PRODUCTION CHART KEY

Abbreviation: SUPR EXP-Supervising executive producer(s); EXP-Executive producer(s); COEXP-Co-executive producer(s); SUPR PROD-Supervising producer(s); PROD-Producer(s) COPROD-Co-producer(s); DIR-Director(s); CASTING-Casting director. Affiliated production companies indicated when applicable in parentheses after show title. Anthology titles follow show title. Unless a specific director is noted, show uses various directors. Gray screen indicates new entry this week.

]

ABC TELEVISION NETWORK

(310) 557-7777

GENERAL HOSPITAL (ABC) EXP, Wendy Riche; PROD, Shelley Curtis; COPROD, Bob Bardo; CASTING, Mark Teschner.

ALLIANCE COMMUNICATIONS CORP.

(416) 967-1174

DUE SOUTH (CBS) EXP, Paul Haggis; PROD, John Ryan, Yukon; Jeff King, Toronto; DIR, Fred Gerber; CASTING, John Buchan, Toronto: (416) 967-1174; Nan Dutton, L.A.: (310) 559-3826.

BARBOUR/LANGLEY PRODS.

(310) 449-5300

COP FILES (Fox) EXP, Malcolm Barbour, John Langley; SUPR PROD, Murray Jordan; PROD, Elie Cohn; COPROD, Ken Koerner; CASTING, Linda Phillips-Palo (310) 396- 8328

BOB BANNER ASSOCIATES

(310) 557-1800

IT’S SHOWTIME AT THE APOLLO (Synd) EXP, Bob Banner, Percy E. Sutton; PROD, Don Weiner, Chuck Sutton; DIR, Don Weiner; CASTING, Sarah Smith (206) 774-5837.

THE UPTOWN COMEDY CLUB (Synd) EXP, Bob Banner, Keith Samples; PROD, Don Weiner, Kevin Brown, Andre Brown; DIR, Don Weiner; CASTING, Sarah Smith (206) 774-5837.

THE BAYWATCH PRODUCTION COMPANY

(310) 302-9149

BAYWATCH (firstrun synd.) EXP, Gregory J. Bonann, Michael Berk, Douglas Schwartz, David Hasselhoff; SUPR PROD, David Braff; PROD, James Pergola, Paul Cajero.

BELL-PHILLIP TELEVISION PRODS. INC.

(213) 852-4138

THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL (CBS) EXP, William J. Bell, Lee Phillip Bell; SUPR PROD, Bradley Bell; PROD, Hope Harmel Smith, John C. Zak; DIR, Deveney Marking, Michael Stich, John C. Zak; DIR, Deveny Marking, Michael Stich, John C. Zak; CASTING, Christy Elaine Dooley (213) 852-4501.

STEVEN BOCHCO PRODUCTIONS

(310) 203-2400

NYPD BLUE (ABC) EXP, Steven Bochco, David Milch; COEXP, Gregory Hoblit; SUPR PROD, Michael Robin; PROD, Ted Mann; CASTING, Junie Lowry-Johnson (310) 203-2400 .

CBS ENTERTAINMENT PRODS.

(818) 991-5600

DR. QUINN, MEDICINE WOMAN (CBS) (in assn w/the Sullivan Co.) EXP, Beth Sullivan; SUPR PROD, Josef Anderson; COPROD, Timothy Johnson; CASTING, Alan C. Hochberg.

THE CANNELL STUDIOS

(213) 465-5800

COBRA (Synd) (in assn w/ Gladstone Gate Prods. Ltd.) EXP, Steven Long Mitchell, Craig W. Van Sickle; SUPR PROD, N. John Smith; CASTING, Lucy Cavallo (L.A.).

THE COMMISH (ABC) (in assn w/Three Putt Prods. & ABC Prods. Inc.) EXP, Stephen J. Cannell, Stephen Kronish; COEXP, Robert Cochran; SUPR PROD, Joel Surnow; PROD, John Kousakis, David Greenwalt; CASTING, Lucy Cavallo (L.A.)

THE CARSEY-WERNER COMPANY

(818) 760-5598

ROSEANNE (ABC) EXP, Marcy Carsey, Tom Werner, Roseanne Arnold, Tom Arnold, Jay Daniel; COEXP, Rob Ulin; SUPR PROD, Eric Gilliland, Steve Pepoon, Miriam Trogdon, Amy Sherman; PROD, Al Lowenstein, Kevin Abbott; COPROD, Barbara Stoll, Sid Youngers, Stan Zimmerman, Jim Berg; CASTING, Karen Vice.

GRACE UNDER FIRE (ABC) EXP, Marcy Carsey, Tom Werner, Caryn Mandabach, Chuck Lorre; SUPR PROD, Bob Smith, Wayne Lemon, Dava Savel; PROD, Joanne Curley Kerner; COPROD, Brenda Hanes-Berg; CASTING, Marc Hirschfeld.

COLUMBIA PICTURES TELEVISION

(213) 460-7200

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS (CBS) EXP, William J. Bell, Edward Scott; PROD, David Shaughnessy; CASTING, Jill Wilson (213) 852-2532.

DAYS OF OUR LIVES (NBC) EXP, Ken Corday; COEXP, Tom Langan; SUPR PROD, Francesca James; PROD, Steve Wyman; CASTING, Doris Sabbagh (818) 972-8339.

BEAKMAN’S WORLD (A joint production enterprise of Columbia Pictures TV, Columbia Pictures TV Distribution & Universal Belo Prods.) (CBS/Learning Channel) EXP, Mark Waxman; PROD, Bob Heath; DIR, Jay Dubin.

THE CRITIC (In assn w/Gracie Films) (ABC) EXP, James L. Brooks, Al Jean, Mike Reiss; PROD, Richard Sakai, Richard Raynis, Mike Mendel; CASTING, Juel Bestrop ( 310) 280-4222.

GEORGE (In assn w/Katie Face Prods.) (ABC) EXP, Tony Danza, Steve Sauer, Norma Safford Vela; PROD, Roxie Evans; COPROD, Asaad Kelada; DIR, Asaad Kelada; CASTING, Vicki Rosenberg (213) 460-7593.

MARRIED … WITH CHILDREN (Fox) EXP, Michael G. Moye; COEXP, Katherine Green; SUPR PROD, Kim Weiskopf; PROD, John Anderson, Stacie Lipp; COPROD, Larry Jacobson; DIR, Tony Singletary; CASTING, Vicki Rosenberg (213) 460-7593.

MOON OVER MIAMI (In assn w/E.O.B. Prods.) (ABC) EXP, Harley Peyton, Allan Arkush; COEXP, Henry Bromell; SUPR PROD, Mark Perry; PROD, Gareth Davies; COPROD , Mark Schilz; CASTING, Renee Rousselot (L.A.) (310) 996-3130.

PHENOM (In assn w/Gracie Films) (ABC) EXP, James L. Brooks, Dick Blasucci, Danny Kallis; COESP, Jon Vitt; SUPR PROD, Dave Richardson; PROD, Richard Sakai, Kathy Stumpe, Hudson Hickman; COPROD, Fred Graver, Tracey Ormandy; DIR, Will MacKenzzie; CASTING, Juel Bestrop (310) 280-5691.

]

WALT DISNEY TELEVISION.

(818) 560-1000

DINOSAURS (ABC) (In assn w/Michael Jacobs Prods.) EXP, Michael Jacobs, Brian Henson; COEXP, Bob Young; SUPR PROD, Mark Brull; PROD, David A. Caplan, Brian LaPan; CASTING, Gene Blythe.

]

A PETER ENGEL PROD.

(818) 840-2250

CALIFORNIA DREAMS (NBC) (In assn w/NBC Prods.) EXP, Peter Engel; PROD, Franco Bario, Ronald B. Solomon, Brett Dewey; COPROD, Noah Taft; DIR, Don Barnhart; CASTING, Robin Lippin (818) 840-7643.

SAVED BY THE BELL: THE COLLEGE YEARS (NBC) (In assn w/NBC Prods.) EXP, Peter Engel; SUPR PROD, Andy Guerdat, Steve Kreinberg; PROD, Franco Bario, Mark Fink, Jeff Dutiel; DIR, Jeff Melman; CASTING, Robin Lippin (818) 840-7643.

SAVED BY THE BELL: THE NEW CLASS (NBC) (In assn w/NBC Prods.) EXP, Peter Engel; SUPR PROD, Bennett Tramer; PROD, Franco Bario, Robbie Jayson, Jeffrey Sachs; DIR, Don Barnhart; CASTING, Robin Lippin (818) 840-7643.

THE KUSHNER-LOCKE CO.

(310) 445-1111

HARTS OF THE WEST (CBS) EXP, Robert Moloney, Peter Locke, Donald Kushner; COEXP, Jill Gordon; SUPR PROD, Chris Ruppenthal; Johnathan Debin.

MGM WORLDWIDE PRODUCTION GROUP

(310)449-3000

IN THE HEAT OF THE NIGHT (CBS) EXP, Carroll O’Connor, Fred Silverman; SUPR PROD, Ed Ledding; PROD, Joe Gannon; COPROD, Herb Adelman, Victoria LaFortune; CASTING, Jan Glaser.

MTM ENTERTAINMENT INC.

(818) 760-5942

XUXA (Firstrun synd) (In assn w/Lynch Ent.) EXP, Tom Lynch, Marlene Mattos; PROD, John Lynch; DIR, Gary Halvorson.

MAGNUM TV INC.

(818) 775-4660

AGAINST THE GRAIN (NBC) (In assn w/Lee Rich Co. & Warner Bros.) EXP, Lee Rich , Bruce Sallan, Jeff Freilich; COEXP, Mike Pavone, Dave Johnson; SUPR PROD, Nancy Ann Miller; PROD, David Calloway; CASTING, Cathy Henderson, Tom McSweeney.

MARS PRODUCTIONS CORP.

(818) 980-8011

CLASSIC PLAYBACK (Synd.) EXP, Albert Dukow, Al Reinhardt, Sarah Shoup Rustam; PROD, Mardi Rustam; DIR, Tony Thomas.

PARAMOUNT NETWORK TELEVISION

(213) 956-5000

STAR TREK: DEEP SPACE NINE (Synd) EXP, Rick Berman, Michael Pillar; COEXP, Ira Steven Behr; SUPR PROD, David Livingston, Jim Crocker; PROD, Peter Lauritson , Peter Allan Fields; CASTING, Junie Lowry-Johnson.

STAR TREK: THE NEXT GENERATION (Synd.) EXP, Rick Berman, Michael Pillar, Jeri Taylor; SUPR PROD, David Livingston; PROD, Peter Lauritson, Ron Moore, Merri Howard; COPROD, Wendy Neuss, Brannon Braga; CASTING, Junie Lowry-Johnson.

THE UNTOUCHABLES (Synd.) EXP, Christopher Crowe; COEXP, Steve Bello, Richard Brams, Al Ruggiero; PROD, Tim Iacofano; COPROD, Thomas R. Polizzi; CASTING, Jane Alderman.

BIG WAVE DAVE’S (CBS) (In assn w/Levine & Isaacs Prods.) EXP, Ken Levine, David Isaacs; COEXP, Dan Staley, Rob Long; PROD, Larry Balmagia, Larina Adamson, Andy Ackerman; DIR, Andy Ackerman; CASTING, Jeff Greenberg, Sheila Guthrie.

FRASIER (NBC) (In assn w/Grub Street Prods.) EXP, David Angell, Peter Casey, David Lee; COEXP, Christopher Lloyd; SUPR PROD, Denise Moss, Sy Dukane; PROD, Maggie Randell; DIR, James Burrows; CASTING, Jeff Greenberg.

THE MOMMIES (NBC) (In assn w/Speer/Grossman Prods.) EXP, Kathy Speer, Terry Grossman; SUPR PROD, Nick LeRose; PROD, Marcia Govons, Bill Rosenthal, Gary Brown, Michael Davidoff; CASTING, Jeff Oshen.

VIPER (NBC) (In assn w/Pet Fly Prods.) EXP, Danny Bilson, Paul De Meo; COEXP, Don Kurt; PROD, David L. Beanes, Michael Lacoe; CASTING, April Webster.

WINGS (NBC) (In assn w/Grub Street Prods.) EXP, David Angell, Peter Casey, Dave Hackel, David Lee; COEXP, Howard Gerwitz; SUPR PROD, Mark Reisman; PROD, Robin Chamberlin; CASTING, Jeff Greenberg, Sheila Guthrie.

SOUTH OF SUNSET (CBS) (In assn w/Stan Rogow Prods. & Byrum Power & Light) EXP , Stan Rogow, John Byrum; COEXP, John Romanon; PROD, Artie Mandelberg, Paul Brown; COPROD, Neil Mandelberg; CASTING, Peg Haillgan.

RHI ENTERTAINMENT INC.

(212) 977-9001

RETURN TO LONESOME DOVE (310) 358-8500) (CBS) EXP, Suzanne de Passe, Robert Halmi Jr., John Wilder; PROD, Dyson Lovell; DIR, Mike Robe.

GYPSY (CBS) EXP, Robert Halmi Sr., Craig Zadan, Neil Meron, Bonnie Bruckheimer; PROD, Emile Ardolino, Cindy Gilmore; DIR, Emile Ardolino; CASTING, David Rubin (310) 652-4441

INCIDENT IN A SMALL TOWN (310) 967-6690) (CBS) EXP, Robert Halmi Sr.; DIR, Delbert Mann.

REPUBLIC PICTURES CORP.

(310) 552-7100

CONVICTION: THE KITTY DODDS STORY (CBS) (Republic Pictures) EXP, Helena Hacker Rosenberg; COPROD, Doug Magee; DIR, Michael Tuchner; CASTING, Anthony Barnao, L.A.

STU SEGALL PRODS.

(619) 974-8988

RENEGADE(Synd) (in assn w/the Cannell Studios) EXP, Stu Segall, Bill Nuss; SUPR PROD, Charles Grant Craig; CASTING, Barbara Claman.

SILK STALKINGS (Synd) (In assn w/the Cannell Studios) EXP, Stu Segall, David Peckinpah; SUPR PROD, Jerry Brown; CASTING, Barbara Claman.

SPELLING TELEVISION INC.

(213) 965-5700

BEVERLY HILLS, 90210 (Fox) EXP, Charles Rosin, Darren Star; SUPR PROD, Jessica Klein, Steve Wasserman; PROD, Paul Waigner; CASTING, Dianne Young.

MELROSE PLACE (Fox) (In assn w/Darren Star Prods. Inc.) EXP, Aaron Spelling, E. Duke Vincent, Darren Star; COEXP, Frank South; SUPR PROD, Chuck Pratt; PROD, Chip Hayes; CASTING, Debra Rubinstein.

TAWEEL-LOOS & CO.

(818) 760-7222

SECRET ADVENTURES (Synd) (In assn w/Broadman & Holman) SUPR EXP, George Taweel, Rob Loos; EXP, Dan Johnson; CASTING, Debbie Durango.

TOUCHSTONE TELEVISION

(818) 560-1000

BLOSSOM (NBC) (In assn w/Witt-Thomas Prods.) EXP, Paul Junger Witt, Tony Thomas, Don Reo, Rob LaZebnik, Judith D. Allison; SUPR PROD, Glen Merzer; PROD, Ken Koch, Joe Bergen, Brenda Hampton; COPROD, Jonathan Schmock; DIR, Bill Bixby; CASTING, Ellen Meyer.

BOY MEETS WORLD (ABC) (In assn w/Michael Jacobs Prods.) EXP, Michael Jacobs; COEXP, April Kelly, Ed Decter, John J. Strauss; PROD, Arlene Grayson; COPROD, Susan Estelle Jansen; DIR, David Trainer; CASTING, Gene Blythe, Sally Stiner.

THE SINBAD SHOW (Fox) (In assn w/Strawther/Murphy Prods.) EXP, Larry Strawther, Gary Murphy; SUPR PROD, Dan Palladino; PROD, Tim Steele; CASTING, Eileen Knight, Monica Swann.

BAKERSFIELD P.D. (Fox) (In assn w/Rock Island Prods.) EXP, Larry Leviny; COEXP, Dennis Klein; PROD, Dean Parisot, Rick Dresser, David Latt; DIR, Dean Parisot, Brian Gordon; CASTING, Marc Hirschfeld, Meg Liberman.

THE BOWMANS (NBC) (In assn w/Interbang Inc.) EXP, Jeff Martin, Kevin Curran; PROD, David Silverman, Steve Sustarsic; COPROD, Wendy Braff, Rick Messina, Richard Baker, Jimmy Miller; DIR, Gerry Cohen; CASTING, Brian Chavanne.

EMPTY NEST (NBC) (In assn w/Witt-Thomas-Harris.) EXP, Paul Junger Witt, Tony Thomas, Susan Harris, Fred Freeman, Larry Cohen; COEXP, Nina Feinberg; SUPR PROD , Peter Gallay, Bob Tischler, Rick Newberger; PROD, Dennis Snee, Regina Larsen; COPROD, Ursula Ziegler, Steve Sullivan; CASTING, Ellen Meyer.

HERMAN’S HEAD (Fox) (In assn w/Witt-Thomas Prods.) EXP, Paul Junger Witt, Tony Thomas, David Babcock; COEXP, Nina Feinberg, Mark Ganzel; PROD, Bill Freiberger, Adam Markowitz, Joel Madison; CASTING, Cheryl Bayer.

HOME IMPROVEMENT (ABC) (In assn w/Wind Dancer Production Group) EXP, Matt Williams, David McFadzean, Carmen Finestra, Elliot Shoenman, Bob Bendeton; SUPR PROD, Bruce Ferber; COPROD, Howard Morris; DIR, Andy Cadiff; CASTING, Debbie Barylski.

NURSES (NBC) (In assn w/Witt-Thomas-Harris) EXP, Paul Junger Whitt, Tony Thomas, Susan Harris, Tom Straw; SUPR PROD, Boyd Hale; PROD, Danny Smith, Gilbert Junger; DIR, Gilbert Junger; CASTING, April Webster.

TRISTAR TELEVISION

(213) 460-7200

GOOD ADVICE (CBS) (In assn w/Infront Prods.) EXP, Danny Jacobson, Michael Patrick King, Tom Palmer; COEXP, Martin Mickelson; PROD, Jon Spector; COPROD, Elaine Aronson, Jeanette Collins, Mimi Friedman; CASTING, Cheryl Bayer (310) 202 -3368

MAD ABOUT YOU (NBC) (In assn w/Nuance Prods. & Infront Prods.) EXP, Danny Jacobson, Jeffrey Lane; COEXP, Russ Woody; PROD, Paul Reiser, Bruce Chevillat; COPROD, Steve Paymer; CASTING, Susan Vash.

THE NANNY (CBS) (In assn w/Sternin/Fraser Ink Inc.) EXP, Rob Sternin, Prudence Fraser; COEXP, Peter Marc Jacobson, Sally Lapiduss, Pamela Eells; SUPR PROD, Howard Meyers; PROD, Kathy Landsberg, Fran Drescher, Lee Shallat; COPROD, Diane Wilk; DIR, Lee Shallat; CASTING, Mark Hirschfeld (213) 525-1381.

TWENTIETH TELEVISION

(310) 277-2211

THE SIMPSONS (Fox) (In assn. w/Gracie Films) EXP, James L. Brooks, Matt Groening, Sam Simon; COEXP, Al Jean, Michael Reiss; SUPR PROD, Jay Kogen, Wallace Wolodarsky; PROD, Richard Sakai, George Meyer; COPROD, John Swartzwelder , Jon Vitti; CASTING, Bonnie Pietila.

PICKET FENCES (CBS) (In assn w/David E. Kelley Prods.) EXP, David E. Kelley; COEXP, Michael Pressman, Alice West; PROD, Bob Breech, Ann Donahue.

THE X FILES (Fox) (In assn w/Ten Thirteen Prods.) EXP, Chris Carter; COEXP, R.W. Goodwin, James Wong, Glen Morgan; CASTING, Rick Millikan.

L.A. LAW (NBC) EXP, William Finkelstein; COEXP, Mark Tinker, Elodie Keene; PROD, Denny Salvaryn; COPROD, Anne Kenney; CASTING, Beth Hymson.

IN LIVING COLOR (Fox) EXP, Greg Fields, Les Firestein, Pam Veasey; PROD, Kevin Berg; COPROD, Coral Hawthorne; DIR, Terri McCoy; CASTING, Betsy Fels.

UNIVERSAL TELEVISION

(818)777-1000

SEAQUEST DSV (NBC) EXP, Steven Spielberg, David J. Burke; SUPR PROD, Hans Tobeason, John Sakmar, Kerry Lenhart; PROD, Les Sheldon; COPROD, David Kemper; CASTING, Johanna Ray.

MURDER, SHE WROTE (CBS) EXP, Angela Lansbury; SUPR PROD, Bruce Lansbury, Mark Burley; PROD, Tom Sawyer; COPROD, Todd London; CASTING, Ron Stephenson.

LAW & ORDER (NBC) EXP, Dick Wolf; COEXP, Ed Sherin, Walon Green; SUPR PROD, Robert Nathan; PROD, Jeffrey Hayes, Arthur Forney, Michael Chernuchin; COPROD, Lewis H. Gould, Rene Balcer; CASTING, Lynn Kressel, Suzanne Ryan.

COACH (ABC) EXP, Barry Kemp; COEXP, Alan Kirschenbaum, Craig T. Nelson; SUPR PROD, Joseph Staretski, Martin Rips; PROD, Jay Kleckner, Oliver Goldstick, Phil Rosenthal, Jeremy Stevens; COPROD, Scott Buck; CASTING, Dava Waite.

VIACOM PRODUCTIONS INC.

(818) 550-7500

MATLOCK (ABC) (The Fred Silverman Co., Dean Hargrove Prods. in assn w/Viacom Prods. Inc.) EXP, Fred Silverman, Andy Griffith, Joel Steiger; COEXP, Gerald Sanoff; SUPR PROD, Jeff Peters; PROD, Anne Collins; COPROD, Bill Kerr; CASTING, Ulrich/Dawson.

PERRY MASON (NBC) (The Fred Silverman Co., Dean Hargrove Prods. in assn w/Viacom Prods. Inc.) EXP, Fred Silverman, Dean Hargrove, Joel Steiger; PROD, Billy Ray Smith, Barry Steinberg; CASTING, Ulrich/Dawson

DIAGNOSIS MURDER: DICK VAN DYKE MYSTERIES (CBS) (The Fred Silverman Co., Dean Hargrove Prods., in assn w/Viacom Prods. Inc.) EXP, Fred Silverman, Dean Hargrove; SUPR PROD, Joyce Burditt; PROD, Barry Steinberg; CASTING, Maureen A. Arata.

WARNER BROS. TELEVISION

(818) 954-6000

THE ADVENTURES OF BRISCO COUNTY JR. (Fox) (In assn w/Boam & Cuse Prods.) EXP, Jeffrey Boam, Carlton Cuse; SUPR PROD, Tom Chehak, Brad Kern, John Wirth; PROD, Paul Marks; COPROD, David Simkins; CASTING, John Levey.

TALL HOPES (CBS) (in assn w/Eustis/Elias Prods.) EXP, Rich Eustis, Michael Elias; SUPR PROD, Michael Ware, Bob Buris; CASTING, Chemin Bernard.

LOIS & CLARK: THE NEW ADVENTURES OF SUPERMAN (ABC) (In assn w/Roundelay Prods.) EXP, David Jacobs; COEXP, Deborah Joy Levine; SUPR PROD, Bryce Zabel; PROD, Thania St. John, Mel Efros; CASTING, Barbara Miller, Ellie Kanner.

FULL HOUSE (ABC) (In assn w/Jeff Franklin Prods. & Miller Boyett Prods.) EXP, Thomas L. Miller, Robert L. Boyett, Marc Warren, Dennis Rinsler, Jeff Franklin; COEXP, Don Van Atta; SUPR PROD, Ellen Guylas, Bob Sand; PROD, James O’Keefe, Tom Amundsen; COPROD, Bonnie Bogard, Tom Burkhard; CASTING, Barbara Miller, Joanne Koehler.

STEP BY STEP (ABC) (In assn w/Bickley/Warren Prods & Miller Boyett Prods.) EXP, Thomas L. Miller, Robert L. Boyett, William Bickley, Michael Warren, Ross Brown; COEXP, Robert Griffard, Howard Adler, Bob Rosenfarb; PROD, Ronny Marshall Hallin, Julia Newton; COPROD, Karen Kirchner; CASTING, Barbara Miller, Ted Hann.

FAMILY MATTERS (ABC) (Bickley/Warren Prods. & Miller Boyett Prods.) EXP, Thomas L. Miller, Robert L. Boyett, Michael Warren, David Duclon; COEXP, Gary Menteer; SUPR PROD, Fred Fox Jr., Jim Geoghan; COPROD, Stephen Langford, Sara Finney, Vida Spears, Rebecca Misra; CASTING, Barbara Miller, Tony Sepulveda.

LIVING SINGLE (Fox) EXP, Tom Anderson; COEXP, Yvette Lee, David Cohen, Roger Schulman; PROD, Patricia Rickey; COPROD, Becky Hartman; CASTING, Barbara Miller, Geraldine Leder.

GETTING BY (NBC) (In assn w/Bickley/Warren Prods., Miller Boyett Prods.) EXP, Thomas L. Miller, Ronert L. Boyett, Bill Bickley, Michael Warren, Barry O’Brien, Cheryl Alu; SUPR PROD, Fred Rubin, David Chambers; PROD, Alan Plotkin; COPROD, Michael Morris; CASTING, Barbara Miller, Deedee Bradley.

HANGIN’ WITH MR. COOPER (ABC) (In assn w/Jeff Franklin Prods.) EXP, Cheryl Gard; COEXP, Samm-Art Williams; SUPR PROD, Efrem Seeger; PROD, Bruce Johnson; COPROD, Leilani Downer, Marcus King; CASTING, Barbara Miller, Geraldine Leder.

KUNG FU: THE LEGEND CONTINUES (PTEN) (In assn w/WB Distribution Canada Ltd.) EXP, Michael Sloan; SUPR PROD, Maurice Hurley; COPROD, David Carradine; PROD, Susan Murdoch; CASTING, Susan Forrest, John Levey.

HOW’D THEY DO THAT? (CBS) (In assn w/LMNO Prods. & Telepictures Prods.) EXP, Eric Schotz; COEXP, Earl Durham, Bill Paolantonio.

SISTERS (NBC) (In assn w/Cowlip Prods.) EXP, Ron Cowen, Daniel Lipman; COEXP, Kevin Inch, Christopher Keyser, Amy Lippman, Kathryn Pratt; PROD, Lisa Melamed; CASTING, Barbar Miller, Irene Mariano.

MURPHY BROWN (CBS) (In assn w/Shukovsky/English Ent.) EXP, Gary Dontzig, Steven Peterman, Korby Siamis; SUPR PROD, Nell Scovell; PROD, Mike Saltzman, Bill Diamond, Deborah Smith, Bob Jeffords, Ned Davis; COPROD, Eileen Heisler, DeAnn Heline, Rob Bragin; CASTING, Andrea Cohen.

IT HAD TO BE YOU (CBS) (In assn w/Highest Common Denominator Prods.) EXP, Anita Addison, Andrew Nicholls, Darrell Vickers, David Steinberg; COEXP, Brad Buckner, Eugenie Ross-Leming; PROD, Todd Stevens, Michele Wolff; CASTING, Barbara Miller, Tony Sepulveda.

THE TROUBLE WITH LARRY (CBS) (In assn w/Highest Common Denominator Prods. & Meleager Prods.) EXP, Andrew Nicholls, Darrell Vickers; SUPR PROD, Lisa Rosenthal; PROD, Jan Siegelman, Jim Herzfeld; CASTING, Barbara Miller, Ted Hann.

FAMILY ALBUM (CBS) (In assn. w/Bright/Kauffman/Crane Prods.) EXP, Kevin S. Bright, Marta Kauffman, David Crane; SUPR PROD, Tom Maxwell, Don Woodard; PROD, Ellen Rauch; COPROD, Stephen Engel; CASTING, Barbara Miller, Mark Saks.

TIME TRAX (PTEN) (In assn. w/ Gary Nardino Prods.) EXP, Harve Bennett, Jeffrey Hayes, Gary Nardino, Grant Rosenberg; PROD, Darryl Sheen; CASTING, Barbara Miller, Ellie Kanner.

CAFE AMERICAIN (NBC) (In assn. w/ Peter Noah Prods.) EXP, Peter Noah, Jack Grossbart; COEXP, Bruce Rasmussen; SUPR PROD, Eric Cohen; PROD, Pamela Grant, Bill Barol; CASTING, Barbara Miller, Julie Koehler.

WITT-THOMAS PRODS.

(213) 464-1333

MY KIND OF TOWN (Fox) EXP, Paul Junger Witt, Tony Thomas, David Landsberg; COEXP, Howard Gould; DIR, Peter Hunt; CASTING, Kathleen Letterie (213) 962-5575.

THE JOHN LARROQUETTE SHOW (NBC) (In assn. w/ Witt-Thomas Prods.) EXP, Paul Junger Witt, Tony Thomas, Don Reo, John Larroquette; COEXP, Judith D. Allison, Mitch Hurwitz; SUPR PROD, Jim Vallely; PROD, J.J. Wall, Joe Bergen; DIR, John P. Whitesell; CASTING, Kathleen Letterie (213) 962-5575.

ZODIAC ENTERTAINMENT

(212) 582-5599

TWINKLE, THE DREAM BEING (Synd) EXP, Peter Keefe; SUPR PROD, A.H. Choi, C.Z. Burton, P. Vitello; PROD-DIR, D.J. Kim.

Want Entertainment News First? Sign up for Variety Alerts and Newsletters!
Post A Comment 0