DRAMA

“All My Children” — Jean Dadario Burke, Francesca James, executive producers; Michael Laibson, senior producer; Heidi Adam, Ginger Smith, supervising producers (ABC)

“Days of Our Lives” — Ken Corday, Tom Langan, executive producers; Stephen Wyman, supervising producer; Jeanne Haney, Janet Spellman-Rider, senior coordinating producers; Tom Walker, coordinating producer (NBC)

“General Hospital” — Wendy Riche, executive producer; Julie Hanan Carruthers, senior supervising producer; Carol Scott, Lisa Levenson, Hope Harmel Smith, producers; Marty Vagts, coordinating producer; Shelley Curtis, consulting producer (ABC)

“The Young and the Restless” — William J. Bell Sr., senior executive producer; Edward J. Scott, executive producer; David Shaughnessy, producer; Nancy Bradley Wiard, coordinating producer (CBS)

GAME/AUDIENCE PARTICIPATION SHOW

“Hollywood Squares” — Pat Tourk Lee, John Moffitt, Whoopi Goldberg, executive producers; Steve Radosh, supervising producer; Susan Abramson, coordinating producer (syn)

“Jeopardy!” — Merv Griffin, executive producer; Harry Friedman, producer; Lisa Finneran; Rocky Schmidt, co-producers (syn)

“The Price Is Right” — Bob Barker, executive producer; Roger Dobkowitz, Phillip Rossi, producers (CBS)

“Wheel of Fortune” — Merv Griffin, executive producer; Harry Friedman, producer; Karen Griffith, Steve Schwartz, co-producers (syn)

“Win Ben Stein’s Money” — Andrew J. Golder, Al Burton, Byron Glore, executive producers; Terrence McDonnell, producer (Comedy Central)

SPECIAL CLASS/ANIMATED PROGRAM

“How Things Werk” — Peter Hastings, executive producer-writer; Prudence Fenton, supervising producer; Matthew Knox, coordinating producer; John Smith, producer; Bryan Evans, director; Scott Gimple, writer (ABC)

“Life with Louie” — Louie Anderson, Ahmos Hassan, Tom Wilhite, Willard Carroll, executive producers; Matt O’Callaghan, executive producer-director; Russell P. Marleau, John W. Lanza Jr., producers; Bert Ring, director (Fox)

“The New Batman/Superman Adventures” — Jean MacCurdy, executive producer; Alan Burnett, Paul Dini, producer-writers; Glen Murakami, Bruce Timm, producers; Hilary J. Bader, Berkowitz, Rich Fogel, Robert Goodman, writers; Hiroyuki Aoyama, Curt Geda, Kenji Hachizaki, Butch Lukic, Toshihiko Masuda, Dan Riba, Andrea Romano, Yuichiro Yano, directors (WB)

“Rolie Polie Olie” — William Joyce, Michael Hirsh, Patrick Loubert, Clive A. Smith, Fabrice Giger, executive producers; Corinne Kouper, Pamela Slavin, Scott Dyer, Guillaume Hellouin, producers; Stephen Hodgins, supervising producer; Patricia R. Burns, coordinating producer; Mike Fallows, director; Peter Sauder, Ben Joseph, writers (Dis)

“Steven Spielberg Presents: Pinky and the Brain” — Steven Spielberg, executive producer; Tom Ruegger, senior producer; Rusty Mills, supervising producer-director; Liz Holzman, producer-director; Charles M. Howell IV, producer-writer; Gordon Bressack, Jed Spingarn,Wendell Morris, Tom Sheppard, Earl Kress, writers; Andrea Romano, Russell Calabrese, Kirk Tingblad, Mike Milo, Nelson Recinos, Charles Visser, directors (WB)

“The Sylvester & Tweety Mysteries” — Jean MacCurdy, executive producer; Tom Minton, James T. Walker, producers; John Behnke, Rob Humphrey, Jim Peterson, writers; Karl Toerge, Andrea Romano, Charles Visser, Al Zegler, directors (WB)

PRE-SCHOOL CHILDREN’S SERIES

“Blue’s Clues” — Todd Kessler, executive producer; Jennifer Twomey-Perello, supervising producer; Traci Paige Johnson, Angela Santomero, producers (Nickelodeon)

“Mister Rogers’ Neighborhood” — Fred Rogers, executive producer; Sam Newbury, supervising producer; Margaret Whitmer, producer (PBS)

“Sesame Street” — Michael Loman, executive producer; Arlene Sherman, supervising producer; Carlos Dorta, coordinating producer; Teri Weiss, producer (PBS)

“Teletubbies” — Anne Wood, Andrew Davenport, executive producers-producers (PBS)

“The Wubbulous World of Dr. Seuss” — Brian Henson, Stephanie Simpson, executive producers (Nickelodeon)

CHILDREN’S SERIES

“Disney Presents Bill Nye the Science Guy” — Erren Gottleib, James McKenna, Elizabeth Brock, executive producers; Jamie Hammond, Hamilton Mcculloch, coordinating producers; Bill Nye, producer (syn)

“Jim Henson’s Animal Show” — Brian Henson, executive producer; Jocelyn Stevenson, producer; Joan O’Connor, co-producerNick News With Linda Ellerbee Linda Ellerbee, Rolfe Tessem, executive producers; Wally Berger, supervising producer; Mark Lyons, senior producer (syn)

“Reading Rainbow” — Twila C. Liggett, Levar Burton, Tony Buttino, executive producers; Cecily Truett, Larry Lancit, Orly Wiseman, supervising producers; Stacey Raider, Ed Wiseman, producers (PBS)

CHILDREN’S SPECIAL

“The Inventors’ Specials: Edison: The Wizard of Light” — David Devine, Richard Mozer, producers (HBO)

“The Inventors’ Specials: Galileo: On the Shoulders of Giants” — David Devine, Richard Mozer, producers (HBO)

“The Island on Bird Street” — Tivi Magnusson, Rudy Cohen, producers (Showtime)

“The Sweetest Gift” — Julian Fowles, executive producer; Patrick Whitley, producer (Showtime)

“The Tiger Woods Story” — Ken Mok, Dawn Parouse, executive producers (Showtime)

CHILDREN’S ANIMATED PROGRAM

“Arthur” — Carol Greenwald, Micheline Charest, executive producers; Ronald A. Weinberg, Cassandra Schafhausen, supervising producers; Lesley Taylor, coordinating producer; Marc Brown, producer; Geoff Adams, producer (live action); Ken Scarborough, Joe Fallon, head writer; Peter K. Hirsch, Sandra Willard, writers; Greg Bailey, Debra Toffan, directors (PBS)

“Disney’s 101 Dalmatians” — Bobs Gannaway, Tony Craig, David Campbell, Jim Jinkins, executive producers; Martha Ripp, producer; Cydne Clark, Steve Granat, co-producers; Carin Greenberg Baker, consulting producer; Victor Cook, Ken Boyer, Skip Jones, Rick Schneider, producer-directors; Kelly Ward, director; Bruce Shelly, writer (ABC)

“Disney’s Doug” — Jim Jinkins, David Campbell, executive producers; Mark York, supervising producer; Joellyn Marlow, producer; Bernie Denk, Kent Meredith, directors (ABC)

“Steven Spielberg Presents: Animaniacs” — Steven Spielberg, executive producer; Tom Ruegger, senior producer-writer; Rusty Mills, supervising producer-director; Liz Holzman, producer-writer; Randy Rogel, Kevin Hopps, Nick Dubois, Charles M. Howell Iv, Earl Kress, Wendell Morris, Tom Sheppard, writers; Andrea Romano, Steve Lewis, Kirk Tingblad, Mike Milo, Nelson Recinos, Russell Calabrese, Herb Moore, Dave Pryor, directors (WB)

“Steven Spielberg Presents: Pinky, Elmyra & The Brain” — Steven Spielberg, executive producer; Tom Ruegger, senior producer; Rusty Mills, supervising producer-director; Liz Holzman, producer-director; Charles M. Howell Iv, John P. Mccann, producer-writer; Wendell Morris, Tom Sheppard, Gordon Bressack, Doug Langdale, Kate Donahue, Scott Kreamer, writers; Andrea Romano, Nelson Recinos, Russell Calabrese, Rob Davies, directors (WB)

TALKSHOW

“Leeza” — Leeza Gibbons, Jose Pretlow, Donna Harrison, executive producers; Jill Mullikin-Bates, Rudy Guido, Tracy Mazuer, supervising producers; Bo Banks, coordinating producer; Marilyn Zielinski, Susan Haymer, Kathy Giaconia, Julie Ross, Julie Laughlin, Shantel Klinger, Belinda Jackson, producers (NBC)

“Live With Regis and Kathie Lee” — Michael Gelman, executive producer; Dolores Spruell-Jackson, Joanne Saltzman, Barbara Fight, Cindy MacDonald, David Mullen, Dana Dodge, Mariann Sabol-Nieves, Jan Schillay, producers (syn)

“The Oprah Winfrey Show” — Oprah Winfrey, supervising senior producer; Dianne Atkinson Hudson, executive producer; Ellen Rakieten, Dana Newton, Michael Tanaka, Alice Mcgee, supervising senior producers; Randall Barone, Katy Murphy Davis, senior producer; Mollie Allen, Kandi Amelon, Amy Craig, Lisa Erspamer, Angie Kraus, Laura Grant Sillars, Jill Van Lokeren-Kuenstler, producers (syn)

“The Rosie O’Donnell Show” — Rosie O’Donnell, Roni Selig, Hilary Estey McLoughlin, executive producers; Andy Lassner, supervising producer; Bernie Young, coordinating producer; David Perler, senior producer; Lauren Berlly, Rob Dauber, Corin Nelson, Mimi Pizzi, John Redmann, Sandra Aiken, Janette Barber, Rita Barry, Christina Deyo, Deirdre Dod, Judy Gold, David Lang, Terence Noonan, Liza Persky, Joan Petrocelli, Krysia Plonka, Lisa Rechsteiner, Ted Smith, Joy Trapani, producers (syn)

“The View” — Bill Geddie, Barbara Walters, executive producers; Jessica Stedman Guff, Mark Lipinski, senior producers; Donald Berman,Rebecca Biderman, Alexandra Cohen, Patrick Ignozzi, Renata Joy, Allison Kluger, Mindy Moore, Sue Podbielski, Erin Saxton, Susan Solomon, Jakki Taylor, Ann-Marie Williams-Gray, Alicia Ybarbo, producers (ABC)

SERVICE SHOW

“Better Homes and Gardens Television” — Albert Fisher, executive producer-producer; George Merlis, executive producer; James Bradley, supervising producer; Susan Mcguire, coordinating producer; Coralyn Wahlberg, Julie Uribe, Jaide, producers (syn)

“Interior Motives” — Rita Kofalt, Robb Weller, Gary Grossman, executive producers; Bill Barlow, supervising producer; James Rapsas, Alessandra Ascoli, Terri Davis, Stan Dembecki, Jason Gurskis, George Sylak, Producers (dsc)

“Martha Stewart Living” — Gwynne Thomas, executive producer; Carolyn Kelly, senior supervising producer; Lauren Deen, Jennifer Raemsch, Brook Altman, Elena Ferretti, Suzanne Mcgrath, producers (syn)

“Personal Fx: The Collectibles Show” — Rickie Gaffney, executive producer; Karen Martin, producer (FX)

“This Old House” — Russell Morash, executive producer; Bruce Irving, producer; (PBS)

SPECIAL CLASS PROGRAM

“1998 Macy’s Thanksgiving Day Parade” — Brad Lachman, executive producer; Bill Bracken, producer; Katie Couric, Matt Lauer, Al Roker, hosts (NBC)

“AMC’s Behind the Screen With Nick Clooney” — Marc Juris, Jessica Falcon, Casey Connor, executive producers; Danny Tepper, producer; Nick Clooney, host (AMC)

“Earth Matters” — Rick Kaplan, executive producer; Peter Dykstra, Diane Hawkins-Cox, senior producer; Natalie Pawelski, Camille Feanny, Jennie Garlington, producers (CNN)

“Judge Judy” — Peter Brennan, Randy Douthit, executive producers; Tiffany Avery, Andrea Capelli, Karen Gruber, Victoria Jenest, Dena Lemmons, Brad Kuhlman, Lisa Lew, Timothy Regler, Lisa Sichi, Christopher Thomas, Richard Velasquez, Nancy Barry, producers; Judge Judy Sheindlin, as herself (syn)

“Pop-Up Video” — Tad Low, Woody Thompson, Lauren Zalaznick, executive producers; Paul Leo, producer (VH1)

LEAD ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES

Susan Lucci, “All My Children” (ABC)

Elizabeth Hubbard, “As the World Turns” (CBS)

Kim Zimmer, “Guiding Light” (CBS)

Jeanne Cooper, “The Young and the Restless” (CBS)

Melody Thomas Scott, “The Young and the Restless” (CBS)

LEAD ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

David Canary, “All My Children” (ABC)

Anthony Geary, “General Hospital” (ABC)

Robert S. Woods, “One Life to Live” (ABC)

Eric Braeden, “The Young and the Restless” (CBS)

Peter Bergman, “The Young & The Restless” (CBS)

SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES

Jennifer Bassey, “All My Children” (ABC)

Kelly Ripa, “All My Children” (ABC)

Beth Ehlers, “Guiding Light” (CBS)

Kathleen Noone, “Sunset Beach” (NBC)

Sharon Case, “The Young and the Restless” (CBS)

SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

Michael E. Knight, “All My Children” (ABC)

Stuart Damon, “General Hospital” (ABC)

Jerry Ver Dorn, “Guiding Light” (CBS)

Kristoff St. John, “The Young and the Restless” (CBS)

Christian LeBlanc, “The Young and the Restless” (CBS)

YOUNGER ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES

Sarah Brown, “General Hospital” (ABC)

Rebecca Herbst, “General Hospital” (ABC)

Sherri Saum, “Sunset Beach” (NBC)

Ashley Jones, “The Young and the Restless” (CBS)

Camryn Grimes, “The Young and the Restless” (CBS)

Heather Tom, “The Young and the Restless” (CBS)

YOUNGER ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

Jacob Young, “The Bold and the Beautiful” (CBS)

Jensen Ackles, “Days of Our Lives” (NBC)

Jonathan Jackson, “General Hospital” (ABC)

Jason George, “Sunset Beach” (NBC)

Bryant Jones, “The Young and the Restless” (CBS)

Joshua Morrow, “The Young and the Restless” (CBS)

PERFORMER IN A CHILDREN’S SERIES

Bill Nye, “Disney Presents Bill Nye the Science Guy” (syn)

Fred Rogers, “Mister Rogers’ Neighborhood” (PBS)

Levar Burtion, “Reading Rainbow” (PBS)

Kevin Clash, “Sesame Street” (PBS)

Caroll Spinney, “Sesame Street” (PBS)

PERFORMER IN A CHILDREN’S SPECIAL

Kenneth Welsh, “The Inventors’ Specials: Edison: ‘The Wizard of Light’ ” (HBO)

Michael Suchanek, “The Inventors’ Specials: Edison: ‘The Wizard of Light’ ” (HBO)

Jordan Kiziuk, “The Island on Bird Street” (Showtime)

Diahann Carroll, “The Sweetest Gift (Showtime)

Keith David, “The Tiger Woods Story” (Showtime)

PERFORMER IN AN ANIMATED PROGRAM

Dom Deluise, “All Dogs Go to Heaven” (Fox)

Ernest Borgnine, “All Dogs Go to Heaven” (Fox)

Louie Anderson, “Life With Louie” (Fox)

Jeffrey Tambor, “Lionhearts” (syn)

Rob Paulsen, “Steven Spielberg Presents: Pinky and the Brain” (WB)


DAYTIME EMMY LIST 2

DAYTIME EMMY LIST 3

Follow @Variety on Twitter for breaking news, reviews and more