You will be redirected back to your article in seconds

Screenings

(Schedule is subject to additions, deletions and changes. All changes will be posted in the Loews Hotel lobby during the market.)

American Multi-Cinemas 1

THURSDAY, FEB. 25

1 p.m. “Emily Bonte’s Wuthering Heights” (Odyssey Distributors Ltd.)

3 p.m.”Streetwise” (Trimark Pictures International.)

FRIDAY, FEB. 26.

9 a.m. “The Last Border” (Capella International Inc.)

11 a.m. “Knights” (Moonstone Entertainment)

1 p.m. “Wild Cactus” (Imperial Entertainment)

3 p.m. Jupiter Communications TBA No. 1 (Jupiter Communications)

SATURDAY, FEB. 27.

9 a.m. “Mind Twister” (Smart Egg Pictures)

11 a.m. “Knights” (Moonstone Entertainment)

SUNDAY, FEB. 28.

9 a.m. “Death of a Neapolitan Mathematician” (SACIS)

11 a.m. “Absent Without Leave” (New Zealand Film Commission)

MONDAY, MARCH 1

11 a.m. “Frauds” (J&M Entertainment)

1 p.m. Jupiter Communications TBA No. 1 (Jupiter Communications)

3 p.m. “Absent Without Leave” (New Zealand Film Commission)

TUESDAY, MARCH 2

9 a.m. “Absent Without Leave” (New Zealand Film Commission)

11 a.m. “Wild Cactus” (Imperial Entertainment)

1 p.m. Trident Releasing TBA

1 (Trident Releasing)

3 p.m. “Betrayal of the Dove” (J&M Entertainment)

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 3

9 a.m. “Death of a Neapolitan Mathematician” (SACIS)

11 a.m. “The Last Border” (Capella International Inc.)

1 p.m. “Fathers and Sons” (J&M Entertainment)

3 p.m. “Midnight Witness” (21st Century Film Corp.)

THURSDAY, MARCH 4

11 a.m. “Emily Bonte’s Wuthering Heights” (Odyssey Distributors Ltd.)

American Multi-Cinemas 2

THURSDAY, FEB. 25

1 p.m. “Midnight Witness” (21st Century Film Corp.)

3 p.m. “Bad Behavior” (Film Four International)

FRIDAY, FEB. 26

9 a.m. “Double Edge” (Blue Ridge/Filmtrust)

11 a.m. “Rosa Rosae” (SOGEPAQ)

1 p.m. “Blood Warriors” (Rapi Films)

SATURDAY, FEB. 27

9 a.m. “Alex” (New Zealand Film Commision)

11 a.m. “Betrayal of the Dove” (J&M Entertainment)

3 p.m. “Frauds” (J&M Entertainment)

SUNDAY, FEB. 28

9 a.m. “All Ladies Do It” (Filmexport Group SRL)

11 a.m. “Matinee” (Pandora Cinema)

MONDAY, MARCH 1

9 a.m. Manley TBA No. 1 (Manley Productions)

11 a.m. “Blood Warriors” (Rapi Films)

1 p.m. “Angel of Fury” (Rapi Films)

3 p.m. “Extreme Justice” (Kodiak Films Inc.)

TUESDAY, MARCH 2

9 a.m. “The Invincible” (Golden Communications/Golden Harvest)

11 a.m. “Demasiado Corazon” (SOGEPAQ)

1 p.m. “Streetwise” (Trimark Pictures International)

3 p.m. “Matinee” (Pandora Cinema)

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 3

11 a.m. “Streetwise” (Trimark Pictures International.)

1 p.m. “Alex” (New Zealand Film Commision)

3 p.m. “Double Edge” (Blue Ridge/Filmtrust)

THURSDAY, MARCH 4

11 a.m. “All Ladies Do It” (Filmexport Group SRL)

American Multi-Cinemas 3

THURSDAY, FEB. 25

1 p.m. “Double Threat” (West Side Studios)

3 p.m. “Mom I Can Do It” (SACIS)

FRIDAY, FEB. 26

9 a.m. “Double Threat” (West Side Studios)

11 a.m. “Night Trap” (West Side Studios)

1 p.m. Manley TBA 2 (Manley Productions)

3 p.m. “The Telegraphist” (Majestic Films International)

SATURDAY, FEB. 27

9 a.m. “Wild West” (Film Four International)

11 a.m. “Night Trap” (West Side Studios)

SUNDAY, FEB. 28

9 a.m. “Coyote” (Alliance International)

11 a.m. Majestic Films Internationa TBA No. 1 (Majestic Films International)

MONDAY, MARCH 1

9 a.m. “Reluctant Vampire” (Moviestore Entertainment)

11 a.m. “Dirty Weekend” (Victor Films Ltd.)

1 p.m. “Brainsmasher: When All Else Fails” (Moonstone Entertainment)

3 p.m. “The Telegraphist” (Majestic Films International)

TUESDAY, MARCH 2

9 a.m. “Night Trap” (West Side Studios)

11 a.m. “Dirty Weekend” (Victor Films Ltd.)

3 p.m. Majestic Films International TBA No. 1 (Majestic Films International)

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 3

9 a.m. “Wild West” (Film Four International)

11 a.m. “The Angel, Bicycle & Chinaman’s Finger” (G.E.L. Production & Distribution)

1 p.m. “Traces of Red” (Samuel Goldwyn Company)

3 p.m. “Coyote” (Alliance International)

THURSDAY, MARCH 4

11 a.m. “Little Ninjas and the Sacred Treasure” (Comet Entertainment)

American Multi-Cinemas 4

THURSDAY, FEB. 25

1 p.m. “Sweet and Short” (G.E.L. Production & Distribution)

3 p.m. “The Story of Klara Viljee” (G.E.L. Production & Distribution)

FRIDAY, FEB. 26

9 a.m. “Traces of Red” (Samuel Goldwyn Company)

11 a.m. “The Magic Bubble” (Amazing Movies)

1 p.m. “The Webbers” (Blue Ridge/Filmtrust)

3 p.m. “Reluctant Vampire” (Moviestore Entertainment)

SATURDAY, FEB. 27

9 a.m. “Me, Myself, and I” (Trans Atlantic/I.R.S. Media)

11 a.m. Samuel Goldwyn Company TBA No. 1 (Samuel Goldwyn Company)

SUNDAY, FEB. 28

9 a.m. “Ruby Cairo” (Majestic Films International)

11 a.m. Amazing Movies TBA

1 (Amazing Movies)

MONDAY, MARCH 1

9 a.m. “The Magic Bubble” (Amazing Movies)

11 a.m. “The Webbers” (Blue Ridge/Filmtrust)

1 p.m. “Breakfast of Aliens” (Hemdale Communications)

3 p.m. “Chained Heat II” (North American Releasing Inc.)

TUESDAY, MARCH 2

9 a.m. “Reluctant Vampire” (Moviestore Entertainment)

11 a.m. “Brainsmasher: When All Else Fails” (Moonstone Entertainment)

1 p.m. “Chained Heat II” (North American Releasing Inc.)

3 p.m. “Shootfighter: Fight to the Death” (Vision International)

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 3

9 a.m. “Mom I Can Do It” (SACIS)

11 a.m. “Chained Heat II” (North American Releasing Inc.)

1 p.m. “Sweet and Short” (G.E.L. Production & Distribution)

3 p.m. “Ruby Cairo” (Majestic Films International)

THURSDAY, MARCH 4

11 a.m. “Othello” (Film Four International)

American Multi-Cinemas 5

THURSDAY, FEB. 25

1 p.m. “Peter’s Friends” (Samuel Goldwyn Company)

3 p.m. “The Intruder” (Comet Entertainment)

FRIDAY, FEB. 26

9 a.m. “Red Room” (SGE Entertainment)

11 a.m. “Die Watching” (New World International)

3 p.m. “Silent Tongue” (Le Studio Canal Plus)

1 p.m. Samuel Goldwyn Company TBA No. 2 (Samuel Goldwyn Company)

SATURDAY, FEB. 27

9 a.m. “Friends and Enemies” (Sideral Productions)

11 a.m. Blue Ridge TBA

1 (Blue Ridge/Filmtrust)

SUNDAY, FEB. 28

9 a.m. “The Nun and the Bandit” (Alliance International)

11 a.m. “Die Watching” (New World International)

MONDAY, MARCH 1

9 a.m. North American Releasing Product Reel (North American Releasing)

11 a.m. “Crime Broker” (Pinnacle Pictures Ltd.)

1 p.m. Mayfair TBA

1 (Mayfair Entertainment International)

3 p.m. “American Cyborg” (Melrose Entertainment/Cannon)

TUESDAY, MARCH 2

9 a.m. “The Intruder” (Comet Entertainment)

11 a.m. “Crime Broker” (Pinnacle Pictures Ltd.)

1 p.m. “Die Watching” (New World International)

3 p.m. “Tango” (President Films)

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 3

1 p.m. “Peter’s Friends” (Samuel Goldwyn Company)

11 a.m. “Silent Tongue” (Le Studio Canal )

3 p.m. “The Nun and the Bandit” (Alliance International)

THURSDAY, MARCH 4

11 a.m. “The Swordsman” (SC Entertainment International)

American Multi-Cinemas 6

THURSDAY, FEB. 25

1 p.m. “Gangsters” (SACIS)

3 p.m. “Navigators of the Space” (Europa Cine TV S.R.L.)

FRIDAY, FEB. 26

9 a.m. “In Exile” (North American Releasing Inc.)

11 a.m. “Soft Top, Hard Shoulder” (Mayfair Entertainment, International)

3 p.m. “Extreme Justice” (Kodiak Films Inc.)

SATURDAY, FEB. 27

9 a.m. “The Swordsman” (SC Entertainment International)

11 a.m. “The Harvest” (Goldcrest Films & TV Ltd.)

SUNDAY, FEB. 28

9 a.m. “Goodbye Paradise” (Group 10 Cinema Inc.)

11 a.m. “The Perfect Husband” (Pinnacle Pictures Ltd.)

MONDAY, MARCH 1

9 a.m. “The Harvest” (Goldcrest Films & TV Ltd.)

11 a.m. Trans Atlantic/IRS Media TBA

1 (Trans Atlantic/IRS Media)

1 p.m. “Benefit of the Doubt” (Cinevox International Inc.)

3 p.m. “The Perfect Husband” (Pinnacle Pictures Ltd.)

TUESDAY, MARCH 2

11 a.m. “The Harvest” (Goldcrest Films & TV Ltd.)

1 p.m. “Rage and Honor II” (Trans Atlantic/I.R.S. Media)

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 3

9 a.m. “Benefit of the Doubt” (Cinevox International Inc.)

11 a.m. “Navigators of the Space” (Europa Cine TV S.R.L.)

1 p.m. “In Exile” (North American Releasing Inc.)

3 p.m. “Gangsters” (SACIS)

THURSDAY, MARCH 4

11 a.m. “Navigators of The Space” (Europa Cine TV S.R.L.)

American Multi-Cinemas 7

THURSDAY, FEB. 25

1 p.m. “Trouble Bound” (ITC Entertainment Group)

3 p.m. “L.A. Goddess” (West Side Studios)

FRIDAY, FEB. 26

9 a.m. “Doppelganger” (ITC Entertainment Group)

11 a.m. “Painted Heart” (Goldcrest Films & TV Ltd.)

1 p.m. “Beretta’s Island” (Mystic Entertainent/Phoenix Group)

3 p.m. “The Supper” (Roissy Films)

SATURDAY, FEB. 27

9 a.m. “Buried on Sunday” (Alliance International)

11 a.m. “Puerto Escondido” (Penta International Ltd.)

SUNDAY, FEB. 28

9 a.m. Adriana Chiesa Enterprises TBA No. 6 (Adriana Chiesa Enterprises)

11 a.m. “The Outfit” (SGE Entertainment)

MONDAY, MARCH 1

9 a.m. “How U Like Me Now” (SGE Entertainment)

11 a.m. “Painted Heart” (Goldcrest Films & TV Ltd.)

1 p.m. “The Outfit” (SGE Entertainment)

3 p.m. “Puerto Escondido” (Penta International Ltd.)

TUESDAY, MARCH 2

9 a.m. “Soft Top, Hard Shoulder” (Mayfair Entertainment, International)

11 a.m. “Beretta’s Island” (Mystic Entertainment/Phoenix Group)

1 p.m. “How U Like Me Now” (SGE Entertainment)

3 p.m. “Silent Tongue” (Le Studio Canal )

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 3

9 a.m. “L.A. Goddess” (West Side Studios)

11 a.m. “Buried on Sunday” (Alliance International)

1 p.m. “Doppelganger” (ITC Entertainment Group)

3 p.m. “Red Room” (SGE Entertainment)

THURSDAY, MARCH 4

9 a.m. Adriana Chiesa Enterprises TBA No. 6 (Adriana Chiesa Enterprises)

11 a.m. “Trouble Bound” (ITC Entertainment Group)

Broadway Cineplex-Odeon 1

THURSDAY, FEB. 25

1 p.m. “Talons of the Eagle” (SGE Entertainment)

3 p.m. “Fist of Honor” (PM Entertainment Group Inc.)

FRIDAY, FEB. 26

9 a.m. “Laws of Gravity” (World Films Inc.)

11 a.m. “Boxing Helena” (Republic Pictures)

1 p.m. “House of Cards” (Penta International Ltd.)

3 p.m. “Ninja Dragon” (PM Entertainment Group Inc.)

SATURDAY, FEB. 27

9 a.m. “Zebrahead” (J&M Entertainment)

11 a.m. “Fist of Honor” (PM Entertainment Group Inc.)

SUNDAY, FEB. 28

9 a.m. “Twogether” (G.E.L. Production & Distribution)

11 a.m. “The Sea Wolf” (Turner Pictures Worldwide)

MONDAY, MARCH 1

9 a.m. “Boxing Helena” (Republic Pictures)

11 a.m. “Dangerous Desire” (Saban Pictures International)

1 p.m. “The Hawk” (Sales Company)

3 p.m. “Ninja Dragon” (PM Entertainment Group Inc.)

TUESDAY, MARCH 2

9 a.m. “Boxing Helena” (Republic Pictures)

11 a.m. “Dangerous Desire” (Saban Pictures International)

1 p.m. “The Hawk” (Sales Company)

3 p.m. “The Sea Wolf” (Turner Pictures Worldwide)

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 3

9 a.m. “Twogether” (G.E.L. Production & Distribution)

11 a.m. “House of Cards” (Penta International Ltd.)

1 p.m. “Nightcaller” (Double Helix Films)

3 p.m. “Sirga” (Odyssey Distributors Ltd.)

THURSDAY, MARCH 4

11 a.m. “Laws of Gravity” (World Films Inc.)

Broadway Cineplex-Odeon 2

THURSDAY, FEB. 25.

1 p.m. “Praying With Anger” (Unipix Entertainment Ltd.)

3 p.m. “Foreign Affairs” (Turner Pictures Worldwide)

FRIDAY, FEB. 26

9 a.m. “Crossing the Bridge” (Summit Group)

11 a.m. “Cyborg Cop” (NU Image)

1 p.m. “Ninja Dragon” (PM Entertainment Group Inc.)

3 p.m. “Frankenstein” (Turner Pictures Worldwide)

SATURDAY, FEB. 27

9 a.m. “Rebecca’s Daughters” (Samuel Goldwyn Company)

11 a.m. “Frankenstein” (Turner Pictures Worldwide)

SUNDAY, FEB. 28

9 a.m. “Crossing the Bridge” (Summit Group)

11 a.m. “Quick” (Promark Entertainment Group)

MONDAY, MARCH 1

9 a.m. “L’Arche Et Les Deluges” (Le Studio Canal Plus)

11 a.m. “Frankenstein” (Turner Pictures Worldwide)

1 p.m. Trans Atlantic/IRS Media TBA

1 (Trans Atlantic/IRS Media)

3 p.m. “The Sea Wolf” (Turner Pictures Worldwide)

TUESDAY, MARCH 2

9 a.m. “L’Arche Et Les Deluges” (Le Studio Canal Plus)

11 a.m. “Cyborg Cop” (NU Image)

1 p.m. “Ninja Dragon” (PM Entertainment Group Inc.)

3 p.m. “Quick” (Promark Entertainment Group)

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 33

9 a.m. “Rebecca’s Daughters” (Samuel Goldwyn Company)

11 a.m. “Dangerous Desire” (Saban Pictures International)

1 p.m. “Praying With Anger” (Unipix Entertainment Ltd.)

3 p.m. Adriana Chiesa Enterprises TBA No. 1 (Adriana Chiesa Enterprises)

THURSDAY, MARCH 4

11 a.m. “Exchange Lifeguards” (Beyond Films Ltd.)

Broadway Cineplex-Odeon 3

THURSDAY, FEB. 25

1 p.m. “Me and Veronica” (Goldcrest Films & TV Ltd.)

3 p.m. “The Playboys” (Samuel Goldwyn Company)

FRIDAY, FEB. 26

9 a.m. “Tuesday Never Comes” (Visual Library Productions)

11 a.m. “Death Train” (J&M Entertainment)

1 p.m. Adriana Chiesa Enterprises TBA No. 2 (Adriana Chiesa Enterprises)

3 p.m. “Spanish Rose” (Nu Image)

SATURDAY, FEB. 27

9 a.m. Adriana Chiesa Enterprises TBA

8 (Adriana Chiesa Enterprises)

11 a.m. “Spanish Rose” (Nu Image)

SUNDAY, FEB. 28

9 a.m. “The Playboys” (Samuel Goldwyn Company)

11 a.m. “Surf Ninjas” (New Line Cinema)

MONDAY, MARCH 1

9 a.m. “Stepmonster” (Concorde-New Horizons Corp.)

11 a.m. “Quick” (Promark Entertainment Group)

1 p.m. Adriana Chiesa Enterprises TBA No. 2 (Adriana Chiesa Enterprises)

3 p.m. Odyssey Distributors TBA No. 1 (Odyssey Distributors Ltd.)

TUESDAY, MARCH 2

9 a.m. “Blind Side” (Odyssey Distributors Ltd.)

11 a.m. “Death Train” (J&M Entertainment)

1 p.m. “Witchboard 2” (Republic Pictures)

3 p.m. “Stepmonster” (Concorde-New Horizons Corp.)

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 3

9 a.m. “Dark at Noon” (Sideral Productions)

11 a.m. “Foreign Affairs” (Turner Pictures Worldwide)

1 p.m. Adriana Chiesa Enterprises TBA No. 8 (Adriana Chiesa Enterprises)

3 p.m. “Me and Veronica” (Goldcrest Films & TV Ltd.)

THURSDAY, MARCH 4

11 a.m. Adriana Chiesa Enterprises TBA No. 4 (Adriana Chiesa Enterprises)

Broadway Cineplex-Odeon 4

THURSDAY, MARCH 25

1 p.m. “Tuesday Never Comes” (Visual Library Productions)

3 p.m. “Blind Side” (Odyssey Distributors Ltd.)

FRIDAY, FEB. 26

9 a.m. “Small Kill” (Double Helix Films)

11 a.m. “In the Midnight Hour” (Overseas Filmgroup)

1 p.m. “Witchboard 2” (Republic Pictures)

3 p.m. “The Hit List” (Vision International)

SATURDAY, FEB. 27

9 a.m. “Foreign Affairs” (Turner Pictures Worldwide)

11 a.m. Curb-Esquire TBA

2 (Curb/Esquire Films)

SUNDAY, FEB. 28

9 a.m. “Hostage” (Pinnacle Pictures Ltd.)

11 a.m. “The Democratic Terrorist” (J&M Entertainment)

MONDAY, MARCH 1

9 a.m. Adriana Chiesa Enterprises TBA No. 3 (Adriana Chiesa Enterprises)

11 a.m. “In the Midnight Hour” (Overseas Filmgroup)

1 p.m. “Witchboard 2” (Republic Pictures)

3 p.m. (J&M Entertainment)

TUESDAY, MARCH 2

9 a.m. Trident Releasing TBA No. 2 (Trident Releasing)

11 a.m. Curb-Esquire TBA No. 1 (Curb/Esquire Films)

1 p.m. Adriana Chiesa Enterprises TBA No. 3 (Adriana Chiesa Enterprises)

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 3

9 a.m. “House of Angels” (J&M Entertainment)

11 a.m. “The Hit List” (Vision International)

WEDNESDAY 03/03/93

1 p.m. “Vacas” (SOGEPAQ)

3 p.m. “Highway Patrolman” (Overseas Filmgroup)

11 a.m. “Tuesday Never Comes” (Visual Library Productions)

Laemmle Monica 1

THURSDAY, FEB. 25

1 p.m. “ACLA” (SACIS)

3 p.m. “The Good, the Bad, and the Subhumanoid” (Troma Inc.)

5 p.m. “Full Contact” (Golden Princess Amusement Company)

FRIDAY, FEB. 26

9 a.m. “Another Life” (SACIS)

11 a.m. “Katharine Hepburn: All About Me” (Turner Pictures Worldwide)

1 p.m. “Entangled” (Cinetel Films Inc.)

5 p.m. “Cuisine Et Dependances” (Gaumont)

SATURDAY, FEB. 27

9 a.m. “Leprechaun” (Trimark Pictures International)

11 a.m. “Passionata” (Arista Films Inc.)

1 p.m. Adriana Chiesa Enterprises TBA No. 7 (Adriana Chiesa Enterprises)

3 p.m. “Katharine Hepburn: All About Me” (Turner Pictures Worldwide)

5 p.m. Double Helix TBA No. 3

(Double Helix Films)

SUNDAY, FEB. 28

9 a.m. “Watch It” (World Films Inc.)

3 p.m. “Katharine Hepburn: All About Me” (Turner Pictures Worldwide)

5 p.m. “Entangled” (Cinetel Films Inc.)

MONDAY, MARCH 1

9 a.m. Adriana Chiesa Enterprises TBA No. 7 (Adriana Chiesa Enterprises)

11 a.m. World Films TBA No. 1 (World Films Inc.)

1 p.m. “Healing Hurts” (Royal Cinema Group)

5 p.m. “Live By the Fist” (Concorde-New Horizons Corp.)

TUESDAY, MARCH 2

9 a.m. Adriana Chiesa Enterprises TBA No. 7 (Adriana Chiesa Enterprises)

11 a.m. “Live By the Fist” (Concorde-New Horizons Corp.)

1 p.m. “Cuisine Et Dependances” (Gaumont)

3 p.m. Double Helix No. 2 (Double Helix Films)

5 p.m. “The Turning” (Overseas Filmgroup)

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 3

9 a.m. “Watch It” (World Films Inc.)

11 a.m. “ACLA” (SACIS)

1 p.m. “The Turning” (Overseas Filmgroup)

3 p.m. “Healing Hurts” (Royal Cinema Group)

5 p.m. “Another Life” (SACIS)

THURSDAY, MARCH 4

9 a.m. “Leprechaun” (Trimark Pictures International)

11 a.m. “Cuisine Et Dependances” (Gaumont)

Laemmle Monica 2

THURSDAY, FEB. 25

1 p.m. “Sins of Desire” (Cinetel Films Inc.)

3 p.m. “Mr. Nanny” (New Line Cinema)

5 p.m. “Wind” (Capitol Films Ltd.)

FRIDAY, FEB. 26

9 a.m. “Three of Hearts” (New Line Cinema)

11 a.m. “Over the Line” (Melrose Entertainment/Cannon)

1 p.m. “The East is Red” (Golden Princess Amusement Company)

3 p.m. Nu Image TBA No. 2 (Nu Image)

5 p.m. “Inside Monkey Zetterland” (Curb/Esquire Films)

SATURDAY, FEB. 27

9 a.m. “Betrayal” (Nova Plus/Juniper Films Inc.)

11 a.m. Europex TBA No. 1 (Europex)

1 p.m. “Baby Doll Murders” (Trident Releasing)

3 p.m. “Mr. Nanny” (New Line Cinema)

SUNDAY, FEB. 28

9 a.m. “Stubborn Fate” (Filmexport Group SRL)

11 a.m. “Street Knight” (Melrose Entertainment/Cannon)

1 p.m. “Inevitable Grace” (Group 10 Cinema Inc.)

3 p.m. “Passion Fish” (Miramax Films)

MONDAY, MARCH 1

9 a.m. “Inside Monkey Zetterland” (Curb/Esquire Films)

11 a.m. “National Lampoon’s Loaded Weapon 1” (New Line Cinema)

3 p.m. “Inevitable Grace” (Group 10 Cinema Inc.)

5 p.m. “Baby Doll Murders” (Trident Releasing)

TUESDAY, MARCH 2

9 a.m. “Surf Ninjas” (New Line Cinema)

1 p.m. “Inevitable Grace” (Group 10 Cinema Inc.)

3 p.m. Europex TBA No. 1 (Europex)

5 p.m. “Las Vegas In Space” (Troma Inc.)

WEDNESDAY 3/3/93

5 p.m. “Betrayal”(Nova /Juniper Films Inc.)

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 3

9 a.m. “Stubborn Fate”(Filmexport Group SRL)

11 a.m. “Warlock: The Armageddon” (Trimark Pictures International)

1 p.m. “Down Town Rome” (SACIS)

3 p.m. “Sins of Desire” (Cinetel Films Inc.)

THURSDAY, MARCH 4

11 a.m. Adriana Chiesa Enterprises TBA No. 5 (Adriana Chiesa Enterprises)

1 p.m. “Cafe Romeo” (Group 10 Cinema Inc.)

Laemmle Monica 3

THURSDAY, FEB. 25

3 p.m. “Up Down & Sideways” (The Blum Group)

5 p.m. “Warlock: The Armageddon” (Trimark Pictures International)

FRIDAY, FEB. 26

9 a.m. “Drive” (Curb/Esquire Films)

11 a.m. “Body Shot” (Capella International Inc.)

1 p.m. Safir TBA No. 2 (Safir Films Ltd.)

3 p.m. “Leon the Pig Farmer” (Beyond Films Ltd.)

5 p.m. “The Gentle Art of Janpanese Extortion” (Capitol Films Ltd.)

SATURDAY, FEB. 27

9 a.m. “Down Town Rome” (SACIS)

11 a.m. “National Lampoon’s Loaded Weapon 1” (New Line Cinema)

1 p.m. “Warlock: The Armageddon” (Trimark Pictures International)

3 p.m. “Accion Mutante” (Ciby Sales Ltd.)

5 p.m. “Slaughter of the Innocents” (SGE Entertainment)

SUNDAY, FEB. 28

9 a.m. “Polar Bear King” (Capella International Inc.)

11 a.m. “Amos & Andrew” (New Line Cinema)

1 p.m. “Miroslava” (Mexican Film Institute)

3 p.m. “Say a Little Prayer” (Beyond Films Ltd.)

5 p.m. “Mr. Nanny” (New Line Cinema)

MONDAY, MARCH 1

11 a.m. “Leon the Pig Farmer” (Beyond Films Ltd.)

1 p.m. “Body Shot” (Capella International Inc.)

3 p.m. “Accion Mutante” (Ciby Sales Ltd.)

5 p.m. “The Gentle Art of Japanese Extortion” (Capitol Films)

9 a.m. “Waitin’ For the Rocket” (Nova /Juniper Films Inc.)

TUESDAY, MARCH 2

9 a.m. “Accion Mutante” (Ciby Sales Ltd.)

11 a.m. “Slaughter of the Innocents” (SGE Entertainment)

1 p.m. “Up Down & Sideways” (The Blum Group)

3 p.m. “Say a Little Prayer” (Beyond Films Ltd.)

5 p.m. “Arizona Dream” (UGC)

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 3

9 a.m. “Cafe Romeo” (Group 10 Cinema Inc.)

11 a.m. “Slaughter of the Innocents” (SGE Entertainment)

1 p.m. “Drive” (Curb/Esquire Films)

3 p.m. “Waitin’ For the Rocket” (Nova /Juniper Films Inc.)

5 p.m. “Wind” (Capitol Films Ltd.)

THURSDAY, MARCH 4

11 a.m. “Arizona Dream” (UGC)

Laemmle Monica 4

THURSDAY, FEB. 25

1 p.m. “Veiled Threat” (Comet Entertainment)

3 p.m. “Lake Consequence” (Manifesto Film Sales)

5 p.m. “The Northerners” (President Films)

FRIDAY, FEB. 26

9 a.m. “The Trial” (Capitol Films Ltd.)

11 a.m. “Teenage Bonnie & Klepto Clyde” (21st Century Film Corp.)

1 p.m. Jupiter Communications TBA No. 2 (Jupiter Communications)

3 p.m. “Monolith” AKA “Tucker & Flynn” (E.G.M. Film Holdings)

5 p.m. “Amityville 1993” (Republic Pictures)

SATURDAY, FEB. 27

9 a.m. “Persone Perbene” (Marvel Movies SRL/Intrafilms)

11 a.m. “Monolith” AKA “Tucker & Flynn” (E.G.M. Film Holdings)

3 p.m. “The Saint of Fort Washington” (J&M Entertainment)

5 p.m. “Amityville 1993” (Republic Pictures)

SUNDAY, FEB. 28

9 a.m. “Who Do I Gotta Kill?” (Playpont Films Ltd.)

1 p.m. “Lake Consequence” (Manifesto Film Sales)

11 a.m. “The Bet” (Mystic Entertainment/Phoenix)

3 p.m. “Ticks” (Overseas Filmgroup)

5 p.m. “Monolith” AKA “Tucker & Flynn” (E.G.M. Film Holdings)

MONDAY, MARCH 1

9 a.m. “Monolith” AKA “Tucker & Flynn” (E.G.M. Film Holdings)

11 a.m. “Trauma”(Overseas Filmgroup)

1 p.m. “Lake Consequence” (Manifesto Film Sales)

3 p.m. “Hideous Mutant Freekz” (Pandora Cinema)

5 p.m. “Night Trap” (West Side Studios)

TUESDAY, MARCH 2

9 a.m. Jupiter Communications TBA No. 2 (Jupiter Communications)

11 a.m. “Trauma” (Overseas Filmgroup)

1 p.m. “Monolith” AKA “Tucker & Flynn” (E.G.M. Film Holdings)

3 p.m. “Teenage Bonnie & Klepto Clyde” (21st Century Film Corp.)

5 p.m. “Blown Away” (Norstar Entertainment Inc.)

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 3

9 a.m. “Amityville 1993” (Republic Pictures)

11 a.m. “The Saint of Fort Washington” (J&M Entertainment)

1 p.m. “The Trial” (Capitol Films Ltd.)

3 p.m. “Ticks” (Overseas Filmgroup)

5 p.m. “Hideous Mutant Freekz” (Pandora Cinema)

THURSDAY, MARCH 4

1 p.m. “Who Do I Gotta Kill?”(Playpont Films Ltd.)

3 p.m. “Persone Perbene” (Marvel Movies SRL/Intrafilms)

Mann Criterion 1

THURSDAY, FEB. 25

1 p.m. “Fixing the Shadow” (Capitol Films Ltd.)

3 p.m. “Blinky Bill” (Beyond Films Ltd.)

FRIDAY, FEB. 26

9 a.m. “La Fille De L’Air” (Ciby Sales Ltd.)

11 a.m. Double Helix TBA

1 (Double Helix Films)

1 p.m. “2002: The Rape of Eden” (Artist View Entertainment)

3 p.m. “Surf Ninjas” (New Line Cinema)

SATURDAY, FEB. 27

9 a.m. “Mac” (World Films Inc.)

11 a.m. “Face the Music” (The Movie Group)

SUNDAY, FEB. 28

9 a.m. “Equinox” (SC Entertainment International)

11 a.m. “Face the Music” (The Movie Group)

MONDAY, MARCH 1

9 a.m. “Red Rock West” (Manifesto Film Sales)

11 a.m. “To Be the Best” (PM Entertainment Group Inc.)

1 p.m. “Taxi Dancers” (Trident Releasing)

3 p.m. “Stalingrad” (Vision International)

TUESDAY March 2

9 a.m. “Face the Music” (The Movie Group)

11 a.m. Summit Group TBA No. 1 (Summit Group)

1 p.m. “Fixing the Shadow” (Capitol Films Ltd.)

3 p.m. “To Be the Best” (PM Entertainment Group Inc.)

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 3

9 a.m. “Equinox” (SC Entertainment International)

11 a.m. Hemdale TBA No. 2 (Hemdale Communications Inc.)

1 p.m. “Salt on Our Skin” (Summit Group)

3 p.m. “La Fille De L’Air” (Ciby Sales Ltd.)

THURSDAY, MARCH 4

11 a.m. “Carry on Columbus” (World Films Inc.)

1 p.m. “Salt on Our Skin” (Summit Group)

Mann Criterion 2

THURSDAY, FEB. 25

1 p.m. “Tokyo Decadence” (Marvel Movies SRL/Intrafilms)

3 p.m. “Where the Day Takes You” (Cinetel Films Inc.)

FRIDAY, FEB. 26

9 a.m. “Nasty Girls” (New Pentax Film)

11 a.m. “City Hunter” (Golden Communications/Golden Harvest)

1 p.m. “Red Rock West” (Manifesto Film Sales)

3 p.m. “Hammers Over the Anvil” (Beyond Films Ltd.)

SATURDAY, FEB. 27

9 a.m. “American Heart” (World Films Inc.)

11 a.m. “Map of the Human Heart” (Manifesto Film Sales)

SUNDAY, FEB. 28

9 a.m. “Tattle Tale” (The Movie Group)

11 a.m. “Baraka…’A World Beyond Words’ ” (The Norkat Company Ltd.)

MONDAY, MARCH 1

9 a.m. “Belle Epoque” (Spanish Film Institute/Arenas Group)

11 a.m. “Gunmen” (IAC Film Sales)

1 p.m. “2002: The Rape of Eden” (Artist View Entertainment)

3 p.m. Nu Image TBA No. 1 (Nu Image)

TUESDAY, MARCH 2

11 a.m. “Hammers Over the Anvil” (Beyond Films Ltd.)

1 p.m. “Map of the Human Heart” (Manifesto Film Sales)

3 p.m. “Red Rock West” (Manifesto Film Sales)

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 3

9 a.m. “Carry on Columbus” (World Films Inc.)

11 a.m. “City Hunter” (Golden Communications/Golden Harvest)

1 p.m. “Tokyo Decadence” (Marvel Movies SRL/Intrafilms)

3 p.m. “Tattle Tale” (The Movie Group)

THURSDAY, MARCH 4

11 a.m. “Belle Epoque” (Spanish Film Institute/Arenas

1 p.m. “American Heart” (World Films Inc.)

Mann Criterion 3

THURSDAY, FEB. 25

1 p.m. “Excessive Force” (New Line Cinema)

3 p.m. “Taxi Dancers” (Trident Releasing)

FRIDAY, FEB. 26

9 a.m. “Day of Atonement” (UGC)

11 a.m. “The Mystery of Edwin Drood” (Pinnacle Pictures Ltd.)

1 p.m. “Eye of the Stranger” (Silver Lake Pictures International)

3 p.m. “Red Hot” (SC Entertainment International)

SATURDAY, FEB. 27

9 a.m. “Day of Atonement” (UGC)

11 a.m. “The Last Party” (M.C.E.G./Sterling Entertainment)

SUNDAY, FEB. 28

9 a.m. “Stepping Razor/Red X” (SC Entertainment International)

11 a.m. “Flodder In America” (President Films)

MONDAY, MARCH 1

11 a.m. “Red Hot” (SC Entertainment International)

3 p.m. “La Bionda” (Marvel Movies SRL/Intrafilms)

TUESDAY, MARCH 2

11 a.m. “Red Hot” (SC Entertainment International)

3 p.m. “The Mystery of Edwin Drood” (Pinnacle Pictures Ltd.)

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 3

9 a.m. “Mac” (World Films Inc.)

11 a.m. “Map of the Human Heart” (Manifesto Film Sales)

1 p.m. “Sandman” (Nova/Juniper Films Inc.)

3 p.m. “Genghis Khan” (Vision International)

THURSDAY, MARCH 4

9 a.m. “Mac” (World Films Inc.)

11 a.m. “Day of Atonement” (UGC)

1 p.m. “Stepping Razor/Red X” (SC Entertainment International)

Mann Criterion 4

THURSDAY, FEB. 25

1 p.m. “South Central” (Summit Group)

3 p.m. “Red Hot” (SC Entertainment International)

FRIDAY, FEB. 26

9 a.m. “Nero” (Manley Productions)

11 a.m. “Love In Limbo” (Beyond Films Ltd.)

1 p.m. “To Be the Best” (PM Entertainment Group Inc.)

3 p.m. “Hercules Returns” (Beyond Films Ltd.)

SATURDAY, FEB. 27

9 a.m. “Love Potion No. 9” (Penta International Ltd.)

11 a.m. “Gross Misconduct” (Beyond Films Ltd.)

SUNDAY, FEB. 28

9 a.m. “Palooka/Magic Boat” (Cinevest Entertainment Group)

11 a.m. “Hercules Returns” (Beyond Films Ltd.)

MONDAY, MARCH 1

9 a.m. “Innocent Obsession” (Ulysse Entertainment)

11 a.m. “Boys Will Be Girls” (Saban Pictures International)

1 p.m. “The Killing Jar” (SGE Entertainment)

3 p.m. “Love In Limbo” (Beyond Films Ltd.)

TUESDAY, MARCH 2

9 a.m. “Walk Me Home” (Cine Electra)

11 a.m. “Gross Misconduct” (Beyond Films Ltd.)

1 p.m. “Innocent Obsession” (Ulysse Entertainment)

3 p.m. “Boys Will Be Girls” (Saban Pictures International)

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 3

11 a.m. “I Married My Mom” (KIP International Pictures)

1 p.m. “Nero” (Manley Productions)

3 p.m. “Palooka/Magic Boat” (Cinevest Entertainment Group)

THURSDAY, MARCH 4

11 a.m. “South Central” (Summit Group)

3 p.m. “Love Potion No. 9” (Penta International Ltd.)

Mann Criterion 5

THURSDAY, FEB. 25

3 p.m. “Rage” (21st Century Film Corp.)

FRIDAY, FEB. 26

9 a.m. “River Bottom” (Nova /Juniper Films Inc.)

11 a.m. “Back to the USSR” (Cinetrust Entertainment Corp.)

1 p.m. “The Killing Jar” (SGE Entertainment)

3 p.m. “Boys Will Be Girls” (Saban Pictures International)

SATURDAY, FEB. 27

9 a.m. “Metropol 1999” (Cinetrust Entertainment Corp.)

11 a.m. “Rage” (21st Century Film Corp.)

SUNDAY, FEB. 28

9 a.m. “Les Visiteurs” (Gaumont)

11 a.m. “Boys Will Be Girls” (Saban Pictures International)

1 p.m. “Money Men” (Le Studio Canal )

MONDAY, MARCH 1

9 a.m. “Walk Me Home” (Cine Electra)

11 a.m. “Eye of the Stranger” (Silver Lake Pictures International)

3 p.m. “I Married My Mom” (KIP International Pictures)

TUESDAY, MARCH 2

9 a.m. “Money Men” (Le Studio Canal )

11 a.m. “I Married My Mom” (KIP International Pictures)

1 p.m. Safir TBA No. 1 (Safir Films LTD.)

3 p.m. “Jamaa Fanaka’s ‘Street Wars’ ” (Elixir Entertainment Group)

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 3

9 a.m. “Mad at the Moon” (Odyssey Distributors Ltd.)

11 a.m. “Les Visiteurs” (Gaumont)

1 p.m. “The Legend of Wolf Mountain” (Hemdale Communications Inc.)

3 p.m. “All That Really Matters” (Cine Electra)

THURSDAY, MARCH 4

11 a.m. Feature, Cinevox International TBA No. 1 (Cinevox International)

1 p.m. “Mad at the Moon” (Odyssey Distributors Ltd.)

Mann Criterion 6

THURSDAY, FEB. 25

1 p.m. “Sexual Intent” (Ulysse Entertainment)

3 p.m. “To Be the Best” (PM Entertainment Group Inc.)

FRIDAY, FEB. 26

9 a.m. “Who Killed the Baby Jesus?” (Ulysse Entertainment)

11 a.m. “Amos & Andrew” (New Line Cinema)

1 p.m. “Innocent Obsession” (Ulysse Entertainment)

3 p.m. “Jamaa Fanaka’s ‘Street Wars’ ” (Elixir Entertainment Group)

SATURDAY, FEB. 27

9 a.m. “Dismissed From Life” (Cine Electra)

11 a.m. “Money Men” (Le Studio Canal )

SUNDAY, FEB. 28

9 a.m. “Savage Nights” (UGC)

11 a.m. “The Cement Garden” (Summit Group)

MONDAY, MARCH 1

9 a.m. Cinevox International TBA

1 (Cinevox International)

11 a.m. Summit Group TBA No. 2 (Summit Group)

1 p.m. “Shadow of the Wolf” (Vision International)

3 p.m. “The Cement Garden” (Summit Group)

TUESDAY, MARCH 2

9 a.m. “Les Visiteurs” (Gaumont)

11 a.m. “Breaking Out” (President Films)

1 p.m. “Passion Fish” (Miramax Films)

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 3

9 a.m. “Thunderstorm Over Russia” (Cinetrust Entertainment Corp.)

11 a.m. Hemdale TBA No. 1 (Hemdale Communications Inc.)

1 p.m. “Sexual Intent” (Ulysse Entertainment)

3 p.m. “Savage Nights” (UGC)

THURSDAY, MARCH 4

11 a.m. “Dismissed From Life” (Cine Electra)

1 p.m. “Who Killed the Baby Jesus?” (Ulysse Entertainment)

Ocean Avenue Screening Room

FRIDAY, FEB. 26

11 a.m. “The Killing Box” AKA “Grey Knight” (Motion Picture Corp. of America)

1 p.m. “Ring of the Musketeers” (Motion Picture Corp. of America)

SATURDAY, FEB. 27

9 a.m. “House in the Hills” (Adriana Chiesa Enterprises)

1 p.m. “Ring of the Musketeers” (Motion Picture Corp. of America)

3 p.m. “The Killing Box” AKA “Grey Knight” (Motion Picture Corp. of America)

SUNDAY, FEB. 28

11 a.m. “The Killing Box” AKA “Grey Knight” (Motion Picture Corp. of America)

1 p.m. “Ring of the Musketeers” (Motion Picture Corp. of America)

7 p.m. “Baretta’s Island” (Mystic Entertainment/Phoenix Group)

MONDAY, MARCH 1

11 a.m. “The Killing Box” AKA “Grey Knight” (Motion Picture Corp. of America)

1 p.m. “Ring of the Musketeers” (Motion Picture Corp. of America)

TUESDAY, MARCH 2

11 a.m. “The Killing Box” AKA “Grey Knight” (Motion Picture Corp. of America)

1 p.m. “Ring of the Musketeers” (Motion Picture Corp. of America)

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 3

11 a.m. “Knights” (Kings Road Entertainment)

THURSDAY, MARCH 4

11 a.m. “Knights” (Kings Road Entertainment)

More Film

  • Rohit Jain Lionsgate

    Lionsgate Taps Rohit Jain as Head of Mumbai Office

    (Schedule is subject to additions, deletions and changes. All changes will be posted in the Loews Hotel lobby during the market.) American Multi-Cinemas 1 THURSDAY, FEB. 25 1 p.m. “Emily Bonte’s Wuthering Heights” (Odyssey Distributors Ltd.) 3 p.m.”Streetwise” (Trimark Pictures International.) FRIDAY, FEB. 26. 9 a.m. “The Last Border” (Capella International Inc.) 11 a.m. “Knights” […]

  • Drew Goddard Nevermoor

    Drew Goddard Producing 'Nevermoor: The Trials of Morrigan Crow' for Fox

    (Schedule is subject to additions, deletions and changes. All changes will be posted in the Loews Hotel lobby during the market.) American Multi-Cinemas 1 THURSDAY, FEB. 25 1 p.m. “Emily Bonte’s Wuthering Heights” (Odyssey Distributors Ltd.) 3 p.m.”Streetwise” (Trimark Pictures International.) FRIDAY, FEB. 26. 9 a.m. “The Last Border” (Capella International Inc.) 11 a.m. “Knights” […]

  • Kirby Dick Amy Ziering

    'Hunting Ground' Filmmakers Working on Hollywood Sexual Assault Documentary

    (Schedule is subject to additions, deletions and changes. All changes will be posted in the Loews Hotel lobby during the market.) American Multi-Cinemas 1 THURSDAY, FEB. 25 1 p.m. “Emily Bonte’s Wuthering Heights” (Odyssey Distributors Ltd.) 3 p.m.”Streetwise” (Trimark Pictures International.) FRIDAY, FEB. 26. 9 a.m. “The Last Border” (Capella International Inc.) 11 a.m. “Knights” […]

  • Juliette Lewis on Harvey Weinstein, Robert

    Antalya Festival: Juliette Lewis on Harvey Weinstein, Acting with Robert De Niro, ‘Natural Born Killers’

    (Schedule is subject to additions, deletions and changes. All changes will be posted in the Loews Hotel lobby during the market.) American Multi-Cinemas 1 THURSDAY, FEB. 25 1 p.m. “Emily Bonte’s Wuthering Heights” (Odyssey Distributors Ltd.) 3 p.m.”Streetwise” (Trimark Pictures International.) FRIDAY, FEB. 26. 9 a.m. “The Last Border” (Capella International Inc.) 11 a.m. “Knights” […]

  • George Clooney Matt Damon

    Matt Damon Says He Knew Harvey Weinstein Was a 'Womanizer,' Not a Predator

    (Schedule is subject to additions, deletions and changes. All changes will be posted in the Loews Hotel lobby during the market.) American Multi-Cinemas 1 THURSDAY, FEB. 25 1 p.m. “Emily Bonte’s Wuthering Heights” (Odyssey Distributors Ltd.) 3 p.m.”Streetwise” (Trimark Pictures International.) FRIDAY, FEB. 26. 9 a.m. “The Last Border” (Capella International Inc.) 11 a.m. “Knights” […]

  • Econet Media CEO Joseph Hundah Helms

    Discop Africa Profile: Econet Media CEO Joseph Hundah Helms Fast-Growing Kwesé TV Empire

    (Schedule is subject to additions, deletions and changes. All changes will be posted in the Loews Hotel lobby during the market.) American Multi-Cinemas 1 THURSDAY, FEB. 25 1 p.m. “Emily Bonte’s Wuthering Heights” (Odyssey Distributors Ltd.) 3 p.m.”Streetwise” (Trimark Pictures International.) FRIDAY, FEB. 26. 9 a.m. “The Last Border” (Capella International Inc.) 11 a.m. “Knights” […]

  • James Franco Issa Rae Kuamil Nanjiani

    Inaugural Indiewire Honors to Celebrate James Franco, Issa Rae, Kumail Nanjiani and More

    (Schedule is subject to additions, deletions and changes. All changes will be posted in the Loews Hotel lobby during the market.) American Multi-Cinemas 1 THURSDAY, FEB. 25 1 p.m. “Emily Bonte’s Wuthering Heights” (Odyssey Distributors Ltd.) 3 p.m.”Streetwise” (Trimark Pictures International.) FRIDAY, FEB. 26. 9 a.m. “The Last Border” (Capella International Inc.) 11 a.m. “Knights” […]

More From Our Brands

Access exclusive content