PRODUCTION CHART KEY

Abbreviation: SUPR EXP-Supervising executive producer(s); EXP-Executive producer(s); COEXP-Co-executive producer(s); SUPR PROD-Supervising producer(s); PROD-Producer(s) COPROD-Co-producer(s); DIR-Director(s); CASTING-Casting director. Affiliated production companies indicated when applicable in parentheses after show title. Anthology titles follow show title. Unless a specific director is noted, show uses various directors. Gray screen indicates new entry this week. The TV Production Chart includes only programs that cast actors in the L.A. area.

]

ABC TELEVISION NETWORK

(310) 557-7777

GENERAL HOSPITAL (ABC) EXP, Wendy Riche; PROD, Shelley Curtis; COPROD, Bob Bardo; CASTING, Mark Teschner.

ALLIANCE COMMUNICATIONS CORP.

(416) 967-1174

DUE SOUTH (CBS) EXP, Paul Haggis; PROD, John Ryan, Yukon; Jeff King, Toronto; DIR, Fred Gerber; CASTING, John Buchan, Toronto: (416) 967-1174; Nan Dutton, L.A.: (310) 559-3826.

ATLANTIS FILMS LIMITED

(310) 576-7719

DESTINY RIDGE (CBS) (In assn w/Great North Prods.) EXP, Michael MacMillian, Anne Marie La Traverse, Bill Gray; PROD, Mary Kahn, Larry Raskin, Andy Thomson; CASTING, Leslie Swan, Susan Forrest.

THE BAYWATCH PRODUCTION COMPANY

(310) 302-9149

BAYWATCH (firstrun synd.) EXP, Gregory J. Bonann, Michael Berk, Douglas Schwartz, David Hasselhoff; SUPR PROD, David Braff; PROD, James Pergola, Paul Cajero.

BERK-SCHWARTZ-BONANN PRODS.

(310) 301-7655

THUNDER IN PARADISE (Synd) EXP, Michael Berk, Douglas Schwartz, Gregory J. Bonann, Terry “Hulk” Hogan; SUPR PROD, Tom Greene; COPROD, Kevin Beggs; CASTING, Susan Glicksman, Fern Orenstein (310) 301-7668.

BOB BANNER ASSOCIATES

(310) 557-1800

IT’S SHOWTIME AT THE APOLLO (Synd) EXP, Bob Banner, Percy E. Sutton; PROD, Don Weiner, Chuck Sutton; DIR, Don Weiner; CASTING, Sarah Smith (206) 774-5837.

THE UPTOWN COMEDY CLUB (Synd) EXP, Bob Banner, Keith Samples; PROD, Don Weiner, Kevin Brown, Andre Brown; DIR, Don Weiner; CASTING, Sarah Smith (206) 774-5837.

BELL-PHILLIP TELEVISION PRODS. INC.

(213) 852-4138

THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL (CBS) EXP, William J. Bell, Lee Phillip Bell; SUPR PROD, Bradley Bell; PROD, Hope Harmel Smith, John C. Zak; DIR, Deveney Marking, Michael Stich, John C. Zak; CASTING, Christy Elaine Dooley (213) 852-4501.

STEVEN BOCHCO PRODUCTIONS

(310) 203-2400

THE BYRDS OF PARADISE (ABC) EXP, Steven Bochco, Charles H. Eglee, Channing Gibson; COEXP, Stephen Cragg; SUPR PROD, Joe Ann Fogle; PROD, Nick Harding; CASTING, Robert J. Ulrich, Eric Dawson.

NYPD BLUE (ABC) EXP, Steven Bochco, David Milch; COEXP, Gregory Hoblit; SUPR PROD, Michael Robin; PROD, Ted Mann; CASTING, Junie Lowry-Johnson.

CBS ENTERTAINMENT PRODS.

(818) 991-5600

DAVE’S WORLD (CBS) (In assn w/the Producers Entertainment Group and Fred Barron Prods.) EXP, Jonathan Axelrod, Fred Barron, James Widdoes; COEXP, Donald Todd; PROD, Faye Oshima, Marco Pennette; SUPR PROD, Carol Gary; DIR, James Widdoes; CASTING, Lisa Mionie.

DR. QUINN, MEDICINE WOMAN (CBS) (in assn w/the Sullivan Co.) EXP, Beth Sullivan; COEXP, Josef Anderson; PROD, Timothy Johnson; CASTING, Alan C. Hochberg.

THE CANNELL STUDIOS

(213) 465-5800

COBRA (Synd) (In assn w/Gladstone Gate Prods. Ltd.) EXP, Steven Long Mitchell , Craig W. Van Sickle; SUPR PROD, N. John Smith; CASTING, Lucy Cavallo (L.A.).

THE COMMISH (ABC) (ABC Prods. in assn w/Three Putt Prods. & Stephen J. Cannell Prods.) EXP, Stephen J. Cannell, Stephen Kronish; COEXP, Robert Cochran; SUPR PROD, Joel Surnow, John Kousakis; PROD David Greenwalt; CASTING, Brad Warshaw (L.A.)

TRAPS (CBS) (In assn w/CBS Entertainment Inc.) EXP, Stephen J. Cannell; COEXP , CharlesGrant Craig, Erwin Stoff; SUPR PROD, Jo Swerling Jr.; PROD, N. John Smith; COPROD, Michael Berlin, Eric Estrin; CASTING, Lucy Cavallo (L.A.)

THE CARSEY-WERNER COMPANY

(818) 760-5598

GRACE UNDER FIRE (ABC) EXP, Marcy Carsey, Tom Werner, Caryn Mandabach, Chuck Lorre; SUPR PROD, Bob Smith, Wayne Lemon, Dava Savel; PROD, Joanne Curley Kerner; COPROD, Brenda Hanes-Berg; CASTING, Marc Hirschfeld.

ROSEANNE (ABC) EXP, Marcy Carsey, Tom Werner, Roseanne Arnold, Tom Arnold, Jay Daniel; COEXP, Rob Ulin; SUPR PROD, Eric Gilliland, Steve Pepoon, Miriam Trogdon, Amy Sherman; PROD, Al Lowenstein, Kevin Abbott; COPROD, Barbara Stoll, Sid Youngers, Stan Zimmerman, Jim Berg; CASTING, Karen Vice.

CASTLE ROCK ENTERTAINMENT

(310) 285-2300

SEINFELD (NBC) EXP, Andy Scheinman, Larry David, George Shapiro, Howard West; SUPR PROD, Tom Cherones, Larry Charles; PROD, Jerry Seinfeld, Joan Van Horn; DIR , Tom Cherones; CASTING, Liberman/Hirschfield, Brian Myers.

COLUMBIA PICTURES TELEVISION

(213) 460-7200

DAYS OF OUR LIVES (NBC) EXP, Ken Corday; COEXP, Tom Langan; SUPR PROD, Francesca James; PROD, Steve Wyman; CASTING, Doris Sabbagh (818) 972-8339.

MARRIED … WITH CHILDREN (Fox) EXP, Michael G. Moye; COEXP, Katherine Green; SUPR PROD, Kim Weiskopf; PROD, John Anderson, Stacie Lipp; COPROD, Larry Jacobson; CASTING, Vicki Rosenberg (213) 460-7593.

MUDDLING THROUGH (CBS) EXP, Barton Dean; SUPR PROD, Clay Graham, Dan Palladino; PROD, Barbara Dorio; CASTING, Jason La Padura, Natalie Hart (213) 460 -7416.

PHENOM (In assn w/Gracie Films) (ABC) EXP, James L. Brooks, Dick Blasucci, Danny Kallis; COEXP, Jon Vitt; SUPR PROD, Dave Richardson; PROD, Richard Sakai, Kathy Stumpe, Hudson Hickman; COPROD, Fred Graver, Tracey Ormandy; DIR, Will MacKenzie; CASTING, Juel Bestrop (310) 280-5691.

704 HAUSER (In assn w/Act III Television and Castle Rock Entertainment) (CBS) EXP, Norman Lear, Mark E. Pollack; COEXP, John Baskin, Roger Shulman; PROD, Patricia Fass Palmer; DIR, Jack Shea; CASTING, Brian Chavanne (L.A.) (213) 848- 7381.

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS (CBS) EXP, William J. Bell, Edward Scott; PROD, David Shaughnessy; CASTING, Jill Wilson (213) 852-2532.

FINNEGAN-PINCHUK CO.

(818) 985-0430

NORTHERN EXPOSURE(CBS) (In assn w/Brand/Falsey Prods.) EXP, David Chase, Diane Frolov, Andrew Schneider; COEXP, Michael Vittes; SUPR PROD, Robin Green, Cheryl Bloch, Michael Fresco, Jeff Melvoin; COPROD, Martin Bruestle; CASTING, Megan Branman, Heidi Walker.

HBO INDEPENDENT PRODUCTIONS INC.

(310) 201-9200

MARTIN (Fox) EXP, John Bowman; COEXP, Matt Wickline, Sandy Frank; PROD, Terry Crotzer, Brian Richburg; COPROD, Cheryl Holiday; CASTING, Eileen Knight.

THE KUSHNER-LOCKE CO.

(310) 445-1111

GETTING GOTTI (CBS) EXP, Donald Kushner, Peter Locke; DIR, Roger Young.

HARTS OF THE WEST (CBS) EXP, Robert Moloney, Peter Locke, Donald Kushner; COEXP, Jill Gordon; SUPR PROD, Chris Ruppenthal, Johnathan Debin; CASTING, Annette Benson.

LATHAM/LECHOWICK PRODUCTIONS

(805) 295-0377

SECOND CHANCES (CBS) EXP, Lynn Marie Latham, Bernard Lechowick; PROD, Deepak Nayar; COPROD, Deborah Norton; DIR, Sharron Miller; CASTING, Rik Pagano.

MGM WORLDWIDE PRODUCTION GROUP

(310)449-3000

IN THE HEAT OF THE NIGHT (CBS) EXP, Carroll O’Connor, Fred Silverman; SUPR PROD, Ed Ledding; PROD, Joe Gannon; COPROD, Herb Adelman, Victoria LaFortune; CASTING, Jan Glaser.

MTM ENTERTAINMENT INC.

(818) 760-5942

EVENING SHADE (CBS) (In assn w/CBS Entertainment Prods./Mozark Prods./BR Prods.) EXP, Linda Bloodworth-Thomason, Harry Thomason, Burt Reynolds; COEXP, Victor Fresco; SUPR PROD, Thom Bray, Michael Ross; PROD, Douglas Jackson, Tommy Thompson, Lamar Jackson, Kim Friese, James Hampton, Craig Hoffman; CASTING, Fran Bascom.

MEYER-DAVIS REEL FILMS

(818) 905-0060

THE CONGRESSIONAL MEDAL OF HONOR — MEN OF COURAGE (synd) PROD, John Meyer, BJ Davis; DIR, Jeff Weston, Bill Levy, BJ Davis; CASTING, Craig Campobasso.

THE REAL TEXAS RANGERS — THE UNTOLD STORIES (synd) PROD, John Meyer, BJ Davis; COPROD, Andy Lane, Wayne Crawford; DIR, Steve Kanaly, Andy Lane, Wayne Crawford; CASTING, Craig Campobasso.

NBC PRODUCTIONS

(818) 840-4444

FRESH PRINCE OF BEL-AIR (NBC) (In assn w/Stuffed Dog Co. & Quincy Jones Entertainment) EXP, Gary Miller, Quincy Jones; COEXP, Benny Medina, Jeff Pollack , Leslie Ray, David Simon; SUPR PROD, Bill Boulware; PROD, Maya Williams, Werner Walian; DIR, Shelley Jensen; CASTING, Monica Swann.

WING AND A PRAYER (NBC) (in assn w/ Bonnie Raskin Prods.) EXP, Bonnie Raskin; PROD, Frank Fischer; CASTING, Jackie Briskey.

PSI PARTNERS

(407) 659-3832

THE NEWZ (synd) EXP, Michael H. Gerber, James McNamara; PROD, Michael Wilson.

PARAMOUNT NETWORK TELEVISION

(213) 956-5000

FRASIER (NBC) (In assn w/Grub Street Prods.) EXP, David Angell, Peter Casey, David Lee; COEXP, Christopher Lloyd; SUPR PROD, Denise Moss, Sy Dukane; PROD, Maggie Randell; DIR, James Burrows; CASTING, Jeff Greenberg.

THE MOMMIES (NBC) (In assn w/Speer/Grossman Prods.) EXP, Kathy Speer, Terry Grossman; SUPR PROD, Nick LeRose; PROD, Marica Govons, Bill Rosenthal, Gary Brown, Michael Davidoff; CASTING, Jeff Oshen.

SISTER, SISTER (ABC) EXP, Suzanne de Passe, Suzanne Coston, Sy Rosen; COEXP, Irene Dreayer; SUPR PROD, Josh Goldstein; PROD, Joey Scott, Carrie Honigblum, Renee Phillips; CASTING, Monica Swan, Betsy McNeal.

STAR TREK: DEEP SPACE NINE (synd) EXP, Rick Berman, Michael Piller; COEXP, Ira Steven Behr; SUPR PROD, David Livingston, Jim Crocker; PROD, Peter Lauritson , Peter Allan Fields; CASTING, Junie Lowry-Johnson.

STAR TREK: THE NEXT GENERATION (synd) EXP, Rick Berman, Michael Piller, Jeri Taylor; SUPR PROD, David Livingston; PROD, Peter Lauritson, Ron Moore, Merri Howard; COPROD, Wendy Neuss, Brannon Braga; CASTING, Junie Lowry-Johnson.

THE UNTOUCHABLES (synd) EXP, Christopher Crowe; COEXP, Steve Bello, Al Ruggiero; PROD, Tim Iacofano, Fredrick J. Lyle; COPROD, Thomas R. Polizzi; CASTING, Jane Alderman.

VIPER (NBC) (In assn w/Pet Fly Prods.) EXP, Danny Bilson, Paul De Meo; COEXP, Don Kurt; PROD, David L. Beanes, Michael Lacoe; CASTING, April Webster.

WINGS (NBC) (In assn w/Grub Street Prods.) EXP, David Angell, Peter Casey, Dave Hackel, David Lee; COEXP, Mark Reisman, Howard Gewritz; SUPR PROD, Ian Gurvitz; PROD, Robin Chamberlin; CASTING, Jeff Greenberg, Sheila Guthrie.

RHI ENTERTAINMENT

(212) 977-9001

SCARLETT EXP, Robert Halmi; PROD, Dick Rosenbloom; DIR, John Erman.

LEE RICH PRODUCTIONS

(818) 954-6000

ISLAND CITY (in assn w/Warners Consortium/PTEN and Warner Bros. Television) EXP, Lee Rich, Bruce Sallan, Jonathan Glassner; PROD, Chris Chulack; DIR, Jorge Montesi; CASTING, Mark Saks.

RYSHER ENTERTAINMENT

(818) 846-0030

HIGHLANDER: THE SERIES (synd) (in assn w/Gaumont Television) EXP, Christian Charret, Marla Ginsberg, Bill Panzer, Peter Davis.

SABAN ENTERTAINMENT.

(818) 972-4800

HONOR THY FATHER AND MOTHER: THE MENENDEZ MURDERS (Fox) EXP, Lance Robbins; PROD, Ronnie Hader; DIR, Paul Schneider.

STU SEGALL PRODS.

(619) 974-8988

RENEGADE (synd) (in assn w/Cannell Studios) EXP, Stu Segall, Bill Nuss; SUPR PROD, Charles Grant Craig; CASTING, Barbara Claman.

SILK STALKINGS (synd) (In assn w/Cannell Studios) EXP, Stu Segall, David Peckinpah; SUPR PROD, Jerry Brown; CASTING, Barbara Claman.

SKYVISION ENTERTAINMENT

(416) 360-4321

ROBOCOP: THE SERIES (synd) (in assn w/Rysher TPE) EXP, Stephen Downing, Kevin Gillis, Brian K. Ross; PROD, J. Miles Dale; CASTING, Tillman/Gray L.A.

SPELLING TELEVISION INC.

(213) 965-5700

BURKE’S LAW (CBS) EXP, Aaron Spelling, E. Duke Vincent; COEXP, James L. Conway; SUPR PROD, Joel J. Feigenbaum; PROD, Abby Singer; CASTING, Robin Lippin.

BEVERLY HILLS, 90210 (Fox) EXP, Charles Rosin, Darren Star; SUPR PROD, Jessica Klein, Steve Wasserman; PROD, Paul Waigner; CASTING, Dianne Young.

MELROSE PLACE (Fox) (In assn w/Darren Star Prods. Inc.) EXP, Aaron Spelling, E. Duke Vincent, Darren Star; COEXP, Frank South; SUPR PROD, Chuck Pratt; PROD, Chip Hayes; CASTING, Debra Rubinstein.

TOUCHSTONE TELEVISION

(818) 560-1000

BOY MEETS WORLD (ABC) (In assn w/Michael Jacobs Prods.) EXP, Michael Jacobs; COEXP, April Kelly, Ed Decter, John J. Strauss; PROD, Arlene Grayson; COPROD, Susan Estelle Jansen; DIR, David Trainer; CASTING, Gene Blythe, Sally Stiner.

HOME IMPROVEMENT (ABC) (In assn w/Wind Dancer Prod. Group) EXP, Matt Williams , David McFadzean, Carmen Finestra, Elliot Shoenman, Bob Bendetson; SUPR PROD, Bruce Ferber; COPROD, Howard Morris; DIR, Andy Cadiff; CASTING, Debbie Barylski.

THE SINBAD SHOW (Fox) (Touchstone Television) EXP, Sinbad, Marc Sotkin; SUPR PROD, Arnie Kogan, Tom Wheadon; COPROD, Calvin Brown Jr.; CASTING, Eileen Knight , Monica Swann.

THESE FRIENDS OF MINE (ABC) (In assn w/the Black Marlens Co.) EXP, Carol Black, Neal Marlens; COEXP, David Rosenthal, Warren Bell; PROD, Mark Grossan, Richard Day; CASTING, Lisa London, Brian Chavanne.

THUNDER ALLEY (ABC) (In assn w/Wind Grass Prods. and Wind Dancer Productions.) EXP, Carmen Finestra, David McFadzean, Matt Williams; PROD, Gayle S. Maffeo, Tim Doyle; DIR, Barnet Kellman.

TRISTAR TELEVISION

(213) 460-7200

GOOD ADVICE (CBS) (In assn w/Infront Prods.) EXP, Danny Jacobson, Michael Patrick King, Tom Palmer; COEXP, Martin Mickelson; PROD, Jon Spector, Elaine Aronson, Jeanette Collins, Mimi Friedman; COPROD, Elaine Aronson, Jeanette Collins, Mimi Friedman; CASTING, Cheryl Bayer (310) 202-3368

MAD ABOUT YOU (NBC) (In assn w/Nuance Prods. & Infront Prods.) EXP, Danny Jacobson, Jeffrey Lane; PROD, Paul Reiser, Bruce Chevillat; COPROD, Steve Paymer , Billy Grundfest, Eileen Conn, Andrew Gordon; CASTING, Susan Vash.

THE NANNY (CBS) (In assn w/Sternin/Fraser Ink Inc.) EXP, Rob Sternin, Prudence Fraser; COEXP, Peter Marc Jacobson, Sally Lapiduss, Pamela Eells; SUPR PROD, Howard Meyers; PROD, Kathy Landsberg, Fran Drescher, Diane Wilk; DIR, Will MacKenzie; CASTING, Mark Hirschfeld (213) 525-1381.

TWENTIETH TELEVISION

(310) 277-2211

IN LIVING COLOR (Fox) EXP, Greg Fields, Les Firestein, Pam Veasey; PROD, Kevin Berg; COPROD, Coral Hawthorne; DIR, Terri McCoy; CASTING, Betsy Fels.

L.A. LAW (NBC) EXP, William Finkelstein; COEXP, Mark Tinker, Elodie Keene; PROD, Denny Salvaryn; COPROD, Anne Kenney; CASTING, Beth Hymson-Ayer, Simon Ayer.

PICKET FENCES (CBS) (In assn w/David E. Kelley Prods.) EXP, David E. Kelley; COEXP, Michael Pressman; PROD, Alice West, Robert M.Breech, Ann Donahue, Jonathan Pontell; COPROD, Geoffrey Neigher; CASTING, Rick pagano, Sharon Bialy, Debi Manwiller.

THE SIMPSONS (Fox) (In assn. w/Gracie Films) EXP, David Mirkin, James L. Brooks, Matt Groening, Sam Simon; COEXP, Jace Richdale; SUPR PROD, Bill Oakley, Josh Weinstein, Harold Kimmel; PROD, Richard Sakai, Richard Raynis, David Silverman, John Swartzwelder, David Sacks, Mike Scully, Jonathan Collier; COPROD , Greg Daniels, Joe Boucher.

SOUTH CENTRAL(Fox) (In assn. w/Slick/Mac Prods.) EXP, Ralph Farguhar, Michael Weithorn; SUPR PROD, Kathleen McGhee-Anderson; PROD, William E. Baker; DIR, Stan Lathan; CASTING, Jaki Brown & Associates, (310)203-4310.

THE X FILES (Fox) (In assn w/Ten Thirteen Prods.) EXP, Chris Carter; COEXP, R.W. Goodwin, James Wong, Glen Morgan; CASTING, Rick Millikan.

UNIVERSAL TELEVISION

(818)777-1000

COACH (ABC) EXP, Barry Kemp; COEXP, Alan Kirschenbaum, Craig T. Nelson; SUPR PROD, Joseph Staretski, Martin Rips; PROD, Jay Kleckner, Oliver Goldstick, Phil Rosenthal, Jeremy Stevens; COPROD, Scott Buck; CASTING, Dava Waite.

LAW & ORDER (NBC) EXP, Dick Wolf; COEXP, Ed Sherin, Walon Green; SUPR PROD, Robert Nathan; PROD, Jeffrey Hayes, Arthur Forney, Michael Chernuchin; COPROD, Lewis H. Gould, Rene Balcer; CASTING, Lynn Kressel, Suzanne Ryan.

MURDER, SHE WROTE (CBS) EXP, Angela Lansbury; SUPR PROD, Bruce Lansbury, Mark Burley; PROD, Tom Sawyer; COPROD, Todd London; CASTING, Ron Stephenson.

SEAQUEST DSV (NBC) EXP, David J. Burke, Patrick Hasburgh, Steven Spielberg; COEXP, Robert Engels; SUPR PROD, Les Sheldon; PROD, David Kemper; CASTING, Anne Winthrop.

VIACOM PRODUCTIONS INC.

(818) 550-7500

DIAGNOSIS MURDER (CBS) (The Fred Silverman Co., Dean Hargrove Prods., in assn w/Viacom Prods.) EXP, Fred Silverman, Dean Hargrove; SUPR PROD, Joyce Burditt; PROD, Mark Masuoka, Barry Steinberg; CASTING, Maureen A. Arata.

MATLOCK (ABC) (The Fred Silverman Co., Dean Hargrove Prods. in assn w/Viacom Prods.) EXP, Fred Silverman, Andy Griffith, Joel Steiger; COEXP, Gerald Sanoff; SUPR PROD, Jeff Peters; PROD, Anne Collins; COPROD, Bill Kerr; CASTING, Ulrich/Dawson.

PERRY MASON MOVIES (NBC) (The Fred Silverman Co., Dean Hargrove Prods. in assn w/Viacom Prods.) EXP, Fred Silverman, Dean Hargrove; COEXP, Joel Steiger; SUPR PROD, Joyce Burditt; PROD, Barry Steinberg; CASTING, Ulrich/Dawson.

RAY ALEXANDER: MURDER IN MIND (NBC) (Dean Hargrove Prods. and Logo Entertainment, in assn w/Viacom Prods.) EXP, Dean Hargrove; COEXP, Hillard Elkins, Dennis Considine; PROD, Peter Katz; CASTING, Beth Klein.

WARNER BROS. TELEVISION

(818) 954-6000

THE ADVENTURES OF BRISCO COUNTY JR. (Fox) (In assn w/Boam/Cuse Prods.) EXP, Carlton Cuse; SUPR PROD, Tom Chehak, Brad Kern, John Wirth; PROD, Paul Marks; COPROD, Russell Denove; CASTING, John Levey.

THE GEORGE CARLIN SHOW (FOX) (In assn w/Main Sequence Ltd., a Sweet Freedom Prod.) EXP, Sam Simon, George Carlin, Jerry Hamza; PROD, Michael Stanislavsky; CASTING, Barbara Miller, Marks Saks.

KUNG FU: THE LEGEND CONTINUES (PTEN) (In assn w/WB Distribution Canada Ltd.) EXP, Michael Sloan; SUPR PROD, Maurice Hurley; COPROD, David Carradine, Martin Borycki; PROD, Susan Murdoch; CASTING, Susan Forrest, John Levey.

LIVING SINGLE (Fox) EXP, Tom Anderson, Yvette Lee; COEXP, David Cohen, Roger Schulman; PROD, Patricia Rickey; COPROD, Becky Hartman; CASTING, Barbara Miller, Geraldine Leder.

MURPHY BROWN (CBS) (In assn w/Shukovsky English Ent.) EXP, Gary Dontzig, Steven Peterman, Korby Siamis; SUPR PROD, Nell Scovell, Mike Saltzman, Bill Diamond; PROD, Deborah Smith, Bob Jeffords, Ned Davis, Eileen Heisler, DeAnn Heline, Rob Bragin; CASTING, Andrea Cohen.

TIME TRAX (PTEN) (In assn w/Gary Nardino Prods.) EXP, Harve Bennett, Jeffrey Hayes, Gary Nardino, Grant Rosenberg; PROD, Darryl Sheen; CASTING, Barbara Miller, Ellie Kanner.

TOM (CBS) (In assn w/Wapello County Prods.) EXP, Tom Arnold, Roseanne Arnold, Steve Pepoon; SUPR PROD, David Silverman, Steve Sustarsic; PROD, Sid Youngers, Deborah Oppenheimer; CASTING, Barbara Miller, Deedee Bradley, Janet Turkmany.

WITT-THOMAS PRODS.

(213) 464-1333

BLOSSOM (NBC) (In assn w/Touchstone TV) EXP, Paul Junger Witt, Tony Thomas, Don Reo, Rob LaZebnik, Judith D. Allison; SUPR PROD, Glen Merzer; PROD, Ken Koch , Joe Bergen, Brenda Hampton; COPROD, Jonathan Schmock; CASTING, Ellen Meyer.

EMPTY NEST (NBC) (In assn w/Touchstone TV) EXP, Paul Junger Witt, Tony Thomas , Susan Harris, Fred Freeman, Larry Cohen; COEXP, Nina Feinberg; SUPR PROD, Peter Gallay, Bob Tischler, Rick Newberger; PROD, Dennis Snee, Regina Larsen; COPROD, Ursula Ziegler, Steve Sullivan, Regina Stewart Larsen, Dennis Snee; DIR, Steve Zuckerman; CASTING, Ellen Meyer.

Turn to page 13

Continued from page 12

HERMAN’S HEAD (Fox) (In assn w/Touchstone TV) EXP, Paul Junger Witt, Tony Thomas, David Babcock; COEXP, Nina Feinberg, Mark Ganzel; PROD, Bill Freiberger, Adam Markowitz, Joel Madison; CASTING, Cheryl Bayer.

THE JOHN LARROQUETTE SHOW (NBC) EXP, Paul Junger Witt, Tony Thomas, Don Reo, John Larroquette; COEXP, Judith D. Allison, Mitch Hurwitz; SUPR PROD, Jim Vallely; PROD, J.J. Wall, Joe Bergen; DIR, John P. Whitesell; CASTING, Kathleen Letterie (213) 962-5575.

MY KIND OF TOWN (Fox) EXP, Paul Junger Witt, Tony Thomas, David Landsberg; COEXP, Howard Gould; DIR, Peter Hunt; CASTING, Kathleen Letterie (213) 962-5575.

NURSES (NBC) (In assn w/Touchstone TV) EXP, Paul Junger Witt, Tony Thomas, Susan Harris, Tom Straw; SUPR PROD, Boyd Hale; PROD, Danny Smith, Gilbert Junger; DIR, Gilbert Junger; CASTING, April Webster.

Filed Under:

Follow @Variety on Twitter for breaking news, reviews and more