PRODUCTION CHART KEY

Abbreviation: SUPR EXP-Supervising executive producer(s); EXP-Executive producer(s); COEXP-Co-executive producer(s); SUPR PROD-Supervising producer(s); PROD-Producer(s) COPROD-Co-producer(s); DIR-Director(s); CASTING-Casting director. Affiliated production companies indicated when applicable in parentheses after show title. Anthology titles follow show title. Unless a specific director is noted, show uses various directors. Gray screen indicates new entry this week.

ABC TELEVISION NETWORK

(310) 557-7777

GENERAL HOSPITAL. (ABC). EXP, Wendy Riche; PROD, Shelley Curtis; COPROD, Bob Bardo; CASTING, Mark Teschner.

ALLIANCE COMMUNICATIONS CORP.

(416) 967-1174

DUE SOUTH. (CBS). EXP, Paul Haggis; PROD, John Ryan, Yukon; Jeff King, Toronto; DIR, Fred Gerber; CASTING, John Buchan, Toronto: (416) 967-1174; Nan Dutton, L.A.: (310) 559-3826.

BARBOUR/LANGLEY PRODS.

(310) 449-5300

COP FILES. (FOX). EXP, Malcolm Barbour, John Langley; SUPR PROD, Murray Jordan; PROD, Elie Cohn; COPROD, Ken Koerner; CASTING, Linda Phillips-Palo (310) 396-8328

THE BAYWATCH PRODUCTION COMPANY

(310) 302-9149

BAYWATCH (firstrun synd.) EXP, Gregory J. Bonann, Michael Berk, Douglas Schwartz, David Hasselhoff; SUPR PROD, David Braff; PROD, James Pergola, Paul Cajero.

BELL-PHILLIP TELEVISION PRODS. INC.

(213) 852-4138

THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL. (CBS). EXP, William J. Bell, Lee Phillip Bell; SUPR PROD, Bradley Bell; PROD, Hope Harmel Smith, John C. Zak; DIR, Deveney Marking, Michael Stich, John C. Zak; DIR, Deveny Marking, Michael Stich, John C. Zak; CASTING, Christy Elaine Dooley (213) 852-4501.

STEVEN BOCHCO PRODUCTIONS

(310) 203-2400

NYPD BLUE. (ABC). EXP, Steven Bochco, David Milch; COEXP, Gregory Hoblit; SUPR PROD, Michael Robin; PROD, Ted Mann; CASTING, Junie Lowry-Johnson (310) 203 -2400.

CBS ENTERTAINMENT PRODS.

(818) 991-5600

DR. QUINN, MEDICINE WOMAN. (CBS). (in assn w/the Sullivan Co.) EXP, Beth Sullivan; SUPR PROD, Josef Anderson; COPROD, Timothy Johnson; CASTING, Alan C. Hochberg.

COLUMBIA PICTURES TELEVISION

(213) 460-7200

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS. (CBS). EXP, William J. Bell, Edward Scott; PROD, David Shaughnessy; CASTING, Jill Wilson (213) 852-2532.

DAYS OF OUR LIVES. (NBC). EXP, Ken Corday; COEXP, Tom Langan; SUPR PROD, Francesca James; PROD, Steve Wyman; CASTING, Doris Sabbagh (818) 972-8339.

BEAKMAN’S WORLD. (A joint production enterprise of Columbia Pictures TV, Columbia Pictures TV Distribution & Universal Belo Prods.). (CBS). EXP, Mark Waxman; PROD, Bob Heath; DIR, Jay Dubin; CASTING, Nancy Perkins (213) 460-7254.

THE CRITIC. (In assn w/Gracie Films). (ABC). EXP, James L. Brooks, Al Jean, Mike Reiss; PROD, Richard Sakai, Richard Raynis, Mike Mendel; CASTING, Juel Bestrop (310) 280-5715.

GETTIN’ OVER. (In assn w/Katie Face Prods.). (ABC). EXP, Charles A. Bangert, Louis H. Gorfain, Tony Danza, Steve Sauer; PROD, Hank O’Karma; DIR,Charles A. Bangert.

A PETER ENGEL PROD.

(818) 840-2250

CALIFORNIA DREAMS. (NBC). (In assn w/NBC Prods.) EXP, Peter Engel; PROD, Franco Bario, Ronald B. Solomon, Brett Dewey; COPROD, Noah Taft; DIR, Don Barnhart; CASTING, Robin Lippin (818) 840-7643.

SAVED BY THE BELL: THE COLLEGE YEARS. (NBC).(In assn w/NBC Prods.) EXP, Peter Engel; SUPR PROD, Andy Guerdat, Steve Kreinberg; PROD, Franco Bario, Mark Fink, Jeff Dutiel; DIR, Jeff Melman; CASTING, Robin Lippin (818) 840-7643.

SAVED BY THE BELL: THE NEW CLASS. (NBC).(In assn w/NBC Prods.) EXP, Peter Engel; SUPR PROD, Bennett Tramer; PROD, Franco Bario, Robbie Jayson, Jeffrey Sachs; DIR, Don Barnhart; CASTING, Robin Lippin (818) 840-7643.

THE KUSHNER-LOCKE CO.

(310) 445-1111

HARTS OF THE WEST. (CBS). EXP, Robert Moloney, Peter Locke, Donald Kushner; COEXP, Jill Gordon; SUPR PROD, Chris Ruppenthal; Johnathan Debin.

MTM ENTERTAINEMT INC.

(818) 760-5942

XUXA. (Firstrun synd). (In assn w/Lynch Ent.). EXP, Tom Lynch, Marlene Mattos; PROD, John Lynch; DIR, Gary Halvorson.

MAGNUM T.V., INC.

(818) 775-4660

AGAINST THE GRAIN. (NBC). (In assn w/Lee Rich Co. & Warner Bros.). EXP, Lee Rich, Bruce Sallan, Jeff Freilich; COEXP, Mike Pavone, Dave Johnson; SUPR PROD, Nancy Ann Miller; PROD, David Calloway; CASTING, Cathy Henderson, Tom McSweeney.

MARS PRODUCTIONS CORPORATION

(818) 980-8011

CLASSIC PLAYBACK. (Synd.). EXP, Albert Dukow, Al Reinhardt, Sarah Shoup Rustam; PROD, Mardi Rustam; DIR, Tony Thomas.

PARAMOUNT NETWORK TELEVISION

(213) 956-5394

STAR TREK: DEEP SPACE NINE. (Synd). EXP, Rick Berman, Michael Pillar; COEXP, Ira Steven Behr; SUPR PROD, David Livingston, Jim Crocker; PROD, Peter Lauritson , Peter Allan Fields; CASTING, Junie Lowry-Johnson.

STAR TREK: NEXT GENERATION. (Synd.). EXP, Rick Berman, Michael Pillar; COEXP, Jeri Taylor; SUPR PROD, David Livingston; PROD, Peter Lauritson, Ron Moore; COPROD, Wendy Neuss, Brannon Braga; CASTING, Junie Lowry-Johnson.

UNTOUCHABLES. (Synd.). EXP, Christopher Crowe; COEXP, Steve Bello, Richard Brams, Al Ruggiero; PROD, Tim Iacofano; CASTING, Jane Alderman.

RHI ENTERTAINMENT INC.

(212) 977-9001

RETURN TO LONESOME DOVE (310) 358-8500). (CBS). EXP, Suzanne de Passe, Robert Halmi Jr., John Wilder; PROD, Dyson Lovell; DIR, Mike Robe.

GYPSY. (CBS). EXP, Robert Halmi Sr., Craig Zadan, Neil Meron, Bonnie Bruckheimer; PROD, Emile Ardoline, Cindy Gilmore; DIR, Emile Ardolino; CASTING, David Rubin (310) 652-4441

INCIDENT IN A SMALL TOWN. (310) 967-6690). (CBS). EXP, Robert Halmi Sr.; DIR, Delbert Mann.

SPELLING TELEVISION INC.

(213) 965-5700

BEVERLY HILLS, 90210. (FOX). EXP, Charles Rosin, Darren Star; SUPR PROD, Jessica Klein, Steve Wasserman; PROD, Paul Waigner; CASTING, Dianne Young.

MELROSE PLACE. (FOX). (In assn w/Darren Star Prods. Inc.). EXP, Aaron Spelling, E. Duke Vincent, Darren Star; COEXP, Frank South; SUPR PROD, Chuck Pratt; PROD, Chip Hayes; CASTING, Debra Rubinstein.

TRISTAR TELEVISION.

(213) 460-7200

GOOD ADVICE. (CBS). (In assn w/Infront Prods.). EXP, Danny Jacobson, Michael Patrick King, Tom Palmer; COEXP, Martin Mickelson; PROD, Jon Spector; COPROD, Elaine Aronson, Jeanette Collins, Mimi Friedman; CASTING, Cheryl Bayer (310) 202 -3368

MAD ABOUT YOU. (NBC). (In assn w/Nuance Prods. & Infront Prods.). EXP, Danny Jacobson, Jeffrey Lane; COEXP, Russ Woody; PROD, Paul Reiser, Bruce Chevillat; COPROD, Steve Paymer; CASTING, Susan Vash.

THE NANNY. (CBS). (In assn w/Sternin/Fraser Ink Inc.). EXP, Rob Sternin, Prudence Fraser; COEXP, Peter Marc Jacobson, Sally Lapiduss, Pamela Eells; SUPR PROD, Howard Meyers; PROD, Kathy Landsberg, Fran Drescher, Lee Shallat; COPROD, Diane Wilk; DIR, Lee Shallat; CASTING, Mark Hirschfeld (213) 525-1381.

TWENTIETH TELEVISION

(310) 277-2211

THE SIMPSONS. (FBC). (In assn. w/Gracie Films). EXP, James L. Brooks, Matt Groening, Sam Simon; COEXP, Al Jean, Michael Reiss; SUPR PROD, Jay Kogen, Wallace Wolodarsky; PROD, Richard Sakai, George Meyer; CO-

Turn to page 13

Continued from page 11

PROD, John Swartzwelder, Jon Vitti; CASTING, Bonnie Pietila.

UNIVERSAL TELEVISION

(818)777-1000

SEAQUEST DSV. (NBC). EXP, Steven Spielberg, David J. Burke; SUPR PROD, Hans Tobeason, John Sakmar, Kerry Lenhart; PROD, Gregg Fienberg; COPROD, David Kemper; CASTING, Johanna Ray.

MURDER, SHE WROTE. (CBS). EXP, Angela Lansbury; SUPR PROD, Bruce Lansbury, Mark Burley; PROD, Tom Sawyer; COPROD, Todd London; CASTING, Ron Stephenson.

LAW & ORDER. (NBC). EXP, Dick Wolf; COEXP, Ed Sherin, Walon Green; SUPR PROD, Robert Nathan; PROD, Jeffrey Hayes, Arthur Forney; COPROD, Lewis H. Gould, Rene Balcer; CASTING, Lynn Kressel, Suzanne Ryan.

COACH. (ABC). EXP, Barry Kemp; COEXP, Alan Kirschenbaum, Craig T. Nelson; SUPR PROD, Joseph Staretski, Martin Rips; PROD, Jay Kleckner, Oliver Goldstick, Phil Rosenthal, Jeremy Stevens;’ COPROD, Scott Buck; CASTING, Dava Waite.

VIACOM PRODUCTIONS INC.

(818) 550-7500

MATLOCK. (ABC). (The Fred Silverman Co., Dean Hargrove Prods. in assn w/Viacom Prods. Inc.). EXP, Fred Silverman, Andy Griffith, Joel Steiger; COEXP, Gerald Sanoff; SUPR PROD, Jeff Peters; PROD, Anne Collins; COPROD, Bill Kerr; CASTING, Ulrich/Dawson.

PERRY MASON. (NBC). (The Fred Silverman Co., Dean Hargrove Prods. in assn w/Viacom Prods. Inc.). EXP, Fred Silverman, Dean Hargrove, Joel Steiger; PROD, Billy Ray Smith, Barry Steinberg; CASTING, Ulrich/Dawson.

DIAGNOSIS MURDER; DICK VAN DYKE MYSTERIES. (CBS). (The Fred Silverman Co., Dean Hargrove Prods., in assn w/Viacom Prods. Inc.). EXP, Fred Silverman, Dean Hargrove; SUPR PROD, Joyce Burditt; PROD, Barry Steinberg; CASTING, Maureen A. Arata.

WARNER BROS. TELEVISION

(818) 954-6000

THE ADVENTURES OF BRISCO COUNTY JR. (Fox). (In assn w/Boam & Cuse Prods.). EXP, Jeffrey Boam, Carlton Cuse; SUPR PROD, Tom Chehak, Brad Kern, John Wirth; PROD, Paul Marks; COPROD, David Simkins. CASTING, John Levey.

TALL HOPES. (CBS). (in assn w/Eustis/Elias Prods.). EXP, Rich Eustis, Michael Elias; SUPR PROD, Michael Ware, Bob Buris; CASTING, Chemin Bernard.

LOIS & CLARK: THE NEW ADVENTURES OF SUPERMAN. (ABC). (In assn w/Roundelay Prods.). EXP, David Jacobs; COEXP, Deborah Joy Levine; SUPR PROD, Bryce Zabel; PROD, Thania St. John, Mel Efros; CASTING, Barbara Miller, Ellie Kanner.

FULL HOUSE. (ABC). (In assn w/Jeff Franklin Prods. & Miller Boyett Prods.). EXP, Thomas L. Miller, Robert L. Boyett, Marc Warren, Dennis Rinsler; COEXP, Don Van Atta; SUPR PROD, Ellen Guylas, Bob Sand; PROD, James O’Keefe, Tom Amundsen; COPROD, Bonnie Bogard, Tom Burkhard; CASTING, Barbara Miller, Joanne Koehler.

STEP BY STEP. (ABC). (In assn w/Bickley/Warren Prods & Miller Boyett Prods.). EXP, Thomas L. Miller, Robert L, Boyett, William Bickley, Michael Warren, Ross Brown; COEXP, Robert Griffard, Howard Adler, Bob Rosenfarb; PROD, Ronny Marshall Hallin, Julia Newton; COPROD, Karen Kirchner; CASTING, Barbara Miller, Ellie Kanner.

FAMILY MATTERS. (ABC) (Bickley/Warren Prods. & Miller Boyett Prods.). EXP, Thomas L. Miller, Robert L. Boyett, Michael Warren, David Duclon; COEXP, Gary Menteer; SUPR PROD, Fred Fox Jr., Jim Geoghan; COPROD, Stephen Langford, Sara Finney, Vida Spears, Rebecca Misra; CASTING, Barbara Miller, Tony Sepulveda.

MY GIRLS. (FOX). EXP, Tom Anderson; COEXP, Yvette Lee, David Cohen, Roger Schulman; PROD, Patricia Rickey; COPROD, Becky Hartman; CASTING, Barbara Miller, Geraldine Leder.

GETTING BY. (NBC). (In assn w/Bickley/Warren Prods. & Miller Boyett Prods.). EXP, Thomas L. Miller, Ronert L. Boyett, Bill Bickley, Michael Warren, Barry O’Brien, Cheryl Alu; SUPR PROD, Fred Rubin, David Chambers; PROD, Alan Plotkin; COPROD, Michael Morris; CASTING, Barbara Miller, Deedee Bradley.

HANGIN’ WITH MR. COOPER. (ABC) (In assn w/Jeff Franklin Prods.). EXP, Cheryl Gard; COEXP, Samm-Art Williams; SUPR PROD, Efrem Seeger; PROD, Bruce Johnson; COPROD, Leilani Downer, Marcus King; CASTING, Barbara Miller, Geraldine Leder.

KUNG FU: THE LEGEND CONTINUES (PTEN). (In assn w/WB Distribution Canada Ltd.) EXP, Michael Sloan; SUPR PROD, Maurice Hurley; COPROD, David Carradine; PROD, Susan Murdoch; CASTING, Susan Forrest, John Levey.

HOW’D THEY DO THAT? (CBS). (In assn w/LMNO Prods. & Telepictures Prods.). EXP , Eric Schotz; COEXP, Earl Durham, Bill Paolantonio.

SISTERS. (NBC). (In assn w/Cowlip Prods.). EXP, Ron Cowen, Daniel Lipman; COEXP, Kevin Inch, Christopher Keyser, Amy Lippman, Kathryn Pratt; PROD, Lisa Melamed; CASTING, Barbar Miller, Irene Mariano.

MURPHY BROWN. (CBS). (In assn w/Shukovsky/English Ent.). EXP, Gary Dontzig, Steven Peterman, Korby Siamis; SUPR PROD, Neil Scovell; PROD, Mike Saltzman, Bill Diamond, Deborah Smith, Bob Jeffords, Ned Davis; COPROD, Eileen Heisler, DeAnn Heline, Rob Bragin; CASTING, Andrea Cohen.

IT HAD TO BE YOU. (CBS). (In assn w/Highest Common Denominator Prods.). EXP, Anita Addison, Andrew Nicholls, Darrell Vickers, David Steinberg; COEXP, Brad Buckner, Eugenie Ross-Leming; PROD, Todd Stevens, Michele Wolff; CASTING, Barbara Miller, Tony Sepulveda.

THE TROUBLE WITH LARRY. (CBS). (In assn w/Highest Common Denominator Prods. & Meleager Prods.). EXP, Andrew Nicholls, Darrell Vickers; SUPR PROD, Lisa Rosenthal; PROD, Jan Siegelman, Jim Herzfeld; CASTING, Barbara Miller, Ted Hann.

Follow @Variety on Twitter for breaking news, reviews and more
Post A Comment 0