ABC, PBS tie with 53 bids each

See full list of Daytime Emmy Award nominees.

NEW YORK — Regis Philbin has the chance to be a double Daytime Emmy award winner this year.

Philbin was nominated for both outstanding talkshow host and gameshow host on Wednesday. In addition, “Live With Regis” and “Who Wants to Be a Millionaire” were nominated for best talkshow and gameshow, respectively.

Nominations for the 28th annual Daytime Emmy Awards, unveiled Wednesday in Gotham, put Philbin in competish in the talkshow host field with Rosie O’Donnell, Donny and Marie Osmond and “The View” crew of Barbara Walters, Meredith Vieira, Star Jones, Joy Behar and Lisa Ling.

An eight-time loser in the category of talkshow host, Philbin last year also lost in the category of gameshow host for “Who Wants to Be a Millionaire,” even though the show itself took home an award.

ABC’s hit quizzer, which is up for seven awards overall, is competing in the Daytime Emmy category even though it airs during primetime. According to the Academy of Television Arts & Sciences, all gameshows –regardless of when they air — fall into the Daytime category.

In the gameshow host category, Philbin will be up against Tom Bergeron (“The Hollywood Squares”), Alex Trebek (“Jeopardy!”), Bob Barker (“The Price Is Right”) and Ben Stein and Jimmy Kimmel (“Win Ben Stein’s Money”).

Meanwhile, after a one-year absence, “All My Children’s” Susan Lucci was nominated this year for best soap opera actress. Lucci finally nabbed her first Emmy in 1999 after losing in the category 18 times.

Lucci will compete against fellow “All My Children” stars Julia Barr and Marcy Walker, in addition to Martha Byrne of CBS’ “As the World Turns” and last year’s winner Susan Flannery of CBS’ “The Bold and the Beautiful.”

Overall, CBS’ “As the World Turns” led the daytime Emmy field with 25 noms, followed by ABC’s “All My Children” with 21. ABC and PBS tied with the most nominations, 53 daytime Emmy bids each. Showtime garnered 19 noms, marking the third year in a row it has received more nominations than any other cable network.

In addition to “As the World Turns,” “All My Children,” ABC’s “General Hospital” and CBS’ “The Young and the Restless” will compete in the best daytime drama field.

Acting up

In the lead actor category, “As the World Turns” stars Tom Eplin and Jon Hensley will compete against David Canary of “All My Children,” John McCook of “The Bold and the Beautiful” and Peter Bergman of “The Young and the Restless.”

This year’s Daytime Emmy kudos encompass 60 award categories covering programs broadcast nationally in 2000. Winners of the creative arts kudos will be unveiled May 12 in simultaneous ceremonies in Gotham and Los Angeles. NBC will broadcast the May 18 Emmycast in primetime from Gotham’s Radio City Music Hall.

And the nominees are …

Children’s Animated Program

Arthur – PBS

Carol Greenwald, Executive Producer; Peter Moss, Executive Producer; Cassandra Schafhausen, Producer; Lesley Taylor, Producer; Marc Brown, Producer; Geoff Adams, Producer; Pierre Valette, Coordinating Producer; Joe Purdy, Writer; Peter K. Hirsch, Writer; Kathy Waugh, Writer; Dietrich Smith, Writer; Bruce Akiyama, Writer; Greg Bailey, Director; Debra Toffan, Director

Clifford The Big Red Dog – PBS

Deborah Forte, Executive Producer; Mike Young, Co-Executive Producer; Bill Schultz, Supervising Producer; Liz Young, Supervising Producer; Martha Atwater, Producer; John Over, Director; Sue Blu, Director; Sindy McKay, Writer

Dragon Tales – PBS

Nina Elias Bamberger, Executive Producer; Jim Coane, Executive Producer; Richard Raynis, Producer; Jeff Kline, Producer; Ron Rodecker, Producer; Cliff Ruby, Producer; Elana Lesser, Producer; Jeffrey Scott, Producer; Tim Eldred, Director

Madeline – Dis

Andy Heyward, Executive Producer; Robby London, Executive Producer; Michael Maliani, Executive Producer; Saul Cooper, Executive Producer; Pancho Kohner, Executive Producer; Judy Rothman Rofe, Supervising Producer; Judy Reilly, Director; Marsha Goodman, Director; Stephanie Louise Vallance, Director

The Wild Thornberrys – NICK

Gabor Csupo, Executive Producer; Arlene Klasky, Executive Producer; Eryk Casemiro, Producer; Cella Nichols Harris, Producer; Krist-Ann Pehrson, Producer; Jeff McGrath, Producer

Special Class Animated Program

Angela Anaconda – Fox FC

Neil Court, Executive Producer; Steven Denure, Executive Producer; Joanna Ferrone, Executive Producer; Sue Rose, Executive Producer; Beth Stevenson, Producer; Holly Huckins, Writer; Laura McCreary, Writer; Michael Kramer, Writer; Aaron Linton, Director; Doug Masters, Director; Kyle Menzies, Director; Vamberto Maduro, Di-rector

Batman Beyond – WB

Jean Maccurdy, Executive Producer; Alan Burnett, Producer/Writer; Paul Dini, Producer/Writer; Glen Murakami, Producer; Bruce Timm, Producer; Hilary J. Bader, Writer; Stan Berkowitz, Writer; Rich Fogel, Writer; Robert Goodman, Writer; Curt Geda, Director; Butch Lukic, Director; Dan Riba, Director; James Tucker, Director; Andrea Romano, Director

Disney/Pixar’s Buzz Lightyear Of Star Command – ABC

Mark McCorkle, Executive Producer; Bob Schooley, Executive Producer; Tad Stones, Executive Producer; Don Mackinnon, Director; Steve Loter, Director; Vic Cook, Director; Jamie Thomason, Director; Roughnecks: The Star-ship Trooper

Chronicles – Syn

Richard Raynis, Executive Producer; Audu Paden, Producer

Sherlock Holmes In The 22Nd Century – Fox

Andy Heyward, Executive Producer; Robby London, Executive Producer; Michael Maliani, Executive Producer; Elizabeth Partyka, Executive Producer; Judy Reilly, Coordinating Producer; Phil Harnage, Writer; Sandy Ross, Writer; Paul Quinn, Director

Achievement In Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design

Between The Lions – PBS

Jim Fenhagen, Production Designer; Eric Ulfers, Production Designer; Laura Brock, Art Director; Martin Fahrer, Set Decorator; David Harwell, Scenic Designer

Martha Stewart Living – Syn

Jennifer Geiger, Art Director; Necy Guimaraes, Senior Set Decorator; Jennifer Pilkington, Set Decorator; Sue Coghlin, Set Decorator; Victoria Duncan, Set Decorator; Aaron Caramanis, Set Decorator

The Rosie O’Donnell Show – Syn

Kathleen Ankers, Production Designer; Diann Duthie, Art Director

Sesame Street – PBS

Victor Dinapoli, Production Designer; Bob Phillips, Art Director; Mike Pantuso, Art Director; Pete Ortiz, Art Direc-tor; Nat Mongioi, Set Decorator

The View – ABC

William Mickley, Scenic Designer

Achievement In Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design For A Drama Series

As The World Turns – CBS

Patrick Howe, Production Designer; Tim Goodmanson, Art Director; Dennis Donegan, Set Decorator; Catherine McKenney, Set Decorator; Paul Hickey, Set Decorator; Emily Hull, Set Decorator

The Bold And The Beautiful – CBS

Jack Forrestel, Production Designer; Fabrice Kenwood, Art Director; Lee Moore, Set Decorator; Charlotte Garnell Scheide, Set Decorator

Days Of Our Lives – NBC

Daniel Olexiewicz, Production Designer; Tom Early, Art Director; Jennifer Breuklander, Scenic Designer; Sheree Miller-Strylund, Set Decorator; Justine Mercado, Set Decorator; Steve Nibbe, Set Decorator

One Life To Live – ABC

Roger A. Mooney, Production Designer; John C. Kenny, Jr., Scenic Designer; Ruth A. Wells, Scenic Designer

The Young And The Restless – CBS

Bill Hultstrom, Production Designer; David Hoffmann, Art Director; Joe Bevacqua, Set Decorator; Fred Cooper, Set Decorator; Andrea Joel, Set Decorator

Achievement In Single Camera Photography (Film Or Electronic)

Better Homes And Gardens Television – Syn

John Houghton, Director Of Photography

Natureworks – PBS

Bryan Foley, Director Of Photography

Pets: Part Of The Family – PBS

Jim Taylor, Director Of Photography

Reading Rainbow – PBS

Kevin Lombard, Director Of Photography; Ari Haberberg, Director Of Photography; Joel Shapiro, Director Of Photography

This Old House – PBS

Stephen D’Onofrio, Electronic Camera

Achievement In Costume Design/Styling

The Rosie O’Donnell Show – Syn

Angie O’Riley, Costume Designer; Donna Richards, Costume Designer

Sesame Street – PBS

Bill Kellard, Costume Designer; Terry Roberson, Costume Designer; Ed Christie, Costume Designer, Muppets; Ste-phen Rotondaro, Costume Designer, Muppets; Carol Binion, Costume Designer, Muppets; Michelle Hickey, Cos-tume Designer, Muppets; Tom Newby, Costume Designer, Muppets; Alex L. Ferguson, Costume Designer, Mup-pets; Erin Slattery, Costume Designer, Muppets; Michael Schupbach, Costume Designer, Muppets; Karena Wien-ands, Costume Designer, Muppets; Fred Buchholz, Costume Designer, Muppets; Connie Peterson, Costume De-signer, Muppets; Rollie Krewson, Costume Designer, Muppets; Jason Weber, Costume Designer, Muppets

The View – ABC

Francine Taylor, Stylist

Your Big Break – Syn

Bob Miller, Costume Designer; Steven Howard, Costume Designer

Zoom – PBS

Deborah Newhall, Costume Designer; Parrish Kennington, Costume Designer

Achievement In Costume Design For A Drama Series

All My Children – ABC

Richard Schurkamp, Costume Designer; Katherine Roth, Costume Designer; Laura Drawbaugh, Costume Designer

As The World Turns – CBS

Margarita Delgado, Costume Designer; Charles Schoonmaker, Costume Designer

Guiding Light – CBS

Richard Shawn Dudley, Costume Designer; Alyson Hui, Costume Designer

One Life To Live – ABC

Susan Gammie, Costume Designer; Sally Lesser, Costume Designer; David Brooks, Costume Designer

Drama Series Directing Team

All My Children – ABC

Conal O’Brien, Director; Robert Scinto, Director; Angela Tessinari, Director; James A. Baffico, Director; Casey Childs, Director; Barbara M. Simmons, Associate Director; Shirley Simmons, Associate Director; Karen Johnson, Associate Director; Terry Walker, Associate Director; A.J. Gundell, Associate Director; Jerry Pilato, Associate Di-rector; Penny Bergman, Stage Manager; Rusty Swope, Stage Manager; Tamara P. Grady, Stage Manager

As The World Turns – CBS

Maria Wagner, Director; Larry Carpenter, Director; Michael Eilbaum, Director; Ellen Wheeler, Director; Michael Kerner, Associate Director; Carol Sedwick, Associate Director; Jennifer Pepperman, Associate Director; Pamela Magee, Associate Director; James Kowal, Associate Director; Jennifer Blood, Stage Manager; Nancy Barron, Stage Manager

General Hospital – ABC

Joseph Behar, Director; Shelley Curtis, Director; William Ludel, Director; Scott McKinsey, Director; Christine R. Magarian, Associate Director; Ron Cates, Associate Director; Craig Mcmanus, Stage Manager; Kathy Ladd, Stage Manager

Passions – NBC

Peter Brinckerhoff, Director; Grant Johnson, Director; Jim Sayegh, Director; Gary Tomlin, Director; Karen Wilkens, Director; Tina Keller, Associate Director; Robbin Phillips, Associate Director; Ann Rogerson, Associate Director; Paul Antonelli, Associate Director; Steven Vincent, Associate Director; Mary Ann Benson, Associate Di-rector; Bret Warren, Stage Manager; Roy Friedland, Stage Manager

The Young And The Restless – CBS

Mike Denney, Director; Kathryn Foster, Director; Sally McDonald, Director; Noel Maxam, Director; Betty Rothen-berg, Associate Director; Marc Beruti, Associate Director; Jan Bendiksen, Associate Director; Chris Mullen, Asso-ciate Director; Don Jacob, Stage Manager; Sherry Carby, Stage Manager; Herbert Weaver, Jr., Stage Manager

Directing In A Game/Audience Participation Show

History IQ – His

Dana Calderwood, Director

Hollywood Squares – Syn

Chris Darley, Director

Jeopardy! – Syn

Kevin McCarthy, Director

Who Wants To Be A Millionaire – ABC

Mark Gentile, Director

Win Ben Stein’s Money – Com

Dennis Rosenblatt, Director

Directing In A Talk Show

Live With Regis – Syn

Brian Chapman, Director

The Rosie O’Donnell Show – Syn

Deborah A. Miller, Director

The View – ABC

Mark Gentile, Director

Directing In A Service Show

B. Smith With Style – Syn

Jeff Friedman, Director

Bob Vila’s Home Again – Syn

Christopher Gilbert, Director

Martha Stewart Living – Syn

Brook Altman, Director

Directing In A Children’s Series

Blue’s Clues – NICK

Koyalee Chanda, Senior Director; Nancy Keegan, Director; Lucy Walker, Director

Reading Rainbow – PBS

Larry Lancit, Director; Ed Wiseman, Director; Kevin Lombard, Director

Sesame Street – PBS

Emily Squires, Director; Ted May, Director; Steve Feldman, Director

Zoboomafoo – PBS

Jacques Laberge, Director; Pierre Roy, Director

Directing In A Children’s Special

Mermaid – Sho

Peter Masterson, Director

Out Of Time – Sho

Ernest Thompson, Director

Run The Wild Fields – Sho

Paul Kaufman, Director

The Sandy Bottom Orchestra – Sho

Bradley Wigor, Director

The Wishing Tree – Sho

Ivan Passer, Director

Outstanding Special Class Directing

2000 Macy’s Thanksgiving Day Parade – NBC

Gary Halvorson, Director

AMC’s Behind The Screen With John Burke – AMC

Tony Gerber, Director

CBS Tournament Of Roses Parade – CBS

Michael Gargiulo, Director

Cool Women – Rom

Debbie Allen, Director

Tournament Of Roses Parade – NBC

Arthur Forrest, Director

Achievement In Single Camera Editing

Between The Lions – PBS

Vinny Straggas, Editor

Natureworks – PBS

Ronald Goodwin, Editor

Reading Rainbow – PBS

Juantxo Royo, Editor; Douglas Schuetz, Editor

This Old House – PBS

Gary Stephenson, Editor

Zoboomafoo – PBS

Jules Colette, Editor; Melanie Macdonald, Editor

Achievement In Multiple Camera Editing

Coming Up Roses – CBS

Robert Bernstein, Editor

Martha Stewart Living – Syn

Michael Starobin, Supervising Editor; Cynthia Maurizio, Senior Editor; Doug Wright, Editor; Tony Tocci, Editor; Alex Gunuey, Editor; Peter Trivelas, Editor; Paul Delmiche, Editor; Sean Steyer, Editor; Dan Durand, Editor; Shelly Dunning, Editor; Eric Merklein, Editor

The Oprah Winfrey Show – Syn

Michael Mabbott, Senior Editor; Joe Puglise, Senior Editor; John Strolia, Senior Editor; Gloria Almada, Editor; Clark Burnett, Editor; Neil Coleman, Editor; Tim Drover, Editor; John Kilpatrick, Editor; Tom Pyers, Editor; Doug Ryan, Editor; Dan Towell, Editor

Sesame Street – PBS

Robert J. Emerick, Supervising Editor; John Tierney, Editor; Mark Weinstein, Editor; Selbern Narby, Editor; Mary Ann Van Wagner, Editor

Who Wants To Be A Millionaire – ABC

Rick Buoat, Editor; Jason Williams, Editor

Achievement In Multiple Camera Editing For A Drama Series

All My Children – ABC

Stephen Cali, Editor; Roger Haenelt, Editor; John R. Tumino, Editor; Al De Jesus, Editor; Barbara M. Simmons, Editor; Shirley Simmons, Editor; Karen Johnson, Editor

General Hospital – ABC

Fritz Curtis, Editor; Peter Fillmore, Editor; David Gonzales, Editor; Brian Rosner, Editor; Donald Smith, Editor

One Life To Live – ABC

Danielle Faraldo, Editor; Owen Renfroe, Editor; Mary Ryan, Editor; Trudy Gonzalez, Editor; Denise Kaufman, Editor; Reginald Mason, Editor; Vince Catania, Editor; Al De Jesus, Editor; Eileen Clancy, Editor; Cathy Isabella, Editor

The Young And The Restless – CBS

Marc Beruti, Editor; Ralph Gertel, Editor; Steve Pierron, Editor; Zoe Edgerton, Editor

Achievement In Hairstyling

Donny & Marie – Syn

Christina Raye, Hairstylist; Terry Robbins, Hairstylist; Dennis Parker, Hairstylist; Anna Maria Orzano, Hairstylist

Men Are From Mars, Women Are From Venus – Syn

Kathy Foley, Hairstylist; Dennis Parker, Hairstylist

The Rosie O’Donnell Show – Syn

David Evangelista, Hairstylist; Nereida Sinopoli, Hairstylist; Kristen Barry, Hairstylist

Sesame Street – PBS

Karen Specht, Hairstylist

The View – ABC

Marque, Hairstylist; Deidre Flaherty, Hairstylist; Bryant Renfroe, Hairstylist

Achievement In Hairstyling For A Drama Series

All My Children – ABC

Joyce Carollo, Hairstylist; Richard Esposito, Hairstylist; Christine Fennell, Hairstylist; Val Reichenbach, Hairstylist; John Monroe, Hairstylist; Khamraj Anrud, Hairstylist

As The World Turns – CBS

Theresa Marra Siliceo, Hairstylist; Lillian Cvecich, Hairstylist; Veronica BakaleNICK, Hairstylist

One Life To Live – ABC

Wayne Bilotti, Hairstylist; Laurie Filippi, Hairstylist; Michael Anthony Sampson, Hairstylist

The Young And The Restless – CBS

Arrick Anderson, Hairstylist; Hitomi Golba, Hairstylist; Annette Jones, Hairstylist; Mira Wilder, Hairstylist; Mary Lum, Hairstylist

Achievement In Lighting Direction

Martha Stewart Living – Syn

Steve Brill, Lighting Designer; Otis Howard, Lighting Designer; Niel Galen, Lighting Designer; Gary Nardilla, Lighting Designer

The Oprah Winfrey Show - Syn

Tara Denise, Lighting Director

The Rosie O’Donnell Show – Syn

Alan Blacher, Lighting Designer

Sesame Street – PBS

Daniel J. Kelley, Lighting Director

The View – ABC

Candice Dunn, Lighting Designer

Who Wants To Be A Millionaire – ABC

Deke Hazirjian, Lighting Designer; Bruce Ferri, Lighting Director; Charles Noble, Lighting Director

Achievement In Lighting Direction For A Drama Series

All My Children – ABC

Dan Kinsley, Lighting Director; Sean Conklin, Lighting Director

As The World Turns – CBS

Donna Larson, Lighting Director; Nicholas Varacalli, Lighting Director

Days Of Our Lives – NBC

Donald De Simone, Lighting Director; Ted Polmanski, Lighting Designer; Art Busch, Lighting Designer; Jeff Barr, Lighting Designer

The Young And The Restless – CBS

William Roberts, Lighting Director; Ray Thompson, Lighting Director; Rudolph Hunter, Lighting Director; Rod Yamane, Lighting Director

Achievement In Main Title Design

Between The Lions – PBS

Randall Balsmeyer, Title Designer; Amit Sethi, Graphic Artist; Daniel Leung, Graphic Artist; Matthew McDonald, Graphic Artist

Port Charles – ABC

Kathryn Peaslee, Title Designer

The Rosie O’Donnell Show – Syn

Mark Schneider, Title Designer; Josh Kimberg, Title Designer; Nick Cogan, Title Designer; Peter Michail, Title Designer; Bob Strang, Graphic Artist; Ephraim Cintron, Jr., Graphic Artist; Gaylon Brewer, Graphic Artist; Daniel Kellner, Graphic Artist; Ryan Edwards, Graphic Artist; Brandon Laurino, Graphic Artist; Donna Leishman, Graphic Artist

Achievement In Makeup

Curtis Court – Syn

Rebecca Browner, Makeup Artist; Leslie Shreve, Makeup Artist

Donny & Marie – Syn

Hayley Cecile, Makeup Artist; June Bracken, Makeup Artist; Diane Shatz, Makeup Artist

The Rosie O’Donnell Show – Syn

Mariella Smith-Masters, Makeup Artist; Patrick Dennis, Makeup Artist

Sesame Street – PBS

Joe Cuervo, Makeup Artist

The View – ABC

Eve Pearl, Makeup Artist; Alan Cutler, Makeup Artist; Lori Klein, Makeup Artist

Outstanding Achievement In Makeup For A Drama Series

All My Children – ABC

Robin Kaiser, Makeup Artist; Doreen Gillis, Makeup Artist; Maryann E. Spano, Makeup Artist; Pat Moore-Theis, Makeup Artist; Melanie Demitri, Makeup Artist; Julie Teel, Makeup Artist

As The World Turns – CBS

Kevin Bennett, Makeup Artist; Marianne Skiba, Makeup Artist; Eldo Ray Estes, Makeup Artist; Stephane Glover-McGee, Makeup Artist

One Life To Live – ABC

Renate Long, Makeup Artist; Mark Payne, Makeup Artist; Miriam Meth, Makeup Artist; Dennis Eger, Makeup Artist

The Young And The Restless – CBS

Patricia Denney, Makeup Artist; Barry Wittman, Makeup Artist; Ralph Wilcox, Makeup Artist;Taia Red, Makeup Artist

Achievement In Music Direction And Composition

Batman Beyond – WB

Shirley Walker, Composer; Lolita Ritmanis, Composer; Michael McCuistion, Composer; Kristopher Carter, Com-poser

Between The Lions – PBS

Paul Jacobs, Music Director/Composer; Christopher B. Cerf, Composer; Sarah Durkee, Composer; Thomas Z. Shepard, Composer

The Rosie O’Donnell Show – Syn

John McDaniel, Music Director

Sesame Street – PBS

Mike Renzi, Music Director; Danny Epstein, Composer; Dave Conner, Composer; Chris Cerf, Composer; Stephen Lawrence, Composer

Achievement In Music Direction And Composition For A Drama Se-ries

All My Children – ABC

Terry Walker, Music Supervisor; Andrew J. Gundell, Music Director; Jerry Pilato, Music Director; Dominic Mess-inger, Composer; Gary Kuo, Composer; Mike Renzi, Composer; John Wineglass, Composer; Brian Comotto, Com-poser; Loris Holland, Composer; Robbie Kondor, Composer; Ron Goodman, Composer

As The World Turns – CBS

Pamela Magee, Music Director; James Kowal, Music Director; Gary Kuo, Composer; Robert Sands, Composer; Edward Dzuback, Composer; Tom Kochan, Composer; Dominic Messinger, Composer; Ron Cates, Composer

Guiding Light – CBS

Robyn Cutler, Supervising Music Director; Gary Deinstadt, Music Director; Robert A. Israel, Composer; Brian D. Siewert, Composer; Rick Rhodes, Composer; Chieli Minucci, Composer; Robert Sands, Composer; Robert Firpo-Cappiello, Composer; Dominic Messinger, Composer; Birch Johnson, Composer

Passions – NBC

Paul F. Antonelli, Music Director; Ed O’Donnell, Music Director; John Henry Kreitler, Composer; Wesley B. Boat-man, Jr., Composer

Outstanding Original Song

As The World Turns – CBS

Song Title: Beside Me; Kati Mac, Composer/Lyricist

Guiding Light – CBS

Song Title: Where There Is Hope; Brian D. Siewert, Composer/Lyricist; Trey Bruce, Composer/Lyricist; John Bet-tis, Composer/Lyricist

Passions – NBC

Song Title: Brown-Eyed Beauty; Wesley R. Boatman, Jr., Composer; Steven J. Snyder, Composer; John Henry Kreitler, Lyricist

Passions – NBC

Song Title: I Could Live Without You; Patsy Meyer, Composer/Lyricist; John Henry Kreitler, Composer/Lyricist; R. Jay Flippin, Composer

Passions – NBC

Song Title: No Puedo Olvidar; John Henry Kreitler, Composer; Grant Geissman, Composer; Ali B. Olmo, Lyricist

Lead Actress In A Drama Series

All My Children – ABC

Julia Barr, As Brooke English

All My Children – ABC

Susan Lucci, As Erica Kane

All My Children – ABC

Marcy Walker, As Liza Colby

As The World Turns – CBS

Martha Byrne, As Lily Snyder/Rose D’angelo

The Bold And The Beautiful – CBS

Susan Flannery, As Stephanie Forrester

Lead Actor In A Drama Series

All My Children – ABC

David Canary, As Adam Chandler And Stuart Chandler

As The World Turns – CBS

Tom Eplin, As Jake McKinnon

As The World Turns – CBS

Jon Hensley, As Holden Snyder

The Bold And The Beautiful – CBS

John McCook, As Eric Forrester

The Young And The Restless – CBS

Peter Bergman, As Jack Abbott

Supporting Actress In A Drama Series

All My Children – ABC

Cady McClain, As Dixie Martin

All My Children – ABC

Rebecca Budig, As Greenlee Smythe

As The World Turns – CBS

Colleen Zenk Pinter, As Barbara Ryan

As The World Turns – CBS

Maura West, As Carly Tenney

As The World Turns – CBS

Lesli Kay, As Molly Conlan

Supporting Actor In A Drama Series

All My Children – ABC

Josh Duhamel, As Leo Du Pres

All My Children – ABC

Michael E. Knight, As Tad Martin

As The World Turns – CBS

Hunt Block, As Craig Montgomery

As The World Turns – CBS

Benjamin Hendrickson, As Hal Munson

As The World Turns – CBS

Michael Park, As Jack Snyder

Younger Actress In A Drama Series

All My Children – ABC

Eden Riegel, As Bianca Montgomery

As The World Turns – CBS

Terri Conn, As Katie Peretti Frasier

As The World Turns – CBS

Kristina Sisco, As Abigail Williams

As The World Turns – CBS

Annie Parisse, As Julia Lindsey Snyder

The Bold And The Beautiful – CBS

Adrienne Frantz, As Amber Moore

Younger Actor In A Drama Series

All My Children – ABC

Jesse McCartney, As Adam Chandler, Jr.

As The World Turns – CBS

Paul Taylor, As Isaac Jenkins

The Bold And The Beautiful – CBS

Justin Torkildsen, As Rick Forrester

Passions – NBC

Josh Ryan Evans, As Timmy

The Young And The Restless – CBS

David Tom, As Billy Abbott

The Young And The Restless – CBS

David Lago, As Raul

Performer In A Children’s Series

Blue’s Clues – NICK

Steve Burns, As Steve

Even Stevens – Dis

Donna Pescow, As Eileen Stevens

Mister Rogers’ Neighborhood – PBS

Fred Rogers, As Mister Rogers

Reading Rainbow – PBS

Levar Burton, As Levar Burton

Sesame Street – PBS

Kevin Clash, As Elmo, Natasha

Performer In A Children’s Special

Finding Buck McHenry – Sho

Ossie Davis, As Mack Henry

Mermaid – Sho

Ellen Burstyn, As Trish

Mermaid – Sho

Jodelle Ferland, As Desi

A Storm In Summer – Sho

Peter Falk, As Abel Shaddick

The Wishing Tree – Sho

Alfre Woodard, As Clara Collier

Performer In An Animated Program

Clifford The Big Red Dog – PBS

John Ritter, As Clifford

Clifford The Big Red Dog – PBS

Kel Mitchell, As T-Bone

Clifford The Big Red Dog – PBS

Cree Summer, As Cleo

Disney’s Teacher’s Pet – ABC

Nathan Lane, As Spot/Scott

Little Bill – NICK

Ruby Dee, As Alice The Great

Game Show Host

Hollywood Squares – Syn

Tom Bergeron, As Host

Jeopardy! – Syn

Alex Trebek, As Host

The Price Is Right – CBS

Bob Barker, As Host

Who Wants To Be A Millionaire – ABC

Regis Philbin, As Host

Win Ben Stein’s Money – Com

Ben Stein & Jimmy Kimmel, As Co-Hosts

Talk Show Host

Donny & Marie – Syn

Donny Osmond & Marie Osmond, As Co-Hosts

Live With Regis – Syn

Regis Philbin, As Host

The Rosie O’Donnell Show – Syn

Rosie O’Donnell, As Host

The View – ABC

Barbara Walters, Meredith Vieira, Star Jones, Joy Behar, Lisa Ling, As Co-Hosts

Service Show Host

Essence Of Emeril – Food

Emeril Lagasse, As Host

Julia & Jacques Cooking At Home – PBS

Julia Child & Jacques Pepin, As Co-Hosts

Martha Stewart Living – Syn

Martha Stewart, As Host

Pets: Part Of The Family – PBS

Gary Burghoff, As Host

This Old House – PBS

Steve Thomas, As Host

Drama Series

All My Children – ABC

Jean Dadario Burke, Executive Producer; Lisa Connor, Supervising Producer; Ginger Smith, Supervising Producer

As The World Turns – CBS

Christopher Goutman, Executive Producer; Carole Shure, Producer; Vivian Gundaker, Producer

General Hospital – ABC

Wendy Riche, Executive Producer; Carol Scott, Producer; Lisa Levenson, Producer; Marty Vagts, Coordinating Producer; Shelley Curtis, Consulting Producer

The Young And The Restless – CBS

William J. Bell, Sr., Senior Executive Producer; Edward J. Scott, Executive Producer; David Shaughnessy, Supervising Producer; Nancy Bradley Wiard, Senior Coordinating Producer

Game/Audience Participation Show

Hollywood Squares – Syn

John C. Moffitt, Executive Producer; Pat Tourk Lee, Executive Producer; Whoopi Goldberg, Executive Producer; Stephen Radosh, Supervising Producer; Susan Abramson, Co-Producer; Naomi Grossman, Producer

Jeopardy! – Syn

Merv Griffin, Executive Producer; Harry Friedman, Executive Producer; Lisa Finneran, Co-Producer; Rocky Schmidt, Co-Producer; Gary Johnson, Co-Producer

The Price Is Right – CBS

Bob Barker, Executive Producer; Roger Dobkowitz, Producer; Philip Wayne Rossi, Producer

Who Wants To Be A Millionaire – ABC

Michael Davies, Executive Producer; Paul Smith, Executive Producer; Ann Miller, Supervising Producer; Wendy Roth, Supervising Producer; Tiffany Trigg, Supervising Producer; Leigh Hampton, Senior Producer; Leslie Fuller, Producer; NICKki Webber, Coordinating Producer

Win Ben Stein’s Money – Com

Andrew J. Golder, Executive Producer; Al Burton, Executive Producer; Byron Glore, Executive Producer; Terrence McDonnell, Co-Executive Producer; Jennifer L. Ehrman, Producer

Pre-School Children’s Series

Blue’s Clues – NICK

Todd Kessler, Executive Producer; Traci-Paige Johnson, Executive Producer; Angela Santomero, Executive Producer; Jennifer Twomey, Supervising Producer; Wendy Harris, Coordinating Producer

Mister Rogers’ Neighborhood – PBS

Fred Rogers, Executive Producer; Sam Newbury, Supervising Producer; Margy Whitmer, Producer

Sesame Street – PBS

Michael Loman, Executive Producer; Arlene Sherman, Co-Executive Producer; Kevin Clash, Co-Executive Producer; Melissa Dino, Producer; Karen Ialacci, Coordinating Producer; Carol-Lynn Parente, Producer

Children’s Series

Between The Lions – PBS

Judy Stoia, Executive Producer; Michael Frith, Executive Producer; Norman Stiles, Executive Producer; Christopher Cerf, Executive Producer; Sonia Rosario, Supervising Producer; Elizabeth Benjes, Coordinating Producer

Even Stevens – Dis

David Brookwell, Executive Producer; Sean McNamara, Executive Producer; Marc Warren, Executive Producer; Dennis Rinsler, Executive Producer; Ehrich Van Lowe, Co-Executive Producer; Tom Burkhard, Supervising Producer; Lore Kimbrough, Supervising Producer; David Grace, Producer; Matt Dearborn, Producer

Reading Rainbow – PBS

Twila C. Liggett, Executive Producer; Levar Burton, Executive Producer; Larry Lancit, Supervising Producer; Cecily Truett, Supervising Producer; Orly Wiseman, Supervising Producer; Stacey Raider, Producer; Nicole Silver, Producer; Ed Wiseman, Producer; Nan Schweiger, Producer; Don Boswell, Producer

Real Kids, Real Adventures – DSC

Jessica Hanlon, Executive Producer; Bob Banner, Executive Producer; Adam Haight, Executive Producer; Tony Thatcher, Supervising Producer; Karen Wookey, Producer

Zoom – PBS

Kate Taylor, Executive Producer; Jonathan Meath, Senior Producer; Marisa Wolsky, Coordinating Producer; Jim Johnston, Producer; Kathleen Shugrue, Producer

Children’s Special

Ratz – Sho

Cydney Bernard, Producer

Run The Wild Fields – Sho

Paul A. Kaufman, Executive Producer; Robert Halmi, Jr., Executive Producer; Rodney Vaccaro, Co-Producer; Paul Rauch, Producer

The Sandy Bottom Orchestra – Sho

Joseph Maurer, Executive Producer; Bradley Wigor, Executive Producer; Lori McClarty, Executive Producer

A Storm In Summer – Sho

Renee Valente, Executive Producer; Robert Halmi, Jr., Executive Producer; What Matters: 2001 Millennium

Special – HBO Fam

Dolores Morris, Executive Producer; Ann Blumenthal Jacobs, Producer; Patricia Ryan Lampl, Producer; Nina Shelton, Coordinating Producer

Talk Show

Donny & Marie – Syn

Dick Clark, Executive Producer; Charles Cook, Executive Producer; Maureen Fitzpatrick, Executive Producer; Dee Baker, Coordinating Producer; Donny Osmond, Producer; Marie Osmond, Producer; Mashawn Nix, Producer; Heather Schechner, Producer; Adam Brauer, Producer; Jacquie Jordan, Producer; Edward V. Santos, Producer; Kathy Giaconia, Producer

Live With Regis – Syn

Michael Gelman, Executive Producer; Regis Philbin, Executive Producer; Delores Spruell-Jackson, Producer; Joanne Saltzman, Producer; Cindy Macdonald, Producer; David Mullen, Producer; Dana Dodge, Producer; Mariann Sabol-Nieves, Producer; Jan Schillay, Producer; Lori Schulweis, Producer; Elyssa Shapiro, Producer; Kelly Burkhard, Producer

The Montel Williams Show – Syn

Montel B. Williams, Executive Producer; Diane Rappoport, Executive Producer; Liz Frillici, Senior Supervising Producer; Anne Victoria Deshazo, Senior Supervising Producer; Jennifer Anastasi-Fontaine, Producer; Pamela Hadden, Producer; Susan Henry, Producer; Robin Hommel, Producer; Kim Forman, Producer; Neila Nuzzi, Producer; Christine Pacey, Producer; Adrienne Wheeler, Producer

The Rosie O’Donnell Show – Syn

Rosie O’Donnell, Executive Producer; Bernie Young, Executive Producer; Laurie Rich, Coordinating Producer; Corin Nelson, Supervising Producer; Rob Dauber, Senior Producer; Deirdre Arlt, Senior Producer; Mimi Pizzi, Senior Producer; John Redmann, Senior Producer; Joy Trapani, Senior Producer; Janette Barber, Senior Producer; Jeffry Culbreth, Producer; Deborah Damato, Producer; Christina Deyo, Producer; Sharon Kelly, Producer; Peter Killeen, Producer; John McDaniel, Producer; Kim Miller, Producer; Terence Noonan, Producer; Maria Notaras, Producer; Liza Persky, Producer; Heidi Safer, Producer; Karen Yaeger, Producer

The View – ABC

Bill Geddie, Executive Producer; Barbara Walters, Executive Producer; Alexandra Cohen, Supervising Producer; Jessica Stedman Guff, Senior Producer; Mark Lipinski, Senior Producer; Rebecca Biderman, Coordinating Producer; Peggy Murphy, Coordinating Producer; Jakki Taylor, Coordinating Producer; Glenn Davish, Producer; Dana Goodman, Producer; Patrick Ignozzi, Producer; Audrey Jones, Producer; Haleigh Safran, Producer; Erin Saxton, Producer; Matthew J. Strauss, Producer

Service Show

Better Homes And Gardens Television – Syn

Tim Alexander, Executive Producer; Michael Brownstein, Executive Producer; Michelle Berard, Executive Producer; Brad Morford, Executive Producer; Jeff Ames, Senior Producer; Sarah Sheldon, Coordinating Producer; Lisa Holderness, Producer; Sandra Soria, Producer; Jeanne Destin, Producer; Linda Naeve, Producer; Mark Kane, Producer; Nancy Byal, Producer

The Christoper Lowell Show – DSC

Terri Johnson, Executive Producer; Rasha Drachkovitch, Executive Producer; Fran Calderone, Coordinating Producer; Elaine Perkins, Senior Producer; Steven Feldman, Producer; Terri J. Davis, Producer; Eleanor Sampsom, Producer; Elayne Sawaya, Producer

Essence Of Emeril – Food

Karen Katz, Executive Producer

Martha Stewart Living – Syn

Martha Stewart, Executive Producer; Eve Krzyzanowski, Executive Producer; Carolyn Kelly, Senior Producer; Lisa Wagner, Senior Producer; Mara Altschuler, Producer; Lenore Welby, Producer; Barbara Fight, Producer; Suzanne McGrath, Producer; Greta Anthony, Producer; Al Irizarry, Producer; Rena Glickman, Producer; Judy Morris, Producer; John Feld, Producer; Laurie Hepburn, Producer; Jocelyn Santos, Producer; Eve Hornstein, Producer

This Old House – PBS

Russell Morash, Executive Producer; Bruce Irving, Producer

Special Class Series

AMC’s Behind The Screen With John Burke – AMC

Marc Juris, Executive Producer; Jessica Falcon, Executive Producer; Tony Gerber, Supervising Producer; Mary Tartaglione, Producer; John Burke, Host

A Baby Story – Tlc

Terri Johnson, Executive Producer; Susan Cohen-Dickler, Executive Producer; Jan Dickler, Executive Producer; Ray Murray, Executive Producer; Denise Cramsey, Executive Producer

Celebrity Homes – E!

Betsy Allman, Executive Producer; Melodie Calvert, Supervising Producer; Nick Cates, Supervising Producer; Victoria Chapman, Producer; Allison Lucas, Producer; Anthony McLemore, Producer; Paula Schwartz, Producer; Suzanne Sena, Host

Judge Judy – Syn

Randy Douthit, Executive Producer; Peter Brennan, Executive Producer; Karen Gruber, Supervising Producer; Victoria Jenest, Supervising Producer; Tiffany Avery, Producer; Shawn Griggs, Producer; Belinda Jackson, Producer; Cybil Jordan, Producer; Ray J. Pages, Producer; Timothy Regler, Producer; Richard Russakoff, Producer; Christopher Thomas, Producer; Shannon Weber, Producer; Kirk Leins, Producer; Hon. Judge Judy Sheindlin, Host

Pop-Up Video – VH1

Woody Thompson, Executive Producer; Lauren Zalaznick, Executive Producer; Paul Leo, Producer

Special Class Special

2000 Macy’s Thanksgiving Day Parade – NBC

Brad Lachman, Executive Producer; Bill Bracken, Producer; Katie Couric, Co-Host; Matt Lauer, Co-Host; Al Roker, Co-Host; Against All Odds: AMC’s Tribute To

Hollywood’s Disabled – AMC

Marc Juris, Executive Producer; Jessica Falcon, Executive Producer; David Browning, Producer; Suzanne Lacock Browning, Producer; AMC’s Film Preservation With Jodie

Foster – AMC

Marc Juris, Executive Producer; Jessica Falcon, Executive Producer; Randy Barbato, Producer; Fenton Bailey, Producer; Jodie Foster, Host; Barbra Streisand And AMC Present

“Reel Models: The First Women Of Film” – AMC

Barbra Streisand, Executive Producer/Host; Cis Corman, Executive Producer; Marc Juris, Executive Producer; Jessica Falcon, Executive Producer; Christopher Koch, Producer; Susan Koch, Producer

Mtv Movie Awards Uncensored – Mtv

Lauren Lazin, Executive Producer; Dave Sirulnick, Executive Producer; David P. Levin, Producer; Shannon Marek, Co-Producer; Chris Connelly, Host

Achievement In Sound Editing

Journey Of Dr. Dre – Mtv

Susan Pelino, Sound Editor

The Sandy Bottom Orchestra – Sho

Janice Ierulli, Dialogue Editor; Mark Shnuriwsky, Sound Effects Editor; Steve Rowe, Music Editor

Achievement In Sound Editing – Special Class

Batman Beyond – Wb

Robert Hargreaves, Supervising Sound Effects Editor; George Brooks, Sound Effects Editor; Greg Beaumont, Sound Effects Editor; Mark A. Keatts, Supervising Dialogue Editor; Linda Difranco, Dialogue Editor; Kelly Ann Foley, Adr Editor; Kim Strand, Music Editor

Between The Lions – PBS

Robert Schott, Supervising Sound Editor; Andy Erice, Sound Editor; Chris Finna, Sound Editor; Brian Beatrice, Sound Editor

Clifford The Big Red Dog – PBS

Rick Hinson, Supervising Sound Editor; Elizabeth Hinson, Sound Editor

Disney/Pixar’s Buzz Lightyear Of Star Command – ABC

Jennifer Mertens, Supervising Sound Editor; Paca Thomas, Supervising Sound Editor; Otis Van Osten, Sound Effects Editor; Rick Hammel, Sound Effects Editor; Eric Hertsgaard, Dialogue Editor; Robbi Smith, Dialogue Editor; Brian Mars, Music Editor; Marc S. Perlman, Music Editor

Jackie Chan Adventures – Wb

Robert Duran, Supervising Sound Editor; Roshaun Hawley, Dialogue Editor/Adr Editor

Roughnecks: The Starship Trooper Chronicles – Syn

Robert Duran, Supervising Sound Editor; Robert Poole Ii, Supervising Sound Editor; Robbi Smith, Dialogue Editor/Adr Editor

X-Men: Evolution – Wb

Robert Hargreaves, Supervising Sound Effects Editor; Giovanni Moscardino, Dialogue Editor

Achievement In Live & Direct To Tape Sound Mixing

2000 Macy’s Thanksgiving Day Parade – NBC

Joel Spector, Production Mixer; Ed McEwan, Production Mixer; Richard Maitland, Re-Recording Mixer; Edward Greene, Production Mixer

Barney & Friends – PBS

Ron Balentine, Production Mixer; David Boothe, Re-Recording Mixer; Gary French, Re-Recording Mixer

Hollywood Squares – Syn

Otto Svoboda, Production Mixer; Maryann Jorgenson, Music Mixer; Hope Vinitsky, Sound Effects Mixer; Bruce Buehlman, Re-Recording Mixer; Bob Lamasney, Re-Recording Mixer

The Rosie O’Donnell Show – Syn

Ed McEwan, Sound Mixer; William Taylor, Sound Mixer; Jay Vicari, Sound Mixer; Martin Brumbach, Sound Mixer

The View – ABC

Ethan Orlovitz, Sound Mixer; John Venable, Sound Mixer; Vann Weller, Sound Mixer; John Sorrento, Sound Mixer

Who Wants To Be A Millionaire – ABC

Basil Matychak, Production Mixer; Al Theurer, Production Mixer; Keith D. Carroll, Production Mixer

Achievement In Live & Direct To Tape Sound Mixing For A Drama Series

All My Children – ABC

Chuck Eisen, Production Mixer; Dominick Maldari, Production Mixer; Edward Raab, Boom Operator; Dino Santoro, Boom Operator; Debbie D’anduono, Boom Operator; Locke Wallace, Boom Operator; Ashley Victor Howe, Re-Recording Mixer; Jonathan Lory, Re-Recording Mixer; R.T. Smith, Re-Recording Mixer; Robert Prescott, Re-Recording Mixer; David Smith, Re-Recording Mixer; Glen Heil, Re-Recording Mixer; Roy Carch, Re-Recording Mixer

As The World Turns – CBS

Ed Dolan, Production Mixer; Frank Dimaulo, Production Mixer; Robert Mackler, Re-Recording Mixer; Matthew Griffin, Re-Recording Mixer; Peter J. Deverna, Boom Operator; Christopher Rennert, Boom Operator; John Spagnola, Boom Operator

One Life To Live – ABC

William John De Block, Production Mixer; Michael Goldberg, Production Mixer; Joe Gaskins, Boom Operator; Brett Frances, Boom Operator; Paul S. Glass, Pre-Production Mixer; Jamie Howarth, Pre-Production Mixer; Jon Lory, Re-Recording Mixer; Robert T. Smith, Re-Recording Mixer; David Smith, Re-Recording Mixer; Bob Cardelli, Re-Recording Mixer; Harry Yarmark, Re-Recording Mixer; Glen Heil, Post Production Mixer

Passions – NBC

Bruce Bottone, Production Mixer; Ricky Alvarez, Boom Operator; Carol Benedetti, Boom Operator; Anthony Dalferes, Boom Operator; Scott Heflin, Boom Operator; Carol Silverman, Boom Operator; Walter New, Re-Recording Mixer; Dan Bosworth, Re-Recording Mixer

Achievement In Sound Mixing

Disney’s Honey, I Shrunk The Kids:The Tv Show – Syn

Clancy Livingston, Production Mixer ; Dean Okrand, Re-Recording Mixer; Bill Thiederman, Re-Recording Mixer; Mike Brooks, Re-Recording Mixer

Journey Of Dr. Dre – Mtv

Susan Pelino, Production Mixer

Martha Stewart Living – Syn

Bill Baggett, Production Mixer; Rob Montrone, Re-Recording Mixer

Natureworks – PBS

Stephanie Cottrell, Production/Re-Recording Mixer

Zoom – PBS

Christopher Allan, Production Mixer; Dan Lesiw, Re-Recording Mixer

Achievement In Sound Mixing – Special Class

Angry Beavers – NICK

Krandel Crews, Production Mixer; Eric Freeman, Re-Recording Mixer; Timothy J. Borquez, Re-Recording Mixer; Timothy J. Garrity, Re-Recording Mixer

Arthur – PBS

Stephane Bergeron, Re-Recording Mixer

Batman Beyond – Wb

John K. Hegedes, Production Mixer; Robert Hargreaves, Re-Recording Mixer; Thomas J. Maydeck, Re-Recording Mixer

Sesame Street – PBS

Blake Norton, Production Mixer; Bob Schott, Re-Recording Mixer; Richard Maitland, Re-Recording Mixer

X-Men: Evolution – Wb

Thomas J. Maydeck, Re-Recording Mixer; Robert Hargreaves, Re-Recording Mixer

Achievement In Technical Direction/Electronic Camera/Video Control

The Price Is Right – CBS

David Hallmark, Technical Director; Cesar Cabreira, Electronic Camera; Wayne Getchell, Electronic Camera; Edward Nelson, Electronic Camera; Martin K. Wagner, Electronic Camera; Allen Latter, Senior Video

The Rosie O’Donnell Show – Syn

Karen Obel, Technical Director; Ken Decker, Electronic Camera; Carl Eckett, Electronic Camera; Eric Eisenstein, Electronic Camera; Jack Gagne, Electronic Camera; Mike Inglesh, Electronic Camera; Bill Vaccaro, Senior Video; Frank Grisanti, Senior Video

Sesame Street – PBS

Ralph Mensch, Technical Director; Frank Biondo, Electronic Camera; Jimmy O’Donnell, Electronic Camera; Dick Sens, Senior Video

The View – ABC

Rene M. Butler, Technical Director; Rich Cavaliere, Electronic Camera; Frank Cocchia, Electronic Camera; Reggie Drakeford, Electronic Camera; Russ Fortier, Electronic Camera; Rich Freedman, Electronic Camera; Glenn R. Friedman, Electronic Camera; Eric Johnson, Electronic Camera; Trevor H. Thompson, Electronic Camera; Nicholas Besink, Senior Video; Who Wants To Be A Millionaire – ABC; Manse Sharp Iii, Technical Director; Jim Tufaro, Electronic Camera; Timothy Quigley, Electronic Camera; Christopher J. Roe, Electronic Camera; Bill Akerlund, Electronic Camera; Keith Conod, Electronic Camera; Bill Sullivan, Electronic Camera; Eric Kendra, Electronic Camera; Ron Washburn, Electronic Camera; Bruce Novich, Electronic Camera; Yoneet Commare, Senior Video

Achievement In Technical Direction/Electronic Camera/Video Control For A Drama Series

All My Children – ABC

Howard Zweig, Technical Director; Michael V. Pomarico, Technical Director; Robert Ambrico, Electronic Camera; Jason Cullum, Electronic Camera; Adam Keith, Electronic Camera; Mary McIlwain, Electronic Camera; Joseph Puleo, Electronic Camera; Chris Mauro, Electronic Camera; Steve Kuebler, Senior Video; As The World Turns – CBS; John Kokinis, Technical Director; Robert Bellairs, Electronic Camera; Joseph Debonis, Electronic Camera; Barbara J. Eastman, Electronic Camera; Greg Saccaro, Electronic Camera; Warren Armstrong, Senior Video

The Bold And The Beautiful – CBS

Charles F. Guzzi, Technical Director; Donna Stock, Technical Director; Gordon T. Sweeney, Electronic Camera; Joel Binger, Electronic Camera; Ted L. Morales, Electronic Camera; Roberto Bosio, Senior Video; Scha Jani, Senior Video

One Life To Live – ABC

Robert J. Shinn, Technical Director; Henry E. Ferro, Technical Director; Rob Santeramo, Technical Director; Barrin Bonet, Electronic Camera; Frank Forsyth, Electronic Camera; Howard Zeidman, Electronic Camera; Thomas Shepard, Electronic Camera; Tom Tucker, Electronic Camera; Lawrence Strack, Electronic Camera; John Shanoski, Senior Video

The Young And The Restless – CBS

Janice L. Bendiksen, Technical Director; Douglas Nanfito, Technical Director; John Bromberek, Electronic Camera; Luis “Chico” Godinez, Jr., Electronic Camera; Dean Lamont, Electronic Camera; Roberto Bosio, Senior Video; Scha Jani, Senior Video

Drama Series Writing Team

All My Children – ABC

Agnes Nixon, Writer; Jean Passanante, Writer; Craig Carlson, Writer; Frederick Johnson, Writer; N. Gail Lawrence, Writer; Victor Miller, Writer; Juliet Law Packer, Writer; Addie Walsh, Writer; Mimi Leahey, Writer; Bettina F. Bradbury, Writer; Charlotte Gibson, Writer; David Hiltbrand, Writer; Janet Iacobuzio, Writer; Royal Miller, Writer; John Piroman, Writer; Rebecca Taylor, Writer

As The World Turns – CBS

Hogan Sheffer, Head Writer; Leah Laiman, Head Writer; Carolyn Culliton, Co-Head Writer; Stephen Demorest, Associate Head Writer; Hal Corley, Associate Head Writer; Stephanie Braxton, Associate Head Writer; Jeff Beldner, Writer; Tom Casiello, Writer; Susan Dansby, Writer; Judith Donato, Writer; Lynn Martin, Writer; Richard J. Allen, Writer; Judy Tate, Writer; Laura Maria Censabella, Writer; Marie Masters, Writer; Courtney Simon, Writer; Karen Lewis, Writer

Passions – NBC

James E. Reilly, Head Writer; Peggy Schibi, Writer; Roger Newman, Writer; Pete Rich, Writer; Maralyn Thoma, Writer; Nancy Williams Watt, Writer; Ethel Brez, Writer; Mel Brez, Writer; Shawn Morrison, Writer; Marlene Clark Poulter, Writer; Darrell Ray Thomas, Jr., Writer; Kathleen R. Robinson, Writer; Chris J. Robinson, Writer

The Young And The Restless – CBS

William J. Bell, Sr., Executive Story Consultant; Kay Alden, Head Writer; Trent Jones, Co-Head Writer; Jerry Birn, Writer; John F. Smith, Writer; Natalie Minardi, Writer; Jim Houghton, Writer; Eric Freiwald, Writer; Janice Ferri, Writer; Rex M. Best, Writer; Michael Minnis, Writer; Randy Holland, Writer; Joshua McCaffrey, Writer

Writing In A Children’s Series

Between The Lions – PBS

Norman Stiles, Head Writer; Louise Gikow, Writer; Christopher Cerf, Writer; Diana Decubellis, Writer; Sarah Durkee, Writer; Joe Fallon, Writer; Michael K. Frith, Writer; Peter Hirsch, Writer; Sean Kelly, Writer; Sharon Lerner, Writer; Kathryn Mullen, Writer; Fred Newman, Writer; Belinda Ward, Writer; Kathy Waugh, Writer; Ellis Weiner, Writer; Tom Whedon, Writer; Richard Chevat, Writer

Blue’s Clues – NICK

Angela Santomero, Head Writer; Adam Peltzman, Writer; Michael Smith, Writer

Mister Rogers’ Neighborhood – PBS

Fred Rogers, Writer

Reading Rainbow – PBS

Ronnie Krauss, Writer; Rob Stork, Writer; Cecily Truett, Writer

Sesame Street – PBS

Lou Berger, Head Writer; Molly Boylan, Writer; Sara Compton, Writer; Annie Evans, Writer; Chrissy Ferraro, Writer; Judy Freudberg, Writer; Tony Geiss, Writer; Ian James, Writer; Emily Kingsley, Writer; David Korr, Writer; Sonia Manzano, Writer; Joey Mazzarino, Writer; Cathi Rosenberg-Turow, Writer; Adam Rudman, Writer; Nancy Sans, Writer; Luis Santeiro, Writer; Josh Selig, Writer; Belinda Ward, Writer; John Weidman, Writer; Mo Willems, Writer

Writing In A Children’s Special

Kenny The Shark – DSC

Don Wells, Writer

Ratz – Sho

Thom Eberhart, Writer

Run The Wild Fields – Sho

Rodney Vaccaro, Writer

A Storm In Summer – Sho

Rod Serling, Writer

The Wishing Tree – Sho

Grant Scharbo, Writer

Special Class Writing

Jeopardy! – Syn

Steven Dorfman, Writer; Kathy Easterling, Writer; Harry Friedman, Writer; Debbie Griffin, Writer; Jeff Pierson, Writer; Jim Rhine, Writer; Michele Silverman, Writer; Steve D. Tamerius, Writer; Billy Wisse, Writer; Gary Johnson, Writer

Pop-Up Video – VH1

Tom Morrissey, Writer; Jens Carstensen, Writer; Alan Cross, Writer; Andy Fowle, Writer; Mark Puner, Writer

The Rosie O’Donnell Show – Syn

Janette Barber, Writer; Kevin Blond, Writer; Alan Katz, Writer; Peter Killeen, Writer; Seth Rudetsky, Writer; Art Sears, Writer; Linda Smith, Writer; Caissie St. Onge, Writer

The View – ABC

Christian McKiernan, Writer; Julie Siegel, Writer; Andrew Smith, Writer; Beverly Kopf, Writer

Win Ben Stein’s Money – Com

Bob Stone, Writer; Phil Andres, Writer; Gary Stuart Kaplan, Writer; Teresa Strasser, Writer; Patricia Cotter, Writer; Gary Lucy, Writer

Filed Under:

Want Entertainment News First? Sign up for Variety Alerts and Newsletters!
Post A Comment 0