PROD’N CHART KEY

Abbreviation: SUPR EXP-Supervising Executive Producer(s); EXP-Executive Producer(s); COEXP-Co-Executive Producer(s); SUPR PROD-Supervising Producer(s); PROD-Producer(s) COPROD-Co-Producer(s); DIR- Director(s); CASTING-Casting Director. Affiliated production companies indicated when applicable in parentheses after show title. Anthology titles follow show title. Unless a specific director is noted, show uses various directors. Gray screen indicates new entry this week.

ABC PRODS.

(310) 557-6860)

CLASS OF 96. (FOX). (A Mandy Film Inc. production in assn w/ ABC Prods.) EXP, Leonard Goldberg; COEXP, John Romano; SUPR PROD, Seth Pearlman; PROD, Ray Hartung, Gareth Davies; CASTING, Heidi Levitt (L.A.), (310) 444-7420; Ross Clysdale (Toronto), (416) 759-2554.

CAMP WILDER. (ABC). EXP, Matthew Carlson; COEXP, Gary Gilbert, Donald Todd; PROD, David Sacks, Linda Nieber; CASTING, Nan Dutton (310) 557-5891.

JACK’S PLACE. (ABC). EXP, Scott Shephed; SUPR PROD, Stu Krieger; PROD, Martha Williamson, Larry Rapaport; COPROD, Dave Johnson, Mike Pavone; CASTING, (L.A.) Vicki Huff (310) 444-7500; (Vancouver) Stuart Alkins, Bill Haines (604) 983-5393 .

SIRENS. (ABC). EXP, Ann Lewis Hamilton, Robert Butler; SUPR PROD, Robert Engels; PROD, Michael Cassutt, Chris Coles; CASTING, Judith Hostra, Nikki Valko (213) 257-6906.

ABC TELEVISION NETWORK

(310) 557-7777

GENERAL HOSPITAL. (ABC). EXP, Wendy Riche; PROD, Shelley Curtis; COPROD, Bob Bardo; CASTING, Mark Teschner.

THE ARTHUR COMPANY

(818) 505-1200

F.B.I.: THE UNTOLD STORIES. (ABC). EXP, Arthur Annecharico, Marvin Kupfer; COEXP, Craig Kellen, Fred McKnight; PROD, David Buelow, Jerry Ludwig; CASTING, Kim Dorr, Joey Paul.

BOB BANNER ASSOCIATES

(310) 274-0442

IT’S SHOWTIME AT THE APOLLO. (Synd.) EXP, Bob Banner, Percy Sutton; PROD-DIR, Don Weiner; CASTING, Sarah Smith.

THE UPTOWN COMEDY CLUB. (Synd.). (In assn w/Rysher Ent.). EXP, Bob Banner, Keith Samples; PROD-DIR, Don Weiner.

THE BAYWATCH PRODUCTION CO.

(310) 302-9164

BAYWATCH. (Synd.) (In assn w/All American TV). EXP, Douglas Schwartz, Michael Berk, Greg Bonann, David Hasselhoff; PROD, David Braff, David Hagar, Jimmy Pergola, Paul Cajero; CASTING, Susan Glicksman, Fern Orenstein.

BELL-PHILLIP TELEVISION PRODS. INC.

(213) 852-4138

THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL. (CBS). COEXP, William J. Bell, Lee Phillip Bell; COPROD, Hope Harmel Smith, John C. Zak; DIR, Deveney Marking, Michael Stich, John C. Zak; CASTING, Christy Dooley (213) 852-4501.

STEVEN BOCHCO PRODUCTIONS

(213) 203-2400

DOOGIE HOWSER, M.D. (ABC). EXP, Vic Rauseo, Linda Morris; COEXP, Stephen Cragg; SUPR PROD, Scott Goldstein, Nat Bernstein, Mitchel Lee Katlin; PROD, Joe Ann Fogle, Mark Horowitz, Nick Harding; COPROD, Elaine Aronson; CASTING, Alice Cassidy.

CIVIL WARS. (ABC). EXP, William Finkelstein, Steven Bochco; COEXP, Mark Tinker, Channing Gibson, Charles Eglee; SUPR. PROD, Michael Robin; PROD, Ted Mann; COPROD, Steven DePaul; CASTING, Junie Lowry-Johnson.

THE CANNELL STUDIOS

(213) 465-5800

THE COMMISH. (ABC). (Stephen J. Cannell Prods Inc. in assn w/Three Putt Prods. in assn w/a.k.a. Prods.). EXP, Stephen J. Cannell, Stephen Kronish; SUPR PROD, Glen Morgan, James Wong; PROD, John Kousakis, Bob Cochran; CASTING, Lucy Cavallo.

THE HAT SQUAD. (CBS). EXP, Stephen J. Cannell, Bill Nuss; SUPR PROD, Jo Swerling Jr., Charles Grant Craig; COPROD, Alan Cassidy; CASTING, Lucy Cavallo.

STREET JUSTICE. (1st Run Synd.). (Gladstone Gate Prods.) EXP, Jonathan Glassner; SUPR PROD, N. John Smith; CASTING, Lucy Cavallo.

CASTLE ROCK ENTERTAINMENT

(310) 285-2300

SEINFELD. (NBC). EXP, Andy Scheinman, Larry David, George Shapiro, Howard West. SUPR PROD, Larry Charles; PROD, Jerry Seinfeld; CASTING, Liberman/Hirschfeld Casting, Brian Myers.

THE CARSEY-WERNER COMPANY

(818) 760-5598

A DIFFERENT WORLD. (NBC). EXP, Marcy Carsey, Tom Werner, Caryn Mandabach, Susan Fales; SUPR PROD, Joanne Curley-Kerner; PROD, Debbie Allen, Glenn Berenbeim, Jeanette Collins, Mimi Friedman; COPROD, Brenda Hanes-Berg; CASTING, Cheryl Bayer.

ROSEANNE. (ABC). EXP, Marcy Carsey, Tom Werner, Roseanne Arnold, Tom Arnold, Jay Daniel, Bruce Helford; SUPR PROD, Bruce Rasmussen; PROD, Sy Dukane, Al Lowenstein, Denise Moss, Rob Ulin; COPROD, Eric Gilliand, Barbara Stoll; CASTING , Karen Vice.

CBS ENTERTAINMENT PRODS.

(818) 991-5600

DR. QUINN, MEDICINE WOMAN. (CBS). (in assn w/the Sullivan Co.) EXP, Beth Sullivan; SUPR PROD, Josef Anderson; PROD, Art Seidel; COPROD, Timothy Johnson; CASTING, Geri Windsor & Associates.

LEWIS B. CHESLER PRODUCTIONS

(310) 470-4550

CATWALK. (Synd.). PROD, Tab Baird, Wendy Grean; CASTING, Rosina Bucci.

COLUMBIA PICTURES TELEVISION

(213) 460-7200

PARKER LEWIS. (FBC). (in assn w/Clyde Phillips Prods.) EXP, Clyde Phillips; COEXP, Robert Lloyd Lewis, Lon Diamond, David Cohen, Roger S. H. Schulman; PROD, Tom Spezialy, Alan Cross; PROD-DIR, Larry Shaw; CASTING, Diane Dimeo (818) 505- 0945.

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS. (CBS). EXP, William J. Bell, Edward Scott;PROD, David Shaughnessy; CASTING, Jill Wilson (213) 852-2532.

DAYS OF OUR LIVES. (NBC). EXP, Ken Corday; COEXP, Tom Langan; SUPR PROD, Francesca James; PROD, Becky Greenlaw, Steve Wyman; CASTING, Doris Sabbagh (818) 972-8339.

RACHEL GUNN, R.N. (FBC). EXP, Katherine Green; SUPR PROD. Kim Weiskopf; PROD, Daphne Pollon, David Castro, Jon Spector; COPROD, Michele J. Wolff; DIR, Art Dielhenn; CASTING, Vicki Rosenberg (213) 460-7593.

BEAKMAN’S WORLD. (Synd.). (In assn w/Universal Belo Prods.). EXP, Mark Waxman; PROD, Bob Heath; DIR, Jay Dubin; CASTING, Nancy Perkins (213) 460-7254.

DESIGNING WOMEN. (CBS). EXP, Linda Bloodworth-Thomason, Harry Thomason, Norma Safford-Vela; COEXP, Doug Jackson, Tommy Thompson; PROD, Dee LaDuke, Mark Alton Brown; COPROD, Judith Burke, William Cosentino; CASTING, Fran Bascom (818) 972- 8332.

THE POWERS THAT BE. (In assn w/Act III TV & Castle Rock Ent.). (NBC). EXP, Norman Lear, Mark E. Pollack, Rod Parker; EXP-DIR, Hal Cooper;’ SUPR PROD, Rod Burton; PROD, Patricia Fass Palmer, Ron Burla; CASTING, Brian Chavanne (213) 460 -7676.

GETTIN’ OVER. (ABC). (In assn w/Katie Face Prods.) EXP, Tony Danza, Steve Sauer, Charles A. Bangert, Louis H. Gorfain; PROD, Hank O’Karma; DIR, Charles A. Bangert.

MARRIED … WITH CHILDREN. (FOX). EXP, Ron Leavitt; COEXP, Ellen L. Fogle, Arthur Silver; SUPR PROD, Kevin Curran; PROD, John Anderson; COPROD, Stacie Lipp; DIR, Gerry Cohen; CASTING, Tammara Billik (213) 460-7266.

WALT DISNEY TELEVISION

(818) 560-1000

DINOSAURS. (ABC). (In assn w/Michael Jacobs Prods./Jim Henson Prods.). EXP, Michael Jacobs, Brian Henson; COEXP, Bob Young; PROD, Mark Brull, Dava Savel, Brian LaPan, David Caplan; COPROD, Kirk Thatcher, Jeff McCracken, Peter Ocko, Adam Barr; DIR, Bruce Bilson, Tom Trbovich; CASTING, Steven O’Neill.

ALMOST HOME. (NBC). (Walt Disney TV in assn w/Michael Jacobs Prods.). EXP, Michael Jacobs, Charlotte Brown; SUPR PROD, Phillip LaZebnik, Wayne Lemon; PROD, Arlene Grayson; CASTING, Judith Weiner (213) 956-4822.

FORBROOKE ENTERPRISES

(818) 777-7575

HARRY AND THE HENDERSONS. (Synd.). (A co-venture of Amblin TV, U-TV & The Fox TV Stations). EXP, Lin Oliver; SUPR PROD, Bob Colleary; PROD, Alan Moskowitz, Sheree Guitar, Jill Lopez-Danton, Rita Katsotis.

FOUR POINT ENTERTAINMENT

(213) 850-1600

LIKELY SUSPECTS. (FBC). (213/620-0600) EXP, Ron Ziskin, Shukri Ghalayini; COEXP, Clifton Campbell; PROD, Lee Goldberg, William Rabkin, Robbie Rowe, Tim Marx; CASTING, Pat Melton, Paul Benz.

LORIMAR TELEVISION

(818) 954-6000

BODIES OF EVIDENCE. (CBS). (In assn w/Roundelay Prods, James L. Conway Prods.) EXP, David Jacobs; SUPR PROD, James L. Conway; PROD, Christopher Seitz, Joel Feigenbaum; CASTING, Barbara Miller, Ted Hann.

GOING TO EXTREMES. (ABC). (In assn w/Brand/Falsey Prods.). EXP, Joshua Brand, John Falsey; SUPR PROD, Mark Levin, Douglas Steinberg, Cheryl Bloch; PROD, Greg Prange; COPROD, Robert Florio; CASTING, Barbara Miller, Joanne Koehler.

TIME TRAX (Prime Time Ent. Network). (In assn w/Gary Nardino Prods). EXP, Harve Bennett, Jeffrey Hayes, Gary Nardino, Grant Rosenberg; PROD, Darryl Sheen; CASTING, Barbara Miller, Ellie Kanner.

FAMILY MATTERS. (ABC). (In assn w/Bickley/Warren Prods. & Miller*Boyett Prods.). EXP, Thomas L. Miller, Robert L. Boyett, William Bickley, Michael Warren, David Duclon; PROD, Gary Menteer, Fred Fox Jr., Jim Geoghan, Kelly Sandefur; CASTING, Barbara Miller, Tony Sepulveda.

STEP BY STEP. (ABC). (In assn w/Bickley/Warren Prods & Miller*Boyett Prods.). EXP, Thomas L. Miller, Robert L. Boyett, William Bickley, Michael Warren, Ross Brown; COEXP, Robert Griffard, Howard Adler; SUPR PROD, Bob Rosenfarb; PROD, Ronny Hallin; COPROD, Karen Kirchner; CASTING, Barbara Miller, Ellie Kanner.

PERFECT STRANGERS. (ABC). (In assn w/Miller*Boyett Prods.). EXP, Thomas L. Miller, Robert L. Boyett, William Bickley, Michael Warren, Paula A. Roth; SUPR PROD, Barry O’Brien, Cheryl Alu; PROD, Shari Hearn, Alan Plotkin; CASTING, Barbara Miller, Joanne Koehler.

SISTERS. (NBC). (In assn w/Cowlip Prods.). EXP, Michael Filerman, Ron Cowen, Daniel Lipman; SUPR PROD, Amy Lippman, Christopher Keyser; PROD, Kevin Inch; CASTING, Barbara Miller, Irene Mariano.

FULL HOUSE. (ABC). (In assn w/Jeff Franklin Prods.. & Miller*Boyett Prods.). EXP, Jeff Franklin, Thomas L. Miller, Robert L. Boyett, Marc Warren, Dennis Rinsler; COEXP, Don Van Atta; SUPR PROD, Ellen Guylas, Ken Hecht; PROD, James O’Keefe; COPROD, Bonnie Bogard, Jay Abramowitz, Tom Amundsen; CASTING, Barbara Miller, Joanne Koehler.

HANGIN’ WITH MR. COOPER. (ABC). (In assn w/Jeff Franklin Prods.) COEXP, Danny Kallis; PROD, Bruce Johnson, Yvette Lee, Kevin Abbott; COPROD, Marcus King; CASTING, Barbara Miller, Geraldine Leder.

HOMEFRONT. (ABC). (In assn w/Roundelay Prods. & Latham Lechowick Prods.). EXP , David Jacobs, Lynn Marie Latham, Bernard Lechowick; SUPR PROD, Dianne Messina, James Stanley; PROD, Christopher Chulack; COPROD, Dean Barnes; CASTING, Barbara Miller, Irene Mariano.

REASONABLE DOUBTS. (NBC). (In assn w/December 3rd Prods.). EXP, Robert Singer; COEXP, Steven Phillip Smith; SUPR PROD, Randall Zisk; PROD, Kathy McCormick; COPROD, Jim Michaels, Philip J. Sgriccia; CASTING, Barbara Miller, Tony Sepulveda.

KNOTS LANDING. (CBS). (In assn w/Roundelay/MF Prods.). EXP, David Jacobs, Michael Filerman; COEXP, Barbara Corday; SUPR PROD, Ann Marcus; PROD, Mary-Catherine Harold; COPROD, Joel Okmin; CASTING, Barbara Miller, Mark Saks.

I’LL FLY AWAY. (NBC). (In assn w/Brand/Falsey Prods.). EXP, Joshua Brand, John Falsey, David Chase, Ian Sander; COEXP, Barbara Hall; COPROD, Henry Bromell , John Forrest Niss; CASTING, Barbara Miller, Ted Hann, Jay Binder, Shay Griffin.

THE JACKIE THOMAS SHOW. (ABC). (In assn w/Wapello County Prods. Inc.).EXP, Tom Arnold, Roseanne Arnold; SUPR PROD, Steve Pepoon, George Beckerman; PROD, Peter Segal; CASTING, Barbara Miller, Geraldine Leder.

SHAKY GROUND. (FBC). (In assn w/Keyes Bros. Prods.).EXP, Bob Keyes, Chip Keyes, Doug Keyes; SUPR PROD, Tom Devanney; PROD, Deborah Oppenheimer, Kevin Kelton; CASTING, Barbara Miller, Ted Hann, Elayne Teitelbaum.

GETTING BY. (ABC). (In assn w/Bickley/Warren Prods. & Miller*Boyett Prods.). EXP, Thomas L. Miller, Robert L. Boyett, William Bickley, Michael Warren; COEXP, Phil Doran; SUPR PROD, Barry O’Brien, Cheryl Alu; PROD, Alan Plotkin; COPROD, Michael Morris; CASTING, Barbara Miller, Deedee Bradley.

MAGNUM TELEVISION

(818) 775-4660

DARK JUSTICE. (CBS). EXP, Jeff Freilich; SUPR PROD, James Cappe; PROD, David Calloway; COPROD, Bernie Laramie; CASTING, Henderson & McSweeney.

MGM WORLDWIDE TELEVISION GROUP

(213) 280-6000

IN THE HEAT OF THE NIGHT. (CBS). (In assn. w/Fred Silverman Co./Juanita Bartlett Prods.). EXP, Fred Silverman, Carroll O’Connor; SUPR PROD, Ed Ledding; PROD, Joe Gannon; COPROD, Herb Adelman, Victoria LaFortune; CASTING, Jan Glaser Casting (310) 280-6238.

MTM ENTERTAINMENT INC.

(818) 760-5000

EVENING SHADE. (CBS). (In assn w /CBS Ent. Prods./Mozark Prod. Inc./BR Prod.). EXP, Linda Bloodworth-Thomason, Harry Thomason, Burt Reynolds; SUPR PROD , David Nichols; PROD, Douglas Jackson, Tommy Thompson, Lamar Jackson, Don Rhymer, Victor Fresco; CASTING, Fran Bascom.

THE NEW WKRP IN CINCINNATI. (Synd.). EXP, Bill Dial; SUPR PROD, Gail Honigberg; PROD, Matt Dinsmore; CASTING, Fern Champion.

NBC PRODUCTIONS

(818) 840-7500

THE FRESH PRINCE OF BEL-AIR. (NBC). (The Stuffed Dog Co. & Quincy Jones Ent. in assn w/NBC Prods.). EXP, Winifred Hervey-Stallworth, Quincy Jones; COEXP, Samm-Art Williams; SUPR PROD, David Simon, Leslie Ray; PROD, Werner Walian; DIR, Shelley Jensen; CASTING, Monica Swann.

OUT ALL NIGHT. (NBC). (The Stuffed Dog Co. in assn w/NBC Prods.). EXP, Andy and Susan Borowitz; COEXP, Rob Edwards, Alan Haymon; SUPR PROD, Jeff Duteil; PROD, Werner Walian; DIR, Matthew Diamond; CASTING, Robi Reed.

HERE AND NOW. (NBC). (Bill Cosby Prods. in assn w/NBC Prods.). EXP, Bill Cosby; COEXP, Mike Milligan, Jay Moriarty; SUPR PROD, Bill Boulware; PROD, George Crosby; CASTING, Meg Simon.

SECRET SERVICE. (NBC). (Presented by NBC Prods., produced by Secret Vision Ltd. with participation of Grosso-Jacobson Prods. & Skyvision Ent.). EXP, Kevin Gillis, Sonny Grosso, Larry Jacobson, Brian Ross; PROD, Jonathan Hackett; CASTING, Clair Walker.

NEW WORLD TELEVISION

(213) 444-8100

SANTA BARBARA. (NBC). (In assn. w/Dobson Prods. 818/840-4600). EXP, Paul Rauch; SUPR PROD, Steve Kent; PROD, Lisa Hesser; CASTING, Pam Polifroni, (818) 840-4641.

THE WONDER YEARS. (ABC). (In assn w/Black/Marlens Co.). EXP, Bob Brush, Michael Dinner; COEXP, Sy Rosen; SUPR PROD, Ken Topolsky; PROD, Mark Levin, Mark B. Perry, Sy Dukane, Denise Moss; COPROD, Bruce J. Nachbar; CASTING, Liberman/Hirschfield Casting, Michael A. Katcher (213) 840-2400.

PARAGON ENTERTAINMENT

(310) 478-7272

FOREVER KNIGHT. (CBS). (In assn w/TriStar TV & Telemunchen). EXP, Jon Slan, Jim Parriott; SUPR PROD, Nick Gray; PROD, Richard Borchiever; CASTING, Claire Walker (213) 478-7272.

LAMB CHOP’S PLAY ALONG. (PBS). (In assn w/Shari Lewis Ent., PBS & Corp. for Public Broadcasting). EXP, Jon Slan, Shari Lewis; PROD, Bernard Rothman.

PARAMOUNT NETWORK TELEVISION

(213) 956-5000

STAR TREK; THE NEXT GENERATION. (Synd.). EXP, Rick Berman, Michael Piller; COEXP, Jeri Taylor; SUPR PROD, David Livingston, Frank Abatemarco; PROD, Peter Lauritson, Merri Howard; COPROD, Ronald D. Moore, Wendy Neuss; CASTING, Junie Lowry.

STAR TREK: DEEP SPACE NINE. (Synd.). EXP, Rick Berman, Michael Piller; SUPR PROD, David Livingston, Ira Steven Behr; COPROD, Peter Allan Fields; PROD, Peter Lauritson; CASTING, Junie Lowry.

THE UNTOUCHABLES. (Synd.). EXP, Chris Crowe; COEXP, Jacob Epstein, Ken Solarz; PROD, Tim Iacofano; CASTING, Allison Cowitt, Mike Fenton.

FLYING BLIND. (F0X). (Sweetum Prods Inc. in assn w/Viacom Ent.). EXP, Richard Rosenstock; COEXP, Douglas Wyman; PROD, Terri Minsky, Michael Stanislavsky; DIR, Michael Lembeck; CASTING, Allison Jones.

BOB. (CBS). (In assn w/Steinkellners & Sutton Prods.). EXP, Cheri & Bill Steinkellner, Phoef Sutton; SUPR PROD, Don Seigal, Jerry Perzigian; PROD, Stephen Grossman; CASTING, Jeff Greenberg.

BROOKLYN BRIDGE. (CBS). (In assn w/UBU Prods.). EXP, Gary David Goldberg, Sam Weisman; SUPR PROD, Brad Hall; PROD, Craig Zisk; COPROD, Jimmy Simons; CASTING, Judith Weiner, Megan McConnell.

CHEERS. (NBC). (In assn w/Charles/Burrows/Charles Prods.). EXP, Glen Charles, Les Charles, James Burrows, Tom Anderson, Dan O’Shannon; COEXP, Rob Long, Dan Staley; PROD, Tim Berry; COPROD, Tom Leopold; CASTING, Jeff Greenberg.

LOCAL HEROES. (NBC). EXP, Norm Gunzenhauser, Tom Seeley, SSUPR PROD, Howard Meyers; PROD, Bill Diamond, Mike Saltzman, Penny Adams; COPROD, Bill Barol; CASTING, Jeff Greenberg, Sheila Guthrie, Cara Coslow.

WINGS. (NBC). (In assn w/Grub Street Prods.). EXP, David Angell, Peter Casey, David Lee; COEXP, Dave Hackel; SUPR PROD, Christopher Lloyd; PROD, Larry Balmagia, Robin Chamberlin; COPROD, Maggie Randell; CASTING, Jeff Greenberg, Sheila Guthrie.

THE YOUNG INDIANA JONES CHRONICLES. (ABC). (In assn w/Lucasfilm Ltd.). EXP, George Lucas; PROD, Rick McCallum.

REEVES ENTERTAINMENT

(818) 953-7600

HOMICIDE. (NBC). EXP, Barry Levinson, Tom Fontana; SUPR PROD, Jim Finnerty; PROD, Gail Mutrux; DIR, Barry Levinson; CASTING, Lou DiGiaimo.

SPELLING TELEVISION INC.

(213) 965-5700

BEVERLY HILLS, 90210. (FBC). EXP, Charles Rosin, Darren Star; SUPR PROD, Jessica Klein, Steve Wasserman; PROD, Paul Waigner; CASTING, Dianne Young.

MELROSE PLACE. (FBC). (In assn w/Darren Star Prods Inc.). EXP, Aaron Spelling , E. Duke Vincent, Darren Star; SUPR PROD, Frank South; PROD, Chip Hayes; COPROD , Charles Pratt Jr.; CASTING, Debra Rubinstein.

THE HEIGHTS. (FBC). EXP, Aaron Spelling, E. Duke Vincent, Eric Roth; SUPR PROD, Jim Kramer, Tony Spiridakis; COPROD, Paris Quelles; DIR, Don Petrie; CASTING, Lisa Mionie (213) 933-5827.

STU SEGALL PRODUCTIONS

(619) 974-8988

SILK STALKINGS. (CBS & USA). (In assn w/Cannell Ent.) EXP, Stu Segall, David Peckinpah; CASTING, Barbara Claman.

RENEGADE. (Synd.-Warner Synd.). (In assn w/Cannell Ent.). EXP, Stu Segall, Nick Corea; CASTING, Barbara Claman.

TOUCHSTONE TELEVISION

(818) 560-1000

HOME IMPROVEMENT. (ABC). (Wind Dancer Prods. Inc. in assn w/Touchstone TV). EXP, Carmen Finestra, David McFadzean, Matt Williams; SUPR PROD, Maxine Lapiduss; PROD, John Pasquin, Gayle S. Maffeo, Billy Riback; CASTING, Deborah Barylski.

WHERE I LIVE. (ABC). (In assn w/Michael Jacobs Prods.). EXP, Michael Jacobs; COEXP, Erich Van Lowe; SUPR PROD, Dawn Tarnofsky, April Kelly; PROD, Mitchell Bank; COPROD, Stan Seidel; DIR, David Trainer.

TRI-STAR TELEVISION

(310) 202-1234

MAD ABOUT YOU. (NBC). (In assn w/Montrose Prods.). EXP, Danny Jacobson; COEXP , Pamela Eells, Sally Lapiduss, Jeffrey Lane, Barnet Kellman; PROD, Paul Reiser; COPROD, Steven Paymer; CASTING, Susan Vash (310) 202-3244.

TWENTIETH TELEVISION

(310) 277-2211

THE SIMPSONS. (FBC). (In assn. w/Gracie Films). EXP, James L. Brooks, Matt Groening, Sam Simon; COEXP, Al Jean, Michael Reiss; SUPR PROD, Jay Kogen, Wallace Wolodarsky; PROD, Richard Sakai, George Meyer; COPROD, John Swartzwelder , Jon Vitti; CASTING, Bonnie Pietila.

PICKET FENCES. (CBS) (In assn w/David E. Kelley Prods.). EXP, David E. Kelley; COEXP, Michael Pressman; PROD, Alice West, Bob Breech, Mark Perry; CASTING, Rick Pagano, Sharon Bialy, Debi Manwiller.

RHYTHM & BLUES. (NBC). (In assn w/Mixed Emotions Inc.). EXP, Jordan Moffet; COEXP, Mark Reisman, Jeremy Stevens; SUPR PROD, Michael Baser, Frank Dungan; PROD, Marsha Posner-Wiliams; DIR, Art Wolff; CASTING, Monica Swann.

IN LIVING COLOR. (FBC). (In assn w/Ivory Way Prods.). EXP, Keenen Ivory Wayans; PROD, Tamara Rawitt; COPROD, Kevin Berg, Greg Fields, Les Firestein, Pam Veasey; DIR, Terri McCoy; CASTING, Betsy Fels.

L.A. LAW. (NBC). EXP, Rick Wallace; COEXP, John Tinker, John Masius; SUPR PROD, Elodie Keene; COPROD, Pam Wisne; CASTING, Ronnie Yeskel.

UNIVERSAL TELEVISION

(818) 777-1000

LAW & ORDER. (NBC). (U-TV in assn w/Wolf Films). EXP, Dick Wolf, Joseph Stern; COEXP, Walon Green; PROD, Robert Nathan, Jeffery Hayes; COPROD, Michael Chernuchin, Arthur Forney; CASTING, Lynn Kressel, Suzanne Ryan.

CRIME & PUNISHMENT. (U-TV in assn w/Wolf Films). EXP, Dick Wolf; COEXP, Michael Duggan; SUPR PROD, Carol Flint; PROD, Dan Sackheim; CASTING, Megan Branman.

QUANTUM LEAP. (NBC). EXP, Donald P. Bellisario; COEXP, Deborah Pratt, Chas. Floyd Johnson; SUPR PROD, Tommy Thompson, Harker Wade, Richard C. Okie; PROD, Robin Jill Bernheim; CASTING, Ellen Lubin Sanitsky.

MURDER, SHE WROTE. (CBS). EXP, Angela Lansbury; SUPR PROD, Bruce Lansbury, Mark Burley; PROD, Tom Sawyer; COPROD, Todd London; CASTING, Ron Stephenson.

HOME FREE. (ABC). (Universal TV in assn/Verbatim/Centerfield Prods.). EXP, Tim O’Donnell, Richard Gurman; COEXP, Nick LeRose; SUPR PROD, Rick Newberger; PROD, Julie Tsutsui, Lissa Levin; DIR, James Widdoes; CASTING, Anne Winthrop.

MAJOR DAD. (CBS). EXP, Rick Hawkins, Gerald McRaney, Earl Pomerantz; COEXP, Jim Evering; SUPR PROD, Liz Sage; PROD, Todd Stevens, Barry Gold; COPROD, Carrie Honigblum, Renee Phillips; CASTING, Donna Dockstader.

DELTA. (ABC). EXP, Barry Kemp; COEXP, Miriam Trogdon, Delta Burke, Ken Estin; PROD, Jay Kleckner, Lisa Albert; COPROD, Cassandra Clark, Debbie Pearl; CASTING, Dava Waite.

COLUMBO. (ABC). EXP, Peter Falk; PROD, Christopher Seiter; CASTING, Ron Stephenson.

COACH. (ABC). EXP, Barry Kemp; COEXP, John Peaslee, Judd Pillot; SUPR PROD, Bob Bendetson; PROD, Jay Kleckner, Nell Scovell; COPROD, Craig Wyrick, Warren Bell; CASTING, Dava Waite.

DANGER THEATRE. (FOX). EXP, Bob Wolterstorff, Penelope Spheeris; PROD, Mike Scott, Jack Bernstein, Mark Allan; CASTING, Ann Winthrop.

VIACOM PRODUCTIONS

(818) 505-7500

MATLOCK. (ABC). (Fred Silverman Co., Dean Hargrove Prods., w/Viacom Prods.). EXP, Fred Silverman, Andy Griffith, Joel Steiger; SUPR PROD, Jeff Peters; PROD, Gerald Sanoff, Anne Collins; COPROD, Bill Kerr; CASTING: Ulrich/Dawson.

PERRY MASON MOVIES. (NBC). (Fred Silverman Co. and Dean Hargrove Prods. w/Viacom Prods.). EXP, Fred Silverman, Dean Hargrove; COEXP, Joel Steiger; PROD, Billy Ray Smith, Barry Steinberg; CASTING, Ulrich/Dawson.

KEY WEST. (FOX). (Stonehenge Prods. in assn w/Viacom Prods. Inc.). EXP, Dick Berg, Allan Marcil, David Beaird; SUPR PROD, Tom Chehak; PROD, Barry Waldman; CASTING, Beth Klein.

FLYING BLIND. (FOX). (Sweetum Prods. w/Viacom Ent.). EXP, Richard Rosenstock; COEXP, Douglas Wyman; PROD, Terri Minsky, Michael Stanislavsky; DIR, Michael Lembeck; CASTING, Allison Jones.

DICK VAN DYKE MYSTERIES. (CBS). (The Fred Silverman Co., Dean Hargrove Prods. in assn w/Viacom Prods.). EXP, Fred Silverman, Dean Hargrove. SUPR PROD, Joyce Burditt. PROD, Barry Steinberg; CASTING, Maureen A. Arata.

WARNER BROS. TELEVISION

(818) 954-6000

KUNG FU: THE LEGEND CONTINUES. (Prime Time Ent. Network). (In assn w/WB Distribution Canada Ltd.). EXP, Michael Sloan; SUPR PROD, Maurice Hurley; COPROD , Philip Bedard, Larry Lalonde; CASTING, John Levey.

MURPHY BROWN. (CBS). (In assn w/Shukovsky/English Prods.). EXP, Gary Dontzig, Steven Peterman; COEXP, Tom Palmer; PROD, Deborah Smith, Ned Davis; COPROD, Peter Tolan; CASTING, Andrea Cohen.

ROOM FOR TWO. (ABC) (In assn w/A Big Deal Inc. Prods. w/Phantom Prods.). EXP, Rick Kellard, Wendy Goldman, Linda Lavin, Marty Litke; SUPR PROD, Russ Woody; PROD, Barbara Dorio; COPROD, Tom Maxwell, Don Woodard; CASTING, Gilda Stratton.

LIFE GOES ON. (ABC). (In assn w/A Toots Prods.). EXP, Michael Braverman; COEXP, Michael Nankin, Bob Goodwin; SUPR PROD, Phillips Wylly Sr.; PROD, Thania St. John, Lorenzo DeStefano; COPROD, Bruce Ettinger, Toni Graphia; CASTING, John Levey.

WITT-THOMAS PRODUCTIONS

(213) 464-1333

BLOSSOM. (NBC). (In assn w/Touchstone TV) EXP, Paul Junger Witt, Tony Thomas, Don Reo; COEXP, Judy Allison; SUPR PROD, Bill Richmond, Josh Goldstein, Jonathan Prince; PROD, Glen Merzer; CASTING, Ellen Meyer 444-1818.

HERMAN’S HEAD. (FOX). (In assn w/Touchstone TV) EXP, Paul Junger Witt, Tony Thomas, David Landsberg; PROD, Nina Feinberg, David Babcock, Roberto Benabib, Karl Fink; COPROD, Michael Kaplan; CASTING, Cheryl Bayer (818) 760-5278.

WOOPS! (FOX). (In assn w/Touchstone TV) EXP, Paul Junger Witt, Tony Thomas, Gary Jacobs; COEXP, Harold Kimmel, Ross Abrash; PROD, Peter B. Aronson; COPROD, Richard Day; DIR, Terry Hughes; CASTING, Molly Lopata (818) 753-8086.

WITT-THOMAS-HARRIS PRODUCTIONS

(213) 464-1333

NURSES. (NBC). (In assn w/Touchstone TV). EXP, Paul Junger Witt, Tony Thomas, Susan Harris, Tom Straw; SUPR PROD, Michael Kagan; PROD, Gil Junger; COPROD, Boyd Hale; CASTING, April Webster 962-0835.

THE GOLDEN PALACE. (CBS). (In assn w/Touchstone TV) EXP, Paul Junger Witt, Tony Thomas, Susan Harris, Marc Sotkin; SUPR PROD, Mitchell Hurwitz, Marc Cherry , Jamie Wooten; PROD, Jim Vallely, Nina Feinberg; CASTING, Kathleen Letterie ( 213) 465-7132.

EMPTY NEST. (NBC). (In assn w/Touchstone TV). EXP, Paul Junger Witt, Tony Thomas, Susan Harris, Fred Freeman, Larry Cohen, Arnie Kogen, Rob La Zebnik; COEXP, Roger Garrett; SUPR PROD, Pat Dougherty, David Richmond, Peter Gallay; PROD, Gil Junger; CASTING, Ellen Meyer (310) 444-1818.

Filed Under:

Want Entertainment News First? Sign up for Variety Alerts and Newsletters!
Post A Comment 0