Part I, Part II, Part III
Non-Fiction Special (Informational)

The Human Face with John Cleese – TLC – TLC/BBC
Michael Mosley, Executive Producer
Nicholas Rossiter, Executive Producer
Nancy Lavin, Executive Producer
Sally George, Producer
Sharon Gillooly, Producer
James Erskine, Producer/Director
David Stewart, Producer/Director
John Cleese, Writer/Host

In Memoriam: New York City, 9/11/01 – HBO – Brad Grey Pictures, Kunhardt Productions in association with HBO Original Programming
Jonathan Liebman, Executive Producer
Peter Kunhardt, Executive Producer
Dyllan McGee, Supervising Producer
Lisa Heller, Senior Producer
John Hoffman, Producer
Sheila Nevins, Producer
Brad Grey, Producer

Inside The Actors Studio: 100th Guest Special – BRAVO – In The Moment Productions in association with Betelgeuse Productions and Bravo
James Lipton, Executive Producer/Writer/Host
Christian Barcellos, Executive Producer
Frances Berwick, Executive Producer
Mike Kostel, Producer
John Servidio, Producer
Jeffrey Wurtz, Director

9/11 – CBS – Goldfish Pictures; Silverstar Productions LLC in association with CBS
Jules Naudet, Executive Producer/Director
Gedeon Naudet, Executive Producer/ Director
James Hanlon, Executive Producer/Director
Susan Zirinsky, Executive Producer
Graydon Carter, Executive Producer
David Friend, Executive Producer
Hal Gessner, Supervising Producer
Tom Forman, Senior Producer/Writer
Richard Barber, Producer
Michael J. Maloy, Producer
Bruce Spiegel, Producer
Mead Stone, Producer
Paul LaRossa, Producer
Rob Klug, Director
Greg Kandra, Writer

We Stand Alone Together: The Men of Easy Company – HBO – Home Box Office presents a Dreamworks/Playtone production in association with Cowen/Richter Productions
Tom Hanks, Executive Producer
Steven Spielberg, Executive Producer
Gary Goetzman, Co-Executive Producer
Tony To, Co-Executive Producer
Mark Cowen, Producer/Director
William Richter, Producer/Writer

Non-Fiction Series (Informational)

Antiques Roadshow – PBS – WGBH Educational Foundation
Peter Cook, Executive Producer
Marsha Bemko, Senior Producer

Behind The Music – VH1 – VH1
George Moll, Executive Producer
Paul Gallagher, Executive Producer
Mark Ford, Producer
Justin Sturken, Senior Series Producer

Biography – A&E – Vanness Films for A&E Television
CarolAnne Dolan, Executive Producer
Kevin Burns, Executive Producer
Maryellen Cox, Supervising Producer
Kerry Jensen, Supervising Producer
Jeanne Begley, Producer/Director
Gidion Phillips, Writer

The E! True Hollywood Story – E! – E! Entertainment Television
Jeff Shore, Executive Producer
Mark Harris, Supervising Producer
Eric Shepard, Producer

Inside The Actors Studio – BRAVO – In The Moment Productions in association with Betelgeuse Productions and Bravo
James Lipton, Executive Producer
Christian Barcellos, Executive Producer
Frances Berwick, Executive Producer
Mike Kostel, Producer
John Servidio, Producer
Jeffrey Wurtz, Director

Non-Fiction Program (Reality)

American High – PBS – Actual Reality Pictures in association with 20th Century Fox Television
R.J. Cutler, Executive Producer

Frontier House – PBS – A co-production of Thirteen/WNET New York and Wall To Wall Television in association with Channel 4 Television Corporation 4 International
Beth Hoppe, Executive Producer
Alex Graham, Executive Producer
Simon Shaw, Series Producer
Nicolas Brown, Director/Producer
Maro Chermayeff, Director/Producer

The Osbournes – MTV – MTV Networks
Lois Curren, Executive Producer
R. Greg Johnston, Executive Producer
Jeff Stilson, Executive Producer
Jonathan Taylor, Supervising Producer
Sharon Osbourne, Producer
Rod Aissa, Producer

Project Greenlight – HBO – Miramax Television
Ben Affleck, Executive Producer
Matt Damon, Executive Producer
Chris Moore, Executive Producer
Sean Bailey, Executive Producer
Harvey Weinstein, Executive Producer
Bob Weinstein, Executive Producer
Billy Campbell, Executive Producer
Liz Bronstein, Co-Executive Producer
Eli Holzman, Producer
Tina Gazzerro, Producer
Tony Yates, Producer

Taxicab Confessions – HBO – View Film
Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer
Felicia Caplan, Supervising Producer
Julie Anderson, Supervising Producer
Harry Gantz, Producer/Director
Joe Gantz, Producer/Director

Trauma: Life In The ER – TLC – TLC/NYT Television
Liane, Executive Producer
Stephen H. Schwartz, Executive Producer
Stacia Thompson, Producer
Brian Seligson, Producer

Special Class Program
AFI’s 100 Years…100 Thrills: America’s Most Heart-Pounding Movies – CBS – An AFI production in association with Smith-Hemion Productions
Gary Smith, Executive Producer
Dann Netter, Producer
Bob Gazzale, Producer
Fred A. Rappoport, Producer
Fred Pierce, Producer

I Love Lucy 50th Anniversary Special – CBS – Desilu Too L.L.C., Smith Hemion Productions, The Fred Rappoport
Company, CBS Productions
Desi Arnaz Jr., Executive Producer
Lucie Arnaz, Executive Producer
Gary Smith, Producer
Fred A. Rappoport, Producer
Dann Netter, Producer

Survivor – CBS – SEG, Inc.
Mark Burnett, Executive Producer
Craig Piligian, Co-Executive Producer
Craig Armstrong, Co-Executive Producer
Tom Shelly, Supervising Producer
Jay Bienstock, Supervising Producer
Cord Keller, Senior Producer
Maria Baltazzi, Producer
John Feist, Producer
Doug McCallie, Producer
Adam Briles, Producer
Teri Kennedy, Producer
Conrad Riggs, Producer
Bruce Beresford-Redman, Producer
Dennis Lofgren, Producer
Jeff Probst, Host

Trading Spaces – TLC – TLC/Banyan Productions
Denise Cramsey, Executive Producer
Stephen H. Schwartz, Executive Producer for TLC
Paige Davis, Host

The West Wing: Documentary Special – NBC – John Wells Productions in association with Warner Bros. Televison
Thomas Schlamme, Executive Producer
John Wells, Executive Producer
Aaron Sorkin, Executive Producer
Kevin Falls, Co-Executive Producer
Michael Hissrich, Producer
Llewellyn Wells, Produced by
Anne Sandkuhler, Produced by
William Couturie, Director/Interview Materials by
Eli Attie, Interview Materials by
Felicia Willson, Interview Materials by

Sound Editing For A Series

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation – Chasing The Bus – CBS – An Alliance Atlantis Production in association with CBS Productions
Mace Matiosian, Supervising Sound Editor
David Van Slyke, Sound Editor
Ruth Adelman, Sound Editor
Jivan Tahmizian, Sound Editor
Sheri Ozeki, Music Editor
Zane Bruce, Foley Artist
Joe Sabella, Foley Artist

Enterprise – Broken Bow (Pilot) – UPN – Paramount Pictures
Bill Wistrom, Supervising Sound Editor
James Wolvington, Sound Editor
Ashley Harvey, Sound Editor
Masanobu Tomita, Sound Editor
Dale Chaloukian, Sound Editor
Shaun Varney, Sound Editor
Stephen M. Rowe, Music Editor
Hilda Hodges, Foley Artist
Catherine Rose, Foley Artist

ER – Partly Cloudy, Chance Of Rain – NBC – Constant C Productions and Amblin Television in assoiciation with Warner Bros. Television
Walter Newman, Supervising Sound Editor
Thomas A. Harris, Sound Editor
Darleen Stoker-Kageyama, Sound Editor
Virgina Cook McGowan, Sound Editor
Darren Wright, Sound Editor
Kenneth Young, Sound Editor
Erik M. Hromadka, Sound Editor
David Werntz, Sound Editor
Sharon Tylk, Music Editor
Casey Crabtree, Foley Artist
Mike Crabtree, Fol
ey Artist

Smallville – Pilot – WB – Warner Bros. Television and Tollin/Robbins Productions
Michael E. Lawshé, Supervising Sound Editor
Timothy A. Cleveland, Sound Editor
Paul J. Diller, Sound Editor
Adam Johnston, Sound Editor
Otis Van Osten, Sound Editor
Andrew Somers, Sound Editor
Karyn Foster, Sound Editor
Jessica Dickson, Sound Editor
Karen Spangenberg, Sound Editor
Chris McGeary, Music Editor
Casey Crabtree, Foley Artist
Mike Crabtree, Foley Artist

Third Watch – Falling – NBC – John Wells Productions in association with Warner Bros.Television
Walter Newman, Supervising Sound Editor
John Reynolds, Sound Editor
Darleen Stoker-Kageyama, Sound Editor
Constance Kazmar, Sound Editor
Scott Tinsley, Sound Editor
David Werntz, Sound Editor
Allan Rosen, Music Editor
Casey Crabtree, Foley Artist
Mike Crabtree, Foley Artist

Sound Editing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

Anne Rice’s The Feast Of All Saints – Part 1 – SHO – Showtime Presents A Katherine Company/Spirit Dance Production in association with John Wilder Nightwatch Productions
Anthony Mazzei, Supervising Sound Editor
David B. Cohn, Sound Editor
Laurence H. Mann, Sound Editor
Jane Boegel, Sound Editor
Barbara Boguski, Sound Editor
Russell DeWolf, Sound Editor
Tom Scurry, Sound Editor
Erik Aadahl, Sound Edtior
Allan Bromberg, Sound Editor
Todd Murakami, Sound Editor
Eric Williams, Sound Editor
Dale Perry, Foley Artist

Band Of Brothers – Part 2: Day Of Days – HBO – Dreamworks SKG and Playtone in association with HBO Original Programming
Alexander Campbell Askew, Supervising Sound Editor
Paul Conway, Sound Editor
James Boyle, Sound Editor
Ross Adams, Sound Editor
Andrew Kennedy, Sound Editor
Howard Halsall, Sound Editor
Robert Gavin, Sound Editor
Graham Peters, Sound Editor
Mike Higham, Music Editor
Dashielle Rae, Music Editor
Andi Derrick, Foley Artist
Peter Burgis, Foley Artist

The Lost Battalion – A&E – A&E Network/Fox TV Pictures co-production
David Eichhorn, Supervising Sound Editor
William Carruth, Sound Editor
Mike Lyle, Sound Editor
Rusty Tinsley, Sound Editor
Mike Dickeson, Sound Editor
Kevin Fisher, Sound Editor
Tim Terusa, Sound Editor
Rick Crampton, Sound Editor
Joy Ealy, Sound Editor
Rick Steele, Sound Editor
Bob Costanza, Sound Editor
Adriane Marfiak, Sound Editor
Gary Macheel, Sound Editor
Lou Thomas, Sound Editor
Bruno Roussel, Music Editor
Tim Chilton, Foley Artist
Jill Sanders, Foley Artist

Shackleton – Part 2 – A&E – A&E Network/Channel 4 Int’l co-production in association with Firstsight Film Production
Kevin Brazier, A.M.P.S., Sound Editor
Phil Barnes, Sound Editor
Blair Jollands, Sound Editor
Wayne Brooks, Sound Editor

Uprising – Part 2 – NBC – Brooklyn Films/Raffaella Productions for NBC
Michael Graham, Supervising Sound Editor
Devon Curry, Sound Editor
Bill Bell, Sound Editor
Mark Steele, Sound Editor
Anton Holden, Sound Editor
Mike Dickeson, Sound Editor
Kevin Fisher, Sound Editor
Troy Allen, Sound Editor
Tim Terusa, Sound Editor
Scott Tinsley, Sound Editor
Randy Thomas, Sound Editor
Bob Costanza, Sound Editor
Adriane Marfiak, Sound Editor
Gary Macheel, Sound Editor
Lou Thomas, Sound Editor
Bob Goold, Sound Editor
Johnny Caruso, Music Editor
Tim Chilton, Foley Artist
Jill Sanders, Foley Artist

Sound Editing For Non-Fiction Programming (Single Or Multi-Camera)

Blue Planet: Seas Of Life – Deep – DISC – Discovery Channel/ BBC
Lucy Rutherford, Sound Editor

In Memoriam: New York City, 9/11/01 – HBO – Brad Grey Pictures, Kunhardt Productions in association with HBO Original Programming
Stuart Stanley, Supervising Sound Editor

9/11 – CBS – Goldfish Pictures; Silverstar Productions LLC in association with CBS
Ray Palagy, Sound Editor
Tony Pipitone, Sound Editor
Neil Cedar, Sound Editor
John Bowen, Sound Editor
Philippe Desloovere, Sound Editor
John Hassler, Foley Artist

The True Story Of Black Hawk Down – HIST – 44 Blue Productions in association with Wild Eyes for The History Channel
Marcus Pardo, Sound Editor

When Dinosaurs Roamed America – DISC – Discovery Channel/Evergreen Films, LLC
Michael Payne, Sound Editor
David Esparza, Sound Editor
Nancy Nugent, Sound Editor
Jonathon Wareham, Sound Editor

Single-Camera Sound Mixing For A Series

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation – Primum Non Nocere – CBS – An Alliance Atlantis Production in association with CBS Productions
Mick Fowler, Production Mixer
Yuri Reese, Re-Recording Mixer
William Smith, Re-Recording Mixer

ER – Partly Cloudly, Chance Of Rain – NBC – Constant C Productions and Amblin Television in assoiciation with Warner Bros. Television
James Clark, Production Mixer
Michael E. Jiron, Re-Recording Mixer
Dave Concors, Re-Recording Mixer
Michael J. Brooks, Re-Recording Mixer

NYPD Blue – Johnny Got His Gold – ABC – Steven Bochco Productions
Joe Kenworthy, Production Mixer
Pete Elia, Re-Recording Mixer
J. Stanley Johnston, Re-Recording Mixer

Six Feet Under – Pilot – HBO – The Greenblatt/Janollari Studios and Actual Size, Inc., in association with HBO Original Programming
Richard Van Dyke, Production Mixer
Peter S. Reale, Re-Recording Mixer
Roberta Doheny, Re-Recording Mixer

24 – 11:00 pm – 12:00 am – FOX – Real Time Productions, Imagine Televison in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Bill Gocke, Production Mixer
Michael G. Olman, Re-Recording Mixer
Ken Kobett, Re-Recording Mixer

Single-Camera Sound Mixing For A Miniseries Or A Movie

Band Of Brothers – Part 2: Day Of Days – HBO – Dreamworks SKG and Playtone in association with HBO Original Programming
David Stephenson, C.A.S., Production Mixer
Mike Dowson, Re-Recording Mixer
Mark Taylor, Re-Recording Mixer

Band Of Brothers – Part 3: Carentan – HBO – Dreamworks SKG and Playtone in association with HBO Original Programming
Colin Charles, Production Mixer
Mike Dowson, Re-Recording Mixer
Mark Taylor, Re-Recording Mixer

Band Of Brothers – Part 7: The Breaking Point – HBO – Dreamworks SKG and Playtone in association with HBO Original Programming
Colin Charles, Production Mixer
Kevin Burns, Re-Recording Mixer
Todd Orr, Re-Recording Mixer

The Gathering Storm – HBO – A Scott Free Production in association with HBO Films
David Stephenson, Production Mixer
Rick Ash, Re-Recording Mixer
John Hayward, A.M.P.S., Re-Recording Mixer
Richard Pryke, Re-Recording Mixer

The Lost Battalion – A&E – A&E Network/Fox TV Pictures co-production
Ulf Herrman, Production Mixer
Ken Teaney, Re-Recording Mixer
Marshall Garlington, Re-Recording Mixer

Multi-Camera Sound Mixing For A Series Or Special

Everybody Loves Raymond – It’s Supposed To Be Fun – CBS – Worldwide Pants Incorporated and HBO Independent Productions in association with Where’s Lunch Productions, Inc.
Brentley Walton, Production Mixer
Doug Gray, Re-Recording Mixer
Anthony Costantini, Re-Recording Mixer
Rick Himot, Re-Recording Mixer

Frasier – Bla-Z-Boy – NBC – Grub Street Productions in association with Paramount Television
Dana Mark McClure, Production Mixer
Thomas J. Huth, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer
Andre Caporaso, Re-Recording Mixer
Robert C. Douglass, Re-Recording Mixer

Friends – The One Where Rachel Has a Baby (Parts 1 & 2) – NBC – Bright/Kauffman/Crane Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television
Dana Mark McClure, Production Mixer
Charles McDaniel III, Re-Recording Mixer
Kathleen C. Oldham, Re-Recording Mixer
John Bickelhaupt, Re-Recording Mixer

Will & Grace – Fagel Attrac
tion
– NBC – Komut Entertainment in association with Three Sisters Entertainment and NBC Studios, Inc.
Peter Damski, Production Mixer
Todd Grace, Re-Recording Mixer
Craig Porter, Re-Recording Mixer

Sound Mixing For A Variety Or Music Series Or Special

A&E in Concert: Sting in Tuscany…All This Time – A&E – Richard Frankel Productions for A&E Network
Andrea Moser, Sound Mixer
Simon Osborne, Sound Mixer
Claus Trelby, Re-Recording Mixer

America: A Tribute To Heroes – - Tenth Planet Productions
Paul Sandweiss, Production Mixer
Al Centralla, Production Mixer
Biff Dawes, Music Mixer
Jay Vicari, Music Mixer
John Harris, Music Mixer

Come Together: A Night For John Lennon’s Words and Music – TNT – Ken Ehrlich Productions
Tom Holmes, Production Mixer
John Harris, Music Mixer

Opening Ceremony Salt Lake 2002 Olympic Winter Games – NBC – Don Mischer Productions
Edward J. Greene, Music/Production Mixer
Patrick Baltzell, Sound/Production Mixer
David Greene, Pre-Production Music Mixer
Shaun Murphy, Pre-Production Music Mixer
Joel Iwataki, Pre-Production Music Mixer

The Tonight Show With Jay Leno – #2180 – NBC – Big Dog Productions in association with NBC Studios, Inc.
Pat Lucatorto, Senior Audio
Sandy Dillon, Sound Mixer
Patrick Smith, Sound Mixer
Ken Gomez, Audio Mixer
Andy Bass, Audio Mixer

Sound Mixing For Non-Fiction Programming (Single Or Multi-Camera)

Blue Planet: Seas Of Life – Deep – DISC – Discovery Channel/ BBC
Graham Wild, Sound Mixer

In Memoriam: New York City, 9/11/01 – HBO – Brad Grey Pictures, Kunhardt Productions in association with HBO Original Programming
Larry Rock, Production Mixer
Ken Hahn, Re-Recording Mixer

9/11 – CBS – Goldfish Pictures; Silverstar Productions LLC in association with CBS
Grant Maxwell, Re-Recording Mixer
Ken Hahn, Re-Recording Mixer
Danny Caccavo, Re-Recording Mixer
Recording The Producers: A Musical Romp With Mel

Brooks – PBS – Sony Classical
Peter Miller, Production Sound Mixer
Roger Phenix, Production Sound Mixer
Lee Dichter, Re-Recording Mixer

The True Story Of Black Hawk Down – HIST – 44 Blue Productions in association with Wild Eyes for The History Channel
Marcus Pardo, Sound Mixer

Special Visual Effects For A Series

Enterprise – Breaking The Ice – UPN – Paramount Pictures
David Stipes, Visual Effects Supervisor
Adam Buckner, Visual Effects Coordinator
Paul Hill, Lead Visual Effects Compositor
Greg Rainoff, Lead Visual Effects Animator
Adam Howard, Lead Visual Effects Animator
John Gross, CGI Supervisor
Steven Rogers, CGI Supervisor
Fred Pienkos, Lead CGI Artist
Eddie Robison, Lead CGI Artist

Enterprise – Broken Bow (Pilot) – UPN – Paramount Pictures
Dan Curry, Visual Effects Producer
Ronald B. Moore, Visual Effects Supervisor
Arthur Codron, Visual Effects Coordinator
Elizabeth Castro, Visual Effects Coordinator
Paul Hill, Compositing Editor
Steven Fong, Compositing Editor
Gregory Rainoff, Visual Effects Animator
Robert Bonchune, Computer Animation Supervisor
David Morton, Computer Animation Supervisor

Smallville – Pilot – WB – Warner Bros. Television and Tollin/Robbins Productions
Elan Soltes, Visual Effects Supervisor
Jinnie Pak, Visual Effects Coordinator
Mark Breakspear, Lead Compositing Artist
Colin Liggett, Compositing Artist
Brian Moylan, Compositing Artist
Wes Sergeant, Visual Effects Artist
Ryan Cronin, Visual Effects Artist
Rod Bland, Visual Effects Artist
Marc Roth, Visual Effects Artist

Stargate SG-1 – Enemies – SHO – MGM Television Entertainment in association with Double Secret Productions and Gekko Films Corp.
James Tichenor, Visual Effects Producer
Michelle Comens, Visual Effects Supervisor
Shannon Gurney, Visual Effects Coordinator
Bruce Woloshyn, Lead Visual Effects Compositor
Tom Brydon, Lead Visual Effects Animator
Doug Campbell, Lead Visual Effects Compositor
Kyle Yoneda, Lead CGI Artist
Greg Hansen, Lead CGI Animator
Brian Harder, Lead CGI Animator

Stargate SG-1 – Revelations – SHO – MGM Television Entertainment in association with Double Secret Productions and Gekko Films Corp.
James Tichenor, Visual Effects Producer
Michelle Comens, Visual Effects Supervisor
Shannon Gurney, Visual Effects Coordinator
Robin Hackl, Lead Visual Effects Compositor
Adam de Bosch Kemper, Lead Visual Effects Animator
Mark Breakspear, Lead Visual Effects Compositor
Kevin Little, CGI Supervisor
Krista McLean, Lead CGI Artist

Special Visual Effects For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

Band Of Brothers – Part 4: Replacements – HBO – Dreamworks SKG and Playtone in association with HBO Original Programming
Angus Bickerton, Visual Effects Supervisor
John Lockwood, Visual Effects Supervisor
Ken Daily, Visual Effects Supervisor
Joe Pavlo, In-House Lead Visual Effects Compositor
Mark Nettleton, Lead Visual Effects Compositor
Mike Mulholland, Lead Visual Effects Animator
Joss Williams, Lead Special Effects Supervisor
Nigel Stone, Visual Effects Cameraman

Band Of Brothers – Part 2: Day Of Days – HBO – Dreamworks SKG and Playtone in association with HBO Original Programming
Angus Bickerton, Visual Effects Supervisor
Mat Beck, Visual Effects Supervisor
Cindy Jones, Visual Effects Coordinator
Louis Mackall, Lead Visual Effects Compositor
Nigel Stone, Visual Effects Cameraman
Karl Mooney, CGI Supervisor
Laurent Hugueniot, CGI Supervisor
Charles Cash, Lead Animator

Dinotopia – Part 3 – ABC – Hallmark Entertainment in association with RTL Television Germany
Mike McGee, Visual Effects Supervisor
Tim Webber, Visual Effects Supervisor
Pedro Sabrosa, Lead Visual Effects Compositor
Michael Eames, Lead CGI Artist/Animation Director
Alec Knox, Lead CGI Artist/Supervising Technical Director
Craig Lyn, Lead CGI Artist/Lead Technical Director
Ben Morris, Lead CGI Artist/Lead Technical Director
Quentin Miles, Lead CGI Artist
Dadi Einarsonn, Lead Animator

Superfire – ABC – Lions Gate Entertainment Corp.
Ron Thornton, Visual Effects Supervisor
Jonathan Rothbart, Visual Effects Supervisor
George Port, Visual Effects Supervisor
Mark Sadeghi, Visual Effects Coordinator
Sherry L. Hitch, Compositing Supervisor
Lee Stringer, Animator
John Allardice, Animator
Steve Courtney, Special Effects Supervisor
John McGinley, Lead Model Maker

Walking With Prehistoric Beasts – DISC – Discovery Channel in association with Meteor Studios
Tim Greenwood, Visual Effects Supervisor
George Roper, Visual Effects Supervisor
Sirio Quintaville, Lead Visual Effects Sompositor
Jez Harris, Lead Special Effects Supervisor
Mike Milne, CGI Supervisor
Virgil Manning, CGI Supervisor
Max Tyrie, CGI Supervisor
Daren Horley, Lead CGI Artist
Sarah Tosh, Lead CGI Artist

Stunt Coordination

Alias – Q & A – ABC – Touchstone Television
Jeff Habberstad, Stunt Coordinator

Band Of Brothers – Part 3: Carentan – HBO – Dreamworks SKG and Playtone in association with HBO Original Programming
Greg Powell, Stunt Coordinator

Malcolm In The Middle – Company Picnic – FOX – Regency Television
Bobby Porter, Stunt Coordinator

Third Watch – Superheroes – NBC – John Wells Productions in association with Warner Bros.Television
Cort Hessler, Stunt Coordinator

Uprising – Part 2 – NBC – Brooklyn Films/Raffaella Productions for NBC
Steve Griffin, Stunt Coordinator

Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video For A Series

Late Show With David Letterman – Episode #1668 – CBS – Worldwide Pants, Inc.
Timothy Kennedy, Technical Director
David Dorsett, Camera Operator
Al Cialino, Camera O
perator
Karin-Lucie Grzella, Camera Operator
Jack Young, Camera Operator
John Hannel, Camera Operator
John Curtin, Camera Operator
George Rothweiler, Camera Operator
Dan Flaherty, Camera Operator
Fred Shimizu, Camera Operator
Steve Kaufman, Camera Operator
Jim Masi, Camera Operator
William Scammon, Camera Operator
Claus Stuhlweissenburg, Camera Operator
Kevin Bailey, Camera Operator
Bill White, Video Control
Mark Ogden, Video Control
JR Nader, Video Control

Saturday Night Live – Britney Spears – NBC – Broadway Video Inc., in association with SNL Studios
Steven Cimino, Technical Director
Jan Kasoff, Camera Operator
Michael Bennett, Camera Operator
Richard B. Fox, Camera Operator
Carl Eckett, Camera Operator
John Pinto, Camera Operator
Susan Noll, Senior Video Control
Frank Grisanti, Senior Video Control

Survivor – Africa: Finale And The Reunion – CBS – SEG, Inc.
David Hallmark, Technical Director
Greg Acosta, Camera Operator
Jesse Acosta, Camera Operator
Joseph R. Bohman, Camera Operator
Terry Wayne Clark, Camera Operator
Rocky Danielson, Camera Operator
Suzanne E. Ebner, Camera Operator
Rodger Harbaugh, Camera Operator
Timothy J. Heinzel, Camera Operator
Joseph Vicens, Camera Operator
Les Nourse, Camera Operator
Gordon T. Sweeney, Camera Operator
Brad Zerbst, Camera Operator
Tom Tcimpidis, Video Control
Scha Jani, Video Control

The Tonight Show With Jay Leno – Episode #2230 – NBC – Big Dog Productions in association with NBC Studios, Inc.
Michael Stramisky, Technical Director
Les Atkinson, Camera Operator
Kevin Fraser, Camera Operator
Tom Green, Camera Operator
Larry Heider, Camera Operator
Hugo Morelli, Camera Operator
Brian Reason, Camera Operator
John Slagle, Camera Operator
Kurt Tonnessen, Camera Operator
Bill Gardhouse, Jr., Video Control

Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

A&E In Concert: Sting In Tuscany…All This Time – A&E – Richard Frankel Productions for A&E Network
Kenneth R. Shapiro, Technical Director
Matteo Passigato, Camera Operator
Luigi Dell’Elba, Camera Operator
Giovanni Tori, Camera Operator
Fabrizio Frascadore, Camera Operator
Filiberto Titone, Camera Operator
Riccardo Castellini, Camera Operator
Mark Sanford, Video Control

The 74th Annual Academy Awards – ABC – Academy of Motion Picture Arts & Sciences
John B. Field, Technical Director
Rick Edwards, Technical Director
Alan Wells, Technical Director
Ted Ashton, Camera Operator
Rob Balton, Camera Operator
John Burdick, Camera Operator
Rocky Danielson, Camera Operator
Dave Eastwood, Camera Operator
Tom Green, Camera Operator
30-Hank Geving, Camera Operator
Freddie Fredericks, Camera Operator
Marc Hunter, Camera Operator
Charlie Huntley, Camera Operator
Jay Millard, Camera Operator
Dave Levisohn, Camera Operator
Lyn Noland, Camera Operator
Rob Palmer, Camera Operator
Ken Patterson, Camera Operator
Bill Philbin, Camera Operator
David Plakos, Camera Operator
Hector Ramirez, Camera Operator
Brian Reason, Camera Operator
Ron Sheldon, Camera Operator
Mark Whitman, Camera Operator
Ray Hoover, Camera Operator
Jean M. Mason, Video Control
Mark Sanford, Video Control
Keith Winikoff, Video Control
Paul Ranieri, Video Control

America: A Tribute To Heroes – - Tenth Planet Productions
Kenneth R. Shapiro, Technical Director
Steven Cimino, Technical Director
Diane Biederbeck, Camera Operator
Warren Foreman, Camera Operator
John Gillis, Camera Operator
Randy Gomez, Camera Operator
Larry Heider, Camera Operator
John Repczynski, Camera Operator
Irvin Waitsman, Camera Operator
Kris Wilson, Camera Operator
Easter Xua, Camera Operator
Rob Balton, Camera Operator
Charlie Huntley, Camera Operator
Jay Kulick, Camera Operator
Steve Murello, Camera Operator
Jeff Muhistock, Camera Operator
Johnny Pinto, Camera Operator
Mark Whitman, Camera Operator
Dave Rudd, Camera Operator
Chris Gray, Senior Video Control
Matty Randazzo, Senior Video Control

Britney Spears Live From Las Vegas – HBO – A Cream Cheese Films production in association with HBO Original Programming
Keith Winikoff, Technical Director
Ted Ashton, Camera Operator
Bill Chaikowski, Camera Operator
Rocky Danielson, Camera Operator
David Eastwood, Camera Operator
Tom Geren, Camera Operator
Bobby Highton, Camera Operator
David Hilmer, Camera Operator
Marc Hunter, Camera Operator
Ernie Jew, Camera Operator
Jay Kulick, Camera Operator
Dave Levisohn, Camera Operator
Jay Millard, Camera Operator
Jeff Muhlstock, Camera Operator
Lyn Noland, Camera Operator
Kenneth Patterson, Camera Operator
Bill Philbin, Camera Operator
David Plakos, Camera Operator
Brian Reason, Camera Operator
Chris Rhodes, Camera Operator
Jofre Rosera, Camera Operator
Gordie Saiger, Camera Operator
Steven Theodore, Camera Operator
Mark Whitman, Camera Operator
Mark Sanford, Video Control
Steve Berry, Video Control
Guy Jones, Video Control
Chuck Reilly, Video Control

The Carol Burnett Show “Show Stoppers” – CBS – A Joe Hamilton Production
David Hallmark, Technical Director
Terry Clark, Camera Operator
Ed Horton, Camera Operator
Hank Geving, Camera Operator
Mark La Camera, Camera Operator
Thomas Luth, Camera Operator
Allen Latter, Senior Video Control

Back to Part I, Part II, Part III

Filed Under:

Follow @Variety on Twitter for breaking news, reviews and more