PRODUCTION CHART KEY

Abbreviation: SUPR EXP-Supervising executive producer(s); EXP-Executive producer(s); COEXP-Co-executive producer(s); SUPR PROD-Supervising producer(s); PROD-Producer(s) COPROD-Co-producer(s); DIR-Director(s); TAT-CDR-Talent coordinator; CASTING-Casting director. Affiliated production companies indicated when applicable in parentheses after show title. Anthology titles follow show title. Unless a specific director is noted, show uses various directors. Grey screen indicates new entry this week.

AMERICAN MOVIE CLASSICS

(516) 364-2222

MOVIE PALACE MEMORIES. (AMC). EXP, Sandy Shapiro; PROD. Lewis Bogach, George Lentz.

ARTS & ENTERTAINMENT NETWORK

(212) 661-4500

THE REAL WEST. (A&E Network). EXP, Craig Haffner.

BLACK ENTERTAINMENT TELEVISION

(202) 636-2400

TEEN SUMMIT. EXP, Cindy L. Mahmoud, Lathan Hodge; PROD, Ronald Carrington, Lisa Johnson-Smith.

SCREEN SCENE. EXP, Cindy L. Mahmoud, Lathan Hodge; PROD, Brian Clarke, Michael Joyner, Richard Watkins.

BLUE WAVE PRODUCTIONS

(407) 560-5400

MICKEY MOUSE CLUB. (The Disney Channel) (In assn w/Les Choux Co.) EXP, Dennis Steinmetz; SUPR PROD, Jack Seifert; DIR, Lee Bernhardi; TAT-CDR, Michael Levitt.

KEVIN BRIGHT PRODUCTIONS

(818) 768-1502

DREAM ON. (HBO). EXP, John Landis, Kevin S. Bright; SUPR PROD, Jeff Greenstein, Jeff Strauss, Bill Sanders. PROD, Ron Wolotzky, Robb Idels; CASTING, Tracy Lilienfield, Julie Alter.

CEL COMMUNICATIONS, INC.

(212) 421-5000

BIOGRAPHY. (A&E). (Produced by CEL in assn w/A&E Network) EXP, Martin L. Waldman, Linda Waldman; PROD, Vincent Kralyevich, Alison Gruss.

CNBC

(201) 585-2622

BUSINESS INSIDERS. (CNBC) PROD, Mark Neschis.

THE DICK CAVETT SHOW. (CNBC) PROD, Ron Fried.

McLAUGHLIN. (CNBC) PROD, Robert Fasbender.

STEALS AND DEALS. (CNBC) PROD, Glenn Ruppel.

TALK LIVE. (CNBC) PROD, Marlene Dann.

REAL PERSONAL. (CNBC) PROD. Marlene Dann.

BUSINESS TONIGHT. (CNBC) PROD, Bob Ferraro.

YOUR PORTFOLIO. (CNBC) PROD, Sasha Salama.

MONEYTALK. (CNBC) PROD, Peggy Giordano.

POZNER/DONAHUE. (CNBC) PROD, Marilyn O’Reilly.

TOM SNYDER. (CNBC) SUPR PROD, Joel Tator.

CHESLER/PERLMUTTER PRODUCTIONS

(310) 452-2902

THE HIDDEN ROOM. (Lifetime). EXP, David Perlmutter, Lewis Chesler; SUPR PROD, Tab Baird; PROD, Adam Haight,

DICK CREW PRODUCTIONS INC.

(213) 851-1466

HOLLYWOOD INSIDER. (USA Network). EXP, Dick Crew; PROD, Lee Olson; TAT-CDR, Betsy Allman.

SCI-FI BUZZ. (Sci-Fi Channel). EXP, Dick Crew; TAT-CDR, Susan Hyman.

E! ENTERTAINMENT TELEVISION

(213) 954-2400

EXTREME CLOSE-UP. EXP, Karin Silverstein, Betsy Rott; PROD, Elizabeth Wells, Cali Alpert, Danila Koverman, Rachel O’Sullivan, Alex Duda; TAT-CDR, Rob Sheiffele, Rose Musgrove, Dori Stegman, Mimi James, Michelle Dix.

BEHIND THE SCENES. EXP, Karin Silverstein, Betsy Rott; PROD, Barbara Pepe, Peter Facer, Susana Lagudis, Alex Duda, Ilene Saul; TAT-CDR, Rob Sheiffele, Rose Musgrove, Dori Stegman, Mimi James, Michelle Dix.

INSIDE WORD. EXP, Sandra Moiseeff Gelfat; SUPR PROD, Wendy Fishman; PROD, Gerry Johnston ; TAT-CDR, Rose Musgrove, Rob Sheiffele, Michelle Dix.

THE SMOTHERS BROTHERS COMEDY HOUR. (In association w/Paul Brownstein Prods.). EXP, Paul Brownstein, John Rieber; PROD, Gary Snegaroff, David Carroll, Mary Jaras, Antonio Pedro Ruiz.

TALK SOUP. EXP, Gary Socol; PROD, Aileen Gram, Angela Gordon; DIR, Fred Mendes.

E! NEWS DAILY EXP, Edward Zarcoff; PROD, Lynn Helmsteadt; DIR, Fred Mendes; DIR. (NEWS), Tom Searson.

E! FEATURES. EXP, Sandra Moiseeff Gelfat; SUPR PROD, Wendy Fishman; PROD, Ray Slaboda; TAT-CDR, Rob Sheiffele.

COMING ATTRACTIONS. EXP, Sandra Moiseeff Gelfat; SUPR PROD, Wendy Fishman; PROD, Jill Weiser; DIR, Fred Mendes.

ON CABLE. EXP, Sandra Moiseeff Gelfat; SUPR PROD, Wendy Fishman; PROD, Gerry Johnston; DIR, Fred Mendes.

E! NEWS DOCUMENTARIES. EXP, Deborah Adler Myers; DIR (NEWS), Tom Searson.

E! STAND-UP/SIT-DOWN COMEDY. EXP, Marta Tracy; PROD, Elizabeth Wells; DIR, Bruce Brown (Disney World/Pleasure Is.); CASTING, Gerette Allegra (Disney World/Pleasure Is.).

THE HOWARD STERN INTERVIEW. EXP, Fran Shea, Marta Tracy; PROD, Betsy Rott; COPROD, Karin Silverstein; DIR, Bob Baskerville; TAT-CDR, Michelle Dix, Mimi James.

… ON E! EXP, Karin Silverstein, Betsy Rott; SUPR PROD, Elizabeth Wells; TAT-CDR, Rob Sheiffele, Rose Musgrove, Dori Stegman, Michelle Dix, Mimi James.

ETHNIC MARKETING MEDIA INC.

(213) 463-7487

THE WORLD OF SOCCER. (Prime Network Sports Channel). EXP-HOST Mario Machado; COPROD, Charan Levitan.

FOUR POINT ENTERTAINMENT

(213) 850-1600

COWBOYS. (TBS). EXP, Ron Ziskin, Shukri Ghalayini, Stu Schreiberg; PROD, Bob Bagley, Dan Goldberg.

BEYOND REALITY. (USA Network). EXP, Ron Ziskin, Shukri Ghalayini, Jon Slan; PROD, Richard Borchiver.

CASE CLOSED. (USA Network).EXP, Ron Ziskin, Shukri Ghalayini, Loreen Arbus, Fred Wolfson, Helen Ross; PROD-DIR, Erik Nelson; COPROD, David M. Frank.

GRB ENTERTAINMENT

(818) 753-3400

MOVIE MAGIC. (Discovery Channel) (In assn w/Vision Films.) EXP, Gary R. Benz; SUPR PROD, Michael Branton; PROD, Lise Romanoff, Stephen Rocha; COPROD, Tara Sandler, Jon Kroll; CASTING, Robert Ell.

GREYSTONE COMMUNICATIONS

(213) 965-6644

BRUTE FORCE: THE HISTORY OF WEAPONS AT WAR. Produced in assn w/A&E Network ( 818/566-8288). EXP, Craig Haffner; SUPR PROD-DIR, Robert Kirk; PROD, Robert Lihani; COPROD, John Corry.

THE REAL WEST. An Arts & Entertainment Network series. (213) 965-6644 EXP, Craig Haffner; COEXP, Donna E. Lusitana.

HBO DOWNTOWN PRODUCTIONS

(212) 512-8900

ALAN KING: INSIDE THE COMEDY MIND. (In assn w/Kings Point Prods. Inc.). EXP, Alan King; SUPR PROD, Kiki Steele; PROD-DIR, Tom Werts.

MYSTERY SCIENCE THEATER 3000. (In assn w/Best Brains Inc.). EXP, Joel Hodgson , Jim Mallon; SUPR PROD, Kiki Steele; PROD-DIR, Jim Mallon.

SHORT ATTENTION SPAN THEATER. EXP, Julian Goldberg; PROD, Sue Fellows; DIR, John Slepian.

STAND UP, STAND UP. EXP, Julian Goldberg; SUPR PROD, Sue Fellows; PROD,. Patrick Whitney, Evan Haiman; DIR, Steve Paley.

POLITICALLY INCORRECT. PROD, Scott Carter; COPROD, Bill Maher.

TWO DRINK MINIMUM. PROD, Harvey Gold; DIR, Moses Edinborough.

WOMEN ALOUD. PROD, Karen Glass.

INTERNATIONAL CHANNEL NETWORK

(310) 478-1818

GET REAL (Intl. Channel). PROD, Martie Quan, Scott Wyskocil.

JEWISH TELEVISION NETWORK

(310) 273-6841

A CONVERSATION WITH ROBERT CLARY. EXP-PROD, Jay Sanderson.

TWENTY 2 FORTY. EXP, Jay Sanderson; PROD, Jodi Ross.

BEYOND THE HEADLINES. EXP-PROD, Jay Sanderson.

JTN NEWS. EXP, Jay Sanderson; PROD, Laurie Stein.

JUDY’S KITCHEN. EXP, Jay Sanderson; PROD, Harvey Lehrer.

PETER JONES PRODUCTIONS

(310) 472-3737

AMC IN HOLLYWOOD WITH PETER JONES. (AMC). Four to six editions for the 93-94 season. EXP, Peter Jones.

LIGHT & EASY INC.

(213) 871-8131

LIGHT & EASY. (The Learning Channel). (In assn w/DSL). EXP, Jim Coane, Drew Levin; COEXP, Laurie Burrows Grad; SUPR PROD, Paul Barosse.

MTV: MUSIC TELEVISION

(212) 258-8000

SEVEN DEADLY SINS. EXP, Linda Corradina; PROD-DIR, Lauren Lazin.

THE BIG PICTURE. COEXP, Linda Corradina, Joel Gallen; PROD, Juliette Hohnen.

HEADBANGERS BALL, SUPR PROD, Carol Donovan; PROD, Nancy McDonald.

MTV UNPLUGGED. EXP, Joel Stillerman; PROD, Alex Coletti.

YO! MTV RAPS. EXP, Joel Stillerman; PROD, Joe Benson.

MTV INTERNACIONAL. EXP, Barbara Corcoran; PROD, Alex Pels.

SECOND GENERATION. EXP, Barbara Corcoran; PROD, Lily Neumeyer.

MTV SPORTS. EXP, Joel Stillerman; PROD, Patrick Byrnes.

COMIKAZE. SUPR EXP, Eileen Katz, Lisa Berger; EXP, Lauren Corrao; SUPR PROD, Carol Donovan; PROD, Greg Johnston.

THE REAL WORLD II. (MTV in assn w/Bunim-Murray Prods.). SUPR EXP, Lauren Corrao; EXP, Mary-Ellis Bunim, Jon Murray; PROD, George Verschoor; CASTING, Felicia Fasano.

LIQUID TELEVISION. (Colossal Pictures in assn w/MTV Networks.) SUPR EXP, Abby Terkuhle; EXP, Japhet Asher; PROD, Prudence Fenton.

BEAVIS & BUTT-HEAD. SUPR EXP, Abby Terkuhle; SUPR PROD, Christina Norman; PROD, John Andrews; DIR, Michael Judge.

NICKELODEON

(212) 258-7500

DOUG. (Jumbo Pictures (212-226-7890) for Nickelodeon.) EXP, Vanessa Coffey, Mary Harrington, Jim Jinkins, David Campbell, David Martin, Christine Martin; SUPR PROD, Jack Spillum; PROD, Melanie Grisanti.

RUGRATS. (Klasky Csupo (213-463-0145) for Nickelodeon.) EXP, Vanessa Coffey, Mary Harrington, Gabor Csupo, Arlene Klasky; PROD, Geraldine Clarke, Paul Germain, Chuck Swenson; DIR, Chuck Swenson, Howard Baker, Jim Duffey, Steven Moore, Dan Thompson, Norton Virgien.

THE REN AND STIMPY SHOW. (Games Animation Inc. in assn w/Nickelodeon). EXP, Vanessa Coffey; SUPR PROD, Mary Harrington; PROD, Jim Ballantine; DIR, Bob Camp.

NICK HIT LIST. (Robert Small Ent. for Nickelodeon). EXP, Bob Small, Jim Burns; EXP, (Nickelodeon) Roseanne Lopopolo, Marjorie Cohn; PROD, Lori Johnson; DIR, Bob Small; TAT-CDR, Jan Mittenthal, Adam Bonnett; CASTING, Michael Koegel, Jill Mendelson.

WELCOME FRESHMEN. SUPR EXP, Adrienne Lopez Dudley; EXP, Robert Mittenthal; COEXP, Tim Hill; PROD, Angie Bartenbach; DIR, Michael Berry; CASTING, Michael Koegel, Jill Mendelson, Jennifer van der Molen.

CLARISSA EXPLAINS IT ALL. SUPR EXP, Marjorie Cohen; EXP, Mitchell Kriegman, Herb Scannell, Brown Johnson; PROD, Chris Gifford; COPROD, Alan Goodman; CASTING , Michael Koegel.

NICKELODEON WILD SIDE. (In assn w/Atlantis Films Ltd.). SUPR EXP, Kevin Kay, Gwen Billings; EXP, Martin Katz, Ken Walz; PROD, Dale Burshtein; DIR, Chris Mullington, Dave Straiton; CASTING, Susan Forrest Casting.

ROUNDHOUSE. (Rebel Entertainment for Nickelodeon.) SUPR EXP, Robbie Rowe; EXP , Buddy Sheffield, Rita Sheffield; COEXP, Benny Hester; PROD, Keiren Fisher; DIR , Bruce Gowers.

ARE YOU AFRAID OF THE DARK? (CINAR/Campfire Prods. Inc. for Nickelodeon.) SUPR EXP, Jay Mulvaney, Adrienne Lopez Dudley; EXP, Micheline Charest, D.J. MacHale; SUPR PROD, Jean-Marie Comeau; PROD, Ronald A. Weinberg; DIR, D.J. MacHale; CASTING, Michael Koegel, Andrea Kenyon, Jo-Ann Gregory.

MARTINDALE-HILLIER ENTERTAINMENT

(818) 502-5550

TRIVIAL PURSUIT. (Family Channel). (In assn w/the Family Channel). EXP, Bill Hillier, Wink Martindale; PROD, Peter Berlin; DIR, Rob Fiedler.

NORTHSTAR ENTERTAINMENT GROUP

(804) 523-7883

BIG BROTHER JAKE. (Family Channel). (Produced by NorthStar Ent. Gp, Virginia Beach, Va., in assn. w/ Family Prods. & the Family Channel.) EXP, Chris Auer, S. Harry Young, Terry A. Botwick; SUPR PROD, Stephen Wells; PROD, Gary K. Shimokawa , Ali Marie Matheson, Jon Cooksey; DIR, Gary K. Shimokawa.

PLAYBOY VIDEO ENTERPRISES INC.

(310) 246-4000

NEWSFRONT. Playboy in assn w/Tablerock Prods. Inc. EXP, Richard Bencivengo; PROD, Julie Green Williams; DIR, Jon K. Williams.

HOT ROCKS. EXP, Richard Bencivengo; PROD, Eric Mittleman.

WORLD OF PLAYBOY. EXP, Richard Bencivengo; PROD, Julie Green Williams; DIR, Jon K. Williams.

POPULAR ARTS ENTERTAINMENT

(213) 850-3942

WORLD ENTERTAINMENT REPORT. (HBO). EXP, Kevin M. Meagher; PROD, Dianne Abrams.

RIVER ENTERPRISES LTD.

(310) 393-9177

THE COVER GIRL MURDERS. (USA Network). PROD, Lance Hool; DIR, Jim Contner; CASTING, Dan Shaner.

ROBROY PRODS.

(213) 469-8111

UP CLOSE. (ESPN). EXP, Bob Seizer, Roy Firestone; PROD, Josh Kaplan; DIR, Mark Davis.

SHOWTIME NETWORKS INC.

(818) 505-7700

AMERICAN LEGENDS. Doris Wilhousky, Rabbit Ears Prod. (203/857-3760). EXP, Mark Sottnick, Mike Pogue.

MONTREAL INTERNATIONAL COMEDY FESTIVAL. (tent. title) EXP, Andy Nulman; PROD, Bob and Peter Kaminsky; DIR, Paul Miller; TAT-CDR, Bruce Hills.

LAUGHING MATTERS. Co-production of SNI & Tiger TV in assn w/BBC & Devillier Donegan Ent. Inc. EXP, Jay Larkin (SNI), Helen Fraser (Tiger TV), Michael Jackson (BBC).

ZALMAN KING’S RED SHOE DIARIES. (10 dB Prods. (818) 700-7300). EXP, Zalman King, Patricia Louisiana Knop, David Saunders; PROD, Avram Butch Kaplan, Rafael Eisenman, Jeff Young.

CHRIS CROSS. (Kandel Enterprises (212) 397-8788). EXP, Ned Kandel, Gary Cohen , D.J. MacHale, Micheline Charest; PROD, Ned Handel, Gary Cohen.

MARILYN MONROE: LIFE AFTER DEATH (tent. title). (Freedman-Greene Prods., 310- 399-5666). EXP, Anthony Greene; DIR, Gordon Freedman.

MIKE MACDONALD:HAPPY AS I CAN BE. (tent. title) (Easting Down Prods. (310) 652-6966). EXP, Howard Lapides; PROD, Paul Block; DIR, Michael Watt.

DREW CAREY SPECIAL. (tent. title). (Messina-Baker Assoc.). EXP, Richard Baker , Rick Messina; DIR, Ellen Brown.

VIRTUAL REALITIES. (Imagination Prods.). EXP, David Jablin.

READY OR NOT. (Insight Prods. (416) 596-8270). EXP, John Brunton, Alyse Rosenburg; PROD, John Brunton

BIG AL. (Limelight Prods. (213) 464-5808). DIR, Jerry Levine.

BRETT BUTLER SPECIAL. EXP, Tom Werner, Marcy Carsey, David Tochterman, Caryn Mandabach; PROD, Courtney Conte; DIR, Gary Halverson.

COMEDY CLUB ALL-STARS VII. (KMW Prods. (818) 505-7760). EXP, Ken Weinstock; PROD, Paul Brownstein; DIR, Dwight Hemion.

BEDTIME STORIES. Universal Family Entertainment/Think Entertainment. (818) 777-9860. DIR, Art Leonardi.

HARLEY DAVIDSON 90TH ANNIVERSARY SPECIAL. (Dalrymple Prods. (310) 652-7538) PROD, Robert Dalrymple, Jerry Kramer.

THE SUCHIN COMPANY

(818) 505-7748

BILL HARRIS IN HOLLYWOOD. (Showtime). In assn w/Buzzards Bay Boy Prods. EXP, Milton B. Suchin, Bill Harris; PROD, Cathy Smith.

SUPERSTARS OF ACTION INC.

(213) 871-8131

SUPERSTARS OF ACTION. (The Learning Channel). (In assn w/DSL Prods.). EXP, Drew Levin; SUPR PROD, Paul Barosse.

U.S. NEWS PRODS.

(212) 830-1793

THE MASTERS OF WAR. (A&E). EXP, Stuart B. Rekant, Michelle Faurot; PROD, Adam Friedman, Monte Markham.

VH-1

(212) 258-7800

FLIX. EXP, Jack Sussman; SUPR PROD, Donna Wolfe; PROD, Ricki Rosenfeld, Shelley Tatro, Allison Bailes, Allison Lorin.

INSIDE MUSIC. EXP, Jack Sussman; SUPR PROD, Judy Meyers; PROD, Justine Schaefer, Marge Doherty.

CENTER STAGE. (VH-1 in assn w/WTTW-TV) EXP, Jack Sussman; SUPR PROD, Donna Wolfe; PROD, Michael Simon, Dick Carter.

THE BEST OF STAND-UP SPOTLIGHT. EXP, Jack Sussman, Rosie O’Donnell; SUPR PROD , Jessica Falcon; PROD, Sharon Kelly.

TOP 21 COUNTDOWN EXP, Jack Sussman; SUPR PROD, Donna Wolfe, Gwynne Thomas; PROD, Maria Marino.

COUNTRY COUNTDOWN EXP, Jack Sussman; SUPR PROD, Judy Meyers; PROD, Larry Assenza, Stephanie Walter.

INSIDE MUSIC PROFILES. EXP, Jack Sussman; SUPR PROD, Judith Meyers; PROD, Marge Doherty, Justine Schaefer.

RUMOR HAS IT. EXP, Jack Sussman; SUPR PROD, Donna Wolfe; PROD, Risa Graubard, Carol Jacobs.

WORLD ALERTS. EXP, Jack Sussman, SUPR PROD, Donna Wolfe; PROD, Jessica Falcon , Jake Ehlers.

FOOLS FOR LOVE. EXP, Jack Sussman; SUPR PROD, Judy Meyers; PROD, Jon Brandeis.

VH-1 MUSIC VIDEO HALL OF FAME. EXP, Jack Sussman; SUPR PROD, Donna Wolfe; PROD, Tom Kaniewski, Ann Weiser.

Filed Under:

Want Entertainment News First? Sign up for Variety Alerts and Newsletters!
Post A Comment 0