HOLLYWOOD TV PRODUCTION CHART

PROD’N CHART KEY

Abbreviation: SUPR EXP-Supervising Executive Producer(s); EXP-Executive Producer(s); COEXP-Co-Executive Producer(s); SUPR PROD-Supervising Producer(s); PROD-Producer(s) COPROD-Co-Producer(s); DIR- Director(s); CASTING-Casting Director. Affiliated production companies indicated when applicable in parentheses after show title. Anthology titles follow show title. Unless a specific director is noted, show uses various directors. Gray screen indicates new entry this week.

ABC PRODS.

(310) 557-6860)

CLASS OF 96. (FOX). (A Mandy Film Inc. production in assn w/ ABC Prods.) EXP, Leonard Goldberg; COEXP, John Romano; SUPR PROD, Seth Pearlman; PROD, Ray Hartung, Gareth Davies; CASTING, Heidi Levitt (L.A.), (310) 444-7420; Ross Clysdale (Toronto), (416) 759-2554.

CAMP WILDER. (ABC). EXP, Matthew Carlson; COEXP, Gary Gilbert, Donald Todd; PROD, David Sacks, Linda Nieber; CASTING, Nan Dutton (310) 557-5891.

JACK’S PLACE. (ABC). EXP, Scott Shephed; SUPR PROD, Stu Krieger; PROD, Martha Williamson, Larry Rapaport; COPROD, Dave Johnson, Mike Pavone; CASTING, (L.A.) Vicki Huff (310) 444-7500; (Vancouver) Stuart Alkins, Bill Haines (604) 983-5393 .

SIRENS. (ABC). EXP, Ann Lewis Hamilton, Robert Butler; SUPR PROD, Robert Engels; PROD, Michael Cassutt, Chris Coles; CASTING, Judith Hostra, Nikki Valko (213) 257-6906.

ABC TELEVISION NETWORK

(310) 557-7777

GENERAL HOSPITAL. (ABC). EXP, Wendy Riche; PROD, Shelley Curtis; COPROD, Bob Bardo; CASTING, Mark Teschner.

THE ARTHUR COMPANY

(818) 505-1200

F.B.I.: THE UNTOLD STORIES. (ABC). EXP, Arthur Annecharico, Marvin Kupfer; COEXP, Craig Kellen, Fred McKnight; PROD, David Buelow, Jerry Ludwig; CASTING, Kim Dorr, Joey Paul.

BOB BANNER ASSOCIATES

(310) 274-0442

IT’S SHOWTIME AT THE APOLLO. (Synd.) EXP, Bob Banner, Percy Sutton; PROD-DIR, Don Weiner; CASTING, Sarah Smith.

THE UPTOWN COMEDY CLUB. (Synd.). (In assn w/Rysher Ent.). EXP, Bob Banner, Keith Samples; PROD-DIR, Don Weiner.

THE BAYWATCH PRODUCTION CO.

(310) 302-9164

BAYWATCH. (Synd.) (In assn w/All American TV). EXP, Douglas Schwartz, Michael Berk, Greg Bonann, David Hasselhoff; PROD, David Braff, David Hagar, Jimmy Pergola, Paul Cajero; CASTING, Susan Glicksman, Fern Orenstein.

BELL-PHILLIP TELEVISION PRODS. INC.

(213) 852-4138

THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL. (CBS). COEXP, William J. Bell, Lee Phillip Bell; COPROD, Hope Harmel Smith, John C. Zak; DIR, Deveney Marking, Michael Stich, John C. Zak; CASTING, Christy Dooley (213) 852-4501.

STEVEN BOCHCO PRODUCTIONS

(213) 203-2400

DOOGIE HOWSER, M.D. (ABC). EXP, Vic Rauseo, Linda Morris; COEXP, Stephen Cragg; SUPR PROD, Scott Goldstein, Nat Bernstein, Mitchel Lee Katlin; PROD, Joe Ann Fogle, Mark Horowitz, Nick Harding; COPROD, Elaine Aronson; CASTING, Alice Cassidy.

CIVIL WARS. (ABC). EXP, William Finkelstein, Steven Bochco; COEXP, Mark Tinker, Channing Gibson, Charles Eglee; SUPR. PROD, Michael Robin; PROD, Ted Mann; COPROD, Steven DePaul; CASTING, Junie Lowry-Johnson.

THE CANNELL STUDIOS

(213) 465-5800

THE COMMISH. (ABC). (Stephen J. Cannell Prods Inc. in assn w/Three Putt Prods. in assn w/a.k.a. Prods.). EXP, Stephen J. Cannell, Stephen Kronish; SUPR PROD, Glen Morgan, James Wong; PROD, John Kousakis, Bob Cochran; CASTING, Lucy Cavallo.

THE HAT SQUAD. (CBS). EXP, Stephen J. Cannell, Bill Nuss; SUPR PROD, Jo Swerling Jr., Charles Grant Craig; COPROD, Alan Cassidy; CASTING, Lucy Cavallo.

STREET JUSTICE. (1st Run Synd.). (Gladstone Gate Prods.) EXP, Jonathan Glassner; SUPR PROD, N. John Smith; CASTING, Lucy Cavallo.

CASTLE ROCK ENTERTAINMENT

(310) 285-2300

SEINFELD. (NBC). EXP, Andy Scheinman, Larry David, George Shapiro, Howard West. SUPR PROD, Larry Charles; PROD, Jerry Seinfeld; CASTING, Liberman/Hirschfeld Casting, Brian Myers.

THE CARSEY-WERNER COMPANY

(818) 760-5598

A DIFFERENT WORLD. (NBC). EXP, Marcy Carsey, Tom Werner, Caryn Mandabach, Susan Fales; SUPR PROD, Joanne Curley-Kerner; PROD, Debbie Allen, Glenn Berenbeim, Jeanette Collins, Mimi Friedman; COPROD, Brenda Hanes-Berg; CASTING, Cheryl Bayer.

ROSEANNE. (ABC). EXP, Marcy Carsey, Tom Werner, Roseanne Arnold, Tom Arnold, Jay Daniel, Bruce Helford; SUPR PROD, Bruce Rasmussen; PROD, Sy Dukane, Al Lowenstein, Denise Moss, Rob Ulin; COPROD, Eric Gilliand, Barbara Stoll; CASTING , Karen Vice.

CBS ENTERTAINMENT PRODS.

(818) 991-5600

DR. QUINN, MEDICINE WOMAN. (CBS). (in assn w/the Sullivan Co.) EXP, Beth Sullivan; SUPR PROD, Josef Anderson; PROD, Art Seidel; COPROD, Timothy Johnson; CASTING, Geri Windsor & Associates.

LEWIS B. CHESLER PRODUCTIONS

(310) 470-4550

CATWALK. (Synd.). PROD, Tab Baird, Wendy Grean; CASTING, Rosina Bucci.

COLUMBIA PICTURES TELEVISION

(213) 460-7200

PARKER LEWIS. (FBC). (in assn w/Clyde Phillips Prods.) EXP, Clyde Phillips; COEXP, Robert Lloyd Lewis, Lon Diamond, David Cohen, Roger S. H. Schulman; PROD, Tom Spezialy, Alan Cross; PROD-DIR, Larry Shaw; CASTING, Diane Dimeo (818) 505- 0945.

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS. (CBS). EXP, William J. Bell, Edward Scott;PROD, David Shaughnessy; CASTING, Jill Wilson (213) 852-2532.

DAYS OF OUR LIVES. (NBC). EXP, Ken Corday; COEXP, Tom Langan; SUPR PROD, Francesca James; PROD, Becky Greenlaw, Steve Wyman; CASTING, Doris Sabbagh (818) 972-8339.

RACHEL GUNN, R.N. (FBC). EXP, Katherine Green; SUPR PROD. Kim Weiskopf; PROD, Daphne Pollon, David Castro, Jon Spector; COPROD, Michele J. Wolff; DIR, Art Dielhenn; CASTING, Vicki Rosenberg (213) 460-7593.

BEAKMAN’S WORLD. (Synd.). (In assn w/Universal Belo Prods.). EXP, Mark Waxman; PROD, Bob Heath; DIR, Jay Dubin; CASTING, Nancy Perkins (213) 460-7254.

DESIGNING WOMEN. (CBS). EXP, Linda Bloodworth-Thomason, Harry Thomason, Norma Safford-Vela; COEXP, Doug Jackson, Tommy Thompson; PROD, Dee LaDuke, Mark Alton Brown; COPROD, Judith Burke, William Cosentino; CASTING, Fran Bascom (818) 972- 8332.

THE POWERS THAT BE. (In assn w/Act III TV & Castle Rock Ent.). (NBC). EXP, Norman Lear, Mark E. Pollack, Rod Parker; EXP-DIR, Hal Cooper;’ SUPR PROD, Rod Burton; PROD, Patricia Fass Palmer, Ron Burla; CASTING, Brian Chavanne (213) 460 -7676.

GETTIN’ OVER. (ABC). (In assn w/Katie Face Prods.) EXP, Tony Danza, Steve Sauer, Charles A. Bangert, Louis H. Gorfain; PROD, Hank O’Karma; DIR, Charles A. Bangert.

MARRIED … WITH CHILDREN. (FOX). EXP, Ron Leavitt; COEXP, Ellen L. Fogle, Arthur Silver; SUPR PROD, Kevin Curran; PROD, John Anderson; COPROD, Stacie Lipp; DIR, Gerry Cohen; CASTING, Tammara Billik (213) 460-7266.

WALT DISNEY TELEVISION

(818) 560-1000

DINOSAURS. (ABC). (In assn w/Michael Jacobs Prods./Jim Henson Prods.). EXP, Michael Jacobs, Brian Henson; COEXP, Bob Young; PROD, Mark Brull, Dava Savel, Brian LaPan, David Caplan; COPROD, Kirk Thatcher, Jeff McCracken, Peter Ocko, Adam Barr; DIR, Bruce Bilson, Tom Trbovich; CASTING, Steven O’Neill.

ALMOST HOME. (NBC). (Walt Disney TV in assn w/Michael Jacobs Prods.). EXP, Michael Jacobs, Charlotte Brown; SUPR PROD, Phillip LaZebnik, Wayne Lemon; PROD, Arlene Grayson; CASTING, Judith Weiner (213) 956-4822.

FORBROOKE ENTERPRISES

(818) 777-7575

HARRY AND THE HENDERSONS. (Synd.). (A co-venture of Amblin TV, U-TV & The Fox TV Stations). EXP, Lin Oliver; SUPR PROD, Bob Colleary; PROD, Alan Moskowitz, Sheree Guitar, Jill Lopez-Danton, Rita Katsotis.

FOUR POINT ENTERTAINMENT

(213) 850-1600

LIKELY SUSPECTS. (FBC). (213/620-0600) EXP, Ron Ziskin, Shukri Ghalayini; COEXP, Clifton Campbell; PROD, Lee Goldberg, William Rabkin, Robbie Rowe, Tim Marx; CASTING, Pat Melton, Paul Benz.

LORIMAR TELEVISION

(818) 954-6000

BODIES OF EVIDENCE. (CBS). (In assn w/Roundelay Prods, James L. Conway Prods.) EXP, David Jacobs; SUPR PROD, James L. Conway; PROD, Christopher Seitz, Joel Feigenbaum; CASTING, Barbara Miller, Ted Hann.

GOING TO EXTREMES. (ABC). (In assn w/Brand/Falsey Prods.). EXP, Joshua Brand, John Falsey; SUPR PROD, Mark Levin, Douglas Steinberg, Cheryl Bloch; PROD, Greg Prange; COPROD, Robert Florio; CASTING, Barbara Miller, Joanne Koehler.

TIME TRAX (Prime Time Ent. Network). (In assn w/Gary Nardino Prods). EXP, Harve Bennett, Jeffrey Hayes, Gary Nardino, Grant Rosenberg; PROD, Darryl Sheen; CASTING, Barbara Miller, Ellie Kanner.

FAMILY MATTERS. (ABC). (In assn w/Bickley/Warren Prods. & Miller*Boyett Prods.). EXP, Thomas L. Miller, Robert L. Boyett, William Bickley, Michael Warren, David Duclon; PROD, Gary Menteer, Fred Fox Jr., Jim Geoghan, Kelly Sandefur; CASTING, Barbara Miller, Tony Sepulveda.

STEP BY STEP. (ABC). (In assn w/Bickley/Warren Prods & Miller*Boyett Prods.). EXP, Thomas L. Miller, Robert L. Boyett, William Bickley, Michael Warren, Ross Brown; COEXP, Robert Griffard, Howard Adler; SUPR PROD, Bob Rosenfarb; PROD, Ronny Hallin; COPROD, Karen Kirchner; CASTING, Barbara Miller, Ellie Kanner.

PERFECT STRANGERS. (ABC). (In assn w/Miller*Boyett Prods.). EXP, Thomas L. Miller, Robert L. Boyett, William Bickley, Michael Warren, Paula A. Roth; SUPR PROD, Barry O’Brien, Cheryl Alu; PROD, Shari Hearn, Alan Plotkin; CASTING, Barbara Miller, Joanne Koehler.

SISTERS. (NBC). (In assn w/Cowlip Prods.). EXP, Michael Filerman, Ron Cowen, Daniel Lipman; SUPR PROD, Amy Lippman, Christopher Keyser; PROD, Kevin Inch; CASTING, Barbara Miller, Irene Mariano.

FULL HOUSE. (ABC). (In assn w/Jeff Franklin Prods.. & Miller*Boyett Prods.). EXP, Jeff Franklin, Thomas L. Miller, Robert L. Boyett, Marc Warren, Dennis Rinsler; COEXP, Don Van Atta; SUPR PROD, Ellen Guylas, Ken Hecht; PROD, James O’Keefe; COPROD, Bonnie Bogard, Jay Abramowitz, Tom Amundsen; CASTING, Barbara Miller, Joanne Koehler.

HANGIN’ WITH MR. COOPER. (ABC). (In assn w/Jeff Franklin Prods.) COEXP, Danny Kallis; PROD, Bruce Johnson, Yvette Lee, Kevin Abbott; COPROD, Marcus King; CASTING, Barbara Miller, Geraldine Leder.

HOMEFRONT. (ABC). (In assn w/Roundelay Prods. & Latham Lechowick Prods.). EXP , David Jacobs, Lynn Marie Latham, Bernard Lechowick; SUPR PROD, Dianne Messina, James Stanley; PROD, Christopher Chulack; COPROD, Dean Barnes; CASTING, Barbara Miller, Irene Mariano.

REASONABLE DOUBTS. (NBC). (In assn w/December 3rd Prods.). EXP, Robert Singer; COEXP, Steven Phillip Smith; SUPR PROD, Randall Zisk; PROD, Kathy McCormick; COPROD, Jim Michaels, Philip J. Sgriccia; CASTING, Barbara Miller, Tony Sepulveda.

KNOTS LANDING. (CBS). (In assn w/Roundelay/MF Prods.). EXP, David Jacobs, Michael Filerman; COEXP, Barbara Corday; SUPR PROD, Ann Marcus; PROD, Mary-Catherine Harold; COPROD, Joel Okmin; CASTING, Barbara Miller, Mark Saks.

I’LL FLY AWAY. (NBC). (In assn w/Brand/Falsey Prods.). EXP, Joshua Brand, John Falsey, David Chase, Ian Sander; COEXP, Barbara Hall; COPROD, Henry Bromell , John Forrest Niss; CASTING, Barbara Miller, Ted Hann, Jay Binder, Shay Griffin.

THE JACKIE THOMAS SHOW. (ABC). (In assn w/Wapello County Prods. Inc.).EXP, Tom Arnold, Roseanne Arnold; SUPR PROD, Steve Pepoon, George Beckerman; PROD, Peter Segal; CASTING, Barbara Miller, Geraldine Leder.

SHAKY GROUND. (FBC). (In assn w/Keyes Bros. Prods.).EXP, Bob Keyes, Chip Keyes, Doug Keyes; SUPR PROD, Tom Devanney; PROD, Deborah Oppenheimer, Kevin Kelton; CASTING, Barbara Miller, Ted Hann, Elayne Teitelbaum.

GETTING BY. (ABC). (In assn w/Bickley/Warren Prods. & Miller*Boyett Prods.). EXP, Thomas L. Miller, Robert L. Boyett, William Bickley, Michael Warren; COEXP, Phil Doran; SUPR PROD, Barry O’Brien, Cheryl Alu; PROD, Alan Plotkin; COPROD, Michael Morris; CASTING, Barbara Miller, Deedee Bradley.

MAGNUM TELEVISION

(818) 775-4660

DARK JUSTICE. (CBS). EXP, Jeff Freilich; SUPR PROD, James Cappe; PROD, David Calloway; COPROD, Bernie Laramie; CASTING, Henderson & McSweeney.

MGM WORLDWIDE TELEVISION GROUP

(213) 280-6000

IN THE HEAT OF THE NIGHT. (CBS). (In assn. w/Fred Silverman Co./Juanita Bartlett Prods.). EXP, Fred Silverman, Carroll O’Connor; SUPR PROD, Ed Ledding; PROD, Joe Gannon; COPROD, Herb Adelman, Victoria LaFortune; CASTING, Jan Glaser Casting (310) 280-6238.

MTM ENTERTAINMENT INC.

(818) 760-5000

EVENING SHADE. (CBS). (In assn w /CBS Ent. Prods./Mozark Prod. Inc./BR Prod.). EXP, Linda Bloodworth-Thomason, Harry Thomason, Burt Reynolds; SUPR PROD , David Nichols; PROD, Douglas Jackson, Tommy Thompson, Lamar Jackson, Don Rhymer, Victor Fresco; CASTING, Fran Bascom.

THE NEW WKRP IN CINCINNATI. (Synd.). EXP, Bill Dial; SUPR PROD, Gail Honigberg; PROD, Matt Dinsmore; CASTING, Fern Champion.

NBC PRODUCTIONS

(818) 840-7500

THE FRESH PRINCE OF BEL-AIR. (NBC). (The Stuffed Dog Co. & Quincy Jones Ent. in assn w/NBC Prods.). EXP, Winifred Hervey-Stallworth, Quincy Jones; COEXP, Samm-Art Williams; SUPR PROD, David Simon, Leslie Ray; PROD, Werner Walian; DIR, Shelley Jensen; CASTING, Monica Swann.

OUT ALL NIGHT. (NBC). (The Stuffed Dog Co. in assn w/NBC Prods.). EXP, Andy and Susan Borowitz; COEXP, Rob Edwards, Alan Haymon; SUPR PROD, Jeff Duteil; PROD, Werner Walian; DIR, Matthew Diamond; CASTING, Robi Reed.

HERE AND NOW. (NBC). (Bill Cosby Prods. in assn w/NBC Prods.). EXP, Bill Cosby; COEXP, Mike Milligan, Jay Moriarty; SUPR PROD, Bill Boulware; PROD, George Crosby; CASTING, Meg Simon.

SECRET SERVICE. (NBC). (Presented by NBC Prods., produced by Secret Vision Ltd. with participation of Grosso-Jacobson Prods. & Skyvision Ent.). EXP, Kevin Gillis, Sonny Grosso, Larry Jacobson, Brian Ross; PROD, Jonathan Hackett; CASTING, Clair Walker.

NEW WORLD TELEVISION

(213) 444-8100

SANTA BARBARA. (NBC). (In assn. w/Dobson Prods. 818/840-4600). EXP, Paul Rauch; SUPR PROD, Steve Kent; PROD, Lisa Hesser; CASTING, Pam Polifroni, (818) 840-4641.

THE WONDER YEARS. (ABC). (In assn w/Black/Marlens Co.). EXP, Bob Brush, Michael Dinner; COEXP, Sy Rosen; SUPR PROD, Ken Topolsky; PROD, Mark Levin, Mark B. Perry, Sy Dukane, Denise Moss; COPROD, Bruce J. Nachbar; CASTING, Liberman/Hirschfield Casting, Michael A. Katcher (213) 840-2400.

PARAGON ENTERTAINMENT

(310) 478-7272

FOREVER KNIGHT. (CBS). (In assn w/TriStar TV & Telemunchen). EXP, Jon Slan, Jim Parriott; SUPR PROD, Nick Gray; PROD, Richard Borchiever; CASTING, Claire Walker (213) 478-7272.

LAMB CHOP’S PLAY ALONG. (PBS). (In assn w/Shari Lewis Ent., PBS & Corp. for Public Broadcasting). EXP, Jon Slan, Shari Lewis; PROD, Bernard Rothman.

PARAMOUNT NETWORK TELEVISION

(213) 956-5000

STAR TREK; THE NEXT GENERATION. (Synd.). EXP, Rick Berman, Michael Piller; COEXP, Jeri Taylor; SUPR PROD, David Livingston, Frank Abatemarco; PROD, Peter Lauritson, Merri Howard; COPROD, Ronald D. Moore, Wendy Neuss; CASTING, Junie Lowry.

STAR TREK: DEEP SPACE NINE. (Synd.). EXP, Rick Berman, Michael Piller; SUPR PROD, David Livingston, Ira Steven Behr; COPROD, Peter Allan Fields; PROD, Peter Lauritson; CASTING, Junie Lowry.

THE UNTOUCHABLES. (Synd.). EXP, Chris Crowe; COEXP, Jacob Epstein, Ken Solarz; PROD, Tim Iacofano; CASTING, Allison Cowitt, Mike Fenton.

FLYING BLIND. (F0X). (Sweetum Prods Inc. in assn w/Viacom Ent.). EXP, Richard Rosenstock; COEXP, Douglas Wyman; PROD, Terri Minsky, Michael Stanislavsky; DIR, Michael Lembeck; CASTING, Allison Jones.

BOB. (CBS). (In assn w/Steinkellners & Sutton Prods.). EXP, Cheri & Bill Steinkellner, Phoef Sutton; SUPR PROD, Don Seigal, Jerry Perzigian; PROD, Stephen Grossman; CASTING, Jeff Greenberg.

BROOKLYN BRIDGE. (CBS). (In assn w/UBU Prods.). EXP, Gary David Goldberg, Sam Weisman; SUPR PROD, Brad Hall; PROD, Craig Zisk; COPROD, Jimmy Simons; CASTING, Judith Weiner, Megan McConnell.

CHEERS. (NBC). (In assn w/Charles/Burrows/Charles Prods.). EXP, Glen Charles, Les Charles, James Burrows, Tom Anderson, Dan O’Shannon; COEXP, Rob Long, Dan Staley; PROD, Tim Berry; COPROD, Tom Leopold; CASTING, Jeff Greenberg.

LOCAL HEROES. (NBC). EXP, Norm Gunzenhauser, Tom Seeley, SSUPR PROD, Howard Meyers; PROD, Bill Diamond, Mike Saltzman, Penny Adams; COPROD, Bill Barol; CASTING, Jeff Greenberg, Sheila Guthrie, Cara Coslow.

WINGS. (NBC). (In assn w/Grub Street Prods.). EXP, David Angell, Peter Casey, David Lee; COEXP, Dave Hackel; SUPR PROD, Christopher Lloyd; PROD, Larry Balmagia, Robin Chamberlin; COPROD, Maggie Randell; CASTING, Jeff Greenberg, Sheila Guthrie.

THE YOUNG INDIANA JONES CHRONICLES. (ABC). (In assn w/Lucasfilm Ltd.). EXP, George Lucas; PROD, Rick McCallum.

REEVES ENTERTAINMENT

(818) 953-7600

HOMICIDE. (NBC). EXP, Barry Levinson, Tom Fontana; SUPR PROD, Jim Finnerty; PROD, Gail Mutrux; DIR, Barry Levinson; CASTING, Lou DiGiaimo.

SPELLING TELEVISION INC.

(213) 965-5700

BEVERLY HILLS, 90210. (FBC). EXP, Charles Rosin, Darren Star; SUPR PROD, Jessica Klein, Steve Wasserman; PROD, Paul Waigner; CASTING, Dianne Young.

MELROSE PLACE. (FBC). (In assn w/Darren Star Prods Inc.). EXP, Aaron Spelling , E. Duke Vincent, Darren Star; SUPR PROD, Frank South; PROD, Chip Hayes; COPROD , Charles Pratt Jr.; CASTING, Debra Rubinstein.

THE HEIGHTS. (FBC). EXP, Aaron Spelling, E. Duke Vincent, Eric Roth; SUPR PROD, Jim Kramer, Tony Spiridakis; COPROD, Paris Quelles; DIR, Don Petrie; CASTING, Lisa Mionie (213) 933-5827.

STU SEGALL PRODUCTIONS

(619) 974-8988

SILK STALKINGS. (CBS & USA). (In assn w/Cannell Ent.) EXP, Stu Segall, David Peckinpah; CASTING, Barbara Claman.

RENEGADE. (Synd.-Warner Synd.). (In assn w/Cannell Ent.). EXP, Stu Segall, Nick Corea; CASTING, Barbara Claman.

TOUCHSTONE TELEVISION

(818) 560-1000

HOME IMPROVEMENT. (ABC). (Wind Dancer Prods. Inc. in assn w/Touchstone TV). EXP, Carmen Finestra, David McFadzean, Matt Williams; SUPR PROD, Maxine Lapiduss; PROD, John Pasquin, Gayle S. Maffeo, Billy Riback; CASTING, Deborah Barylski.

WHERE I LIVE. (ABC). (In assn w/Michael Jacobs Prods.). EXP, Michael Jacobs; COEXP, Erich Van Lowe; SUPR PROD, Dawn Tarnofsky, April Kelly; PROD, Mitchell Bank; COPROD, Stan Seidel; DIR, David Trainer.

TRI-STAR TELEVISION

(310) 202-1234

MAD ABOUT YOU. (NBC). (In assn w/Montrose Prods.). EXP, Danny Jacobson; COEXP , Pamela Eells, Sally Lapiduss, Jeffrey Lane, Barnet Kellman; PROD, Paul Reiser; COPROD, Steven Paymer; CASTING, Susan Vash (310) 202-3244.

TWENTIETH TELEVISION

(310) 277-2211

THE SIMPSONS. (FBC). (In assn. w/Gracie Films). EXP, James L. Brooks, Matt Groening, Sam Simon; COEXP, Al Jean, Michael Reiss; SUPR PROD, Jay Kogen, Wallace Wolodarsky; PROD, Richard Sakai, George Meyer; COPROD, John Swartzwelder , Jon Vitti; CASTING, Bonnie Pietila.

PICKET FENCES. (CBS) (In assn w/David E. Kelley Prods.). EXP, David E. Kelley; COEXP, Michael Pressman; PROD, Alice West, Bob Breech, Mark Perry; CASTING, Rick Pagano, Sharon Bialy, Debi Manwiller.

RHYTHM & BLUES. (NBC). (In assn w/Mixed Emotions Inc.). EXP, Jordan Moffet; COEXP, Mark Reisman, Jeremy Stevens; SUPR PROD, Michael Baser, Frank Dungan; PROD, Marsha Posner-Wiliams; DIR, Art Wolff; CASTING, Monica Swann.

IN LIVING COLOR. (FBC). (In assn w/Ivory Way Prods.). EXP, Keenen Ivory Wayans; PROD, Tamara Rawitt; COPROD, Kevin Berg, Greg Fields, Les Firestein, Pam Veasey; DIR, Terri McCoy; CASTING, Betsy Fels.

L.A. LAW. (NBC). EXP, Rick Wallace; COEXP, John Tinker, John Masius; SUPR PROD, Elodie Keene; COPROD, Pam Wisne; CASTING, Ronnie Yeskel.

UNIVERSAL TELEVISION

(818) 777-1000

LAW & ORDER. (NBC). (U-TV in assn w/Wolf Films). EXP, Dick Wolf, Joseph Stern; COEXP, Walon Green; PROD, Robert Nathan, Jeffery Hayes; COPROD, Michael Chernuchin, Arthur Forney; CASTING, Lynn Kressel, Suzanne Ryan.

CRIME & PUNISHMENT. (U-TV in assn w/Wolf Films). EXP, Dick Wolf; COEXP, Michael Duggan; SUPR PROD, Carol Flint; PROD, Dan Sackheim; CASTING, Megan Branman.

QUANTUM LEAP. (NBC). EXP, Donald P. Bellisario; COEXP, Deborah Pratt, Chas. Floyd Johnson; SUPR PROD, Tommy Thompson, Harker Wade, Richard C. Okie; PROD, Robin Jill Bernheim; CASTING, Ellen Lubin Sanitsky.

MURDER, SHE WROTE. (CBS). EXP, Angela Lansbury; SUPR PROD, Bruce Lansbury, Mark Burley; PROD, Tom Sawyer; COPROD, Todd London; CASTING, Ron Stephenson.

HOME FREE. (ABC). (Universal TV in assn/Verbatim/Centerfield Prods.). EXP, Tim O’Donnell, Richard Gurman; COEXP, Nick LeRose; SUPR PROD, Rick Newberger; PROD, Julie Tsutsui, Lissa Levin; DIR, James Widdoes; CASTING, Anne Winthrop.

MAJOR DAD. (CBS). EXP, Rick Hawkins, Gerald McRaney, Earl Pomerantz; COEXP, Jim Evering; SUPR PROD, Liz Sage; PROD, Todd Stevens, Barry Gold; COPROD, Carrie Honigblum, Renee Phillips; CASTING, Donna Dockstader.

DELTA. (ABC). EXP, Barry Kemp; COEXP, Miriam Trogdon, Delta Burke, Ken Estin; PROD, Jay Kleckner, Lisa Albert; COPROD, Cassandra Clark, Debbie Pearl; CASTING, Dava Waite.

COLUMBO. (ABC). EXP, Peter Falk; PROD, Christopher Seiter; CASTING, Ron Stephenson.

COACH. (ABC). EXP, Barry Kemp; COEXP, John Peaslee, Judd Pillot; SUPR PROD, Bob Bendetson; PROD, Jay Kleckner, Nell Scovell; COPROD, Craig Wyrick, Warren Bell; CASTING, Dava Waite.

DANGER THEATRE. (FOX). EXP, Bob Wolterstorff, Penelope Spheeris; PROD, Mike Scott, Jack Bernstein, Mark Allan; CASTING, Ann Winthrop.

VIACOM PRODUCTIONS

(818) 505-7500

MATLOCK. (ABC). (Fred Silverman Co., Dean Hargrove Prods., w/Viacom Prods.). EXP, Fred Silverman, Andy Griffith, Joel Steiger; SUPR PROD, Jeff Peters; PROD, Gerald Sanoff, Anne Collins; COPROD, Bill Kerr; CASTING: Ulrich/Dawson.

PERRY MASON MOVIES. (NBC). (Fred Silverman Co. and Dean Hargrove Prods. w/Viacom Prods.). EXP, Fred Silverman, Dean Hargrove; COEXP, Joel Steiger; PROD, Billy Ray Smith, Barry Steinberg; CASTING, Ulrich/Dawson.

KEY WEST. (FOX). (Stonehenge Prods. in assn w/Viacom Prods. Inc.). EXP, Dick Berg, Allan Marcil, David Beaird; SUPR PROD, Tom Chehak; PROD, Barry Waldman; CASTING, Beth Klein.

FLYING BLIND. (FOX). (Sweetum Prods. w/Viacom Ent.). EXP, Richard Rosenstock; COEXP, Douglas Wyman; PROD, Terri Minsky, Michael Stanislavsky; DIR, Michael Lembeck; CASTING, Allison Jones.

DICK VAN DYKE MYSTERIES. (CBS). (The Fred Silverman Co., Dean Hargrove Prods. in assn w/Viacom Prods.). EXP, Fred Silverman, Dean Hargrove. SUPR PROD, Joyce Burditt. PROD, Barry Steinberg; CASTING, Maureen A. Arata.

WARNER BROS. TELEVISION

(818) 954-6000

KUNG FU: THE LEGEND CONTINUES. (Prime Time Ent. Network). (In assn w/WB Distribution Canada Ltd.). EXP, Michael Sloan; SUPR PROD, Maurice Hurley; COPROD , Philip Bedard, Larry Lalonde; CASTING, John Levey.

MURPHY BROWN. (CBS). (In assn w/Shukovsky/English Prods.). EXP, Gary Dontzig, Steven Peterman; COEXP, Tom Palmer; PROD, Deborah Smith, Ned Davis; COPROD, Peter Tolan; CASTING, Andrea Cohen.

ROOM FOR TWO. (ABC) (In assn w/A Big Deal Inc. Prods. w/Phantom Prods.). EXP, Rick Kellard, Wendy Goldman, Linda Lavin, Marty Litke; SUPR PROD, Russ Woody; PROD, Barbara Dorio; COPROD, Tom Maxwell, Don Woodard; CASTING, Gilda Stratton.

LIFE GOES ON. (ABC). (In assn w/A Toots Prods.). EXP, Michael Braverman; COEXP, Michael Nankin, Bob Goodwin; SUPR PROD, Phillips Wylly Sr.; PROD, Thania St. John, Lorenzo DeStefano; COPROD, Bruce Ettinger, Toni Graphia; CASTING, John Levey.

WITT-THOMAS PRODUCTIONS

(213) 464-1333

BLOSSOM. (NBC). (In assn w/Touchstone TV) EXP, Paul Junger Witt, Tony Thomas, Don Reo; COEXP, Judy Allison; SUPR PROD, Bill Richmond, Josh Goldstein, Jonathan Prince; PROD, Glen Merzer; CASTING, Ellen Meyer 444-1818.

HERMAN’S HEAD. (FOX). (In assn w/Touchstone TV) EXP, Paul Junger Witt, Tony Thomas, David Landsberg; PROD, Nina Feinberg, David Babcock, Roberto Benabib, Karl Fink; COPROD, Michael Kaplan; CASTING, Cheryl Bayer (818) 760-5278.

WOOPS! (FOX). (In assn w/Touchstone TV) EXP, Paul Junger Witt, Tony Thomas, Gary Jacobs; COEXP, Harold Kimmel, Ross Abrash; PROD, Peter B. Aronson; COPROD, Richard Day; DIR, Terry Hughes; CASTING, Molly Lopata (818) 753-8086.

WITT-THOMAS-HARRIS PRODUCTIONS

(213) 464-1333

NURSES. (NBC). (In assn w/Touchstone TV). EXP, Paul Junger Witt, Tony Thomas, Susan Harris, Tom Straw; SUPR PROD, Michael Kagan; PROD, Gil Junger; COPROD, Boyd Hale; CASTING, April Webster 962-0835.

THE GOLDEN PALACE. (CBS). (In assn w/Touchstone TV) EXP, Paul Junger Witt, Tony Thomas, Susan Harris, Marc Sotkin; SUPR PROD, Mitchell Hurwitz, Marc Cherry , Jamie Wooten; PROD, Jim Vallely, Nina Feinberg; CASTING, Kathleen Letterie ( 213) 465-7132.

EMPTY NEST. (NBC). (In assn w/Touchstone TV). EXP, Paul Junger Witt, Tony Thomas, Susan Harris, Fred Freeman, Larry Cohen, Arnie Kogen, Rob La Zebnik; COEXP, Roger Garrett; SUPR PROD, Pat Dougherty, David Richmond, Peter Gallay; PROD, Gil Junger; CASTING, Ellen Meyer (310) 444-1818.

Filed Under:

Want to read more articles like this one? SUBSCRIBE TO VARIETY TODAY.
Post A Comment 0

Leave a Reply

No Comments

Comments are moderated. They may be edited for clarity and reprinting in whole or in part in Variety publications.

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

More TV News from Variety

Loading