Part 2

See a breakdown of nominees or the complete list Part 1 and Part 2

SPECIAL VISUAL EFFECTS FOR A MINISERIES, MOVIE OR A SPECIAL

“Allosaurus: A Walking With Dinosaurs Special” Discovery, A BBC Discovery Channel Prods. Tim Greenwood, David Booth, visual effects supervisors; George Roper, lead visual effects compositor; Virgil Manning, CGI supervisor; Sophie Lodge, Richard Dexter, Daren Horley, Karen Halliwell, Theo Facey, lead CGI artists/animators.

“Frank Herbert’s Dune” (Part 1) Sci Fi, New Amsterdam Entertainment Inc. in association with Victor Television Prods. Inc. and Evision. Ernest Farino, Tim McHugh, Laurel Klick, Frank H. Isaacs, visual effects supervisors; Elaine Essex Thompson, visual effects coordinator; James Healy, Gregory Nicotero, lead special effects supervisors; Anthony Alderson, CGI supervisor; Chris Zapara, lead CGI animator.

“Haven” (Part 1) CBS, An Alliance Atlantis and Citadel Entertainment production in association with Paulette Breen Prods. Tom Turnbull, visual effects supervisor; Van LaPointe, visual effects coordinator; Noel Hooper, lead compositor; Sean Stranks, Janeen Elliot, compositors; David Alexander, lead 3D animator; Mark Fordham, lead matte artist; Allan Walker, Matthew Schofield, matte artists.

“Horatio Hornblower” (Mutiny) A&E, An A&E/United Broadcasting & Entertainment (UNBE) co-production. Tom Harris, visual/special effects supervisor; Phil Attfield, digital effects supervisor; Simon Frame, joint digital effects supervisor; Alex Gurucharri, lead special effects artist; Martin Gutteridge, lead model maker; Barry Woodman, effects artist.

“Race Against Time” TNT Rosemont Prods. Intl. Peter Ware, Sam Nicholson, visual effects supervisors; Victor Scalise, visual effect coordinator; Adam Ealovega, lead visual effect compositor; Tim Donahue, lead matte artist; Jaison Stritch, CGI supervisor.

TECHNICAL DIRECTION, CAMERAWORK, VIDEO FOR A SERIES

“Late Show With David Letterman” (#1527) CBS, Worldwide Pants Inc. Timothy Kennedy, technical director; George Rothweiller, Al Cialino, David Dorsett, Karin-Lucie Grzella, Jack Young, John Hannel, John Curtin, Joel Solofsky, camera operators; Bill White, senior video control.

“Saturday Night Live” (Host: Christopher Walken) NBC, Broadway video Inc. in association with SNL Studios. Steven Cimino, technical director; John Pinto, Brian Phraner, Richard B. Fox, Michael Bennett, Carl Eckett, camera operators; Susan Noll, Frank Grisanti, senior video control.

“The Tonight Show With Jay Leno” (Show #2057) NBC, Big Dog Prods. in association with NBC Studios Inc. Michael Stramisky, technical director; Ted Ashton, Les Atkinson, Ann Bergstrom, Kevin Fraser, Thomas Geren, Dave Levisohn, Hugo Morelli, Kurt Tonnessen, Michael Tribble, camera operators; Bill Gardhouse Jr., video control.

“Whose Line Is It Anyway?” (Show #313) ABC, Riverside Prods. Inc. in association with Hat Trick Prods. Ltd. and distributed by Warner Bros. Television. John Pritchett, technical director; Ted Ashton, Sam Drummy, Larry Heider, Brian Reason, Easter Xua, Brad Zerbst, Bob Keys, camera operators; John O’ Brien, video control.

TECHNICAL DIRECTION, CAMERAWORK, VIDEO FOR A MINISERIES, MOVIE OR SPECIAL

“73rd Annual Academy Awards” ABC, Academy of Motion Picture Arts & Sciences. John B. Field, Rick Edwards, Allan Wells, Kenneth R. Shapiro, technical directors; Ted Ashton, Rob Balton, John Burdick, Rocky Danielson, Sam Drummy, Dave Eastwood, Tom Geren, Ray Hoover, Freddie Fredericks, Marc Hunter, Charlie Huntley, Dave Levisohn, Lyn Noland, Rob Palmer, Ken Patterson, Bill Philbin, David Plakos, Hector Ramirez, Brian Reason, Ron Sheldon, Mark Whitman, Kris Wilson, Jean Mason, Chuck Reilly, Mark Sanford, Keith Winikoff, camera operators.

“Barbra Streisand: Timeless” Fox, BJ Corp. John Pritchett, technical director; Larry Heider, Sam Drummy, Ken Dahlquist, Greg Harms, Ted Ashton, Brad Zerbst, Ron Sheldon, Scoop Geren, David Eastwood, Bill Chaikowsky, camera operators; Tom Tcimpidis, John Palacio Sr., video control.

“Bruce Springsteen & the E Street Band” HBO, Thrill Hill Prods. in association with HBO Original Programming. Barry Otto, technical director; Phil Summers, Scott Lutton, Dave Driscal, Charlie Huntley, James J. Miller, Dave Hughlings, Mark Chamberlain, Mike O’Roark, Mark Nathan, Pete Stendel, Nat Heard, Jeff Cribes, Alain Anesto, camera operators; Mitchell Simchowitz, video control.

“Super Bowl XXXV Halftime Show” CBS, MTV Prods. Steve Cimino, technical director; Beth Efroymson, George Graffeo, Robert Lawton, Allen Merriweather, Janis Murray, Deena Sheldon, Robert Wishnie, Kerri Brooks, John Pavlovich, Pete Stendel, Jeffrey Zachary, John Kosmaczewski, Ron Tadano, Mark Whitman, Charlie Huntley, Dave Eastwood, Bill Philbin, Hector Ramirez, Jay Kulick, Sol Bress, camera operators.

“Survivor: The Reunion” CBS, S.E.G. Inc. David Hallmark, Jim “Beaux” Dray, technical directors; Kevin Bailey, Jospeh Bohman, John Curtin, David Dorsett, Sam Drummy, Freddie Fredericks, Wayne Getchell, Larry Heider, Bob Keys, Les Nourse, Gordon T. Sweeney, camera operators; Allen Latter, Scha Jani, video control.

ART DIRECTION FOR A MULTI-CAMERA SERIES

“Bette” (Pilot) CBS, Montrose Prods. in association with CBS Prods. Bernard Vyzga, production designer; Lynda Burbank, set decorator.

“Frasier” (Cranes Go Caribbean) NBC, Grub Street Prods. in association with Paramount Pictures. Roy Christopher, art director; Ron Olsen, set decorator.

“Friends” (The One With Monica and Chandler’s Wedding) NBC, Bright/Kauffman/Crane Prods. in association with Warner Bros. Television. John Shaffner, art director; Greg Grande, set decorator.

“Three Sisters” (Pilot) NBC, A Blackie & Blondie Production in association with NBC Studios. John Shaffner, production designer; Joe Stewart, art director; Dwight Jackson, set decorator.

“Will & Grace” (Lows in the Mid Eighties) NBC Komut Entertainment in association with Three Sisters Entertainment and NBC Studios. Glenda Rovello, production designer; Melinda Ritz, set decorator.

ART DIRECTION FOR A SINGLE-CAMERA SERIES

“Boston Public” (Chapter One) Fox, David E. Kelley Prods. in association with 20th Century Fox TV. Paul Eads, production designer; Mindy Roffman, art director; Jan Pascale, set decorator.

“CSI: Crime Scene Investigation” (Friends and Lovers) CBS, A production of Alliance Atlantis and CBS Prods. in association with Jerry Bruckheimer Films. Cherie Baker, production designer; Brenda Meyers-Ballard, set decorator.

“Sex and the City” (Where There’s Smoke) HBO, Darren Star Prods. in association with HBO Original Programming. Jeremy Conway, production designer; Ed Check, art director; Karin Wiesel, set decorator.

“The Sopranos” (Amour Fou) HBO, Chase Films/Brad Grey Television in association with HBO Original Programming. Bob Shaw, production designer; Scott Murphy, art director; Janet Shaw, set decorator.

“The West Wing” (Noel) NBC, John Wells Prods. in association with Warner Bros. Television. Ken Hardy, production designer; Ellen Totleben, set decorator.

ART DIRECTION FOR A MINISERIES, MOVIE OR A SPECIAL

“Anne Frank” (Part 2) ABC, Milk and Honey Prods. in association with Dorothy Pictures Inc. Ondrej Nekzasil, production designer; Jan Vlasak, art director; Marie Raskova, set decorator.

“Horatio Hornblower” (Part 1) A&E, An A&E/United Broadcasting & Entertainment (UNBE) co-production. Rob Harris, production designer; Peter Wenham, supervising art director; Matthew Robinson, art director.

“Life With Judy Garland: Me and My Shadows” (Part 1) ABC, Alliance Atlantis in co-production with IN-motion AG in association with Storyline Entertainment. Dan Davis, production designer; Ian Hall, art director.

“On Golden Pond” CBS, Craig Anderson Prods. in association with CBS Prods. Eugene Lee, production designer; Matthew Jacobs, art director; Joe Bevacqua, set decorator.

“61*” HBO, Face Prods. Inc. in association with HBO Films. Rusty Smith, production designer; Denise Hudson, art director; Anne D. McCulley, set decorator.

ART DIRECTION FOR A VARIETY OR MUSIC PROGRAM

“73rd Annual Academy Awards” ABC, Academy of Motion Picture Arts & Sciences. Roy Christopher, production designer; Tamlyn Wright, Keaton S. Walker, art directors.

“The 43rd Annual Grammy Awards” CBS, Cossette Prods. Inc. Bob Keene, production designer: Brian J. Stonestreet, art director.

“MADtv” (#610) Fox, Girl Group Co. John Sabato, production designer; D. Martyn Bookwalter, Cecele De Stefano, art directors; Daryn Reid Goodall, set decorator.

“The Magic of David Copperfield: The Tornado of Fire” CBS, David Copperfield Disappearing Inc. Prods. Joe Stewart, John Shaffner, production designers; David Eckert, art director.

“Peter Pan Starring Cathy Rigby” A&E, Line by Line Prods. for A&E in association with McCoy/Rigby Entertainment. John Iacovelli, production designer; Aaron King, set decorator.

CASTING FOR A COMEDY SERIES

“Ally McBeal” Fox, David E. Kelley Prods. in association with 20th Century Fox TV. Nikki Valko, C.S.A., Ken Miller, C.S.A., casting executives.

“Ed” NBC, Viacom Prods. in association with Worldwide Pants Inc. and NBC Studios. Bonnie Zane, Todd Thaler, casting executives.

“Frasier” NBC, Grub Street Prods. in association with Paramount Pictures. Jeff Greenberg, casting executive.

“Sex and the City” HBO, Darren Star Prods. in association with HBO Original Programming. Jennifer McNamara, casting executive.

“Will & Grace” NBC, Komut Entertainment in association with Three Sisters Entertainment and NBC Studios. Tracy Lilienfield, casting executive.

CASTING FOR A DRAMA SERIES

“Law & Order” NBC, Wolf Films in association with Studios USA. Suzanne Ryan, casting executive.

“Once and Again” ABC, The Bedford Falls Co. in association with Touchstone Television Prods. LLC. Amy Lippens, Lizzie Scheck, casting directors.

“The Practice” ABC, David E. Kelley Prods. in association with 20th Century Fox TV. Janet Gilmore, C.S.A., Megan McConnell, C.S.A., casting executives.

“The Sopranos” HBO, Chase Films/Brad Grey Television in association with HBO Original Programming. Georgianne Walken, Sheila Jaffe, casting executives.

“The West Wing” NBC, John Wells Prods. in association with Warner Bros. Television. Kevin Scott, John Frank Levey, Barbara Miller, casting executives.

CASTING FOR A MINISERIES, MOVIE OR A SPECIAL

“Anne Frank” ABC, Milk and Honey Prods. in association with Dorothy Pictures Inc. Meg Liberman, Camille H. Patton, Angela Terry, casting executives; Suzanne M. Smith, U.K. casting executive; Risa Kes, German casting executive; Job Gosschalk, Dutch casting executive; Nancy Bishop, Czech casting executive.

“The Last of the Blonde Bombshells” HBO, Working Title in association with HBO Films. Di Carling, casting executive.

“Life With Judy Garland: Me and My Shadows” ABC, Alliance Atlantis in co-production with IN-motion AG in association with Storyline Entertainment. Deirdre Bowen, Mary V. Buck, C.S.A., Susan Edelman, C.S.A., casting executives; Tina Gerussi, C.D.C., Toronto casting executive.

“61*” HBO, Face Prods. Inc. in association with HBO Films. Mali Finn, C.S.A., casting executive.

“When Billie Beat Bobby” ABC, An Alliance Atlantis production in association with Cherry Alley Prods. Molly Lopata, casting executive.

“wit” HBO, Avenue Pictures in association with HBO Films. Ellen Lewis, Juliet Taylor, casting executives; Leo Davis, U.K. casting executive.

CHOREOGRAPHY

“Blast” PBS, High Five Television. Jim Moore, George Pinney, Jon Vanderkolff, choreographers.

“Bojangles” Showtime, Showtime, Metro Goldwyn Mayer presents a Darric Production, A Joseph Sargent Film. Henry Le Tang, choreographer.

“Grounded for Life” (Mrs. Finnerty, You Have a Lovely Daughter) Fox, Tujunga Prods. LLC for Carsey-Warner-Mandabach LLC. Kenny Ortega, choreographer.

“Miss America 2000″ ABC, Jeff Margolis Prods. Barry Lather, choreographer.

“Peter Pan Starring Cathy Rigby” (Part One) A&E, Line by Line Prods. for A&E in association with McCoy/Rigby Entertainment. Patti Colombo, choreographer.

“Target Stars on Ice” A&E, An A&E production in association with Trans World Intl. Michael Siebert, Lee Ann Miller, Jayne Torvil, Christopher Dean, choreographers.

CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR A MULTI-CAMERA SERIES

“Everybody Loves Raymond” (Italy) CBS, HBO Independent Prods. and Worldwide Pants Inc. in association with Where’s Lunch Inc. Mike Berlin, Alessio Gelsini Torresi, directors of photography.

“Frasier” (And the Dish Ran Away With the Spoon) NBC, Grub Street Prods. in association with Paramount Pictures. Ken Lamkin, A.S.C., cinematographer.

“100 Centre Street” (Things Change) A&E, Amjen Entertainment Inc. Prods. in association with Jaffe-Braunstein & Pearson Television Intl. Ron Fortunato, director of photography.

“Spin City” (Hello Charlie) ABC UBU Prods., Lottery Hill Entertainment in association with DreamWorks Television. Mikel Neiers, director of photography.

“Will & Grace” (Sons and Lovers) NBC, Komut Entertainment in association with Three Sisters Entertainment and NBC Studios. Tony Askins, A.S.C., director of photography.

CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR A SINGLE-CAMERA SERIES

“Ally McBeal” (Cloudy Skies, Chance of Parade) Fox, David E. Kelley Prods. in association with 20th Century Fox TV. Billy Dickson, director of photography.

“JAG” (Adrift, Part 1) CBS, A Belisarius Production in association with Paramount Television. Hugo Cortina, director of photography.

“Law & Order” (Endurance) NBC, Wolf Films in association with Studios USA. John Beymer, director of photography.

“The Practice” (The Deal) ABC, David E. Kelley Prods. in association with 20th Century Fox TV. Dennis Smith, A.S.C., director of photography.

“The West Wing” (Noel) NBC, John Wells Prods. in association with Warner Bros. Television. Thomas A. Del Ruth, director of photography.

“The X-Files” (This Is Not Happening) Fox, Ten Thirteen Prods. in association with 20th Century Fox TV. Bill Roe, director of photography.

CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR A MINISERIES OR A MOVIE

“Anne Frank” (Part 2) ABC, Milk and Honey Prods. in association with Dorothy Pictures Inc. Elemer Ragalyi, director of photography.

“Conspiracy” HBO, An HBO Films Production. Stephen Goldblatt, A.S.C., B.S.C., director of photography.

“For Love or Country: The Arturo Sandoval Story” HBO, A CineSon Production in association with Jellybean Prods. and HBO Films. Donald M. Morgan, A.S.C., director of photography.

“Frank Herbert’s Dune” (Part 2) Sci Fi, New Amsterdam Entertainment Inc. in association with Victor Television Prods. Inc. and Evision. Vittorio Storaro, cinematographer.

“Life With Judy Garland: Me and My Shadows” (Part One) ABC, Alliance Atlantis in co-production with IN-motion AG in association with Storyline Entertainment. James Chressanthis, director of photography.

“61*” HBO Face Prods. Inc. in association with HBO Films. Haskell Wexler, A.S.C., director of photography.

CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR NON-FICTION PROGRAMMING

“Half Past Autumn: The Life and Works of Gordon Parks” HBO, A Mundy Land Entertainment Production in association with Cartuche Entertainment and Chamba Mediaworks in association with HBO Original Programming. Henry Adebonojo, director of photography; Hiro Narita, Greg Andracke, Brian Sewell, cinematographers.

“Jazz” (A Masterpiece by Midnight) PBS, Florentine Films and WETA in association with BBC. Buddy Squires, Ken Burns, cinematographers.

“Land of the Mammoth” Discovery, Wooly Mammoth Ltd. John Davey, Noël Smart, Didier Portal, Bogdan Verzhbitsky, directors of photography.

“Living Dolls: The Making of a Child Beauty Queen” HBO, A Landsburg Co. Production in association with HBO Original Programming. Sandra Chandler, director of photography.

“Survivor” (A Honeymoon Without Sex) CBS, S.E.G. Inc. Scott Duncan, Mark E. Hryma, Michael Murray, Brian D. Marleau, Peter Pilafian, Matthew Sohn, Raj Gibson, Randall Einhorn, Richard Dallett, Michael Dillon, Tom Cowan, Ryan Mooney, Len Beard, Jim Harrington, Mark E. Lynch, Peter Pescell, Martin Unversall, Leighton De Barros, Tom Gleeson, John Tattersall, Paul Moss, Fed Wetherbee, directors of photography.

COMMERCIAL

Aaooga – Mercedes-Benz USA

MJZ, production company

Merkley Newman Harty, ad agency.

Freestyle – Nike

HIS production company, production company

Wieden & Kennedy, ad agency.

Light – Public Broadcasting System

@radical.media, production company

Fallon Minneapolis, ad agency.

Modern Ark – Mercedes-Benz USA

HSI/Gerard de Thame Films, production company

Merkley Newman Harty, ad agency.

Photo Booth – Public Broadcasting System

@radical.media, production company

Fallon Minneapolis, ad agency.

COSTUMES FOR A SERIES

The Lot, Mob Scene, AMC, It’s Mitz Prods. in association with American Movie Classics

Jean-Pierre Dorléac, costume designer

Gilberto Mello, costume supervisor

“Sex and the City”, Sex And Another City, HBO, Darren

Star Prods. in association with HBO Original

Programming

Patricia Field, costume designer

Rebecca Weinberg Field, costume designer

Molly Rogers, costume supervisor

Kevin Draves, costume supervisor

“The Sopranos”, Proshai, Livushka, HBO, Chase

Films/Brad Grey Television in association with HBO

Original Programming

Juliet Polcsa, costume designer; Lauren Press, Kim Wilcox, assistant costume designers.

“Star Trek: Voyager”, Shattered, UPN, Paramount

Pictures

Robert Blackman, costume designer; Carol Kunz, costume supervisor.

“Will & Grace”, Lows In The Mid-Eighties, NBC, Komut

Entertainment in association with Three Sisters

Entertainment and NBC Studios

Lori Eskowitz-Carter, costume designer; Mary Walbridge, costume supervisor.

COSTUMES FOR A MINISERIES, MOVIE OR A SPECIAL

David Copperfield, Part II, TNT, Hallmark

Entertainment

Joan Bergin, costume designer; Eimer Ni Mhaoldomhnaigh, Susan Scott, assistant costume designers.

“Horatio Hornblower”, Part One – Mutiny, A&E, An

A&E/United Broadcasting & Entertainment, (UNBE)

co-production

John Mollo, costume designer; Barbara Rutter, costume supervisor.

The Last Of The Blonde Bombshells, HBO, Working Title

in association with HBO Films

Frances Tempest, costume designer; Shirley Nevin, costume supervisor; Fiona McCann, Faith Thomas, assistant costume designers.

“Life With Judy Garland: Me and My Shadows”, Night One

, ABC, Alliance Atlantis in co-production with IN-motion

AG in association with Storyline Entertainment

Dona Granata, costume designer; Ann Peiponen, Brian Russman, assistant costume designers.

COSTUMES FOR A VARIETY OR MUSIC PROGRAM

Cirque Du Soleil’s Dralion, BRV, Cirque Du Soleil

Images and Serpent Films in association with Bravo, TVA

& Columbia Tristar

Francois Barbeau, costume designer.

MADtv, #615, FOX, Girl Group Company

Wendy Benbrook, costume designer; Wanda Leavey, costume supervisor.

Peter Pan Starring Cathy Rigby, A&E, Line by Line

Prods. for A&E in association with McCoy/Rigby

Entertainment

Shigeru Yaji, costume designer.

Saturday Night Live, Host: Lara Flynn Boyle, NBC

Broadway Video in association with SNL Studios

Tom Broecker, costume designer; Eric Justian, assistant costume designer.

Target Presents: Scott Hamilton’s Farewell To Stars On

Ice, CBS, Trans World International

Jef Billings, costume designer; Regina Winters, costume supervisor.

SINGLE CAMERA PICTURE EDITING FOR A SERIES

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation, Pilot, CBS, A

production of Alliance Atlantis and CBS Prods. in

association with Jerry Bruckheimer Films

Alec Smight, Alexandra Mackie, editors.

“The Practice”, The Day After, ABC, David E. Kelley

Prods. in association with 20th Century Fox TV

Susanne Malles, editor.

“The Sopranos”, Employee Of The Month, HBO, Chase

Films/Brad Grey Television in association with HBO

Original Programming

Sidney Wolinsky, editor.

“The Sopranos”, Pine Barrens, HBO, Chase Films/Brad

Grey Television in association with HBO Original

Programming

Conrad Gonzalez, editor.

“The West Wing”, Two Cathedrals, NBC, John Wells

Prods. in association with Warner Bros. Television

Bill Johnson, editor.

SINGLE-CAMERA PICTURE EDITING FOR A MINISERIES, MOVIE OR A SPECIAL

“Anne Frank”, ABC, Milk and Honey Prods. in

association with Dorothy Pictures.

Christopher Rouse, editor.

“Conspiracy”, HBO, An HBO Films Production

Peter Zinner, editor.

“Life With Judy Garland: Me and My Shadows”, Part 1

ABC, Alliance Atlantis in co-production with IN-motion

AG in association with Storyline Entertainment

Dody Dorn, editor.

“61*”, HBO, Face Prods. in association with

HBO Films

Michael Jablow, editor.

“Wit”, HBO, Avenue Pictures in association with HBO

Films

John Bloom, editor.

MULTI-CAMERA PICTURE EDITING FOR A SERIES

The Drew Carey Show, Drew’s In A Coma, ABC

Mohawk Prods. in association with Warner

Bros. Television

John Fuller, editor.

“Everybody Loves Raymond”, Italy, CBS, HBO

Independent Prods. and Worldwide Pants

in association with Where’s Lunch.

Pat Barnett, editor

“Frasier”, Daphne Returns, NBC, Grub Street Prods.

in association with Paramount Pictures

Ron Volk, editor.

Spin City, Minor League, ABC, UBU Prods.,

Lottery Hill Entertainment in association with

DreamWorks Television

Noel Rogers, editor.

“Will & Grace”, Lows In The Mid-Eighties, NBC, Komut

Entertainment in association with Three Sisters

Entertainment and NBC Studios

Peter Chakos, editor.

MULTI-CAMERA PICTURE EDITING FOR A MINISERIES, MOVIE OR A SPECIAL

“73rd Annual Academy Awards”, ABC, Academy of Motion

Picture Arts & Sciences

Douglass M. Stewart Jr., Brian Derby, Barry O’Brien, Alex Komisaruk, Michael J. Shapiro, Maureen Dolan, Chuck Workman, Jon Bloom, Glenn Erickson, June Beallor, Maura Corey, Matthew Sharp, editors.

Barbra Streisand: Timeless, FOX, BJ Corporation

Michael Polito, editor.

Bruce Springsteen & The E Street Band, HBO, Thrill Hill

Prods. in association with HBO Original

Programming

Thom Zimny, editor.

Elton John: One Night Only – Greatest Hits Live, CBS

Ken Ehrlich Prods. in association with 21st Artists

Booey Kober, Tim Kelly, Dave Gardner, editors.

Hendrix, SHO, Showtime, Metro Goldwyn Mayer

Presents a Neal Moritz/Lloyd Segan Production

Nancy Richardson, editor.

PICTURE EDITING FOR NON-FICTION PROGRAMMING

Dwarfs: Not A Fairy Tale, HBO, A Children of Difference

Foundation Production

Geof Bartz, editor.

Half Past Autumn: The Life And Works Of Gordon Parks

HBO, A Mundy Land Entertainment Production in

association with Cartuche Entertainment and Chamba

Mediaworks in association with HBO Original

Programming

Sam Pollard, editor.

Jazz, Dedicated To Chaos, PBS, Florentine Films and

WETA in association with BBC

Erik Ewers, editor.

Living Dolls: The Making Of A Child Beauty Queen, HBO

, A Landsburg Company Production in association with

HBO Original Programming

Charlton McMillan, editor.

Survivor, Trial By Fire, CBS, S.E.G.

Brian Barefoot, Jonathon Braun, Jeannette Christensen, Mitchell Danton, Sean Foley, Claudia Hoover, Ivan Ladizinsky, Bob Mathews, Craig Serling, Chris Simpson, Rod C. Spence, editors.

HAIRSTYLING FOR A SERIES

The Lot, Daddy Dearest, AMC, It’s Mitz Prods. in

association with American Movie Classics

Cheri Ruff, key hairstylist; Carl Bailey, Stephen Elsbree, hairstylists.

MADtv, MAD TV’s 6th Season Premiere, FOX, Girl

Group Company

Matthew Kasten, Mishell Chandler, Desmond Miller, Rod Ortega, Mimi Jafari, Fabrizio Sanges, hairstylists.

“Sex and the City”, All Or Nothing, HBO, Darren Star

Prods. in association with HBO Original

Programming

Michelle Johnson, key hairstylist; Stephane Lempire, Sasha Quarles, hairstylists.

“Star Trek: Voyager”, Prophecy, UPN, Paramount

Pictures

Josee Normand, Charlotte Parker, Gloria Montemeyor, hairstylists.

That 70s Show, Back Stage Pass, FOX, Carsey-Werner

Prods., LLC

Gabriella Pollino, hairstylist.

HAIRSTYLING FOR A MINISERIES, MOVIE OR A SPECIAL

“Horatio Hornblower”, A&E, An A&E/United Broadcasting

& Entertainment, (UNBE) co-production

Veyatie MacLeod, hair designer; Kevin Alexander, Suzanne Broad, hairstylists.

Jackie Bouvier Kennedy Onassis, CBS, Pearson

Television

Bob Pritchett, key hairstylist; Linda De Andrea, key hairstylist for “Jackie.”

The Last Of The Blonde Bombshells, HBO, Working Title

in association with HBO Films

Lisa Westcott, key hairstylist; Julie Dartnell, Beverly Binda, Jayne Buxton, Kate Benton, hairstylists.

“Life With Judy Garland: Me and My Shadows”, Part I

ABC, Alliance Atlantis in co-production with IN-motion

AG in association with Storyline Entertainment

Marie-Ange Ripka, key hairstylist for Judy Davis & Tammy Blanchard; Andrea Traunmueller, hairstylist.

The Lost Empire, Part 2, NBC, Hallmark

Entertainment/Babelsberg International Film Produktion

Loulia Sheppard, hairstylist.

“61*”, HBO, Face Prods. in association with

HBO Films

William A. Farley, key hairstylist; Dino Ganziano, Hazel Catmull, hairstylists.

LIGHTING DIRECTION (ELECTRONIC, MULTICAMERA)

For VMC Programming

“73rd Annual Academy Awards”, ABC, Academy of Motion

Picture Arts & Sciences

Robert A. Dickinson, lighting designer; Robert Barnhart, Matt Firestone, Andy O’Reilly, lighting directors.

Barbra Streisand: Timeless, FOX, BJ Corporation

Peter Morse, lighting designer; Bob Dickinson, lighting director.

Bruce Springsteen & The E Street Band, HBO, Thrill Hill

Prods. in association with HBO Original

Programming

Jeff Ravitz, lighting designer; Gregg Maltby, lighting director.

Politically Incorrect with Bill Maher, # 01-921, ABC

Brad Grey Television in association with HBO Downtown

Prods.

Jeff Engel, lighting director.

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno, Show #1865, NBC

Big Dog Prods. in association with NBC Studios.

Gary Thorns, Patrick S. Steele, lighting directors.

MAIN TITLE DESIGN

Audiofile, TECH, Belief, LLC in association with Tech TV

C. Ryan Riccio, Michael Goedecke, title designers.

Exxon Mobil Masterpiece Theatre’s American Collection

PBS, Imaginary Forces in association with WGBH

Boston

Peggy Oei, Grant Lau, title designers.

MADtv, FOX, Girl Group Company

Stephen Kirklys, Adam Byrd, title designers.

Norm, ABC, Mohawk Prods. in association

with Warner Bros. Television

Clark, Wilfred Wong, title designers; Ricardo Silva, Quico Encinias, graphic artists.

The Wonderful World Of Disney, ABC, Copper Media in

association with Silver Pictures

Michael Goode, Michael Goetz, Kevin Goetz, title designers.

MAKEUP FOR A SERIES

MADtv (Prosthetic), MAD TV’s 2nd Annual Salute To The

Movies, FOX, Girl Group Company

Jennifer Aspinall, Felicia Linsky, Stephane Massie, Darrell McIntyre, Randy Westgate, Julie Purcell, Ed French, Sue Cabral-Ebert, Myke Michaels, makeup artists.

“Sex and the City”, Don’t Ask, Don’t Tell, HBO, Darren

Star Prods. in association with HBO Original

Programming

Judy Chin, key makeup artist; Margie Durand, Nicki Ledermann, makeup artists.

“The Sopranos”, Employee Of The Month, HBO, Chase

Films/Brad Grey Television in association with HBO

Original Programming

Kymbra Callaghan, key makeup artist; Stephen M. Kelley, makeup artist.

“Star Trek: Voyager” (Prosthetic), The Void, UPN

Paramount Pictures

Michael Westmore, Tina Kalliongis-Hoffman, Scott Wheeler, James Rohland, Suzanne Diaz-Westmore, Natalie Wood, Ellis Burman, Jeffrey Lewis, Bradley M. Look, Belinda Bryant, Joe Podnar, Dave Quaschnick, Karen J. Westerfield, Earl Ellis, makeup artist.

The X-Files (Prosthetic), Deadalive, FOX, Ten Thirteen

Prods. in association with 20th Century Fox TV

Cheri Montesanto-Medcalf, department head makeup artist; Matthew Mungle, special makeup artist; Laverne Munroe, Clinton Wayne, Robin Luce, makeup artists.

MAKEUP FOR A MINISERIES, MOVIE OR A SPECIAL

“Horatio Hornblower”, A&E, An A&E/United Broadcasting

& Entertainment, (UNBE) co-production

Veyatie MacLeod, makeup designer; Kevin Alexander, Suzanne Broad, makeup artists.

Jackie Bouvier Kennedy Onassis, CBS, Pearson

Television

Nicole LaPierre, key makeup artist; Leonard Engelman, key makeup artist for Jackie.

“Life With Judy Garland: Me and My Shadows”, ABC

Alliance Atlantis in co-production with IN-motion AG in

association with Storyline Entertainment

Pamela Roth, makeup artist for Judy Davis & Tammy Blanchard; Debi Drennan, key makeup artist.

“61*”, HBO, Face Prods. in association with

HBO Films

Peter Montagna, key makeup artist; Patty Bunch, Mark Landon, makeup artists.

Voyage Of The Unicorn (Prosthetic), Part 2, ODY

Hallmark Entertainment/Sextant Entertainment Group

Pearl Louie, key makeup artist

Toby Lindala, special makeup effects HOD; Lance Webb, makeup effects designer; Felix Fox, character sculptor and applicator; Shane Zander, Vincent Yoshida, Patrick Baxter, J.P. Mass, prosthetic artists; Jason Palmer, Wade Daily, Dan Sheehan, makeup effects artists.

MUSIC COMPOSITION FOR A SERIES (DRAMATIC UNDERSCORE)

The Simpsons, Simpson Safari, FOX, Gracie Films in

association with 20th Century Fox Television

Alf Clausen, composer.

“Star Trek: Voyager”, Workforce (Part 1), UPN

Paramount Pictures

Dennis McCarthy, composer.

“Star Trek: Voyager”, End Game, UPN, Paramount

Pictures

Jay Chattaway, composer.

“The West Wing”, Shadow Of Two Gunmen, NBC, John

Wells Prods. in association with Warner Bros.

Television

W.G. Snuffy Walden, composer.

Xena: Warrior Princess, The Rheingold, SYN, Pacific

Renaissance

Joseph LoDuca, composer.

MUSIC COMPOSITION FOR A MINISERIES, MOVIE OR A SPECIAL (DRAMATIC UNDERSCORE)

Bailey’s Mistake, ABC, Touchstone Television

Prods., LLC in association with The Shephard/Robin

Company

Mason Daring, composer.

For Love Or Country: The Arturo Sandoval Story, HBO

A CineSon Production in association with Jellybean

Prods. and HBO Films

Arturo Sandoval, composer.

Haven, CBS, An Alliance Atlantis and Citadel

Entertainment production in association with Paulette

Breen Prods.

Lawrence Shragge, composer.

Jackie, Ethel, Joan: Women Of Camelot, NBC, Just

Singer Entertainment

Martin Davich, composer.

Papa’s Angels, CBS, Marion Rees Associates in

association with Bakula Prods.

Velton Ray Bunch, composer.

MUSIC DIRECTION

Barbra Streisand: Timeless, FOX, BJ Corporation

Marvin Hamlisch, music director.

Christmas In Washington, TNT, New Liberty Prods.

Ian Fraser, music director.

The Kennedy Center Honors, CBS, A George

Stevens/Don Mischer Presentation for Kennedy Center

Television Prods.

Elliot Lawrence, music director.

My Favorite Broadway: The Love Songs (Great

Performances), PBS, A Co-production of Metropolitan

Entertainment Group and Thirteen/WNET New York

Paul Gemignani, music director.

Rodgers & Hammerstein’s South Pacific, ABC

Jaffe-Braunstein Films, Ltd. in association with Trillium

Prods., White Cap Prods. and Touchstone

Television Prods., LLC

Paul Bogaev, music director.

MUSIC AND LYRICS

American Film Institute Life Achievement Award: A

Tribute To Barbra Streisand Song title: “On the Way to Becoming Me”, FOX, An AFI Production in association with Smith-Hemion Prods. Marvin Hamlisch, music; Alan Bergman, Marilyn Bergman, lyrics.

Dancing In September Song title: “Welcome Back (All My Soulmates)”, HBO, Weecan Films in association with StarRise Entertainment and HBO Films. Mark Sparks, composer; Sy Smith, lyrics.

Gary And Mike, New York, New York – Song title: “Mole Folks Song”, UPN, Big Ticket Television. Greg O’Connor, composer; Fax Bahr, Adam Small, Howard Gewirtz, lyrics.

Robert Klein: Child In His 50′s, Song title: “Colonoscopy”, HBO, Froben Enterprises Prods. in association with HBO Original Programming

Robert Klein, Bob Stein, composer-lyricists.

Yesterday’s Children, Song title: “A Dream That Only I

Can Know”, CBS, Cosgrove-Meurer Prods.

Patrick Williams, composer/lyricist.

MAIN TITLE THEME MUSIC

Big Apple CBS, Red Board Prods. in association with Paramount Pictures. Marc Bonilla, composer.

Gideon’s Crossing ABC, Touchstone Television Prods. James Newton Howard, composer.

Soul Food SHO, Showtime, Edmonds Entertainment, State Street Pictures in association with Paramount Network Television. Kenneth Babyface Edmonds, Al Green, composer.

Survivor The Merge, CBS, S.E.G. Russ Landau, composer.

Thoroughbred AP, Roundabout Prods. for Animal Planet. Michael Josephs, composer.

Follow @Variety on Twitter for breaking news, reviews and more