Includes series listed alphabetically by networks, time slots, suppliers, production staff heads, cast regulars and semi-regulars and estimated network license fee per segment.

Costs do not include time changes or commercials.

TITLE DAY & HOUR MINS SUPPLIER PRODUCTION PRINCIPALS CAST REGULARS AND SEMI-REGULARS DEFICIT LICENSE FEE PER EPISODE

ABC-TV

ABC Sunday Movie

Sun., 9:00

120

Various

$ 1,400,000

$ 2,700,000

America’s Funniest

Home Videos

Sun., 7:00

30

ABC Prods./

Vin Di Bona Prods.

EP: Vin Di Bona

Bob Saget

$ 450,000

The New America’s

Funniest People

Sun., 7:00

30

Vin Di Bona Prods.

EP: Vin Di Bona

David Coulier

$ 420,000

Boy Meets World

Fri., 8:00

30

Michael Jacobs Prods./Touchstone TV

EP: Michael Jacobs; CEP: April Kelly, Ed Decter, John Strauss; P: Arlene Grayson

Ben Savage, Will Friedle, WIlliam Russ, William Daniels, Betsy Randle, Lily Nicksay, Rider Strong

$ 85,000

$ 475,000

Coach

Tues., 9:30 ,

30

Universal TV/Bungalow 78 Prods.

EP: Barry Kemp; CEP: Alan Kirschenbaum, Craig T. Nelson

Craig T. Nelson, Jerry Van Dyke, Shelley Fabares, Clare Carey, Bill Fagerbakke, Ken Kimmins

$ 110,000

$ 600,000

The Commish

Sat., 10:00

60

Stephen J. Cannell Prods./3 Putt/ABC Prods.

EP: Stephen J. Cannell, Stephen Kronish; CEP: Robert Cochran; SP: Joel Surnow; P: John Kousakis

Michael Chiklis, Theresa Saldana, Kaj-Erik Eriksen, Melinda McGraw, Geoffrey Nauffts

$ 325,000

$ 950,000

Day One

Mon., 8:00

60

ABC News

EP: Tom Yellin

Forrest Sawyer, Sheila MacVicar, John Hockenberry, Michael McQueen, John McKenzie, Jay Schadler

$ 475,000

Family Matters

Fri., 8:00

30

Miller-Boyett Prods./Lorimar TV

EP: Thomas L. Miller, Robert L. Boyett, William Bickley, Michael Warren, David W. Duclon; CEP: Gary Menteer

Reginald VelJohnson, JoMarie Payton Noble, Rosetta LeNoire, Darius McCrary, Kellie Shanygne Williams Bryton McClure, Jaleel White, Shawn Harrison, Michelle Thomas, Shavar Ross

$ 110,000

$ 595,000

Full House

Tues., 8:00

30

Jeff Franklin Prods./Miller-Boyett Prods./Lorimar TV

EP: Jeff Franklin, Thomas L. Miller, Robert L. Boyett

John Stamos, Bob Saget, Dave Coulier, Candace Cameron, Jodie Sweetin, Mary Kate Olsen, Ashley Fuller Olsen, Lori Loughlin, Scott Weinger, Andrea Barber

$ 100,000

$ 650,000

George

Sat., 8:00

30

Katie Face Prods./Columbia TV

EP: Tony Danza, Steve Sauer, Norma Safford Vela

George Foreman, Sheryl Lee Ralph, Anne Haney, Tony T. Johnson, Lauren Robinson, Larry GIlliard Jr., Cleandre Norman, Pablo Irlando, Doniell Spencer, LaCrystal Cooke

$ 90,000

$ 475,000

Grace Under Fire

Wed., 9:00

30

Carsey-Werner Prods.

EP: Chuck Lorre, Marcy Carsey, Tom Werner, Caryn Mandabach

Brett Butler, Casey Sander, Jon Steuer, Kaitlin Cullum, Dylan Sprouse, Cole Sprouse, Charles Hallahan

$ 10,000

$ 475,000

Hangin’ With Mr. Cooper

Fri., 9:30

30

Jeff Franklin Prods./Lorimar TV

EP: Cheryl Gard; CEP: Samm-Art Williams; SP: Efrem Seeger; P: Bruce Johnson

Mark Curry, Holly Robinson, Saundra Quarterman, Raven-Symone, Nell Carter

$ 10,000

$ 480,000

Home Improvement

Wed., 9:00,

30

Wind Dancer Prods./Touchstone TV

EP: Matt Williams, David McFadzean, Carmen Flinstra, Elliot Shoenman, BobBendetson; SP: Bruce Ferber

Tim Allen, Patricia Richardson, Earl Hindman, Zachary Ty Bryan, Jonathan Taylor Thomas, Richard Karn, Taran Smith, Debbe Bunning

$ 125,000

$ 525,000

Joe’s Life

Wed., 8:30

30

ABC Prods.

EP: Bob Myer; SP: Mitch Katlin, Nat Bernstein; P: Lee Aronsohn, Rita Dillon, Andrew D. Weyman; CP: Michael Poryes, Tom Szollosi

Peter Onorati, George DiCenzo, Mimi Kennedy, Morgan Nagler, Spencer Klein, Mary Page Keller

$ 10,000

$ 445,000

Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman

Sun., 8:00

60

Roundelay Prods../Warner Bros. TV

EP:David Jacobs; CEP: Deborah Joy LeVine; SP: Bryce Zabel; CSP: Dusty Kay, P:Mel Efros, Thania St. John

Teri Hatcher, Dean Cain, Lane Smith, John Shea, Tracy Scoggins, Eddie Jones, K Callan

$ 400,000

$ 900,000

Matlock

Thur., 9:00

60

Fred Silverman Co./Viacom Prods.

EP:Fred Silverman, Joel Steiger, Andy Griffth; CEP: Gerald Sanoff; SP: Jeff Peters

Andy Griffith, Brynn Thayer, Daniel Roebuck

$ 400,000

$ 1,100,000

Missing Persons

Thur., 8:00

60

Stephen J. Cannell Prods.

EP: Stephen J. Cannell, Gary Sherman

Daniel J. Travanti, Jorjan Fox, Erik King, Fred Weller, Juan Ramirez

$ 350,000

$ 800,000

Monday Night Football

Mon., 9:00

120

ABC Sports

EP: Jack O’Hara

Frank Gifford, Al Michaels, Dan Dierdorf

$ 2,600,000

Moon Over Miami

Wed., 10:00

60

Columbia TV/ABC Prods.

EP: Harley Peyton, Allan Arkush; CEP: Henry Bromell

Bill Campbell, Ally Walker, Agustin Rodriguez, Marlo Marron

$ 300,000

$ 950,000

NYPD Blue

Tues., 10:00

60

Steven Bochco Prods.

EP: Steven Bochco, David Milch; CEP: Greg Hoblit; SP: Michael M. Robin; P: Ted Mann

David Caruso, Dennis Franz, James McDaniel, Sherry Stringfield, Amy Brenneman , Nicholas Turturro

$ 1,450,000

The Paula Poundstone Show

Sat., 9:00

60

ABC Prods./Burns & Burns/Lipstick

EP: Paula Poundstone, Bonnie Burns; SP: Cissy Nancy Baker

Paula Poundstone

$ 575,000

Phenom

Tue., 8:30

30

Columbia TV/Gracie Films

EP: James L. Brooks, Dick Blasucci, Danny Kallis;P: Hudson Hickman

Judith Light, William Devane, Angela Goethals, Todd Louiso, Ashley Johnson

$ 500,000

$ 850,000

Primetime Live

Thur., 10:00

60

ABC News

EP: Rick Kaplan

Diane Sawyer, Sam Donaldson, Chris Wallace, Sylvia Chase, Judd Rose, John Quinones, Renee Poussaint

$ 515,000

Roseanne

Tues., 9:00

30

Carsey-Werner Co.

EP: Marcy Carsey, Tom Werner, Jay Daniel, Tom and Roseanne Arnold; CEP: Robert Ulin; SP: Eric Gilliland, Steve Pepoon, Miriam Trogdon

Roseanne Arnold, John Goodman, Laurie Metcalf, Michael Fishman, Sara Gilbert, Estelle Parsons, Johnny Galecki, Sandra Bernhardt

$ 200,000

$ 900,000

Step By Step

Fri., 9:00

30

Miller-Boyett Prods./Lorimar TV

EP: Thomas L. Miller, Robert L. Boyett, William Bickley, Michael Warren, Ross Brown

Suzanne Somers, Patrick Duffy, Peggy Rea, Staci Keanan, Angela Watson, Sasha Mitchell, Christopher Castile, Brandon Call, Christine Lakin, Josh Byrne

$ 110,000

$ 540,000

Theo

Wed., 8:00

30

Castle Rock Ent.

EP: Andrew Susskind

Adam Jeffries, Jason Weaver, Brenden Jefferson, Brandy Norwood, Yvette Wilson , Cleavant Derricks

$ 115,000

$ 500,000

20/20

Fri., 10:00

60

ABC News

EP: Victor Neufeld

Hugh Downs, Barbara Walters, Bob Brown, Tom Jarriel, John Stossel, Lynn Scherr, Catherine Crier

$ 540,000

Where I Live

Sat., 8:30

30

Walt Disney TV

EP: Michael Jacobs

Doug E. Doug, Lorraine Toussaint, Sullivan Walker, Flex Yunoka Doyle, Shaun Baker, Jason Bose Smith

$ 90,000

$ 475,000

CBS-TV

Angel Falls

Thur., 10:00

60

Konigsberg-Sanitsky Co.

EP: Frank Konigsberg, Larry Sanitsky, Joyce Eliason

Brian Kerwin, Chelsea Field, James Brolin, Kim Cattrall, Peggy Lipton, Robert Rusler, Cassidy Rae, Jeremy London

$ 300,000

$ 900,000

Bob

Fri., 9:30

30

Steinkellner & Sutton/Paramount TV

EP: Cheri Eichen Steinkellner, Bill Steinkellner, Phoef Sutton

Bob Newhart, TBA

$ 100,000

$ 515,000

CBS Sunday Movie

Sun., 9:00

120

Various

$ 1,400,000

$ 2,700,000

CBS Tuesday Movie

Tues., 9:00

120

Various

$ 1,400,000

$ 2,700,000

Dave’s World

Mon,. 8:30

30

CBS Ent./Producers Ent./Fred Barron Prods.

EP: Jonathon Axelrod, Fred Barron, James Widdoes

Harry Anderson, DeLane Matthews, Shadoe Stevens, Meshach Taylor, J.C. Wendel, Zane Carney, Andrew Ducote

$ 575,000

Dr. Quinn,

Medicine Woman

Sat., 8:00

60

CBS Ent./Sullivan Co.

EP: Beth Sullivan; CEP Josef Anderson

Jane Seymour, Joe Lando, Chad Allen, Erika Flores, Shawn Toovey

$ 1,150,000

Evening Shade

Mon., 8:00

30

CBS Ent./Mozark Prods.

EP: Linda Bloodworth-Thomason, Harry Thomason, Burt Reynolds

Burt Reynolds, Elizabeth Ashley, Ossie Davis, Charles Durning, Jay R. Ferguson, Marilu Henner, Hal Holbrook, Candace Hutson, Michael Jeter, Jacob Parker, Alexa Vega, Ann Wedgeworth

$ 100,000

$ 545,000

Eye to Eye With

Connie Chung

Thur., 9:00

60

CBS News

EP: Andrew Heyward

Connie Chung, Bernard Goldberg, Edie Magnus, Russ Mitchell, Roberta Baskin, Charles Kuralt, Harry Smith, Robert Krulwich, Bill Geist

$ 500,000

Family Album

Fri., 8:30

30

Bright-Kauffman-Crane Prods./Lorimar TV

EP: Kevin S. Bright, Marta Kauffman, David Crane

Peter Scolari, Pamela Reed, Nancy Cassaro, Ashlee Levitch, Philip Van Dyke, Doris Belack, Alan North, Christopher Miranda, Rhoda Gemignani, Giovanni Ribisi.

$ 100,000

$ 475,000

48 Hours

Wed., 10:00

60

CBS News

EP: Catherine Lasiewicz

Dan Rather, Phil Jones, Erin Moriarity, Richard Schlesinger

$ 520,000

Good Advice

Fri., 9:00

30

InFront Prods../Itzbinso Prods./TriStar TV

EP: Danny Jacobson, Michael Long, Patrick King, Tom Palmer; CEP: Martin Mickelson

Shelley Long, Treat Williams, Ross Malinger, George Wyner, Lightfield Lewis

$ 110,000

$ 500,000

Harts of the West

Sat., 9:00

60

Kushner-Locke Co./ Moloney Prods./ Crystal Beach Ent.

EP: Robert Moloney, Peter Locke, Donald Kushner,Robert Lieberman;CEP: Beau Bridges, Jill Gordon

Beau Bridges, Harley Jane Kozak, Meghann Haldeman, Sean Murray, Nathan Watt, Lloyd Bridges

$ 250,000

$ 800,000

In the Heat of the Night

Thur., 8:00

60

Fred Silverman-Juanita Bartlett Prods./MGM TV

EP: Fred Silverman, Carroll O’Connor

Carroll O’Connor, Carl Weathers, David Hart, Hugh O’Connor, Crystal Fox, Alan Autry, Denise Nicholas, Dee Shaw, Harvey E. Lee Jr., Mark Johnson

$ 250,000

$ 1,160,000

It Had to be You

Fri., 8:00

30

Lorimar TV

EP: Anita Addison, Andrew Nicholls, Darrell Vickers, David Steinberg

Faye Dunaway, Robert Urich, Robin Bartlett, Will Nipper,Justin Jon Ross, Justin Whalin

$ 100,000

$ 475,000

Love & War

Mon., 9:30

30

Shukovsky English Ent.

EP: Diane English, Joel Shukovsky

Annie Potts, Jay Thomas, Joanna Gleason, Joel Murray, Michael Nouri, Suzie Plakson, Charlie Robinson

$75,000

$ 500,000

Murder, She Wrote

Sun., 8:00

60

Corymore Prods./Universal TV

EP: Angela Lansbury

Angela Lansbury

$ 375,000

$ 1,200,000

Murphy Brown

Mon., 9:00

30

Shukovsky English Ent./Warner Bros. TV

EP: Gary Dontzig, Steven Peterman, Korby Siamis

Candice Bergen, Pat Corley, Faith Ford, Charles Kimbrough, Robert Pastorelli, Joe Regalbuto, Grant Shaud, Scott Bakula

$ 125,000

$ 660,000

The Nanny

Wed., 8:30

30

Sternin & Fraser Ink/TriStar TV

EP: Robert Sternin, Prudence Fraser, Peter Marc Jacobson

Fran Drescher, Charles Shaughnessy, Daniel Davis, Lauren Lane, Nicholle Tom, Benjamin Salisbury, Madeline Zima

$ 100,000

$ 500,000

Northern Exposure

Mon., 10:00

60

Finnegan-Pinchuk Co./ Brand-Falsey Prods.

EP: David Chase, Andrew Schneider, Diane Frolov; CEP: Michael Vittes

Rob Morrow, Barry Corbin, Janine Turner, John Cullum, Darren E. Burrows, John Corbett, Cynthia Geary, Elaine Miles, Peg Phillips

$ 225,000

$ 1,000,000

Picket Fences

Fri., 10:00

60

20th TV

EP: David E. Kelley; CEP: Michael Pressman

Tom Skerritt, Kathy Baker, Costas Mandylor, Lauren Holly, Adam Wylie, Justin Shenkarow, Holly Marie Combs, Zelda Rubinstein, Fyvush Finkel

$ 215,000

$ 925,000

Rescue 911

Tues., 8:00

60

CBS Ent./Arnold Shapiro Prods.

EP: Arnold Shapiro

William Shatner

$ 735,000

60 Minutes

Sun., 7:00

60

CBS News

EP: Don Hewitt

Mike Wallace, Morley Safer, Ed Bradley, Steve Kroft, Lesley Stahl, Andy Rooney

$ 625,000

South of Sunset

Wed., 9:00

60

Stan Rogow Prods./Byrum Power & Light Prods./Paramount TV

EP: Stan Rogow, John Byrum

Glenn Frey, Aries Spears, Maria Pitillo

$ 500,000

$ 850,000

The Trouble With Larry

Wed., 8:00

30

Highest Common Denominator Prods./Lorimar TV

EP: Andrew Nicholls, Darrel Vickers

Bronson Pinchot, Shanna Reed, Courteney Cox, Perry King, Alex McKenna

$ 100,000

$ 500,000

Walker, Texas Ranger

Sat., 10:00

60

CBS Ent.

EP: Frank Lupo, John Ashley

Chuck Norris, Noble Willingham, Clarence Gilyard, Sheree J. Wilson

$ 1,500,000

NBC-TV

Against the Grain

Fri., 8:00

60

Lee Rich Co./Magnum Prods./Warner Bros. TV

EP: Lee Rich, Bruce Sallan, Jeff Freilich; CEP: Michael Pavone, Dave Alan Johnson

John Terry, Donna Bullock, Ben Affleck, Vanessa Lee Evigan, Stephen Tobolowsky, Robyn Lively

$ 350,000

$ 800,000

Blossom

Mon., 8:30

30

Witt-Thomas Prods./Touchstone TV

EP: Paul Junger Witt, Tony Thomas, Don Reo, Rob Latebnick, Judith Allison

Mayim Bialik, Ted Wass, Michael Stoyanov, Joey Lawrence, Jenna von Oy, David Lascher

$ 100,000

$ 520,000

Cafe Americain

Sat., 8:30

30

Peter Noah Prods./Warner Bros. TV

EP: Peter Noah, Jack Grossbart

Valerie Bertinelli, Marion Ross, Peter Spears, Sofia Milos, Maurice Godin, Jodi Long

$ 75,000

$ 450,000

Dateline NBC

Tues. 10:00

60

NBC News

EP: Neal Shapiro

Jane Pauley, Stone Phillips, Brian Ross, Jon Scott, Deborah Roberts

$ 515,000

Empty Nest

Sat., 9:00

30

Witt-Thomas-Harris Prods./Touchstone TV

EP: Paul Junger Witt, Tony Thomas, Susan Harris, Fred Freeman, Lawrence J.Cohen; CEP: Nina Feinberg

Richard Mulligan, Marsha Warfield, Dinah Manoff, David Leisure, Park Overall, Estelle Getty

$ 115,000

$ 575,000

Frasier

Thur., 9:30

30

Grub Street Prods./Paramount TV

EP: David Angell, Peter Casey, David Lee

Kelsey Grammer, John Mahoney, David Hyde Pierce, Peri Gilpin, Jane Leeves

$ 100,000

$ 500,000

The Fresh Prince of Bel Air

Mon., 8:00

30

NBC Prods./Stuffed Dog Co./Quincy Jones Ent.

EP: Gary H. Miller, Quincy Jones

Will Smith, James Avery, Daphne Maxwell Reid, Alfonso Ribeiro, Karyn Parsons, Joseph Marcell, Tatyana M. Ali

$ 585,000

Getting By

Tues., 8:30

30

Miller-Boyett Prods./Lorimar TV/Bickley-Warren Prods.

EP: Thomas L. Miller, Robert L. Boyett, William Bickley, Michael Warren

Cindy Williams, Telma Hopkins, Deon Richmond, Merlin Santana, Nicki Vannice, Ashleigh Blair Sterling

$ 90,000

$ 445,000

I Witness Video

Sun., 7:00

60

KNBC

EP: Terry Landau

John Forsythe

$ 550,000

The John Larroquette Show

Tues., 9:00

30

Witt-Thomas Prods.

EP: Paul Junger Witt, Tony Thomas, John Larroquette

John Larroquette, Liz Torres, Gigi Rice, Chi McBride, Daryl Mitchell, Lenny Clarke, Elizabeth Berridge, John F. O’Donohue

$ 100,000

$ 500,000

L.A. Law

Thur., 10:00

60

20th TV

EP: William Finklestein; CEP: Mark Tinker, Elodie Keene

Richard Dysart, Jill Eikenberry, Corbin Bernsen, Michael Tucker, Alan Rachins , Blair Underwood, Larry Drake, John Spencer, Alan Rosenberg, Debi Mazar, A. Martinez

$ 250,000

$ 1,200,000

Law & Order

Wed., 10:00

60

Wolf Films/Universal TV

EP: Dick Wolf; CEP: Ed Sherin, Walon Green; SP: Robert Nathan

Chris Noth, Jerry Orbach, Michael Moriarity, Carolyn McCormick, Steven Hill, Jill Hennessy, S. Epatha Merkerson

$ 300,000

$ 980,000

Mad About You

Thur., 8:00

30

Infront Prods./Nuance Prods./TriStar TV

EP: Danny Jacobson, Jeffrey Lane; CEP: Russ Woody

Paul Reiser, Helen Hunt, Anne Elizabeth Ramsay, Leila Kenzle, John Pankow

$ 95,000

$ 515,000

The Mommies

Sat., 8:00

30

Speer-Grossman Prods./Paramount TV

EP: Kathy Speer, Terry Grossman

Marilyn Kentz, Caryl Kristensen, David Dukes, Robin Thomas, Ashley Peldon, Shiloh Strong, Sam Gifaldi, Ryan Merriman

$ 75,000

$ 450,000

NBC Friday Night Mystery

Fri., 9:00

120

Various

Kenny Rogers, Larry Hagman, Raymond Burr, Robert Wagner, Stefanie Powers

$ 3,500,000

NBC Monday Movie

Mon., 9:00

120

Various

$ 1,400,000

$ 2,700,000

NBC Sunday Movie

Sun., 9:00

120

Various

$ 1,400,000

$ 2,700,000

Now With Tom Brokaw

and Katie Couric

Wed., 9:00

60

NBC News

EP: Jeff Zucker

Tom Brokaw, Katie Couric

$ 500,000

Nurses

Sat., 9:30

30

Witt-Thomas-Harris Prods./Touchstone TV

EP: Paul Junger Witt, Tony Thomas, Susan Harris, Tom Straw

Arnetia Walker, Mary Jo Keenen, Ada Maris,Carlos LaCamara, David Rasche, Kip Gilman, Loni Anderson

$ 100,000

$ 525,000

Saved By the Bell:

The College Years

Tue., 8:00

30

Peter Engel Prods./NBC Prods.

EP: Peter Engel, P: Franco Bario

Mark-Paul Gosselaar, Tiffani-Amber Thiessen, Mario Lopez, Dustin Diamond, Anne Tremko, Kiersten Warren, Bob Golic, Roger Kabler

$ 515,000

seaQuest DSV

Sun., 8:00

60

Amblin TV/Universal TV

EP: Steven Spielberg, David J. Burke; SP: Kerry Lenhart, Hans Tobeason, John Sakman

Roy Scheider, Stephanie Beacham, Don Franklin, Stacy Haiduk, Ted Raimi, Jonathan Brandis, Royce D. Applegate, Marco Sanchez, John D’aquino

$ 450,000

$ 1,050,000

The Second Half

Tues., 9:30

30

Castle Rock Ent.

EP: John Mendoza; CEP: Leo Benvenuti, Norm Gunzenhauser, Steve Rudnick, Tom Seeley

John Mendoza, Wayne Knight, Joe Guzaldo, Ellen Blain, Brooke Stanley, Jessica Lundy

$ 75,000

$ 435,000

Seinfeld

Thur., 9:00

30

Castle Rock Ent.

EP: Larry David, George Shapiro, Howard West; SP: Larry Charles, Tom Cherones

Jerry Seinfeld, Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Michael Richards, Jason Alexander

$ 125,000

$ 565,000

Sisters

Sat., 10:00

60

Lorimar TV

EP: Ron Cowen, Daniel Lipman; CEP: Kevin Inch, Amy Lippman, Christopher Keyser, Kathryn Pratt

Swoosie Kurtz, Julianne Phillips, Sela Ward, Patricia Kalember, Ed Marinaro, Elizabeth Hoffman, Garrett M. Brown

$ 300,000

$ 965,000

Unsolved Mysteries

Wed., 8:00

60

Cosgrove-Meurer Prods.

EP: John Cosgrove, Terry Dunn Meurer

Robert Stack

$ 875,000

Wings

Thur., 8:30

30

Grub Street Prods./Paramount TV

EP: David Angell, Peter Casey, David Lee, DavidHackel; CEP: HowardGerwitz

Tim Daly, Steven Weber, Crystal Bernard, David Schramm, Rebecca Schull, Thomas Haden Church,Tony Shaloub, Farrah Forke

$ 110,000

$ 550,000

FOX

The Adventures of

Brisco County Jr.

Fri., 8:00

60

Boam-Cuse Prods./Warner Bros. TV

EP: Jeffrey Boam, Carlton Cuse

Bruce Campbell, Julius Carry, Billy Drago, Christian Clemenson Jr., John Pyper-Ferguson, KellyRutherford, John Astin

$ 400,000

$ 900,000

America’s Most Wanted

Tues., 9:00

60

STF Prods.

EP: Lance Heflin; SP: Joseph Russin

John Walsh

$ 520,000

Bakersfield P.D.

Tues., 8:30

30

Walt Disney TV

EP: Larry Levin

Giancarlo Esposito, Ron Eldard, Jack Hallett, Brian Doyle-Murray, Chris Mulkey, Tony Plana

$ 100,000

$ 475,000

Beverly Hills, 90210

Wed., 8:00

60

Spelling TV

EP: Charles Rosin, Darrin Star; SP: Jessica Klein, Steve Wasserman

Jason Priestley, Shannen Doherty, Jennie Garth, Luke Perry, Gabrielle Carteris, Ian Ziering, Brian Austin Green, Tori Spelling, Carol Potter, James Eckhouse

$ 300,000

$ 1,000,000

Cops

Sat., 8:00

30

Barbour-Langley Prods./Fox TV Stations

EP: Malcolm Barbour, John Langley

$ 325,000

Cops II

Sat., 8:30

30

Barbour-Langley Prods./Fox TV Stations

EP: Malcolm Barbour, John Langley

$ 125,000

Daddy Dearest

Sun., 9:30

30

HBO Ind./Van Zan-Milmore Prods./3 Arts Prods.

EP: Billy Van Zandt, Jane Milmore, Howard Klein; CEP: Richard Lewis

Richard Lewis, Don Rickles, Renee Taylor, Carey Eidel, Sydney Walsh, Alice Carter, Jeffrey Bomberger

$ 100,000

$ 445,000

Fox Night at the Movies

Mon., 8:00

120

Various

$ 1,300,000

$ 2,500,000

Front Page

Sat., 9:00

60

Fox News

EP: David Corvo

Ron Reagan, Andria Hall, Tony Harris, Josh Mankiewicz, Vicki Liviakis

$ 500,000

Herman’s Head

Thur., 9:30

30

Witt-Thomas Prods./Touchstone TV

EP: Paul Junger Witt, Tony Thomas, David Babcock; CEP: Nina Feinberg; SP: Michael B. Kaplan

William Ragsdale, Jane Sibbett, Hank Azaria, Yeardley Smith, Peter MacKenzie, Molly Hagan, Rick Lawless, Ken Hudson Campbell, Jason Bernard

$ 100,000

$ 515,000

In Living Color

Thur., 9:00

30

20th TV

EP: Greg Fields, Les Firestein, Pam Veasey

Jammes Carrey, Kelly Coffield, Tommy Davidson, David Alan Grier, T’keymah Keymah, Jamie Foxx, Anne-Marie Johnson, Jay Leggett, Carol Rosenthal, Alexandra Wentworth, Marc Wilmore

$ 500,000

Living Single

Sun., 8:30

30

Lorimar TV

EP: Tom Anderson;CEP: Yvette Denise Lee

Queen Latifah, Kim Coles, Kim Fields, Erika Alexander, T.C. Carson, John Henton

$ 75,000

$ 430,000

Married…With Children

Sun., 9:00

30

Columbia TV

EP: Michael G. Moye; CEP: Katherine Green

Ed O’Neill, Katey Sagal, Christina Applegate, David Faustino, Amanda Bearse, Ted McGinley

$ 130,000

$ 675,000

Martin

Sun., 8:00

30

HBO Ind. Prods.

EP: John Bowman, Martin Lawrence; CEP: Sandy Frank, Matt Wickline

Martin Lawrence, Tisha Campbell, Tichina Arnold, Thomas Mikal Ford, Carl Payne,Garrett Morris, Jonathan Gries

$ 95,000

$ 480,000

Melrose Place

Wed., 9:00

60

Darren Star Prods./Spelling TV

EP: Aaron Spelling, E. Duke Vincent, Darren Star; CEP: Frank South; SP:Charles Pratt Jr.

Josie Bissett, Thomas Calabro, Doug Savant, Grant Show, Andrew Shue, Courtney Thorne-Smith, Daphne Zuniga

$ 300,000

$ 925,000

Roc

Tues., 8:00

30

HBO Ind. Prods.

EP: Vic Kaplan, Joe Fisch; CEP: Rob Edwards, Thad Mumford;SP: Richard Dubin

Charles Dutton, Rocky Carroll, Ella Joyce, Carl Gordon, Alexis Fields

$ 100,000

$ 500,000

The Simpsons

Thurs., 8:00

30

Gracie Films/20th TV

EP: James L. Brooks, Matt Groening, David Mirkin; CEP: Jace Richdale

Dan Castellaneta, Julie Kavner, Nancy Cartwright, Yeardley Smith, Harry Shearer, Hank Azaria, Jo Ann Harris, PamelaHayden (voices)

$ 615,000

The Sinbad Show

Thurs., 8:30

30

Walt Disney TV

EP: Gary Murphy, Larry Strawther

Sinbad, Erin Davis, Chaz Lamar Sheperd, T.K. Carter, Salma Hayek

$ 75,000

$ 430,000

Townsend Television

Sun., 7:00

60

Tinsel Townsend Prods.

EP: Loretha Jones, Robert Townsend

Robert Townsend, Roxanne Beckford, Barry Diamond, Paula Jai Parker, Paul Mooney

$ 500,000

The X-Files

Fri., 9:00

60

20th TV/Fox Broadcasting

EP: Chris Carter

David Duchovny, Gillian Anderson

$ 450,000

$ 850,000

MDBOAbbreviations: EP,MDBO executive producer; CEP,MDBO co-executive producer; SP,MDBO supervising producer; CSP,MDBO co-supervising producer; P,MDBO producer; CP, co-producer.

Information compiled by Stuart Miller; License Fee and Deficit Estimates compiled by Charles Slocum, Slocum & Assoc.

Filed Under:

Want Entertainment News First? Sign up for Variety Alerts and Newsletters!
Post A Comment 0