guiding Light” (CBS)
“Christian Jules Leblanc” “The Young and the Restless” (CBS)

SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES
“Natalia Livingston “ “General Hospital” (ABC)
“Robin Christopher “ “General Hospital” (ABC)
“Crystal Chappell “ “Guiding Light” (CBS)
“Heather Tom “ “One Life to Live” (ABC)
“Ilene Kristen “ “One Life to Live” (ABC)
“Jeanne Cooper “ “The Young and the Restless” (CBS)

SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES
“Jeff Branson “ “All My Children” (ABC)
“Cameron Mathison “ “All My Children” (ABC)
“Tyler Christopher “ “General Hospital” (ABC)
“Rick Hearst “ “General Hospital” (ABC)
“Justin Deas “ “Guiding Light” (CBS)
“Greg Rikaart “ “The Young and the Restless” (CBS)

YOUNGER ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES
“Alexa Havins “ “All My Children” (ABC)
“Eden Riegel “ “All My Children” (ABC)
“Jennifer Ferrin “ “As the World Turns” (CBS)
“Adrianne Leon “ “General Hospital” (ABC)
“Crystal Hunt “ “Guiding Light” (CBS)

YOUNGER ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES
Jacob Young, “All My Children” (ABC)
Scott Clifton, “General Hospital” (ABC)
Tom Pelphrey, “Guiding Light” (CBS)
David Lago, “The Young and the Restless” (CBS)
Michael Graziadei, “The Young and the Restless” (CBS)

PERFORMER IN A CHILDREN’S SERIES
Donovan Patton, “Blues Clues” (Nik)
Jeff Corwin, Jeff Corwin Un leashed (DSC Kids)
Levar Burton, “Reading Rainbow” (PBS)
Kevin Clash, “Sesame Street” (PBS)

PERFORMER IN A CHILDREN/YOUTH/FAMILY SPECIAL
“Jane Alexander” “Carry Me Home” (SHO)
“Ron Silver “ “Jack” (SHO)
“Stockard Channing “ “Jack” (SHO)
“Hume Cronyn” “A Separate Peace” (SHO)

PERFORMER IN AN ANIMATED PROGRAM
“Kevin Michael Richardson “ “The Batman” (Kids WB)
“Henry Winkler “ “Clifford’s Puppy Days” (PBS)
“Mel Brooks “ “Jakers! The Adventures of Piggley Winks” (PBS)
“Christy Romano “ “Kim Possible” (DIS)
“Joan Cusack” “Peep and the Big Wide World” TLC

GAME SHOW HOST
“Alex Trebek”, “Jeopardy!” (Syn)
“Bob Barker”, “The Price Is Right” (CBS)
“Meredith Vieira”, “Who Wants To Be A Millionaire” (Syn)

TALK SHOW HOST
“Dr. Phillip C. McGraw”, “Dr. Phil” (Syn)
“Ellen Degeneres”, “The Ellen Degeneres Show” (Syn)
“Regis Philbin, Kelly Ripa”, “Live With Regis & Kelly” (Syn)
“Lisa Rinna, Ty Treadway”, “Soap Talk” (Soapnet)
“Barbara Walters, Joy Behar, Elisabeth Hasselbeck, Star Jones, Meredith Vieira”, “The View” (ABC)

SERVICE SHOW HOST
“Bob Vila”, “Bob Vila’s Home Again” (Syn)
“Bobby Flay”, “Boy Meets Grill” (Food)
“Michael Chiarello”, “Easy Entertaining With Michael Chiarello” (Food)
“Emeril Lagasse”, “The Essence Of Emeril” (Food)
“Martha Stewart”, “Martha Stewart Living” (Syn)

CHILDREN’S ANIMATED PROGRAM
“Arthur” (PBS), Pierre Valette, Executive Producer; Toper Taylor, Executive Producer; Lesley Taylor, Executive Producer; Marc Brown, Executive Producer; Greg Bailey, Producer;/Director; Jacqui Deegan, Producer; Diane Dallaire, Producer; Tolon Brown, Producer; Geoff Adams, Producer; Paul Higgins, Coordinating Producer; Peter K. Hirsch, Writer; Debora Toffan, Director
“Dora The Explorer” (Nik), Chris Gifford, Executive Producer;/Writer; Valerie Walsh, Co-Executive Producer;/Writer; Jeffrey Degrandis, Supervising Producer; Cathy Galeota, Producer; Eric Wiener, Producer;/Head Writer; Miken Wong, Line Producer;/Head Writer; George Chialtas, Director; Sherie Pollack, Director
“Kim Possible” (DIS), Bob Schooley, Executive Producer; Mark McCorkle, Executive Producer; David Block, Director; Steve Loter, Director; Lisa Schaffer, Director; Bill Motz, Writer; Bob Roth, Writer
“Peep And The Big Wide World” (TLC), Kate Taylor, Executive Producer; Jessica Hanlon, Executive Producer; Melinda Toporoff, Supervising Producer; Vince Commisso, Senior Producer; Marisa Wolsky, Producer; Geoff Adams, Producer; Kai Pindal, Producer; Paul Higgins, Coordinating Producer; Steven Jarosz, Coordinating Producer; Rick Marshall, Director; Deb Toffan, Director; Kathy Waugh, Head Writer; Joe Fallon, Writer
“Toddworld” (TLC), Bill Schultz, Executive Producer; Todd Parr, Executive Producer; Gerry Renert, Executive Producer; Paul Cummins, Executive Producer; Amy Sprecher, Executive Producer; Mike Young, Co-Executive Producer; Liz Young, Co-Executive Producer; Melinda Toporoff, Supervising Producer; Carin Greenberg Baker, Supervising Producer;/Writer; Siobhan Ni Ghadra, Producer; Stuart Cunningham, Producer; Marie Cecchino Brand, Line Producer; Cyrus Mistry, Line Producer; Jeff Gordon, Director; Glenn Kirkpatrick, Director; Doug Parker, Director; Pamela Hickey, Writer; Denys Mccoy, Writer; Corey Powell, Writer; Ken Pontac, Writer; Nicole Duboc, Writer

SPECIAL CLASS ANIMATED PROGRAM
“The Batman” (Kids WB), Sander Schwartz, Executive Producer; Alan Burnett, Executive Producer; Duane Capizzi, Supervising Producer; Michael Goguen, Supervising Producer; Jeff Matsuda, Producer; Linda M. Steiner, Producer; Glen Murakami, Producer; Adam Beechen, Writer; Steven Melching, Writer; Seung Eun Kim, Director; Brandon Vietti, Director; Sam Liu, Director; Ginny Mcswain, Director
“Duck Dodgers” (CAR), Sander Schwartz, Executive Producer; Spike Brandt, Supervising Producer;/Director/Writer; Tony Cervone, Supervising Producer;/Director/Writer; Paul Dini, Producer;/Writer; Tom Minton, Producer;/Writer; Linda M. Steiner, Producer; Collette Sunderman, Director
“Rolie Polie Olie” (DIS), William Joyce, Executive Producer; Michael Hirsh, Executive Producer; Scott Dyer, Executive Producer; Corinne Kouper, Executive Producer; Guillaume Hellouin, Supervising Producer; Pamela Lehn, Supervising Producer; Susie Grondin, Producer; Eric Flaherty, Producer; Christophe Archambault, Producer; Mike Fallows, Supervising Director; Ron Pitts, Director; Bill Giggie, Director; Nadine Van Der Velde, Writer; Steve Sullivan, Writer; Alice Prodanau, Writer; Robin Stein, Writer

GAME/AUDIENCE PARTICIPATION SHOW
“Jeopardy!” (Syn), Harry Friedman, Executive Producer; Lisa Finneran, Senior Producer; Rocky Schmidt, Senior Producer; Gary Johnson, Senior Producer;
“The Price Is Right” (CBS), Bob Barker, Executive Producer; Roger Dobkowitz, Producer;
“Who Wants To Be A Millionaire” (Syn), Michael Davies, Executive Producer; Paul Smith, Executive Producer; Leigh Hampton, Executive Producer; Vincent A. Rubino, Co-Executive Producer; Deirdre Cossman, Producer; Richard Sirop, Producer; Dennis F. McMahon, Producer;

PRE-SCHOOL CHILDREN’S SERIES
“Blues Clues” (Nik), Todd Kessler, Executive Producer; Angela C. Santomero, Executive Producer; Traci-Paige Johnson, Executive Producer; Jennifer Twomey, Executive Producer; Wendy Harris, Co-Executive Producer; Marcy Pritchard Shablak, Line Producer; Carmen Limburg Koge, Producer; Shannon George, Producer; Alice Wilder, Producer; Dave Palmer, Producer;
“Hi-5″ (TLC), Helena Harris, Executive Producer; Kris Noble, Executive Producer; Melinda Toporoff, Supervising Producer; Marcel Zammit, Line Producer;
“Paz” “(TLC), Amy Sprecher, Executive Producer; Johnathan Meath, Executive Producer; Erin Wanner, Producer; Clive Juster, Producer; Charlotte Damgaard, Producer; Roland Tongue, Producer;
“Sesame Street” (PBS), Dr. Lewis Bernstein, Executive Producer; Kevin Clash, Co-Executive Producer; Carol-Lynn Parente, Senior Producer; Karen Ialacci, Producer; Meliss Dino, Producer; Tim Carter, Co-Producer;

CHILDREN’S SERIES
“Endurance: Hawaii” “(NBC), JD Roth, Executive Producer; Todd A. Nelson, Executive Producer; John Foy, Executive Producer; Erin Wanner, Executive Producer; Grady Candler, Co-Executive Producer; Eric Westmore, Line Producer; Johanna Rowe, Producer; Elayne Cilic, Producer; Bill Hochhauser, Producer;
“Jeff Corwin Unleashed” (DSC Kids), Guy Nickerson, Executive Producer; Tim Braine, Executive Producer; Kevin M. Meagher, Executive Producer; Jeff Corwin, Executive Producer; Dawn Sinsel, Executive Producer; Jim Rapsas, Executive Producer; Michael Tetrick, Supervising Producer; Melinda Toporoff, Supervising Producer; Robin Hart, Producer; Paul Storck, Producer; Holly Williamson, Producer; Chris Allingham, Producer; Marc Wolloff, Line Producer;
“Postcards From Buster” (PBS), Pierre Valette, Executive Producer; Carol Greenwald, Executive Producer; Marc Brown, Executive Producer; Toper Taylor, Executive Producer; Paul Higgins, Coordinating Producer; Natatcha Estebanez, Producer; Tolon Brown, Producer; Lesley Taylor, Producer; Darrell Suto, Producer; Mary Mcentire, Producer; Valerie Griffith, Producer; Simon Griffith, Producer; Diane Dallaire, Line Producer;
“Reading Rainbow” (PBS), Twila Liggett, Producer; Levar Burton, Producer; Orly Wiseman, Producer; Nicole Silver, Producer; Ed Wiseman, Producer; Sudie Anning, Producer; Nan Schwieger, Producer; Donald Boswell, Producer; Pamela Johnson, Producer; David Mccourt, Producer;
“Zoom” (PBS), Kate Taylor, Executive Producer; Kathleen Shugrue, Senior Producer; Paul Serafini, Supervising Producer; Marisa Wolsky, Producer; Marcy Gunther, Coordinating Producer;

CHILDREN/YOUTH/FAMILY SPECIAL
“Mighty Times: The Legacy Of Rosa Parks” (HBO), Richard Cohen, Executive Producer; Robert Hudson, Producer; Bobby Houston, Director/Writer
“Saving A Species: Manatees In Peril” (DSC Kids), Shelia Voss, Executive Producer; Jim Rapsas, Executive Producer; Elaine Pugliese, Supervising Producer; Lori Schildwachter, Producer; Danielle Magee, Producer; Christine Charlick, Producer; Horse Hardesty, Producer; Julie Scardina, Producer; Guy Nickerson, Director; Colette Piceau, Writer
“A Separate Peace” (SHO), Laura Gherardi, Executive Producer; Murray Schisgal, Executive Producer; Lee Gottsegen, Executive Producer; Jay Cohen, Executive Producer; J.B. Sugar, Executive Producer; Michael Sugar, Executive Producer; Enrique Murciano, Executive Producer; Armand Leo, Producer; Peter Yates, Director; Wendy Kesselman, Writer

TALK SHOW
“Dr. Phil” (Syn), Carla Pennington Stewart, Executive Producer; Angie Kraus Bell, Supervising Producer; Kandi Amelon-Sawyer, Senior Coordinating Producer; Judy Rybak, Supervising Producer; Julie Ross, Producer; Edward Santos, Producer; Lisa Steinke, Producer; Kathy Giaconia, Producer; Katerina Monemvassitis, Producer; Lori Read, Producer; David Goldman, Producer; Anita Pepper, Producer; Jill Skinner, Producer; John Perry, Producer;
“The Ellen Degeneres Show” (Syn), Ellen Degeneres, Executive Producer; Mary Connelly, Executive Producer; Ed Glavin, Executive Producer; Andy Lassner, Co-Executive Producer; Derek Westervelt, Coordinating Producer; Jason Gabel, Producer; Melissa Geiger Schrift, Producer; Jonathan Norman, Producer; Christine Schomer, Producer; Karen Kilgariff, Producer; Lori Blackman, Producer; Bradford Brillowski, Producer; Melissa Costello, Producer; Karen Anderson, Producer; Danny Breen, Producer; Greg Fitzsimmons, Producer; Margaret Smith, Producer; Alison Balian, Producer; Sue Murphy, Producer; Lawrence Williams, Producer; Hedda Muskat, Producer;
“Live With Regis & Kelly (Syn), Regis Philbin, Executive Producer; Michael Gelman, Executive Producer; Cindy Macdonald, Producer; Mariann Sabol-Nieves, Producer; Joanne Saltzman, Producer; Jan Schillay, Producer; Delores Spruell-Jackson, Producer; Ann Marie Williams-Gray, Producer; John Ogle, Producer; Albert Bianchini, Producer; Elyssa Shapiro, Producer; Marco Puglia, Producer; Deborah Koenig-Raptis, Producer; David Mullen, Producer;
“Soap Talk” (Soapnet), Kari Sagin, Executive Producer; Jeff Hudson, Supervising Producer; Matthew Wright, Producer; Astra Austin, Producer; Melissa Keys, Producer; Andrea Capelli, Producer;
“The View “(ABC), Bill Geddie, Executive Producer; Barbara Walters, Executive Producer; Alexandra Cohen, Supervising Producer; Patrick Ignozzi, Coordinating Producer; Matthew J. Strauss, Coordinating Producer; Jennifer Brookman, Producer; Jonathan Faulhaber, Producer; Dana Goodman, Producer;Audrey Jones, Producer; Jamie Kotkin-Hammer, Producer; Gregory Piccioli, Producer; Rachel Weintraub, Producer;

SERVICE SHOW
“30 Minute Meals” “(Food), Mark Dissin, Executive Producer; Bob Tuschman, Executive Producer;
“Barefoot Contessa” (Food), Rachel Purnell, Executive Producer; Bob Tuschman, Executive Producer;
“Great Hotels (Travel), Howard Lee, Executive Producer; Jerry Smith, Executive Producer; Cindy Smith, Executive Producer; Lori Rothschild Ansaldi, Coordinating Producer; Joan Mccord, Producer;
“Martha Stewart Living” (Syn), Martha Stewart, Executive Producer; Linda Corradina, Executive Producer; Lisa Wagner, Senior Producer; Lucinda Scala Quinn, Coordinating Producer; Suzanne Mcgrath, Coordinating Producer; Doug Wright, Coordinating Producer; R.E. Altman, Producer; Mara Altschuler, Producer; Barbara Fight, Producer; Laurie Hepburn, Producer; Lenore Welby, Producer; Greta Anthony, Producer; Jocelyn Santos, Producer; Ann Macmullan, Producer; Elena Ferretti, Producer; Mark Ski, Producer; Judy Morris, Producer; A.J. Boles, Line Producer;
“This Old House” (PBS), Bruce Irving, Executive Producer; David Vos, Senior Producer; Deborah Hood, Producer;

SPECIAL CLASS SERIES
“Animal Rescue” “(Syn), Alex Paen, Executive Producer;/Host
“A Baby Story” “(TLC), Terri Johnson, Executive Producer; Glenda Hersh, Executive Producer; Steven Weinstock, Executive Producer; Nikki Strome Taub, Supervising Producer; Liz Naylor, Senior Producer; Lorri Leighton, Senior Producer; Nikki Borrelli, Coordinating Producer; Audrey Bellezza, Producer; Adrienne Hammel, Producer; Lisa Mozo, Producer; Christina Marra, Producer;
“Breakfast With The Arts” (A&E), Emilio Nunez, Executive Producer; John Bence, Senior Producer; Liisa Lunden, Producer; Shelley Hoffman, Producer; Elliott Forrest, Host
“Judge Judy” (Syn), Randy Douthit, Executive Producer; Timothy Regler, Executive Producer; Victoria Jenest, Supervising Producer; Shannon Weber-Arellano, Senior Producer; Richard Russakoff, Producer; Cybil Jordan-Malachi, Producer; Jonathan Sebastian, Producer; Jenny Hope, Producer; Kirk Leins, Coordinating Producer; Christopher Thomas, Coordinating Producer; Judge Judy Sheindlin, Host
“Starting Over” (Syn), Jon Murray, Executive Producer; Mary-Ellis Bunim, Executive Producer; Millee Taggart-Ratcliffe, Executive Producer; Jim Johnston, Co-Executive Producer; Linda Midgett, Co-Executive Producer; Joan O’connor, Co-Executive Producer; Cliff Grant, Line Producer; Francesca James, Co-Producer; Jeannine Denholm, Producer; Erin Paullus, Producer; Ben Greenberg, Producer; Peter Steen, Producer; Tracy Whittaker, Producer; Adriane Hopper, Producer; Jeanine Cornillot, Producer; Lisa Weiss, Producer; Susan Baronoff, Producer; Joe Alonso, Producer; Peggy Murphy, Producer; Jim Bedford, Producer; Brandon Wilson, Producer; Andrea Bailey, Producer; Rubye Wilson, Producer; Kathy Wussler, Producer; Stephanie Tomasky, Producer; Pam Lewis, Producer; Sylvia Maldonaldo, Producer; Jonathan Reiner, Producer; Jeniene Phillips Birks, Producer; David Wallach, Producer; Mark Niedelson, Producer;Alex Miltsch, Producer; Guido Verweyen, Producer; Sarah Pillsbury, Producer; Roger C. Memos, Coordinating Producer; Pat Lofthouse, Coordinating Producer; Rana Walker, Co-Host; Rhonda Britten, Co-Host; Iyanla Vanzant, Co-Host; Dr. Stan J. Katz, Co-Host

SPECIAL CLASS SPECIAL
“78th Annual Macy’s Thanksgiving Day Parade” (NBC), Brad Lachman, Executive Producer; Bill Bracken, Producer; Katie Couric, Co-Host; Matt Lauer, Co-Host’ Al Roker, Co-Host
“9/11 Memorial From Ground Zero” (Syn), David Stern, Executive Producer; Annette Jolles, Supervising Producer; Denise Graap, Coordinating Producer; Susi Wuennenberg, Coordinating Producer; Leonard Laxer, Producer; Susan Pomerantz, Producer
“Scott Hamilton & Friends With Michael Feinstein” (NBC), Steve Dissen, Executive Producer; Tony Lanni, Coordinating Producer; Jef Billings, Producer; Scott Hamilton, Producer/Host
“Still Brady After All These Years” (TV Land), Sherwood Schwartz, Executive Producer; Lloyd J. Schwartz, Executive Producer; Sal Maniaci, Executive Producer; Robin Weiner, Co-Producer; Michael Petok, Producer; Hope Juber, Producer; Jenny Mccarthy, Host
“Walt Disney World Christmas Day Parade” (ABC), Andy Perrott, Executive Producer; Darlene Papalini, Executive Producer; Jeff Palmer, Supervising Producer; John Best, Coordinating Producer; Susan Janis-Mashayekhi, Producer; Regis Philbin, Co-Host, Kelly Ripa, Co-Host

ART DIRECTION/SET DECORATION/SCENIC DESIGN
“The Ellen DeGeneres Show” (Syn), John Shaffner, Production Designer; Joe Stewart, Production Designer; Tina Miller, Art Director; Christopher Goumas, Art Director
“The Oprah Winfrey Show” (Syn), Tara Denise, Production Designer; Angelo Petratos, Production Designer; Matthew York, Scenic Designer; Sean Post, Scenic Designer
“The Price Is Right” (CBS), Bente Christensen, Art Director; Richard Domabyl, Set Decorator; Elizabeth Fowler Beach, Set Decorator;
“Sesame Street” (PBS), Victor Dinapoli, Production Designer; Bob Phillips, Art Director; Mike Pantuso, Art Director; Pete Ortiz, Art Director; Nat Mongioi, Set Decorator
“The View” (ABC), William Mickley, Scenic Designer

ART DIRECTION/SET DECORATION/SCENIC DESIGN FOR A DRAMA SERIES
“All My Children” “(ABC), Roger Mooney, Production Designer; Joel Reynolds, Scenic Designer; Chas Plummer, Scenic Designer; Martin Fahrer, Scenic Designer
“As The World Turns” (CBS), Patrick Howe, Production Designer; Tim Goodmanson, Art Director; Dennis Donegan, Set Decorator; Catherine Mckenney, Set Decorator; Karen Hlipala, Set Decorator; Paul Hickey, Set Decorator
“One Life To Live” (ABC), Roger A. Mooney, Production Designer; Ruth A. Wells, Art Director; John C. Kenny, Art Director; Martin Farhner, Art Director;
“The Young And The Restless” (CBS), William Hultstrom, Production Designer; David Hoffmann, Art Director; Joseph Bevacqua, Set Decorator; Fred Cooper, Set Decorator; Andrea Joel, Set Decorator

CASTING DIRECTOR FOR A DRAMA SERIES
Mary Clay Boland, “As The World Turns” (CBS)
Mark Teschner”, “General Hospital” (ABC)
Rob Decina”, “Guiding Light” (CBS)

SINGLE CAMERA PHOTOGRAPHY (FILM OR ELECTRONIC)
Stan Murphy, Director Of Photography, “Great Hotels” (Travel)
Larry Lecain, Electronic Camera, “Inside This Old House” (A&E)
Jimmy O’Donnell, Director Of Photography, “Reading Rainbow” (PBS)
Stephen J. D’Onofrio, Electronic Camera, “This Old House” (PBS)
Emery Clay, Cinematographer, Brad White, Cinematographer, “Travel Gear” (Travel)

COSTUME DESIGN/STYLING
“The Ellen Degeneres Show “ (Syn), Linda Medvene, Costume Designer; Wendi Ferreira, Costume Stylist
“The Price Is Right” (CBS) Robin Gurney, Costume Stylist
“Scott Hamilton & Friends With Michael Feinstein” (NBC) Jef Billings, Costume Designer;
“Sesame Street” (PBS) Bill Kellard, Costume Designer;, Live Actors; Terry Roberson, Costume Designer;, Live Actors; Jason Weber, Costume Designer;, Muppets; Connie Peterson, Costume Designer;, Muppets; Rollie Krewson, Costume Designer;, Muppets; Victoria Ellis, Costume Designer;, Muppets; Sarah Luraschi, Costume Designer;, Muppets; Polly Smith, Costume Designer;, Muppets; Michael Schupbach, Costume Designer;, Muppets; Jane Pien, Costume Designer;, Muppets; Michelle Hickey, Costume Designer;, Muppets; Andrea Detwiler, Costume Designer;, Muppets

COSTUME DESIGN FOR A DRAMA SERIES
“All My Children” (ABC) David R. Zyla, Costume Designer; Katherine Roth, Costume Designer; James Hammer, Costume Designer;
“As The World Turns” (CBS) Margarita Delgado, Costume Designer; Charles Schoonmaker, Costume Designer;
“The Bold And The Beautiful” (CBS) Birgit Muller, Costume Designer;
“The Young And The Restless” (CBS) Jennifer Johns, Costume Designer;

DRAMA SERIES DIRECTING TEAM
“All My Children” (ABC) Conal O’brien, Director; Casey Childs, Director; Angela Tessinari, Director; Andrew Lee, Director; Michael V. Pomarico, Director; Barbara M. Simmons, Associate Director; Shirley Simmons, Associate Director; Anthony Pascarelli, Associate Director; Terry Walker, Associate Director; A.J. Gundell, Associate Director; Jerry Pilato, Associate Director; Rusty Swope, Stage Manager; Penny Bergman, Stage Manager; Martin Fritz Brekeller, Stage Manager;
“General Hospital” (ABC) Joseph Behar, Director; Grant Johnson, Director; William Ludel, Director; Scott Mckinsey, Director; Owen Renfroe, Director; Christine Magarian, Associate Director; Ron Cates, Associate Director; Penny Pengra, Associate Director; Peter Fillmore, Associate Director; Ronald C. Cates, Associate Director; Dave Macleod, Associate Director; Kathy Ladd, Stage Manager; Craig Mcmanus, Stage Manager;
“Guiding Light” (CBS) Bruce S. Barry, Senior Director; Jo Anne Sedwick, Director; Brian Mertes, Director; Susan Strickler, Director; Matthew Lagle, Director; Tracey Hanley Bryggman, Associate Director; Ilene Frankel, Associate Director; Natasha Kreizman, Associate Director; Adam Reist, Stage Manager; Ann Vettel, Stage Manager; Joseph Willmore, Stage Manager;
“The Young And The Restless” (CBS) Michael Denney, Director; Kathryn Foster, Director; Noel Maxam, Director; Sally Mcdonald, Director; Marc Beruti, Associate Director; Christopher Mullen, Associate Director; Robbin Phillips, Associate Director; Jennifer Scott, Associate Director; Tom Mcdermott, Stage Manager; Herbert A. Weaver, Jr., Stage Manager;

DIRECTING IN A GAME/AUDIENCE PARTICIPATION SHOW
“Jeopardy!” (Syn) Kevin Mccarthy, Director;
“Who Wants To Be A Millionaire” (Syn) Matthew Cohen, Director;

DIRECTING IN A TALK SHOW
“The Ellen Degeneres Show “ (Syn) Lenn Goodside, Director; Michael Dimich, Director;
“The Tony Danza Show” (Syn) Barry Glazer, Director;
“The View” (ABC) Mark Gentile, Director;

DIRECTING IN A SERVICE SHOW
“Bob Vila’s Home Again” (Syn) Bob Vila, Director; Sarah Monzon, Director;
“Easy Entertaining With Michael Chiarello” (Food) Natalie Gustafson, Director;
“Martha Stewart Living” (Syn) Keegan Martin, Director; Gary Nardilla, Director;
“Wolfgang Puck’s Cooking Class” (Food) Gordon Recht, Director;

DIRECTING IN A CHILDREN’S SERIES
“Blues Clues” (Nik) Alan Zdinak, Director; Jonathan Judge, Director; Koyalee Chanda, Director;
“Book Of Pooh” (DIS) Mitchell Kriegman, Director; John Ludwig, Director; Dean Gordon, Director;
“Sesame Street” (PBS) Ted May, Director; Emily Squires, Director; Victor Dinapoli, Director; Ken Diego, Director; Lisa Simon, Director; Jim Martin, Director;
“Zoom” (PBS) Bob Comiskey, Director;

SPECIAL CLASS DIRECTING
“78th Annual Macy’s Thanksgiving Day Parade” (NBC) Gary Halvorson, Director;
“9/11 Memorial From Ground Zero” (Syn) David Stern, Director;
“Birth Day Live! -2″ (Dsc Hlth) David Stern, Director; Lynn Hermstad, Director; Deborah Miller, Director;
“Soapnet Reveals ABC Soap Secrets” (Soapnet) Manny Rodriguez, Director;
“Walt Disney World Christmas Day Parade” (ABC) Ron De Moraes, Director; Jeff Palmer, Director;

SINGLE CAMERA; EDITING
“Bob Vila’s Home Again” (Syn) Maureen Fahey, Editor;
“Dr. Phil” (Syn) Art Booth, Editor; Paul Broz, Editor; Rodney Chew, Editor; William Lorton, Editor; Craig Mayo, Editor; Tom Quick, Editor; James Perry, Editor; Juliette Olavarria, Editor; Fernando Martinez, Editor; Peter Zifchak, Editor; Peter Dunn, Editor; Jonny Jenks, Editor; Todd Portugal, Editor; Bruce Malm, Editor; Harris Cohen, Editor; Matthew Kern, Editor;
“Reading Rainbow” (PBS) Juantxo Royo, Editor; Michael Chomet, Editor; Anthony Brever, Editor;
“The View” (ABC) Rich Provost, Editor;
“Zoom” (PBS) Arnie Harchik, Editor; Christine Siegel, Editor;

MULTIPLE CAMERA; EDITING
“The Ellen Degeneres Show “ (Syn) Michael Cole, Editor;
“The Oprah Winfrey Show” (Syn) Michael Mabbott, Senior Editor; John Strolia, Senior Editor; Judi Bushala, Editor; Neil Coleman, Editor; Tim Drover, Editor; Jay Eckensberger, Editor; Dan Fisher, Editor; Chuck Floramo, Editor; Kevin G. Gist, Editor; Richard Hemmingway, Editor; Laurence Jacobs, Editor; John Kilpatrick, Editor; James S. Pilarski, Editor; Tom Pyers, Editor; Larry Sexton, Editor; Michael D. Sherry, Editor; Daniel G. Towell, Editor; Eric A. Will, Editor;
“Sesame Street” (PBS) Robert J. Emerick, Supervising Editor; John Tierney, Editor; Selbern Narby, Editor;
“Starting Over” (Syn) Leellen Patchen, Editor; Karen Snyder, Editor; Barry Zetlin, Editor; Peggy Tachdjian, Editor; Raoul Rosenberg, Editor; Maria Vitakis, Editor; Heidi Scharfe, Editor; John Binninger, Editor; Mike Bolanowski, Editor; Joe Shugart, Editor; Melissa Puente, Editor; Mac Caudill, Editor; Derek Mccants, Editor; Marc Grossman, Editor; Arek Hope, Editor; Steve Mellon, Editor;

MULTIPLE CAMERA; EDITING FOR A DRAMA SERIES
“All My Children” (ABC) Barbara M. Simmons, Editor; Shirley Simmons, Editor; Anthony Pascarelli, Editor; Barry Gingold, Editor; Roger Haenelt, Editor; Stephen Cali, Editor; Robert Frazier, Editor;
“Days of Our Lives” (NBC) Mason Dickson, Editor; Lugh Powers, Editor; Schooner Darrow, Editor; David Mawhinney, Editor;
“Passions” (NBC) Mary Ann Benson, Editor; Paul Hartel, Editor; Steven Vincent, Editor;

HAIRSTYLING
“Live With Regis Live With Regis & Kelly Kelly” (Syn) Diane D’agostino, Hairstylist;
“The Oprah Winfrey Show” (Syn) Andre Walker, Hairstylist; The Price Is Right (CBS) Mira Wilder, Hairstylist; Soap Talk (Soapnet Faye Woods, Hairstylist; Ann Maria Orzano, Hairstylist; Nicole Kier, Hairstylist;
“The View” (ABC) Deirdre Flaherty, Key Hairstylist; Lavette Slater, Hairstylist; Bryant Renfroe, Hairstylist;

HAIRSTYLING FOR A DRAMA SERIES
“All My Children” (ABC) Joyce Carollo, Hairstylist; Richard Esposito, Hairstylist; Lisa Johnson, Hairstylist; Mary Lineberger, Hairstylist; Silvie Salle, Hairstylist;
“As The World Turns” (CBS) Theresa Marra Siliceo, Head Hairstylist; Lillian Cvecich, Hairstylist; Veronica Bakalenik, Hairstylist; Elena Roulenka, Hairstylist;
“Guiding Light” (CBS) Linda Williams Capasso, Head Hairstylist; Ralph Stanzione, Hairstylist; Christine Fennell, Hairstylist; Marie Rossi, Hairstylist; Val Reichenbach, Hairstylist;
“One Life To Live” (ABC) Laurie Cacioli, Hairstylist; Beverly Belletieri, Hairstylist; Wayne Billoti, Hairstylist;

LIGHTING DIRECTION
“The Ellen Degeneres Show “ (Syn) Robert Dickinson, Lighting Designer; Marisa Davis, Lighting Director;
“Jeopardy!” (Syn) Jeff Engel, Lighting Director;
“The Oprah Winfrey Show” (Syn) Tara Denise, Lighting Director; Sean Post, Lighting Director;
“Sesame Street” (PBS) Daniel Kelley, Lighting Director;
“The View” (ABC) Candice Dunn, Lighting Designer;

LIGHTING DIRECTION FOR A DRAMA SERIES
“All My Children” (ABC) Michael Thornburgh, Lighting Director; Sean Conklin, Lighting Director;
“As The World Turns” (CBS) Donna Larson, Lighting Designer; Nicholas Varacalli, Lighting Designer;
“Guiding Light” (CBS) Anthony Girolami, Lighting Director; Brian W. Mcrae, Lighting Director;

MAIN TITLE DESIGN
“All My Children” (ABC) Kathryn H. Peaslee, Title Designer; Mike Saz, Graphic Artist;
“The Bold And The Beautiful” (CBS) Suzanne Kiley, Title Designer;
“General Hospital” (ABC) Kathryn Peaslee, Title Designer; Fabrice Maurel, Title
“Designer; Life & Style” (Syn) Alan Douglas, Title Designer; Wade Echer, Title Designer; Soap Talk (Soapnet John Vesey, Title Designer; Ada Whitney, Graphic Artist; Marcelo Cardoso, Graphic Artist; Audrey Ciccone, Graphic Artist;

MAKEUP
“The Ellen Degeneres Show “ (Syn) Meghan Mcclain, Makeup Artist; Jeanette Ostergard, Makeup Artist; The Jane Pauley Show (Syn) Tobi Britton, Makeup Artist; Vincenza Carovillano, Makeup Artist;
“Live With Regis & Kelly” (Syn) Michelle Champagne, Makeup Artist;
“The View” (ABC) Eve Pearl, Key Makeup Artist; Elena George, Makeup Artist; Rebecca Borman, Makeup Artist; Lori Klein, Makeup Artist;

MAKEUP FOR A DRAMA SERIES
“All My Children” (ABC) Robin Kaiser, Makeup Artist; Pat Moore-Theis, Makeup Artist; Deborah J. Steele, Makeup Artist; Sheri Kornhaber, Makeup Artist;
“As The World Turns” (CBS) Eldo Ray Estes, Key Makeup Artist; Anette Lian-Williams, Makeup Artist; Stephanie Glover Mcgee, Makeup Artist; Kimberly Braisin, Makeup Artist;
“Guiding Light” (CBS) Paul Gebbia, Head Makeup Artist; Joseph Cola, Makeup Artist; Helen Gallagher, Makeup Artist; Maryann Spano, Makeup Artist; Francesca Buccellato, Makeup Artist; Melanie Demitri, Makeup Artist;
“One Life To Live” (ABC) Renate Long, Makeup Artist; Doreen Gilles, Makeup Artist; Katia Doumbia, Makeup Artist; Jill Keogh, Makeup Artist;

MUSIC DIRECTION AND COMPOSITION
“The Batman” (Kids WB) Thomas Chase-Jones, Composer;
“Dora The Explorer” (Nik) Steve Sanberg, Music Director; Jeb Becker, Composer; Billy Strauss, Composer; Chris Gifford, Composer; Jakers!
“The Adventures Of Piggley Winks” (PBS) Stephen Marston, Composer; Kim Possible (DIS) Adam Berry, Composer;
“Lilo & Stitch” (DIS) Mike Tavera, Composer;
“Sesame Street” (PBS) Mike Renzi, Music Director; Dave Conner, Composer; Danny Epstein, Composer; Tony Geiss, Composer; Glen Daum, Composer;

MUSIC DIRECTION AND COMPOSITION FOR A DRAMA SERIES
“All My Children” (ABC) Terry Walker, Music Supervisor Jerry Pilato, Music Director; A.J. Gundell, Music Director;/Composer; Gary Kuo, Composer; Dominick Messinger, Composer; Rc Cates, Composer; John Wineglass, Composer; Brian Comotto, Composer; Loris Holland, Composer; Brian Tarquin, Composer; Kim Oler, Composer; Peter Fish, Composer; Tom Spahn, Composer; Jim Klein, Composer;
“Guiding Light” (CBS) Robyn Cutler, Supervising Music Director; Gary Deinstadt, Music Director; Rick Rhodes, Composer; Danny Pelfrey, Composer; Brian D. Siewert, Composer; Chieli Minucci, Composer; Jamie Lamm, Composer; Mark Stephen Ross, Composer; Kenneth Eberhard, Composer; Gabriele Solarino, Composer; Ron Komie, Composer; Daniel O. Baker, Composer; Billy Barber, Composer; Robert A. Israel, Composer; Birch Johnson, Composer;
“One Life To Live” (ABC) Paul S. Glass, Supervising Music Director;/Composer; Daniel Krausz, Music Director; David Nichtern, Composer; Dominic Messenger, Composer; Dave Marino, Composer; Lee Holdridge, Composer; Jordan Lieb, Composer; Kevin Bents, Composer; Bette Sussman, Composer; Michal Towber, Composer;

ORIGINAL SONG
“Brandy & Mr. Whiskers” (DIS) Song Title: Main Title Song Randy Peterson, Composer;/Lyricist Kevin Quinn, Composer;/Lyricist Tim Heintz, Composer;/Lyricist Crown Heights (Sho Song Title: Sim Shalom Aaron Zigman, Composer;/Lyricist Alex Brown, Lyricist
“Sesame Street” (PBS) Song Title: Baby, You’re So Smart Tony Geiss, Composer;/Lyricist
“Sesame Street” (PBS) Song Title: Things Change Mike Renzi, Composer; Joey Mazzarino, Lyricist
“Sesame Street” (PBS) Song Title: Who Will Be My Friend? Mike Renzi, Composer; Molly Boylan, Lyricist Judy Freudberg, Lyricist

SOUND EDITING – LIVE ACTION AND ANIMATION
“The Batman” (Kids WB) Tom Syslo, Supervising Sound Editor; Timothy J. Borquez, Mpse, Supervising Sound Editor; Keith Dickens, Sound Editor; Jeff Hutchins, Sound Editor; Doug Andorka, Sound Editor; Eric Freeman, Sound Editor; Daisuke Sawa, Sound Editor; Roy Braverman, Sound Editor; Mark Howlett, Sound Editor; Mark Keatts, Dialogue Editor; Mark Keefer, Dialogue Editor;
“Duck Dodgers” (Car) Robert Hargreaves, Supervising Sound Editor; George Brooks, Sound Editor; Mark Keatts, Sound Editor; Kerry K. Brody, Sound Editor; Mark Keefer, Sound Editor; Tim Isle, Sound Editor; Jakers!
“The Adventures Of Piggley Winks” (PBS) Rick Hinson, Supervising Sound Editor; Elizabeth Hinson, Sound Editor; Jeff Kettle, Sound Editor;
“Kim Possible” (DIS) Paca Thomas, Supervising Sound Editor; Robbi Smith, Supervising Dialogue Editor; Marc Perlman, Music Editor;
“Xiaolin Showdown” (Kids WB) Tom Syslo, Supervising Sound Editor; Timothy J. Borquez, Mpse, Supervising Sound Editor; Daisuke Sawa, Sound Editor; Doug Andorka, Sound Editor; Eric Freeman, Sound Editor; Roy Braverman, Sound Editor; Jeff Hutchins, Sound Editor; Brian Mars, Sound Editor; Mark Howlett, Sound Editor; Mark Keatts, Dialogue Editor; Mark Keefer, Dialogue Editor; Kerry K. Brody, Dialogue Editor;

LIVE & DIRECT TO TAPE SOUND MIXING
“The Ellen Degeneres Show “ (Syn) Terry Fountain, Production Mixer; Billy Sherry, Sound Effects Mixer;
“The Price Is Right “(CBS) Dirk Sciarrotta, Production Mixer; Maryann Jorgenson, Production Mixer; Denise Palm Stones, Sound Effects Mixer; Jack Beller, Re-Recording Mixer;
“Reading Rainbow” (PBS) Gary Silver, Production Mixer; Paul Cote, Production Mixer;
“The Tony Danza Show” (Syn) Robert B. Aldridge, Production Mixer; James Hores, Production Mixer;
“The View” (ABC) Tim Pankewicz, Production Mixer; Dominick Maldari, Production Mixer; Vann Weller, Production Mixer; Edward Garofalo, Production Mixer;

LIVE & DIRECT TO TAPE SOUND MIXING FOR A DRAMA SERIES
“All My Children” (ABC) Charles Eisen, Production Mixer; Dominick Maldari, Production Mixer; Rt Smith, Re-Recording Mixer; Ashley Victor Howe, Re-Recording Mixer; Glen Heil, Re-Recording Mixer; Robert Gigliuto, Boom Operator Robert Ambrico, Boom Operator Locke Wallace, Boom Operator George Montenez, Boom Operator Eric Johnson, Boom Operator Edward Raab, Boom Operator
“The Young And The Restless” (CBS) Tommy Persson, Production Mixer; Ronnie Kimball, Post Production Mixer; Brian Aponte, Post Production Mixer; Peter Mallard, Post Production Mixer; Manuel Moreno, Pre-Production Mixer; Larry Porche, Sound Effects Mixer; Mark Beckley, Boom Operator Luis E. Godinez, Boom Operator Mark Mooney, Boom Operator

SOUND MIXING – LIVE ACTION AND ANIMATION
“115th Rose Parade” (CBS) Christopher Maddalone, Production Mixer; Dirk Sciarrotta, Production Mixer;
“Dora The Explorer” (Nik) Juan Aceves, Production Mixer;
“Kim Possible” (DIS) Melissa Ellis, Re-Recording Mixer; Fil Brown, Re-Recording Mixer;
“Sesame Street” (PBS) Blake Norton, Production Mixer; Bob Schott, Re-Recording Mixer; Dick Maitland, Re-Recording Mixer; Carla Bandini-Lory, Re-Recording Mixer;
“Zoom” (PBS) Christopher Allan, Production Mixer; Dan Lesiw, Re-Recording Mixer;

TECHNICAL DIRECTION/ELECTRONIC CAMERA/VIDEO CONTROL
“The Ellen Degeneres Show “ (Syn) Vic Caruso, Technical Director; Forrest “Chip” Fraser, Iv, Electronic Camera; Brian Loewe, Electronic Camera; Tim O’neill, Electronic Camera; David Weeks, Electronic Camera; Paul Wileman, Electronic Camera; Brad Zerbst, Electronic Camera; Marty Goldstein, Electronic Camera; Randy Johnson, Senior Video Control
“Jeopardy!” (Syn) John Pritchett, Technical Director; Robert Ennis, Jr., Technical Director; Mike Tribble, Electronic Camera; Ray Reynolds, Electronic Camera; Diane Farrell, Electronic Camera; Jeff Schuster, Electronic Camera; Marc Hunter, Electronic Camera; L. David Irete, Electronic Camera; Ross Elliott, Video Control
“Live With Regis & Kelly” (Syn) David Liebeskind, Technical Director; James Brill, Electronic Camera; Patricia Clark, Electronic Camera; Michael Inglesh, Electronic Camera; John Manown, Electronic Camera; Hassan Rice, Electronic Camera; Barry Considine, Electronic Camera; Joseph Castro, Electronic Camera; Benjamin Vazquez, Electronic Camera; Ka-Lai Wong, Video Control
“The View” (ABC) Rene M. Butler, Technical Director; Frank J. Cocchia, Electronic Camera; Reginald Drakeford, Electronic Camera; Russ Fortier, Electronic Camera; Trevor Thompson, Electronic Camera; Rich Freedman, Electronic Camera; Eric Kendra, Electronic Camera; Denis Linehan, Electronic Camera; Richard Cavaliere, Electronic Camera; Nicholas J. Besink, Senior Video
“Who Wants To Be A Millionaire” (Syn) Manse Sharp, Technical Director; Jim Tufaro, Electronic Camera; Eric Kendra, Electronic Camera; Keith Conod, Electronic Camera; Bill Akerlund, Electronic Camera; Francis J. Bourassa, Jr., Electronic Camera; Bruce Novich, Electronic Camera; Ron Washburn, Electronic Camera; Mike Cunningham, Electronic Camera; James J. Miller, Electronic Camera; Yoneet Commare, Video Control

TECHNICAL DIRECTION/ELECTRONIC CAMERA/VIDEO Control For A Drama Series
“All My Children” (ABC) Howard Zweig, Technical Director; Michael V. Pomarico, Technical Director; Adam Keith, Electronic Camera; Mary Mcilwain, Electronic Camera; Chris Mauro, Electronic Camera; Eric Johnson, Electronic Camera; Tom Shepard, Electronic Camera; Robert Ambrico, Electronic Camera; George Montanez, Electronic Camera; Virginia Higgins, Video Control;
“Days of Our Lives” (NBC) Mike Caruso, Technical Director; John O’neill, Technical Director; Lew Friant, Electronic Camera; Mike Mecartea, Electronic Camera; John Sizemore, Electronic Camera; Bill Scott, Electronic Camera; Brian Jorgensen, Senior Video;
“One Life To Live” (ABC) Robert Santeramo, Technical Director; Doug Schmidt, Technical Director; Barrin Bonnet, Electronic Camera; Howard Zeidman, Electronic Camera; Frank Forsyth, Electronic Camera; Thomas Tucker, Electronic Camera; Lawrence Strack, Electronic Camera; Joseph Puleo, Electronic Camera; Rich Westlein, Electronic Camera; John Shanoski, Senior Video

DRAMA SERIES WRITING TEAM
“As The World Turns” (CBS) Hogan Sheffer, Head Writer; Jean Passanante, Co-Head Writer; Christopher Whitesell, Associate Head Writer; Charlotte Gibson, Associate Head Writer; Paula Cwikly, Associate Head Writer; Frederick Johnson, Associate Head Writer; Carolyn Culliton, Associate Head Writer; Courtney Simon, Associate Writer; Judy Donato, Associate Writer; Lynn Martin, Associate Writer; Judy Tate, Associate Writer; Susan Dansby, Associate Writer; Meg Kelly, Associate Writer; Elizabeth Page, Associate Writer; Melissa Salmons, Associate Writer; Craig Heller, Associate Writer;
“General Hospital” (ABC) Robert Guza, Jr., Head Writer; Charles Pratt, Jr., Head Writer; Elizabeth Korte, Associate Head Writer; Michael Conforti, Writer; Michelle Patrick, Writer; Garin Wolf, Writer; Mary Sue Price, Writer; Michele Val Jean, Writer; Susan Wald, Writer; Michael J. Cinquemani, Writer;
“Guiding Light” (CBS) David Kreizman, Head Writer; Ellen Weston, Head Writer; Donna Swajeski, Co-Head Writer; Jill Lorie Hurst, Writer; Christopher Dunn, Writer; Lloyd Gold, Writer; Kimberly Hamilton, Writer; Brett Staneart, Writer; David Smilow, Writer; Penelope Koechl, Writer; Royal Miller, Writer; Gillian Spencer, Writer; Casandra Morgan, Writer; Joyce Brotman, Writer; Eleanor Labine, Writer; Tita Bell, Writer; Danielle Paige, Writer;
“The Young And The Restless” (CBS) Kay Alden, Head Writer; John F. Smith, Head Writer; Trent Jones, Co-Head Writer; Jerry Birn, Writer; Natalie Minardi, Writer; Jim Houghton, Writer; Marc Hertz, Writer; Joshua S. Mccaffrey, Writer; Janice Ferri, Writer; Eric Freiwald, Writer

WRITING IN A CHILDREN’S SERIES
“Blues Clues” (Nik) Adam Peltzman, Head Writer; Jeff Borkin, Writer; Angela C. Santomero, Writer;
“Postcards From Buster” (PBS) Stephanie Simpson, Head Writer; Glen Berger, Writer; Billy Aronson, Writer;
“Reading Rainbow” (PBS) Ronnie Kraus, Writer; Jill Gluckson, Writer;
“Sesame Street” (PBS) Lou Berger, Head Writer; Judy Freudberg, Head Writer; Molly Boylan, Writer; Annie Evans, Writer; Christine Ferraro, Writer; Tony Geiss, Writer; Emily Kingsley, Writer; Joey Mazzarino, Writer; Luis Santeiro, Writer; Belinda Ward, Writer; John Weidman, Writer;
“Strange Days At Blake Holsey High” (NBC) Jeff F. King, Writer; Jeffrey Allan Schechter, Writer; Therese Beaupre, Writer

SPECIAL CLASS WRITING
“The Ellen Degeneres Show “ (Syn) Karen Kilgariff, Head Writer; Karen Anderson, Writer; Danny Breen, Writer; Greg Fitzsimmons, Writer; Margaret Smith, Writer; Alison Balian, Writer; Sue Murphy, Writer; Ellen Degeneres, Writer;
“Jeopardy!” (Syn) Steven Dorfman, Writer; John Duarte, Writer; Kathy Easterling, Writer; Harry Friedman, Writer; Debbie Griffin, Writer; Suzanne Jack, Writer; Gary Johnson, Writer; Jim Rhine, Writer; Michele Silverman, Writer; Steve D. Tamerius, Writer; Billy Wisse, Writer;
“The View” (ABC) Christian Mckiernan, Writer; Julie Siegel, Writer; Andrew Smith, Writer

Want Entertainment News First? Sign up for Variety Alerts and Newsletters!
Post A Comment 0