PRODUCTION CHART KEY

Abbreviations: EXP, Executive producer; PROD-Producer; AP-Associate producer; DIR-Director; AD-First assistant director; 2DIR-Second unit director; SCR-Screenwriter; CAM-Cinematographer; ED-Editor; PD-Production designer; ART-Art director; SET-Set decorator; COS-Costume designer; SND-Sound; UPM-Production manager; CAST-Casting director; P-Unit publicist; DISTRIB-Distributor; FOREIGN, Foreign distributor or sales agent (where applicable). Date after title and production company is start date, followed by shooting locations. Gray screen indicates new entry this week.

ARCTIC BLUE (Arctic Blue Prods.) 3/29, Vancouver, B.C., Canada. Rutger Hauer, Dylan Walsh, Rya Kihlstedt

EXP, John Flock; PROD, Rick Stevenson; AP, Bruce Marchfelder, Brigitte Prochaska; DIR, Peter Masterson; SCR, Ross Lamanna; CAM, Tom Burstyn; ED, George Appleby; PD, Richard Wilcox; ART, Glen Pearson; SET, Elizabeth Wilcox; COS, Trish Keating; SND, Michael McGee; UPM, Lisa Towers; CASYT, Stuart Aikins; P, P, Brigitte Prochaska.

CARLITO’S WAY (Martin Bregman Prods., 641 Lexington Ave., NYC) 3/22, N.Y. Al Pacino, Sean Penn, John Leguizamo, Penelope Ann Miller

EXP, Louis A. Stroller; PROD, Martin Bregman, Willi Baer, Michael S. Bregman; DIR, Brian De Palma; AD, Chris Soldo; 2DIR, Dan Stillman; SCR, David Koepp; CAM, Steve Burum; ED, Bill Pankow; PD, Dick Sylbert; ART, Greg Bolton; SET, Leslie Pope; COS, Aude Bronson-Howard; SND, Les Lazarowitz; UPM, Judith Stevens; CAST, Bonnie Timmermann; P, Lapacazo Sandoval; DISTRIB, U.

CIVIL UNREST (Wildcat Prods., 1137 N. McCadden Place, L.A. 90038) 4/18, L.A.

EXP, Richard Ardi; PROD, Matt Devlen, Seth Kastenbaum; AP, Holly MacConkey, Jim Holt; DIR, Gregory Scherick; AD, Jim Holt; SCR, Diamond Keene, Matt Devlen; CAM, Adam Teichman; PD, Clare Brown; ART, Philip Schofield; COS, Seok Yoon; UPM, Cameron MacRae; CAST, Susan Weider, Kim Orchen; P, Geoff Giglio.

DESERT FURY (Desert Fury Prods., 1680 N. Vine St., Hollywood 90028) 4/15, L.A.

PROD, Vester Mapp, L.P. Brown; AP, Dale Christiansen; DIR, L.P. Brown; SCR, Vester Mapp, Raymond Abelin; CAM, John Stogren.

FOR THE LOVE OF MONEY AND POWER (Charisima Enterprise Prods., 1869 LaCombe Ave., Bronx, N.Y.) 5/93, New York City. Johnnie King, Charles Kimble

PROD-DIR-SCR, Johnnie King; AP, Jamal Joseph.

FUTURE SHOCK (Park-Schilling Prods., 304 N. Edinburgh, L.A. 90048) 4/5, Nevada, L.A. Martin Kove, Vivian Schilling

EXP, Jeff Rice; PROD, Eric Parkinson; DIR, Randolph Turrow; SCR,Vivian Schilling, Randy Turrow; CAM, Gerry Lively; UPM, Anthony Dalesandro; CAST, Randy Callahan.

THE GETAWAY (Turman-Foster Company/Discovery Prods., 1041 Formosa, Hollywood, CA 90046) 4/5, Arizona. Alec Baldwin, Kim Basinger

PROD, David Foster, Lawrence Turman, John Alan Simon; DIR, Roger Donaldson; AD, Joel Segal; SCR, Walter Hill, Amy Jones; CAM, Peter Menzies Jr.; ED, Conrad Buff; PD, Joseph Nemec III; ART, Dan Olexiewicz; SET, Robert Intlekofer; UPM, Jack Roe; CAST, Mike Fenton, Allison Cowitt; P, Dave Fulton; DISTRIB, Largo Entertainment.

A KISS GOODNIGHT (Exposition Park Pictures, 650 N. Bronson Ave., Suite B122, Hollywood, 90004) 4/21, L.A.

PROD, Daniel Raskov, Lori Miller; DIR-SCR, Daniel Raskov; CAM, Glen Kershaw; PD, Brian Peck; COS, Mary Walbridge; SND, Marshall Weimer; CAST, Karen Margiotta.

MIND GAME (Shadow Films, 4275 Little Rd., Suite 200, Arlington, Texas) 4/15, Dallas, Fort Worth. J.T. Moore, Eli Cummins, Kathleen Rodger, Harvey Martin, Cindy Moore

EXP, J.T. Moore; PROD, Eli Cummins, Cindy Moore; DIR, Norry Niven; SCR, Eli Cummins, J.T. Moore, C.L. Williams; UPM, Jim Tigert; CAST, Mary-Anna Austin; P, James Clarke.

MY FATHER, MY HERO (Father Prods Inc., 2411 W. Olive, Suite 666, Burbank 91521) 5/25, Bahamas. Gerard Depardieu

EXP, Edward S. Feldman; PROD, Jean-Louis Livi, Jacques Bar; DIR, Steve Miner; SCR, Francis Veber; PD, Chris Nowak; SET, Don Ivey; COS, Vickie Sanchez; SND, Jim Tanenbaum; UPM, Ted Swanson; CAST, Dianne Crittenden; DISTRIB, BV.

NINJA KID (PM Entertainment) 3/29, L.A. Detroit. Stephen Furst, Ted Jan Roberts, Don Gibb, Jennifer Savidge

PROD, Joseph Merhi, Richard Pepin; AP, Scott McAboy; DIR, Stephen Furst; AD, Gilbert Wadsworth; 2DIR, Jerry Jacobs; SCR, Nick Stone, Stephen Furst; CAM, Ken Blakey; ED, Geraint Bell; PD, Steve Ramos; ART, David Halver; SET, Gered Fluery; COS, Craig Anthony; SND, Mike Hall; UPM, Karen Bouton; CAST, Adriana Michel; P, E.J. Levine; DISTRIB, PM Entertainment.

NORTH (Castle Rock) 5/3, Alaska, Hawaii, New York. Elijah Wood, Bruce Willis, Jon Lovitz, Julia-Louis Dreyfus, Jason Alexander, Kathy Bates

EXP, Jeffrey Stott; PROD, Rob Reiner, Alan Zweibel; DIR, Rob Reiner; SCR, Alan Zweibel, Andrew Scheinman; CAM, Adam Greenberg; PD, J. Michael Riva; DISTRIB, Castle Rock.

PEACE TOWN (Future Image Prods./The Zambezi Group, c/o Parallel Pictures, P.O. Box 172641, Miami, FL 33017-2641, 305-952-0075) 4/15, Miami, Fort Lauderdale.

PROD, J.C. Gomez; AP, Ronald L. Kaplan, Jose Hernandez; DIR, Norton Rodriguez; SCR, Jose Hernandez, Norton Rodriguez; UPM, Pat Garcia.

THE PENAL COLONY (Platinum Pictures Pty. Ltd., fax: 011-617-588-6662) 5/17, Australia. Ray Liotta

EXP, Jake Eberts; PROD, Gale Anne Hurd; DIR, Martin Campbell; AD, Colin Fletcher; SCR, Michael Gaylin, Joel Gross; CAM, Phil Meheux; ED, Terry Rawlings; PD, Allan Cameron; ART, Ian Gracie; SET, Lesley Crawford; COS, Norma Moriceau; SND, Ben Osmo; CAST, Liz Mullinar; P, Fiona Searson.

A PERFECT WORLD (WB) 4/27, L.A. Kevin Costner, Clint Eastwood

PROD, Mark Johnson, David Valdes; DIR, Clint Eastwood; SCR, John Lee Hancock; DISTRIB, WB.

POWDERED WINGS (Terra-Firma Pictures, 853 Broadway, Suite 1516, New York, NY) 5/1, N.Y. Bill Hickey, Seymour Cassel, Bret Carr, James Lorinz

EXP, Michael Kastenbaum; PROD, Alex King, Matt Devlen, Seth Kastenbaum; AP, Evan M. Astrowsky; DIR, Brett Carr; SCR, Brett Carr; CAM, Joe DeSalvo; CAST, Liz Lewis, Michele Pulice, Peter Kalin.

TRIO FOR DANGER (American Intl. Enterprises/Major Arts Prod. Co. Co-Production, 9100 Wilshire Blvd., Suite 425, Beverly Hills 90212) 4/1, U.S., St.Petersburg, Moscow, Russia.

PROD, Igo Kantor, Henry Parker; DIR-SCR, Bud Fleisher.

TUSKEGEE SUBJECT

626 (Quiet Majesty Prods., 1990 S. Bundy Dr., L.A. 90025) 4/12, Tuskegee, Ala., Atlanta. Stan Shaw, Margaret Avery, Ned Beatty, Courtney B. Vance, Roxanne Reese, Gloria Reuben, Tanya McRae

EXP-DIR-SCR, LeRoy McDonald; PROD, Dwight Williams; CAM, Joseph M. Wilcots; PD, Robert Kinoshita; ART, Emerson Terry; SET, Bill Webb, Michael Claypool; UPM, Ernest Johnson; CAST, Melissa Skoff.

TWO RIVERS (Osmosis Prods., 11288 Ventura Blvd.,

819 Studio City 91604) 4/19, L.A.

PROD, Barbara Javitz, Denise Ballew; DIR, Michael Cohn; AD, Paul Childs; SCR, Michael Cohn; CAM, Mike Bonvillain; PD, Eric Fraser; SET, Eva De Weerth; UPM, Patrick Peach; CAST, Doreen Lane; DISTRIB, Prism Pictures.

THE WORLD WITHOUT ME (Boys and Girl Prods. 407-395-4561) 5/24, Boca Raton, Palm Beach, Delray Beach, Key West, Islamorada.

EXP, H. Robert Honahan; PROD-SCR, William J. Rintz; AP, Raymond McPhee; DIR, Joseph Adler; CAM, Thomas J. Brunstetter; UPM, Irv Reinhard; P, Melissa Bingle.

Filming in the U.S.

ADDAMS FAMILY VALUES (Par) 2/8, L.A. Anjelica Huston, Raul Julia, Christopher Lloyd, Joan Cusack, Carol Kane, Christina Ricci, Jimmy Workman, Carel Struycken, Christopher Hart

EXP, David Nicksay; PROD, Scott Rudin; AP, Susan Ringo; DIR, Barry Sonnenfeld; AD, Mark McGann; SCR, Paul Rudnick; CAM, Don Peterman; ED, Arthur Schmidt, Jim Miller; PD, Ken Adam; ART, William J. Durrell Jr.; SET, Marvin March; COS, Theoni V. Aldredge; SND, Gene Cantamessa; UPM, D. Scott Easton; CAST , David Rubin; P, Katherine Orloff.

AMBERWAVES (AmberWaves Prods., 1555 Cassil Place, Hollywood 90028) 3/15, L.A. Rae Dawn Chong, Kelly Rutherford, Joe Holland, Lenny Von Dohlen, Ken Marshall

PROD, Dirk Hagen; AP, Kendall Henry; DIR-SCR, Joe Holland; CAM, Feliks Parnell; ED, John Orland; PD, Bill Peretti; ART, James Georgopoulos; SET, Maro Parian; COS, Robert Behar, Kathi Wildman; SND, Tony Smyles; UPM, Gary Lowe; CAST , Johnny Alvarez.

THE BEVERLY HILLBILLIES (Fox) 2/22, L.A. Diedrich Bader, Dabney Coleman, Erika Eleniak, Cloris Leachman, Rob Schneider, Lily Tomlin, Lea Thompson, Jim Varney

EXP/UPM, Ian Bryce; DIR, Penelope Spheeris; AD, Matt Earl Beesley; SCR, Lawrence Konner, Mark Rosenthal; CAM, Robert Brinkmann; ED, Ross Albert; PD, Peter Jamison; ART, Marjorie McShirley; SET, Linda Spheeris; COS, Jami Burrows; SND, Tommy Causey; CAST, Glenn Daniels; P, Andy Lipschultz; DISTRIB, Fox.

CLEAN SLATE (The Zanuck Company/MGM, 202 N. Canon Dr., Bverly Hills 90210) 3/ 15, L.A. Dana Carvey, Valeria Golino, James Earl Jones, Kevin Pollak, Michael McKean, Michael Gambon

PROD, Richard D. Zanuck, Lili Fini Zanuck; DIR, Mick Jackson; AD, Mathew Carlisle; SCR, Robert King; CAM, CAM, Andrew Dunn; ED, Priscilla Ned-Friendly; PD, Norman Reynolds; ART, Geoff Hubbard; SET, Anne Kuljian; COS, Ruth Meyers; SND, Willie Burton; UPM, Gary Daigler; CAST, Mindy Marin; P, Al Ebner; DISTRIB, MGM.

CONEHEADS (Par) 2/1, L.A. Dan Aykroyd, Jane Curtin, Michelle Burke, Laraine Newman

EXP, Michael Rachmil; PROD, Lorne Michaels; AP, Dinah Minot, Barnaby Thompson; DIR, Steve Barron; AD, Jim Chory; SCR, Tom Davis, Dan Aykroyd, Bonnie Turner, Terry Turner; CAM, Francis Kenny; ED, Paul Trejo; PD, Gregg Fonseca; ART , Bruce Miller; SET, Jay Hart; COS, Marie France; SND, Keith Wester; UPM, George Manasse; CAST, Lora Kennedy; P, Eileen Peterson; DISTRIB, Par.

COPS AND ROBBERSONS (Dweezil Prods., 10202 W. Washington Blvd., David Lean Building, Suite 300) 3/8, L.A. Chevy Chase, Jack Palance, Dianne Wiest, Robert Davi

PROD, Ned Tanen, Nancy Graham Tanen, Ronald L. Schwary; DIR, Michael Ritchie; AD, Albert Shapiro; SCR, Bernie Somers; CAM, Gerry Fisher; ED, Richard Harris; PD, Stephen Lineweaver; ART, Philip B. Toolin; SET, Gary P. Fettis; COS, Wayne Finkelman; SND, Kim Ornitz; UPM, Roger Joseph Pugliese; CAST, Pagano/Bialy/Manwiller; P, Michael Battaglia; DISTRIB, TriStar.

THE CROW (Edward R. Pressman Prods. in association with Jeff Most Prods.) 2/1 , Wilmington, N.C. Brandon Lee, Ernie Hudson, Michael Wincott, Michael Berryman, Bai Ling, Jon Polito, Rochelle Davis, Anna Thompson, David Patrick Kelly, Laurence Mason, Angel David, Michael Masse, Tony Todd

EXP, Robert L. Rosen; PROD, Edward R. Pressman, Jeff Most; AP, Gregory Gale; DIR, Alex Proyas; AD, Steve Andrews; SCR, David J. Schow, John Shirley; CAM, Derek Wolski; ED, Scott Smith; PD, Alex McDowell; ART, Simon Murton; COS, Arianne Phillips; UPM, Grant Hill; CAST, Billy Hopkins; P, Clein & White/Jason D. Scott; DISTRIB, Par.

DEMOLITION MAN (Silver Pictures/WB) 2/12, L.A. Sylvester Stallone, Wesley Snipes, Sandra Bullock, Nigel Hawthorne, Benjamin Bratt, Melinda Dillon, Denis Leary, Glenn Shadix, Rob Schneider, Bob Gunton, Andre Gregory, Steve Kahan

EXP, Faye Schwab, Steven Bratter; PROD, Joel Silver, Michael Levy, Howard Kazanjian; DIR, Marco Brambilla; AD, Louis D’Esposito; SCR, Daniel Waters, Jonathan Lemkin; CAM, Alex Thomson; ED, Stuart Baird; PD, David L. Snyder; ART, Walter Martishius; COS, Bob Ringwood; SND, Tim Cooney; UPM, James Herbert; CAST, Ferne Cassell, Joy Todd; P, Peter J. Silbermann; DISTRIB, WB.

EXTREME (Magic Hour Prods., 1762 Westwood Blvd., Suite 200, L.A. CA 90024) 3/ 22, L.A. Shannon Tweed, Gary Hudson, Jan Michael Vincent, Michelle Moffett, Penny Peyser, Lawrence Hilton-Jacobs, Brandy Sanders

EXP, Rich Goldberg, Marc Greenberg; PROD, Michael Cain; DIR, Lawrence Lanoff; AD, John Glasser; SCR, Phoebe Caulfield; CAM, Tony Nako; PD, Roger Nall; ART, Dave Blass; COS, Charmian Espinoza; SND, Dan Monahan; UPM, Victor Ho; CAST, Lori Cobe.

FIREPOWER (PM Entertainment Group) 3/1, L.A. Chad McQueen, Gary Daniels, Alisha Das, Jim Hellwig, Joseph Ruskin

PROD, Joseph Merhi, Richard Pepin; AP, Scott McAboy; DIR, Richard Pepin; AD, Gil Wadsworth; SCR, Michael January; CAM, Ken Blakely; ED, Paul G. Volk, Geraint Bell; PD, Greg Martin; ART, David Halver; COS, Diana Petras; SND, Mike Hall; UPM , Karen Bouton; CAST, Adriana Michel; P, E.J. Levine; DISTRIB, PM Entertainment Group.

THE FIRM (Par) 11/19, Memphis. Tom Cruise, Gene Hackman, Jeanne Tripplehorn, Ed Harris, Holly Hunter, Hal Holbrook, Wilford Brimley, David Strathairn, Steven Hill, Terry Kinney, Jerry Hardin, Barbara Garrick, Gary Busey

EXP, Michael Hausman; PROD, Sydney Pollack, Scott Rudin, John Davis; DIR, Sydney Pollack; AD, David McGiffert; SCR, Robert Towne, David Rayfiel; CAM, John Seale; ED, William Steinkemp; PD, Richard MacDonald; ART, John Willett; SET, Casey Hallenbeck; COS, Ruth Meyers; SND, David MacMillan; UPM, Michael Hausman; CAST, David Rubin; P, Lauren Strogoff; DISTRIB, Par.

THE FUGITIVE (WB) 2/3, Chicago, North Carolina. Harrison Ford, Sela Ward, Tommy Lee Jones, Julianne Moore, Joey Pantaliano, Richard Jordan, Andreas Katsulas

PROD, Arnold Kopelson, Keith Barish; DIR, Andrew Davis; SCR, Jeb Stuart, David Twohy; CAST, Amanda Mackey, Cathy Sandinch; DISTRIB, WB.

GUARDING TESS (On Guard Prods., 222 St. Paul Place, 33rd floor, Baltimore, Md. 21202) 2/17, Maryland, D.C. Shirley MacLaine, Nicolas Cage, Austin Pendleton , Edward Albert

PROD, Ned Tanen, Nancy Graham Tanen, Martin Elfand; DIR, Hugh Wilson; AD, HenryBronchtein; SCR, Hugh Wilson, Peter Torokvei; CAM, Brian Reynolds; ED, Sidney Levin; PD, Peter Larkin; ART, Charley Beal; SET, Leslie Rollins; COS, Ann Roth, Sue Gandy; SND, James Sabat; UPM, Jonathan Filley; CAST, Aleta Chappelle; P, Judith Rheiner; DISTRIB, TriStar.

GRUMPY OLD MEN (WB) 2/2, Minnesota. Jack Lemmon, Walter Matthau, Ann-Margret, Daryl Hannah, Kevin Pollak, Ossie Davis, Burgess Meredith, Buck Henry, Chris McDonald

EXP, Dan Kolsrud; PROD, John Davis, Richard C. Berman; AP, Darlene Chan; DIR, Donald Petrie; AD, Randy Suhr; SCR, Mark Steven Johnson, William Davies;, William Osborne; CAM, Johnny Jensen; ED, Bonnie Koehler; PD, David Chapman; ART, Mark Haack; SET, Clay Griffith; COS, Lisa Jensen; SND, Russell Fager; P, Michael Singer; CAST, Sharon Howard-Field; DISTRIB, WB.

THE HIGHER GROUND (Hodson-Reisman Entertainment, 4333 Stern, Suite 103, Sherman Oaks 91423) 3/22, San Jose. John Denver, Catherine Oxenberg, Jan-Michael Vincent, Tony Becker, Kevin King, William Katt, Kate Simmons

EXP, Stephen Nemeth; PROD, Greg Hodson, David Glasser; AP, Dean Carpentier; DIR-SCR, Bruce Reisman; CAM, Marty Collins; ED, Sharon Janis; COS, Laurie Stevens; CAST, Meg Mazursky.

ITALIAN MOVIE (working title) (DiLauro Prods.) 1/29, N.Y. Rita Moreno, Michael DellaFemina, Caprice Benedetti

EXP, Marko Cristino; PROD, Peter Guzzardo; DIR, Roberto Monticello; SCR, Angelo Sciddurio Rago, Eugenio Giobbi Bone; CAM, Ray Preziosi.

JOEY COYLE (Set For Life Prods.) 2/1, Philadelphia, Pittsburgh, PA. John Cusack, Debi Mazar, Michael Madsen, Michael Rapaport, Benicio Del Toro, Fionnula Flanagan

EXP, David Permut, Gordon Freedman, Matthew Tolmach; PROD, Tom Musca; DIR, Ramon Menendez; AD, Babu Subramaniam; SCR, Tom Musca, Ramon Menendez; CAM, Tom Sigel; ED, Nancy Richardson; PD, Michelle Minch; ART, Beth Kuhn; SET, Susan Raney; COS, Zeca Seabra; SND, Dennis Maitland III; UPM, Cyrus Yavneh; CAST, Vickie Thomas (L.A.), Donna Belajac & Co, (Pittsburgh); P, Julie Kuehndorf.

KING B: A LIFE IN THE MOVIES (Bennett King Pictures Prods. Inc.) 3/6, L.A. Connie Stevens, Beverly Garland, Dwayne Hickman, Russell Johnson, Julie Adams, Patrick McNee, Alan Young, Julie Newmar, Rosie Taravella

EXP, Mike Valerio, Steve Schindler; PROD, Chuck Stepner; DIR-SCR, Mike Valerio; CAM, John Bering; P, Paula Cwikly.

THE LION KING (Walt Disney Pictures) animated, 1/93.

EXP, Sarah McArthur, Tom Schumacher; PROD, Don Hahn; AP, Alice Dewey; DIR, Roger Allers, Rob Minkoff; SCR, Irene Mecchi, Jonathan Roberts; ED, John Carnocahn; PD, Chris Sanders; ART, Andy Gaskill; UPM, Dorothy McKim; DISTRIB, BV.

MRS. DOUBTFIRE (Fox) 3/22, San Francisco. Robin Williams, Sally Field, Pierce Brosnan, Robert Prosky, Harvey Fierstein

EXP, Matthew Rushton, Mark Radcliffe; PROD, Marsha Garces Williams, Robin Williams; DIR, Chris Columbus; AD, Geoff Hansen; SCR, Randi Mayem Singer, Chris Columbus; CAM, Donald M. McAlpine; ED, Raja Gosnell; PD, Angelo Graham; ART, Steven Graham; SET, Garrett Lewis; COS, Marit Allen; SND, Nelson Stoll; UPM, Joan Bradshaw; CAST, Janet Hirschenson, Jane Jenkins; P, Ellen Pasternack; DISTRIB, Fox.

MOMENT TO MOMENT (Frontier Prods. Inc.) 3/15, New York City. Saul Stein

PROD, Daniel Einfeld; AD, Gregory Allan Webb; SCR, Chester Fox; UPM, Marisa Polvino.

MY HAUNTED HOUSE (Easy Street Filmworks, 3038 E. Cortez St., West Covina, CA 91791) 3/15, L.A. Gregg Bullock, Lisa Sutton, Jacqueline St. Clair, Ron Jeremy, Marcia Gray, Jeff Harrison, Martin O. Bryte, Edwin Coffin

EXP, Akira Takimoto; PROD-DIR, Donald Jones, James Lane; AP, Martha Matheson; AD, Heather Grierson; SCR,James Lane; CAM, Roy Wood, Kenneth Toops; ED, Donald Jones; PD, Suzel Bertrand, Lorenzo Munoz; ART, Ruben Salcedo; SND, William Wilson; UPM, Arthur Aslesen.

MY LIFE (Col) 3/4, L.A., Chicago. Michael Keaton, Nicole Kidman

EXP, Gil Netter; PROD, Jerry Zucker, Hunt Lowry, Bruce Joel Rubin; DIR-SCR, Bruce Joel Rubin; AD, Bill Elvin; CAM, Peter James; ED, Richard Chew; PD, Neil Spisak; ART, Larry Fulton; SET, Anne McCulley; COS, Judy Ruskin; SND, John Sutton; CAST, Janet Hirshenson/Roger Mussenden; P, Anne Reilly; DISTRIB, Col.

NO GOODBYES (Sam Yeong Film Co. U.S.A. Ltd./One Stop Entertainment, 6327 Santa Monica Blvd., Suite 10, L.A. 90038, 213-461-6714) 2/23, L.A. Sally Kirkland, Wings Hauser, James Hong, Sonny Landham

EXP, Sally Kirkland; PROD, Ron Lavery, Christian Pak; DIR, Jeno Hodi; CAM, Blain Brown; PD, Rando; COS, Gwen Lavery; UPM, Nick Zuvic.

ON BOARD (On Board Production Associates, L.P.) 2/15, New Jersey. Frankie Faison, Mary Alice, Allison Janney

EXP, Charlotte McKim; PROD-UPM, Adam Brightman; DIR, Maria Heritier; AD, Judy Gorjanc; SCR, Maria Heritier, Charlotte McKim; CAM, Michael Slovis; PD, Kevin Thompson; ART, Elise Bennett; SET, Jennifer Baime; COS, Billie Lim; SND, Gautam Choudhury; CAST, Bernie Telsey Casting; P, Dennis Davidson Associates-Mark Urman.

THE RANDOM FACTOR (B.M. Stoller FilmFun Ltd., 11850 Riverside Dr., Suite 118, Valley Village, CA 91607) 3/22, L.A., San Francisco, Vancouver. Tristan Russell, Julie Horvath

PROD, Bryan Michael Stoller, John Solter; AP, Julie Horvath; DIR, Bryan Michael Stoller; SCR, B.M. Stoller, Tristan Russell; COS, Mary Cheung; SND, Phil Silver; CAST, Katy Wallen.

REASON TO BELIEVE (Organic Artists Prods., 17649 Collins St., Encino, CA 91316, 213-850-8684) 3/15, L.A. Martin Sheen, Renee Estevez, Joe Servantez, David Jean Thomas, Tom Richards, Kirk Harris, Jonathon Chaus

PROD, Lynne Jackman, Jonathon Chaus, Kirk Harris; DIR, Peter Baxter; SCR, Kirk Harris; CAM, Mackenzie Waggaman; SND, Neal Spritz; UPM, Pierre Lorillard.

RENAISSANCE (Aquamarine Films, 358 Flamingo St., Roxborough, PA) 11/29, Philadelphia. Richard Hatch

PROD, Jeff Meiselman; AP, Richard Hatch; DIR-SCR, David Meiselman; AD, Scott Newman; CAM, Chris Norr; PD, Norman Dodge; ART, Lynn Noto; SET, Stacy Karzen; COS, Lorraine Crossman; SND, John Gooch; UPM, Joy Malinowski.

ROBIN HOOD: MEN IN TIGHTS (Robin Hood: Men in Tights Inc.) 1/5/93, L.A. Cary Elwes, Richard Lewis, Roger Rees, Tracey Ullman, Isaac Hayes, Amy Yasbeck, Dave Chappelle, Mark Blankfield, Megan Cavanagh, Eric Allan Kramer, Matthew Porretta

PROD, Mel Brooks, Peter Schindler; AP, Evan Chandler; DIR, Mel Brooks; AD, Gregg Goldstone; SCR, Mel Brooks, J. David Shapiro; CAM, Michael O’Shea; ED, Stephen Rivkin; PD, Roy Forge Smith; ART, Steve Berger; COS, Dodie Shepard; SND, Jeff Wexler; UPM, Robert Latham Brown; CAST, Lindsay Chag/Bill Shepard; P, Saul Kahan. DISTRIB, Fox; FOREIGN, Columbia TriStar Intl., Gaumont.

SCENE (Chlorophyl Cocktail Prods., 3725 Jasmine Ave. L.A. 90034) 3/25, L.A. Amber Edam, Dominique Milano

PROD-DIR, Dustin Todd Levy; SCR, Dustin Todd Levy, Amber Edam; CAST, Dean Butler.

SIX DEGREES OF SEPARATION (MGM) 3/4, N.Y. Stockard Channing, Donald Sutherland, Will Smith, Sir Ian McKellen, Bruce Davison, Mary Beth Hurt, Anthony Michael Hall, Heather Graham, Eric Thal, Jeffrey Abrams, Osgood Perkins

EXP, Ric Kidney; PROD, Fred Schepisi, Arnon Milchan; DIR, Fred Schepisi; AD, Amy Sayres; SCR, John Guare; CAM, Ian Baker; ED, Peter Honess; PD, Patrizia Von Brandenstein; ART, Dennis Bradford; SET, Gretchen Rau; COS, Judianna Makovsky; UPM, Chris Brigham; CAST, Ellen Chenoweth; P, Mark Urman, DDA; DISTRIB, MGM.

SNAKE EYES (Maverick Picture Co.) 2/93, L.A., N.Y. Harvey Keitel, Madonna, James Russo

EXP, Freddy DeMann, Ron Rotholz; PROD, Mary Kane; DIR, Abel Ferrara; SCR, Abel Ferrara, Nicholas St. John.

STAKEOUT 2 (Touchstone Pictures) 1/11, Las Vegas, Vancouver, B.C.. Richard Dreyfuss, Emilio Estevez, Rosie O’Donnell

EXP-DIR, John Badham; PROD, Jim Kouf, Cathleen Summers, Lynn Bigelow; 2DIR, D.J. Caruso; SCR, Jim Kouf; CAM, Roy Wagner; ED, Frank Morriss; PD, Lawrence G. Paull; ART, Richard Hodolin; SET, Rose Marie McSherry; COS, Stephanie Nolan; SND , Rick Patton; UPM, Justis Greene; CAST, Carol Lewis (L.A.), Lynne Carrow (Vancouver); P, Lee Anne Muldoon; DISTRIB, BV.

THAT’S ENTERTAINMENT! III (Friedgen/Sheridan Prods., 1207 Magnolia Blvd., Burbank 91505) 3/15, Culver City.

EXP, Peter Fitzgerald; PROD-DIR-ED, Bud Friedgen, Michael J. Sheridan; DISTRIB, MGM.

THREESOME (Motion Picture Corp. of America) 3/18, L.A. Lara Flynn Boyle, Stephen Baldwin, Josh Charles

PROD, Steven Stabler, Brad Krevoy, Brad Jenkel; DIR-SCR, Andrew Fleming; AD, Jack Breschard; CAM, Alexander Gruszynski; PD, Ivo Cristante; ART, Ken Larson; SET, Tim Colohan; COS, Deborah Everton; UPM, Tracie Graham; CAST, Robyn Ray, Ed Mitchell.

UNTITLED THRILLER (Trimark Pictures/Cinetel Films in association with Facet Films) 3/15, L.A. Lou Diamond Phillips, Kate Vernon, Max Gail, Berlinda Tolbert, William Allen, Ira Heiden, Andrew Divoff, Adam Roarke

PROD, Lisa Hansen, Cheryl Goetschius; DIR, Lou Diamond Phillips; AD, Adam Taylor; 2DIR, Jim Goldthwait; SCR, Lou Diamond Phillips, Kurt Voss; CAM, Jim Lemmo; ED, Chris Plouse; PD, John Reinhart; ART, Don Diers; SET, Stephanie Sandston; COS, Shanna Knecht; SND, Geoffrey Patterson; UPM, Russ Markowitz; CAST , Donna Ekholdt; P, Michaels & Wolf; DISTRIB, Trimark Pictures.

WRESTLING ERNEST HEMINGWAY (Wizan/Black Films) 12/1, Fort Lauderdale. Robert Duvall, Richard Harris, Shirley MacLaine, Piper Laurie, Sandra Bullock

PROD, Todd Black, Joe Wizan; AP, Danna Blesser; DIR, Randa Haines; AD, Jim Van Wyck; SCR, Steve Conrad; CAM, Lajos Koltai; ED, Paul Hirsch; PD, Waldemar Kalinowski; ART, Alan Muraoka; SET, Florence Fellman; COS, Joe I. Tomkins; SND, Mike Tromer; UPM, Joe Kane; CAST, Lora Kennedy; P, Stanley Brossette; DISTRIB, WB.

ZOLI’S BRAIN (Flicker Fusion Films, 777 14th Ave., San Francisco 94118) 2/5, San Francisco. Melanie Weininger, Lysse Powell, Peter Carlstrim, Al Fischer

EXP, Vanessa Lasky; PROD, Vanessa Lasky, Tiffany Shlain; DIR-SCR-ED, Tiffany Shlain; AD, Tamara Falcon; CAM, Andrew Black; PD, Jeff Carey, Victoria Ginn; ART , Jeff Carey; SET, Victoria Ginn; COS, Suzane Bryant; SND, Phillip Ruth; UPM, Sally Doane; P, Russ Blum.

Filming outside the U.S.

BORN TO RUN (Silver Lion Films, 715 Broadway, Santa Monica 90401) 2/15, Vancouver. Richard Grieco

EXP, Lance Hool; PROD, Bruce Binkow, Peter McAlevey, Jerald J. Silverhardt; DIR, Albert Magnoli; SCR, R.M. Badat, Frank Pugliese; CAM, Tobias Schliessler; PD, Stephen Geaghan; UPM, J.P. Finn; CAST, Marcia Shulman (L.A.), Stuart Aikins (Canada); DISTRIB, Fox; FOREIGN, Pangea.

A BUSINESS AFFAIR (Osby-Film and General-Connexion Films-Cartel co-production , 1362 N. Wetherly Dr., L.A. 90069) 2/7, London, Spain, Morocco. Christopher Walken, Carole Bouquet, Jonathan Pryce

EXP, Willi Baer, Martha Wansbrough; PROD, Xavier Larere, Clive Parsons, Davina Belling; AP, Diana Costes Brook; DIR, Charlotte Brandstrom; AD, Christopher Newman; 2DIR, Keith Young; SCR, William Stadiem; CAM, Willy Kurant; ED, Laurence Mery-Clark; PD, Sophie Becher; ART, Kave Naylor; COS, Tom Rand; SND , Chris Munro; CAST, Simone Reynolds; P, Catherine Olim, Carol Stone (U.S.), Corbett & Keene Ltd. (U.K.).

COOL RUNNINGS (Walt Disney Pictures) 2/1, Calgary, Jamaica. Leon, Doug E. Doug, Rawle Lewis, Malik Yoba, John Candy

EXP, Chris Meledandri, Susan B. Landau; PROD, Dawn Steel; DIR, Jon Turteltaub; AD, Bruce Franklin; SCR, Tommy Serdlow, Michael Goldberg, Lynn Siefert; CAM, Phedon Papamichael; ED, Bruce Green; PD, Stephen Marsh; ART, Rick Roberts; SET, Lesley Beale; COS, Grania Preston; SND, Larry Sutton; CAST, Chemin Bernard; P, Guy Adan; DISTRIB, BV.

CRIME AND PUNISHMENT (Rose & Ruby Prods.) 2/28, Moscow. John Hurt, Vanessa Redgrave, Crispin Glover, John Neville, Margot Kidder, Ron Perlman, Sophie Ward, Theodore Bikel, Patricia Hayes, Clive Revill, Avital Dicker

EXP, Ami Artzi, Ivan Mendzheritsky; PROD-SCR, Damian Lee; DIR, Menahem Golan; DISTRIB, 21st Century Film Corp.

EXILE (Illumination Films) 3/15, Tasmania. Aden Young, Beth Champion, Claudia Karvan

EXP, Bill Marshall; PROD, Paul Cox, Santhana Naidu, Paul Ammitzboll; DIR-SCR, Paul Cox; CAM, Nino Martinetti; FOREIGN, Beyond Films.

A GOOD MAN IN AFRICA (Iceberg Africa Prods.) 3/18, South Africa. Sean Connery , John Lithgow, Louis Gossett Jr., Colin Friels, Joanne Whalley-Kilmer, Diana Rigg

EXP, Joe Caracciolo; PROD, Mark Tarlov; DIR, Bruce Beresford; AD, Mark Egerton; SCR, William Boyd; CAM, Geoff Simpson; ED, Jim Clark; PD, Herbert Pinter; ART, Graeme Orwin; SET, Vic Botha; COS, Rosemary Burrows; SND, Hank Garfield; CAST, Susie Figgis; P, Mark urman, Dennis Davidson Assoc.

HOFFMAN’S HUNGER (Allarts) 2/6, Holland, Prague, Czechoslovakia, Morocco. Elliot Gould, Jacqueline Bisset, Thom Hoffman, Gerard Thoolen, Huub Stapel, Gwen Eckhaus

PROD, Kees Kasander, Denis Wigman; DIR-SCR, Leon de Winter; CAM, Jean-Francois Robin; FOREIGN, Allarts.

THE HOUSE OF THE SPIRITS (Neue Constantin Film Prods.) 1/18, Portugal, Copenhagen. Meryl Streep, Jeremy Irons, Glenn Close, Winona Ryder, Antonio Banderas, Vanessa Redgrave, Armin Mueller-Stahl, Maria Conchita Alonso

EXP, Paula Weinstein, Mark Rosenberg; PROD, Bernd Eichinger, Martin Moszkowicz; DIR-SCR, Bille August; CAM, Jorgen Persson; PD, Anna Asp; COS, Barbara Baum; P, Simona Benzakein, Christina Greiner/Clein & White (U.S.); DISTRIB, Miramax Films; FOREIGN, Summit Export Group.

IN THE NAME OF THE FATHER (Hell’s Kitchen Ltd., Dublin) 3/8, Dublin, Ireland; London, Manchester, Liverpool, England. Daniel Day-Lewis, Emma Thompson, Peter Postlethwaite, John Lynch

PROD, Jim Sheridan, Gabriel Byrne; DIR, Jim Sheridan; AD, Gerry Toomey; SCR, Terry George, Jim Sheridan; ED, Gerry Hambling; PD, Caroline Amies; ART, Rick Butler; COS, Joan Bergin; SND, Kieran Horgan; UPM, Mary Alleguen; CAST, Patsy Pollock, Nuala Moiselle; P, Gerry Lundberg.

INTERSECTION (Par) 3/22, Vancouver, B.C. Richard Gere, Sharon Stone, Lolita Davidovitch

EXP, Frederic Golchan; PROD, Bud Yorkin, Mark Rydell; DIR, Mark Rydell; AD, Alan Curtiss; SCR, Marshall Brickman, David Rayfiel; CAM, Vilmos Zsigmond; ED, Mark Werner; PD, Harold Michelson; ART, Rex Raglan; SET, Dominique Fauquet-Lemaitre; COS, Ellen Mirojnick; SND, Eric Batut; UPM, Grace Gilroy; CAST , Lynn Stalmaster; P, Patricia Johnson; DISTRIB, Par.

NATURAL CAUSES (Pacific Rim Prods. Ltd.) 3/13, Bangkok. Linda Purl, Ali MacGraw, Cary Tagawa, Will Patton, Tim Thomerson

EXP, Tanong Purananda; PROD-SCR, Jake Raymond Needham; DIR, James Becket; AD, Christine Fugate; CAM, Denis Maloney; PD, Jan Holt; SND, Bill Robbins; UPM, Joan Weidman; CAST, Don Pemrick; FOREIGN, Pangea Film Group.

OFFSPRING (Phillip Emanuel Prods.) 2/15, Sydney, L.A. Robert Mammone, Gabriel Fitzpatrick, Chantal Contouri

PROD, Phillip Emanuel; DIR-SCR, Richard Ryan; CAM, Julian Penny.

RAPA NUI (Tig Prods./RCS Video, 4000 Warner Blvd., Burbank 91522) 3/1, Easter Island, Chile. Jason Scott Lee, Esai Morales, Sandrine Holt

EXP, Barrie Osborne, Guy East; PROD, Kevin Costner, Jim Wilson; DIR, Kevin Reynolds; AD, K.C. Hodenfield; 2DIR, Mark Illsley; SCR, Tim Price; CAM, Stephen Windon; ED, Peter Boyle; PD, George Liddle; ART, Ian Allen; COS, John Bloomfield; SND, Gary Wilkins; UPM, Zane Weiner; CAST, Elisabeth Leustig; P, Edward Gorsuch; DISTRIB, Majestic Films & Television Intl.

SCHINDLER’S LIST (Amblin) 3/1, Poland. Liam Neeson, Ben Kingsley, Ralph Fiennes, Caroline Goodal, Jonathan Sagall, Embeth Davidtz, Beatrice Macola

EXP, Kathleen Kennedy; PROD, Steven Spielberg, Gerald R. Molen, Branko Lustig; DIR, Steven Spielberg; AD, Sergio Mimica; SCR, Steve Zaillian; CAM, Janusz Kaminski; ED, Michael Kahn; PD, Allan Starski; ART, Ewa Skoczkowska, Maciej Walczak; SET, Ewa Tarnowska, Ryszard Melliwa; COS, Anna Sheppard; UPM, Branko Lustig; CAST, Lucky Englander, Fritz Fleischhacker, Magdalena Szwarcbart, Juliet Taylor, Liat Meiron, Tova Cuypin; P, Anne Marie Stein; DISTRIB, U.

Filed Under:

Follow @Variety on Twitter for breaking news, reviews and more