'Restless' dominates Daytime noms

This article was updated at 9:58p.m.

See Nominees List

NEW YORK — Ellen DeGeneres’ frosh syndie yakker made a big splash Thursday, racking up a dozen Daytime Emmy nominations, the most for any talkshow.

And as a Gotham jury deliberated Martha Stewart’s fate, her show picked up six noms — quite a feast for the embattled homemaking diva.

Overall, syndicated shows scored a coup this year by nabbing as many nominations as any one network, tying with CBS at 53. ABC was second with 50 and PBS third with 35. Next was NBC with 19.

Highlighting the growing force of cable in the daytime market, paybox Showtime picked up 11 noms; the Disney Channel and Nickelodeon both garnered 10; and the Food Network and Travel Network both drew four.

And for the first time in recent memory, all four CBS soaps — “As the World Turns,” “The Bold and the Beautiful,” “Guiding Light” and “The Young and the Restless” — were nominated for outstanding daytime drama series. ABC picked up the fifth nom for “General Hospital,” leaving NBC’s two daytime dramas edged out of the top category.

“The Young and the Restless” garnered the most noms (16) of any daytime program. “All My Children” and “As the World Turns” tied at 14 noms.

Stewart’s syndicated TV show “Martha Stewart Living” picked up noms for service show host and service show.

“Living” will compete for the top prize with “Essence of Emeril” on the Food Network; “Great Hotels” on the Travel Channel; PBS’ “Suze Orman: The Laws of Money, The Lessons of Life”; and PBS’ “This Old House.”

Battling it out for talkshow host are Dr. Phil McGraw, DeGeneres, Wayne Brady, Regis Philbin & Kelly Ripa and the co-hosts of “The View” (Meredith Vieira, Star Jones, Joy Behar and Barbara Walters).

All the nominated hosts saw their yakkers recognized in the talkshow category: “Dr. Phil,” “Ellen,” “Live With Regis & Kelly,” “The View” and “The Wayne Brady Show.” With the exception of rookie “Ellen,” which edged out Soapnet’s “Soap Talk,” the same roster shared nominations last year.

AMC’s frosh “Sunday Morning Shootout” with Daily Variety editor-in-chief Peter Bart and producer Peter Guber was nominated for direction in the talkshow category, along with mainstream big guns “The Ellen DeGeneres Show,” “Live With Regis & Kelly,” “The View” and “The Wayne Brady Show.”

In the gameshow category, CBS’ “The Price Is Right” snared six noms while “Jeopardy!” received four.

In the race for lead actress in a drama, “All My Children” star Susan Lucci was again absent after once being a perennial on the short list.

In the kids categories, “Sesame Street” racked up its usual double-digit tally, picking up 11 noms this year. Outside of the pubcaster arena, Disney netted 10 nods, twice that of its closest competish, Nickelodeon, with five nominations. Siblings Cartoon Network and Kids’ WB each took four.

Showtime’s 11 noms include five each for kiddie specials “The Incredible Mrs. Ritchie” and “The Maldonado Miracle.” Latter yielded two noms for hyphenate Salma Hayek, for exec producing and directing. A posthumous nod went to John Ritter, who voiced “Clifford the Big Red Dog.”

Daytime Emmy Awards ceremony will be broadcast live on NBC May 21 from Radio City Music Hall. Awards are administered by the National Television Academy.

And the nominees are . . .

Drama Series

“As The World Turns” (CBS)
Christopher Goutman, Executive Producer
Carole Shure, Senior Producer
Vivian Gundaker, Producer
Kelsey Bay, Coordinating Producer

“The Bold And The Beautiful” (CBS)
Bradley Bell, Executive Producer
Rhonda Friedman, Supervising Producer
Ron Weaver, Senior Producer
Cynthia J. Popp, Producer

“General Hospital” (ABC)
Jill Farren Phelps, Executive Producer
Mary O’leary, Producer
Carol Scott, Producer
Mercer Barrows, Producer
Jeffrey Rabin, Producer
Deborah A. Genovese, Coordinating Producer

“Guiding Light” (CBS)
John Conboy, Executive Producer
Robert D. Kochman, Senior Producer
Alexandra Johnson, Producer
Maria Macina, Coordinating Producer

“The Young And The Restless” (CBS)
William J. Bell, Sr., Senior Executive Producer
David Shaughnessy, Executive Producer
John F. Smith, Co-Executive Producer
Kathryn Foster, Producer
Nancy Bradley Wiard, Producer

Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Maura West, As Carly Tenney Snyder
“As The World Turns” (CBS)

Nancy Lee Grahn, As Alexis Davis
“General Hospital” (ABC)

Tamara Braun, As Carly Corinthos
“General Hospital” ABC)

Kim Zimmer, As Reva Shayne Lewis
“Guiding Light” (CBS)

Michelle Stafford, As Phyllis Abbott
“The Young And The Restless” (CBS)

Lead in a Drama Series

Roger Howarth, As Paul Ryan
“As The World Turns” (CBS)

Anthony Geary, As Luke Spencer
“General Hospital” (ABC)

Maurice Benard, As Sonny Corinthos
“General Hospital” (ABC)

Grant Aleksander, As Phillip Spaulding
“Guiding Light” (CBS)

Thorsten Kaye, As Ian Thornhart
“Port Charles” (ABC)

Eric Braeden, As Victor Newman
“The Young And The Restless” (CBS)

Supporting Actress In a Drama Series

Cady McClain, As Rosanna Cabot Montgomery
“As The World Turns” (CBS)

Ilene Kristen, As Roxanne Balsom
“One Life To Live” (ABC)

Kathy Brier, As Marcie Walsh
“One Life To Live” (ABC)

Sharon Case, As Sharon Newman
“The Young And The Restless” (CBS)

Heather Tom, As Victoria Newman
“The Young And The Restless” (CBS)

Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

William Devry, As Michael Cambias
“All My Children” (ABC)

James Reynolds, As Commander Abe Carver
“Days Of Our Lives” (NBC)

Rick Hearst, As Ric Lansing
“General Hospital” (ABC)

Ron Raines, As Alan Spaulding
“Guiding Light” (CBS)

Christian Jules LeBlanc, As Michael Baldwin
“The Young And The Restless” (CBS)

Younger Actress In a Drama Series

Eden Riegel, As Bianca Montgomery
“All My Children” (ABC)

Jennifer Finnigan, As Bridget Forrester
“The Bold And The Beautiful” (CBS)

Alicia Leigh Willis, As Courtney Morgan
“General Hospital” (ABC)

Lauren Woodland, As Brittany Hodges
“The Young And The Restless” (CBS)

Christel Khalil, As Lily Winters
“The Young And The Restless” (CBS)

Younger Actor In a Drama Series

Agim Kaba, As Aaron Snyder
“As The World Turns” (CBS)

Scott Clifton, As Dillon Quartermaine
“General Hospital” (ABC)

Chad Brannon, As Zander Smith
“General Hospital” (ABC)

Brian Presley, As Jack Ramsey
“Port Charles” (ABC)

David Lago, As Raul Guittierez
“The Young And The Restless” (CBS)

Performer in a Children’s Series

Lynn Thigpen, As Luna
“Bear In The Big Blue House” (Dis)

Jeff Corwin, As Jeff Corwin
“Jeff Corwin Unleashed” (NBC)

Kevin Clash, As Elmo
“Sesame Street” (PBS)

David Rudman, As Baby Bear And Cookie Monster
“Sesame Street” (PBS)

Michelle Trachtenberg, As Michelle Trachtenberg
“Truth Or Scare” (Dsc Kids)

Performer in a Children/Youth/Family Special

James Caan, As Harry Dewitt
“The Incredible Mrs. Ritchie” (Sho)

Gena Rowlands, As Mrs. Evelyn Ritchie
“The Incredible Mrs. Ritchie” (Sho)

Peter Fonda, As Father Russell
“The Maldonado Miracle” (Sho)

Mare Winningham, As Maisie
“The Maldonado Miracle” (Sho)

Ruben Blades, As Cruz
“The Maldonado Miracle” (Sho)

Performer in an Animated Program

John Ritter, As Clifford The Big Red Dog
“Clifford The Big Red Dog” (PBS)

Henry Winkler, As Norville
“Clifford’s Puppy Days” (PBS)

Nancy Cartwright, As Rufus The Naked Mole Rat
“Disney’s Kim Possible” (Dis)

Joe Alaskey, As Duck Dodgers
“Duck Dodgers” (Car)

Walter Cronkite, As Benjamin Franklin
“Liberty’s Kids” (PBS)

Game Show Host

Alex Trebek, Host
“Jeopardy!” (Syn)

Bob Barker, Host
“The Price Is Right” (CBS)

Meredith Vieira, Host
“Who Wants To Be A Millionaire” (Syn)

Talk Show Host

Dr. Philip C. McGraw, Host
“Dr. Phil” (Syn)

Ellen DeGeneres, Host
“The Ellen DeGeneres Show” (Syn)

Regis Philbin, Kelly Ripa, Co-Hosts
“Live With Regis And Kelly” (Syn)

Meredith Vieira, Star Jones, Joy Behar, Barbara Walters, Co-Hosts
“The View” (ABC)

Wayne Brady, Host
“The Wayne Brady Show” (Syn)

Service Show Host

Bobby Flay, Host
“Boy Meets Grill” (Food)

Emeril Lagasse, Host
“Essence Of Emeril” (Food)

Martha Stewart, Host
“Martha Stewart Living” (Syn)

Suze Orman, Host
“Suze Orman: The Laws Of Money, The Lessons Of Life” (PBS)

Kevin O’Connor, Host
“This Old House” (PBS)

Game/Audience Participation Show

“Jeopardy!” (Syn)
Harry Friedman, Executive Producer
Lisa Finneran, Senior Producer
Rocky Schmidt, Senior Producer
Gary Johnson, Senior Producer

“The Price Is Right” (CBS)
Bob Barker, Executive Producer
Roger Dobkowitz, Producer
Phil Rossi, Producer

“Who Wants To Be A Millionaire” (Syn)
Michael Davies, Executive Producer
Paul Smith, Executive Producer
Leigh Hampton, Executive Producer
Vincent A. Rubino, Co-Executive Producer
Deirdre Cossman, Producer

Pre-School Children’s Series

“Bear In The Big Blue House” (Dis)
Mitchell Kriegman, Executive Producer
Alex Rockwell, Executive Producer
Erica Levin, Producer
P. Kevin Strader, Co-Producer
Claudia Silver, Co-Producer
Deborah Mayer, Line Producer
James Sabatini, Coordinating Producer

“Blues Clues” (Nick)
Angela Santomero, Executive Producer
Traci Paige Johnson, Executive Producer
Jennifer Twomey, Executive Producer
Wendy Harris, Supervising Producer
Alice Wilder, Producer
Marcy Pritchard, Line Producer

“Sesame Street” (PBS)
Dr. Lewis Bernstein, Executive Producer
Kevin Clash, Co-Executive Producer
Carol-Lynn Parente, Senior Producer
Melissa Dino, Producer
Karen Ialacci, Producer
Tim Carter, Co-Producer

Children’s Series

“Assignment Discovery” (Dsc)
Edward Deleon, Executive Producer
Nancy Walzog, Executive Producer
Jean Kaplan Teichroew, Supervising Producer
Jean Meltzer, Producer

“Between The Lions” (PBS)
Judith Stoia, Executive Producer
Norman Stiles, Executive Producer
Chris Cerf, Executive Producer
Brigid Sullivan, Executive Producer
Carol Klein, Supervising Producer
Michele McDonough, Coordinating Producer
Beth Kirsch, Coordinating Producer

“Jeff Corwin Unleashed” (NBC)
Guy Nickerson, Executive Producer
Tim Braine, Executive Producer
Kevin M. Meagher, Executive Producer
Jeff Corwin, Executive Producer
Dawn Sinsel, Executive Producer
Jim Rapsas, Executive Producer
Michael Tetrick, Supervising Producer
Melinda Toporoff, Supervising Producer
Robin Hart, Producer
Paul Storck, Producer
Holly Williamson, Producer
Marc Wolloff, Line Producer

“Operation Junkyard” (NBC)
Cathy Rogers, Executive Producer
Gayle Gilman, Executive Producer
Malcolm Bird, Supervising Producer
Rikk Greengrass, Coordinating Producer
Sandy Broadway, Producer
Katerina Monemvassitis, Producer

“Scout’s Safari” (NBC)
Thomas W. Lynch, Executive Producer
Jim Rapsas, Executive Producer
Martha Ripp, Executive Producer
Thomas Chehak, Co-Executive Producer
George Geiger, Co-Executive Producer
Jessica Klein, Co-Executive Producer
Rocky Bester, Line Producer
David Wicht, Producer
Gary L. Stephenson, Producer
Ron Oliver, Producer
Phyllis Tv Jackson, Co-Producer
Mark Crandall, Co-Producer

“Zoom” (PBS)
Kate Taylor, Executive Producer
Jim Johnston, Senior Producer
Kathleen Shugrue, Supervising Producer
Paul Serafini, Producer
Marisa Wolsky, Producer
Marcy Gunther, Coordinating Producer

Children/Youth/Family Special

“Deadly Desires” (Dsc Hlth)
Stacey Dewitt, Executive Producer
Collin Siedor, Executive Producer
Clare Roy, Producer
Danielle Dardashti, Producer

“The Incredible Mrs. Ritchie” (Sho)
Nick Cassavetes, Executive Producer
Phil Alberstat, Executive Producer
Jana Edelbaum, Executive Producer
Walter Josten, Executive Producer
Jim Reeve, Executive Producer
Steve Robbins, Executive Producer
Chad Oaks, Producer
Mike Frislev, Producer
Linda Ambury, Line Producer

“The Maldonado Miracle” (Sho)
Salma Hayek, Executive Producer
Susan Aronson, Producer
Eve Silverman, Producer
Don Schain, Line Producer

Talk Show

“Dr. Phil” (Syn)
Carla Pennington Stewart, Executive Producer
Gwynne Thomas, Senior Producer
Angie Kraus Bell, Supervising Producer
Kandi Amelon Sawyer, Senior Coordinating
Producer Chere Graham, Producer
Julie Johnson, Producer
Julie Ross, Producer
Judy Rybak, Producer
Edward Santos, Producer
Lisa Steinke, Producer
Kathy Giaconia, Producer
Katerina Monemvassitis, Producer
Lori Read, Producer
David Goldman, Producer

“The Ellen DeGeneres Show” (Syn)
Ellen DeGeneres, Executive Producer
Mary Connelly, Executive Producer
Ed Glavin, Executive Producer
Andy Lassner, Supervising Producer
Jason Gabel, Producer
Melissa Geiger Schrift, Producer
Hedda Muskat, Producer
Jonathan Norman, Producer
Jeff Sammon, Producer
Lawrence Williams, Producer

“Live With Regis And Kelly” (Syn)
Michael Gelman, Executive Producer
Regis Philbin, Executive Producer
Albert Bianchini, Producer
Cindy MacDonald, Producer
John Ogle, Producer
Marco Puglia, Producer
Deborah Raptis, Producer
Mariann Sabol-Nieves, Producer
Joanne Saltzman, Producer
Jan Schillay, Producer
Elyssa Shapiro, Producer
Delores Spruell-Jackson, Producer
Ann-Marie Williams-Gray, Producer

“The View ” (ABC)
Bill Geddie, Executive Producer
Barbara Walters, Executive Producer
Alexandra Cohen, Supervising Producer
Jessica Stedman Guff, Senior Producer
Patrick Ignozzi, Coordinating Producer
Jakki Taylor, Coordinating Producer
Matthew J. Strauss, Coordinating Producer
Jennifer Brookman, Producer
Glenn Davish, Producer
Dana Goodman, Producer
Audrey Jones, Producer
Haleigh Raff, Producer

“The Wayne Brady Show ” (Syn)
John Redmann, Executive Producer
Bernie Brillstein, Executive Producer
Wayne Brady, Co-Executive Producer
Erin Irwin Callahan, Supervising Producer
Shane Farley, Supervising Producer
Theresa Coyle, Coordinating Producer
Slade Abisror, Producer
John Berkson, Producer
Melissa Borruso, Producer
Fran Brescia, Producer
Maria Notaras, Producer
Risa Saslow, Producer
Liza Persky, Producer
Derek Che, Producer
Tommy Crudup, Producer
Ric Enriquez, Producer
Michelle Stuart, Producer
Fred Birckhead, Producer
Chuck LaBella, Producer
Courtney Cronin, Producer
Bruce Fine, Producer
Ethan T. Berlin, Producer
Wendy Miller, Producer
Danny Breen, Producer
Lee Farber, Producer

Service Show

“Essence Of Emeril” (Food)
Emeril Lagasse, Executive Producer
Karen Katz, Executive Producer
Marie Ostrosky, Supervising Producer
Jill Novatt, Supervising Producer

“Great Hotels” (Travel)
Howard Lee, Executive Producer
Jerry Smith, Executive Producer
Cindy Smith, Executive Producer
Joan McCord, Executive Producer

“Martha Stewart Living” (Syn)
Martha Stewart, Executive Producer
Linda Corradina, Executive Producer
Carolyn Kelly Wallach, Senior Producer
Lisa Wagner, Senior Producer
R.E. Altman, Producer
Mara Altschuler, Producer
Barbara Fight, Producer
Laurie Hepburn, Producer
Lenore Welby, Producer
Greta Anthony, Producer
Jocelyn Santos, Producer
Ann MacMullan, Producer
Elena Ferretti, Producer
Mark Ski, Producer
Judy Morris, Producer
Aj Boles, Line Producer

“Suze Orman: The Laws Of Money, The Lessons Of Life” (PBS)
Gerald Richman, Executive Producer
Suze Orman, Co-Producer
Phylis Geller, Producer
Paul Johnson, Line Producer

“This Old House” (PBS)
Russell Morash, Executive Producer
Bruce Irving, Senior Producer

Special Class Series

“Animal Rescue” (Syn)
Alex Paen, Executive Producer/Host

“A Baby Story” (TLC)
Terri Johnson, Executive Producer
Glenda Hersh, Executive Producer
Steven Weinstock, Executive Producer
Nikki Strome Taub, Supervising Producer
Nikki Borrelli, Coordinating Producer
Liz Naylor, Senior Producer
Audrey Bellezza, Producer
Adrienne Hammel, Producer
Lorri Leighton, Producer
Lisa Mozo, Producer

“Judge Judy” (Syn)
Randy Douthit, Executive Producer
Timothy Regler, Co-Executive Producer
Victoria Jenest, Supervising Producer
Shannon Weber-Arellano, Senior Producer
Cybil Jordan-Malachi, Producer
Jonathan Sebastien, Producer
Richard Russakoff, Producer
Jenifer Faison, Producer
Christopher Thomas, Producer
Kirk Leins, Producer
Jenny Hope, Producer
April Fissell-Moore, Producer
Hon. Judge Judy Sheindlin, Host

“Trading Spaces – Boys Vs. Girls” (NBC)
Karen Stein-Solomon, Executive Producer
Susan Cohen-Dickler, Executive Producer
Jan Dickler, Executive Producer
Ray Murray, Executive Producer
Jim Rapsas, Executive Producer
Annie Bennett, Producer
Gabrielle Mahler, Producer
Brian Schmidt, Producer
Marianne Vogel, Producer
Diane Mizota, Host

“When I Was A Girl” (WE)
Linda Ellerbee, Executive Producer
Rolfe Tessem, Executive Producer
Jeff Eisenberg, Executive Producer
Kathleen Murtha, Supervising Producer
Wally Berger, Supervising Producer
Katherine Drew, Supervising Producer

Special Class Special

“114th Tournament Of Roses Parade” (NBC)
Arthur Forrest, Executive Producer
Carol Kahl, Supervising Producer
Stephanie Prescott, Coordinating Producer
Tom Patino, Line Producer
Al Roker, Co-Host
Nancy O’Dell, Co-Host

“77th Annual Macy’s Thanksgiving Day Parade” (NBC)
Brad Lachman, Executive Producer
Bill Bracken, Producer
Katie Couric, Co-Host
Matt Lauer, Co-Host
Al Roker, Co-Host

“9/11 Memorial From Ground Zero” (Syn)
David Stern, Executive Producer
Alex Benes, Supervising Producer
Terry Ray, Supervising Producer
Adam Cooper, Coordinating Producer
Lenny Laxer, Coordinating Producer
Susi Wuennenberg, Producer
Deni Graap, Producer
Annette Jolles, Producer
Susan Pomerantz, Producer

“Another World: The Reunion” (Soapnet)
Debbie Alpert, Executive Producer
Stephen Kroopnick, Executive Producer
Stu Schreiberg, Executive Producer
Matthew Wright, Producer
Linda Dano, Host

“Live From Lincoln Center: The Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln
Center: ‘The Complete Brandenburg Concertos’” (PBS)
Marc Bauman, Supervising Producer
John Goberman, Producer
Beverly Sills, Host

Children’s Animated Program

“Arthur” (PBS)
Carol Greenwald, Executive Producer
Lesley Taylor, Executive Producer
Pierre Valette, Senior Producer
Marc Brown, Producer
Geoff Adams, Producer
Greg Bailey, Producer/Director
Jacqui Deegan, Line Producer
Diane Dallaire, Line Producer
Paul Higgins, Coordinating Producer
Peter K. Hirsch, Head Writer
Stephanie Simpson, Writer
Peter Egan, Writer
Jonathan Greenberg, Writer
Glen Berger, Writer
Dietrich Smith, Writer
Cusi Cram, Writer
Debra Toffan, Director

“Disney’s Kim Possible” (Disney)
Mark McCorkle, Executive Producer
Robert Schooley, Executive Producer
Steve Loter, Director
Dave Block, Director
Lisa Shaffer, Director
Kurt Weldon, Line Producer

“Dora The Explorer” (Nickelodeon)
Chris Gifford, Executive Producer
Jeffrey DeGrandis, Supervising Producer
Cathy Galeota, Coordinating Producer
Valerie Walsh, Producer
Miken Wong, Line Producer

“Little Bill” (Nick Jr.)
David Brokaw, Executive Producer
Bill Cosby, Executive Producer
Brown Johnson, Executive Producer
Janice Burgess, Executive Producer
Robert Skull, Executive Producer
Irene Sherman, Supervising Producer
Ollie Green, Coordinating Producer
Brian Street, Coordinating Producer
Nisma Zaman, Coordinating Producer
Jennifer Oxley, Director
Olexa Hewryk, Director
Mark Salisbury, Director
Chris Nee, Writer

“Rugrats” (Nickeloden)
Gabor Csupo, Executive Producer
Arlene Klasky, Executive Producer
Eryk Casemiro, Co-Executive Producer
Cella Nichols Harris, Supervising Producer
Jim Duffy, Supervising Producer
John Holmquist, Producer/Supervising Director
Susan Ward, Producer
Pernelle Hayes, Producer
Lora Lee, Producer
Lorraine Gallacher, Producer
Monica Piper, Producer/Writer
Rick Gitelson, Producer/Writer
Scott Gray, Writer
Broni Likomanov, Director
Michael Mullen, Director
Carol Millican, Director
Jeff Scott, Director

Special Class Animated Program

“Disney’s Fillmore!” (ABC)
Scott Gimple, Executive Producer
Chris Roman, Director

“Duck Dodgers” (Cartoon)
Sander Schwartz, Executive Producer
Spike Brandt, Supervising
Producer/Director/Writer
Tony Cervone, Supervising
Producer/Director/Writer
Paul Dini, Producer/Writer
Tom Minton, Producer/Writer
Linda Steiner, Producer
Collette Sunderman, Director

“Ozzy & Drix” (Kids WB)
Sander Schwartz, Executive Producer
Peter Farrelly, Executive Producer
Bobby Farrelly, Executive Producer
Alan Burnett, Producer/Writer
Ron Myrick, Producer
Bradley Thomas, Producer
Zak Penn, Producer
Dell Barras, Director
Dennis J. Woodyard, Director
Ginny McSwain, Director

“Rolie Polie Olie” (Disney)
William Joyce, Executive Producer
Michael Hirsh, Executive Producer
Patrick Loubert, Executive Producer
Clive A. Smith, Executive Producer
Scott Dyer, Executive Producer
Corinne Kouper, Executive Producer
Guillaume Hellouin, Supervising Producer
Pam Lehn, Supervising Producer
Susie Grondin, Producer
Eric Flaherty, Producer
Christophe Archambault, Producer
Mike Fallows, Supervising Director
Ron Pitts, Director
Bill Giggie, Director
Nadine Van Der Velde, Writer
Hugh Duffy, Writer
Steve Sullivan, Writer

“Static Shock” (Kids WB)
Sander Schwartz, Executive Producer
Alan Burnett, Supervising Producer
Denys Cowan, Producer
Swinton O. Scott Iii, Producer
John Semper, Jr., Writer
Len Uhley, Writer
Dwayne McDuffie, Writer
Andrea Romano, Director

“Tutenstein” (NBC)
Jessica Hanlon, Executive Producer
Bruce D. Johnson, Executive Producer
William T. Baumann, Executive Producer
Paul Cummins, Executive Producer
Fred Schaefer, Supervising Producer
Milt Vallas, Co-Producer
Tom Gleason, Producer
Mark Seidenberg, Producer/Writer
John Petrovitz, Producer
Siobhan Ni Ghadhra, Producer
Bob Richardson, Director
Rob Laduca, Director
Brooks Wachtel, Writer

Achievement in Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design

“Between The Lions” (PBS)
Laura Brock, Production Designer
Jim Fenhagen, Production Designer
Michael Frith, Production Designer
Evelyn Sakash, Art Director
Jessica Milstein, Set Decorator

“The Ellen DeGeneres Show” (Syn)
Christopher Goumas, Art Director
Lance Zeck, Art Director
John Shaffner, Scenic Designer
Joe Stewart, Scenic Designer

“Martha Stewart Living” (Syn)
Pam Peterson, Art Director
Jennifer Geiger, Art Director
Necy Guimaraes, Senior Set Decorator
Aaron Caramanis, Set Decorator
Molly Maguire, Set Decorator
Tamara Bodor, Set Decorator
Robin Herrick, Set Decorator

“Sesame Street” (PBS)
Victor Dinapoli, Production Designer
Bob Phillips, Art Director
Mike Pantuso, Art Director
Pete Ortiz, Art Director
Nat Mongioi, Set Decorator

“The View” (ABC)
Rene Lagler, Scenic Designer
William Mickley, Scenic Designer

Achievement in Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design For A Drama Series

“As The World Turns” (CBS)
Patrick Howe, Production Designer
Tim Goodmanson, Art Director
Dennis Donegan, Set Decorator
Catherine McKenney, Set Decorator
Paul Hickey, Set Decorator
Karen Hlipala, Set Decorator

“Guiding Light” (CBS)
Rick Dennis, Production Designer
Rob Odorisio, Art Director
Brigitte Altenhaus, Scenic Designer
Shelley Barclay, Set Decorator
Deirdre Brennan, Set Decorator

“One Life To Live” (ABC)
Roger A. Mooney, Production Designer
Ruth A. Wells, Art Director
John C. Kenny, Jr., Art Director
Martin Fahrer, Art Director

“The Young And The Restless” (CBS)
William Hultstrom, Production Designer
David Hoffmann, Art Director
Joseph Bevacqua, Set Decorator
Andrea Joel, Set Decorator
Fred Cooper, Set Decorator

Achievement In Casting For A Drama Series

“All My Children” (ABC)
Judy Blye Wilson, Casting Director

“As The World Turn” (CBS)
Mary Clay Boland, Casting Director

“Guiding Light” (CBS)
Rob Decina, Casting Director

Achievement In Single Camera Photography (Film Or Electronic)

“Ask This Old House” (PBS)
Stephen J. D’onofrio, Electronic Camera

“Full Frontal Fashion With Ali Landry” (WE)
Srael Boruchin, Electronic Camera
Orville S. Henery, Electronic Camera

“Great Hotels” (Travel)
Stan Murphy, Director Of Photography

“Martha Stewart Living” (Syn)
Gary Nardilla, Cinematographer
Frankie Dejoseph, Cinematographer

“The Victory Garden” (PBS)
Joel Coblenz, Director Of Photography

Achievement in Costume Design/Styling

“Bear In The Big Blue House” (DIS)
Paul Andrejco, Costume Designer/Muppets
Lara MacLean, Costume Designer/Muppets
Anney McKilligan, Costume Designer/Muppets
Andrea Detwiler, Costume Designer/Muppets
Vanessa Gifford, Costume Designer/Muppets

“Between The Lions” (PBS)
John Orberg, Costume Designer
Jim Krupa, Costume Designer
Michael Frith, Costume Designer
Janet Kuhl, Costume Designer
Matthew Stoddart, Costume Designer
Kathy Mullen, Costume Designer
Timothy Lagasse, Costume Designer

“The Ellen DeGeneres Show ” (Syn)
Linda Medvene, Costume Designer

“Sesame Street” (PBS)
Bill Kellard, Costume Designer/Live Actors
Terry Roberson, Costume Designer/Live Actors
Jason Weber, Costume Designer/Muppets
Connie Peterson, Costume Designer/Muppets
Ed Christie, Costume Designer/Muppets
Rollie Krewson, Costume Designer/Muppets
Victoria Ellis, Costume Designer/Muppets
Sarah Iams, Costume Designer/Muppets
Sarah Luraschi, Costume Designer/Muppets
Polly Smith, Costume Designer/Muppets
Michael Schupbach, Costume Designer/Muppets
Heather Asch, Costume Designer/Muppets

“The View” (ABC)
Francine Taylor, Costume Stylist

Achievement In Costume Design For A Drama Series

“All My Children” (ABC)
Richard Schurkamp, Costume Designer
Katherine Roth, Costume Designer
James Hammer, Costume Designer

“As The World Turns” (CBS)
Margarita Delgado, Costume Designer
Charles Schoonmaker, Costume Designer

“The Bold And The Beautiful” (CBS)
Birgit Muller, Costume Designer

“Guiding Light” (CBS)
Richard Shawn Dudley, Costume Designer
Alyson Hui, Costume Designer
Shana Schoepke, Costume Designer

Drama Series Directing Team

“General Hospital” (ABC)
Joseph Behar, Director
William Ludel, Director
Owen Renfroe, Director
Scott McKinsey, Director
Mary Madeiras, Director
Chris Magarian, Associate Director
Ron Cates, Associate Director
Penny Pengra, Associate Director
Pete Fillmore, Associate Director
Ronald C. Cates, Associate Director
Jonathan Firstenberg, Associate Director
Kathy Ladd, Stage Manager
Craig McManus, Stage Manager

“One Life To Live” (ABC)
Jill Mitwell, Director
Frank Valentini, Director
Gary Donatelli, Director
Larry Carpenter, Director
Bruce S. Cooperman, Director
Danielle Faraldo, Director
Robert Scinto, Director
Mary Ryan, Associate Director
Tracy Casper Lang, Associate Director
Teresa Anne Cicala, Associate Director
Paul S. Glass, Associate Director
Alan Needleman, Stage Manager
Richard Manfredi, Stage Manager

“Passions” (NBC)
Peter Brinckerhoff, Director
Grant Johnson, Director
Jim Sayegh, Director
Karen Wilkens, Director
Phideaux Xavier, Director
Tina Keller, Associate Director
Dania L. Guthrie, Associate Director
Paul Antonelli, Associate Director
Mary Ann Benson, Associate Director
Steven Vincent, Associate Director
Roy Friedland, Stage Manager
Michael Caron, Stage Manager
Jay Zabriskie, Stage Manager

“The Young And The Restless” (CBS)
Michael Denney, Director
Kathryn Foster, Director
Noel Maxam, Director
Sally McDonald, Director
Marc Beruti, Associate Director
Christopher Mullen, Associate Director
Robbin Phillips, Associate Director
Jennifer Scott, Associate Director
Donald Jacob, Stage Manager
Herbert A. Weaver, Jr., Stage Manager
Tom McDermott, Stage Manager

Directing In a Game/Audience Participation Show

“Jeopardy” (Syn)
Kevin McCarthy, Director

“Who Wants To Be A Millionaire” (Syn)
Matthew Cohen, Director

Directing In a Talk Show

“The Ellen DeGeneres Show” (Syn)
Michael Dimich, Director

“Live With Regis And Kelly” (Syn)
Brian Chapman, Director
Sunday Morning Shootout With
Peter Bart And Peter Guber * AMC
Stephanie Medina, Director

“The View” (ABC)
Mark Gentile, Director

“The Wayne Brady Show” (Syn)
Barry Glazer, Director

Directing In a Service Show

“Easy Entertaining With Michael Chiarello” (Food)
Natalie Gustafson, Director

“Great Hotels” (Travel)
Jerry Smith, Director
Joan McCord, Director
Sylvia Caminer, Director
Sid Goldberg, Director

“It’s Christopher Lowell” (DSC)
Bob Loudon, Director
Steve Grant, Director

“Martha Stewart Living” (Syn)
Keegan Martin, Director

Directing In a Children’s Series

“Bear In The Big Blue House” (Dis)
Mitchell Kriegman, Director
Dean Gordon, Director
Tom Guadarrama, Director

“Between The Lions” (PBS)
Lisa Simon, Director
Emily Squires, Director
Scott Preston, Director

“Out Of The Box” (Dis)
Richard A. Fernandes, Director
Maureen Thorp, Director

“Sesame Street ” (PBS)
Ted May, Director
Emily Squires, Director
Victor Dinapoli, Director
Ken Diego, Director
Lisa Simon, Director
Jim Martin, Director

Directing In a Children/Youth/Family Special

“The Incredible Mrs. Ritchie” (Sho)
Paul Johansson, Director

“The Maldonado Miracle” (Sho)
Salma Hayek, Director

Special Class Directing

“77th Annual Macy’s Thanksgiving Day Parade” (NBC)
Gary Halvorson, Director

“9/11 Memorial From Ground Zero” (Syn)
David Stern, Director

“Adoption Stories – MacKenzie Grace’s New Family” (Dis)
Arlne Hazzan-Green, Director

“Birth Day Live!” (Dsc Hlth)
David Stern, Director
George Veras, Director
Lynn Hermstad, Director

Achievement In Single Camera Editing

“Ask This Old House ” (PBS)
Gary Stephenson, Editor

“Between The Lions” (PBS)
Jordan Montminy, Editor
Kristi Kilkenny, Editor
Vincent Straggas, Editor
Laura Chesire, Editor
Terry Cafaro, Editor
Timothy Lagasse, Editor

“Britney In The Zone And Out All Night” (MTV)
William Knight, Editor

“Dr. Phil” (Syn)
Art Booth, Editor
Paul Broz, Editor
Rod Chew, Editor
William Lorton, Editor
Craig Mayo, Editor
Tom Quick, Editor
Clark Burnett, Editor
James Perry, Editor
Fernando Martinez, Editor
Juliette Olavarria, Editor

“Great Hotels” (Travel)
David Dean, Editor
Chris Beavers, Editor
Zsolt Luka, Editor
Mitchell Smith, Editor

“Zoom” (PBS)
Arnie Harchik, Editor
John P. O’brien, Ii, Editor

Achievement In Multiple Camera Editing

“The Ellen DeGeneres Show” (Syn)
Michael Cole, Editor

“The Montel Williams Show ” (Syn)
Dan Landi, Editor
Alan Bivona, Editor

“The Oprah Winfrey Show” (Syn)
Mike Mabbott, Senior Editor
John Strolia, Senior Editor
Judi Bushala, Editor
Neil Coleman, Editor
Tim Drover, Editor
Dan Fisher, Editor
Chuck Floramo, Editor
Kevin Gist, Editor
Rich Hemingway, Editor
John Kilpatrick, Editor
Tom Pyers, Editor
Mike Sherry, Editor
Dan Towell, Editor
Eric Will, Editor

“Sesame Street” (PBS)
Robert J. Emerick, Supervising Editor
John Tierney, Editor
Selbern Narby, Editor

“The Wayne Brady Show” (Syn)
Carla Mangia Sherwood, Editor
Ernest Sanderson, Editor

Achievement In Multiple Camera Editing For A Drama Series

“All My Children” (ABC)
Barbara M. Simmons, Editor
Shirley Simmons, Editor
Karen Johnson, Editor
Stephen Cali, Editor
Roger Haenelt, Editor
Robert Frazier, Editor
Barry Gingold, Editor

“As The World Turns” (CBS)
Robert Mackler, Editor
Matthew Griffin, Editor

“Days Of Our Lives” (NBC)
Mason Dickson, Editor
Lugh Powers, Editor
Schooner Darrow, Editor
David Mawhinney, Editor

“The Young And The Restless ” (CBS)
Marc Beruti, Editor
Rafael Gertel, Editor
Steve Pierron, Editor
Zoe Edgerton, Editor
Clayton E. Whitney, Editor

Achievement In Hairstyling

“Live With Regis And Kelly” (Syn)
Diane D’agostino, Hairstylist

“The Oprah Winfrey Show” (Syn)
Andre Walker, Hairstylist

“The Price Is Right” (CBS)
Mira Wilder, Hairstylist

“Soap Talk” (Soapnet)
Anna Maria Orzano, Hairstylist
Faye Woods, Hairstylist
Sylvia Surdu, Hairstylist

“The View ” (ABC)
Deirdre Flaherty, Hairstylist
Bryant Renfroe, Hairstylist
Lavette Slater, Hairstylist

Achievement In Hairstyling For A Drama Series

“All My Children” (ABC)
Joyce Carollo, Hairstylist
Richard Esposito, Hairstylist
Val Reichenbach, Hairstylist
Lisa Johnson, Hairstylist
Anna Knommydes, Hairstylist

“As The World Turns” (CBS)
Theresa Marra-Siliceo, Head Hairstylist
Lillian Cvecich, Hairstylist
Veronica Bakalenik, Hairstylist

“Guiding Light” (CBS)
Linda Williams-Capasso, Key Hairstylist
Ralph Stanzione, Hairstylist
Christine Fennell, Hairstylist
Marie Rossi, Hairstylist
Charles McKenna, Hairstylist

“One Life To Live” (ABC)
Wayne Bilotti, Hairstylist
Laurie Cacioli, Hairstylist
Beverly Belletieri, Hairstylist

Achievement in Lighting Direction

“The Ellen DeGeneres Show ” (Syn)
Bob Dickinson, Lighting Designer
Marisa Davis, Lighting Director

“The Oprah Winfrey Show” (Syn)
Tara Denise, Lighting Director

“Sesame Street” (PBS)
Dan Kelley, Lighting Director

“The View” (ABC)
Candice Dunn, Lighting Designer

“Wheel Of Fortune” (Syn)
Jeff Engel, Lighting Director

“Who Wants To Be A Millionaire” (Syn)
Dikran Hazirjian, Lighting Designer
Chuck Noble, Lighting Director

Achievement in Lighting Direction For A Drama Series

“All My Children” (ABC)
Sean Conklin, Lighting Director
Michael Thornburgh, Lighting Director

“As The World Turns” (CBS)
Donna Larson, Lighting Designer
Nicholas Varacalli, Lighting Designer

“Days Of Our Lives” (NBC)
Ted Polmanski, Lighting Designer
Jeff Barr, Lighting Designer
Art Busch, Lighting Designer
Mark Levin, Lighting Designer

“Guiding Light” (CBS)
Tony Girolami, Lighting Designer
Brian W. McRae, Lighting Designer

“Passions” (NBC)
John R. Nance, Lighting Designer
Mark Torromeo, Lighting Designer
Craig Chaddick, Lighting Designer

Achievement In Main Title Design

“The Ellen DeGeneres Show” (Syn)
Scott Miller, Title Designer
Jill Katz, Title Designer

“Guiding Light” (CBS)
Tom Bornkamp, Title Designer

“Martha Stewart Living” (Syn)
Keegan Martin, Title Designer

“The Wayne Brady Show” (Syn)
Sam Johnson, Title Designer
Peter Martin, Title Designer
Sergio Cardenas, Graphic Artist
Ko Maruyama, Graphic Artist
Atsuko Miwa, Graphic Artist
Mason Yi, Graphic Artist
Bret Olsen, Graphic Artist

“The Young And The Restless” (CBS)
Dave Thomas, Title Designer
Ray Sahakian, Title Designer

Achievement In Makeup

“The Ellen DeGeneres Show ” (Syn)
Meghan McClain, Makeup Artist
Lynn Barron, Makeup Artist

“Live With Regis And Kelly” (Syn)
Michelle Champagne, Makeup Artist

“The Oprah Winfrey Show” (Syn)
Reggie Wells, Makeup Artist

“Soap Talk” (Soapnet)
Adam Christopher, Makeup Artist
Felicia Linsky, Makeup Artist

“The View” (ABC)
Eve Pearl, Makeup Artist
Elena George, Makeup Artist
Lori Klein, Makeup Artist

Achievement In Makeup For A Drama Series

“All My Children” (ABC)
Robin Kaiser, Makeup Artist
Pat Moore-Theis, Makeup Artist
Deborah J. Steele, Makeup Artist
Maryann Spano, Makeup Artist
Julie Teel, Makeup Artist

“As The World Turns” (CBS)
Eldo Ray Estes, Key Makeup Artist
Anette Lian-Williams, Makeup Artist
Stephane Glover McGee, Makeup Artist
Kimberly Braisin, Makeup Artist

“General Hospital” (ABC)
Donna Messina Armogida, Head Makeup Artist
Wendy Pennignton-Holz, Makeup Artist
Georgie Grado-Berona, Makeup Artist
Jessica Anderson, Makeup Artist
Erin Harding, Makeup Artist
Bobbi Roberts, Makeup Artist
Corina Busic, Makeup Artist
Cyndilee Rice, Makeup Artist

“One Life To Live” (ABC)
Renate Long, Makeup Artist
Doreen Gillis, Makeup Artist
Tamah Krinsky, Makeup Artist
Cheryl Williams-Barnes, Makeup Artist

Achievement In Music Direction And Composition

“Between The Lions” (PBS)
Paul Jacobs, Music Director/Composer
Christopher Cerf, Composer
Sarah Durkee, Composer
Thomas Shepard, Composer
Fred Newman, Composer
Sharon Lerner, Composer
Christopher Cardillo, Composer

“Blues Clues” (Nick)
Mike Rubin, Composer
Nick Balaban, Composer

“Sesame Street” (PBS)
Mike Renzi, Music Director
Danny Epstein, Composer
Dave Conner, Composer
Tony Geiss, Composer
Stephen Lawrence, Composer
Glen Daum, Composer

“Static Shock” (Kids WB)
Richard Wolf, Composer

“Stuart Little” (HBO)
Van Dyke Parks, Composer
Kevin Kiner, Composer

“The Wayne Brady Show” (Syn)
Peter Michael Escovedo, Music Director

Achievement In Music Direction And Composition For A Drama Series

“All My Children” (ABC)
Terry Walker, Music Supervisor
A.J. Gundell, Music Director
Jerry Pilato, Music Director
Gary Kuo, Composer
John Wineglass, Composer
Brian Comotto, Composer
Loris Holland, Composer
Brian Tarquin, Composer
Kim Oler, Composer
Peter Fish, Composer
Tom Spahn, Composer
Jim Klein, Composer

“Guiding Light” (CBS)
Robyn Cutler, Supervising Music Director
Gary Deinstadt, Music Director
Rick Rhodes, Composer
Chieli Minucci, Composer
Brian D. Siewert, Composer
Robert A. Israel, Composer
Danny Pelfry, Composer
Jamie Lamm, Composer
Billy Barber, Composer
Ron Alan Cohen, Composer
Birch Johnson, Composer
Gabriele Solarino, Composer
Ron Komie, Composer

“One Life To Live” (ABC)
Paul S. Glass, Supervising Music
Director/Composer
Brian Lydell, Music Director
Daniel Krausz, Music Director
David Nichtern, Composer
Dominic Messenger, Composer
Lee Holdridge, Composer
Kevin Bents, Composer
Jordan Lieb, Composer
Dave Marino, Composer
Bette Sussman, Composer
Michal Towber, Composer

“Passions” (NBC)
Ed O’Donnell, Music Director
Paul F. Antonelli, Music Director
John Henry Kreitler, Composer
Wesley B. Boatman, Jr., Composer

Original Song

“All My Children” (ABC)
Song Title: “Dance Again With You”
Eva Larue, Composer/Lyricist
Clay Oswald, Composer/Lyricist
Jorge Casas, Composer/Lyricist

“All My Children” (ABC)
Song Title: Tad The Cad
Aj Gundell, Composer/Lyricist
Peter Fish, Composer/Lyricist

“Guiding Light” (CBS)
Song Title: asten Your Seatbelts
Rick Rhodes, Composer
Vivian Rhodes, Lyricist

“One Life To Live” (ABC)
Song title: Flash Of Light
Paul S. Glass, Composer/Lyricist
Frank Valentini, Lyricist

“Passions” (NBC)
Song title: I Ain’t Sorry
John Henry Kreitler, Composer/Lyricist

“Passions” (NBC)
Song Title: “Last Piece Of My Heart”
John Henry, Composer/Lyricist
Lauren Evans, Composer/Lyricist
Cecil Thomas, Jr., Composer/Lyricist
Michael Sechrest, Composer/Lyricist

“Passions” (NBC)
Song title: Momma, Gotta Let Her Go
John Henry, Composer/Lyricist
Lauren Evans, Composer/Lyricist
Grant Geissman, Composer/Lyricist

“Passions” (NBC)
Song title: Something About Him
John Henry, Composer/Lyricist
Monte Seward, Composer/Lyricist

“Outstanding Achievement In Sound Editing — Live Action And Animation”

“Clifford’s Puppy Days” (PBS)
Rick Hinson, Supervising Sound Editor
Elizabeth Hinson, Sound Editor

“Duck Dodgers” (Car)
Mark Keatts, Supervising Dialogue/Adr Editor
Robert Hargreaves, Supervising Sfx Editor
George Brooks, Sound Effects Editor
Kelly Ann Foley, Dialogue/Adr Editor
Kerry Brody, Dialogue/Adr Editor
Mark Keefer, Dialogue/Adr Editor
Tim Isle, Supervising Music Editor
He Man And The Masters Of The

“Universe” (Car)
Rick Hinson, Supervising Sound Editor
Elizabeth Hinson, Sound Editor
Gregory Cathcart, Sound Editor
Jakers! The Adventures Of Piggley

“Winks” ( PBS)
Rick Hinson, Supervising Sound Editor
Locky Butler, Supervising Sound Editor
Elizabeth Hinson, Sound Editor
Gregory Cathcart, Sound Editor
Sanaa Cannella, Sound Editor
Dan Cubert, Sound Editor

“Xiaolin Showdown” (Kids WB)
Tom Syslo, Supervising Sound Editor
Timothy J. Borquez, Supervising Sound Editor
Eric Freeman, Sound Effects Editor
Mark A. Keatts, Dialogue Editor
Mark Keefer, Dialogue Editor
Kerry Brody, Adr Editor

Achievement In Live & Direct To Tape Sound Mixing

“The Ellen DeGeneres Show” (Syn)
Terry Fountain, Production Mixer

“Hollywood Squares” (Syn)
Otto Svoboda, Production Mixer
Maryann Jorgenson, Production Mixer
Hope Vinitsky, Sound Effects Mixer
Paul Feenstra, Re-Recording Mixer

“The Price Is Right” (CBS)
Maryann Jorgenson, Production Mixer
Jack D. Beller, Re-Recording Mixer
Denise Palm Stones, Sound Effects Mixer
Christopher D. Maddalone, Sound Effects Mixer

“The View” (ABC)
Tim Pankewicz, Production Mixer
Dominick Maldari, Production Mixer
Vann Weller, Production Mixer
Edward J. Garofalo, Jr., Production Mixer

Achievement in Live & Direct To Tape Sound Mixing For A Drama Series

“All My Children” (ABC)
Chuck Eisen, Production Mixer
Rt Smith, Re-Recording Mixer
Ashley Victor Howe, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer
Glen Heil, Re-Recording Mixer
Rob Gigliuto, Boom Operator
Mitch Janklow, Boom Operator
Robert Ambrico, Boom Operator
Walter Tate, Boom Operator
John Spagnola, Boom Operator
Locke Wallas, Boom Operator
Joe Rombi, Boom Operator
Edward Raab, Boom Operator

“As The World Turns” (CBS)
Ed Dolan, Production Mixer
Frank Dimaulo, Production Mixer
Robert Mackler, Re-Recording Mixer
Matthew Griffin, Re-Recording Mixer
Peter J. Deverna, Boom Operator
Christopher Rennert, Boom Operator
Thomas J. Byrne, Boom Operator
Pat Breen, Boom Operator

“The Bold And The Beautiful” (CBS)
Jennifer Spangler, Production Mixer
Clyde Kaplan, Production Mixer
Brian Connell, Production Mixer/Re-Recording Mixer/Sfx Mixer
Jerry Martz, Sfx Mixer
Daniel Lecuna, Re-Recording Mixer
Dave Golba, Boom Operator
Jim Hope, Boom Operator
Stan Sweeney, Boom Operator

“One Life To Live” (ABC)
William John Deblock, Production Mixer
Robert T. Smith, Re-Recording Mixer
David Smith, Re-Recording Mixer
Glen Heil, Sfx Mixer
Joe Gaskins, Boom Operator
Walter Tate, Boom Operator
Deborah D’anduono, Boom Operator
John A. Spagnola, Boom Operator
Stephen Barreres, Boom Operator

“The Young And The Restless” (CBS)
Tommy Persson, Production Mixer
Ronnie Kimball, Re-Recording Mixer
Manuel Moreno, Re-Recording Mixer
Peter Mallard, Sound Effects Mixer
Larry Porche, Sound Effects Mixer
Mark Beckley, Boom Operator
Luis E. Godinez, Sr., Boom Operator
Mark Mooney, Boom Operator

Achievement
In Sound Mixing – Live Action And Animation

“Arthur” (PBS)
Marie-Pierre Lacombe, Production Mixer
John Nestorowich, Production Mixer
Benoit Coallier, Re-Recording Mixer
Stephane Bergeron, Re-Recording Mixer

“CBS Tournament Of Roses Parade” (CBS)
Dirk Sciarrotta, Production Mixer
Christopher D. Maddalone, Production Mixer
Thomas Goodwin, Production Mixer

“Sesame Street” (PBS)
Blake Norton, Production Mixer
Dick Maitland, Sound Effects Mixer
Bob Schott, Re-Recording Mixer

“X-Men: Evolution” (WB)
Robert Hargreaves, Re-Recording Mixer
John K. Hedges, Re-Recording Mixer

Achievement In Technical Direction/Electronic Camera/Video Control

“The Ellen DeGeneres Show” (Syn)
Victor Caruso, Technical Director
Martin Goldstein, Electronic Camera
Leigh Nicholson, Electronic Camera
Tim O’neill, Electronic Camera
David Weeks, Electronic Camera
Chip Fraser, Electronic Camera
Brian Loewe, Electronic Camera
Brad Zerbst, Electronic Camera
Randy Johnson, Senior Video

“Hollywood Squares” (Syn)
Bob Ennis, Technical Director
Wayne Getchell, Electronic Camera
Hank Geving, Electronic Camera
Greg Grouwinkel, Electronic Camera
Sandra Harris, Electronic Camera
Thomas Luth, Electronic Camera
Tracy Lawrence, Electronic Camera
Les Nourse, Electronic Camera
Allen Latter, Video Control

“Live With Regis And Kelly” (Syn)
David Liebeskind, Technical Director
Patricia Clark, Electronic Camera
Barry Considine, Electronic Camera
James Brill, Electronic Camera
Michael Inglesh, Electronic Camera
John Manown, Electronic Camera
Hassan H. Rice, Electronic Camera
Joe Castro, Electronic Camera
Ka-Lai Wong, Video Control

“The Price Is Right” (CBS)
David Hallmark, Technical Director
Cesar Cabreira, Electronic Camera
Wayne Getchell, Electronic Camera
Thomas Luth, Electronic Camera
Edward Nelson, Electronic Camera
Martin K. Wagner, Electronic Camera
Allen Latter, Senior Video Control

“The View” (ABC)
Rene M. Butler, Technical Director
Frank Cocchia, Electronic Camera
Reginald Drakeford, Electronic Camera
Rich Freedman, Electronic Camera
Russ Fortier, Electronic Camera
Trevor Thompson, Electronic Camera
Eric Kendra, Electronic Camera
George Montanez, Electronic Camera
Rich Cavaliere, Electronic Camera
Nick Besink, Video Control

Achievement In Technical Direction/Electronic Camera/Video Control for a Drama Series

“All My Children” (ABC)
Howie Zweig, Technical Director
Michael V. Pomarico, Technical Director
Jason Cullum, Electronic Camera
Adam Keith, Electronic Camera
Mary McIlwain, Electronic Camera
Chris Mauro, Electronic Camera
Eric Johnson, Electronic Camera
Tom Shepard, Electronic Camera
Robert Ambrico, Electronic Camera
Virginia Higgins, Video Control

“The Bold And The Beautiful” (CBS)
Charles F. Guzzi, Technical Director
Donna Stock, Technical Director
Gordon T. Sweeney, Electronic Camera
Joel Binger, Electronic Camera
Ted L. Morales, Electronic Camera
Roberto Bosio, Video Control
Scha Jani, Video Control

“One Life To Live” (ABC)
Rob Santeramo, Technical Director
Doug Schmitt, Technical Director
Barrin Bonet, Electronic Camera
Howard Zeidman, Electronic Camera
Frank Forsyth, Electronic Camera
Thomas Tucker, Electronic Camera
Lawrence Strack, Electronic Camera
Joseph Puleo, Electronic Camera
John Shanoski, Senior Video

“The Young And The Restless” (CBS)
Tracy Lawrence, Technical Director
John Bromberek, Electronic Camera
Luis Godinez, Jr., Electronic Camera
Dean Lamont, Electronic Camera
Kai Kim, Electronic Camera
Roberto Bosio, Senior Video
Scha Jani, Senior Video

Drama Series Writing Team

“All My Children” (ABC)
Agnes Nixon, Writer
Megan McTavish, Writer
Gordon Rayfield, Writer
Anna Theresa Cascio, Writer
Frederick Johnson, Writer
Jeff Beldner, Writer
Janet Iacobuzio, Writer
Lisa Connor, Writer
Addie Walsh, Writer
Victor Miller, Writer
Mimi Leahey, Writer
Bettina F. Bradbury, Writer
John Piroman, Writer
Karen Lewis, Writer
Rebecca Taylor, Writer
Christina Covino, Writer
David A. Levinson, Writer

“As The World Turns” (CBS)
Hogan Sheffer, Head Writer
Jean Passanante, Co-Head Writer
Christopher Whitesell, Associate Head Writer
Tom Reilly, Associate Head Writer
Charlotte Gibson, Associate Head Writer
Susan Dansby, Associate Head Writer
Mary Ryan, Associate Head Writer
Courtney Simon, Associate Writer
Judy Donato, Associate Writer
Judy Tate, Associate Writer
Lynn Martin, Associate Writer
Meg Kelly, Associate Writer
Elizabeth Page, Associate Writer
Craig Heller, Associate Writer

“General Hospital” (ABC)
Robert Guza, Jr., Headwriter
Charles Pratt, Jr., Headwriter
Elizabeth Korte, Writer
Michael Conforti, Writer
Michelle Patrick, Writer
Garin Wolf, Writer
Mary Sue Price, Writer
Michele Val Jean, Writer
Susan Wald, Writer
Shelly Moore, Writer

“The Young And The Restless” (CBS)
Kay Alden, Head Writer
Trent Jones, Co-Head Writer
John F. Smith, Co-Head Writer
Joshua S. McCaffrey, Writer
Janice Ferri, Writer
Jerry Birn, Writer
Eric Freiwald, Writer
Natalie Minardi, Writer
Jim Houghton, Writer

Writing in a Children’s Series

“Bear In The Big Blue House” (Dis)
Claudia Silver, Writer
Doug Cordell, Writer
P. Kevin Strader, Writer

“Between the Lions” (PBS)
Norman Stiles, Head Writer
Christopher Cerf, Writer
Sarah Durkee, Writer
Joe Fallon, Writer
Louise Gikow, Writer
Carin Greenberg-Baker, Writer
Sean Kelly, Writer
Sharon Lerner, Writer
Brian Meehl, Writer
Gentry Menzel, Writer
Fred Newman, Writer
Ken Scarborough, Writer

“Blues Clues” (Nick)
Adam Peltzman, Head Writer
Jeff Borkin, Writer

“Sesame Street ” (PBS)
Lou Berger, Head Writer
Judy Freudberg, Head Writer
Molly Boylan, Writer
Annie Evans, Writer
Christine Ferraro, Writer
Tony Geiss, Writer
Emily Kingsley, Writer
Joey Mazzarino, Writer
Luis Santeiro, Writer
Belinda Ward, Writer
John Weidman, Writer

Writing In a Children/Youth/Family Special

“The Incredible Mrs. Ritchie” (Sho)
Paul Johansson, Writer

“A Time For Dancing” (Sho)
Kara Lindstrom, Writer

Special Class Writing

“The Ellen DeGeneres Show” (Syn)
Karen Anderson, Writer
Danny Breen, Writer
Ellen DeGeneres, Writer
Greg Fitzsimmons, Writer
Karen Kilgariff, Writer

“Jeopardy! ” (Syn)
Steven Dorfman, Writer
Kathy Easterling, Writer
Harry Friedman, Writer
Debbie Griffin, Writer
Gary Johnson, Writer
Jim Rhine, Writer
Michele Silverman, Writer
Steve D. Tamerius, Writer
Billy Wisse, Writer

“The View” (ABC)
Julie Siegel, Writer
Christian McKiernan, Writer
Andrew Smith, Writer

“Win Ben Stein’s Money” (Com)
Bob Stone, Writer
Phil Andres, Writer
Patricia Cotter, Writer
Gary Stuart Kaplan, Writer
Gary Lucy, Writer
Vince Waldron, Writer

Filed Under:

Follow @Variety on Twitter for breaking news, reviews and more
Post A Comment 0